2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 09/20/2012 - 09/22/2012

1-AAAAAA
Groves 12 Brunswick 62 9/22
Coffee 38 Mundy's Mill 13 9/21
Lowndes 57 Hardaway 0 9/21
Tift County 14 Thomas Co. Central 34 9/21
Valdosta 31 Newton 7 9/21
2-AAAAAA
Jackson 13 Alcovy 10 9/21
East Coweta 7 Lovejoy 30 9/21
Luella 20 Henry County 22 9/21
Lee County 42 Morrow 6 9/21
Valdosta 31 Newton 7 9/21
Rockdale County 0 Hughes 28 9/21
3-AAAAAA
Warner Robins 52 Douglas County 14 9/21
East Coweta 7 Lovejoy 30 9/21
Rockdale County 0 Hughes 28 9/21
Tri-Cities 20 Carver, Columbus 32 9/21
Bainbridge 38 Westlake 14 9/21
4-AAAAAA
South Cobb 42 Campbell 39 9/21
Harrison 20 Pebblebrook 13 9/21
North Cobb 52 Kennesaw Mountain 7 9/21
McEachern 29 Marietta 28 9/21
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee 6 Lassiter 41 9/21
Etowah 31 Wheeler 27 9/21
Milton 45 Roswell 31 9/21
Walton 24 Woodstock 7 9/21
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta 42 West Forsyth 63 9/21
Johns Creek 49 Centennial 24 9/21
North Forsyth 20 Chattahoochee 47 9/21
Lambert 32 South Forsyth 19 9/21
7-AAAAAA
Norcross 36 Duluth 7 9/21
Mountain View 24 Habersham Central 14 9/21
Meadowcreek 20 North Gwinnett 45 9/21
Peachtree Ridge 10 Mill Creek 20 9/21
8-AAAAAA
Archer 18 Parkview 20 9/21
Berkmar 24 Central Gwinnett 51 9/21
Grayson 45 Dacula 7 9/21
South Gwinnett 31 Shiloh 0 9/21
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge 38 Westlake 14 9/21
Lowndes 57 Hardaway 0 9/21
Harris County 21 Callaway 24 9/21
Lee County 42 Morrow 6 9/21
Northside, Columbus 47 Columbus 10 9/21
Tift County 14 Thomas Co. Central 34 9/21
2-AAAAA
Evans 24 Jefferson County 20 9/21
Grovetown 7 North Augusta, SC 42 9/20
Jones County 50 Putnam County 20 9/21
Westside, Augusta 7 Lakeside, Evans 43 9/21
Warner Robins 52 Douglas County 14 9/21
3-AAAAA
Groves 12 Brunswick 62 9/22
Windsor Forest 26 Screven County 36 9/21
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew 28 McIntosh 3 9/21
Forest Park 0 Creekside 40 9/21
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0 Starr's Mill 46 9/21
Coffee 38 Mundy's Mill 13 9/21
Ola 15 Northgate 37 9/21
Union Grove 0 Whitewater 39 9/21
4-AAAAA Div. B
Forest Park 0 Creekside 40 9/21
Drew 28 McIntosh 3 9/21
Ola 15 Northgate 37 9/21
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0 Starr's Mill 46 9/21
Union Grove 0 Whitewater 39 9/21
5-AAAAA
Lithia Springs 7 Allatoona 35 9/21
New Manchester 0 East Paulding 47 9/21
North Paulding 43 Hiram 27 9/21
Villa Rica 12 Paulding County 7 9/21
South Paulding 27 Woodland, Cartersville 10 9/21
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain 20 Miller Grove 21 9/21
Clarkston 7 Decatur 27 9/21
Dunwoody 0 Tucker 57 9/21
Lakeside, DeKalb 0 Stephenson 63 9/21
North Atlanta 0 M. L. King 46 9/22
Mays 7 Southwest DeKalb 14 9/21
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge 0 Osborne 20 9/21
Creekview 29 Kell 33 9/21
Forsyth Central 28 Sprayberry 31 9/21
Northview 27 Pope 45 9/21
Sequoyah 14 Riverwood 20 9/21
7-AAAAA Div. B
Creekview 29 Kell 33 9/21
Cambridge 0 Osborne 20 9/21
Northview 27 Pope 45 9/21
Sequoyah 14 Riverwood 20 9/21
Forsyth Central 28 Sprayberry 31 9/21
8-AAAAA
Gainesville 62 Apalachee 20 9/21
Heritage, Conyers 21 Cedar Shoals 0 9/21
Flowery Branch 47 Loganville 14 9/21
Salem 22 Winder-Barrow 20 9/21
1-AAAA
Albany 0 Americus-Sumter 43 9/21
Crisp County 0 Cairo 31 9/21
Worth County 35 Dougherty 8 9/21
Monroe 14 Westover 17 9/22
2-AAAA
Howard 4 Baldwin 34 9/20
Perry 7 Mary Persons 14 9/21
West Laurens 14 Rutland 7 9/21
Westside, Macon 56 Veterans 31 9/21
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County 42 Cross Creek 7 9/21
South Effingham 48 Hephzibah 7 9/21
Burke County 35 Statesboro 14 9/21
Butler 12 Wayne County 63 9/21
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County 35 Statesboro 14 9/21
Butler 12 Wayne County 63 9/21
Liberty County 42 Cross Creek 7 9/21
Richmond Academy 17 Glenn Hills 7 9/21
South Effingham 48 Hephzibah 7 9/21
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown 38 Riverdale 0 9/21
Eagle's Landing 21 Jonesboro 45 9/21
Locust Grove 14 Spalding 0 9/21
Stockbridge 15 North Clayton 14 9/21
Woodland, Stockbridge 20 Griffin 52 9/21
4-AAAA Div. B
Woodland, Stockbridge 20 Griffin 52 9/21
Eagle's Landing 21 Jonesboro 45 9/21
Stockbridge 15 North Clayton 14 9/21
Dutchtown 38 Riverdale 0 9/21
Locust Grove 14 Spalding 0 9/21
Upson-Lee 42 Central, Macon 21 9/21
5-AAAA
Northside, Columbus 47 Columbus 10 9/21
LaGrange 42 Thomson 49 9/21
6-AAAA Div. A
South Atlanta 7 Chamblee 29 9/22
Carver, Atlanta 28 Columbia 27 9/21
Grady 21 Lithonia 0 9/20
Marist 53 Therrell 0 9/21
Banneker 29 Redan 7 9/21
Stone Mountain 18 Washington 46 9/21
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker 29 Redan 7 9/21
Carver, Atlanta 28 Columbia 27 9/21
Grady 21 Lithonia 0 9/20
South Atlanta 7 Chamblee 29 9/22
Marist 53 Therrell 0 9/21
Stone Mountain 18 Washington 46 9/21
7-AAAA Div. A
Northwest Whitfield 17 Cass 25 9/21
Ridgeland 42 Cedartown 21 9/21
Gilmer 21 Dalton 28 9/21
Heritage, Catoosa 0 Pickens 45 9/21
River Ridge 46 LaFayette 14 9/21
7-AAAA Div. B
Gilmer 21 Dalton 28 9/21
Heritage, Catoosa 0 Pickens 45 9/21
River Ridge 46 LaFayette 14 9/21
Northwest Whitfield 17 Cass 25 9/21
Ridgeland 42 Cedartown 21 9/21
8-AAAA
Chestatee 57 Eastside 56 9/21
East Hall 21 Johnson, Gainesville 22 9/21
Lanier 14 Madison County 7 9/21
Monroe Area 54 Lumpkin County 13 9/21
Stephens County 61 Walnut Grove 20 9/21
1-AAA
Johnson, Savannah 21 Appling County 28 9/21
Pierce County 35 Beach 18 9/21
Tattnall County 35 Savannah 6 9/21
Southeast Bulloch 21 Telfair County 28 9/21
2-AAA
Tri-Cities 20 Carver, Columbus 32 9/21
Upson-Lee 42 Central, Macon 21 9/21
Luella 20 Henry County 22 9/21
Jackson 13 Alcovy 10 9/21
Macon County 0 Peach County 49 9/21
Pike County 7 Central, Carroll 6 9/21
3-AAA
Bleckley County 15 Dodge County 8 9/21
Evans 24 Jefferson County 20 9/21
Dublin 10 Swainsboro 34 9/21
LaGrange 42 Thomson 49 9/21
Washington County 51 Laney 28 9/21
4-AAA
McNair 33 B.E.S.T Academy 32 9/22
Harris County 21 Callaway 24 9/21
Pike County 7 Central, Carroll 6 9/21
Chapel Hill 23 Rockmart 22 9/21
Towers 0 Douglass, Atlanta 14 9/21
5-AAA
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 24 Adairsville 17 9/21
North Murray 22 Cartersville 40 9/21
Sonoraville 14 Coahulla Creek 26 9/21
Gordon Central 27 Ringgold 26 9/21
6-AAA
White County 19 Blessed Trinity 21 9/21
Cross Keys 20 Mt. Vernon 61 9/22
Clarkston 7 Decatur 27 9/21
McNair 33 B.E.S.T Academy 32 9/22
St. Pius X 24 Lovett 0 9/21
Towers 0 Douglass, Atlanta 14 9/21
Westminster 3 Woodward Academy 24 9/21
7-AAA
Banks County 20 West Hall 33 9/21
East Hall 21 Johnson, Gainesville 22 9/21
White County 19 Blessed Trinity 21 9/21
8-AAA
Jackson County 47 East Jackson 7 9/21
Athens Christian 0 North Oconee 44 9/21
1-AA
Berrien 8 Turner County 35 9/21
Mitchell County 8 Brooks County 44 9/21
Calhoun County 6 Early County 20 9/21
Fitzgerald 37 Charlton County 0 9/21
Seminole County 20 Pelham 13 9/21
2-AA
Atkinson County 6 Long County 47 9/21
Bacon County 30 Jeff Davis 0 9/21
Vidalia 12 Benedictine 7 9/21
Bryan County 13 McIntosh County Academy 35 9/21
Metter 6 Toombs County 21 9/21
3-AA
Dublin 10 Swainsboro 34 9/21
Harlem 35 Social Circle 0 9/21
Aquinas 42 Josey 0 9/21
Washington County 51 Laney 28 9/21
Windsor Forest 26 Screven County 36 9/21
Westside, Augusta 7 Lakeside, Evans 43 9/21
4-AA
Bleckley County 15 Dodge County 8 9/21
Strong Rock Christian 17 Crawford County 14 9/21
Macon County 0 Peach County 49 9/21
Jones County 50 Putnam County 20 9/21
5-AA
Chattahoochee County 6 Bowdon 35 9/21
Heard County 49 Bremen 35 9/21
Jordan 14 Spencer 46 9/21
Kendrick 34 Temple 0 9/20
6-AA
Howard School, TN 20 Greater Atlanta Christian 42 9/21
Greene County 10 Hapeville 26 9/21
St. Pius X 24 Lovett 0 9/21
Wesleyan 17 Brookstone 14 9/21
Westminster 3 Woodward Academy 24 9/21
7-AA
Armuchee 45 Murray County 7 9/21
Dade County 14 Calhoun 50 9/21
Chattooga 7 Model 27 9/21
Coosa 0 Pepperell 28 9/21
8-AA
Greene County 10 Hapeville 26 9/21
Commerce 18 Rabun County 17 9/21
Washington-Wilkes 60 Riverside Military 6 9/21
Harlem 35 Social Circle 0 9/21
1-A
Baconton 7 St. Anne-Pacelli 45 9/20
Calhoun County 6 Early County 20 9/21
Miller County 20 Marion County 7 9/21
Mitchell County 8 Brooks County 44 9/21
Stewart County 0 Randolph-Clay 35 9/21
Seminole County 20 Pelham 13 9/21
Terrell County 54 Schley County 24 9/21
2-A
Fitzgerald 37 Charlton County 0 9/21
Wilkinson County 34 Irwin County 41 9/21
Southeast Bulloch 21 Telfair County 28 9/21
Berrien 8 Turner County 35 9/21
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School 27 Treutlen 19 9/21
Claxton 6 Emanuel County Institute 14 9/21
Jenkins County 45 Wheeler County 26 9/21
Savannah Christian 47 Montgomery County 7 9/21
Johnson County 35 Savannah Country Day 28 9/21
3-A Div. B
Claxton 6 Emanuel County Institute 14 9/21
Johnson County 35 Savannah Country Day 28 9/21
Savannah Christian 47 Montgomery County 7 9/21
Calvary Day School 27 Treutlen 19 9/21
Jenkins County 45 Wheeler County 26 9/21
4-A
Wesleyan 17 Brookstone 14 9/21
Miller County 20 Marion County 7 9/21
Terrell County 54 Schley County 24 9/21
Baconton 7 St. Anne-Pacelli 45 9/20
5-A
Cross Keys 20 Mt. Vernon 61 9/22
Athens Academy 10 Our Lady of Mercy 7 9/21
Pace Academy 20 First Presbyterian 24 9/21
Strong Rock Christian 17 Crawford County 14 9/21
6-A Div. A
Fellowship Christian 0 Christian Heritage 48 9/21
King's Ridge 17 Darlington 34 9/21
Gordon Lee 55 Southwest Atlanta Christian 8 9/21
Walker 21 Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 9/21
Mt. Paran Christian 0 Trion 10 9/21
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian 0 Christian Heritage 48 9/21
King's Ridge 17 Darlington 34 9/21
Mt. Paran Christian 0 Trion 10 9/21
Hebron Christian Academy 0 St. Francis 23 9/21
Walker 21 Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 9/21
7-A
Aquinas 42 Josey 0 9/21
Pace Academy 20 First Presbyterian 24 9/21
Prince Avenue Christian 48 Glascock County 7 9/21
Warren County 0 George Walton Academy 37 9/21
Wilkinson County 34 Irwin County 41 9/21
8-A
Athens Academy 10 Our Lady of Mercy 7 9/21
Athens Christian 0 North Oconee 44 9/21
Commerce 18 Rabun County 17 9/21
Warren County 0 George Walton Academy 37 9/21
Hebron Christian Academy 0 St. Francis 23 9/21
Pinecrest Academy 30 Lakeview Academy 20 9/21
Prince Avenue Christian 48 Glascock County 7 9/21
Towns County 35 37 9/21