2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 08/23/2012 - 08/25/2012

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick 16 Wayne County 13 8/25
Camden County 42 Peachtree Ridge 0 8/25
Whitewater 3 Coffee 41 8/24
Colquitt County 14 North Gwinnett 16 8/25
2-AAAAAA
Morrow 6 Campbell 35 8/24
3-AAAAAA
Marietta 29 Newnan 38 8/24
Westlake 15 Hillgrove 31 8/24
4-AAAAAA
Morrow 6 Campbell 35 8/24
Westlake 15 Hillgrove 31 8/24
Marietta 29 Newnan 38 8/24
McEachern 12 Grayson 31 8/25
5-AAAAAA
Walton 35 Brookwood 24 8/25
Wheeler 10 Sprayberry 7 8/24
Woodstock 0 Johns Creek 28 8/23
6-AAAAAA
Kell 19 Chattahoochee 8 8/25
Woodstock 0 Johns Creek 28 8/23
7-AAAAAA
Colquitt County 14 North Gwinnett 16 8/25
Camden County 42 Peachtree Ridge 0 8/25
8-AAAAAA
Walton 35 Brookwood 24 8/25
McEachern 12 Grayson 31 8/25
1-AAAAA
East Gadsen, Fla 33 Bainbridge 14 8/24
Thomasville 7 Thomas Co. Central 41 8/25
2-AAAAA
Greenbrier 23 Cross Creek 6 8/24
3-AAAAA
Glynn Academy 28 McIntosh County Academy 10 8/24
Jenkins 21 Savannah Christian 20 8/24
4-AAAAA Div. B
Whitewater 3 Coffee 41 8/24
5-AAAAA
Paulding County 20 New Manchester 23 8/24
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain 41 Clarkston 0 8/24
Lakeside, DeKalb 14 Holy Innocents' 20 8/24
Tucker 36 Cedar Grove 14 8/24
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 19 Chattahoochee 8 8/25
Chapel Hill 28 Osborne 0 8/24
Wheeler 10 Sprayberry 7 8/24
1-AAAA
Worth County 14 Swainsboro 7 8/24
3-AAAA Div. A
Brunswick 16 Wayne County 13 8/25
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County 14 Thomson 21 8/24
Greenbrier 23 Cross Creek 6 8/24
5-AAAA
Alexander 28 Bremen 34 8/25
6-AAAA Div. A
Lithonia 19 South Atlanta 34 8/24
Greater Atlanta Christian 34 Stone Mountain 26 8/24
6-AAAA Div. B
Lithonia 19 South Atlanta 34 8/24
7-AAAA Div. B
Ringgold 19 Dalton 21 8/24
8-AAAA
Johnson, Gainesville 19 West Hall 13 8/24
1-AAA
Brantley County 14 Baconton 0 8/24
2-AAA
Southwest 6 Dodge County 35 8/24
3-AAA
Southwest 6 Dodge County 35 8/24
Jefferson County 6 Fitzgerald 23 8/24
Worth County 14 Swainsboro 7 8/24
Burke County 14 Thomson 21 8/24
Eagle's Landing Christian 19 Washington County 24 8/24
4-AAA
Callaway 37 Heard County 43 8/25
Central, Carroll 35 Haralson County 20 8/25
Chapel Hill 28 Osborne 0 8/24
Towers 4 Jackson, Atlanta 31 8/24
5-AAA
Ringgold 19 Dalton 21 8/24
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity 25 Westminster 20 8/24
Tucker 36 Cedar Grove 14 8/24
Towers 4 Jackson, Atlanta 31 8/24
Woodward Academy 3 Lovett 7 8/24
7-AAA
Dawson County 42 East Hall 0 8/24
Fannin County 13 Murphy, NC 46 8/24
Johnson, Gainesville 19 West Hall 13 8/24
1-AA
Brooks County 43 Clinch County 3 8/24
Jefferson County 6 Fitzgerald 23 8/24
Thomasville 7 Thomas Co. Central 41 8/25
2-AA
Lanier County 19 Atkinson County 8 8/24
Glynn Academy 28 McIntosh County Academy 10 8/24
Emanuel County Institute 42 Metter 7 8/25
3-AA
East Laurens 13 Aquinas 33 8/24
5-AA
Alexander 28 Bremen 34 8/25
Callaway 37 Heard County 43 8/25
Walker 30 Temple 14 8/24
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian 34 Stone Mountain 26 8/24
Woodward Academy 3 Lovett 7 8/24
Blessed Trinity 25 Westminster 20 8/24
8-AA
Washington-Wilkes 48 Calhoun Falls, SC 0 8/24
1-A
Brantley County 14 Baconton 0 8/24
2-A
Brooks County 43 Clinch County 3 8/24
Lanier County 19 Atkinson County 8 8/24
3-A Div. A
Landmark Christian 21 Calvary Day School 28 8/24
Jenkins 21 Savannah Christian 20 8/24
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute 42 Metter 7 8/25
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian 19 Washington County 24 8/24
Lakeside, DeKalb 14 Holy Innocents' 20 8/24
Landmark Christian 21 Calvary Day School 28 8/24
Mt. Pisgah Christian 55 Mt. Vernon 13 8/24
6-A Div. A
Christian Acad., TN 42 Darlington 23 8/25
6-A Div. B
Mt. Pisgah Christian 55 Mt. Vernon 13 8/24
St. Francis 20 Prince Avenue Christian 48 8/24
Walker 30 Temple 14 8/24
7-A
East Laurens 13 Aquinas 33 8/24
Glascock County 6 Athens Academy 41 8/24
8-A
Glascock County 6 Athens Academy 41 8/24
St. Francis 20 Prince Avenue Christian 48 8/24
Hayesville, NC 20 Towns County 12 8/24