2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 10/11/2012 - 10/13/2012

1-AAAAAA
Coffee 42 Brunswick 26 10/12
Camden County 47 Tift County 0 10/12
Valdosta 14 Lowndes 17 10/12
2-AAAAAA
Druid Hills 3 Newton 19 10/12
Morrow 0 Lovejoy 50 10/12
Rockdale County 21 Luella 20 10/12
3-AAAAAA
Hughes 34 Douglas County 7 10/12
Westlake 7 East Coweta 24 10/12
Tri-Cities 16 Newnan 34 10/12
4-AAAAAA
Campbell 31 Pebblebrook 13 10/12
North Cobb 41 Hillgrove 14 10/12
Kennesaw Mountain 21 Marietta 56 10/12
South Cobb 28 McEachern 42 10/12
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta 55 North Forsyth 21 10/12
Centennial 26 Lambert 7 10/12
South Forsyth 24 Chattahoochee 28 10/12
West Forsyth 37 Johns Creek 16 10/12
7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill 23 Norcross 35 10/12
Habersham Central 31 Meadowcreek 12 10/12
Mill Creek 28 North Gwinnett 47 10/12
Mountain View 12 Peachtree Ridge 34 10/12
8-AAAAAA
Central Gwinnett 8 Archer 23 10/12
Berkmar 0 Grayson 62 10/12
Shiloh 24 Brookwood 30 10/12
Dacula 21 Parkview 26 10/12
1-AAAAA
Harris County 21 Bainbridge 17 10/12
Thomas Co. Central 56 Northside, Columbus 0 10/12
2-AAAAA
Evans 6 Jones County 41 10/12
Greenbrier 13 Warner Robins 52 10/12
Northside, Warner Robins 56 Grovetown 14 10/13
Houston County 35 Lakeside, Evans 37 10/12
3-AAAAA
Windsor Forest 10 Bradwell Institute 13 10/12
Effingham County 16 Richmond Hill 14 10/12
Glynn Academy 56 Groves 0 10/12
Ware County 49 Jenkins 6 10/12
4-AAAAA Div. A
Mundy's Mill 32 Drew 31 10/12
Forest Park 6 Union Grove 54 10/12
Ola 49 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 24 10/12
4-AAAAA Div. B
Northgate 16 Creekside 20 10/12
Whitewater 48 McIntosh 13 10/12
5-AAAAA
Hiram 30 East Paulding 56 10/12
Villa Rica 21 Lithia Springs 7 10/12
New Manchester 13 South Paulding 24 10/12
North Paulding 56 Rome 57 10/12
Paulding County 27 Woodland, Cartersville 28 10/12
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain 15 Mays 30 10/12
Clarkston 27 Johnson, Gainesville 31 10/13
Dunwoody 17 M. L. King 40 10/11
Lakeside, DeKalb 17 Miller Grove 62 10/11
North Atlanta 7 Southwest DeKalb 42 10/13
Stephenson 13 Tucker 6 10/12
7-AAAAA Div. A
Forsyth Central 42 Cambridge 13 10/12
Northview 42 Creekview 56 10/12
Sequoyah 50 North Springs 8 10/12
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 34 Osborne 7 10/12
Sprayberry 24 Riverwood 21 10/12
8-AAAAA
Loganville 28 Apalachee 35 10/12
Heritage, Conyers 23 Clarke Central 20 10/12
Flowery Branch 54 Winder-Barrow 14 10/12
Salem 6 Gainesville 49 10/12
1-AAAA
Dougherty 14 Albany 31 10/12
Americus-Sumter 13 Monroe 27 10/12
Cairo 42 Worth County 0 10/12
Crisp County 3 Westover 27 10/12
3-AAAA Div. A
Statesboro 19 Liberty County 0 10/12
3-AAAA Div. B
Richmond Academy 7 Burke County 38 10/12
Glenn Hills 22 Butler 6 10/12
Cross Creek 34 Hephzibah 8 10/12
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown 52 Eagle's Landing 22 10/12
Woodland, Stockbridge 23 Locust Grove 14 10/12
4-AAAA Div. B
Upson-Lee 14 North Clayton 19 10/12
Riverdale 21 Spalding 0 10/11
5-AAAA
LaGrange 42 Alexander 28 10/12
Carrollton 45 Troup 13 10/12
Fayette County 41 Columbus 7 10/12
Sandy Creek 51 Shaw 26 10/12
6-AAAA Div. A
Columbia 0 Chamblee 34 10/12
Marist 40 Lithonia 14 10/12
Stone Mountain 49 Redan 15 10/13
6-AAAA Div. B
South Atlanta 22 Banneker 36 10/12
Therrell 12 Carver, Atlanta 38 10/13
Grady 42 Washington 22 10/13
7-AAAA Div. A
Gilmer 34 Cass 24 10/12
Cedartown 35 Pickens 54 10/12
7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton 24 Northwest Whitfield 19 10/12
LaFayette 19 Heritage, Catoosa 7 10/12
Southeast Whitfield 7 Ridgeland 42 10/12
8-AAAA
Chestatee 51 Walnut Grove 0 10/12
Eastside 20 Lanier 14 10/12
Clarkston 27 Johnson, Gainesville 31 10/13
Lumpkin County 34 Madison County 20 10/12
Monroe Area 21 Stephens County 17 10/12
1-AAA
Appling County 35 Brantley County 6 10/12
Tattnall County 58 Beach 6 10/12
Savannah 26 Johnson, Savannah 20 10/12
Southeast Bulloch 7 Pierce County 33 10/12
2-AAA
Carver, Columbus 47 Henry County 0 10/12
Jackson 13 Peach County 34 10/12
Pike County 28 Southwest 14 10/12
3-AAA
Wheeler County 0 Dodge County 47 10/12
Jefferson County 14 Washington County 57 10/12
Swainsboro 20 Thomson 57 10/12
4-AAA
Jackson, Atlanta 14 B.E.S.T Academy 12 10/12
Central, Carroll 10 Callaway 14 10/12
Chapel Hill 17 Douglass, Atlanta 13 10/12
Haralson County 36 Rockmart 34 10/12
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity 28 Decatur 14 10/12
Cedar Grove 41 McNair 7 10/12
Cross Keys 6 Lakeview Academy 44 10/12
Woodward Academy 62 Towers 6 10/12
7-AAA
White County 14 Buford 49 10/12
North Hall 63 Fannin County 0 10/12
8-AAA
Morgan County 22 Elbert County 29 10/12
North Oconee 28 Franklin County 13 10/12
Hart County 58 Oconee County 19 10/12
1-AA
Thomasville 35 Berrien 7 10/12
Brooks County 27 Fitzgerald 24 10/12
Cook 42 Pelham 10 10/12
2-AA
Benedictine 33 Bacon County 26 10/12
3-AA
Josey 6 Dublin 7 10/12
East Laurens 46 Harlem 6 10/12
Westside, Augusta 3 Laney 32 10/12
4-AA
Macon County 0 Bleckley County 51 10/12
Monticello 13 Lamar County 56 10/12
Northeast 35 Taylor County 7 10/12
5-AA
Bowdon 47 Temple 7 10/12
Bremen 55 Spencer 26 10/12
Chattahoochee County 41 Jordan 13 10/12
Heard County 28 Manchester 21 10/12
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian 30 Westminster 0 10/12
Hapeville 20 Wesleyan 37 10/12
7-AA
Armuchee 10 Chattooga 36 10/12
Calhoun 45 Pepperell 13 10/12
Dade County 16 Coosa 27 10/12
Murray County 7 Model 57 10/12
8-AA
Washington-Wilkes 48 Greene County 0 10/12
Rabun County 7 Jefferson 55 10/12
Social Circle 21 Oglethorpe County 49 10/12
Union County 41 Riverside Military 13 10/12
1-A
St. Francis 22 Baconton 21 10/12
Randolph-Clay 22 Miller County 44 10/12
Terrell County 14 Mitchell County 47 10/12
Seminole County 48 Stewart County 14 10/12
2-A
Lanier County 7 Charlton County 41 10/12
Clinch County 15 Irwin County 26 10/12
Wilcox County 38 Turner County 0 10/12
3-A Div. A
Savannah Christian 21 Calvary Day School 20 10/12
Portal 6 Claxton 43 10/12
Savannah Country Day 16 Jenkins County 32 10/12
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute 50 Treutlen 6 10/12
Montgomery County 6 Johnson County 49 10/12
Wheeler County 0 Dodge County 47 10/12
4-A
Hawkinsville 21 Brookstone 35 10/12
Central, Talbotton 0 Dooly County 45 10/12
Schley County 21 Greenville 33 10/12
St Anne Pacelli 0 Marion County 35 10/12
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian 62 Mt. Vernon 0 10/12
Holy Innocents' 23 Our Lady of Mercy 17 10/12
Landmark Christian 49 Strong Rock Christian 0 10/12
6-A Div. A
Darlington 19 Christian Heritage 10 10/12
Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 Trion 13 10/12
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian 7 Walker 54 10/12
Mt. Pisgah Christian 35 King's Ridge 26 10/12
Mt. Paran Christian 3 Whitefield Academy 14 10/12
North Cobb Christian 49 Providence Christian 21 10/12
St. Francis 22 Baconton 21 10/12
7-A
Aquinas 13 Lincoln County 20 10/11
First Presbyterian 63 Twiggs County 21 10/12
Georgia Military College 22 Warren County 18 10/12
Hancock Central 0 Wilkinson County 40 10/12
8-A
Pinecrest Academy 7 Athens Academy 27 10/12
Athens Christian 41 Hebron Christian Academy 14 10/12
Prince Avenue Christian 30 Commerce 0 10/12
Cross Keys 6 Lakeview Academy 44 10/12
North Cobb Christian 49 Providence Christian 21 10/12