2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick
16 Wayne County 13 W 8/25
28 Glynn Academy 26 W 8/31
16 Ware County 21 L 9/14
62 Groves 12 W 9/22
8 Lowndes 52 L 10/05
26 Coffee 42 L 10/12
26 Colquitt County 44 L 10/19
8 Camden County 42 L 10/26
24 Valdosta 41 L 11/02
50 Tift County 37 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Camden County
42 Peachtree Ridge 0 W 8/25
53 Ocilla Vangard, FL 7 W 8/31
55 Johnson, Savannah 0 W 9/07
48 Beach 12 W 9/14
43 Valdosta 6 W 9/28
39 Coffee 12 W 10/05
47 Tift County 0 W 10/12
42 Brunswick 8 W 10/26
24 Lowndes 7 W 11/02
12 Colquitt County 13 L 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Coffee
41 Whitewater 3 W 8/24
21 Ware County 14 W 8/31
21 Burke County 33 L 9/14
38 Mundy's Mill 13 W 9/21
24 Tift County 7 W 9/28
12 Camden County 39 L 10/05
42 Brunswick 26 W 10/12
29 Lowndes 31 L 10/19
9 Colquitt County 27 L 11/02
8 Valdosta 44 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Colquitt County
14 North Gwinnett 16 L 8/25
35 Thomas Co. Central 33 W 8/31
14 Lovejoy 7 W 9/07
33 Carver, Columbus 0 W 9/14
14 Lowndes 17 L 9/28
49 Tift County 7 W 10/05
44 Brunswick 26 W 10/19
36 Valdosta 38 L 10/26
27 Coffee 9 W 11/02
13 Camden County 12 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Lowndes
50 Luella 23 W 8/31
31 Newton 0 W 9/07
38 Windsor Forest 0 W 9/14
57 Hardaway 0 W 9/21
17 Colquitt County 14 W 9/28
52 Brunswick 8 W 10/05
17 Valdosta 14 W 10/12
31 Coffee 29 W 10/19
42 Tift County 7 W 10/26
7 Camden County 24 L 11/02
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Tift County
29 Westover 33 L 9/01
56 Houston County 7 W 9/07
33 Worth County 0 W 9/14
14 Thomas Co. Central 34 L 9/21
7 Coffee 24 L 9/28
7 Colquitt County 49 L 10/05
0 Camden County 47 L 10/12
7 Valdosta 42 L 10/19
7 Lowndes 42 L 10/26
37 Brunswick 50 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Valdosta
28 N. Augusta, SC 7 W 9/01
24 Brooks County 28 L 9/07
45 Crisp County 0 W 9/14
31 Newton 7 W 9/21
6 Camden County 43 L 9/28
14 Lowndes 17 L 10/12
42 Tift County 7 W 10/19
38 Colquitt County 36 W 10/26
41 Brunswick 24 W 11/02
44 Coffee 8 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
 
2-AAAAAA
Alcovy
16 Jones County 21 L 8/30
17 Perry 29 L 9/07
24 Eastside 10 W 9/14
10 Jackson 13 L 9/21
24 Luella 21 W 9/28
7 Newton 14 L 10/05
30 Morrow 13 W 10/19
21 Druid Hills 28 L 10/26
17 Rockdale County 8 W 11/02
0 Lovejoy 56 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Druid Hills
33 Clarkston 2 W 8/31
21 Chamblee 28 L 9/07
27 Therrell 6 W 9/15
3 Lovejoy 58 L 9/28
7 Luella 49 L 10/05
3 Newton 19 L 10/12
15 Johnson, Gainesville 42 L 10/19
28 Alcovy 21 W 10/26
21 Morrow 18 W 11/01
14 Rockdale County 18 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Lovejoy
44 Mundy's Mill 6 W 8/31
7 Colquitt County 14 L 9/07
43 Alpharetta 24 W 9/14
30 East Coweta 7 W 9/21
58 Druid Hills 3 W 9/28
41 Rockdale County 0 W 10/05
50 Morrow 0 W 10/12
60 Luella 0 W 10/19
51 Newton 6 W 10/26
56 Alcovy 0 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Luella
23 Lowndes 50 L 8/31
7 Hughes 27 L 9/07
10 Dutchtown 35 L 9/14
20 Henry County 22 L 9/21
21 Alcovy 24 L 9/28
49 Druid Hills 7 W 10/05
20 Rockdale County 21 L 10/12
0 Lovejoy 60 L 10/19
21 Morrow 6 W 10/26
21 Newton 34 L 11/01
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Morrow
6 Campbell 35 L 8/24
12 Forest Park 6 W 9/07
6 Locust Grove 34 L 9/14
6 Lee County 42 L 9/21
0 Rockdale County 9 L 9/28
0 Lovejoy 50 L 10/12
13 Alcovy 30 L 10/19
6 Luella 21 L 10/26
18 Druid Hills 21 L 11/01
0 Newton 40 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Newton
0 Eastside 32 L 8/31
0 Lowndes 31 L 9/07
7 Valdosta 31 L 9/21
0 Hughes 10 L 9/27
14 Alcovy 7 W 10/05
19 Druid Hills 3 W 10/12
27 Rockdale County 6 W 10/19
6 Lovejoy 51 L 10/26
34 Luella 21 W 11/01
40 Morrow 0 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Rockdale County
7 Salem 28 L 8/31
7 Heritage, Conyers 34 L 9/07
0 Drew 42 L 9/14
0 Hughes 28 L 9/21
9 Morrow 0 W 9/28
0 Lovejoy 41 L 10/05
21 Luella 20 W 10/12
6 Newton 27 L 10/19
8 Alcovy 17 L 11/02
18 Druid Hills 14 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
3-AAAAAA
Douglas County
46 Chapel Hill 7 W 8/31
19 South Cobb 35 L 9/07
0 Chattahoochee 24 L 9/14
14 Warner Robins 52 L 9/21
31 Harris County 37 L 9/28
7 Hughes 34 L 10/12
21 Westlake 6 W 10/19
13 Newnan 21 L 10/26
33 East Coweta 38 L 11/02
0 Tri-Cities 35 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
East Coweta
35 Henry County 7 W 8/31
6 Archer 27 L 9/07
7 Sandy Creek 31 L 9/13
7 Lovejoy 30 L 9/21
31 Central, Phenix City, AL 33 L 9/28
24 Westlake 7 W 10/12
44 Tri-Cities 15 W 10/19
14 Hughes 28 L 10/26
38 Douglas County 33 W 11/02
7 Newnan 21 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Hughes
26 Creekside 14 W 8/31
27 Luella 7 W 9/07
12 Wheeler 17 L 9/14
28 Rockdale County 0 W 9/21
10 Newton 0 W 9/27
34 Douglas County 7 W 10/12
34 Newnan 14 W 10/19
28 East Coweta 14 W 10/26
17 Tri-Cities 13 W 11/02
28 Westlake 6 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Newnan
38 Marietta 29 W 8/24
24 LaGrange 21 W 8/31
7 Sandy Creek 38 L 9/07
21 Troup 14 W 9/14
38 Hardaway 7 W 9/28
34 Tri-Cities 16 W 10/12
14 Hughes 34 L 10/19
21 Douglas County 13 W 10/26
24 Westlake 0 W 11/02
21 East Coweta 7 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Tri-Cities
7 Washington 12 L 9/01
48 Banneker 18 W 9/07
16 Creekside 12 W 9/14
20 Carver, Columbus 32 L 9/21
14 Montgomery-Carver, AL 51 L 9/28
16 Newnan 34 L 10/12
15 East Coweta 44 L 10/19
21 Westlake 14 W 10/26
13 Hughes 17 L 11/02
35 Douglas County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Westlake
15 Hillgrove 31 L 8/24
22 South Cobb 29 L 8/31
7 Creekside 18 L 9/07
18 Banneker 20 L 9/14
14 Bainbridge 38 L 9/21
7 East Coweta 24 L 10/12
6 Douglas County 21 L 10/19
14 Tri-Cities 21 L 10/26
0 Newnan 24 L 11/02
6 Hughes 28 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
4-AAAAAA
Campbell
35 Morrow 6 W 8/24
27 Osborne 6 W 9/07
14 Harrison 21 L 9/14
39 South Cobb 42 L 9/21
0 Hillgrove 38 L 9/28
3 McEachern 49 L 10/05
31 Pebblebrook 13 W 10/12
36 Marietta 44 L 10/19
21 Kennesaw Mountain 42 L 10/26
0 North Cobb 31 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Harrison
21 Woodstock 16 W 8/31
9 Alpharetta 38 L 9/07
21 Campbell 14 W 9/14
20 Pebblebrook 13 W 9/21
14 North Cobb 48 L 9/28
17 Kennesaw Mountain 14 W 10/05
21 South Cobb 26 L 10/19
14 Hillgrove 41 L 10/26
21 McEachern 61 L 11/02
14 Marietta 52 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Hillgrove
31 Westlake 15 W 8/24
29 Lassiter 37 L 8/31
13 Marietta 27 L 9/14
38 Campbell 0 W 9/28
37 Pebblebrook 0 W 10/05
14 North Cobb 41 L 10/12
34 Kennesaw Mountain 12 W 10/19
41 Harrison 14 W 10/26
37 South Cobb 14 W 11/02
30 McEachern 33 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Kennesaw Mountain
28 Sprayberry 24 W 8/31
26 South Cobb 28 L 9/14
7 North Cobb 52 L 9/21
7 McEachern 39 L 9/28
14 Harrison 17 L 10/05
21 Marietta 56 L 10/12
12 Hillgrove 34 L 10/19
42 Campbell 21 W 10/26
35 Pebblebrook 14 W 11/02
45 North Springs 0 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Marietta
29 Newnan 38 L 8/24
27 Pope 7 W 8/31
27 Hillgrove 13 W 9/14
28 McEachern 29 L 9/21
38 Pebblebrook 14 W 9/28
56 Kennesaw Mountain 21 W 10/12
44 Campbell 36 W 10/19
43 South Cobb 13 W 10/26
32 North Cobb 45 L 11/02
52 Harrison 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
McEachern
12 Grayson 31 L 8/25
35 Walton 37 L 8/31
30 Pebblebrook 23 W 9/14
29 Marietta 28 W 9/21
39 Kennesaw Mountain 7 W 9/28
49 Campbell 3 W 10/05
42 South Cobb 28 W 10/12
49 North Cobb 27 W 10/19
61 Harrison 21 W 11/02
33 Hillgrove 30 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
North Cobb
42 Starr's Mill 3 W 8/31
49 Walton 17 W 9/14
52 Kennesaw Mountain 7 W 9/21
48 Harrison 14 W 9/28
26 South Cobb 27 L 10/05
41 Hillgrove 14 W 10/12
27 McEachern 49 L 10/19
45 Pebblebrook 0 W 10/26
45 Marietta 32 W 11/02
31 Campbell 0 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Pebblebrook
0 Southwest DeKalb 23 L 8/31
3 Mountain View 14 L 9/07
23 McEachern 30 L 9/14
13 Harrison 20 L 9/21
14 Marietta 38 L 9/28
0 Hillgrove 37 L 10/05
13 Campbell 31 L 10/12
0 North Cobb 45 L 10/26
14 Kennesaw Mountain 35 L 11/02
14 South Cobb 42 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
South Cobb
29 Westlake 22 W 8/31
35 Douglas County 19 W 9/07
28 Kennesaw Mountain 26 W 9/14
42 Campbell 39 W 9/21
27 North Cobb 26 W 10/05
28 McEachern 42 L 10/12
26 Harrison 21 W 10/19
13 Marietta 43 L 10/26
14 Hillgrove 37 L 11/02
42 Pebblebrook 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
 
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee
12 Creekview 21 L 8/30
38 Sequoyah 28 W 9/07
12 North Forsyth 28 L 9/14
6 Lassiter 41 L 9/21
7 Walton 21 L 9/28
0 Woodstock 28 L 10/05
9 Etowah 26 L 10/19
6 Roswell 34 L 10/26
7 Milton 49 L 11/02
20 Wheeler 21 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Etowah
7 Lambert 14 L 8/31
34 Centennial 0 W 9/07
17 Pope 20 L 9/14
31 Wheeler 27 W 9/21
26 Roswell 14 W 9/28
27 Milton 59 L 10/04
26 Cherokee 9 W 10/19
7 Woodstock 14 L 10/26
16 Walton 21 L 11/02
6 Lassiter 34 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Lassiter
37 Hillgrove 29 W 8/31
49 Sprayberry 10 W 9/07
42 Kell 13 W 9/14
41 Cherokee 6 W 9/21
30 Woodstock 7 W 9/28
21 Walton 9 W 10/05
47 Milton 30 W 10/19
38 Wheeler 23 W 10/26
28 Roswell 14 W 11/02
34 Etowah 6 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Milton
35 Alpharetta 28 W 8/31
9 Johns Creek 14 L 9/07
52 Centennial 24 W 9/14
45 Roswell 31 W 9/21
34 Wheeler 13 W 9/28
59 Etowah 27 W 10/04
30 Lassiter 47 L 10/19
7 Walton 27 L 10/26
49 Cherokee 7 W 11/02
42 Woodstock 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Roswell
42 Centennial 13 W 8/31
17 Lambert 19 L 9/07
24 Johns Creek 45 L 9/14
31 Milton 45 L 9/21
14 Etowah 26 L 9/28
14 Wheeler 17 L 10/05
24 Woodstock 26 L 10/19
34 Cherokee 6 W 10/26
14 Lassiter 28 L 11/02
28 Walton 24 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Walton
35 Brookwood 24 W 8/25
37 McEachern 35 W 8/31
17 North Cobb 49 L 9/14
24 Woodstock 7 W 9/21
21 Cherokee 7 W 9/28
9 Lassiter 21 L 10/05
24 Wheeler 23 W 10/19
27 Milton 7 W 10/26
21 Etowah 16 W 11/02
24 Roswell 28 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Wheeler
10 Sprayberry 7 W 8/24
33 Pope 0 W 9/07
17 Hughes 12 W 9/14
27 Etowah 31 L 9/21
13 Milton 34 L 9/28
17 Roswell 14 W 10/05
23 Walton 24 L 10/19
23 Lassiter 38 L 10/26
31 Woodstock 9 W 11/02
21 Cherokee 20 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Woodstock
0 Johns Creek 28 L 8/23
16 Harrison 21 L 8/31
10 Kell 27 L 9/07
7 Walton 24 L 9/21
7 Lassiter 30 L 9/28
28 Cherokee 0 W 10/05
26 Roswell 24 W 10/19
14 Etowah 7 W 10/26
9 Wheeler 31 L 11/02
14 Milton 42 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
28 Milton 35 L 8/31
38 Harrison 9 W 9/07
24 Lovejoy 43 L 9/14
42 West Forsyth 63 L 9/21
21 South Forsyth 0 W 9/28
55 North Forsyth 21 W 10/12
21 Chattahoochee 19 W 10/19
35 Lambert 7 W 10/26
41 Centennial 23 W 11/02
35 Johns Creek 32 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Centennial
13 Roswell 42 L 8/31
0 Etowah 34 L 9/07
24 Milton 52 L 9/14
24 Johns Creek 49 L 9/21
6 West Forsyth 40 L 9/28
26 Lambert 7 W 10/12
22 South Forsyth 10 W 10/19
27 North Forsyth 9 W 10/26
23 Alpharetta 41 L 11/02
20 Chattahoochee 33 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Chattahoochee
8 Kell 19 L 8/25
55 Forest Park 0 W 8/31
24 Douglas County 0 W 9/14
47 North Forsyth 20 W 9/21
16 Johns Creek 30 L 9/28
28 South Forsyth 24 W 10/12
19 Alpharetta 21 L 10/19
29 West Forsyth 28 W 10/26
48 Lambert 14 W 11/02
33 Centennial 20 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Johns Creek
28 Woodstock 0 W 8/23
14 Milton 9 W 9/07
45 Roswell 24 W 9/14
49 Centennial 24 W 9/21
30 Chattahoochee 16 W 9/28
16 West Forsyth 37 L 10/12
35 Lambert 28 W 10/19
26 South Forsyth 0 W 10/26
34 North Forsyth 7 W 11/02
32 Alpharetta 35 L 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Lambert
14 Etowah 7 W 8/31
19 Roswell 17 W 9/07
55 Northview 27 W 9/14
32 South Forsyth 19 W 9/21
21 North Forsyth 7 W 9/28
7 Centennial 26 L 10/12
28 Johns Creek 35 L 10/19
7 Alpharetta 35 L 10/26
14 Chattahoochee 48 L 11/02
16 West Forsyth 17 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
North Forsyth
10 Forsyth Central 7 W 8/31
35 Dawson County 28 W 9/07
28 Cherokee 12 W 9/14
20 Chattahoochee 47 L 9/21
7 Lambert 21 L 9/28
21 Alpharetta 55 L 10/12
3 West Forsyth 38 L 10/19
9 Centennial 27 L 10/26
7 Johns Creek 34 L 11/02
14 South Forsyth 35 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
South Forsyth
48 Northview 19 W 8/31
41 Forsyth Central 14 W 9/07
45 Cambridge 16 W 9/14
19 Lambert 32 L 9/21
0 Alpharetta 21 L 9/28
24 Chattahoochee 28 L 10/12
10 Centennial 22 L 10/19
0 Johns Creek 26 L 10/26
14 West Forsyth 56 L 11/02
35 North Forsyth 14 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
West Forsyth
32 Gainesville 30 W 8/30
21 Flowery Branch 14 W 9/07
63 Starr's Mill 14 W 9/14
63 Alpharetta 42 W 9/21
40 Centennial 6 W 9/28
37 Johns Creek 16 W 10/12
38 North Forsyth 3 W 10/19
28 Chattahoochee 29 L 10/26
56 South Forsyth 14 W 11/02
17 Lambert 16 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill
21 Central Gwinnett 27 L 8/31
24 Dacula 22 W 9/07
52 Habersham Central 0 W 9/14
40 Mountain View 7 W 9/28
41 Peachtree Ridge 10 W 10/05
23 Norcross 35 L 10/12
56 Meadowcreek 10 W 10/19
24 North Gwinnett 38 L 10/26
40 Duluth 0 W 11/02
14 Mill Creek 17 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Duluth
22 Berkmar 15 W 8/31
21 South Gwinnett 37 L 9/07
21 Peachtree Ridge 28 L 9/14
7 Norcross 36 L 9/21
52 Meadowcreek 6 W 9/28
28 North Gwinnett 42 L 10/05
21 Mill Creek 56 L 10/19
56 Habersham Central 14 W 10/26
0 Collins Hill 40 L 11/02
28 Mountain View 7 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Habersham Central
0 White County 31 L 8/31
8 Stephens County 44 L 9/07
0 Collins Hill 52 L 9/14
14 Mountain View 24 L 9/21
7 Peachtree Ridge 30 L 9/28
0 Norcross 55 L 10/05
31 Meadowcreek 12 W 10/12
6 North Gwinnett 44 L 10/19
14 Duluth 56 L 10/26
0 Mill Creek 49 L 11/02
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Meadowcreek
6 Shiloh 36 L 8/31
6 Berkmar 56 L 9/07
20 North Gwinnett 45 L 9/21
6 Duluth 52 L 9/28
6 Mill Creek 55 L 10/05
12 Habersham Central 31 L 10/12
10 Collins Hill 56 L 10/19
7 Mountain View 48 L 10/26
0 Peachtree Ridge 61 L 11/02
6 Norcross 56 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Mill Creek
35 Dacula 0 W 8/31
21 Brookwood 31 L 9/07
49 Mountain View 0 W 9/14
20 Peachtree Ridge 10 W 9/21
41 Norcross 49 L 9/28
55 Meadowcreek 6 W 10/05
28 North Gwinnett 47 L 10/12
56 Duluth 21 W 10/19
49 Habersham Central 0 W 11/02
17 Collins Hill 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Mountain View
7 Archer 46 L 8/31
14 Pebblebrook 3 W 9/07
0 Mill Creek 49 L 9/14
24 Habersham Central 14 W 9/21
7 Collins Hill 40 L 9/28
12 Peachtree Ridge 34 L 10/12
6 Norcross 48 L 10/19
48 Meadowcreek 7 W 10/26
7 North Gwinnett 49 L 11/02
7 Duluth 28 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Norcross
35 South Gwinnett 20 W 8/31
20 Parkview 0 W 9/06
31 North Gwinnett 21 W 9/14
36 Duluth 7 W 9/21
49 Mill Creek 41 W 9/28
55 Habersham Central 0 W 10/05
35 Collins Hill 23 W 10/12
48 Mountain View 6 W 10/19
36 Peachtree Ridge 3 W 10/26
56 Meadowcreek 6 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
North Gwinnett
16 Colquitt County 14 W 8/25
38 A.C. Flora, SC 0 W 9/01
21 Norcross 31 L 9/14
45 Meadowcreek 20 W 9/21
42 Duluth 28 W 10/05
47 Mill Creek 28 W 10/12
44 Habersham Central 6 W 10/19
38 Collins Hill 24 W 10/26
49 Mountain View 7 W 11/02
24 Peachtree Ridge 20 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Peachtree Ridge
0 Camden County 42 L 8/25
0 Parkview 3 L 8/31
28 Duluth 21 W 9/14
10 Mill Creek 20 L 9/21
30 Habersham Central 7 W 9/28
10 Collins Hill 41 L 10/05
34 Mountain View 12 W 10/12
3 Norcross 36 L 10/26
61 Meadowcreek 0 W 11/02
20 North Gwinnett 24 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
 
8-AAAAAA
Archer
46 Mountain View 7 W 8/31
27 East Coweta 6 W 9/07
19 Brookwood 20 L 9/14
18 Parkview 20 L 9/21
17 Dacula 14 W 9/28
38 Shiloh 21 W 10/05
23 Central Gwinnett 8 W 10/12
42 Berkmar 0 W 10/19
14 South Gwinnett 42 L 10/26
0 Grayson 48 L 11/01
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Berkmar
15 Duluth 22 L 8/31
56 Meadowcreek 6 W 9/07
7 Shiloh 19 L 9/14
24 Central Gwinnett 51 L 9/21
14 South Gwinnett 61 L 10/05
0 Grayson 62 L 10/12
0 Archer 42 L 10/19
27 Brookwood 41 L 10/26
7 Parkview 38 L 11/02
24 Dacula 21 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Brookwood
24 Walton 35 L 8/25
31 Mill Creek 21 W 9/07
20 Archer 19 W 9/14
14 Parkview 21 L 9/28
45 Dacula 17 W 10/05
30 Shiloh 24 W 10/12
42 Central Gwinnett 21 W 10/19
41 Berkmar 27 W 10/26
38 South Gwinnett 42 L 11/02
13 Grayson 42 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Central Gwinnett
27 Collins Hill 21 W 8/31
45 Clarke Central 42 W 9/07
51 Berkmar 24 W 9/21
28 South Gwinnett 42 L 9/28
0 Grayson 52 L 10/05
8 Archer 23 L 10/12
21 Brookwood 42 L 10/19
30 Parkview 27 W 10/26
37 Dacula 20 W 11/02
47 Shiloh 35 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Dacula
0 Mill Creek 35 L 8/31
22 Collins Hill 24 L 9/07
21 South Gwinnett 42 L 9/14
7 Grayson 45 L 9/21
14 Archer 17 L 9/28
17 Brookwood 45 L 10/05
21 Parkview 26 L 10/12
31 Shiloh 8 W 10/26
20 Central Gwinnett 37 L 11/02
21 Berkmar 24 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Grayson
31 McEachern 12 W 8/25
35 Miami Central 3 W 8/31
7 Parkview 22 L 9/14
45 Dacula 7 W 9/21
45 Shiloh 27 W 9/28
52 Central Gwinnett 0 W 10/05
62 Berkmar 0 W 10/12
41 South Gwinnett 0 W 10/19
48 Archer 0 W 11/01
42 Brookwood 13 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Parkview
3 Peachtree Ridge 0 W 8/31
0 Norcross 20 L 9/06
22 Grayson 7 W 9/14
20 Archer 18 W 9/21
21 Brookwood 14 W 9/28
26 Dacula 21 W 10/12
28 Shiloh 0 W 10/19
27 Central Gwinnett 30 L 10/26
38 Berkmar 7 W 11/02
14 South Gwinnett 16 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Shiloh
36 Meadowcreek 6 W 8/31
16 Redan 7 W 9/07
19 Berkmar 7 W 9/14
0 South Gwinnett 31 L 9/21
27 Grayson 45 L 9/28
21 Archer 38 L 10/05
24 Brookwood 30 L 10/12
0 Parkview 28 L 10/19
8 Dacula 31 L 10/26
35 Central Gwinnett 47 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
South Gwinnett
20 Norcross 35 L 8/31
37 Duluth 21 W 9/07
42 Dacula 21 W 9/14
31 Shiloh 0 W 9/21
42 Central Gwinnett 28 W 9/28
61 Berkmar 14 W 10/05
0 Grayson 41 L 10/19
42 Archer 14 W 10/26
42 Brookwood 38 W 11/02
16 Parkview 14 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
 
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge
14 East Gadsen, Fla 33 L 8/24
17 Cairo 14 W 9/07
14 Early County 12 W 9/14
38 Westlake 14 W 9/21
14 Thomas Co. Central 17 L 10/05
17 Harris County 21 L 10/12
24 Hardaway 19 W 10/19
48 Northside, Columbus 7 W 10/26
34 Dothan, AL 7 W 11/02
49 Lee County 42 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Hardaway
49 Jordan 21 W 8/31
48 Columbus 14 W 9/07
6 Shaw 27 L 9/14
0 Lowndes 57 L 9/21
7 Newnan 38 L 9/28
21 Lee County 36 L 10/05
19 Bainbridge 24 L 10/19
0 Thomas Co. Central 52 L 10/27
21 Harris County 28 L 11/02
33 Northside, Columbus 20 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Harris County
23 Houston County 35 L 8/31
13 LaGrange 37 L 9/06
13 Veterans 34 L 9/14
21 Callaway 24 L 9/21
37 Douglas County 31 W 9/28
21 Bainbridge 17 W 10/12
48 Northside, Columbus 0 W 10/19
35 Lee County 31 W 10/26
28 Hardaway 21 W 11/02
18 Thomas Co. Central 12 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Lee County
49 Dougherty 32 W 8/31
52 Albany 13 W 9/07
42 Westover 28 W 9/14
42 Morrow 6 W 9/21
51 Dodge County 8 W 9/28
36 Hardaway 21 W 10/05
35 Thomas Co. Central 41 L 10/19
31 Harris County 35 L 10/26
70 Northside, Columbus 19 W 11/02
42 Bainbridge 49 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Northside, Columbus
0 Shaw 21 L 8/30
41 Jordan 14 W 9/06
7 Houston County 41 L 9/14
47 Columbus 10 W 9/21
14 Russell County, AL 14 T 9/28
0 Thomas Co. Central 56 L 10/12
0 Harris County 48 L 10/19
7 Bainbridge 48 L 10/26
19 Lee County 70 L 11/02
20 Hardaway 33 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 7, Ties: 1
Thomas Co. Central
41 Thomasville 7 W 8/25
33 Colquitt County 35 L 8/31
21 Marist 17 W 9/07
39 Cairo 13 W 9/14
34 Tift County 14 W 9/21
17 Bainbridge 14 W 10/05
56 Northside, Columbus 0 W 10/12
41 Lee County 35 W 10/19
52 Hardaway 0 W 10/27
12 Harris County 18 L 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
2-AAAAA
Evans
21 Richmond Academy 12 W 8/30
7 Elbert County 38 L 9/14
24 Jefferson County 20 W 9/21
6 Warner Robins 34 L 9/28
22 Greenbrier 21 W 10/05
6 Jones County 41 L 10/12
9 Grovetown 38 L 10/19
14 Houston County 45 L 10/27
14 Lakeside, Evans 21 L 11/02
0 Northside, Warner Robins 45 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Greenbrier
23 Cross Creek 6 W 8/24
7 N. Augusta, SC 35 L 9/07
6 Jefferson County 19 L 9/14
14 Jones County 20 L 9/28
21 Evans 22 L 10/05
13 Warner Robins 52 L 10/12
17 Lakeside, Evans 34 L 10/19
0 Northside, Warner Robins 35 L 10/26
26 Grovetown 42 L 11/02
33 Houston County 14 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Grovetown
14 Washington County 65 L 8/31
17 Swainsboro 20 L 9/07
7 North Augusta, SC 42 L 9/20
27 Houston County 23 W 9/28
17 Lakeside, Evans 21 L 10/05
14 Northside, Warner Robins 56 L 10/13
38 Evans 9 W 10/19
14 Warner Robins 35 L 10/26
42 Greenbrier 26 W 11/02
37 Jones County 48 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Houston County
35 Harris County 23 W 8/31
7 Tift County 56 L 9/07
41 Northside, Columbus 7 W 9/14
23 Grovetown 27 L 9/28
3 Northside, Warner Robins 41 L 10/05
35 Lakeside, Evans 37 L 10/12
34 Warner Robins 49 L 10/19
45 Evans 14 W 10/27
42 Jones County 63 L 11/02
14 Greenbrier 33 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Jones County
21 Alcovy 16 W 8/30
21 Mary Persons 25 L 9/07
50 Putnam County 20 W 9/21
20 Greenbrier 14 W 9/28
7 Warner Robins 35 L 10/04
41 Evans 6 W 10/12
0 Northside, Warner Robins 35 L 10/19
49 Lakeside, Evans 35 W 10/26
63 Houston County 42 W 11/02
48 Grovetown 37 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Lakeside, Evans
7 Statesboro 26 L 8/31
27 Thomson 51 L 9/07
43 Westside, Augusta 7 W 9/21
0 Northside, Warner Robins 56 L 9/28
21 Grovetown 17 W 10/05
37 Houston County 35 W 10/12
34 Greenbrier 17 W 10/19
35 Jones County 49 L 10/26
21 Evans 14 W 11/02
19 Warner Robins 40 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Northside, Warner Robins
45 Flowery Branch 7 W 8/31
49 Veterans 0 W 9/06
42 Westside, Macon 18 W 9/14
56 Lakeside, Evans 0 W 9/28
41 Houston County 3 W 10/05
56 Grovetown 14 W 10/13
35 Jones County 0 W 10/19
35 Greenbrier 0 W 10/26
35 Warner Robins 28 W 11/02
45 Evans 0 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Warner Robins
29 Veterans 0 W 8/31
24 Peach County 29 L 9/14
52 Douglas County 14 W 9/21
34 Evans 6 W 9/28
35 Jones County 7 W 10/04
52 Greenbrier 13 W 10/12
49 Houston County 34 W 10/19
35 Grovetown 14 W 10/26
28 Northside, Warner Robins 35 L 11/02
40 Lakeside, Evans 19 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
3-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute
7 Liberty County 13 L 8/31
7 Savannah 16 L 9/07
0 Charlton County 12 L 9/14
10 Effingham County 36 L 9/28
14 Jenkins 26 L 10/06
13 Windsor Forest 10 W 10/12
0 Glynn Academy 55 L 10/19
0 Richmond Hill 49 L 10/26
6 Ware County 39 L 11/02
42 Groves 0 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Effingham County
7 Benedictine 27 L 8/31
21 Screven County 41 L 9/07
36 South Effingham 22 W 9/14
36 Bradwell Institute 10 W 9/28
24 Windsor Forest 3 W 10/05
16 Richmond Hill 14 W 10/12
36 Jenkins 30 W 10/19
0 Glynn Academy 21 L 10/26
28 Groves 12 W 11/02
0 Ware County 49 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Glynn Academy
28 McIntosh County Academy 10 W 8/24
26 Brunswick 28 L 8/31
16 Wayne County 10 W 9/14
17 Richmond Hill 20 L 9/28
10 Ware County 27 L 10/05
56 Groves 0 W 10/12
55 Bradwell Institute 0 W 10/19
21 Effingham County 0 W 10/26
63 Windsor Forest 0 W 11/01
70 Jenkins 26 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Groves
0 Screven County 48 L 8/31
0 Beaufort, SC 37 L 9/07
12 Brunswick 62 L 9/22
20 Jenkins 28 L 9/28
0 Richmond Hill 39 L 10/05
0 Glynn Academy 56 L 10/12
0 Windsor Forest 22 L 10/20
0 Ware County 41 L 10/26
12 Effingham County 28 L 11/02
0 Bradwell Institute 42 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Jenkins
21 Savannah Christian 20 W 8/24
27 Beach 0 W 8/31
15 South Effingham 20 L 9/06
28 Groves 20 W 9/28
26 Bradwell Institute 14 W 10/06
6 Ware County 49 L 10/12
30 Effingham County 36 L 10/19
18 Windsor Forest 7 W 10/26
14 Richmond Hill 44 L 11/02
26 Glynn Academy 70 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Richmond Hill
49 Johnson, Savannah 0 W 8/31
39 Beach 0 W 9/07
35 Savannah 6 W 9/14
20 Glynn Academy 17 W 9/28
39 Groves 0 W 10/05
14 Effingham County 16 L 10/12
24 Ware County 27 L 10/19
49 Bradwell Institute 0 W 10/26
44 Jenkins 14 W 11/02
50 Windsor Forest 3 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Ware County
14 Coffee 21 L 8/31
31 Charlton County 0 W 9/07
21 Brunswick 16 W 9/14
38 Windsor Forest 0 W 9/28
27 Glynn Academy 10 W 10/05
49 Jenkins 6 W 10/12
27 Richmond Hill 24 W 10/19
41 Groves 0 W 10/26
39 Bradwell Institute 6 W 11/02
49 Effingham County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Windsor Forest
0 Lowndes 38 L 9/14
26 Screven County 36 L 9/21
0 Ware County 38 L 9/28
3 Effingham County 24 L 10/05
10 Bradwell Institute 13 L 10/12
22 Groves 0 W 10/20
7 Jenkins 18 L 10/26
0 Glynn Academy 63 L 11/01
3 Richmond Hill 50 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew
14 Riverdale 21 L 9/07
42 Rockdale County 0 W 9/14
28 McIntosh 3 W 9/21
14 Starr's Mill 6 W 9/28
54 Forest Park 7 W 10/04
31 Mundy's Mill 32 L 10/12
48 Ola 28 W 10/19
46 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 6 W 10/26
33 Union Grove 34 L 11/02
0 Creekside 42 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Forest Park
0 Chattahoochee 55 L 8/31
6 Morrow 12 L 9/07
0 Creekside 40 L 9/21
7 Whitewater 48 L 9/28
7 Drew 54 L 10/04
6 Union Grove 54 L 10/12
8 Mundy's Mill 55 L 10/19
0 Ola 35 L 10/26
17 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 31 L 11/02
22 Spalding 42 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
7 Jonesboro 33 L 8/31
13 Washington 43 L 9/14
0 Starr's Mill 46 L 9/21
0 Creekside 50 L 9/28
12 Mundy's Mill 31 L 10/04
24 Ola 49 L 10/12
7 Union Grove 42 L 10/19
6 Drew 46 L 10/26
31 Forest Park 17 W 11/02
7 Starr's Mill 34 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Mundy's Mill
6 Lovejoy 44 L 8/31
18 Whitewater 30 L 9/07
13 Coffee 38 L 9/21
18 McIntosh 23 L 9/28
31 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 12 W 10/04
32 Drew 31 W 10/12
55 Forest Park 8 W 10/19
13 Union Grove 35 L 10/26
35 Ola 20 W 11/02
3 Northgate 15 L 11/10
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Ola
38 Eagle's Landing 30 W 8/31
28 Locust Grove 35 L 9/07
6 McIntosh 14 L 9/14
15 Northgate 37 L 9/21
7 Union Grove 21 L 10/05
49 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 24 W 10/12
28 Drew 48 L 10/19
35 Forest Park 0 W 10/26
20 Mundy's Mill 35 L 11/02
14 Whitewater 42 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Union Grove
25 Locust Grove 21 W 8/31
22 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 W 9/07
0 Whitewater 39 L 9/21
23 Northgate 0 W 9/28
21 Ola 7 W 10/05
54 Forest Park 6 W 10/12
42 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 W 10/19
35 Mundy's Mill 13 W 10/26
34 Drew 33 W 11/02
35 McIntosh 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside
14 Hughes 26 L 8/31
18 Westlake 7 W 9/07
12 Tri-Cities 16 L 9/14
40 Forest Park 0 W 9/21
50 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0 W 9/28
21 Starr's Mill 3 W 10/05
20 Northgate 16 W 10/12
7 Whitewater 17 L 10/19
21 McIntosh 13 W 10/26
42 Drew 0 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
McIntosh
51 North Springs 6 W 8/31
21 Alexander 6 W 9/07
14 Ola 6 W 9/14
3 Drew 28 L 9/21
23 Mundy's Mill 18 W 9/28
13 Whitewater 48 L 10/12
30 Starr's Mill 13 W 10/19
13 Creekside 21 L 10/26
13 Northgate 34 L 11/02
14 Union Grove 35 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Northgate
7 Heritage, Conyers 9 L 8/31
6 Griffin 35 L 9/07
29 North Clayton 8 W 9/14
37 Ola 15 W 9/21
0 Union Grove 23 L 9/28
26 Whitewater 33 L 10/05
16 Creekside 20 L 10/12
27 Starr's Mill 10 W 10/26
34 McIntosh 13 W 11/02
15 Mundy's Mill 3 W 11/10
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Starr's Mill
3 North Cobb 42 L 8/31
17 Fayette County 6 W 9/07
14 West Forsyth 63 L 9/14
46 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0 W 9/21
6 Drew 14 L 9/28
3 Creekside 21 L 10/05
13 McIntosh 30 L 10/19
10 Northgate 27 L 10/26
0 Whitewater 42 L 11/02
34 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Whitewater
3 Coffee 41 L 8/24
30 Mundy's Mill 18 W 9/07
41 Fayette County 14 W 9/14
39 Union Grove 0 W 9/21
48 Forest Park 7 W 9/28
33 Northgate 26 W 10/05
48 McIntosh 13 W 10/12
17 Creekside 7 W 10/19
42 Starr's Mill 0 W 11/02
42 Ola 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
 
5-AAAAA
Allatoona
45 Woodland, Cartersville 20 W 8/31
36 Paulding County 0 W 9/07
39 Rome 17 W 9/14
35 Lithia Springs 7 W 9/21
28 South Paulding 14 W 9/28
41 New Manchester 13 W 10/05
38 Villa Rica 7 W 10/19
20 Hiram 17 W 10/26
56 North Paulding 27 W 11/02
7 East Paulding 25 L 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
East Paulding
38 North Paulding 17 W 8/31
49 Woodland, Cartersville 0 W 9/07
52 Paulding County 0 W 9/14
47 New Manchester 0 W 9/21
38 Villa Rica 0 W 9/28
56 Hiram 30 W 10/12
52 Rome 6 W 10/19
20 South Paulding 16 W 10/26
58 Lithia Springs 14 W 11/02
25 Allatoona 7 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Hiram
33 Paulding County 0 W 8/31
0 Rome 21 L 9/07
25 Villa Rica 19 W 9/14
27 North Paulding 43 L 9/21
31 Lithia Springs 10 W 10/05
30 East Paulding 56 L 10/12
0 South Paulding 17 L 10/19
17 Allatoona 20 L 10/26
42 Woodland, Cartersville 0 W 11/02
42 New Manchester 6 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Lithia Springs
7 New Manchester 14 L 8/31
13 North Paulding 27 L 9/14
7 Allatoona 35 L 9/21
14 Paulding County 17 L 9/28
10 Hiram 31 L 10/05
7 Villa Rica 21 L 10/12
27 Woodland, Cartersville 14 W 10/19
14 Rome 35 L 10/26
14 East Paulding 58 L 11/02
14 South Paulding 48 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
New Manchester
23 Paulding County 20 W 8/24
14 Lithia Springs 7 W 8/31
20 North Paulding 41 L 9/07
12 Woodland, Cartersville 13 L 9/14
0 East Paulding 47 L 9/21
35 Rome 69 L 9/28
13 Allatoona 41 L 10/05
13 South Paulding 24 L 10/12
14 Villa Rica 34 L 10/26
6 Hiram 42 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
North Paulding
17 East Paulding 38 L 8/31
41 New Manchester 20 W 9/07
27 Lithia Springs 13 W 9/14
43 Hiram 27 W 9/21
43 Woodland, Cartersville 7 W 9/28
29 South Paulding 28 W 10/05
56 Rome 57 L 10/12
50 Paulding County 14 W 10/26
27 Allatoona 56 L 11/02
37 Villa Rica 7 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Paulding County
20 New Manchester 23 L 8/24
0 Hiram 33 L 8/31
0 Allatoona 36 L 9/07
0 East Paulding 52 L 9/14
7 Villa Rica 12 L 9/21
17 Lithia Springs 14 W 9/28
7 Rome 49 L 10/05
27 Woodland, Cartersville 28 L 10/12
14 North Paulding 50 L 10/26
14 South Paulding 21 L 11/02
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Rome
34 South Paulding 15 W 8/31
21 Hiram 0 W 9/07
17 Allatoona 39 L 9/14
69 New Manchester 35 W 9/28
49 Paulding County 7 W 10/05
57 North Paulding 56 W 10/12
6 East Paulding 52 L 10/19
35 Lithia Springs 14 W 10/26
35 Villa Rica 28 W 11/02
44 Woodland, Cartersville 34 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
South Paulding
15 Rome 34 L 8/31
21 Villa Rica 6 W 9/07
27 Woodland, Cartersville 10 W 9/21
14 Allatoona 28 L 9/28
28 North Paulding 29 L 10/05
24 New Manchester 13 W 10/12
17 Hiram 0 W 10/19
16 East Paulding 20 L 10/26
21 Paulding County 14 W 11/02
48 Lithia Springs 14 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Villa Rica
6 South Paulding 21 L 9/07
19 Hiram 25 L 9/14
12 Paulding County 7 W 9/21
0 East Paulding 38 L 9/28
50 Woodland, Cartersville 35 W 10/05
21 Lithia Springs 7 W 10/12
7 Allatoona 38 L 10/19
34 New Manchester 14 W 10/26
28 Rome 35 L 11/02
7 North Paulding 37 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Woodland, Cartersville
20 Allatoona 45 L 8/31
0 East Paulding 49 L 9/07
13 New Manchester 12 W 9/14
10 South Paulding 27 L 9/21
7 North Paulding 43 L 9/28
35 Villa Rica 50 L 10/05
28 Paulding County 27 W 10/12
14 Lithia Springs 27 L 10/19
0 Hiram 42 L 11/02
34 Rome 44 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
 
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain
41 Clarkston 0 W 8/24
18 Stephenson 28 L 9/07
20 Tucker 39 L 9/14
20 Miller Grove 21 L 9/21
6 M. L. King 24 L 9/28
15 Mays 30 L 10/12
39 North Atlanta 10 W 10/20
15 Southwest DeKalb 26 L 10/26
40 Dunwoody 7 W 11/03
39 Lakeside, DeKalb 14 W 11/10
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Clarkston
0 Arabia Mountain 41 L 8/24
2 Druid Hills 33 L 8/31
6 Strong Rock Christian 14 L 9/07
34 Towers 6 W 9/14
7 Decatur 27 L 9/21
16 Hapeville 14 W 9/28
27 Johnson, Gainesville 31 L 10/13
22 Glascock County 14 W 10/19
50 Cross Keys 0 W 10/26
54 North Cobb Christian 14 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Dunwoody
6 Chamblee 38 L 8/30
14 Lakeside, DeKalb 28 L 9/07
7 Stephenson 40 L 9/15
0 Tucker 57 L 9/21
7 Miller Grove 27 L 9/28
17 M. L. King 40 L 10/11
12 Mays 38 L 10/19
28 North Atlanta 17 W 10/26
7 Arabia Mountain 40 L 11/03
12 Southwest DeKalb 33 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Lakeside, DeKalb
14 Holy Innocents' 20 L 8/24
28 Dunwoody 14 W 9/07
21 Southwest DeKalb 46 L 9/14
0 Stephenson 63 L 9/21
7 Tucker 67 L 9/28
17 Miller Grove 62 L 10/11
0 M. L. King 51 L 10/20
7 Mays 41 L 10/27
14 North Atlanta 19 L 11/02
14 Arabia Mountain 39 L 11/10
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
M. L. King
23 Stockbridge 0 W 9/01
18 Southwest DeKalb 0 W 9/08
29 Mays 23 W 9/14
46 North Atlanta 0 W 9/22
24 Arabia Mountain 6 W 9/28
40 Dunwoody 17 W 10/11
51 Lakeside, DeKalb 0 W 10/20
49 Stephenson 28 W 10/26
24 Tucker 17 W 11/02
21 Miller Grove 14 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Mays
27 Carver, Atlanta 28 L 8/31
34 Miller Grove 7 W 9/07
23 M. L. King 29 L 9/14
7 Southwest DeKalb 14 L 9/21
32 North Atlanta 10 W 9/28
30 Arabia Mountain 15 W 10/12
38 Dunwoody 12 W 10/19
41 Lakeside, DeKalb 7 W 10/27
27 Stephenson 28 L 11/03
7 Tucker 14 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Miller Grove
27 Lithonia 6 W 8/31
7 Mays 34 L 9/07
41 North Atlanta 13 W 9/15
21 Arabia Mountain 20 W 9/21
27 Dunwoody 7 W 9/28
62 Lakeside, DeKalb 17 W 10/11
32 Stephenson 29 W 10/20
13 Tucker 28 L 10/26
7 Southwest DeKalb 16 L 11/03
14 M. L. King 21 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
North Atlanta
14 Stone Mountain 21 L 8/31
0 Tucker 40 L 9/07
13 Miller Grove 41 L 9/15
0 M. L. King 46 L 9/22
10 Mays 32 L 9/28
7 Southwest DeKalb 42 L 10/13
10 Arabia Mountain 39 L 10/20
17 Dunwoody 28 L 10/26
19 Lakeside, DeKalb 14 W 11/02
17 Stephenson 38 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Southwest DeKalb
23 Pebblebrook 0 W 8/31
0 M. L. King 18 L 9/08
46 Lakeside, DeKalb 21 W 9/14
14 Mays 7 W 9/21
0 Stephenson 32 L 9/28
42 North Atlanta 7 W 10/13
0 Tucker 29 L 10/19
26 Arabia Mountain 15 W 10/26
16 Miller Grove 7 W 11/03
33 Dunwoody 12 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Stephenson
28 Arabia Mountain 18 W 9/07
40 Dunwoody 7 W 9/15
63 Lakeside, DeKalb 0 W 9/21
32 Southwest DeKalb 0 W 9/28
13 Tucker 6 W 10/12
29 Miller Grove 32 L 10/20
28 M. L. King 49 L 10/26
28 Mays 27 W 11/03
38 North Atlanta 17 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Tucker
36 Cedar Grove 14 W 8/24
40 North Atlanta 0 W 9/07
39 Arabia Mountain 20 W 9/14
57 Dunwoody 0 W 9/21
67 Lakeside, DeKalb 7 W 9/28
6 Stephenson 13 L 10/12
29 Southwest DeKalb 0 W 10/19
28 Miller Grove 13 W 10/26
17 M. L. King 24 L 11/02
14 Mays 7 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
 
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge
0 Riverwood 48 L 8/31
16 South Forsyth 45 L 9/14
0 Osborne 20 L 9/21
7 Pope 49 L 9/28
28 Northview 62 L 10/05
13 Forsyth Central 42 L 10/12
0 Creekview 41 L 10/19
45 North Springs 13 W 10/26
0 Sequoyah 42 L 11/02
7 Osborne 20 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Creekview
21 Cherokee 12 W 8/30
34 River Ridge 14 W 9/07
29 Kell 33 L 9/21
31 Osborne 0 W 9/28
21 Sequoyah 6 W 10/05
56 Northview 42 W 10/12
41 Cambridge 0 W 10/19
47 Forsyth Central 14 W 10/26
44 North Springs 0 W 11/02
36 Riverwood 28 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Forsyth Central
7 North Forsyth 10 L 8/31
14 South Forsyth 41 L 9/07
29 Dawson County 48 L 9/14
28 Sprayberry 31 L 9/21
40 North Springs 6 W 10/05
42 Cambridge 13 W 10/12
13 Sequoyah 38 L 10/19
14 Creekview 47 L 10/26
33 Northview 40 L 11/02
21 Kell 53 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
North Springs
6 McIntosh 51 L 8/31
6 Hapeville 28 L 9/07
13 Riverwood 59 L 9/14
0 Kell 48 L 9/28
6 Forsyth Central 40 L 10/05
8 Sequoyah 50 L 10/12
0 Northview 56 L 10/19
13 Cambridge 45 L 10/26
0 Creekview 44 L 11/02
0 Kennesaw Mountain 45 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Northview
19 South Forsyth 48 L 8/31
27 Lambert 55 L 9/14
27 Pope 45 L 9/21
27 Riverwood 55 L 9/28
62 Cambridge 28 W 10/05
42 Creekview 56 L 10/12
56 North Springs 0 W 10/19
48 Sequoyah 58 L 10/26
40 Forsyth Central 33 W 11/02
28 Pope 31 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Sequoyah
41 River Ridge 14 W 8/31
28 Cherokee 38 L 9/07
14 Riverwood 20 L 9/21
41 Sprayberry 34 W 9/28
6 Creekview 21 L 10/05
50 North Springs 8 W 10/12
38 Forsyth Central 13 W 10/19
58 Northview 48 W 10/26
42 Cambridge 0 W 11/02
42 Sprayberry 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell
19 Chattahoochee 8 W 8/25
27 Woodstock 10 W 9/07
13 Lassiter 42 L 9/14
33 Creekview 29 W 9/21
48 North Springs 0 W 9/28
35 Riverwood 7 W 10/05
34 Osborne 7 W 10/12
33 Sprayberry 21 W 10/26
31 Pope 3 W 11/02
53 Forsyth Central 21 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Osborne
0 Chapel Hill 28 L 8/24
14 McNair 15 L 8/31
6 Campbell 27 L 9/07
20 Cambridge 0 W 9/21
0 Creekview 31 L 9/28
0 Pope 21 L 10/05
7 Kell 34 L 10/12
7 Riverwood 49 L 10/19
17 Sprayberry 23 L 11/02
20 Cambridge 7 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Pope
7 Marietta 27 L 8/31
0 Wheeler 33 L 9/07
20 Etowah 17 W 9/14
45 Northview 27 W 9/21
49 Cambridge 7 W 9/28
21 Osborne 0 W 10/05
14 Sprayberry 12 W 10/18
13 Riverwood 10 W 10/26
3 Kell 31 L 11/02
31 Northview 28 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Riverwood
48 Cambridge 0 W 8/31
23 Holy Innocents' 14 W 9/07
59 North Springs 13 W 9/14
20 Sequoyah 14 W 9/21
55 Northview 27 W 9/28
7 Kell 35 L 10/05
21 Sprayberry 24 L 10/12
49 Osborne 7 W 10/19
10 Pope 13 L 10/26
28 Creekview 36 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Sprayberry
7 Wheeler 10 L 8/24
24 Kennesaw Mountain 28 L 8/31
10 Lassiter 49 L 9/07
31 Forsyth Central 28 W 9/21
34 Sequoyah 41 L 9/28
24 Riverwood 21 W 10/12
12 Pope 14 L 10/18
21 Kell 33 L 10/26
23 Osborne 17 W 11/02
14 Sequoyah 42 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
8-AAAAA
Apalachee
21 Lanier 11 W 8/31
21 Greater Atlanta Christian 31 L 9/07
20 Gainesville 62 L 9/21
12 Clarke Central 35 L 9/27
20 Flowery Branch 30 L 10/05
35 Loganville 28 W 10/12
27 Cedar Shoals 23 W 10/19
20 Salem 0 W 10/26
0 Heritage, Conyers 42 L 11/02
42 Winder-Barrow 20 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Cedar Shoals
21 Hart County 0 W 8/31
35 Elbert County 28 W 9/07
27 Flowery Branch 45 L 9/14
0 Heritage, Conyers 21 L 9/21
28 Loganville 26 W 9/28
23 Gainesville 42 L 10/05
23 Apalachee 27 L 10/19
21 Winder-Barrow 31 L 10/26
17 Salem 14 W 11/02
20 Clarke Central 28 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Clarke Central
13 Marist 30 L 8/31
42 Central Gwinnett 45 L 9/07
40 Loganville 6 W 9/14
35 Apalachee 12 W 9/27
37 Salem 0 W 10/05
20 Heritage, Conyers 23 L 10/12
28 Gainesville 49 L 10/19
13 Flowery Branch 24 L 10/26
38 Winder-Barrow 7 W 11/02
28 Cedar Shoals 20 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Flowery Branch
7 Northside, Warner Robins 45 L 8/31
14 West Forsyth 21 L 9/07
45 Cedar Shoals 27 W 9/14
47 Loganville 14 W 9/21
35 Salem 18 W 9/28
30 Apalachee 20 W 10/05
54 Winder-Barrow 14 W 10/12
35 Heritage, Conyers 27 W 10/19
24 Clarke Central 13 W 10/26
35 Gainesville 34 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Gainesville
30 West Forsyth 32 L 8/30
19 Buford 15 W 9/07
69 Winder-Barrow 0 W 9/14
62 Apalachee 20 W 9/21
42 Heritage, Conyers 14 W 9/28
42 Cedar Shoals 23 W 10/05
49 Salem 6 W 10/12
49 Clarke Central 28 W 10/19
41 Loganville 46 L 11/02
34 Flowery Branch 35 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Heritage, Conyers
9 Northgate 7 W 8/31
34 Rockdale County 7 W 9/07
21 Salem 7 W 9/14
21 Cedar Shoals 0 W 9/21
14 Gainesville 42 L 9/28
37 Winder-Barrow 12 W 10/05
23 Clarke Central 20 W 10/12
27 Flowery Branch 35 L 10/19
22 Loganville 7 W 10/26
42 Apalachee 0 W 11/02
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Loganville
7 Monroe Area 50 L 8/31
32 Walnut Grove 13 W 9/07
6 Clarke Central 40 L 9/14
14 Flowery Branch 47 L 9/21
26 Cedar Shoals 28 L 9/28
28 Apalachee 35 L 10/12
28 Winder-Barrow 14 W 10/19
7 Heritage, Conyers 22 L 10/26
46 Gainesville 41 W 11/02
56 Salem 34 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Salem
28 Rockdale County 7 W 8/31
19 Wesleyan 38 L 9/07
7 Heritage, Conyers 21 L 9/14
22 Winder-Barrow 20 W 9/21
18 Flowery Branch 35 L 9/28
0 Clarke Central 37 L 10/05
6 Gainesville 49 L 10/12
0 Apalachee 20 L 10/26
14 Cedar Shoals 17 L 11/02
34 Loganville 56 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Winder-Barrow
10 Jackson County 21 L 8/31
14 Monroe Area 58 L 9/07
0 Gainesville 69 L 9/14
20 Salem 22 L 9/21
12 Heritage, Conyers 37 L 10/05
14 Flowery Branch 54 L 10/12
14 Loganville 28 L 10/19
31 Cedar Shoals 21 W 10/26
7 Clarke Central 38 L 11/02
20 Apalachee 42 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
 
1-AAAA
Albany
18 Greenville 20 L 8/31
13 Lee County 52 L 9/07
32 Mitchell County 18 W 9/14
0 Americus-Sumter 43 L 9/21
0 Monroe 12 L 9/29
31 Dougherty 14 W 10/12
7 Cairo 42 L 10/19
27 Worth County 35 L 10/25
6 Crisp County 21 L 11/02
7 Westover 20 L 11/10
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Americus-Sumter
25 Kendrick 6 W 8/31
12 Dooly County 21 L 9/07
34 Macon County 18 W 9/14
43 Albany 0 W 9/21
40 Worth County 14 W 9/28
13 Monroe 27 L 10/12
14 Westover 16 L 10/19
20 Cairo 29 L 10/26
7 Dougherty 16 L 11/01
7 Crisp County 14 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Cairo
21 Thomasville 0 W 8/31
14 Bainbridge 17 L 9/07
13 Thomas Co. Central 39 L 9/14
31 Crisp County 0 W 9/21
31 Westover 7 W 9/28
42 Worth County 0 W 10/12
42 Albany 7 W 10/19
29 Americus-Sumter 20 W 10/26
28 Monroe 20 W 11/02
56 Dougherty 22 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Crisp County
0 Turner County 6 L 8/31
0 Cook 37 L 9/07
0 Valdosta 45 L 9/14
0 Cairo 31 L 9/21
28 Dougherty 8 W 9/28
3 Westover 27 L 10/12
6 Worth County 10 L 10/19
0 Monroe 28 L 10/26
21 Albany 6 W 11/02
14 Americus-Sumter 7 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Dougherty
32 Lee County 49 L 8/31
0 Westside, Macon 41 L 9/07
14 Cook 42 L 9/13
8 Worth County 35 L 9/21
8 Crisp County 28 L 9/28
14 Albany 31 L 10/12
26 Monroe 56 L 10/19
32 Westover 41 L 10/26
16 Americus-Sumter 7 W 11/01
22 Cairo 56 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Monroe
18 Brooks County 21 L 8/31
28 Wilcox County 14 W 9/07
35 Fitzgerald 28 W 9/15
14 Westover 17 L 9/22
12 Albany 0 W 9/29
27 Americus-Sumter 13 W 10/12
56 Dougherty 26 W 10/19
28 Crisp County 0 W 10/26
20 Cairo 28 L 11/02
31 Worth County 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Westover
33 Tift County 29 W 9/01
12 Jonesboro 34 L 9/07
28 Lee County 42 L 9/14
17 Monroe 14 W 9/22
7 Cairo 31 L 9/28
27 Crisp County 3 W 10/12
16 Americus-Sumter 14 W 10/19
41 Dougherty 32 W 10/26
32 Worth County 22 W 11/02
20 Albany 7 W 11/10
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Worth County
14 Swainsboro 7 W 8/24
2 Cook 36 L 8/31
0 Tift County 33 L 9/14
35 Dougherty 8 W 9/21
14 Americus-Sumter 40 L 9/28
0 Cairo 42 L 10/12
10 Crisp County 6 W 10/19
35 Albany 27 W 10/25
22 Westover 32 L 11/02
14 Monroe 31 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
2-AAAA
Baldwin
33 Jefferson County 14 W 8/31
7 Peach County 42 L 9/07
14 Washington County 22 L 9/14
34 Howard 4 W 9/20
28 Perry 16 W 9/28
49 Rutland 22 W 10/05
26 Westside, Macon 44 L 10/19
16 Mary Persons 22 L 10/26
29 West Laurens 0 W 11/02
39 Veterans 23 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Howard
6 East Laurens 40 L 8/30
7 Southwest 13 L 9/06
7 Walnut Grove 14 L 9/14
4 Baldwin 34 L 9/20
2 Mary Persons 38 L 9/28
7 Veterans 37 L 10/05
0 West Laurens 34 L 10/19
29 Rutland 63 L 10/26
3 Westside, Macon 40 L 11/02
6 Perry 49 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Mary Persons
23 Jackson 24 L 8/31
25 Jones County 21 W 9/07
35 Henry County 0 W 9/14
14 Perry 7 W 9/21
38 Howard 2 W 9/28
21 Westside, Macon 40 L 10/04
31 Rutland 21 W 10/19
22 Baldwin 16 W 10/26
21 Veterans 7 W 11/02
38 West Laurens 13 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Perry
14 Peach County 21 L 8/31
29 Alcovy 17 W 9/07
35 Hawkinsville 0 W 9/14
7 Mary Persons 14 L 9/21
16 Baldwin 28 L 9/28
31 West Laurens 0 W 10/05
21 Veterans 17 W 10/19
28 Westside, Macon 33 L 10/26
30 Rutland 10 W 11/01
49 Howard 6 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Rutland
33 Southwest 6 W 8/31
13 Spalding 20 L 9/07
40 Central, Macon 0 W 9/13
7 West Laurens 14 L 9/21
13 Veterans 32 L 9/28
22 Baldwin 49 L 10/05
21 Mary Persons 31 L 10/19
63 Howard 29 W 10/26
10 Perry 30 L 11/01
35 Westside, Macon 40 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Veterans
0 Warner Robins 29 L 8/31
0 Northside, Warner Robins 49 L 9/06
34 Harris County 13 W 9/14
31 Westside, Macon 56 L 9/21
32 Rutland 13 W 9/28
37 Howard 7 W 10/05
17 Perry 21 L 10/19
17 West Laurens 21 L 10/26
7 Mary Persons 21 L 11/02
23 Baldwin 39 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
West Laurens
14 Vidalia 21 L 8/31
10 Bleckley County 7 W 9/07
42 Dublin 0 W 9/14
14 Rutland 7 W 9/21
6 Westside, Macon 21 L 9/28
0 Perry 31 L 10/05
34 Howard 0 W 10/19
21 Veterans 17 W 10/26
0 Baldwin 29 L 11/02
13 Mary Persons 38 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Westside, Macon
69 Central, Macon 7 W 8/31
41 Dougherty 0 W 9/07
18 Northside, Warner Robins 42 L 9/14
56 Veterans 31 W 9/21
21 West Laurens 6 W 9/28
40 Mary Persons 21 W 10/04
44 Baldwin 26 W 10/19
33 Perry 28 W 10/26
40 Howard 3 W 11/02
40 Rutland 35 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County
13 Bradwell Institute 7 W 8/31
16 Appling County 35 L 9/07
22 Johnson, Savannah 0 W 9/14
42 Cross Creek 7 W 9/21
40 Hephzibah 19 W 9/28
37 Glenn Hills 14 W 10/05
0 Statesboro 19 L 10/12
13 Wayne County 14 L 10/26
16 South Effingham 33 L 11/02
21 Glenn Hills 14 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
South Effingham
8 Bluffton, SC 37 L 8/31
20 Jenkins 15 W 9/06
22 Effingham County 36 L 9/14
48 Hephzibah 7 W 9/21
50 Glenn Hills 26 W 9/28
53 Cross Creek 6 W 10/05
24 Wayne County 41 L 10/19
6 Statesboro 13 L 10/26
33 Liberty County 16 W 11/02
26 Richmond Academy 10 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Statesboro
26 Lakeside, Evans 7 W 8/31
23 Richmond Academy 20 W 9/07
30 Tattnall County 8 W 9/14
14 Burke County 35 L 9/21
40 Butler 0 W 9/28
32 Swainsboro 7 W 10/05
19 Liberty County 0 W 10/12
13 South Effingham 6 W 10/26
20 Wayne County 37 L 11/02
64 Cross Creek 21 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Wayne County
13 Brunswick 16 L 8/25
14 Appling County 14 T 8/31
10 Glynn Academy 16 L 9/14
63 Butler 12 W 9/21
42 Richmond Academy 18 W 9/28
21 Burke County 50 L 10/05
41 South Effingham 24 W 10/19
14 Liberty County 13 W 10/26
37 Statesboro 20 W 11/02
14 Burke County 43 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 4, Ties: 1
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County
14 Thomson 21 L 8/24
40 Hephzibah 0 W 9/07
33 Coffee 21 W 9/14
35 Statesboro 14 W 9/21
55 Cross Creek 6 W 9/27
50 Wayne County 21 W 10/05
38 Richmond Academy 7 W 10/12
68 Glenn Hills 20 W 10/19
57 Butler 28 W 11/02
43 Wayne County 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Butler
0 Laney 43 L 8/31
6 Westside, Augusta 21 L 9/07
12 Wayne County 63 L 9/21
0 Statesboro 40 L 9/28
44 Hephzibah 6 W 10/05
6 Glenn Hills 22 L 10/12
11 Cross Creek 23 L 10/19
34 Richmond Academy 48 L 10/26
28 Burke County 57 L 11/02
14 Hephzibah 12 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Cross Creek
6 Greenbrier 23 L 8/24
29 Westside, Augusta 31 L 8/31
7 Liberty County 42 L 9/21
6 Burke County 55 L 9/27
6 South Effingham 53 L 10/05
34 Hephzibah 8 W 10/12
23 Butler 11 W 10/19
16 Glenn Hills 0 W 10/26
7 Richmond Academy 17 L 11/02
21 Statesboro 64 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Glenn Hills
41 Josey 12 W 9/07
0 Laney 42 L 9/14
7 Richmond Academy 17 L 9/21
26 South Effingham 50 L 9/28
14 Liberty County 37 L 10/05
22 Butler 6 W 10/12
20 Burke County 68 L 10/19
0 Cross Creek 16 L 10/26
12 Hephzibah 0 W 11/02
14 Liberty County 21 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Hephzibah
18 Josey 21 L 8/31
0 Burke County 40 L 9/07
8 Westside, Augusta 39 L 9/14
7 South Effingham 48 L 9/21
19 Liberty County 40 L 9/28
6 Butler 44 L 10/05
8 Cross Creek 34 L 10/12
0 Richmond Academy 42 L 10/19
0 Glenn Hills 12 L 11/02
12 Butler 14 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Richmond Academy
12 Evans 21 L 8/30
20 Statesboro 23 L 9/07
48 Josey 13 W 9/14
17 Glenn Hills 7 W 9/21
18 Wayne County 42 L 9/28
7 Burke County 38 L 10/12
42 Hephzibah 0 W 10/19
48 Butler 34 W 10/26
17 Cross Creek 7 W 11/02
10 South Effingham 26 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown
16 Griffin 42 L 8/31
35 Henry County 6 W 9/07
35 Luella 10 W 9/14
38 Riverdale 0 W 9/21
24 Spalding 21 W 9/27
37 Locust Grove 40 L 10/05
52 Eagle's Landing 22 W 10/12
19 Stockbridge 45 L 10/19
21 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 W 11/02
28 Jonesboro 43 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Eagle's Landing
30 Ola 38 L 8/31
30 Lamar County 41 L 9/07
29 Upson-Lee 31 L 9/14
21 Jonesboro 45 L 9/21
36 Riverdale 52 L 9/28
7 Stockbridge 31 L 10/05
22 Dutchtown 52 L 10/12
30 Woodland, Stockbridge 28 W 10/19
34 Locust Grove 35 L 10/26
6 Griffin 49 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Locust Grove
21 Union Grove 25 L 8/31
35 Ola 28 W 9/07
34 Morrow 6 W 9/14
14 Spalding 0 W 9/21
19 North Clayton 12 W 9/28
40 Dutchtown 37 W 10/05
14 Woodland, Stockbridge 23 L 10/12
35 Eagle's Landing 34 W 10/26
0 Stockbridge 35 L 11/02
10 Riverdale 20 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Stockbridge
0 M. L. King 23 L 9/01
13 Upson-Lee 3 W 9/07
34 Columbia 8 W 9/14
15 North Clayton 14 W 9/21
17 Griffin 14 W 9/28
31 Eagle's Landing 7 W 10/05
45 Dutchtown 19 W 10/19
34 Woodland, Stockbridge 7 W 10/26
35 Locust Grove 0 W 11/02
29 North Clayton 0 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Woodland, Stockbridge
27 Walnut Grove 10 W 8/31
14 Union Grove 22 L 9/07
13 Woodward Academy 28 L 9/14
20 Griffin 52 L 9/21
20 Jonesboro 34 L 9/28
23 Locust Grove 14 W 10/12
28 Eagle's Landing 30 L 10/19
7 Stockbridge 34 L 10/26
14 Dutchtown 21 L 11/02
11 Upson-Lee 23 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
 
4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin
42 Dutchtown 16 W 8/31
35 Northgate 6 W 9/07
34 Jonesboro 33 W 9/14
52 Woodland, Stockbridge 20 W 9/21
14 Stockbridge 17 L 9/28
35 Riverdale 14 W 10/05
42 North Clayton 20 W 10/19
28 Upson-Lee 14 W 10/26
42 Spalding 0 W 11/02
49 Eagle's Landing 6 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Jonesboro
33 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 W 8/31
34 Westover 12 W 9/07
33 Griffin 34 L 9/14
45 Eagle's Landing 21 W 9/21
34 Woodland, Stockbridge 20 W 9/28
26 North Clayton 8 W 10/05
32 Spalding 7 W 10/19
15 Riverdale 7 W 10/27
44 Upson-Lee 35 W 11/02
43 Dutchtown 28 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
North Clayton
0 Riverdale 21 L 8/31
29 Grady 33 L 9/08
8 Northgate 29 L 9/14
14 Stockbridge 15 L 9/21
12 Locust Grove 19 L 9/28
8 Jonesboro 26 L 10/05
19 Upson-Lee 14 W 10/12
20 Griffin 42 L 10/19
12 Spalding 0 W 10/26
0 Stockbridge 29 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Riverdale
21 North Clayton 0 W 8/31
21 Drew 14 W 9/07
28 Grady 14 W 9/14
0 Dutchtown 38 L 9/21
52 Eagle's Landing 36 W 9/28
14 Griffin 35 L 10/05
21 Spalding 0 W 10/11
36 Upson-Lee 23 W 10/19
7 Jonesboro 15 L 10/27
20 Locust Grove 10 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Spalding
3 Lamar County 3 T 8/31
20 Rutland 13 W 9/07
0 Locust Grove 14 L 9/21
21 Dutchtown 24 L 9/27
10 Upson-Lee 31 L 10/05
0 Riverdale 21 L 10/11
7 Jonesboro 32 L 10/19
0 North Clayton 12 L 10/26
0 Griffin 42 L 11/02
42 Forest Park 22 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 7, Ties: 1
Upson-Lee
39 Pike County 40 L 8/31
3 Stockbridge 13 L 9/07
31 Eagle's Landing 29 W 9/14
42 Central, Macon 21 W 9/21
31 Spalding 10 W 10/05
14 North Clayton 19 L 10/12
23 Riverdale 36 L 10/19
14 Griffin 28 L 10/26
35 Jonesboro 44 L 11/02
23 Woodland, Stockbridge 11 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
5-AAAA
Alexander
28 Bremen 34 L 8/25
6 McIntosh 21 L 9/07
0 Carver, Atlanta 28 L 9/14
7 Troup 49 L 9/28
12 Shaw 42 L 10/05
28 LaGrange 42 L 10/12
6 Sandy Creek 42 L 10/19
0 Carrollton 48 L 10/26
43 Columbus 7 W 11/02
49 Fayette County 46 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Carrollton
17 Oxford, AL 21 L 8/31
42 Chapel Hill 12 W 9/07
35 Calhoun 46 L 9/14
66 Columbus 0 W 9/28
44 Fayette County 13 W 10/05
45 Troup 13 W 10/12
45 Shaw 12 W 10/19
48 Alexander 0 W 10/26
7 Sandy Creek 30 L 11/02
41 LaGrange 14 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Columbus
8 Brookstone 35 L 8/31
14 Hardaway 48 L 9/07
10 Northside, Columbus 47 L 9/21
0 Carrollton 66 L 9/28
7 LaGrange 41 L 10/04
7 Fayette County 41 L 10/12
20 Troup 34 L 10/18
0 Shaw 49 L 10/26
7 Alexander 43 L 11/02
0 Sandy Creek 65 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Fayette County
0 Woodward Academy 34 L 8/31
6 Starr's Mill 17 L 9/07
14 Whitewater 41 L 9/14
14 Sandy Creek 55 L 9/28
13 Carrollton 44 L 10/05
41 Columbus 7 W 10/12
38 LaGrange 35 W 10/19
37 Troup 47 L 10/26
23 Shaw 34 L 11/03
46 Alexander 49 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
LaGrange
21 Newnan 24 L 8/31
37 Harris County 13 W 9/06
42 Thomson 49 L 9/21
31 Shaw 14 W 9/28
41 Columbus 7 W 10/04
42 Alexander 28 W 10/12
35 Fayette County 38 L 10/19
13 Sandy Creek 47 L 10/26
35 Troup 20 W 11/02
14 Carrollton 41 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Sandy Creek
52 Banneker 6 W 8/31
38 Newnan 7 W 9/07
31 East Coweta 7 W 9/13
55 Fayette County 14 W 9/28
48 Troup 10 W 10/05
51 Shaw 26 W 10/12
42 Alexander 6 W 10/19
47 LaGrange 13 W 10/26
30 Carrollton 7 W 11/02
65 Columbus 0 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Shaw
21 Northside, Columbus 0 W 8/30
13 Carver, Columbus 18 L 9/06
27 Hardaway 6 W 9/14
14 LaGrange 31 L 9/28
42 Alexander 12 W 10/05
26 Sandy Creek 51 L 10/12
12 Carrollton 45 L 10/19
49 Columbus 0 W 10/26
34 Fayette County 23 W 11/03
20 Troup 17 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Troup
12 Redan 15 L 8/31
7 Callaway 28 L 9/07
14 Newnan 21 L 9/14
49 Alexander 7 W 9/28
10 Sandy Creek 48 L 10/05
13 Carrollton 45 L 10/12
34 Columbus 20 W 10/18
47 Fayette County 37 W 10/26
20 LaGrange 35 L 11/02
17 Shaw 20 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee
38 Dunwoody 6 W 8/30
28 Druid Hills 21 W 9/07
27 Greater Atlanta Christian 24 W 9/14
29 South Atlanta 7 W 9/22
21 Redan 7 W 10/05
34 Columbia 0 W 10/12
30 Stone Mountain 22 W 10/19
34 Lithonia 0 W 10/27
0 Marist 24 L 11/02
20 Washington 39 L 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Columbia
20 Cedar Grove 15 W 8/31
34 McNair 0 W 9/07
8 Stockbridge 34 L 9/14
27 Carver, Atlanta 28 L 9/21
0 Marist 16 L 10/05
0 Chamblee 34 L 10/12
21 Lithonia 8 W 10/20
30 Redan 0 W 10/27
27 Stone Mountain 6 W 11/02
13 Grady 36 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Lithonia
19 South Atlanta 34 L 8/24
6 Miller Grove 27 L 8/31
16 Washington 34 L 9/07
0 Grady 21 L 9/20
34 Stone Mountain 20 W 10/05
14 Marist 40 L 10/12
8 Columbia 21 L 10/20
0 Chamblee 34 L 10/27
8 Redan 6 W 11/02
28 Banneker 24 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Marist
30 Clarke Central 13 W 8/31
17 Thomas Co. Central 21 L 9/07
24 Lovett 16 W 9/14
53 Therrell 0 W 9/21
16 Columbia 0 W 10/05
40 Lithonia 14 W 10/12
50 Redan 0 W 10/19
34 Stone Mountain 8 W 10/26
24 Chamblee 0 W 11/02
42 Carver, Atlanta 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Redan
15 Troup 12 W 8/31
7 Shiloh 16 L 9/07
0 Cedar Grove 19 L 9/15
7 Banneker 29 L 9/21
7 Chamblee 21 L 10/05
15 Stone Mountain 49 L 10/13
0 Marist 50 L 10/19
0 Columbia 30 L 10/27
6 Lithonia 8 L 11/02
24 South Atlanta 18 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Stone Mountain
26 Greater Atlanta Christian 34 L 8/24
21 North Atlanta 14 W 8/31
19 Wesleyan 30 L 9/14
18 Washington 46 L 9/21
20 Lithonia 34 L 10/05
49 Redan 15 W 10/13
22 Chamblee 30 L 10/19
8 Marist 34 L 10/26
6 Columbia 27 L 11/02
28 Therrell 27 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker
6 Sandy Creek 52 L 8/31
18 Tri-Cities 48 L 9/07
20 Westlake 18 W 9/14
29 Redan 7 W 9/21
8 Carver, Atlanta 30 L 10/05
36 South Atlanta 22 W 10/12
6 Grady 21 L 10/19
41 Therrell 0 W 10/26
30 Washington 47 L 11/02
24 Lithonia 28 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Carver, Atlanta
28 Mays 27 W 8/31
40 B.E.S.T Academy 20 W 9/07
28 Alexander 0 W 9/14
28 Columbia 27 W 9/21
30 Banneker 8 W 10/05
38 Therrell 12 W 10/13
65 South Atlanta 14 W 10/20
22 Washington 19 W 10/27
22 Grady 19 W 11/02
14 Marist 42 L 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Grady
18 Decatur 6 W 8/31
33 North Clayton 29 W 9/08
14 Riverdale 28 L 9/14
21 Lithonia 0 W 9/20
36 Therrell 0 W 10/05
42 Washington 22 W 10/13
21 Banneker 6 W 10/19
45 South Atlanta 19 W 10/26
19 Carver, Atlanta 22 L 11/02
36 Columbia 13 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
South Atlanta
34 Lithonia 19 W 8/24
56 Towers 0 W 9/08
29 Jackson, Atlanta 22 W 9/14
7 Chamblee 29 L 9/22
21 Washington 26 L 10/04
22 Banneker 36 L 10/12
14 Carver, Atlanta 65 L 10/20
19 Grady 45 L 10/26
0 Therrell 1 F 11/01
18 Redan 24 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Therrell
0 Jackson, Atlanta 14 L 8/31
7 Decatur 46 L 9/07
6 Druid Hills 27 L 9/15
0 Marist 53 L 9/21
0 Grady 36 L 10/05
12 Carver, Atlanta 38 L 10/13
6 Washington 44 L 10/20
0 Banneker 41 L 10/26
1 South Atlanta 0 W 11/01
27 Stone Mountain 28 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Washington
12 Tri-Cities 7 W 9/01
34 Lithonia 16 W 9/07
43 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 13 W 9/14
46 Stone Mountain 18 W 9/21
26 South Atlanta 21 W 10/04
22 Grady 42 L 10/13
44 Therrell 6 W 10/20
19 Carver, Atlanta 22 L 10/27
47 Banneker 30 W 11/02
39 Chamblee 20 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
7-AAAA Div. A
Cass
33 Adairsville 27 W 8/31
20 Cartersville 24 L 9/07
38 Heritage, Catoosa 0 W 9/14
25 Northwest Whitfield 17 W 9/21
35 Dalton 7 W 9/28
26 Pickens 28 L 10/05
24 Gilmer 34 L 10/12
14 River Ridge 35 L 10/19
35 Cedartown 49 L 10/26
35 LaFayette 15 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Cedartown
40 Rockmart 14 W 8/31
35 Pepperell 28 W 9/07
35 LaFayette 0 W 9/14
21 Ridgeland 42 L 9/21
47 Southeast Whitfield 27 W 9/28
27 River Ridge 35 L 10/05
35 Pickens 54 L 10/12
49 Cass 35 W 10/26
0 Gilmer 38 L 11/02
19 Southeast Whitfield 17 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Gilmer
45 Fannin County 6 W 8/31
31 Sonoraville 0 W 9/07
38 Southeast Whitfield 10 W 9/14
21 Dalton 28 L 9/21
55 LaFayette 27 W 9/28
34 Cass 24 W 10/12
21 Pickens 13 W 10/19
21 River Ridge 24 L 10/26
38 Cedartown 0 W 11/02
40 Northwest Whitfield 37 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Pickens
50 Sonoraville 21 W 8/31
7 Northwest Whitfield 20 L 9/14
45 Heritage, Catoosa 0 W 9/21
7 Ridgeland 35 L 9/28
28 Cass 26 W 10/05
54 Cedartown 35 W 10/12
13 Gilmer 21 L 10/19
49 Johnson, Gainesville 21 W 10/26
26 River Ridge 28 L 11/02
0 Dalton 42 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
River Ridge
14 Sequoyah 41 L 8/31
14 Creekview 34 L 9/07
8 Ridgeland 42 L 9/14
46 LaFayette 14 W 9/21
21 Northwest Whitfield 35 L 9/28
35 Cedartown 27 W 10/05
35 Cass 14 W 10/19
24 Gilmer 21 W 10/26
28 Pickens 26 W 11/02
14 Ridgeland 48 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
 
7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton
21 Ringgold 19 W 8/24
41 Calhoun 55 L 9/07
28 Gilmer 21 W 9/21
7 Cass 35 L 9/28
21 Ridgeland 48 L 10/05
24 Northwest Whitfield 19 W 10/12
43 LaFayette 0 W 10/19
33 Heritage, Catoosa 21 W 10/26
14 Southeast Whitfield 10 W 11/02
42 Pickens 0 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Heritage, Catoosa
17 Ringgold 47 L 8/31
0 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 28 L 9/07
0 Cass 38 L 9/14
0 Pickens 45 L 9/21
11 Northwest Whitfield 31 L 10/05
7 LaFayette 19 L 10/12
13 Southeast Whitfield 30 L 10/19
21 Dalton 33 L 10/26
14 Ridgeland 56 L 11/02
21 Johnson, Gainesville 40 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
LaFayette
6 Trion 31 L 9/07
0 Cedartown 35 L 9/14
14 River Ridge 46 L 9/21
27 Gilmer 55 L 9/28
13 Southeast Whitfield 21 L 10/05
19 Heritage, Catoosa 7 W 10/12
0 Dalton 43 L 10/19
0 Ridgeland 42 L 10/26
7 Northwest Whitfield 47 L 11/02
15 Cass 35 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Northwest Whitfield
23 Pepperell 7 W 8/31
20 Pickens 7 W 9/14
17 Cass 25 L 9/21
35 River Ridge 21 W 9/28
31 Heritage, Catoosa 11 W 10/05
19 Dalton 24 L 10/12
20 Ridgeland 35 L 10/19
31 Southeast Whitfield 7 W 10/26
47 LaFayette 7 W 11/02
37 Gilmer 40 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Ridgeland
35 Calhoun 42 L 8/31
42 River Ridge 8 W 9/14
42 Cedartown 21 W 9/21
35 Pickens 7 W 9/28
48 Dalton 21 W 10/05
42 Southeast Whitfield 7 W 10/12
35 Northwest Whitfield 20 W 10/19
42 LaFayette 0 W 10/26
56 Heritage, Catoosa 14 W 11/02
48 River Ridge 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Southeast Whitfield
14 North Murray 37 L 8/31
7 Gordon Central 46 L 9/07
10 Gilmer 38 L 9/14
27 Cedartown 47 L 9/28
21 LaFayette 13 W 10/05
7 Ridgeland 42 L 10/12
30 Heritage, Catoosa 13 W 10/19
7 Northwest Whitfield 31 L 10/26
10 Dalton 14 L 11/02
17 Cedartown 19 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
8-AAAA
Chestatee
20 North Hall 32 L 8/31
42 West Hall 21 W 9/07
57 Eastside 56 W 9/21
24 Stephens County 20 W 9/28
36 Johnson, Gainesville 26 W 10/05
51 Walnut Grove 0 W 10/12
43 Lanier 36 W 10/19
49 Lumpkin County 17 W 10/26
14 Monroe Area 35 L 11/02
48 Madison County 7 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Eastside
32 Newton 0 W 8/31
23 Jackson 14 W 9/07
10 Alcovy 24 L 9/14
56 Chestatee 57 L 9/21
42 Madison County 14 W 9/28
20 Lanier 14 W 10/12
52 Lumpkin County 16 W 10/19
55 Walnut Grove 20 W 10/26
7 Stephens County 23 L 11/02
35 Monroe Area 0 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Johnson, Gainesville
19 West Hall 13 W 8/24
36 Oglethorpe County 21 W 8/31
7 North Hall 55 L 9/07
13 North Murray 27 L 9/14
22 East Hall 21 W 9/21
26 Chestatee 36 L 10/05
31 Clarkston 27 W 10/13
42 Druid Hills 15 W 10/19
21 Pickens 49 L 10/26
40 Heritage, Catoosa 21 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Lanier
11 Apalachee 21 L 8/31
17 Oconee County 14 W 9/07
23 Franklin County 0 W 9/14
14 Madison County 7 W 9/21
20 Monroe Area 33 L 9/28
14 Eastside 20 L 10/12
36 Chestatee 43 L 10/19
18 Stephens County 27 L 10/26
24 Lumpkin County 7 W 11/02
42 Walnut Grove 0 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Lumpkin County
0 Dawson County 35 L 8/31
7 White County 34 L 9/07
11 West Hall 27 L 9/14
13 Monroe Area 54 L 9/21
13 Walnut Grove 12 W 9/28
34 Madison County 20 W 10/12
16 Eastside 52 L 10/19
17 Chestatee 49 L 10/26
7 Lanier 24 L 11/02
3 Stephens County 42 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Madison County
7 Oconee County 39 L 8/31
12 Franklin County 20 L 9/07
0 North Oconee 49 L 9/14
7 Lanier 14 L 9/21
14 Eastside 42 L 9/28
20 Lumpkin County 34 L 10/12
0 Stephens County 49 L 10/19
6 Monroe Area 63 L 10/26
32 Walnut Grove 31 W 11/02
7 Chestatee 48 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Monroe Area
50 Loganville 7 W 8/31
58 Winder-Barrow 14 W 9/07
62 Oconee County 14 W 9/14
54 Lumpkin County 13 W 9/21
33 Lanier 20 W 9/28
21 Stephens County 17 W 10/12
49 Walnut Grove 6 W 10/19
63 Madison County 6 W 10/26
35 Chestatee 14 W 11/02
0 Eastside 35 L 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Stephens County
28 Franklin County 7 W 8/31
44 Habersham Central 8 W 9/07
49 Hart County 39 W 9/14
61 Walnut Grove 20 W 9/21
20 Chestatee 24 L 9/28
17 Monroe Area 21 L 10/12
49 Madison County 0 W 10/19
27 Lanier 18 W 10/26
23 Eastside 7 W 11/02
42 Lumpkin County 3 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Walnut Grove
10 Woodland, Stockbridge 27 L 8/31
13 Loganville 32 L 9/07
14 Howard 7 W 9/14
20 Stephens County 61 L 9/21
12 Lumpkin County 13 L 9/28
0 Chestatee 51 L 10/12
6 Monroe Area 49 L 10/19
20 Eastside 55 L 10/26
31 Madison County 32 L 11/02
0 Lanier 42 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
 
1-AAA
Appling County
14 Wayne County 14 T 8/31
35 Liberty County 16 W 9/07
45 Screven County 34 W 9/14
28 Johnson, Savannah 21 W 9/21
39 Savannah 22 W 9/28
34 Pierce County 36 L 10/05
35 Brantley County 6 W 10/12
49 Beach 14 W 10/19
38 Tattnall County 28 W 10/26
43 Southeast Bulloch 30 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 1, Ties: 1
Beach
0 Jenkins 27 L 8/31
0 Richmond Hill 39 L 9/07
12 Camden County 48 L 9/14
18 Pierce County 35 L 9/21
45 Brantley County 14 W 9/28
6 Tattnall County 58 L 10/12
14 Appling County 49 L 10/19
27 Southeast Bulloch 6 W 10/26
2 Johnson, Savannah 26 L 11/02
12 Savannah 20 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Brantley County
14 Baconton 0 W 8/24
0 Charlton County 20 L 8/31
6 Berrien 34 L 9/07
14 Beach 45 L 9/28
6 Tattnall County 42 L 10/05
6 Appling County 35 L 10/12
7 Southeast Bulloch 14 L 10/19
7 Johnson, Savannah 40 L 10/27
6 Savannah 16 L 11/02
7 Pierce County 51 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Johnson, Savannah
0 Richmond Hill 49 L 8/31
0 Camden County 55 L 9/07
0 Liberty County 22 L 9/14
21 Appling County 28 L 9/21
28 Southeast Bulloch 14 W 9/28
20 Savannah 26 L 10/12
7 Pierce County 21 L 10/19
40 Brantley County 7 W 10/27
26 Beach 2 W 11/02
34 Tattnall County 14 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Pierce County
27 Bacon County 20 W 8/31
46 Dublin 17 W 9/07
41 Swainsboro 44 L 9/14
35 Beach 18 W 9/21
67 Tattnall County 36 W 9/28
36 Appling County 34 W 10/05
33 Southeast Bulloch 7 W 10/12
21 Johnson, Savannah 7 W 10/19
35 Savannah 14 W 10/26
51 Brantley County 7 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Savannah
8 Greater Atlanta Christian 31 L 8/31
16 Bradwell Institute 7 W 9/07
6 Richmond Hill 35 L 9/14
6 Tattnall County 35 L 9/21
22 Appling County 39 L 9/28
6 Southeast Bulloch 17 L 10/05
26 Johnson, Savannah 20 W 10/12
14 Pierce County 35 L 10/26
16 Brantley County 6 W 11/02
20 Beach 12 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Southeast Bulloch
21 Portal 6 W 8/31
63 Montgomery County 25 W 9/07
21 Telfair County 28 L 9/21
14 Johnson, Savannah 28 L 9/28
17 Savannah 6 W 10/05
7 Pierce County 33 L 10/12
14 Brantley County 7 W 10/19
6 Beach 27 L 10/26
25 Tattnall County 45 L 11/02
30 Appling County 43 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Tattnall County
35 Claxton 47 L 8/31
35 Portal 0 W 9/07
8 Statesboro 30 L 9/14
35 Savannah 6 W 9/21
36 Pierce County 67 L 9/28
42 Brantley County 6 W 10/05
58 Beach 6 W 10/12
28 Appling County 38 L 10/26
45 Southeast Bulloch 25 W 11/02
14 Johnson, Savannah 34 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
2-AAA
Carver, Columbus
47 Spencer 6 W 8/31
18 Shaw 13 W 9/06
0 Colquitt County 33 L 9/14
32 Tri-Cities 20 W 9/21
38 Pike County 3 W 9/28
47 Henry County 0 W 10/12
53 Southwest 0 W 10/19
46 Central, Macon 14 W 10/25
26 Peach County 17 W 11/02
26 Jackson 6 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Central, Macon
7 Westside, Macon 69 L 8/31
0 Northeast 21 L 9/07
0 Rutland 40 L 9/13
21 Upson-Lee 42 L 9/21
25 Henry County 12 W 9/28
27 Southwest 15 W 10/05
0 Peach County 51 L 10/19
14 Carver, Columbus 46 L 10/25
20 Jackson 40 L 11/02
6 Pike County 35 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Henry County
7 East Coweta 35 L 8/31
6 Dutchtown 35 L 9/07
0 Mary Persons 35 L 9/14
22 Luella 20 W 9/21
12 Central, Macon 25 L 9/28
7 Peach County 48 L 10/05
0 Carver, Columbus 47 L 10/12
15 Jackson 39 L 10/19
6 Southwest 34 L 10/26
12 Pike County 42 L 11/02
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Jackson
24 Mary Persons 23 W 8/31
14 Eastside 23 L 9/07
37 Monticello 6 W 9/14
13 Alcovy 10 W 9/21
30 Southwest 0 W 9/28
14 Pike County 21 L 10/05
13 Peach County 34 L 10/12
39 Henry County 15 W 10/19
40 Central, Macon 20 W 11/02
6 Carver, Columbus 26 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Peach County
21 Perry 14 W 8/31
42 Baldwin 7 W 9/07
29 Warner Robins 24 W 9/14
49 Macon County 0 W 9/21
48 Henry County 7 W 10/05
34 Jackson 13 W 10/12
51 Central, Macon 0 W 10/19
24 Pike County 14 W 10/26
17 Carver, Columbus 26 L 11/02
38 Southwest 0 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Pike County
40 Upson-Lee 39 W 8/31
0 First Presbyterian 24 L 9/07
7 Lamar County 41 L 9/14
7 Central, Carroll 6 W 9/21
3 Carver, Columbus 38 L 9/28
21 Jackson 14 W 10/05
28 Southwest 14 W 10/12
14 Peach County 24 L 10/26
42 Henry County 12 W 11/02
35 Central, Macon 6 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Southwest
6 Dodge County 35 L 8/24
6 Rutland 33 L 8/31
13 Howard 7 W 9/06
6 Northeast 21 L 9/14
0 Jackson 30 L 9/28
15 Central, Macon 27 L 10/05
14 Pike County 28 L 10/12
0 Carver, Columbus 53 L 10/19
34 Henry County 6 W 10/26
0 Peach County 38 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
 
3-AAA
Dodge County
35 Southwest 6 W 8/24
61 Dublin 7 W 8/31
41 Hawkinsville 0 W 9/07
8 Bleckley County 15 L 9/21
8 Lee County 51 L 9/28
0 Jefferson County 21 L 10/05
47 Wheeler County 0 W 10/12
14 Thomson 21 L 10/19
0 Washington County 49 L 11/02
21 Swainsboro 7 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Jefferson County
6 Fitzgerald 23 L 8/24
14 Baldwin 33 L 8/31
19 Greenbrier 6 W 9/14
20 Evans 24 L 9/21
33 Wesleyan 0 W 9/28
21 Dodge County 0 W 10/05
14 Washington County 57 L 10/12
6 Cook 20 L 10/19
27 Swainsboro 14 W 11/02
18 Thomson 29 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Swainsboro
7 Worth County 14 L 8/24
20 Grovetown 17 W 9/07
44 Pierce County 41 W 9/14
34 Dublin 10 W 9/21
7 Statesboro 32 L 10/05
20 Thomson 57 L 10/12
9 Washington County 49 L 10/19
24 Wilcox County 40 L 10/26
14 Jefferson County 27 L 11/02
7 Dodge County 21 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Thomson
21 Burke County 14 W 8/24
51 Lakeside, Evans 27 W 9/07
21 St. Pius X 14 W 9/14
49 LaGrange 42 W 9/21
20 Westminster 10 W 9/28
36 Greater Atlanta Christian 27 W 10/05
57 Swainsboro 20 W 10/12
21 Dodge County 14 W 10/19
28 Washington County 14 W 10/26
29 Jefferson County 18 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Washington County
24 Eagle's Landing Christian 19 W 8/24
65 Grovetown 14 W 8/31
48 Emanuel County Institute 22 W 9/07
22 Baldwin 14 W 9/14
51 Laney 28 W 9/21
48 Lovett 35 W 10/05
57 Jefferson County 14 W 10/12
49 Swainsboro 9 W 10/19
14 Thomson 28 L 10/26
49 Dodge County 0 W 11/02
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
 
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy
64 Cross Keys 0 W 8/31
20 Carver, Atlanta 40 L 9/07
32 McNair 33 L 9/22
6 Central, Carroll 35 L 9/28
28 Haralson County 20 W 10/05
12 Jackson, Atlanta 14 L 10/12
7 Chapel Hill 28 L 10/19
6 Callaway 35 L 10/27
15 Rockmart 41 L 11/02
42 Douglass, Atlanta 12 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Callaway
37 Heard County 43 L 8/25
28 Troup 7 W 9/07
24 Harris County 21 W 9/21
34 Jackson, Atlanta 16 W 9/28
35 Chapel Hill 0 W 10/04
14 Central, Carroll 10 W 10/12
40 Haralson County 7 W 10/19
35 B.E.S.T Academy 6 W 10/27
54 Douglass, Atlanta 16 W 11/01
41 Rockmart 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Central, Carroll
35 Haralson County 20 W 8/25
14 Douglass, Atlanta 9 W 8/31
34 Bremen 28 W 9/07
14 Ringgold 33 L 9/14
6 Pike County 7 L 9/21
35 B.E.S.T Academy 6 W 9/28
10 Callaway 14 L 10/12
7 Rockmart 28 L 10/19
35 Jackson, Atlanta 0 W 10/26
21 Chapel Hill 41 L 11/02
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Chapel Hill
28 Osborne 0 W 8/24
7 Douglas County 46 L 8/31
12 Carrollton 42 L 9/07
23 Rockmart 22 W 9/21
0 Callaway 35 L 10/04
17 Douglass, Atlanta 13 W 10/12
28 B.E.S.T Academy 7 W 10/19
68 Haralson County 19 W 10/26
41 Central, Carroll 21 W 11/02
14 Jackson, Atlanta 22 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Douglass, Atlanta
9 Central, Carroll 14 L 8/31
7 Cedar Grove 30 L 9/07
6 McNair 8 L 9/14
14 Towers 0 W 9/21
7 Haralson County 34 L 9/28
13 Chapel Hill 17 L 10/12
7 Jackson, Atlanta 48 L 10/19
12 Rockmart 54 L 10/26
16 Callaway 54 L 11/01
12 B.E.S.T Academy 42 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Haralson County
20 Central, Carroll 35 L 8/25
27 Temple 6 W 8/31
14 Bowdon 32 L 9/07
24 Coosa 17 W 9/14
34 Douglass, Atlanta 7 W 9/28
20 B.E.S.T Academy 28 L 10/05
36 Rockmart 34 W 10/12
7 Callaway 40 L 10/19
19 Chapel Hill 68 L 10/26
20 Jackson, Atlanta 22 L 11/02
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Jackson, Atlanta
31 Towers 4 W 8/24
14 Therrell 0 W 8/31
22 South Atlanta 29 L 9/14
16 Callaway 34 L 9/28
12 Rockmart 26 L 10/05
14 B.E.S.T Academy 12 W 10/12
48 Douglass, Atlanta 7 W 10/19
0 Central, Carroll 35 L 10/26
22 Haralson County 20 W 11/02
22 Chapel Hill 14 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Rockmart
14 Cedartown 40 L 8/31
28 Coosa 13 W 9/07
6 Cartersville 38 L 9/14
22 Chapel Hill 23 L 9/21
26 Jackson, Atlanta 12 W 10/05
34 Haralson County 36 L 10/12
28 Central, Carroll 7 W 10/19
54 Douglass, Atlanta 12 W 10/26
41 B.E.S.T Academy 15 W 11/02
14 Callaway 41 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
5-AAA
Adairsville
27 Cass 33 L 8/31
55 Armuchee 0 W 9/07
21 Pepperell 14 W 9/14
17 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 24 L 9/21
39 Ringgold 37 W 9/28
70 North Murray 55 W 10/05
49 Sonoraville 39 W 10/19
3 Cartersville 45 L 10/26
38 Gordon Central 35 W 11/02
49 Coahulla Creek 7 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Cartersville
28 Darlington 7 W 8/31
24 Cass 20 W 9/07
38 Rockmart 6 W 9/14
40 North Murray 22 W 9/21
63 Coahulla Creek 7 W 9/28
45 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 16 W 10/05
41 Gordon Central 19 W 10/19
45 Adairsville 3 W 10/26
56 Sonoraville 7 W 11/02
42 Ringgold 7 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Coahulla Creek
55 Murray County 6 W 8/31
34 Gordon Lee 48 L 9/07
3 Christian Heritage 27 L 9/14
26 Sonoraville 14 W 9/21
7 Cartersville 63 L 9/28
0 Gordon Central 46 L 10/05
14 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 43 L 10/19
0 Ringgold 40 L 10/26
0 North Murray 34 L 11/02
7 Adairsville 49 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Gordon Central
35 Coosa 0 W 8/31
46 Southeast Whitfield 7 W 9/07
52 Murray County 0 W 9/14
27 Ringgold 26 W 9/21
28 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 6 W 9/28
46 Coahulla Creek 0 W 10/05
19 Cartersville 41 L 10/19
59 Sonoraville 18 W 10/26
35 Adairsville 38 L 11/02
50 North Murray 26 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
28 Gordon Lee 0 W 8/30
28 Heritage, Catoosa 0 W 9/07
31 Dade County 15 W 9/14
24 Adairsville 17 W 9/21
6 Gordon Central 28 L 9/28
16 Cartersville 45 L 10/05
43 Coahulla Creek 14 W 10/19
47 North Murray 35 W 10/26
9 Ringgold 14 L 11/02
37 Sonoraville 7 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
North Murray
37 Southeast Whitfield 14 W 8/31
57 Dade County 44 W 9/07
27 Johnson, Gainesville 13 W 9/14
22 Cartersville 40 L 9/21
35 Sonoraville 7 W 9/28
55 Adairsville 70 L 10/05
15 Ringgold 35 L 10/19
35 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 47 L 10/26
34 Coahulla Creek 0 W 11/02
26 Gordon Central 50 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Ringgold
19 Dalton 21 L 8/24
47 Heritage, Catoosa 17 W 8/31
33 Central, Carroll 14 W 9/14
26 Gordon Central 27 L 9/21
37 Adairsville 39 L 9/28
41 Sonoraville 7 W 10/05
35 North Murray 15 W 10/19
40 Coahulla Creek 0 W 10/26
14 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 9 W 11/02
7 Cartersville 42 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Sonoraville
21 Pickens 50 L 8/31
0 Gilmer 31 L 9/07
18 Model 17 W 9/14
14 Coahulla Creek 26 L 9/21
7 North Murray 35 L 9/28
7 Ringgold 41 L 10/05
39 Adairsville 49 L 10/19
18 Gordon Central 59 L 10/26
7 Cartersville 56 L 11/02
7 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 37 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity
25 Westminster 20 W 8/24
7 Lovett 24 L 8/31
24 Hart County 10 W 9/07
21 White County 19 W 9/21
21 Woodward Academy 14 W 9/28
28 Decatur 14 W 10/12
59 Towers 12 W 10/19
38 McNair 6 W 10/25
17 St. Pius X 24 L 11/02
28 Cedar Grove 22 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Cedar Grove
14 Tucker 36 L 8/24
15 Columbia 20 L 8/31
30 Douglass, Atlanta 7 W 9/07
19 Redan 0 W 9/15
42 Decatur 21 W 9/29
66 Towers 8 W 10/05
41 McNair 7 W 10/12
28 St. Pius X 38 L 10/19
47 Woodward Academy 14 W 11/02
22 Blessed Trinity 28 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Cross Keys
0 B.E.S.T Academy 64 L 8/31
0 Hebron Christian Academy 60 L 9/14
20 Mt. Vernon 61 L 9/22
7 North Cobb Christian 47 L 9/28
24 St. Francis 48 L 10/05
6 Lakeview Academy 44 L 10/12
12 Mt. Zion, Carroll 56 L 10/19
0 Clarkston 50 L 10/26
0 Hapeville 26 L 11/02
Wins: 0, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Decatur
6 Grady 18 L 8/31
46 Therrell 7 W 9/07
20 Greenville 19 W 9/14
27 Clarkston 7 W 9/21
21 Cedar Grove 42 L 9/29
14 Woodward Academy 33 L 10/05
14 Blessed Trinity 28 L 10/12
55 Towers 20 W 10/26
21 McNair 20 W 11/02
0 St. Pius X 47 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
McNair
15 Osborne 14 W 8/31
0 Columbia 34 L 9/07
8 Douglass, Atlanta 6 W 9/14
33 B.E.S.T Academy 32 W 9/22
0 St. Pius X 34 L 10/05
7 Cedar Grove 41 L 10/12
0 Woodward Academy 48 L 10/19
6 Blessed Trinity 38 L 10/25
20 Decatur 21 L 11/02
21 Towers 6 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
St. Pius X
21 Westminster 3 W 8/31
50 North Oconee 14 W 9/07
14 Thomson 21 L 9/14
24 Lovett 0 W 9/21
48 Towers 6 W 9/28
34 McNair 0 W 10/05
38 Cedar Grove 28 W 10/19
14 Woodward Academy 20 L 10/26
24 Blessed Trinity 17 W 11/02
47 Decatur 0 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Towers
4 Jackson, Atlanta 31 L 8/24
0 South Atlanta 56 L 9/08
6 Clarkston 34 L 9/14
0 Douglass, Atlanta 14 L 9/21
6 St. Pius X 48 L 9/28
8 Cedar Grove 66 L 10/05
6 Woodward Academy 62 L 10/12
12 Blessed Trinity 59 L 10/19
20 Decatur 55 L 10/26
6 McNair 21 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Woodward Academy
3 Lovett 7 L 8/24
34 Fayette County 0 W 8/31
28 Woodland, Stockbridge 13 W 9/14
24 Westminster 3 W 9/21
14 Blessed Trinity 21 L 9/28
33 Decatur 14 W 10/05
62 Towers 6 W 10/12
48 McNair 0 W 10/19
20 St. Pius X 14 W 10/26
14 Cedar Grove 47 L 11/02
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
7-AAA
Banks County
46 East Jackson 30 W 8/31
7 Athens Christian 22 L 9/07
14 Commerce 28 L 9/14
20 West Hall 33 L 9/21
1 Buford 0 W 9/28
9 Dawson County 45 L 10/05
47 Fannin County 46 W 10/19
20 East Hall 56 L 10/26
7 North Hall 42 L 11/02
7 White County 41 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Buford
14 Elbert County 3 W 8/31
15 Gainesville 19 L 9/07
43 Hancock Central 0 W 9/14
0 Banks County 1 F 9/28
0 West Hall 1 F 10/05
49 White County 14 W 10/12
34 Dawson County 3 W 10/19
51 Fannin County 0 W 10/26
49 East Hall 6 W 11/02
45 North Hall 16 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Dawson County
42 East Hall 0 W 8/24
35 Lumpkin County 0 W 8/31
28 North Forsyth 35 L 9/07
48 Forsyth Central 29 W 9/14
14 North Hall 47 L 9/28
45 Banks County 9 W 10/05
3 Buford 34 L 10/19
42 White County 47 L 10/26
54 Fannin County 12 W 11/02
42 West Hall 13 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
East Hall
0 Dawson County 42 L 8/24
29 Chattooga 21 W 8/31
50 East Jackson 20 W 9/14
21 Johnson, Gainesville 22 L 9/21
12 White County 41 L 9/28
12 North Hall 60 L 10/05
28 West Hall 27 W 10/19
56 Banks County 20 W 10/26
6 Buford 49 L 11/02
34 Fannin County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Fannin County
13 Murphy, NC 46 L 8/24
6 Gilmer 45 L 8/31
7 Union County 23 L 9/07
28 White County 35 L 9/14
31 West Hall 8 W 9/28
0 North Hall 63 L 10/12
46 Banks County 47 L 10/19
0 Buford 51 L 10/26
12 Dawson County 54 L 11/02
0 East Hall 34 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
North Hall
32 Chestatee 20 W 8/31
55 Johnson, Gainesville 7 W 9/07
21 Jefferson 27 L 9/14
47 Dawson County 14 W 9/28
60 East Hall 12 W 10/05
63 Fannin County 0 W 10/12
42 White County 7 W 10/19
48 West Hall 10 W 10/26
42 Banks County 7 W 11/02
16 Buford 45 L 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
West Hall
13 Johnson, Gainesville 19 L 8/24
21 Chestatee 42 L 9/07
27 Lumpkin County 11 W 9/14
33 Banks County 20 W 9/21
8 Fannin County 31 L 9/28
1 Buford 0 W 10/05
27 East Hall 28 L 10/19
10 North Hall 48 L 10/26
7 White County 42 L 11/02
13 Dawson County 42 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
White County
31 Habersham Central 0 W 8/31
34 Lumpkin County 7 W 9/07
35 Fannin County 28 W 9/14
19 Blessed Trinity 21 L 9/21
41 East Hall 12 W 9/28
14 Buford 49 L 10/12
7 North Hall 42 L 10/19
47 Dawson County 42 W 10/26
42 West Hall 7 W 11/02
41 Banks County 7 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
8-AAA
East Jackson
30 Banks County 46 L 8/31
14 Commerce 28 L 9/07
20 East Hall 50 L 9/14
7 Jackson County 47 L 9/21
2 Elbert County 42 L 9/28
0 Hart County 44 L 10/05
10 Morgan County 36 L 10/19
0 North Oconee 57 L 10/26
21 Franklin County 41 L 11/02
7 Oconee County 41 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Elbert County
3 Buford 14 L 8/31
28 Cedar Shoals 35 L 9/07
38 Evans 7 W 9/14
42 East Jackson 2 W 9/28
62 Oconee County 21 W 10/05
29 Morgan County 22 W 10/12
26 North Oconee 27 L 10/19
0 Hart County 6 L 10/26
28 Jackson County 33 L 11/02
34 Franklin County 13 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Franklin County
7 Stephens County 28 L 8/31
20 Madison County 12 W 9/07
0 Lanier 23 L 9/14
19 Hart County 45 L 9/28
29 Jackson County 32 L 10/05
13 North Oconee 28 L 10/12
33 Oconee County 49 L 10/19
21 Morgan County 50 L 10/26
41 East Jackson 21 W 11/02
13 Elbert County 34 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Hart County
0 Cedar Shoals 21 L 8/31
10 Blessed Trinity 24 L 9/07
39 Stephens County 49 L 9/14
45 Franklin County 19 W 9/28
44 East Jackson 0 W 10/05
58 Oconee County 19 W 10/12
31 Jackson County 16 W 10/19
6 Elbert County 0 W 10/26
8 Morgan County 35 L 11/02
14 North Oconee 42 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Jackson County
21 Winder-Barrow 10 W 8/31
6 Jefferson 28 L 9/07
39 Athens Christian 21 W 9/14
47 East Jackson 7 W 9/21
6 North Oconee 35 L 9/28
32 Franklin County 29 W 10/05
16 Hart County 31 L 10/19
48 Oconee County 35 W 10/26
33 Elbert County 28 W 11/02
28 Morgan County 44 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Morgan County
34 Monticello 6 W 8/31
26 Greene County 7 W 9/07
39 Putnam County 16 W 9/14
56 Oconee County 14 W 9/28
7 North Oconee 35 L 10/05
22 Elbert County 29 L 10/12
36 East Jackson 10 W 10/19
50 Franklin County 21 W 10/26
35 Hart County 8 W 11/02
44 Jackson County 28 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
North Oconee
14 St. Pius X 50 L 9/07
49 Madison County 0 W 9/14
44 Athens Christian 0 W 9/21
35 Jackson County 6 W 9/28
35 Morgan County 7 W 10/05
28 Franklin County 13 W 10/12
27 Elbert County 26 W 10/19
57 East Jackson 0 W 10/26
63 Oconee County 21 W 11/02
42 Hart County 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Oconee County
39 Madison County 7 W 8/31
14 Lanier 17 L 9/07
14 Monroe Area 62 L 9/14
14 Morgan County 56 L 9/28
21 Elbert County 62 L 10/05
19 Hart County 58 L 10/12
49 Franklin County 33 W 10/19
35 Jackson County 48 L 10/26
21 North Oconee 63 L 11/02
41 East Jackson 7 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
1-AA
Berrien
26 Calhoun County 36 L 8/31
34 Brantley County 6 W 9/07
41 Lanier County 6 W 9/14
8 Turner County 35 L 9/21
19 Early County 43 L 10/05
7 Thomasville 35 L 10/12
18 Fitzgerald 42 L 10/19
21 Pelham 7 W 10/26
22 Cook 57 L 11/02
14 Brooks County 43 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Brooks County
43 Clinch County 3 W 8/24
21 Monroe 18 W 8/31
28 Valdosta 24 W 9/07
44 Mitchell County 8 W 9/21
42 Early County 8 W 9/28
28 Thomasville 10 W 10/05
27 Fitzgerald 24 W 10/12
42 Pelham 6 W 10/19
35 Cook 21 W 10/26
43 Berrien 14 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Cook
36 Worth County 2 W 8/31
37 Crisp County 0 W 9/07
42 Dougherty 14 W 9/13
17 Thomasville 3 W 9/28
15 Fitzgerald 21 L 10/05
42 Pelham 10 W 10/12
20 Jefferson County 6 W 10/19
21 Brooks County 35 L 10/26
57 Berrien 22 W 11/02
22 Early County 27 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Early County
55 Seminole County 20 W 8/31
21 Miller County 6 W 9/07
12 Bainbridge 14 L 9/14
20 Calhoun County 6 W 9/21
8 Brooks County 42 L 9/28
43 Berrien 19 W 10/05
17 Thomasville 14 W 10/19
14 Fitzgerald 17 L 10/26
41 Pelham 20 W 11/02
27 Cook 22 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Fitzgerald
23 Jefferson County 6 W 8/24
31 Irwin County 0 W 9/07
28 Monroe 35 L 9/15
37 Charlton County 0 W 9/21
40 Pelham 11 W 9/28
21 Cook 15 W 10/05
24 Brooks County 27 L 10/12
42 Berrien 18 W 10/19
17 Early County 14 W 10/26
35 Thomasville 14 W 11/02
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Pelham
40 Baconton 0 W 8/31
0 Mitchell County 13 L 9/07
0 Miller County 20 L 9/14
13 Seminole County 20 L 9/21
11 Fitzgerald 40 L 9/28
10 Cook 42 L 10/12
6 Brooks County 42 L 10/19
7 Berrien 21 L 10/26
20 Early County 41 L 11/02
0 Thomasville 47 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Thomasville
7 Thomas Co. Central 41 L 8/25
0 Cairo 21 L 8/31
58 Stewart County 0 W 9/07
17 Westminster 27 L 9/14
3 Cook 17 L 9/28
10 Brooks County 28 L 10/05
35 Berrien 7 W 10/12
14 Early County 17 L 10/19
14 Fitzgerald 35 L 11/02
47 Pelham 0 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
2-AA
Atkinson County
8 Lanier County 19 L 8/24
25 Jeff Davis 33 L 8/31
0 McIntosh County Academy 40 L 9/14
6 Long County 47 L 9/21
6 Benedictine 48 L 9/28
6 Vidalia 35 L 10/05
6 Metter 14 L 10/19
14 Bryan County 35 L 10/26
6 Bacon County 37 L 11/02
6 Toombs County 37 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Bacon County
20 Pierce County 27 L 8/31
28 Metter 25 W 9/07
7 Toombs County 6 W 9/14
30 Jeff Davis 0 W 9/21
20 McIntosh County Academy 26 L 9/28
34 Long County 21 W 10/05
26 Benedictine 33 L 10/12
10 Vidalia 14 L 10/26
37 Atkinson County 6 W 11/02
21 Bryan County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Benedictine
27 Effingham County 7 W 8/31
39 Long County 0 W 9/07
32 Metter 7 W 9/14
7 Vidalia 12 L 9/21
48 Atkinson County 6 W 9/28
21 Bryan County 9 W 10/05
33 Bacon County 26 W 10/12
12 Toombs County 14 L 10/26
41 Jeff Davis 0 W 11/02
21 McIntosh County Academy 28 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Bryan County
17 Calvary Day School 28 L 8/31
0 Toombs County 19 L 9/07
29 Jeff Davis 0 W 9/14
13 McIntosh County Academy 35 L 9/21
13 Long County 20 L 9/28
9 Benedictine 21 L 10/05
7 Vidalia 42 L 10/19
35 Atkinson County 14 W 10/26
42 Metter 7 W 11/02
0 Bacon County 21 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Jeff Davis
33 Atkinson County 25 W 8/31
35 Telfair County 21 W 9/07
0 Bryan County 29 L 9/14
0 Bacon County 30 L 9/21
0 Toombs County 41 L 9/28
21 Metter 23 L 10/05
0 McIntosh County Academy 46 L 10/19
0 Long County 48 L 10/26
0 Benedictine 41 L 11/02
7 Vidalia 56 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Long County
30 Lanier County 6 W 8/31
0 Benedictine 39 L 9/07
6 Vidalia 40 L 9/14
47 Atkinson County 6 W 9/21
20 Bryan County 13 W 9/28
21 Bacon County 34 L 10/05
20 Toombs County 34 L 10/19
48 Jeff Davis 0 W 10/26
19 McIntosh County Academy 30 L 11/02
49 Metter 7 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
McIntosh County Academy
10 Glynn Academy 28 L 8/24
18 Vidalia 27 L 9/07
40 Atkinson County 0 W 9/14
35 Bryan County 13 W 9/21
26 Bacon County 20 W 9/28
33 Toombs County 12 W 10/05
46 Jeff Davis 0 W 10/19
32 Metter 7 W 10/26
30 Long County 19 W 11/02
28 Benedictine 21 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Metter
7 Emanuel County Institute 42 L 8/25
25 Bacon County 28 L 9/07
7 Benedictine 32 L 9/14
6 Toombs County 21 L 9/21
7 Vidalia 28 L 9/28
23 Jeff Davis 21 W 10/05
14 Atkinson County 6 W 10/19
7 McIntosh County Academy 32 L 10/26
7 Bryan County 42 L 11/02
7 Long County 49 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Toombs County
47 Montgomery County 0 W 8/31
19 Bryan County 0 W 9/07
6 Bacon County 7 L 9/14
21 Metter 6 W 9/21
41 Jeff Davis 0 W 9/28
12 McIntosh County Academy 33 L 10/05
34 Long County 20 W 10/19
14 Benedictine 12 W 10/26
7 Vidalia 41 L 11/02
37 Atkinson County 6 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Vidalia
21 West Laurens 14 W 8/31
27 McIntosh County Academy 18 W 9/07
40 Long County 6 W 9/14
12 Benedictine 7 W 9/21
28 Metter 7 W 9/28
35 Atkinson County 6 W 10/05
42 Bryan County 7 W 10/19
14 Bacon County 10 W 10/26
41 Toombs County 7 W 11/02
56 Jeff Davis 7 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
3-AA
Dublin
7 Dodge County 61 L 8/31
17 Pierce County 46 L 9/07
0 West Laurens 42 L 9/14
10 Swainsboro 34 L 9/21
14 Westside, Augusta 36 L 9/28
17 East Laurens 46 L 10/05
7 Josey 6 W 10/12
20 Harlem 14 W 10/26
7 Laney 38 L 11/02
20 Screven County 39 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
East Laurens
13 Aquinas 33 L 8/24
40 Howard 6 W 8/30
21 Hancock Central 26 L 9/07
21 Irwin County 13 W 9/14
53 Josey 6 W 9/28
46 Dublin 17 W 10/05
46 Harlem 6 W 10/12
12 Laney 26 L 10/19
14 Screven County 15 L 10/26
42 Westside, Augusta 13 W 11/02
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Harlem
13 Georgia Military College 7 W 8/31
13 Oglethorpe County 35 L 9/07
7 Glascock County 12 L 9/14
35 Social Circle 0 W 9/21
13 Screven County 54 L 9/28
15 Westside, Augusta 28 L 10/05
6 East Laurens 46 L 10/12
35 Josey 8 W 10/18
14 Dublin 20 L 10/26
6 Laney 47 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Josey
21 Hephzibah 18 W 8/31
12 Glenn Hills 41 L 9/07
13 Richmond Academy 48 L 9/14
0 Aquinas 42 L 9/21
6 East Laurens 53 L 9/28
6 Dublin 7 L 10/12
8 Harlem 35 L 10/18
0 Laney 54 L 10/26
12 Screven County 40 L 11/02
14 Westside, Augusta 7 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Laney
43 Butler 0 W 8/31
12 Westminster 15 L 9/07
42 Glenn Hills 0 W 9/14
28 Washington County 51 L 9/21
20 Screven County 21 L 10/05
32 Westside, Augusta 3 W 10/12
26 East Laurens 12 W 10/19
54 Josey 0 W 10/26
38 Dublin 7 W 11/02
47 Harlem 6 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Screven County
48 Groves 0 W 8/31
41 Effingham County 21 W 9/07
34 Appling County 45 L 9/14
36 Windsor Forest 26 W 9/21
54 Harlem 13 W 9/28
21 Laney 20 W 10/05
41 Westside, Augusta 20 W 10/19
15 East Laurens 14 W 10/26
40 Josey 12 W 11/02
39 Dublin 20 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Westside, Augusta
31 Cross Creek 29 W 8/31
21 Butler 6 W 9/07
39 Hephzibah 8 W 9/14
7 Lakeside, Evans 43 L 9/21
36 Dublin 14 W 9/28
28 Harlem 15 W 10/05
3 Laney 32 L 10/12
20 Screven County 41 L 10/19
13 East Laurens 42 L 11/02
7 Josey 14 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
 
4-AA
Bleckley County
31 Hawkinsville 0 W 8/31
7 West Laurens 10 L 9/07
15 Dodge County 8 W 9/21
54 Putnam County 16 W 9/28
42 Crawford County 7 W 10/05
51 Macon County 0 W 10/12
35 Taylor County 14 W 10/19
7 Lamar County 39 L 10/26
65 Monticello 13 W 11/02
28 Northeast 20 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Crawford County
13 St. Anne-Pacelli 20 L 8/31
0 Putnam County 32 L 9/07
0 Twiggs County 41 L 9/14
14 Strong Rock Christian 17 L 9/21
0 Macon County 55 L 9/28
7 Bleckley County 42 L 10/05
0 Monticello 7 L 10/19
0 Northeast 34 L 10/26
0 Taylor County 34 L 11/02
0 Lamar County 54 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Lamar County
3 Spalding 3 T 8/31
41 Eagle's Landing 30 W 9/07
41 Pike County 7 W 9/14
15 Taylor County 0 W 9/28
36 Northeast 0 W 10/05
56 Monticello 13 W 10/12
51 Putnam County 0 W 10/19
39 Bleckley County 7 W 10/26
36 Macon County 14 W 11/02
54 Crawford County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 0, Ties: 1
Macon County
20 Dooly County 21 L 8/31
18 Americus-Sumter 34 L 9/14
0 Peach County 49 L 9/21
55 Crawford County 0 W 9/28
49 Putnam County 6 W 10/05
0 Bleckley County 51 L 10/12
8 Northeast 32 L 10/19
47 Monticello 6 W 10/26
14 Lamar County 36 L 11/02
28 Taylor County 6 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Monticello
6 Morgan County 34 L 8/31
32 Social Circle 7 W 9/07
6 Jackson 37 L 9/14
0 Northeast 24 L 9/28
0 Taylor County 47 L 10/05
13 Lamar County 56 L 10/12
7 Crawford County 0 W 10/19
6 Macon County 47 L 10/26
13 Bleckley County 65 L 11/02
7 Putnam County 49 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Northeast
48 Twiggs County 6 W 8/31
21 Central, Macon 0 W 9/07
21 Southwest 6 W 9/14
24 Monticello 0 W 9/28
0 Lamar County 36 L 10/05
35 Taylor County 7 W 10/12
32 Macon County 8 W 10/19
34 Crawford County 0 W 10/26
53 Putnam County 12 W 11/02
20 Bleckley County 28 L 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Putnam County
28 Greene County 14 W 8/31
32 Crawford County 0 W 9/07
16 Morgan County 39 L 9/14
20 Jones County 50 L 9/21
16 Bleckley County 54 L 9/28
6 Macon County 49 L 10/05
0 Lamar County 51 L 10/19
14 Taylor County 20 L 10/26
12 Northeast 53 L 11/02
49 Monticello 7 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Taylor County
14 Irwin County 35 L 8/31
23 Central, Talbotton 14 W 9/07
42 Schley County 16 W 9/14
0 Lamar County 15 L 9/28
47 Monticello 0 W 10/05
7 Northeast 35 L 10/12
14 Bleckley County 35 L 10/19
20 Putnam County 14 W 10/26
34 Crawford County 0 W 11/02
6 Macon County 28 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
5-AA
Bowdon
34 Woodland, AL 14 W 8/31
32 Haralson County 14 W 9/07
34 Kendrick 14 W 9/14
35 Chattahoochee County 6 W 9/21
13 Manchester 19 L 9/28
49 Jordan 27 W 10/05
47 Temple 7 W 10/12
61 Spencer 28 W 10/19
26 Bremen 21 W 10/26
13 Heard County 28 L 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Bremen
34 Alexander 28 W 8/25
28 Central, Carroll 34 L 9/07
35 Chattahoochee County 0 W 9/14
35 Heard County 49 L 9/21
54 Jordan 14 W 9/28
8 Kendrick 12 L 10/05
55 Spencer 26 W 10/12
12 Manchester 40 L 10/19
21 Bowdon 26 L 10/26
57 Temple 29 W 11/02
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Chattahoochee County
50 Stewart County 0 W 8/31
36 Terrell County 34 W 9/07
0 Bremen 35 L 9/14
6 Bowdon 35 L 9/21
14 Heard County 40 L 10/05
41 Jordan 13 W 10/12
6 Kendrick 12 L 10/18
34 Spencer 36 L 10/26
7 Manchester 41 L 11/02
16 Temple 23 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Heard County
43 Callaway 37 W 8/25
47 Chattooga 12 W 9/07
49 Bremen 35 W 9/21
42 Kendrick 14 W 9/28
40 Chattahoochee County 14 W 10/05
28 Manchester 21 W 10/12
54 Jordan 7 W 10/19
62 Temple 27 W 10/26
54 Spencer 28 W 11/02
28 Bowdon 13 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Jordan
21 Hardaway 49 L 8/31
14 Northside, Columbus 41 L 9/06
16 Temple 25 L 9/14
14 Spencer 46 L 9/21
14 Bremen 54 L 9/28
27 Bowdon 49 L 10/05
13 Chattahoochee County 41 L 10/12
7 Heard County 54 L 10/19
6 Kendrick 52 L 11/01
12 Manchester 48 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Kendrick
6 Americus-Sumter 25 L 8/31
20 Marion County 21 L 9/07
14 Bowdon 34 L 9/14
34 Temple 0 W 9/20
14 Heard County 42 L 9/28
12 Bremen 8 W 10/05
12 Chattahoochee County 6 W 10/18
8 Manchester 37 L 10/25
52 Jordan 6 W 11/01
24 Spencer 20 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Manchester
14 Central, Talbotton 8 W 8/31
6 Greenville 7 L 9/07
51 Spencer 16 W 9/14
19 Bowdon 13 W 9/28
41 Temple 0 W 10/05
21 Heard County 28 L 10/12
40 Bremen 12 W 10/19
37 Kendrick 8 W 10/25
41 Chattahoochee County 7 W 11/02
48 Jordan 12 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Spencer
6 Carver, Columbus 47 L 8/31
33 Randolph-Clay 34 L 9/07
16 Manchester 51 L 9/14
46 Jordan 14 W 9/21
50 Temple 21 W 9/28
26 Bremen 55 L 10/12
28 Bowdon 61 L 10/19
36 Chattahoochee County 34 W 10/26
28 Heard County 54 L 11/02
20 Kendrick 24 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Temple
14 Walker 30 L 8/24
6 Haralson County 27 L 8/31
25 Jordan 16 W 9/14
0 Kendrick 34 L 9/20
21 Spencer 50 L 9/28
0 Manchester 41 L 10/05
7 Bowdon 47 L 10/12
27 Heard County 62 L 10/26
29 Bremen 57 L 11/02
23 Chattahoochee County 16 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
 
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian
34 Stone Mountain 26 W 8/24
31 Savannah 8 W 8/31
31 Apalachee 21 W 9/07
24 Chamblee 27 L 9/14
42 Howard School, TN 20 W 9/21
27 Thomson 36 L 10/05
30 Westminster 0 W 10/12
38 Hapeville 20 W 10/26
42 Wesleyan 20 W 11/02
30 Lovett 31 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Hapeville
6 Prince Avenue Christian 47 L 8/31
28 North Springs 6 W 9/07
14 Eagle's Landing Christian 56 L 9/14
26 Greene County 10 W 9/21
14 Clarkston 16 L 9/28
20 Wesleyan 37 L 10/12
0 Lovett 33 L 10/19
20 Greater Atlanta Christian 38 L 10/26
26 Cross Keys 0 W 11/02
12 Westminster 36 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Lovett
7 Woodward Academy 3 W 8/24
24 Blessed Trinity 7 W 8/31
16 Marist 24 L 9/14
0 St. Pius X 24 L 9/21
14 Fort Payne , Ala 28 L 9/28
35 Washington County 48 L 10/05
33 Hapeville 0 W 10/19
24 Wesleyan 21 W 10/26
10 Westminster 7 W 11/02
31 Greater Atlanta Christian 30 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Wesleyan
9 Holy Innocents' 10 L 8/31
38 Salem 19 W 9/07
30 Stone Mountain 19 W 9/14
17 Brookstone 14 W 9/21
0 Jefferson County 33 L 9/28
31 Webb School, TN 45 L 10/05
37 Hapeville 20 W 10/12
17 Westminster 42 L 10/19
21 Lovett 24 L 10/26
20 Greater Atlanta Christian 42 L 11/02
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Westminster
20 Blessed Trinity 25 L 8/24
3 St. Pius X 21 L 8/31
15 Laney 12 W 9/07
27 Thomasville 17 W 9/14
3 Woodward Academy 24 L 9/21
10 Thomson 20 L 9/28
0 Greater Atlanta Christian 30 L 10/12
42 Wesleyan 17 W 10/19
7 Lovett 10 L 11/02
36 Hapeville 12 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
 
7-AA
Armuchee
3 Trion 34 L 8/31
0 Adairsville 55 L 9/07
7 Gordon Lee 25 L 9/14
45 Murray County 7 W 9/21
10 Model 12 L 9/28
10 Chattooga 36 L 10/12
17 Dade County 20 L 10/19
0 Calhoun 53 L 10/26
3 Coosa 25 L 11/02
0 Pepperell 36 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Calhoun
42 Ridgeland 35 W 8/31
55 Dalton 41 W 9/07
46 Carrollton 35 W 9/14
50 Dade County 14 W 9/21
35 Coosa 0 W 9/28
45 Pepperell 13 W 10/12
69 Murray County 0 W 10/19
53 Armuchee 0 W 10/26
35 Model 0 W 11/02
49 Chattooga 14 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Chattooga
21 East Hall 29 L 8/31
12 Heard County 47 L 9/07
7 Darlington 31 L 9/14
7 Model 27 L 9/21
41 Murray County 7 W 9/28
36 Armuchee 10 W 10/12
7 Coosa 20 L 10/19
21 Pepperell 28 L 10/26
14 Dade County 35 L 11/02
14 Calhoun 49 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Coosa
0 Gordon Central 35 L 8/31
13 Rockmart 28 L 9/07
17 Haralson County 24 L 9/14
0 Pepperell 28 L 9/21
0 Calhoun 35 L 9/28
27 Dade County 16 W 10/12
20 Chattooga 7 W 10/19
7 Model 22 L 10/26
25 Armuchee 3 W 11/02
41 Murray County 14 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Dade County
21 N. Sand Mountain, AL 26 L 8/31
44 North Murray 57 L 9/07
15 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 31 L 9/14
14 Calhoun 50 L 9/21
7 Pepperell 19 L 9/28
16 Coosa 27 L 10/12
20 Armuchee 17 W 10/19
49 Murray County 13 W 10/26
35 Chattooga 14 W 11/02
21 Model 41 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Model
27 Christian Heritage 6 W 8/31
13 Mt. Pisgah Christian 24 L 9/07
17 Sonoraville 18 L 9/14
27 Chattooga 7 W 9/21
12 Armuchee 10 W 9/28
57 Murray County 7 W 10/12
13 Pepperell 26 L 10/19
22 Coosa 7 W 10/26
0 Calhoun 35 L 11/02
41 Dade County 21 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Murray County
6 Coahulla Creek 55 L 8/31
7 Christian Heritage 55 L 9/07
0 Gordon Central 52 L 9/14
7 Armuchee 45 L 9/21
7 Chattooga 41 L 9/28
7 Model 57 L 10/12
0 Calhoun 69 L 10/19
13 Dade County 49 L 10/26
7 Pepperell 47 L 11/02
14 Coosa 41 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Pepperell
7 Northwest Whitfield 23 L 8/31
28 Cedartown 35 L 9/07
14 Adairsville 21 L 9/14
28 Coosa 0 W 9/21
19 Dade County 7 W 9/28
13 Calhoun 45 L 10/12
26 Model 13 W 10/19
28 Chattooga 21 W 10/26
47 Murray County 7 W 11/02
36 Armuchee 0 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
8-AA
Greene County
14 Putnam County 28 L 8/31
7 Morgan County 26 L 9/07
10 Hapeville 26 L 9/21
26 Jefferson 62 L 9/28
62 Social Circle 3 W 10/05
0 Washington-Wilkes 48 L 10/12
37 Union County 19 W 10/19
56 Oglethorpe County 50 W 10/26
27 Rabun County 14 W 11/02
3 Riverside Military 35 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Jefferson
7 Commerce 22 L 8/31
28 Jackson County 6 W 9/07
27 North Hall 21 W 9/14
62 Greene County 26 W 9/28
31 Washington-Wilkes 0 W 10/05
55 Rabun County 7 W 10/12
43 Oglethorpe County 0 W 10/19
47 Social Circle 10 W 10/26
35 Riverside Military 7 W 11/02
42 Union County 7 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Oglethorpe County
21 Johnson, Gainesville 36 L 8/31
35 Harlem 13 W 9/07
43 Fellowship Christian 20 W 9/14
31 Riverside Military 12 W 9/28
14 Union County 21 L 10/05
49 Social Circle 21 W 10/12
0 Jefferson 43 L 10/19
50 Greene County 56 L 10/26
8 Washington-Wilkes 42 L 11/02
27 Rabun County 49 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Rabun County
20 Hayesville, NC 6 W 9/07
45 Towns County 7 W 9/14
17 Commerce 18 L 9/21
49 Social Circle 23 W 9/28
42 Riverside Military 20 W 10/05
7 Jefferson 55 L 10/12
12 Washington-Wilkes 41 L 10/19
38 Union County 10 W 10/26
14 Greene County 27 L 11/02
49 Oglethorpe County 27 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Riverside Military
0 Whitefield Academy 41 L 9/07
0 Georgia Military College 24 L 9/14
6 Washington-Wilkes 60 L 9/21
12 Oglethorpe County 31 L 9/28
20 Rabun County 42 L 10/05
13 Union County 41 L 10/12
35 Social Circle 34 W 10/19
13 Glascock County 22 L 10/26
7 Jefferson 35 L 11/02
35 Greene County 3 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Social Circle
6 Strong Rock Christian 38 L 8/31
7 Monticello 32 L 9/07
0 Harlem 35 L 9/21
23 Rabun County 49 L 9/28
3 Greene County 62 L 10/05
21 Oglethorpe County 49 L 10/12
34 Riverside Military 35 L 10/19
10 Jefferson 47 L 10/26
0 Union County 31 L 11/02
7 Washington-Wilkes 49 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Union County
17 Towns County 14 W 8/31
23 Fannin County 7 W 9/07
40 Andrews, NC 14 W 9/14
0 Washington-Wilkes 36 L 9/28
21 Oglethorpe County 14 W 10/05
41 Riverside Military 13 W 10/12
19 Greene County 37 L 10/19
10 Rabun County 38 L 10/26
31 Social Circle 0 W 11/02
7 Jefferson 42 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Washington-Wilkes
48 Calhoun Falls, SC 0 W 8/24
21 Lincoln County 6 W 9/07
46 Warren County 0 W 9/14
60 Riverside Military 6 W 9/21
36 Union County 0 W 9/28
0 Jefferson 31 L 10/05
48 Greene County 0 W 10/12
41 Rabun County 12 W 10/19
42 Oglethorpe County 8 W 11/02
49 Social Circle 7 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
1-A
Baconton
0 Brantley County 14 L 8/24
0 Pelham 40 L 8/31
26 Quincy-Munroe, FL 6 W 9/07
0 Telfair County 41 L 9/14
7 St. Anne-Pacelli 45 L 9/20
40 Stewart County 13 W 9/28
45 North Cobb Christian 21 W 10/06
21 St. Francis 22 L 10/12
7 Randolph-Clay 32 L 10/18
Wins: 3, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Calhoun County
36 Berrien 26 W 8/31
14 Lanier County 18 L 9/07
12 Turner County 40 L 9/14
6 Early County 20 L 9/21
0 Terrell County 24 L 9/28
0 Miller County 22 L 10/05
0 Seminole County 38 L 10/19
14 Mitchell County 42 L 10/27
18 Randolph-Clay 20 L 11/02
6 Stewart County 12 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Miller County
32 Schley County 26 W 8/31
6 Early County 21 L 9/07
20 Pelham 0 W 9/14
20 Marion County 7 W 9/21
21 Mitchell County 20 W 9/28
22 Calhoun County 0 W 10/05
44 Randolph-Clay 22 W 10/12
34 Terrell County 14 W 10/19
33 Stewart County 6 W 10/26
0 Seminole County 20 L 11/02
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Mitchell County
20 Clinch County 36 L 8/31
13 Pelham 0 W 9/07
18 Albany 32 L 9/14
8 Brooks County 44 L 9/21
20 Miller County 21 L 9/28
27 Randolph-Clay 7 W 10/05
47 Terrell County 14 W 10/12
40 Stewart County 0 W 10/19
42 Calhoun County 14 W 10/27
12 Seminole County 24 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Randolph-Clay
8 Hancock Central 35 L 8/31
34 Spencer 33 W 9/07
35 Stewart County 0 W 9/21
42 Barber County, AL 6 W 9/28
7 Mitchell County 27 L 10/05
22 Miller County 44 L 10/12
32 Baconton 7 W 10/18
12 Seminole County 39 L 10/26
20 Calhoun County 18 W 11/02
0 Terrell County 36 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Seminole County
20 Early County 55 L 8/31
34 Turner County 32 W 9/07
12 Clinch County 13 L 9/14
20 Pelham 13 W 9/21
27 Terrell County 6 W 10/05
48 Stewart County 14 W 10/12
38 Calhoun County 0 W 10/19
39 Randolph-Clay 12 W 10/26
20 Miller County 0 W 11/02
24 Mitchell County 12 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Stewart County
0 Chattahoochee County 50 L 8/31
0 Thomasville 58 L 9/07
14 St. Anne-Pacelli 43 L 9/14
0 Randolph-Clay 35 L 9/21
13 Baconton 40 L 9/28
14 Seminole County 48 L 10/12
0 Mitchell County 40 L 10/19
6 Miller County 33 L 10/26
6 Terrell County 44 L 11/02
12 Calhoun County 6 W 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Terrell County
12 Marion County 24 L 8/31
34 Chattahoochee County 36 L 9/07
48 Central, Talbotton 0 W 9/14
54 Schley County 24 W 9/21
24 Calhoun County 0 W 9/28
6 Seminole County 27 L 10/05
14 Mitchell County 47 L 10/12
14 Miller County 34 L 10/19
44 Stewart County 6 W 11/02
36 Randolph-Clay 0 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
2-A
Charlton County
20 Brantley County 0 W 8/31
0 Ware County 31 L 9/07
12 Bradwell Institute 0 W 9/14
0 Fitzgerald 37 L 9/21
32 Wilcox County 26 W 9/28
6 Turner County 38 L 10/05
41 Lanier County 7 W 10/12
21 Clinch County 0 W 10/26
21 Telfair County 29 L 11/02
34 Irwin County 55 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Clinch County
3 Brooks County 43 L 8/24
36 Mitchell County 20 W 8/31
20 Eagle's Landing Christian 47 L 9/07
13 Seminole County 12 W 9/14
17 Telfair County 9 W 9/28
15 Irwin County 26 L 10/12
7 Wilcox County 33 L 10/19
0 Charlton County 21 L 10/26
3 Lanier County 0 W 11/02
20 Turner County 30 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Irwin County
35 Taylor County 14 W 8/31
0 Fitzgerald 31 L 9/07
13 East Laurens 21 L 9/14
41 Wilkinson County 34 W 9/21
55 Telfair County 21 W 10/05
26 Clinch County 15 W 10/12
37 Lanier County 19 W 10/19
27 Turner County 26 W 10/26
21 Wilcox County 28 L 11/02
55 Charlton County 34 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Lanier County
19 Atkinson County 8 W 8/24
6 Long County 30 L 8/31
18 Calhoun County 14 W 9/07
6 Berrien 41 L 9/14
0 Turner County 23 L 9/28
0 Wilcox County 40 L 10/05
7 Charlton County 41 L 10/12
19 Irwin County 37 L 10/19
13 Telfair County 30 L 10/26
0 Clinch County 3 L 11/02
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Telfair County
45 Wheeler County 21 W 8/31
21 Jeff Davis 35 L 9/07
41 Baconton 0 W 9/14
28 Southeast Bulloch 21 W 9/21
9 Clinch County 17 L 9/28
21 Irwin County 55 L 10/05
43 Turner County 24 W 10/19
30 Lanier County 13 W 10/26
29 Charlton County 21 W 11/02
0 Wilcox County 21 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Turner County
6 Crisp County 0 W 8/31
32 Seminole County 34 L 9/07
40 Calhoun County 12 W 9/14
35 Berrien 8 W 9/21
23 Lanier County 0 W 9/28
38 Charlton County 6 W 10/05
0 Wilcox County 38 L 10/12
24 Telfair County 43 L 10/19
26 Irwin County 27 L 10/26
30 Clinch County 20 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Wilcox County
43 Wilkinson County 39 W 8/31
14 Monroe 28 L 9/07
28 Dooly County 14 W 9/14
26 Charlton County 32 L 9/28
40 Lanier County 0 W 10/05
38 Turner County 0 W 10/12
33 Clinch County 7 W 10/19
40 Swainsboro 24 W 10/26
28 Irwin County 21 W 11/02
21 Telfair County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
 
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School
28 Landmark Christian 21 W 8/24
28 Bryan County 17 W 8/31
49 Montgomery County 13 W 9/14
27 Treutlen 19 W 9/21
48 Savannah Country Day 7 W 10/05
20 Savannah Christian 21 L 10/12
48 Jenkins County 12 W 10/19
49 Claxton 12 W 10/25
49 Portal 0 W 11/02
70 Treutlen 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Claxton
47 Tattnall County 35 W 8/31
22 Treutlen 21 W 9/07
6 Emanuel County Institute 14 L 9/21
52 Wheeler County 26 W 9/28
14 Savannah Christian 24 L 10/04
43 Portal 6 W 10/12
54 Savannah Country Day 0 W 10/19
12 Calvary Day School 49 L 10/25
14 Jenkins County 19 L 11/02
28 Montgomery County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Jenkins County
0 Johnson County 14 L 8/31
15 Emanuel County Institute 42 L 9/14
45 Wheeler County 26 W 9/21
60 Montgomery County 0 W 9/28
28 Portal 6 W 10/05
32 Savannah Country Day 16 W 10/12
12 Calvary Day School 48 L 10/19
12 Savannah Christian 42 L 10/26
19 Claxton 14 W 11/02
22 Johnson County 18 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Portal
6 Southeast Bulloch 21 L 8/31
0 Tattnall County 35 L 9/07
0 Johnson County 35 L 9/14
0 Emanuel County Institute 48 L 9/28
6 Jenkins County 28 L 10/05
6 Claxton 43 L 10/12
0 Savannah Christian 35 L 10/19
22 Savannah Country Day 40 L 10/26
0 Calvary Day School 49 L 11/02
26 Glascock County 6 W 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Savannah Christian
20 Jenkins 21 L 8/24
12 Prince Avenue Christian 28 L 9/07
47 Montgomery County 7 W 9/21
42 Johnson County 14 W 9/28
24 Claxton 14 W 10/04
21 Calvary Day School 20 W 10/12
35 Portal 0 W 10/19
42 Jenkins County 12 W 10/26
51 Savannah Country Day 33 W 11/01
14 Emanuel County Institute 48 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Savannah Country Day
13 Ridgeland-Hardeville , SC 16 L 9/07
45 Wheeler County 13 W 9/14
28 Johnson County 35 L 9/21
25 Treutlen 31 L 9/28
7 Calvary Day School 48 L 10/05
16 Jenkins County 32 L 10/12
0 Claxton 54 L 10/19
40 Portal 22 W 10/26
33 Savannah Christian 51 L 11/01
28 Wheeler County 21 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute
42 Metter 7 W 8/25
22 Washington County 48 L 9/07
42 Jenkins County 15 W 9/14
14 Claxton 6 W 9/21
48 Portal 0 W 9/28
68 Wheeler County 7 W 10/05
50 Treutlen 6 W 10/12
40 Johnson County 0 W 10/26
56 Montgomery County 7 W 11/02
48 Savannah Christian 14 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Johnson County
14 Jenkins County 0 W 8/31
46 Twiggs County 32 W 9/07
35 Portal 0 W 9/14
35 Savannah Country Day 28 W 9/21
14 Savannah Christian 42 L 9/28
49 Montgomery County 6 W 10/12
22 Treutlen 13 W 10/19
0 Emanuel County Institute 40 L 10/26
53 Wheeler County 7 W 11/02
18 Jenkins County 22 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Montgomery County
0 Toombs County 47 L 8/31
25 Southeast Bulloch 63 L 9/07
13 Calvary Day School 49 L 9/14
7 Savannah Christian 47 L 9/21
0 Jenkins County 60 L 9/28
2 Treutlen 43 L 10/05
6 Johnson County 49 L 10/12
7 Wheeler County 55 L 10/19
7 Emanuel County Institute 56 L 11/02
0 Claxton 28 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Treutlen
21 Claxton 22 L 9/07
27 Strong Rock Christian 7 W 9/14
19 Calvary Day School 27 L 9/21
31 Savannah Country Day 25 W 9/28
43 Montgomery County 2 W 10/05
6 Emanuel County Institute 50 L 10/12
13 Johnson County 22 L 10/19
26 Wheeler County 7 W 10/26
21 Glascock County 16 W 11/02
14 Calvary Day School 70 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Wheeler County
21 Telfair County 45 L 8/31
13 Savannah Country Day 45 L 9/14
26 Jenkins County 45 L 9/21
26 Claxton 52 L 9/28
7 Emanuel County Institute 68 L 10/05
0 Dodge County 47 L 10/12
55 Montgomery County 7 W 10/19
7 Treutlen 26 L 10/26
7 Johnson County 53 L 11/02
21 Savannah Country Day 28 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
 
4-A
Brookstone
35 Columbus 8 W 8/31
24 Mt. Paran Christian 6 W 9/07
14 Wesleyan 17 L 9/21
3 Dooly County 7 L 9/28
41 St. Anne-Pacelli 14 W 10/05
35 Hawkinsville 21 W 10/12
35 Schley County 27 W 10/19
35 Marion County 28 W 10/26
52 Central, Talbotton 12 W 11/02
30 Greenville 21 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Central, Talbotton
8 Manchester 14 L 8/31
14 Taylor County 23 L 9/07
0 Terrell County 48 L 9/14
0 St. Anne-Pacelli 35 L 9/28
0 Greenville 62 L 10/05
0 Dooly County 45 L 10/12
8 Hawkinsville 48 L 10/19
26 Schley County 42 L 10/26
12 Brookstone 52 L 11/02
0 Marion County 28 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Dooly County
21 Macon County 20 W 8/31
21 Americus-Sumter 12 W 9/07
14 Wilcox County 28 L 9/14
7 Brookstone 3 W 9/28
24 Hawkinsville 16 W 10/05
45 Central, Talbotton 0 W 10/12
7 Marion County 12 L 10/19
47 St. Anne-Pacelli 14 W 10/26
35 Greenville 0 W 11/02
48 Schley County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Greenville
20 Albany 18 W 8/31
7 Manchester 6 W 9/07
19 Decatur 20 L 9/14
21 Marion County 28 L 9/28
62 Central, Talbotton 0 W 10/05
33 Schley County 21 W 10/12
47 St. Anne-Pacelli 7 W 10/19
15 Hawkinsville 28 L 10/26
0 Dooly County 35 L 11/02
21 Brookstone 30 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Hawkinsville
0 Bleckley County 31 L 8/31
0 Dodge County 41 L 9/07
0 Perry 35 L 9/14
49 Schley County 40 W 9/28
16 Dooly County 24 L 10/05
21 Brookstone 35 L 10/12
48 Central, Talbotton 8 W 10/19
28 Greenville 15 W 10/26
14 Marion County 31 L 11/02
49 St. Anne-Pacelli 28 W 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Marion County
24 Terrell County 12 W 8/31
21 Kendrick 20 W 9/07
7 Miller County 20 L 9/21
28 Greenville 21 W 9/28
69 Schley County 21 W 10/05
35 St. Anne-Pacelli 0 W 10/12
12 Dooly County 7 W 10/19
28 Brookstone 35 L 10/26
31 Hawkinsville 14 W 11/02
28 Central, Talbotton 0 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Schley County
26 Miller County 32 L 8/31
16 Taylor County 42 L 9/14
24 Terrell County 54 L 9/21
40 Hawkinsville 49 L 9/28
21 Marion County 69 L 10/05
21 Greenville 33 L 10/12
27 Brookstone 35 L 10/19
42 Central, Talbotton 26 W 10/26
58 St. Anne-Pacelli 40 W 11/02
0 Dooly County 48 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
St. Anne-Pacelli
20 Crawford County 13 W 8/31
43 Stewart County 14 W 9/14
45 Baconton 7 W 9/20
35 Central, Talbotton 0 W 9/28
14 Brookstone 41 L 10/05
0 Marion County 35 L 10/12
7 Greenville 47 L 10/19
14 Dooly County 47 L 10/26
40 Schley County 58 L 11/02
28 Hawkinsville 49 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian
19 Washington County 24 L 8/24
32 Briarwood Christian, AL 7 W 8/31
47 Clinch County 20 W 9/07
56 Hapeville 14 W 9/14
42 Holy Innocents' 3 W 9/29
62 Mt. Vernon 0 W 10/12
49 Our Lady of Mercy 0 W 10/19
69 Strong Rock Christian 6 W 10/26
55 Pace Academy 0 W 11/02
43 Landmark Christian 0 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Holy Innocents'
20 Lakeside, DeKalb 14 W 8/24
10 Wesleyan 9 W 8/31
14 Riverwood 23 L 9/07
14 George Walton Academy 45 L 9/14
3 Eagle's Landing Christian 42 L 9/29
56 Mt. Vernon 13 W 10/06
23 Our Lady of Mercy 17 W 10/12
28 Strong Rock Christian 3 W 10/19
21 Pace Academy 14 W 10/27
3 Landmark Christian 36 L 11/02
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Landmark Christian
21 Calvary Day School 28 L 8/24
31 Athens Christian 7 W 8/31
10 Wilkinson County 41 L 9/07
28 Mt. Paran Christian 10 W 9/14
62 Mt. Vernon 0 W 9/28
30 Our Lady of Mercy 27 W 10/05
49 Strong Rock Christian 0 W 10/12
38 Pace Academy 14 W 10/19
36 Holy Innocents' 3 W 11/02
0 Eagle's Landing Christian 43 L 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Mt. Vernon
13 Mt. Pisgah Christian 55 L 8/24
35 St. Francis 28 W 8/31
27 Pinecrest Academy 56 L 9/15
61 Cross Keys 20 W 9/22
0 Landmark Christian 62 L 9/28
13 Holy Innocents' 56 L 10/06
0 Eagle's Landing Christian 62 L 10/12
19 Our Lady of Mercy 68 L 10/27
20 Strong Rock Christian 28 L 11/02
14 Pace Academy 62 L 11/10
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Our Lady of Mercy
38 Mt. Paran Christian 7 W 8/31
1 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 W 9/07
42 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 W 9/14
7 Athens Academy 10 L 9/21
33 Pace Academy 21 W 9/28
27 Landmark Christian 30 L 10/05
17 Holy Innocents' 23 L 10/12
0 Eagle's Landing Christian 49 L 10/19
68 Mt. Vernon 19 W 10/27
48 Strong Rock Christian 0 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Pace Academy
24 Whitefield Academy 8 W 8/31
7 Athens Academy 42 L 9/07
20 King's Ridge 48 L 9/14
20 First Presbyterian 24 L 9/21
21 Our Lady of Mercy 33 L 9/28
33 Strong Rock Christian 14 W 10/05
14 Landmark Christian 38 L 10/19
14 Holy Innocents' 21 L 10/27
0 Eagle's Landing Christian 55 L 11/02
62 Mt. Vernon 14 W 11/10
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Strong Rock Christian
38 Social Circle 6 W 8/31
14 Clarkston 6 W 9/07
7 Treutlen 27 L 9/14
17 Crawford County 14 W 9/21
14 Pace Academy 33 L 10/05
0 Landmark Christian 49 L 10/12
3 Holy Innocents' 28 L 10/19
6 Eagle's Landing Christian 69 L 10/26
28 Mt. Vernon 20 W 11/02
0 Our Lady of Mercy 48 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
 
6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage
6 Model 27 L 8/31
55 Murray County 7 W 9/07
27 Coahulla Creek 3 W 9/14
48 Fellowship Christian 0 W 9/21
28 Mt. Zion, Carroll 27 W 9/28
7 Gordon Lee 20 L 10/05
10 Darlington 19 L 10/12
62 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 W 10/26
21 Trion 32 L 11/02
14 King's Ridge 27 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Darlington
23 Christian Acad., TN 42 L 8/25
7 Cartersville 28 L 8/31
31 Chattooga 7 W 9/14
34 King's Ridge 17 W 9/21
35 Trion 13 W 9/28
19 Christian Heritage 10 W 10/12
31 Gordon Lee 0 W 10/19
17 Mt. Zion, Carroll 20 L 10/26
42 Southwest Atlanta Christian 8 W 11/02
31 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Gordon Lee
0 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 28 L 8/30
48 Coahulla Creek 34 W 9/07
25 Armuchee 7 W 9/14
55 Southwest Atlanta Christian 8 W 9/21
19 Whitefield Academy 14 W 9/28
20 Christian Heritage 7 W 10/05
0 Darlington 31 L 10/19
0 Trion 6 L 10/26
13 Mt. Zion, Carroll 18 L 11/02
0 Walker 21 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Mt. Zion, Carroll
6 Ranburne, AL 7 L 8/31
40 North Cobb Christian 7 W 9/14
14 Walker 21 L 9/21
27 Christian Heritage 28 L 9/28
55 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 W 10/05
14 Trion 13 W 10/12
56 Cross Keys 12 W 10/19
20 Darlington 17 W 10/26
18 Gordon Lee 13 W 11/02
14 Mt. Paran Christian 35 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Southwest Atlanta Christian
0 North Cobb Christian 1 F 8/31
0 Our Lady of Mercy 1 F 9/07
6 Walker 56 L 9/14
8 Gordon Lee 55 L 9/21
0 Mt. Pisgah Christian 54 L 9/28
0 Mt. Zion, Carroll 55 L 10/05
6 Trion 65 L 10/19
0 Christian Heritage 62 L 10/26
8 Darlington 42 L 11/02
6 Fellowship Christian 56 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Trion
34 Armuchee 3 W 8/31
31 LaFayette 6 W 9/07
10 Mt. Paran Christian 0 W 9/21
13 Darlington 35 L 9/28
48 Glascock County 13 W 10/05
13 Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 L 10/12
65 Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 W 10/19
6 Gordon Lee 0 W 10/26
32 Christian Heritage 21 W 11/02
17 Whitefield Academy 7 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian
12 Lakeview Academy 32 L 8/31
17 Towns County 12 W 9/07
20 Oglethorpe County 43 L 9/14
0 Christian Heritage 48 L 9/21
14 Whitefield Academy 43 L 10/05
7 Walker 54 L 10/12
13 Mt. Paran Christian 49 L 10/19
20 King's Ridge 55 L 10/26
0 Mt. Pisgah Christian 55 L 11/02
56 Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 W 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
King's Ridge
45 Pinecrest Academy 7 W 8/31
49 St. Francis 0 W 9/07
48 Pace Academy 20 W 9/14
17 Darlington 34 L 9/21
13 Mt. Paran Christian 28 L 10/05
26 Mt. Pisgah Christian 35 L 10/12
6 Walker 24 L 10/19
55 Fellowship Christian 20 W 10/26
10 Whitefield Academy 21 L 11/02
27 Christian Heritage 14 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Mt. Paran Christian
7 Our Lady of Mercy 38 L 8/31
6 Brookstone 24 L 9/07
10 Landmark Christian 28 L 9/14
0 Trion 10 L 9/21
28 King's Ridge 13 W 10/05
3 Whitefield Academy 14 L 10/12
49 Fellowship Christian 13 W 10/19
28 Mt. Pisgah Christian 42 L 10/26
3 Walker 20 L 11/02
35 Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Mt. Pisgah Christian
55 Mt. Vernon 13 W 8/24
24 Model 13 W 9/07
14 Our Lady of Mercy 42 L 9/14
54 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 W 9/28
6 Walker 35 L 10/05
35 King's Ridge 26 W 10/12
6 Whitefield Academy 28 L 10/19
42 Mt. Paran Christian 28 W 10/26
55 Fellowship Christian 0 W 11/02
14 Darlington 31 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
North Cobb Christian
1 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 W 8/31
14 Walker 54 L 9/07
7 Mt. Zion, Carroll 40 L 9/14
47 Cross Keys 7 W 9/28
21 Baconton 45 L 10/06
49 Providence Christian 21 W 10/12
6 Towns County 38 L 10/19
28 Lakeview Academy 63 L 10/26
25 St. Francis 34 L 11/02
14 Clarkston 54 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
St. Francis
20 Prince Avenue Christian 48 L 8/24
28 Mt. Vernon 35 L 8/31
0 King's Ridge 49 L 9/07
7 Whitefield Academy 46 L 9/14
23 Hebron Christian Academy 0 W 9/21
48 Cross Keys 24 W 10/05
22 Baconton 21 W 10/12
0 Lakeview Academy 35 L 10/19
33 Towns County 35 L 10/26
34 North Cobb Christian 25 W 11/02
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Walker
30 Temple 14 W 8/24
54 North Cobb Christian 14 W 9/07
56 Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 W 9/14
21 Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 W 9/21
35 Mt. Pisgah Christian 6 W 10/05
54 Fellowship Christian 7 W 10/12
24 King's Ridge 6 W 10/19
21 Whitefield Academy 14 W 10/26
20 Mt. Paran Christian 3 W 11/02
21 Gordon Lee 0 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Whitefield Academy
8 Pace Academy 24 L 8/31
41 Riverside Military 0 W 9/07
46 St. Francis 7 W 9/14
14 Gordon Lee 19 L 9/28
43 Fellowship Christian 14 W 10/05
14 Mt. Paran Christian 3 W 10/12
28 Mt. Pisgah Christian 6 W 10/19
14 Walker 21 L 10/26
21 King's Ridge 10 W 11/02
7 Trion 17 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
7-A
Aquinas
33 East Laurens 13 W 8/24
28 George Walton Academy 21 W 9/07
42 Josey 0 W 9/21
50 Twiggs County 8 W 9/28
31 Hancock Central 6 W 10/05
13 Lincoln County 20 L 10/11
14 Wilkinson County 42 L 10/19
56 Warren County 28 W 10/26
49 Georgia Military College 14 W 11/02
42 First Presbyterian 14 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
First Presbyterian
38 George Walton Academy 41 L 8/31
24 Pike County 0 W 9/07
24 Pace Academy 20 W 9/21
27 Lincoln County 49 L 9/28
31 Georgia Military College 7 W 10/05
63 Twiggs County 21 W 10/12
42 Hancock Central 14 W 10/19
21 Wilkinson County 42 L 10/26
45 Warren County 8 W 11/02
14 Aquinas 42 L 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Georgia Military College
7 Harlem 13 L 8/31
42 Glascock County 26 W 9/07
24 Riverside Military 0 W 9/14
12 Wilkinson County 56 L 9/28
7 First Presbyterian 31 L 10/05
22 Warren County 18 W 10/12
7 Lincoln County 57 L 10/19
15 Hancock Central 34 L 10/26
14 Aquinas 49 L 11/02
15 Twiggs County 18 L 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Glascock County
6 Athens Academy 41 L 8/24
20 Warren County 26 L 8/31
26 Georgia Military College 42 L 9/07
12 Harlem 7 W 9/14
7 Prince Avenue Christian 48 L 9/21
13 Trion 48 L 10/05
14 Clarkston 22 L 10/19
22 Riverside Military 13 W 10/26
16 Treutlen 21 L 11/02
6 Portal 26 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Hancock Central
35 Randolph-Clay 8 W 8/31
26 East Laurens 21 W 9/07
0 Buford 43 L 9/14
26 Warren County 0 W 9/28
6 Aquinas 31 L 10/05
0 Wilkinson County 40 L 10/12
14 First Presbyterian 42 L 10/19
34 Georgia Military College 15 W 10/26
8 Twiggs County 6 W 11/02
8 Lincoln County 27 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Lincoln County
24 McCormick, SC 0 W 8/31
6 Washington-Wilkes 21 L 9/07
41 Nintey-Six, SC 21 W 9/14
49 First Presbyterian 27 W 9/28
49 Warren County 6 W 10/05
20 Aquinas 13 W 10/11
57 Georgia Military College 7 W 10/19
49 Twiggs County 0 W 10/26
21 Wilkinson County 19 W 11/02
27 Hancock Central 8 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Twiggs County
6 Northeast 48 L 8/31
32 Johnson County 46 L 9/07
41 Crawford County 0 W 9/14
8 Aquinas 50 L 9/28
19 Wilkinson County 51 L 10/05
21 First Presbyterian 63 L 10/12
34 Warren County 28 W 10/19
0 Lincoln County 49 L 10/26
6 Hancock Central 8 L 11/02
18 Georgia Military College 15 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Warren County
26 Glascock County 20 W 8/31
0 Washington-Wilkes 46 L 9/14
0 George Walton Academy 37 L 9/21
0 Hancock Central 26 L 9/28
6 Lincoln County 49 L 10/05
18 Georgia Military College 22 L 10/12
28 Twiggs County 34 L 10/19
28 Aquinas 56 L 10/26
8 First Presbyterian 45 L 11/02
0 Wilkinson County 62 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Wilkinson County
39 Wilcox County 43 L 8/31
41 Landmark Christian 10 W 9/07
34 Irwin County 41 L 9/21
56 Georgia Military College 12 W 9/28
51 Twiggs County 19 W 10/05
40 Hancock Central 0 W 10/12
42 Aquinas 14 W 10/19
42 First Presbyterian 21 W 10/26
19 Lincoln County 21 L 11/02
62 Warren County 0 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
 
8-A
Athens Academy
41 Glascock County 6 W 8/24
42 Pace Academy 7 W 9/07
10 Our Lady of Mercy 7 W 9/21
21 Lakeview Academy 6 W 9/28
14 Prince Avenue Christian 7 W 10/05
27 Pinecrest Academy 7 W 10/12
45 Commerce 7 W 10/19
21 George Walton Academy 20 W 10/26
44 Hebron Christian Academy 20 W 11/02
27 Athens Christian 9 W 11/09
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Athens Christian
7 Landmark Christian 31 L 8/31
22 Banks County 7 W 9/07
21 Jackson County 39 L 9/14
0 North Oconee 44 L 9/21
0 Prince Avenue Christian 40 L 9/28
19 Commerce 14 W 10/05
41 Hebron Christian Academy 14 W 10/12
31 Pinecrest Academy 14 W 10/26
3 George Walton Academy 42 L 11/02
9 Athens Academy 27 L 11/09
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Commerce
22 Jefferson 7 W 8/31
28 East Jackson 14 W 9/07
28 Banks County 14 W 9/14
18 Rabun County 17 W 9/21
14 George Walton Academy 26 L 9/28
14 Athens Christian 19 L 10/05
0 Prince Avenue Christian 30 L 10/12
7 Athens Academy 45 L 10/19
42 Hebron Christian Academy 11 W 10/26
21 Pinecrest Academy 31 L 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
George Walton Academy
41 First Presbyterian 38 W 8/31
21 Aquinas 28 L 9/07
45 Holy Innocents' 14 W 9/14
37 Warren County 0 W 9/21
26 Commerce 14 W 9/28
52 Hebron Christian Academy 10 W 10/05
10 Pinecrest Academy 29 L 10/19
20 Athens Academy 21 L 10/26
42 Athens Christian 3 W 11/02
17 Prince Avenue Christian 14 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Hebron Christian Academy
0 Lakeview Academy 42 L 9/07
60 Cross Keys 0 W 9/14
0 St. Francis 23 L 9/21
0 Pinecrest Academy 35 L 9/28
10 George Walton Academy 52 L 10/05
14 Athens Christian 41 L 10/12
6 Prince Avenue Christian 48 L 10/19
11 Commerce 42 L 10/26
20 Athens Academy 44 L 11/02
13 Towns County 28 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Lakeview Academy
32 Fellowship Christian 12 W 8/31
42 Hebron Christian Academy 0 W 9/07
20 Pinecrest Academy 30 L 9/21
6 Athens Academy 21 L 9/28
44 Cross Keys 6 W 10/12
35 St. Francis 0 W 10/19
63 North Cobb Christian 28 W 10/26
34 Towns County 0 W 11/02
Wins: 6, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Pinecrest Academy
7 King's Ridge 45 L 8/31
56 Mt. Vernon 27 W 9/15
30 Lakeview Academy 20 W 9/21
35 Hebron Christian Academy 0 W 9/28
7 Athens Academy 27 L 10/12
29 George Walton Academy 10 W 10/19
14 Athens Christian 31 L 10/26
35 Prince Avenue Christian 50 L 11/02
31 Commerce 21 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Prince Avenue Christian
48 St. Francis 20 W 8/24
47 Hapeville 6 W 8/31
28 Savannah Christian 12 W 9/07
48 Glascock County 7 W 9/21
40 Athens Christian 0 W 9/28
7 Athens Academy 14 L 10/05
30 Commerce 0 W 10/12
48 Hebron Christian Academy 6 W 10/19
50 Pinecrest Academy 35 W 11/02
14 George Walton Academy 17 L 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Providence Christian
21 North Cobb Christian 49 L 10/12
Wins: 0, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Towns County
12 Hayesville, NC 20 L 8/24
14 Union County 17 L 8/31
12 Fellowship Christian 17 L 9/07
7 Rabun County 45 L 9/14
35 37 L 9/21
34 Copper Basin, TN 52 L 10/05
38 North Cobb Christian 6 W 10/19
35 St. Francis 33 W 10/26
0 Lakeview Academy 34 L 11/02
28 Hebron Christian Academy 13 W 11/09
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0