2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 09/06/2012 - 09/08/2012

1-AAAAAA
Camden County 55 Johnson, Savannah 0 9/07
Colquitt County 14 Lovejoy 7 9/07
Lowndes 31 Newton 0 9/07
Houston County 7 Tift County 56 9/07
Valdosta 24 Brooks County 28 9/07
2-AAAAAA
Perry 29 Alcovy 17 9/07
Druid Hills 21 Chamblee 28 9/07
Colquitt County 14 Lovejoy 7 9/07
Luella 7 Hughes 27 9/07
Morrow 12 Forest Park 6 9/07
Lowndes 31 Newton 0 9/07
Rockdale County 7 Heritage, Conyers 34 9/07
3-AAAAAA
Douglas County 19 South Cobb 35 9/07
East Coweta 6 Archer 27 9/07
Luella 7 Hughes 27 9/07
Newnan 7 Sandy Creek 38 9/07
Banneker 18 Tri-Cities 48 9/07
Creekside 18 Westlake 7 9/07
4-AAAAAA
Campbell 27 Osborne 6 9/07
Harrison 9 Alpharetta 38 9/07
Mountain View 14 Pebblebrook 3 9/07
Douglas County 19 South Cobb 35 9/07
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee 38 Sequoyah 28 9/07
Centennial 0 Etowah 34 9/07
Sprayberry 10 Lassiter 49 9/07
Milton 9 Johns Creek 14 9/07
Lambert 19 Roswell 17 9/07
Wheeler 33 Pope 0 9/07
Kell 27 Woodstock 10 9/07
6-AAAAAA
Harrison 9 Alpharetta 38 9/07
Centennial 0 Etowah 34 9/07
Milton 9 Johns Creek 14 9/07
Lambert 19 Roswell 17 9/07
Dawson County 28 North Forsyth 35 9/07
South Forsyth 41 Forsyth Central 14 9/07
West Forsyth 21 Flowery Branch 14 9/07
7-AAAAAA
Dacula 22 Collins Hill 24 9/07
Duluth 21 South Gwinnett 37 9/07
Stephens County 44 Habersham Central 8 9/07
Berkmar 56 Meadowcreek 6 9/07
Brookwood 31 Mill Creek 21 9/07
Mountain View 14 Pebblebrook 3 9/07
Norcross 20 Parkview 0 9/06
8-AAAAAA
East Coweta 6 Archer 27 9/07
Berkmar 56 Meadowcreek 6 9/07
Brookwood 31 Mill Creek 21 9/07
Central Gwinnett 45 Clarke Central 42 9/07
Dacula 22 Collins Hill 24 9/07
Norcross 20 Parkview 0 9/06
Shiloh 16 Redan 7 9/07
Duluth 21 South Gwinnett 37 9/07
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge 17 Cairo 14 9/07
Hardaway 48 Columbus 14 9/07
LaGrange 37 Harris County 13 9/06
Lee County 52 Albany 13 9/07
Jordan 14 Northside, Columbus 41 9/06
Marist 17 Thomas Co. Central 21 9/07
2-AAAAA
N. Augusta, SC 35 Greenbrier 7 9/07
Swainsboro 20 Grovetown 17 9/07
Houston County 7 Tift County 56 9/07
Mary Persons 25 Jones County 21 9/07
Thomson 51 Lakeside, Evans 27 9/07
Northside, Warner Robins 49 Veterans 0 9/06
3-AAAAA
Savannah 16 Bradwell Institute 7 9/07
Screven County 41 Effingham County 21 9/07
Beaufort, SC 37 Groves 0 9/07
South Effingham 20 Jenkins 15 9/06
Richmond Hill 39 Beach 0 9/07
Charlton County 0 Ware County 31 9/07
4-AAAAA Div. A
Riverdale 21 Drew 14 9/07
Morrow 12 Forest Park 6 9/07
Mundy's Mill 18 Whitewater 30 9/07
Locust Grove 35 Ola 28 9/07
Woodland, Stockbridge 14 Union Grove 22 9/07
4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside 18 Westlake 7 9/07
McIntosh 21 Alexander 6 9/07
Northgate 6 Griffin 35 9/07
Fayette County 6 Starr's Mill 17 9/07
Mundy's Mill 18 Whitewater 30 9/07
5-AAAAA
Paulding County 0 Allatoona 36 9/07
East Paulding 49 Woodland, Cartersville 0 9/07
Rome 21 Hiram 0 9/07
New Manchester 20 North Paulding 41 9/07
Villa Rica 6 South Paulding 21 9/07
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain 18 Stephenson 28 9/07
Clarkston 6 Strong Rock Christian 14 9/07
Dunwoody 14 Lakeside, DeKalb 28 9/07
M. L. King 18 Southwest DeKalb 0 9/08
Mays 34 Miller Grove 7 9/07
North Atlanta 0 Tucker 40 9/07
7-AAAAA Div. A
Creekview 34 River Ridge 14 9/07
South Forsyth 41 Forsyth Central 14 9/07
Hapeville 28 North Springs 6 9/07
Cherokee 38 Sequoyah 28 9/07
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 27 Woodstock 10 9/07
Campbell 27 Osborne 6 9/07
Wheeler 33 Pope 0 9/07
Riverwood 23 Holy Innocents' 14 9/07
Sprayberry 10 Lassiter 49 9/07
8-AAAAA
Apalachee 21 Greater Atlanta Christian 31 9/07
Elbert County 28 Cedar Shoals 35 9/07
Central Gwinnett 45 Clarke Central 42 9/07
West Forsyth 21 Flowery Branch 14 9/07
Buford 15 Gainesville 19 9/07
Rockdale County 7 Heritage, Conyers 34 9/07
Loganville 32 Walnut Grove 13 9/07
Wesleyan 38 Salem 19 9/07
Monroe Area 58 Winder-Barrow 14 9/07
1-AAAA
Lee County 52 Albany 13 9/07
Americus-Sumter 12 Dooly County 21 9/07
Bainbridge 17 Cairo 14 9/07
Cook 37 Crisp County 0 9/07
Westside, Macon 41 Dougherty 0 9/07
Wilcox County 14 Monroe 28 9/07
Westover 12 Jonesboro 34 9/07
2-AAAA
Peach County 42 Baldwin 7 9/07
Howard 7 Southwest 13 9/06
Mary Persons 25 Jones County 21 9/07
Perry 29 Alcovy 17 9/07
Spalding 20 Rutland 13 9/07
Northside, Warner Robins 49 Veterans 0 9/06
Bleckley County 7 West Laurens 10 9/07
Westside, Macon 41 Dougherty 0 9/07
3-AAAA Div. A
Appling County 35 Liberty County 16 9/07
South Effingham 20 Jenkins 15 9/06
Richmond Academy 20 Statesboro 23 9/07
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County 40 Hephzibah 0 9/07
Westside, Augusta 21 Butler 6 9/07
Glenn Hills 41 Josey 12 9/07
Richmond Academy 20 Statesboro 23 9/07
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown 35 Henry County 6 9/07
Lamar County 41 Eagle's Landing 30 9/07
Locust Grove 35 Ola 28 9/07
Upson-Lee 3 Stockbridge 13 9/07
Woodland, Stockbridge 14 Union Grove 22 9/07
4-AAAA Div. B
Northgate 6 Griffin 35 9/07
Westover 12 Jonesboro 34 9/07
North Clayton 29 Grady 33 9/08
Riverdale 21 Drew 14 9/07
Spalding 20 Rutland 13 9/07
Upson-Lee 3 Stockbridge 13 9/07
5-AAAA
McIntosh 21 Alexander 6 9/07
Carrollton 42 Chapel Hill 12 9/07
Hardaway 48 Columbus 14 9/07
Fayette County 6 Starr's Mill 17 9/07
LaGrange 37 Harris County 13 9/06
Newnan 7 Sandy Creek 38 9/07
Carver, Columbus 18 Shaw 13 9/06
Troup 7 Callaway 28 9/07
6-AAAA Div. A
Druid Hills 21 Chamblee 28 9/07
Columbia 34 McNair 0 9/07
Lithonia 16 Washington 34 9/07
Marist 17 Thomas Co. Central 21 9/07
Shiloh 16 Redan 7 9/07
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker 18 Tri-Cities 48 9/07
Carver, Atlanta 40 B.E.S.T Academy 20 9/07
North Clayton 29 Grady 33 9/08
Towers 0 South Atlanta 56 9/08
Decatur 46 Therrell 7 9/07
Lithonia 16 Washington 34 9/07
7-AAAA Div. A
Cass 20 Cartersville 24 9/07
Cedartown 35 Pepperell 28 9/07
Sonoraville 0 Gilmer 31 9/07
Creekview 34 River Ridge 14 9/07
7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton 41 Calhoun 55 9/07
Heritage, Catoosa 0 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 28 9/07
LaFayette 6 Trion 31 9/07
Gordon Central 46 Southeast Whitfield 7 9/07
8-AAAA
West Hall 21 Chestatee 42 9/07
Eastside 23 Jackson 14 9/07
North Hall 55 Johnson, Gainesville 7 9/07
Oconee County 14 Lanier 17 9/07
White County 34 Lumpkin County 7 9/07
Franklin County 20 Madison County 12 9/07
Monroe Area 58 Winder-Barrow 14 9/07
Stephens County 44 Habersham Central 8 9/07
Loganville 32 Walnut Grove 13 9/07
1-AAA
Appling County 35 Liberty County 16 9/07
Richmond Hill 39 Beach 0 9/07
Brantley County 6 Berrien 34 9/07
Camden County 55 Johnson, Savannah 0 9/07
Dublin 17 Pierce County 46 9/07
Savannah 16 Bradwell Institute 7 9/07
Southeast Bulloch 63 Montgomery County 25 9/07
Tattnall County 35 Portal 0 9/07
2-AAA
Carver, Columbus 18 Shaw 13 9/06
Central, Macon 0 Northeast 21 9/07
Dutchtown 35 Henry County 6 9/07
Eastside 23 Jackson 14 9/07
Peach County 42 Baldwin 7 9/07
First Presbyterian 24 Pike County 0 9/07
Howard 7 Southwest 13 9/06
3-AAA
Dodge County 41 Hawkinsville 0 9/07
Swainsboro 20 Grovetown 17 9/07
Thomson 51 Lakeside, Evans 27 9/07
Washington County 48 Emanuel County Institute 22 9/07
4-AAA
Carver, Atlanta 40 B.E.S.T Academy 20 9/07
Troup 7 Callaway 28 9/07
Bremen 28 Central, Carroll 34 9/07
Carrollton 42 Chapel Hill 12 9/07
Douglass, Atlanta 7 Cedar Grove 30 9/07
Haralson County 14 Bowdon 32 9/07
Rockmart 28 Coosa 13 9/07
5-AAA
Adairsville 55 Armuchee 0 9/07
Cass 20 Cartersville 24 9/07
Coahulla Creek 34 Gordon Lee 48 9/07
Gordon Central 46 Southeast Whitfield 7 9/07
Heritage, Catoosa 0 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 28 9/07
Dade County 44 North Murray 57 9/07
Sonoraville 0 Gilmer 31 9/07
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity 24 Hart County 10 9/07
Douglass, Atlanta 7 Cedar Grove 30 9/07
Decatur 46 Therrell 7 9/07
Columbia 34 McNair 0 9/07
St. Pius X 50 North Oconee 14 9/07
Towers 0 South Atlanta 56 9/08
7-AAA
Athens Christian 22 Banks County 7 9/07
Buford 15 Gainesville 19 9/07
Dawson County 28 North Forsyth 35 9/07
Union County 23 Fannin County 7 9/07
North Hall 55 Johnson, Gainesville 7 9/07
West Hall 21 Chestatee 42 9/07
White County 34 Lumpkin County 7 9/07
8-AAA
East Jackson 14 Commerce 28 9/07
Elbert County 28 Cedar Shoals 35 9/07
Franklin County 20 Madison County 12 9/07
Blessed Trinity 24 Hart County 10 9/07
Jefferson 28 Jackson County 6 9/07
Greene County 7 Morgan County 26 9/07
St. Pius X 50 North Oconee 14 9/07
Oconee County 14 Lanier 17 9/07
1-AA
Brantley County 6 Berrien 34 9/07
Valdosta 24 Brooks County 28 9/07
Cook 37 Crisp County 0 9/07
Miller County 6 Early County 21 9/07
Fitzgerald 31 Irwin County 0 9/07
Pelham 0 Mitchell County 13 9/07
Thomasville 58 Stewart County 0 9/07
2-AA
Metter 25 Bacon County 28 9/07
Benedictine 39 Long County 0 9/07
Bryan County 0 Toombs County 19 9/07
Jeff Davis 35 Telfair County 21 9/07
Vidalia 27 McIntosh County Academy 18 9/07
3-AA
Dublin 17 Pierce County 46 9/07
Hancock Central 26 East Laurens 21 9/07
Oglethorpe County 35 Harlem 13 9/07
Glenn Hills 41 Josey 12 9/07
Laney 12 Westminster 15 9/07
Screven County 41 Effingham County 21 9/07
Westside, Augusta 21 Butler 6 9/07
4-AA
Bleckley County 7 West Laurens 10 9/07
Crawford County 0 Putnam County 32 9/07
Lamar County 41 Eagle's Landing 30 9/07
Social Circle 7 Monticello 32 9/07
Central, Macon 0 Northeast 21 9/07
Taylor County 23 Central, Talbotton 14 9/07
5-AA
Haralson County 14 Bowdon 32 9/07
Bremen 28 Central, Carroll 34 9/07
Terrell County 34 Chattahoochee County 36 9/07
Heard County 47 Chattooga 12 9/07
Jordan 14 Northside, Columbus 41 9/06
Kendrick 20 Marion County 21 9/07
Manchester 6 Greenville 7 9/07
Randolph-Clay 34 Spencer 33 9/07
6-AA
Apalachee 21 Greater Atlanta Christian 31 9/07
Hapeville 28 North Springs 6 9/07
Wesleyan 38 Salem 19 9/07
Laney 12 Westminster 15 9/07
7-AA
Adairsville 55 Armuchee 0 9/07
Dalton 41 Calhoun 55 9/07
Heard County 47 Chattooga 12 9/07
Rockmart 28 Coosa 13 9/07
Dade County 44 North Murray 57 9/07
Mt. Pisgah Christian 24 Model 13 9/07
Christian Heritage 55 Murray County 7 9/07
Cedartown 35 Pepperell 28 9/07
8-AA
Greene County 7 Morgan County 26 9/07
Jefferson 28 Jackson County 6 9/07
Oglethorpe County 35 Harlem 13 9/07
Hayesville, NC 6 Rabun County 20 9/07
Riverside Military 0 Whitefield Academy 41 9/07
Social Circle 7 Monticello 32 9/07
Union County 23 Fannin County 7 9/07
Lincoln County 6 Washington-Wilkes 21 9/07
1-A
Quincy-Munroe, FL 6 Baconton 26 9/07
Lanier County 18 Calhoun County 14 9/07
Miller County 6 Early County 21 9/07
Pelham 0 Mitchell County 13 9/07
Randolph-Clay 34 Spencer 33 9/07
Seminole County 34 Turner County 32 9/07
Thomasville 58 Stewart County 0 9/07
Terrell County 34 Chattahoochee County 36 9/07
2-A
Charlton County 0 Ware County 31 9/07
Eagle's Landing Christian 47 Clinch County 20 9/07
Fitzgerald 31 Irwin County 0 9/07
Lanier County 18 Calhoun County 14 9/07
Jeff Davis 35 Telfair County 21 9/07
Seminole County 34 Turner County 32 9/07
Wilcox County 14 Monroe 28 9/07
3-A Div. A
Treutlen 21 Claxton 22 9/07
Tattnall County 35 Portal 0 9/07
Prince Avenue Christian 28 Savannah Christian 12 9/07
Ridgeland-Hardeville , SC 16 Savannah Country Day 13 9/07
3-A Div. B
Washington County 48 Emanuel County Institute 22 9/07
Twiggs County 32 Johnson County 46 9/07
Southeast Bulloch 63 Montgomery County 25 9/07
Treutlen 21 Claxton 22 9/07
4-A
Brookstone 24 Mt. Paran Christian 6 9/07
Taylor County 23 Central, Talbotton 14 9/07
Americus-Sumter 12 Dooly County 21 9/07
Manchester 6 Greenville 7 9/07
Dodge County 41 Hawkinsville 0 9/07
Kendrick 20 Marion County 21 9/07
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian 47 Clinch County 20 9/07
Riverwood 23 Holy Innocents' 14 9/07
Wilkinson County 41 Landmark Christian 10 9/07
Our Lady of Mercy 1 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 9/07
Athens Academy 42 Pace Academy 7 9/07
Clarkston 6 Strong Rock Christian 14 9/07
6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage 55 Murray County 7 9/07
Coahulla Creek 34 Gordon Lee 48 9/07
Our Lady of Mercy 1 Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 9/07
LaFayette 6 Trion 31 9/07
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian 17 Towns County 12 9/07
St. Francis 0 King's Ridge 49 9/07
Brookstone 24 Mt. Paran Christian 6 9/07
Mt. Pisgah Christian 24 Model 13 9/07
Walker 54 North Cobb Christian 14 9/07
Riverside Military 0 Whitefield Academy 41 9/07
7-A
George Walton Academy 21 Aquinas 28 9/07
First Presbyterian 24 Pike County 0 9/07
Glascock County 26 Georgia Military College 42 9/07
Hancock Central 26 East Laurens 21 9/07
Lincoln County 6 Washington-Wilkes 21 9/07
Twiggs County 32 Johnson County 46 9/07
Wilkinson County 41 Landmark Christian 10 9/07
8-A
Athens Academy 42 Pace Academy 7 9/07
Athens Christian 22 Banks County 7 9/07
East Jackson 14 Commerce 28 9/07
George Walton Academy 21 Aquinas 28 9/07
Hebron Christian Academy 0 Lakeview Academy 42 9/07
Prince Avenue Christian 28 Savannah Christian 12 9/07
Fellowship Christian 17 Towns County 12 9/07