2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 10/25/2012 - 10/27/2012

1-AAAAAA
Camden County 42 Brunswick 8 10/26
Valdosta 38 Colquitt County 36 10/26
Tift County 7 Lowndes 42 10/26
2-AAAAAA
Druid Hills 28 Alcovy 21 10/26
Lovejoy 51 Newton 6 10/26
Luella 21 Morrow 6 10/26
3-AAAAAA
Newnan 21 Douglas County 13 10/26
Hughes 28 East Coweta 14 10/26
Westlake 14 Tri-Cities 21 10/26
4-AAAAAA
Kennesaw Mountain 42 Campbell 21 10/26
Harrison 14 Hillgrove 41 10/26
South Cobb 13 Marietta 43 10/26
North Cobb 45 Pebblebrook 0 10/26
5-AAAAAA
Roswell 34 Cherokee 6 10/26
Woodstock 14 Etowah 7 10/26
Lassiter 38 Wheeler 23 10/26
Walton 27 Milton 7 10/26
6-AAAAAA
Lambert 7 Alpharetta 35 10/26
Centennial 27 North Forsyth 9 10/26
Chattahoochee 29 West Forsyth 28 10/26
Johns Creek 26 South Forsyth 0 10/26
7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill 24 North Gwinnett 38 10/26
Habersham Central 14 Duluth 56 10/26
Mountain View 48 Meadowcreek 7 10/26
Peachtree Ridge 3 Norcross 36 10/26
8-AAAAAA
South Gwinnett 42 Archer 14 10/26
Berkmar 27 Brookwood 41 10/26
Central Gwinnett 30 Parkview 27 10/26
Shiloh 8 Dacula 31 10/26
1-AAAAA
Northside, Columbus 7 Bainbridge 48 10/26
Hardaway 0 Thomas Co. Central 52 10/27
Harris County 35 Lee County 31 10/26
2-AAAAA
Houston County 45 Evans 14 10/27
Northside, Warner Robins 35 Greenbrier 0 10/26
Grovetown 14 Warner Robins 35 10/26
Lakeside, Evans 35 Jones County 49 10/26
3-AAAAA
Richmond Hill 49 Bradwell Institute 0 10/26
Effingham County 0 Glynn Academy 21 10/26
Ware County 41 Groves 0 10/26
Windsor Forest 7 Jenkins 18 10/26
4-AAAAA Div. A
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 6 Drew 46 10/26
Forest Park 0 Ola 35 10/26
Union Grove 35 Mundy's Mill 13 10/26
4-AAAAA Div. B
McIntosh 13 Creekside 21 10/26
Starr's Mill 10 Northgate 27 10/26
5-AAAAA
Allatoona 20 Hiram 17 10/26
South Paulding 16 East Paulding 20 10/26
Rome 35 Lithia Springs 14 10/26
New Manchester 14 Villa Rica 34 10/26
Paulding County 14 North Paulding 50 10/26
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain 15 Southwest DeKalb 26 10/26
Cross Keys 0 Clarkston 50 10/26
Dunwoody 28 North Atlanta 17 10/26
Lakeside, DeKalb 7 Mays 41 10/27
Stephenson 28 M. L. King 49 10/26
Tucker 28 Miller Grove 13 10/26
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge 45 North Springs 13 10/26
Creekview 47 Forsyth Central 14 10/26
Northview 48 Sequoyah 58 10/26
7-AAAAA Div. B
Sprayberry 21 Kell 33 10/26
Riverwood 10 Pope 13 10/26
8-AAAAA
Apalachee 20 Salem 0 10/26
Winder-Barrow 31 Cedar Shoals 21 10/26
Clarke Central 13 Flowery Branch 24 10/26
Heritage, Conyers 22 Loganville 7 10/26
1-AAAA
Albany 27 Worth County 35 10/25
Americus-Sumter 20 Cairo 29 10/26
Crisp County 0 Monroe 28 10/26
Dougherty 32 Westover 41 10/26
2-AAAA
Mary Persons 22 Baldwin 16 10/26
Howard 29 Rutland 63 10/26
Perry 28 Westside, Macon 33 10/26
West Laurens 21 Veterans 17 10/26
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County 13 Wayne County 14 10/26
Statesboro 13 South Effingham 6 10/26
3-AAAA Div. B
Richmond Academy 48 Butler 34 10/26
Cross Creek 16 Glenn Hills 0 10/26
4-AAAA Div. A
Locust Grove 35 Eagle's Landing 34 10/26
Woodland, Stockbridge 7 Stockbridge 34 10/26
4-AAAA Div. B
Upson-Lee 14 Griffin 28 10/26
Jonesboro 15 Riverdale 7 10/27
Spalding 0 North Clayton 12 10/26
5-AAAA
Carrollton 48 Alexander 0 10/26
Shaw 49 Columbus 0 10/26
Fayette County 37 Troup 47 10/26
LaGrange 13 Sandy Creek 47 10/26
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee 34 Lithonia 0 10/27
Redan 0 Columbia 30 10/27
Marist 34 Stone Mountain 8 10/26
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker 41 Therrell 0 10/26
Carver, Atlanta 22 Washington 19 10/27
Grady 45 South Atlanta 19 10/26
7-AAAA Div. A
Cedartown 49 Cass 35 10/26
River Ridge 24 Gilmer 21 10/26
Pickens 49 Johnson, Gainesville 21 10/26
7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton 33 Heritage, Catoosa 21 10/26
Ridgeland 42 LaFayette 0 10/26
Northwest Whitfield 31 Southeast Whitfield 7 10/26
8-AAAA
Lumpkin County 17 Chestatee 49 10/26
Eastside 55 Walnut Grove 20 10/26
Pickens 49 Johnson, Gainesville 21 10/26
Stephens County 27 Lanier 18 10/26
Monroe Area 63 Madison County 6 10/26
1-AAA
Appling County 38 Tattnall County 28 10/26
Southeast Bulloch 6 Beach 27 10/26
Johnson, Savannah 40 Brantley County 7 10/27
Savannah 14 Pierce County 35 10/26
2-AAA
Carver, Columbus 46 Central, Macon 14 10/25
Southwest 34 Henry County 6 10/26
Pike County 14 Peach County 24 10/26
3-AAA
Swainsboro 24 Wilcox County 40 10/26
Washington County 14 Thomson 28 10/26
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy 6 Callaway 35 10/27
Central, Carroll 35 Jackson, Atlanta 0 10/26
Haralson County 19 Chapel Hill 68 10/26
Douglass, Atlanta 12 Rockmart 54 10/26
5-AAA
Cartersville 45 Adairsville 3 10/26
Ringgold 40 Coahulla Creek 0 10/26
Gordon Central 59 Sonoraville 18 10/26
North Murray 35 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 47 10/26
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity 38 McNair 6 10/25
Cross Keys 0 Clarkston 50 10/26
Decatur 55 Towers 20 10/26
Woodward Academy 20 St. Pius X 14 10/26
7-AAA
Banks County 20 East Hall 56 10/26
Buford 51 Fannin County 0 10/26
Dawson County 42 White County 47 10/26
West Hall 10 North Hall 48 10/26
8-AAA
East Jackson 0 North Oconee 57 10/26
Elbert County 0 Hart County 6 10/26
Morgan County 50 Franklin County 21 10/26
Oconee County 35 Jackson County 48 10/26
1-AA
Pelham 7 Berrien 21 10/26
Brooks County 35 Cook 21 10/26
Fitzgerald 17 Early County 14 10/26
2-AA
Bryan County 35 Atkinson County 14 10/26
Bacon County 10 Vidalia 14 10/26
Toombs County 14 Benedictine 12 10/26
Jeff Davis 0 Long County 48 10/26
Metter 7 McIntosh County Academy 32 10/26
3-AA
Dublin 20 Harlem 14 10/26
East Laurens 14 Screven County 15 10/26
Josey 0 Laney 54 10/26
4-AA
Lamar County 39 Bleckley County 7 10/26
Northeast 34 Crawford County 0 10/26
Monticello 6 Macon County 47 10/26
Taylor County 20 Putnam County 14 10/26
5-AA
Bremen 21 Bowdon 26 10/26
Chattahoochee County 34 Spencer 36 10/26
Heard County 62 Temple 27 10/26
Kendrick 8 Manchester 37 10/25
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian 38 Hapeville 20 10/26
Wesleyan 21 Lovett 24 10/26
7-AA
Armuchee 0 Calhoun 53 10/26
Chattooga 21 Pepperell 28 10/26
Model 22 Coosa 7 10/26
Murray County 13 Dade County 49 10/26
8-AA
Oglethorpe County 50 Greene County 56 10/26
Social Circle 10 Jefferson 47 10/26
Rabun County 38 Union County 10 10/26
Riverside Military 13 Glascock County 22 10/26
1-A
Mitchell County 42 Calhoun County 14 10/27
Miller County 33 Stewart County 6 10/26
Randolph-Clay 12 Seminole County 39 10/26
2-A
Charlton County 21 Clinch County 0 10/26
Turner County 26 Irwin County 27 10/26
Lanier County 13 Telfair County 30 10/26
Swainsboro 24 Wilcox County 40 10/26
3-A Div. A
Claxton 12 Calvary Day School 49 10/25
Savannah Christian 42 Jenkins County 12 10/26
Portal 22 Savannah Country Day 40 10/26
3-A Div. B
Johnson County 0 Emanuel County Institute 40 10/26
Wheeler County 7 Treutlen 26 10/26
4-A
Marion County 28 Brookstone 35 10/26
Central, Talbotton 26 Schley County 42 10/26
St. Anne-Pacelli 14 Dooly County 47 10/26
Hawkinsville 28 Greenville 15 10/26
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian 69 Strong Rock Christian 6 10/26
Holy Innocents' 21 Pace Academy 14 10/27
Mt. Vernon 19 Our Lady of Mercy 68 10/27
6-A Div. A
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 Christian Heritage 62 10/26
Mt. Zion, Carroll 20 Darlington 17 10/26
Trion 6 Gordon Lee 0 10/26
6-A Div. B
King's Ridge 55 Fellowship Christian 20 10/26
Mt. Pisgah Christian 42 Mt. Paran Christian 28 10/26
Lakeview Academy 63 North Cobb Christian 28 10/26
Towns County 35 St. Francis 33 10/26
Walker 21 Whitefield Academy 14 10/26
7-A
Aquinas 56 Warren County 28 10/26
First Presbyterian 21 Wilkinson County 42 10/26
Hancock Central 34 Georgia Military College 15 10/26
Riverside Military 13 Glascock County 22 10/26
Twiggs County 0 Lincoln County 49 10/26
8-A
Athens Academy 21 George Walton Academy 20 10/26
Athens Christian 31 Pinecrest Academy 14 10/26
Commerce 42 Hebron Christian Academy 11 10/26
Lakeview Academy 63 North Cobb Christian 28 10/26
Towns County 35 St. Francis 33 10/26