2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 10/18/2012 - 10/20/2012

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick 26 Colquitt County 44 10/19
Lowndes 31 Coffee 29 10/19
Tift County 7 Valdosta 42 10/19
2-AAAAAA
Alcovy 30 Morrow 13 10/19
Johnson, Gainesville 42 Druid Hills 15 10/19
Luella 0 Lovejoy 60 10/19
Newton 27 Rockdale County 6 10/19
3-AAAAAA
Douglas County 21 Westlake 6 10/19
East Coweta 44 Tri-Cities 15 10/19
Newnan 14 Hughes 34 10/19
4-AAAAAA
Marietta 44 Campbell 36 10/19
Harrison 21 South Cobb 26 10/19
Hillgrove 34 Kennesaw Mountain 12 10/19
McEachern 49 North Cobb 27 10/19
5-AAAAAA
Etowah 26 Cherokee 9 10/19
Milton 30 Lassiter 47 10/19
Woodstock 26 Roswell 24 10/19
Wheeler 23 Walton 24 10/19
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta 21 Chattahoochee 19 10/19
Centennial 22 South Forsyth 10 10/19
Johns Creek 35 Lambert 28 10/19
North Forsyth 3 West Forsyth 38 10/19
7-AAAAAA
Meadowcreek 10 Collins Hill 56 10/19
Duluth 21 Mill Creek 56 10/19
North Gwinnett 44 Habersham Central 6 10/19
Norcross 48 Mountain View 6 10/19
8-AAAAAA
Archer 42 Berkmar 0 10/19
Brookwood 42 Central Gwinnett 21 10/19
Grayson 41 South Gwinnett 0 10/19
Parkview 28 Shiloh 0 10/19
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge 24 Hardaway 19 10/19
Harris County 48 Northside, Columbus 0 10/19
Lee County 35 Thomas Co. Central 41 10/19
2-AAAAA
Grovetown 38 Evans 9 10/19
Greenbrier 17 Lakeside, Evans 34 10/19
Warner Robins 49 Houston County 34 10/19
Jones County 0 Northside, Warner Robins 35 10/19
3-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute 0 Glynn Academy 55 10/19
Effingham County 36 Jenkins 30 10/19
Groves 0 Windsor Forest 22 10/20
Richmond Hill 24 Ware County 27 10/19
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew 48 Ola 28 10/19
Mundy's Mill 55 Forest Park 8 10/19
Union Grove 42 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 10/19
4-AAAAA Div. B
Whitewater 17 Creekside 7 10/19
McIntosh 30 Starr's Mill 13 10/19
5-AAAAA
Allatoona 38 Villa Rica 7 10/19
East Paulding 52 Rome 6 10/19
Hiram 0 South Paulding 17 10/19
Woodland, Cartersville 14 Lithia Springs 27 10/19
6-AAAAA
North Atlanta 10 Arabia Mountain 39 10/20
Glascock County 14 Clarkston 22 10/19
Mays 38 Dunwoody 12 10/19
M. L. King 51 Lakeside, DeKalb 0 10/20
Miller Grove 32 Stephenson 29 10/20
Southwest DeKalb 0 Tucker 29 10/19
7-AAAAA Div. A
Creekview 41 Cambridge 0 10/19
Sequoyah 38 Forsyth Central 13 10/19
North Springs 0 Northview 56 10/19
7-AAAAA Div. B
Riverwood 49 Osborne 7 10/19
Pope 14 Sprayberry 12 10/18
8-AAAAA
Cedar Shoals 23 Apalachee 27 10/19
Gainesville 49 Clarke Central 28 10/19
Flowery Branch 35 Heritage, Conyers 27 10/19
Loganville 28 Winder-Barrow 14 10/19
1-AAAA
Cairo 42 Albany 7 10/19
Americus-Sumter 14 Westover 16 10/19
Worth County 10 Crisp County 6 10/19
Monroe 56 Dougherty 26 10/19
2-AAAA
Baldwin 26 Westside, Macon 44 10/19
West Laurens 34 Howard 0 10/19
Mary Persons 31 Rutland 21 10/19
Veterans 17 Perry 21 10/19
3-AAAA Div. A
Wayne County 41 South Effingham 24 10/19
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County 68 Glenn Hills 20 10/19
Butler 11 Cross Creek 23 10/19
Richmond Academy 42 Hephzibah 0 10/19
4-AAAA Div. A
Stockbridge 45 Dutchtown 19 10/19
Eagle's Landing 30 Woodland, Stockbridge 28 10/19
4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin 42 North Clayton 20 10/19
Jonesboro 32 Spalding 7 10/19
Riverdale 36 Upson-Lee 23 10/19
5-AAAA
Alexander 6 Sandy Creek 42 10/19
Carrollton 45 Shaw 12 10/19
Troup 34 Columbus 20 10/18
Fayette County 38 LaGrange 35 10/19
6-AAAA Div. A
Stone Mountain 22 Chamblee 30 10/19
Lithonia 8 Columbia 21 10/20
Redan 0 Marist 50 10/19
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker 6 Grady 21 10/19
South Atlanta 14 Carver, Atlanta 65 10/20
Washington 44 Therrell 6 10/20
7-AAAA Div. A
Cass 14 River Ridge 35 10/19
Pickens 13 Gilmer 21 10/19
7-AAAA Div. B
LaFayette 0 Dalton 43 10/19
Heritage, Catoosa 13 Southeast Whitfield 30 10/19
Northwest Whitfield 20 Ridgeland 35 10/19
8-AAAA
Chestatee 43 Lanier 36 10/19
Lumpkin County 16 Eastside 52 10/19
Johnson, Gainesville 42 Druid Hills 15 10/19
Madison County 0 Stephens County 49 10/19
Walnut Grove 6 Monroe Area 49 10/19
1-AAA
Beach 14 Appling County 49 10/19
Brantley County 7 Southeast Bulloch 14 10/19
Pierce County 21 Johnson, Savannah 7 10/19
2-AAA
Southwest 0 Carver, Columbus 53 10/19
Peach County 51 Central, Macon 0 10/19
Henry County 15 Jackson 39 10/19
3-AAA
Thomson 21 Dodge County 14 10/19
Cook 20 Jefferson County 6 10/19
Washington County 49 Swainsboro 9 10/19
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy 7 Chapel Hill 28 10/19
Callaway 40 Haralson County 7 10/19
Rockmart 28 Central, Carroll 7 10/19
Douglass, Atlanta 7 Jackson, Atlanta 48 10/19
5-AAA
Adairsville 49 Sonoraville 39 10/19
Cartersville 41 Gordon Central 19 10/19
Coahulla Creek 14 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 43 10/19
Ringgold 35 North Murray 15 10/19
6-AAA
Towers 12 Blessed Trinity 59 10/19
St. Pius X 38 Cedar Grove 28 10/19
Cross Keys 12 Mt. Zion, Carroll 56 10/19
McNair 0 Woodward Academy 48 10/19
7-AAA
Fannin County 46 Banks County 47 10/19
Buford 34 Dawson County 3 10/19
East Hall 28 West Hall 27 10/19
North Hall 42 White County 7 10/19
8-AAA
East Jackson 10 Morgan County 36 10/19
Elbert County 26 North Oconee 27 10/19
Oconee County 49 Franklin County 33 10/19
Hart County 31 Jackson County 16 10/19
1-AA
Berrien 18 Fitzgerald 42 10/19
Pelham 6 Brooks County 42 10/19
Cook 20 Jefferson County 6 10/19
Early County 17 Thomasville 14 10/19
2-AA
Atkinson County 6 Metter 14 10/19
Vidalia 42 Bryan County 7 10/19
McIntosh County Academy 46 Jeff Davis 0 10/19
Long County 20 Toombs County 34 10/19
3-AA
Laney 26 East Laurens 12 10/19
Harlem 35 Josey 8 10/18
Screven County 41 Westside, Augusta 20 10/19
4-AA
Bleckley County 35 Taylor County 14 10/19
Crawford County 0 Monticello 7 10/19
Putnam County 0 Lamar County 51 10/19
Macon County 8 Northeast 32 10/19
5-AA
Spencer 28 Bowdon 61 10/19
Manchester 40 Bremen 12 10/19
Kendrick 12 Chattahoochee County 6 10/18
Heard County 54 Jordan 7 10/19
6-AA
Lovett 33 Hapeville 0 10/19
Wesleyan 17 Westminster 42 10/19
7-AA
Dade County 20 Armuchee 17 10/19
Calhoun 69 Murray County 0 10/19
Coosa 20 Chattooga 7 10/19
Pepperell 26 Model 13 10/19
8-AA
Greene County 37 Union County 19 10/19
Jefferson 43 Oglethorpe County 0 10/19
Rabun County 12 Washington-Wilkes 41 10/19
Social Circle 34 Riverside Military 35 10/19
1-A
Baconton 7 Randolph-Clay 32 10/18
Calhoun County 0 Seminole County 38 10/19
Miller County 34 Terrell County 14 10/19
Stewart County 0 Mitchell County 40 10/19
2-A
Clinch County 7 Wilcox County 33 10/19
Irwin County 37 Lanier County 19 10/19
Telfair County 43 Turner County 24 10/19
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School 48 Jenkins County 12 10/19
Claxton 54 Savannah Country Day 0 10/19
Savannah Christian 35 Portal 0 10/19
3-A Div. B
Treutlen 13 Johnson County 22 10/19
Wheeler County 55 Montgomery County 7 10/19
4-A
Schley County 27 Brookstone 35 10/19
Central, Talbotton 8 Hawkinsville 48 10/19
Dooly County 7 Marion County 12 10/19
Greenville 47 St Anne Pacelli 7 10/19
5-A
Our Lady of Mercy 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 49 10/19
Strong Rock Christian 3 Holy Innocents' 28 10/19
Pace Academy 14 Landmark Christian 38 10/19
6-A Div. A
Darlington 31 Gordon Lee 0 10/19
Cross Keys 12 Mt. Zion, Carroll 56 10/19
Trion 65 Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 10/19
6-A Div. B
Mt. Paran Christian 49 Fellowship Christian 13 10/19
King's Ridge 6 Walker 24 10/19
Whitefield Academy 28 Mt. Pisgah Christian 6 10/19
Towns County 38 North Cobb Christian 6 10/19
St. Francis 0 Lakeview Academy 35 10/19
7-A
Wilkinson County 42 Aquinas 14 10/19
Hancock Central 14 First Presbyterian 42 10/19
Lincoln County 57 Georgia Military College 7 10/19
Glascock County 14 Clarkston 22 10/19
Twiggs County 34 Warren County 28 10/19
8-A
Athens Academy 45 Commerce 7 10/19
Pinecrest Academy 29 George Walton Academy 10 10/19
Prince Avenue Christian 48 Hebron Christian Academy 6 10/19
St. Francis 0 Lakeview Academy 35 10/19
Towns County 38 North Cobb Christian 6 10/19