2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 08/30/2012 - 09/01/2012

1-AAAAAA
Glynn Academy 26 Brunswick 28 8/31
Camden County 53 Ocilla Vangard, FL 7 8/31
Ware County 14 Coffee 21 8/31
Thomas Co. Central 33 Colquitt County 35 8/31
Lowndes 50 Luella 23 8/31
Westover 33 Tift County 29 9/01
N. Augusta, SC 7 Valdosta 28 9/01
2-AAAAAA
Alcovy 16 Jones County 21 8/30
Druid Hills 33 Clarkston 2 8/31
Mundy's Mill 6 Lovejoy 44 8/31
Lowndes 50 Luella 23 8/31
Eastside 32 Newton 0 8/31
Salem 28 Rockdale County 7 8/31
3-AAAAAA
Chapel Hill 7 Douglas County 46 8/31
East Coweta 35 Henry County 7 8/31
Hughes 26 Creekside 14 8/31
Newnan 24 LaGrange 21 8/31
Tri-Cities 7 Washington 12 9/01
South Cobb 29 Westlake 22 8/31
4-AAAAAA
Woodstock 16 Harrison 21 8/31
Lassiter 37 Hillgrove 29 8/31
Kennesaw Mountain 28 Sprayberry 24 8/31
Pope 7 Marietta 27 8/31
McEachern 35 Walton 37 8/31
Starr's Mill 3 North Cobb 42 8/31
Pebblebrook 0 Southwest DeKalb 23 8/31
South Cobb 29 Westlake 22 8/31
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee 12 Creekview 21 8/30
Etowah 7 Lambert 14 8/31
Lassiter 37 Hillgrove 29 8/31
Alpharetta 28 Milton 35 8/31
Roswell 42 Centennial 13 8/31
McEachern 35 Walton 37 8/31
Woodstock 16 Harrison 21 8/31
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta 28 Milton 35 8/31
Roswell 42 Centennial 13 8/31
Chattahoochee 55 Forest Park 0 8/31
Etowah 7 Lambert 14 8/31
Forsyth Central 7 North Forsyth 10 8/31
South Forsyth 48 Northview 19 8/31
Gainesville 30 West Forsyth 32 8/30
7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill 21 Central Gwinnett 27 8/31
Berkmar 15 Duluth 22 8/31
Habersham Central 0 White County 31 8/31
Meadowcreek 6 Shiloh 36 8/31
Mill Creek 35 Dacula 0 8/31
Archer 46 Mountain View 7 8/31
South Gwinnett 20 Norcross 35 8/31
North Gwinnett 38 A.C. Flora, SC 0 9/01
Parkview 3 Peachtree Ridge 0 8/31
8-AAAAAA
Archer 46 Mountain View 7 8/31
Berkmar 15 Duluth 22 8/31
Collins Hill 21 Central Gwinnett 27 8/31
Mill Creek 35 Dacula 0 8/31
Grayson 35 Miami Central 3 8/31
Parkview 3 Peachtree Ridge 0 8/31
Meadowcreek 6 Shiloh 36 8/31
South Gwinnett 20 Norcross 35 8/31
1-AAAAA
Jordan 21 Hardaway 49 8/31
Harris County 23 Houston County 35 8/31
Dougherty 32 Lee County 49 8/31
Northside, Columbus 0 Shaw 21 8/30
Thomas Co. Central 33 Colquitt County 35 8/31
2-AAAAA
Richmond Academy 12 Evans 21 8/30
Grovetown 14 Washington County 65 8/31
Harris County 23 Houston County 35 8/31
Alcovy 16 Jones County 21 8/30
Lakeside, Evans 7 Statesboro 26 8/31
Flowery Branch 7 Northside, Warner Robins 45 8/31
Warner Robins 29 Veterans 0 8/31
3-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute 7 Liberty County 13 8/31
Effingham County 7 Benedictine 27 8/31
Glynn Academy 26 Brunswick 28 8/31
Groves 0 Screven County 48 8/31
Jenkins 27 Beach 0 8/31
Richmond Hill 49 Johnson, Savannah 0 8/31
Ware County 14 Coffee 21 8/31
4-AAAAA Div. A
Chattahoochee 55 Forest Park 0 8/31
Jonesboro 33 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 8/31
Mundy's Mill 6 Lovejoy 44 8/31
Ola 38 Eagle's Landing 30 8/31
Union Grove 25 Locust Grove 21 8/31
4-AAAAA Div. B
Hughes 26 Creekside 14 8/31
North Springs 6 McIntosh 51 8/31
Heritage, Conyers 9 Northgate 7 8/31
Starr's Mill 3 North Cobb 42 8/31
5-AAAAA
Woodland, Cartersville 20 Allatoona 45 8/31
North Paulding 17 East Paulding 38 8/31
Hiram 33 Paulding County 0 8/31
Lithia Springs 7 New Manchester 14 8/31
South Paulding 15 Rome 34 8/31
6-AAAAA
Druid Hills 33 Clarkston 2 8/31
Chamblee 38 Dunwoody 6 8/30
M. L. King 23 Stockbridge 0 9/01
Carver, Atlanta 28 Mays 27 8/31
Miller Grove 27 Lithonia 6 8/31
Stone Mountain 21 North Atlanta 14 8/31
Pebblebrook 0 Southwest DeKalb 23 8/31
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge 0 Riverwood 48 8/31
Cherokee 12 Creekview 21 8/30
Forsyth Central 7 North Forsyth 10 8/31
North Springs 6 McIntosh 51 8/31
South Forsyth 48 Northview 19 8/31
River Ridge 14 Sequoyah 41 8/31
7-AAAAA Div. B
McNair 15 Osborne 14 8/31
Pope 7 Marietta 27 8/31
Cambridge 0 Riverwood 48 8/31
Kennesaw Mountain 28 Sprayberry 24 8/31
8-AAAAA
Lanier 11 Apalachee 21 8/31
Cedar Shoals 21 Hart County 0 8/31
Clarke Central 13 Marist 30 8/31
Flowery Branch 7 Northside, Warner Robins 45 8/31
Gainesville 30 West Forsyth 32 8/30
Heritage, Conyers 9 Northgate 7 8/31
Monroe Area 50 Loganville 7 8/31
Salem 28 Rockdale County 7 8/31
Jackson County 21 Winder-Barrow 10 8/31
1-AAAA
Greenville 20 Albany 18 8/31
Americus-Sumter 25 Kendrick 6 8/31
Cairo 21 Thomasville 0 8/31
Crisp County 0 Turner County 6 8/31
Dougherty 32 Lee County 49 8/31
Brooks County 21 Monroe 18 8/31
Westover 33 Tift County 29 9/01
Cook 36 Worth County 2 8/31
2-AAAA
Jefferson County 14 Baldwin 33 8/31
Howard 6 East Laurens 40 8/30
Jackson 24 Mary Persons 23 8/31
Perry 14 Peach County 21 8/31
Southwest 6 Rutland 33 8/31
Warner Robins 29 Veterans 0 8/31
West Laurens 14 Vidalia 21 8/31
Westside, Macon 69 Central, Macon 7 8/31
3-AAAA Div. A
Bradwell Institute 7 Liberty County 13 8/31
Bluffton, SC 37 South Effingham 8 8/31
Lakeside, Evans 7 Statesboro 26 8/31
Appling County 14 Wayne County 14 8/31
3-AAAA Div. B
Laney 43 Butler 0 8/31
Cross Creek 29 Westside, Augusta 31 8/31
Hephzibah 18 Josey 21 8/31
Richmond Academy 12 Evans 21 8/30
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown 16 Griffin 42 8/31
Ola 38 Eagle's Landing 30 8/31
Union Grove 25 Locust Grove 21 8/31
M. L. King 23 Stockbridge 0 9/01
Walnut Grove 10 Woodland, Stockbridge 27 8/31
4-AAAA Div. B
Dutchtown 16 Griffin 42 8/31
Jonesboro 33 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 8/31
North Clayton 0 Riverdale 21 8/31
Spalding 3 Lamar County 3 8/31
Pike County 40 Upson-Lee 39 8/31
5-AAAA
Carrollton 17 Oxford, AL 21 8/31
Brookstone 35 Columbus 8 8/31
Woodward Academy 34 Fayette County 0 8/31
Newnan 24 LaGrange 21 8/31
Banneker 6 Sandy Creek 52 8/31
Northside, Columbus 0 Shaw 21 8/30
Redan 15 Troup 12 8/31
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee 38 Dunwoody 6 8/30
Cedar Grove 15 Columbia 20 8/31
Miller Grove 27 Lithonia 6 8/31
Clarke Central 13 Marist 30 8/31
Redan 15 Troup 12 8/31
Stone Mountain 21 North Atlanta 14 8/31
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker 6 Sandy Creek 52 8/31
Carver, Atlanta 28 Mays 27 8/31
Grady 18 Decatur 6 8/31
Therrell 0 Jackson, Atlanta 14 8/31
Tri-Cities 7 Washington 12 9/01
7-AAAA Div. A
Adairsville 27 Cass 33 8/31
Rockmart 14 Cedartown 40 8/31
Gilmer 45 Fannin County 6 8/31
Sonoraville 21 Pickens 50 8/31
River Ridge 14 Sequoyah 41 8/31
7-AAAA Div. B
Ringgold 47 Heritage, Catoosa 17 8/31
Pepperell 7 Northwest Whitfield 23 8/31
Calhoun 42 Ridgeland 35 8/31
North Murray 37 Southeast Whitfield 14 8/31
8-AAAA
Chestatee 20 North Hall 32 8/31
Eastside 32 Newton 0 8/31
Johnson, Gainesville 36 Oglethorpe County 21 8/31
Lanier 11 Apalachee 21 8/31
Lumpkin County 0 Dawson County 35 8/31
Madison County 7 Oconee County 39 8/31
Monroe Area 50 Loganville 7 8/31
Franklin County 7 Stephens County 28 8/31
Walnut Grove 10 Woodland, Stockbridge 27 8/31
1-AAA
Appling County 14 Wayne County 14 8/31
Jenkins 27 Beach 0 8/31
Brantley County 0 Charlton County 20 8/31
Richmond Hill 49 Johnson, Savannah 0 8/31
Bacon County 20 Pierce County 27 8/31
Greater Atlanta Christian 31 Savannah 8 8/31
Portal 6 Southeast Bulloch 21 8/31
Tattnall County 35 Claxton 47 8/31
2-AAA
Carver, Columbus 47 Spencer 6 8/31
Westside, Macon 69 Central, Macon 7 8/31
East Coweta 35 Henry County 7 8/31
Jackson 24 Mary Persons 23 8/31
Perry 14 Peach County 21 8/31
Pike County 40 Upson-Lee 39 8/31
Southwest 6 Rutland 33 8/31
3-AAA
Dodge County 61 Dublin 7 8/31
Jefferson County 14 Baldwin 33 8/31
Grovetown 14 Washington County 65 8/31
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy 64 Cross Keys 0 8/31
Central, Carroll 14 Douglass, Atlanta 9 8/31
Chapel Hill 7 Douglas County 46 8/31
Temple 6 Haralson County 27 8/31
Therrell 0 Jackson, Atlanta 14 8/31
Rockmart 14 Cedartown 40 8/31
5-AAA
Adairsville 27 Cass 33 8/31
Cartersville 28 Darlington 7 8/31
Murray County 6 Coahulla Creek 55 8/31
Gordon Central 35 Coosa 0 8/31
Gordon Lee 0 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 28 8/30
North Murray 37 Southeast Whitfield 14 8/31
Ringgold 47 Heritage, Catoosa 17 8/31
Sonoraville 21 Pickens 50 8/31
6-AAA
Lovett 24 Blessed Trinity 7 8/31
Cedar Grove 15 Columbia 20 8/31
B.E.S.T Academy 64 Cross Keys 0 8/31
Grady 18 Decatur 6 8/31
McNair 15 Osborne 14 8/31
Westminster 3 St. Pius X 21 8/31
Woodward Academy 34 Fayette County 0 8/31
7-AAA
Banks County 46 East Jackson 30 8/31
Elbert County 3 Buford 14 8/31
Lumpkin County 0 Dawson County 35 8/31
Chattooga 21 East Hall 29 8/31
Gilmer 45 Fannin County 6 8/31
Chestatee 20 North Hall 32 8/31
Habersham Central 0 White County 31 8/31
8-AAA
Banks County 46 East Jackson 30 8/31
Elbert County 3 Buford 14 8/31
Franklin County 7 Stephens County 28 8/31
Cedar Shoals 21 Hart County 0 8/31
Jackson County 21 Winder-Barrow 10 8/31
Morgan County 34 Monticello 6 8/31
Madison County 7 Oconee County 39 8/31
1-AA
Calhoun County 36 Berrien 26 8/31
Brooks County 21 Monroe 18 8/31
Cook 36 Worth County 2 8/31
Early County 55 Seminole County 20 8/31
Baconton 0 Pelham 40 8/31
Cairo 21 Thomasville 0 8/31
2-AA
Atkinson County 25 Jeff Davis 33 8/31
Bacon County 20 Pierce County 27 8/31
Effingham County 7 Benedictine 27 8/31
Calvary Day School 28 Bryan County 17 8/31
Long County 30 Lanier County 6 8/31
Montgomery County 0 Toombs County 47 8/31
West Laurens 14 Vidalia 21 8/31
3-AA
Dodge County 61 Dublin 7 8/31
Howard 6 East Laurens 40 8/30
Harlem 13 Georgia Military College 7 8/31
Hephzibah 18 Josey 21 8/31
Laney 43 Butler 0 8/31
Groves 0 Screven County 48 8/31
Cross Creek 29 Westside, Augusta 31 8/31
4-AA
Hawkinsville 0 Bleckley County 31 8/31
Crawford County 13 St Anne Pacelli 20 8/31
Spalding 3 Lamar County 3 8/31
Macon County 20 Dooly County 21 8/31
Morgan County 34 Monticello 6 8/31
Northeast 48 Twiggs County 6 8/31
Greene County 14 Putnam County 28 8/31
Irwin County 35 Taylor County 14 8/31
5-AA
Woodland, AL 14 Bowdon 34 8/31
Chattahoochee County 50 Stewart County 0 8/31
Jordan 21 Hardaway 49 8/31
Americus-Sumter 25 Kendrick 6 8/31
Central, Talbotton 8 Manchester 14 8/31
Carver, Columbus 47 Spencer 6 8/31
Temple 6 Haralson County 27 8/31
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian 31 Savannah 8 8/31
Hapeville 6 Prince Avenue Christian 47 8/31
Lovett 24 Blessed Trinity 7 8/31
Holy Innocents' 10 Wesleyan 9 8/31
Westminster 3 St. Pius X 21 8/31
7-AA
Armuchee 3 Trion 34 8/31
Calhoun 42 Ridgeland 35 8/31
Chattooga 21 East Hall 29 8/31
Gordon Central 35 Coosa 0 8/31
N. Sand Mountain, AL 26 Dade County 21 8/31
Model 27 Christian Heritage 6 8/31
Murray County 6 Coahulla Creek 55 8/31
Pepperell 7 Northwest Whitfield 23 8/31
8-AA
Greene County 14 Putnam County 28 8/31
Commerce 22 Jefferson 7 8/31
Johnson, Gainesville 36 Oglethorpe County 21 8/31
Strong Rock Christian 38 Social Circle 6 8/31
Towns County 14 Union County 17 8/31
1-A
Baconton 0 Pelham 40 8/31
Calhoun County 36 Berrien 26 8/31
Schley County 26 Miller County 32 8/31
Clinch County 36 Mitchell County 20 8/31
Hancock Central 35 Randolph-Clay 8 8/31
Early County 55 Seminole County 20 8/31
Chattahoochee County 50 Stewart County 0 8/31
Marion County 24 Terrell County 12 8/31
2-A
Brantley County 0 Charlton County 20 8/31
Clinch County 36 Mitchell County 20 8/31
Irwin County 35 Taylor County 14 8/31
Long County 30 Lanier County 6 8/31
Telfair County 45 Wheeler County 21 8/31
Crisp County 0 Turner County 6 8/31
Wilcox County 43 Wilkinson County 39 8/31
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School 28 Bryan County 17 8/31
Tattnall County 35 Claxton 47 8/31
Johnson County 14 Jenkins County 0 8/31
Portal 6 Southeast Bulloch 21 8/31
3-A Div. B
Johnson County 14 Jenkins County 0 8/31
Montgomery County 0 Toombs County 47 8/31
Telfair County 45 Wheeler County 21 8/31
4-A
Brookstone 35 Columbus 8 8/31
Central, Talbotton 8 Manchester 14 8/31
Macon County 20 Dooly County 21 8/31
Greenville 20 Albany 18 8/31
Hawkinsville 0 Bleckley County 31 8/31
Marion County 24 Terrell County 12 8/31
Schley County 26 Miller County 32 8/31
Crawford County 13 St Anne Pacelli 20 8/31
5-A
Briarwood Christian, AL 7 Eagle's Landing Christian 32 8/31
Holy Innocents' 10 Wesleyan 9 8/31
Landmark Christian 31 Athens Christian 7 8/31
Mt. Vernon 35 St. Francis 28 8/31
Our Lady of Mercy 38 Mt. Paran Christian 7 8/31
Pace Academy 24 Whitefield Academy 8 8/31
Strong Rock Christian 38 Social Circle 6 8/31
6-A Div. A
Model 27 Christian Heritage 6 8/31
Cartersville 28 Darlington 7 8/31
Gordon Lee 0 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 28 8/30
Mt. Zion, Carroll 6 Ranburne, AL 7 8/31
North Cobb Christian 1 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 8/31
Armuchee 3 Trion 34 8/31
6-A Div. B
Lakeview Academy 32 Fellowship Christian 12 8/31
Pinecrest Academy 7 King's Ridge 45 8/31
Our Lady of Mercy 38 Mt. Paran Christian 7 8/31
North Cobb Christian 1 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 8/31
Mt. Vernon 35 St. Francis 28 8/31
Pace Academy 24 Whitefield Academy 8 8/31
7-A
George Walton Academy 41 First Presbyterian 38 8/31
Harlem 13 Georgia Military College 7 8/31
Warren County 26 Glascock County 20 8/31
Hancock Central 35 Randolph-Clay 8 8/31
McCormick, SC 0 Lincoln County 24 8/31
Northeast 48 Twiggs County 6 8/31
Wilcox County 43 Wilkinson County 39 8/31
8-A
Landmark Christian 31 Athens Christian 7 8/31
Commerce 22 Jefferson 7 8/31
George Walton Academy 41 First Presbyterian 38 8/31
Lakeview Academy 32 Fellowship Christian 12 8/31
Pinecrest Academy 7 King's Ridge 45 8/31
Hapeville 6 Prince Avenue Christian 47 8/31
Towns County 14 Union County 17 8/31