2011-2012 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class A Boys

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2011GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011              
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Men 5k Run CC A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Thornton, Cameron            Whitefield Academy    15:58.68    1             
  2 Lindley, Gray                First Presbyterian    16:06.84    2             
  3 Reilly, Sam                  Mt. Pisgah C          16:22.20    3             
  4 Dwyer, Henry                 Athens Academy        16:35.03    4             
  5 Gossett, Bradley             Wesleyan              16:40.62    5             
  6 Sutton, Drew                 Wesleyan              16:41.02    6             
  7 Henry, Calvin                Galloway              16:46.53    7             
  8 Carr, Joey                   Mt. Paran Christian   16:51.37    8             
  9 Ray, Warner                  Holy Innocents'       16:55.61                  
 10 Reeder, Kenneth              First Presbyterian    16:56.32    9             
 11 Hayes, Will                  Athens Christian      16:57.73   10             
 12 Friedman, Reilly             Galloway              16:59.24   11             
 13 Baker, Jesse                 Darlington            17:10.04   12             
 14 Phillips, Chris              First Presbyterian    17:12.94   13             
 15 Gavin, Conor                 North Cobb C          17:13.36   14             
 16 Keough, Robby                Whitefield Academy    17:15.63   15             
 17 Mohme, Doug                  Wesleyan              17:17.39   16             
 18 Raville, John                Our Lady of Mercy     17:17.83   17             
 19 Palay, Matthew               Galloway              17:19.19   18             
 20 Williams, Takim              Wesleyan              17:20.16   19             
 21 Wenzel, Bryton               Baconton              17:20.75   20             
 22 Marsh, Timothy               Wesleyan              17:25.63   21             
 23 Hague, Patrick               First Presbyterian    17:25.94   22             
 24 Hearn, Adam                  Athens Academy        17:26.45   23             
 25 Duffie, Jonathan             Providence C          17:36.14   24             
 26 Crymes, Kurt                 Athens Academy        17:36.50   25             
 27 Watkins, James               Providence C          17:39.93   26             
 28 Schanen, Austin              Wesleyan              17:40.36   27             
 29 Hall, Taylor                 Mt. Paran Christian   17:41.38   28             
 30 Berrios, David               Walker                17:41.94   29             
 31 Litchfield, George           Walker                17:42.20   30             
 32 Sullivan, Shane              Mt. Pisgah C          17:42.69   31             
 33 Bishoff, Morgan              Athens Christian      17:47.24   32             
 34 Pearson, Jeff                Mt. Paran Christian   17:47.99   33             
 35 McNeill, Morgan              George Walto          17:48.93   34             
 36 Hoffman, Grant               First Presbyterian    17:50.50   35             
 37 Lovern, Jack                 Galloway              17:50.80   36             
 38 Hutto, Andrew                Hebron Chris          17:54.24                  
 39 Merkle, Holt                 Whitefield Academy    18:06.65   37             
 40 Orr, Paul                    Landmark Christian    18:08.29   38             
 41 Griffith, Andy               Athens Academy        18:09.22   39             
 42 Ragge, Jihad                 Washington-Wilkes     18:11.33   40             
 43 Gritters, Austin             Wesleyan              18:11.98   41             
 44 Edwards, Cullen              Pelham                18:13.39   42             
 45 Hicks, Grant                 Mt. Pisgah C          18:15.45   43             
 46 Swan, Matt                   Athens Academy        18:16.99   44             
 47 Williams, Sam                Athens Academy        18:18.07   45             
 48 snyder, Dustin               Lakeview Academy      18:18.76   46             
 49 Edwards, Guthrie             Pelham                18:19.28   47             
 50 Hutchins, Harry              Walker                18:20.00   48             
 51 Mwangi, Kyle                 George Walto          18:20.32   49             
 52 Waln, Carson                 Galloway              18:20.89   50             
 53 Brannen, Mark                Jenkins County        18:21.61                  
 54 Collins, Cameron             Darlington            18:22.79   51             
 55 Cox, Alex                    Darlington            18:24.13   52             
 56 Geerlings, Spencer           Landmark Christian    18:25.08   53             
 57 Johnston, Steven             Our Lady of Mercy     18:25.43   54             
 58 Demarb, Tyler                Chattahooche          18:27.46   55             
 59 Jenkins, Josiah              Athens Christian      18:33.11   56             
 60 Corsanitti, Steven           Athens Christian      18:34.63   57             
 61 Fields, Spencer              Darlington            18:36.73   58             
 62 Cypress, Avery               Darlington            18:40.08   59             
 63 McCormack, Michael           Aquinas               18:43.18   60             
 64 Healy, Sean                  Darlington            18:44.28   61             
 65 Lakshman, Vihan              Savannah Cou          18:44.89   62             
 66 Johnston, Tanner             First Presbyterian    18:46.16   63             
 67 Chasteen, Owen               Providence C          18:47.30   64             
 68 Simpson, Garry               Walker                18:47.67   65             
 69 Humphries, Joe               Landmark Christian    18:48.24   66             
 70 Westbrook, Cheney            Athens Christian      18:49.73   67             
 71 Kidder, Dylan                Galloway              18:50.37   68             
 72 Spriggs, Chris               Mt. Pisgah C          18:51.27   69             
 73 Freeman, Nile                Our Lady of Mercy     18:51.68   70             
 74 Kendall, Cole                George Walto          18:56.09   71             
 75 Irvin, Jake                  Athens Academy        18:56.89   72             
 76 Rivera, Ruben                Pelham                18:57.27   73             
 77 Foster, Cylde                Lanier County         18:57.58   74             
 78 Cooper, Josh                 Aquinas               18:57.87   75             
 79 Hudson, Andrew               Darlington            18:58.32   76             
 80 snyder, dalton               Lakeview Academy      18:58.73   77             
 81 Bailey, Brett                Pelham                19:01.72   78             
 82 Gabianelli, John             Galloway              19:02.29   79             
 83 Smith, Colby                 Georgia Mili          19:04.67   80             
 84 Johnson, Zayd                Our Lady of Mercy     19:05.77   81             
 85 Turner, Tucker               North Cobb C          19:06.96   82             
 86 Kindig, Nate                 Providence C          19:07.37   83             
 87 Colter, Ty                   Savannah Christian    19:08.46   84             
 88 Young, Paul                  First Presbyterian    19:08.99   85             
 89 Wilson, Josh                 Mt. Paran Christian   19:10.64   86             
 90 Stuart, BO                   Mt. Pisgah C          19:14.64   87             
 91 Caperini, Maddox             Our Lady of Mercy     19:18.24   88             
 92 Echols, John                 Athens Christian      19:18.95   89             
 93 Cole, Parker                 George Walto          19:19.35   90             
 94 Salas, Juan                  Claxton               19:20.07   91             
 95 Salyer, Hayden               Walker                19:21.61   92             
 96 Paglinoni, Vinnie            Walker                19:22.42   93             
 97 Mills, Tony                  Providence C          19:22.93   94             
 98 Gilbert, Austin              Providence C          19:24.02   95             
 99 Trinh, Huy                   Our Lady of Mercy     19:25.60   96             
100 Lorenz, Patrick              Savannah Cou          19:27.30   97             
101 Mathis, Deangelo             Marion County         19:28.08   98             
102 Regan, Brandon               Landmark Christian    19:31.53   99             
103 hocker, grant                Lakeview Academy      19:33.12  100             
104 Madden, Noah                 Washington-Wilkes     19:35.89  101             
105 McGee, Phillip               Savannah Christian    19:36.41  102             
106 Langford, DK                 Whitefield Academy    19:37.04  103             
107 Venegas, Joel                Pelham                19:37.94  104             
108 Hildebrand, Brent            Whitefield Academy    19:39.49  105             
109 Johnson, Myles               George Walto          19:40.67  106             
110 Jones, Justin                Bryan County          19:40.99  107             
111 brooks, Lewis                Lakeview Academy      19:41.56  108             
112 Speights, Robert             Seminole County       19:44.31  109             
113 Lanier, Casey                North Cobb C          19:44.75  110             
114 McLeroy, Josh                Washington-Wilkes     19:45.14  111             
115 Chasteen, Isaac              Providence C          19:45.51  112             
116 Blackwell, Brent             North Cobb C          19:45.83  113             
117 Lynch, John                  Our Lady of Mercy     19:46.23  114             
118 Prior, Casey                 Seminole County       19:46.61  115             
119 Turner, Michael              North Cobb C          19:48.10  116             
120 Tutt, Taylor                 Whitefield Academy    19:48.97  117             
121 Stofberg, Stefan             Mt. Pisgah C          19:49.71  118             
122 Franklin, Cole               Landmark Christian    19:51.28  119             
123 kimball, tyler               Lakeview Academy      19:52.52  120             
124 Fikse, Jacob                 Whitefield Academy    19:53.50  121             
125 Patel, Akash                 Savannah Christian    19:56.08  122             
126 McDonough, John              Mt. Pisgah C          19:56.65  123             
127 Ridley, Alex                 Brookstone            19:57.94  124             
128 Glover, Rolfe                Savannah Cou          19:58.83  125             
129 Minis, Trent                 Bryan County          19:59.97  126             
130 Richardson, Deondary         Claxton               20:01.32  127             
131 Miller, Jared                North Cobb C          20:02.59  128             
132 Gilliard, Chance             Bacon County          20:04.11  129             
133 Martinez, Jose               Metter                20:05.54                  
134 pennington, joe              Lakeview Academy      20:06.11  130             
135 Archer, Will                 Georgia Mili          20:08.23  131             
136 Crawford, Danterius          Marion County         20:10.94  132             
137 Pinyan, Daniel               Savannah Christian    20:12.07  133             
138 Stein, Peter                 Savannah Cou          20:13.08  134             
139 Cobb, John                   Marion County         20:14.64  135             
140 Richards, Collin             Savannah Cou          20:15.63  136             
141 Solis, Juan                  Claxton               20:17.37  137             
142 Morgan, Thomas               Chattahooche          20:18.19  138             
143 Simmons, Jacob               Savannah Christian    20:20.06  139             
144 Carden, Cody                 Baconton              20:21.42  140             
145 Menk, Thomas                 Aquinas               20:25.32  141             
146 Davis, Thomas                Irwin County          20:27.58  142             
147 lewis, kyle                  Lakeview Academy      20:33.04  143             
148 Walden, Dylan                Schley County         20:34.07  144             
149 Leavell, Patrick             Walker                20:34.61  145             
150 Jones, Aaron                 Mt. Paran Christian   20:36.40  146             
151 Mobley, Antwian              Chattahooche          20:38.37  147             
152 Bell, Michael                Seminole County       20:39.89  148             
153 Davidson, Tyler              Chattahooche          20:42.91  149             
154 Lakshman, Nivan              Savannah Cou          20:43.66  150             
155 Lucas, Gregory               Mt. Paran Christian   20:45.08  151             
156 Ginn, Colton                 George Walto          20:45.94  152             
157 Englert, Nick                North Cobb C          20:48.72  153             
158 Krieling, Simeon             Athens Christian      20:49.45  154             
159 Holder, Davis                Brookstone            20:51.68  155             
160 Cornwell, Samuel             Baconton              20:52.92  156             
161 Migone, Juan                 Aquinas               20:55.93  157             
162 Wilson, Matt                 Georgia Mili          20:57.19  158             
163 Kendall, Kirby               George Walto          20:57.85  159             
164 Meeks, Cody                  Georgia Mili          21:01.20  160             
165 Deal, Andrew                 Savannah Christian    21:05.74  161             
166 Patel, Nathan                Georgia Mili          21:06.29  162             
167 Hardy, Terry                 Bryan County          21:06.83  163             
168 Boone, Denton                Aquinas               21:07.39  164             
169 Cosby, Bryce                 Schley County         21:08.93  165             
170 Scott, Collin                Bryan County          21:09.87  166             
171 Ramos, Martin                Brookstone            21:12.65  167             
172 Aylward, David               Aquinas               21:13.91  168             
173 Pridgen, Keith               Brookstone            21:19.93  169             
174 Bacevich, Sam                Savannah Cou          21:23.52  170             
175 Drew, Tom                    Georgia Mili          21:29.76  171             
176 Turpin, Xavier               Bryan County          21:35.34  172             
177 Wingate, Nathan              Chattahooche          21:35.72  173             
178 Carroll, Wages               Brookstone            21:36.34  174             
179 Kelleher, Logan              Georgia Mili          21:45.33  175             
180 Eakle, Trey                  Brookstone            21:48.12  176             
181 Hall, Davis                  Mt. Paran Christian   21:52.24  177             
182 Williams, Keemon             Claxton               21:56.49  178             
183 Patel, Harsh                 Claxton               21:57.23  179             
184 Todd, Connor                 Brookstone            21:59.76  180             
185 Small, Josh                  Claxton               22:04.20  181             
186 Wright, Walker               Savannah Christian    22:07.50  182             
187 Delgado, Carlos              Echols County         22:08.17  183             
188 Duncan, Taylor               Bacon County          22:17.66  184             
189 Law, Austin                  Marion County         22:19.17  185             
190 Carter, Christopher          Bacon County          22:24.32  186             
191 Aultman, Robert              Irwin County          22:25.84  187             
192 Clark, Donald                Lanier County         22:26.44  188             
193 Brooks, Keith                Taliaferro County     22:28.36  189             
194 Fender, Johnathan            Echols County         22:33.24  190             
195 Achen, Kevin                 Bryan County          22:38.56  191             
196 Cowen, Matthew               Schley County         22:39.34  192             
197 Martin, Jack                 Washington-Wilkes     22:52.38  193             
198 Harris-Boyd, Steven          Lanier County         22:57.35  194             
199 Wright, Tanner               Schley County         23:09.94  195             
200 Johnson, Dillion             Lanier County         23:20.68  196             
201 Poirier, Andrew              Aquinas               23:27.75  197             
202 Huggins, Charles             Echols County         23:30.28  198             
203 Palomer, Andres              Chattahooche          23:31.15  199             
204 Ragland, Dijon               Taliaferro County     23:33.66  200             
205 Lewis, Shedrykus             Taliaferro County     23:34.15  201             
206 Gonzalez, Jimmy              Echols County         23:36.07  202             
207 Lee, Carter                  Bacon County          23:37.88  203             
208 Graham, Keon                 Baconton              23:40.09  204             
209 Stratford, Tariq             Schley County         23:57.06  205             
210 Fields, Jabari               Bryan County          23:59.05  206             
211 Norwoood, Dwan               Lanier County         24:00.60  207             
212 Woodall, Jackson             Schley County         24:02.99  208             
213 Royals, Brandon              Lanier County         24:13.86  209             
214 Rhodes, Tyler                Taliaferro County     24:18.51  210             
215 Quimby, Rashard              Baconton              24:19.47  211             
216 Williams, Lemont             Chattahooche          24:21.49  212             
217 Stewart, Demetrius           Taliaferro County     24:23.94  213             
218 Gamble, Luke                 Irwin County          24:25.85  214             
219 Jackson, Monterio            Claxton               24:26.21  215             
220 Echols, Dylan                Washington-Wilkes     24:41.36  216             
221 Murrah, Blake                Schley County         24:49.18  217             
222 Pharr, Michael               Washington-Wilkes     24:55.69  218             
223 Alex, Carden                 Baconton              25:01.40  219             
224 Arvizu, Jerry                Echols County         25:07.19  220             
225 Brown, Darren                Seminole County       25:26.51  221             
226 Murphy, Roddrick             Seminole County       25:46.01  222             
227 Harris, Bradley              Seminole County       25:49.79  223             
228 Frees, Jacob                 Lanier County         25:56.44  224             
229 Patel, Sanjay                Baconton              26:01.63  225             
230 Butler, Chris                Pelham                26:16.10  226             
231 Daniel, Markees              Taliaferro County     26:24.37  227             
232 Cooley, Daniel Lee           Bacon County          26:27.95  228             
233 Manges, Austin               Bacon County          26:31.33  229             
234 Fudge, Anfernee              Marion County         27:47.99  230             
235 Miller, David                Echols County         28:08.15  231             
236 Leverett, Jordan             Irwin County          29:00.90  232             
237 Reville, Bobby               Washington-Wilkes     29:09.46  233             
238 Bledsoe, Robert              Irwin County          29:27.80  234             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wesleyan                     67    5    6   16   19   21   27   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:24.82                                                    
         Average:    17:04.97                                                    
   2 First Presbyterian           81    2    9   13   22   35   63   85          
      Total Time:  1:25:32.54                                                    
         Average:    17:06.51                                                    
   3 Galloway                    122    7   11   18   36   50   68   79          
      Total Time:  1:27:16.65                                                    
         Average:    17:27.33                                                    
   4 Athens Academy              135    4   23   25   39   44   45   72          
      Total Time:  1:28:04.19                                                    
         Average:    17:36.84                                                    
   5 Athens Christian            222   10   32   56   57   67   89  154          
      Total Time:  1:30:42.44                                                    
         Average:    18:08.49                                                    
   6 Darlington                  232   12   51   52   58   59   61   76          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.77                                                    
         Average:    18:14.76                                                    
   7 Mt. Pisgah Christian        233    3   31   43   69   87  118  123          
      Total Time:  1:30:26.25                                                    
         Average:    18:05.25                                                    
   8 Whitefield Academy          261    1   15   37  103  105  117  121          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.49                                                    
         Average:    18:07.50                                                    
   9 Walker                      264   29   30   48   65   92   93  145          
      Total Time:  1:31:53.42                                                    
         Average:    18:22.69                                                    
  10 Providence Christian        291   24   26   64   83   94   95  112          
      Total Time:  1:32:33.67                                                    
         Average:    18:30.74                                                    
  11 Mt. Paran Christian         301    8   28   33   86  146  151  177          
      Total Time:  1:32:07.78                                                    
         Average:    18:25.56                                                    
  12 Our Lady of Mercy           310   17   54   70   81   88   96  114          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.95                                                    
         Average:    18:35.79                                                    
  13 Pelham                      344   42   47   73   78  104  226               
      Total Time:  1:34:09.60                                                    
         Average:    18:49.92                                                    
  14 George Walton Academy       350   34   49   71   90  106  152  159          
      Total Time:  1:34:05.36                                                    
         Average:    18:49.08                                                    
  15 Landmark Christian          375   38   53   66   99  119                    
      Total Time:  1:34:44.42                                                    
         Average:    18:56.89                                                    
  16 North Cobb Christian        435   14   82  110  113  116  128  153          
      Total Time:  1:35:39.00                                                    
         Average:    19:07.80                                                    
  17 Lakeview Academy            451   46   77  100  108  120  130  143          
      Total Time:  1:36:24.69                                                    
         Average:    19:16.94                                                    
  18 Savannah Country Day        554   62   97  125  134  136  150  170          
      Total Time:  1:38:39.73                                                    
         Average:    19:43.95                                                    
  19 Savannah Christian          580   84  102  122  133  139  161  182          
      Total Time:  1:39:13.08                                                    
         Average:    19:50.62                                                    
  20 Aquinas                     597   60   75  141  157  164  168  197          
      Total Time:  1:40:09.69                                                    
         Average:    20:01.94                                                    
  21 Washington-Wilkes           661   40  101  111  193  216  218  233          
      Total Time:  1:45:06.10                                                    
         Average:    21:01.22                                                    
  22 Chattahoochee County        662   55  138  147  149  173  199  212          
      Total Time:  1:41:42.65                                                    
         Average:    20:20.53                                                    
  23 Georgia Military College    691   80  131  158  160  162  171  175          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.58                                                    
         Average:    20:27.52                                                    
  24 Claxton                     712   91  127  137  178  179  181  215          
      Total Time:  1:43:32.48                                                    
         Average:    20:42.50                                                    
  25 Baconton                    731   20  140  156  204  211  219  225          
      Total Time:  1:46:34.65                                                    
         Average:    21:18.93                                                    
  26 Bryan County                734  107  126  163  166  172  191  206          
      Total Time:  1:43:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:42.60                                                    
  27 Marion County               780   98  132  135  185  230                    
      Total Time:  1:50:00.82                                                    
         Average:    22:00.17                                                    
  28 Brookstone                  789  124  155  167  169  174  176  180          
      Total Time:  1:44:58.54                                                    
         Average:    20:59.71                                                    
  29 Seminole County             815  109  115  148  221  222  223               
      Total Time:  1:51:23.33                                                    
         Average:    22:16.67                                                    
  30 Lanier County               859   74  188  194  196  207  209  224          
      Total Time:  1:51:42.65                                                    
         Average:    22:20.53                                                    
  31 Schley County               901  144  165  192  195  205  208  217          
      Total Time:  1:51:29.34                                                    
         Average:    22:17.87                                                    
  32 Bacon County                930  129  184  186  203  228  229               
      Total Time:  1:54:51.92                                                    
         Average:    22:58.39                                                    
  33 Echols County               993  183  190  198  202  220  231               
      Total Time:  1:56:54.95                                                    
         Average:    23:22.99                                                    
  34 Irwin County               1009  142  187  214  232  234                    
      Total Time:  2:05:47.97                                                    
         Average:    25:09.60                                                    
  35 Taliaferro County          1013  189  200  201  210  213  227               
      Total Time:  1:58:18.62                                                    
         Average:    23:39.73                                                    
Share this