2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 09/13/2012 - 09/15/2012

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick 16 Ware County 21 9/14
Camden County 48 Beach 12 9/14
Coffee 21 Burke County 33 9/14
Colquitt County 33 Carver, Columbus 0 9/14
Lowndes 38 Windsor Forest 0 9/14
Tift County 33 Worth County 0 9/14
Valdosta 45 Crisp County 0 9/14
2-AAAAAA
Alcovy 24 Eastside 10 9/14
Druid Hills 27 Therrell 6 9/15
Lovejoy 43 Alpharetta 24 9/14
Luella 10 Dutchtown 35 9/14
Locust Grove 34 Morrow 6 9/14
Drew 42 Rockdale County 0 9/14
3-AAAAAA
Douglas County 0 Chattahoochee 24 9/14
Sandy Creek 31 East Coweta 7 9/13
Hughes 12 Wheeler 17 9/14
Troup 14 Newnan 21 9/14
Creekside 12 Tri-Cities 16 9/14
Westlake 18 Banneker 20 9/14
4-AAAAAA
Campbell 14 Harrison 21 9/14
Marietta 27 Hillgrove 13 9/14
Kennesaw Mountain 26 South Cobb 28 9/14
Pebblebrook 23 McEachern 30 9/14
North Cobb 49 Walton 17 9/14
5-AAAAAA
North Forsyth 28 Cherokee 12 9/14
Pope 20 Etowah 17 9/14
Lassiter 42 Kell 13 9/14
Milton 52 Centennial 24 9/14
Johns Creek 45 Roswell 24 9/14
North Cobb 49 Walton 17 9/14
Hughes 12 Wheeler 17 9/14
6-AAAAAA
Lovejoy 43 Alpharetta 24 9/14
Milton 52 Centennial 24 9/14
Douglas County 0 Chattahoochee 24 9/14
Johns Creek 45 Roswell 24 9/14
Northview 27 Lambert 55 9/14
North Forsyth 28 Cherokee 12 9/14
Cambridge 16 South Forsyth 45 9/14
West Forsyth 63 Starr's Mill 14 9/14
7-AAAAAA
Habersham Central 0 Collins Hill 52 9/14
Duluth 21 Peachtree Ridge 28 9/14
Mill Creek 49 Mountain View 0 9/14
North Gwinnett 21 Norcross 31 9/14
8-AAAAAA
Brookwood 20 Archer 19 9/14
Shiloh 19 Berkmar 7 9/14
Dacula 21 South Gwinnett 42 9/14
Parkview 22 Grayson 7 9/14
1-AAAAA
Early County 12 Bainbridge 14 9/14
Hardaway 6 Shaw 27 9/14
Veterans 34 Harris County 13 9/14
Westover 28 Lee County 42 9/14
Houston County 41 Northside, Columbus 7 9/14
Thomas Co. Central 39 Cairo 13 9/14
2-AAAAA
Evans 7 Elbert County 38 9/14
Greenbrier 6 Jefferson County 19 9/14
Houston County 41 Northside, Columbus 7 9/14
Westside, Macon 18 Northside, Warner Robins 42 9/14
Peach County 29 Warner Robins 24 9/14
3-AAAAA
Charlton County 12 Bradwell Institute 0 9/14
Effingham County 36 South Effingham 22 9/14
Wayne County 10 Glynn Academy 16 9/14
Richmond Hill 35 Savannah 6 9/14
Brunswick 16 Ware County 21 9/14
Lowndes 38 Windsor Forest 0 9/14
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew 42 Rockdale County 0 9/14
Washington 43 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 13 9/14
McIntosh 14 Ola 6 9/14
4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside 12 Tri-Cities 16 9/14
McIntosh 14 Ola 6 9/14
Northgate 29 North Clayton 8 9/14
West Forsyth 63 Starr's Mill 14 9/14
Fayette County 14 Whitewater 41 9/14
5-AAAAA
Allatoona 39 Rome 17 9/14
East Paulding 52 Paulding County 0 9/14
Hiram 25 Villa Rica 19 9/14
North Paulding 27 Lithia Springs 13 9/14
Woodland, Cartersville 13 New Manchester 12 9/14
6-AAAAA
Tucker 39 Arabia Mountain 20 9/14
Clarkston 34 Towers 6 9/14
Stephenson 40 Dunwoody 7 9/15
Southwest DeKalb 46 Lakeside, DeKalb 21 9/14
M. L. King 29 Mays 23 9/14
Miller Grove 41 North Atlanta 13 9/15
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge 16 South Forsyth 45 9/14
Forsyth Central 29 Dawson County 48 9/14
North Springs 13 Riverwood 59 9/14
Northview 27 Lambert 55 9/14
7-AAAAA Div. B
Lassiter 42 Kell 13 9/14
Pope 20 Etowah 17 9/14
North Springs 13 Riverwood 59 9/14
8-AAAAA
Cedar Shoals 27 Flowery Branch 45 9/14
Clarke Central 40 Loganville 6 9/14
Winder-Barrow 0 Gainesville 69 9/14
Heritage, Conyers 21 Salem 7 9/14
1-AAAA
Mitchell County 18 Albany 32 9/14
Americus-Sumter 34 Macon County 18 9/14
Thomas Co. Central 39 Cairo 13 9/14
Valdosta 45 Crisp County 0 9/14
Dougherty 14 Cook 42 9/13
Monroe 35 Fitzgerald 28 9/15
Westover 28 Lee County 42 9/14
Tift County 33 Worth County 0 9/14
2-AAAA
Baldwin 14 Washington County 22 9/14
Walnut Grove 14 Howard 7 9/14
Henry County 0 Mary Persons 35 9/14
Hawkinsville 0 Perry 35 9/14
Central, Macon 0 Rutland 40 9/13
Veterans 34 Harris County 13 9/14
West Laurens 42 Dublin 0 9/14
Westside, Macon 18 Northside, Warner Robins 42 9/14
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County 22 Johnson, Savannah 0 9/14
Effingham County 36 South Effingham 22 9/14
Statesboro 30 Tattnall County 8 9/14
Wayne County 10 Glynn Academy 16 9/14
3-AAAA Div. B
Coffee 21 Burke County 33 9/14
Glenn Hills 0 Laney 42 9/14
Hephzibah 8 Westside, Augusta 39 9/14
Josey 13 Richmond Academy 48 9/14
4-AAAA Div. A
Luella 10 Dutchtown 35 9/14
Eagle's Landing 29 Upson-Lee 31 9/14
Locust Grove 34 Morrow 6 9/14
Stockbridge 34 Columbia 8 9/14
Woodland, Stockbridge 13 Woodward Academy 28 9/14
4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin 34 Jonesboro 33 9/14
Northgate 29 North Clayton 8 9/14
Grady 14 Riverdale 28 9/14
Eagle's Landing 29 Upson-Lee 31 9/14
5-AAAA
Alexander 0 Carver, Atlanta 28 9/14
Calhoun 46 Carrollton 35 9/14
Fayette County 14 Whitewater 41 9/14
Sandy Creek 31 East Coweta 7 9/13
Hardaway 6 Shaw 27 9/14
Troup 14 Newnan 21 9/14
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee 27 Greater Atlanta Christian 24 9/14
Stockbridge 34 Columbia 8 9/14
Lovett 16 Marist 24 9/14
Cedar Grove 19 Redan 0 9/15
Stone Mountain 19 Wesleyan 30 9/14
6-AAAA Div. B
Westlake 18 Banneker 20 9/14
Alexander 0 Carver, Atlanta 28 9/14
Grady 14 Riverdale 28 9/14
South Atlanta 29 Jackson, Atlanta 22 9/14
Druid Hills 27 Therrell 6 9/15
Washington 43 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 13 9/14
7-AAAA Div. A
Cass 38 Heritage, Catoosa 0 9/14
Cedartown 35 LaFayette 0 9/14
Southeast Whitfield 10 Gilmer 38 9/14
Pickens 7 Northwest Whitfield 20 9/14
Ridgeland 42 River Ridge 8 9/14
7-AAAA Div. B
Cass 38 Heritage, Catoosa 0 9/14
Cedartown 35 LaFayette 0 9/14
Pickens 7 Northwest Whitfield 20 9/14
Ridgeland 42 River Ridge 8 9/14
Southeast Whitfield 10 Gilmer 38 9/14
8-AAAA
Alcovy 24 Eastside 10 9/14
Johnson, Gainesville 13 North Murray 27 9/14
Lanier 23 Franklin County 0 9/14
West Hall 27 Lumpkin County 11 9/14
North Oconee 49 Madison County 0 9/14
Oconee County 14 Monroe Area 62 9/14
Hart County 39 Stephens County 49 9/14
Walnut Grove 14 Howard 7 9/14
1-AAA
Screven County 34 Appling County 45 9/14
Camden County 48 Beach 12 9/14
Liberty County 22 Johnson, Savannah 0 9/14
Pierce County 41 Swainsboro 44 9/14
Richmond Hill 35 Savannah 6 9/14
Statesboro 30 Tattnall County 8 9/14
2-AAA
Colquitt County 33 Carver, Columbus 0 9/14
Central, Macon 0 Rutland 40 9/13
Henry County 0 Mary Persons 35 9/14
Monticello 6 Jackson 37 9/14
Peach County 29 Warner Robins 24 9/14
Lamar County 41 Pike County 7 9/14
Northeast 21 Southwest 6 9/14
3-AAA
Greenbrier 6 Jefferson County 19 9/14
Pierce County 41 Swainsboro 44 9/14
Thomson 21 St. Pius X 14 9/14
Baldwin 14 Washington County 22 9/14
4-AAA
Central, Carroll 14 Ringgold 33 9/14
Douglass, Atlanta 6 McNair 8 9/14
Haralson County 24 Coosa 17 9/14
South Atlanta 29 Jackson, Atlanta 22 9/14
Cartersville 38 Rockmart 6 9/14
5-AAA
Pepperell 14 Adairsville 21 9/14
Cartersville 38 Rockmart 6 9/14
Coahulla Creek 3 Christian Heritage 27 9/14
Murray County 0 Gordon Central 52 9/14
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 31 Dade County 15 9/14
Johnson, Gainesville 13 North Murray 27 9/14
Central, Carroll 14 Ringgold 33 9/14
Model 17 Sonoraville 18 9/14
6-AAA
Cedar Grove 19 Redan 0 9/15
Cross Keys 0 Hebron Christian Academy 60 9/14
Decatur 20 Greenville 19 9/14
Douglass, Atlanta 6 McNair 8 9/14
Thomson 21 St. Pius X 14 9/14
Clarkston 34 Towers 6 9/14
Woodland, Stockbridge 13 Woodward Academy 28 9/14
7-AAA
Commerce 28 Banks County 14 9/14
Buford 43 Hancock Central 0 9/14
Forsyth Central 29 Dawson County 48 9/14
East Hall 50 East Jackson 20 9/14
Fannin County 28 White County 35 9/14
North Hall 21 Jefferson 27 9/14
West Hall 27 Lumpkin County 11 9/14
8-AAA
East Hall 50 East Jackson 20 9/14
Evans 7 Elbert County 38 9/14
Lanier 23 Franklin County 0 9/14
Hart County 39 Stephens County 49 9/14
Jackson County 39 Athens Christian 21 9/14
Putnam County 16 Morgan County 39 9/14
North Oconee 49 Madison County 0 9/14
Oconee County 14 Monroe Area 62 9/14
1-AA
Berrien 41 Lanier County 6 9/14
Dougherty 14 Cook 42 9/13
Early County 12 Bainbridge 14 9/14
Monroe 35 Fitzgerald 28 9/15
Pelham 0 Miller County 20 9/14
Westminster 27 Thomasville 17 9/14
2-AA
McIntosh County Academy 40 Atkinson County 0 9/14
Toombs County 6 Bacon County 7 9/14
Benedictine 32 Metter 7 9/14
Jeff Davis 0 Bryan County 29 9/14
Long County 6 Vidalia 40 9/14
3-AA
West Laurens 42 Dublin 0 9/14
Irwin County 13 East Laurens 21 9/14
Glascock County 12 Harlem 7 9/14
Josey 13 Richmond Academy 48 9/14
Glenn Hills 0 Laney 42 9/14
Screven County 34 Appling County 45 9/14
Hephzibah 8 Westside, Augusta 39 9/14
4-AA
Twiggs County 41 Crawford County 0 9/14
Lamar County 41 Pike County 7 9/14
Americus-Sumter 34 Macon County 18 9/14
Monticello 6 Jackson 37 9/14
Northeast 21 Southwest 6 9/14
Putnam County 16 Morgan County 39 9/14
Taylor County 42 Schley County 16 9/14
5-AA
Bowdon 34 Kendrick 14 9/14
Bremen 35 Chattahoochee County 0 9/14
Temple 25 Jordan 16 9/14
Manchester 51 Spencer 16 9/14
6-AA
Chamblee 27 Greater Atlanta Christian 24 9/14
Hapeville 14 Eagle's Landing Christian 56 9/14
Lovett 16 Marist 24 9/14
Stone Mountain 19 Wesleyan 30 9/14
Westminster 27 Thomasville 17 9/14
7-AA
Gordon Lee 25 Armuchee 7 9/14
Calhoun 46 Carrollton 35 9/14
Darlington 31 Chattooga 7 9/14
Haralson County 24 Coosa 17 9/14
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 31 Dade County 15 9/14
Model 17 Sonoraville 18 9/14
Murray County 0 Gordon Central 52 9/14
Pepperell 14 Adairsville 21 9/14
8-AA
North Hall 21 Jefferson 27 9/14
Fellowship Christian 20 Oglethorpe County 43 9/14
Rabun County 45 Towns County 7 9/14
Georgia Military College 24 Riverside Military 0 9/14
Union County 40 Andrews, NC 14 9/14
Washington-Wilkes 46 Warren County 0 9/14
1-A
Telfair County 41 Baconton 0 9/14
Turner County 40 Calhoun County 12 9/14
Pelham 0 Miller County 20 9/14
Mitchell County 18 Albany 32 9/14
Clinch County 13 Seminole County 12 9/14
St. Anne-Pacelli 43 Stewart County 14 9/14
Central, Talbotton 0 Terrell County 48 9/14
2-A
Charlton County 12 Bradwell Institute 0 9/14
Clinch County 13 Seminole County 12 9/14
Irwin County 13 East Laurens 21 9/14
Berrien 41 Lanier County 6 9/14
Telfair County 41 Baconton 0 9/14
Turner County 40 Calhoun County 12 9/14
Dooly County 14 Wilcox County 28 9/14
3-A Div. A
Montgomery County 13 Calvary Day School 49 9/14
Jenkins County 15 Emanuel County Institute 42 9/14
Portal 0 Johnson County 35 9/14
Savannah Country Day 45 Wheeler County 13 9/14
3-A Div. B
Jenkins County 15 Emanuel County Institute 42 9/14
Portal 0 Johnson County 35 9/14
Montgomery County 13 Calvary Day School 49 9/14
Treutlen 27 Strong Rock Christian 7 9/14
Savannah Country Day 45 Wheeler County 13 9/14
4-A
Central, Talbotton 0 Terrell County 48 9/14
Dooly County 14 Wilcox County 28 9/14
Decatur 20 Greenville 19 9/14
Hawkinsville 0 Perry 35 9/14
Taylor County 42 Schley County 16 9/14
St. Anne-Pacelli 43 Stewart County 14 9/14
5-A
Hapeville 14 Eagle's Landing Christian 56 9/14
Holy Innocents' 14 George Walton Academy 45 9/14
Mt. Paran Christian 10 Landmark Christian 28 9/14
Mt. Vernon 27 Pinecrest Academy 56 9/15
Our Lady of Mercy 42 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 9/14
King's Ridge 48 Pace Academy 20 9/14
Treutlen 27 Strong Rock Christian 7 9/14
6-A Div. A
Coahulla Creek 3 Christian Heritage 27 9/14
Darlington 31 Chattooga 7 9/14
Gordon Lee 25 Armuchee 7 9/14
Mt. Zion, Carroll 40 North Cobb Christian 7 9/14
Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 Walker 56 9/14
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian 20 Oglethorpe County 43 9/14
King's Ridge 48 Pace Academy 20 9/14
Mt. Paran Christian 10 Landmark Christian 28 9/14
Our Lady of Mercy 42 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 9/14
Mt. Zion, Carroll 40 North Cobb Christian 7 9/14
Whitefield Academy 46 St. Francis 7 9/14
Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 Walker 56 9/14
7-A
Georgia Military College 24 Riverside Military 0 9/14
Glascock County 12 Harlem 7 9/14
Buford 43 Hancock Central 0 9/14
Lincoln County 41 Nintey-Six, SC 21 9/14
Twiggs County 41 Crawford County 0 9/14
Washington-Wilkes 46 Warren County 0 9/14
8-A
Jackson County 39 Athens Christian 21 9/14
Commerce 28 Banks County 14 9/14
Holy Innocents' 14 George Walton Academy 45 9/14
Cross Keys 0 Hebron Christian Academy 60 9/14
Mt. Vernon 27 Pinecrest Academy 56 9/15
Rabun County 45 Towns County 7 9/14