2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 10/04/2012 - 10/06/2012

1-AAAAAA
Lowndes 52 Brunswick 8 10/05
Camden County 39 Coffee 12 10/05
Tift County 7 Colquitt County 49 10/05
2-AAAAAA
Newton 14 Alcovy 7 10/05
Luella 49 Druid Hills 7 10/05
Lovejoy 41 Rockdale County 0 10/05
4-AAAAAA
McEachern 49 Campbell 3 10/05
Harrison 17 Kennesaw Mountain 14 10/05
Hillgrove 37 Pebblebrook 0 10/05
South Cobb 27 North Cobb 26 10/05
5-AAAAAA
Woodstock 28 Cherokee 0 10/05
Etowah 27 Milton 59 10/04
Lassiter 21 Walton 9 10/05
Roswell 14 Wheeler 17 10/05
7-AAAAAA
Peachtree Ridge 10 Collins Hill 41 10/05
North Gwinnett 42 Duluth 28 10/05
Norcross 55 Habersham Central 0 10/05
Meadowcreek 6 Mill Creek 55 10/05
8-AAAAAA
Archer 38 Shiloh 21 10/05
South Gwinnett 61 Berkmar 14 10/05
Brookwood 45 Dacula 17 10/05
Grayson 52 Central Gwinnett 0 10/05
1-AAAAA
Thomas Co. Central 17 Bainbridge 14 10/05
Lee County 36 Hardaway 21 10/05
2-AAAAA
Evans 22 Greenbrier 21 10/05
Lakeside, Evans 21 Grovetown 17 10/05
Houston County 3 Northside, Warner Robins 41 10/05
Warner Robins 35 Jones County 7 10/04
3-AAAAA
Jenkins 26 Bradwell Institute 14 10/06
Windsor Forest 3 Effingham County 24 10/05
Glynn Academy 10 Ware County 27 10/05
Richmond Hill 39 Groves 0 10/05
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew 54 Forest Park 7 10/04
Mundy's Mill 31 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 12 10/04
Union Grove 21 Ola 7 10/05
4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside 21 Starr's Mill 3 10/05
Whitewater 33 Northgate 26 10/05
5-AAAAA
Allatoona 41 New Manchester 13 10/05
Lithia Springs 10 Hiram 31 10/05
South Paulding 28 North Paulding 29 10/05
Rome 49 Paulding County 7 10/05
Woodland, Cartersville 35 Villa Rica 50 10/05
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge 28 Northview 62 10/05
Creekview 21 Sequoyah 6 10/05
North Springs 6 Forsyth Central 40 10/05
7-AAAAA Div. B
Riverwood 7 Kell 35 10/05
Osborne 0 Pope 21 10/05
8-AAAAA
Apalachee 20 Flowery Branch 30 10/05
Cedar Shoals 23 Gainesville 42 10/05
Clarke Central 37 Salem 0 10/05
Winder-Barrow 12 Heritage, Conyers 37 10/05
2-AAAA
Rutland 22 Baldwin 49 10/05
Howard 7 Veterans 37 10/05
Westside, Macon 40 Mary Persons 21 10/04
Perry 31 West Laurens 0 10/05
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County 37 Glenn Hills 14 10/05
South Effingham 53 Cross Creek 6 10/05
Swainsboro 7 Statesboro 32 10/05
Burke County 50 Wayne County 21 10/05
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County 50 Wayne County 21 10/05
Hephzibah 6 Butler 44 10/05
South Effingham 53 Cross Creek 6 10/05
Liberty County 37 Glenn Hills 14 10/05
4-AAAA Div. A
Locust Grove 40 Dutchtown 37 10/05
Eagle's Landing 7 Stockbridge 31 10/05
4-AAAA Div. B
Riverdale 14 Griffin 35 10/05
North Clayton 8 Jonesboro 26 10/05
Upson-Lee 31 Spalding 10 10/05
5-AAAA
Shaw 42 Alexander 12 10/05
Fayette County 13 Carrollton 44 10/05
Columbus 7 LaGrange 41 10/04
Troup 10 Sandy Creek 48 10/05
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee 21 Redan 7 10/05
Columbia 0 Marist 16 10/05
Lithonia 34 Stone Mountain 20 10/05
6-AAAA Div. B
Carver, Atlanta 30 Banneker 8 10/05
Therrell 0 Grady 36 10/05
Washington 26 South Atlanta 21 10/04
7-AAAA Div. A
Cass 26 Pickens 28 10/05
River Ridge 35 Cedartown 27 10/05
7-AAAA Div. B
Ridgeland 48 Dalton 21 10/05
Northwest Whitfield 31 Heritage, Catoosa 11 10/05
Southeast Whitfield 21 LaFayette 13 10/05
8-AAAA
Johnson, Gainesville 26 Chestatee 36 10/05
1-AAA
Pierce County 36 Appling County 34 10/05
Brantley County 6 Tattnall County 42 10/05
Southeast Bulloch 17 Savannah 6 10/05
2-AAA
Southwest 15 Central, Macon 27 10/05
Henry County 7 Peach County 48 10/05
Pike County 21 Jackson 14 10/05
3-AAA
Dodge County 0 Jefferson County 21 10/05
Swainsboro 7 Statesboro 32 10/05
Greater Atlanta Christian 27 Thomson 36 10/05
Washington County 48 Lovett 35 10/05
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy 28 Haralson County 20 10/05
Callaway 35 Chapel Hill 0 10/04
Rockmart 26 Jackson, Atlanta 12 10/05
5-AAA
North Murray 55 Adairsville 70 10/05
Cartersville 45 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 16 10/05
Gordon Central 46 Coahulla Creek 0 10/05
Ringgold 41 Sonoraville 7 10/05
6-AAA
Towers 8 Cedar Grove 66 10/05
St. Francis 48 Cross Keys 24 10/05
Decatur 14 Woodward Academy 33 10/05
McNair 0 St. Pius X 34 10/05
7-AAA
Banks County 9 Dawson County 45 10/05
Buford 0 West Hall 1 10/05
East Hall 12 North Hall 60 10/05
8-AAA
East Jackson 0 Hart County 44 10/05
Oconee County 21 Elbert County 62 10/05
Franklin County 29 Jackson County 32 10/05
North Oconee 35 Morgan County 7 10/05
1-AA
Berrien 19 Early County 43 10/05
Thomasville 10 Brooks County 28 10/05
Fitzgerald 21 Cook 15 10/05
2-AA
Atkinson County 6 Vidalia 35 10/05
Bacon County 34 Long County 21 10/05
Bryan County 9 Benedictine 21 10/05
Metter 23 Jeff Davis 21 10/05
Toombs County 12 McIntosh County Academy 33 10/05
3-AA
Dublin 17 East Laurens 46 10/05
Harlem 15 Westside, Augusta 28 10/05
Laney 20 Screven County 21 10/05
4-AA
Bleckley County 42 Crawford County 7 10/05
Lamar County 36 Northeast 0 10/05
Putnam County 6 Macon County 49 10/05
Taylor County 47 Monticello 0 10/05
5-AA
Bowdon 49 Jordan 27 10/05
Bremen 8 Kendrick 12 10/05
Chattahoochee County 14 Heard County 40 10/05
Manchester 41 Temple 0 10/05
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian 27 Thomson 36 10/05
Washington County 48 Lovett 35 10/05
Webb School, TN 45 Wesleyan 31 10/05
8-AA
Greene County 62 Social Circle 3 10/05
Jefferson 31 Washington-Wilkes 0 10/05
Oglethorpe County 14 Union County 21 10/05
Riverside Military 20 Rabun County 42 10/05
1-A
Baconton 45 North Cobb Christian 21 10/06
Miller County 22 Calhoun County 0 10/05
Randolph-Clay 7 Mitchell County 27 10/05
Seminole County 27 Terrell County 6 10/05
2-A
Turner County 38 Charlton County 6 10/05
Irwin County 55 Telfair County 21 10/05
Wilcox County 40 Lanier County 0 10/05
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School 48 Savannah Country Day 7 10/05
Claxton 14 Savannah Christian 24 10/04
Jenkins County 28 Portal 6 10/05
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute 68 Wheeler County 7 10/05
Treutlen 43 Montgomery County 2 10/05
4-A
Brookstone 41 St. Anne-Pacelli 14 10/05
Greenville 62 Central, Talbotton 0 10/05
Dooly County 24 Hawkinsville 16 10/05
Marion County 69 Schley County 21 10/05
5-A
Mt. Vernon 13 Holy Innocents' 56 10/06
Our Lady of Mercy 27 Landmark Christian 30 10/05
Strong Rock Christian 14 Pace Academy 33 10/05
6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage 7 Gordon Lee 20 10/05
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 Mt. Zion, Carroll 55 10/05
Glascock County 13 Trion 48 10/05
6-A Div. B
Whitefield Academy 43 Fellowship Christian 14 10/05
King's Ridge 13 Mt. Paran Christian 28 10/05
Walker 35 Mt. Pisgah Christian 6 10/05
Baconton 45 North Cobb Christian 21 10/06
St. Francis 48 Cross Keys 24 10/05
7-A
Aquinas 31 Hancock Central 6 10/05
First Presbyterian 31 Georgia Military College 7 10/05
Glascock County 13 Trion 48 10/05
Warren County 6 Lincoln County 49 10/05
Wilkinson County 51 Twiggs County 19 10/05
8-A
Prince Avenue Christian 7 Athens Academy 14 10/05
Commerce 14 Athens Christian 19 10/05
Hebron Christian Academy 10 George Walton Academy 52 10/05
Copper Basin, TN 52 Towns County 34 10/05