2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 11/01/2012 - 11/03/2012

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick 24 Valdosta 41 11/02
Lowndes 7 Camden County 24 11/02
Colquitt County 27 Coffee 9 11/02
2-AAAAAA
Alcovy 17 Rockdale County 8 11/02
Morrow 18 Druid Hills 21 11/01
Newton 34 Luella 21 11/01
3-AAAAAA
Douglas County 33 East Coweta 38 11/02
Tri-Cities 13 Hughes 17 11/02
Westlake 0 Newnan 24 11/02
4-AAAAAA
McEachern 61 Harrison 21 11/02
Hillgrove 37 South Cobb 14 11/02
Pebblebrook 14 Kennesaw Mountain 35 11/02
Marietta 32 North Cobb 45 11/02
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee 7 Milton 49 11/02
Walton 21 Etowah 16 11/02
Lassiter 28 Roswell 14 11/02
Wheeler 31 Woodstock 9 11/02
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta 41 Centennial 23 11/02
Chattahoochee 48 Lambert 14 11/02
North Forsyth 7 Johns Creek 34 11/02
West Forsyth 56 South Forsyth 14 11/02
7-AAAAAA
Duluth 0 Collins Hill 40 11/02
Mill Creek 49 Habersham Central 0 11/02
Meadowcreek 0 Peachtree Ridge 61 11/02
North Gwinnett 49 Mountain View 7 11/02
8-AAAAAA
Archer 0 Grayson 48 11/01
Parkview 38 Berkmar 7 11/02
Brookwood 38 South Gwinnett 42 11/02
Dacula 20 Central Gwinnett 37 11/02
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge 34 Dothan, AL 7 11/02
Hardaway 21 Harris County 28 11/02
Lee County 70 Northside, Columbus 19 11/02
2-AAAAA
Lakeside, Evans 21 Evans 14 11/02
Greenbrier 26 Grovetown 42 11/02
Jones County 63 Houston County 42 11/02
Northside, Warner Robins 35 Warner Robins 28 11/02
3-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute 6 Ware County 39 11/02
Effingham County 28 Groves 12 11/02
Glynn Academy 63 Windsor Forest 0 11/01
Richmond Hill 44 Jenkins 14 11/02
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew 33 Union Grove 34 11/02
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 31 Forest Park 17 11/02
Ola 20 Mundy's Mill 35 11/02
4-AAAAA Div. B
Northgate 34 McIntosh 13 11/02
Starr's Mill 0 Whitewater 42 11/02
5-AAAAA
North Paulding 27 Allatoona 56 11/02
Lithia Springs 14 East Paulding 58 11/02
Hiram 42 Woodland, Cartersville 0 11/02
South Paulding 21 Paulding County 14 11/02
Villa Rica 28 Rome 35 11/02
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain 40 Dunwoody 7 11/03
Lakeside, DeKalb 14 North Atlanta 19 11/02
M. L. King 24 Tucker 17 11/02
Mays 27 Stephenson 28 11/03
Southwest DeKalb 16 Miller Grove 7 11/03
7-AAAAA Div. A
Sequoyah 42 Cambridge 0 11/02
North Springs 0 Creekview 44 11/02
Forsyth Central 33 Northview 40 11/02
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 31 Pope 3 11/02
Osborne 17 Sprayberry 23 11/02
8-AAAAA
Apalachee 0 Heritage, Conyers 42 11/02
Salem 14 Cedar Shoals 17 11/02
Clarke Central 38 Winder-Barrow 7 11/02
Gainesville 41 Loganville 46 11/02
1-AAAA
Crisp County 21 Albany 6 11/02
Dougherty 16 Americus-Sumter 7 11/01
Monroe 20 Cairo 28 11/02
Worth County 22 Westover 32 11/02
2-AAAA
Baldwin 29 West Laurens 0 11/02
Westside, Macon 40 Howard 3 11/02
Veterans 7 Mary Persons 21 11/02
Rutland 10 Perry 30 11/01
3-AAAA Div. A
South Effingham 33 Liberty County 16 11/02
Wayne County 37 Statesboro 20 11/02
3-AAAA Div. B
Butler 28 Burke County 57 11/02
Cross Creek 7 Richmond Academy 17 11/02
Hephzibah 0 Glenn Hills 12 11/02
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown 21 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 11/02
Stockbridge 35 Locust Grove 0 11/02
4-AAAA Div. B
Spalding 0 Griffin 42 11/02
Jonesboro 44 Upson-Lee 35 11/02
5-AAAA
Alexander 43 Columbus 7 11/02
Sandy Creek 30 Carrollton 7 11/02
Shaw 34 Fayette County 23 11/03
Troup 20 LaGrange 35 11/02
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee 0 Marist 24 11/02
Columbia 27 Stone Mountain 6 11/02
Lithonia 8 Redan 6 11/02
6-AAAA Div. B
Washington 47 Banneker 30 11/02
Carver, Atlanta 22 Grady 19 11/02
Therrell 1 South Atlanta 0 11/01
7-AAAA Div. A
Gilmer 38 Cedartown 0 11/02
Pickens 26 River Ridge 28 11/02
7-AAAA Div. B
Southeast Whitfield 10 Dalton 14 11/02
Heritage, Catoosa 14 Ridgeland 56 11/02
LaFayette 7 Northwest Whitfield 47 11/02
8-AAAA
Chestatee 14 Monroe Area 35 11/02
Stephens County 23 Eastside 7 11/02
Lanier 24 Lumpkin County 7 11/02
Madison County 32 Walnut Grove 31 11/02
1-AAA
Johnson, Savannah 26 Beach 2 11/02
Brantley County 6 Savannah 16 11/02
Tattnall County 45 Southeast Bulloch 25 11/02
2-AAA
Peach County 17 Carver, Columbus 26 11/02
Central, Macon 20 Jackson 40 11/02
Henry County 12 Pike County 42 11/02
3-AAA
Dodge County 0 Washington County 49 11/02
Jefferson County 27 Swainsboro 14 11/02
4-AAA
Rockmart 41 B.E.S.T Academy 15 11/02
Callaway 54 Douglass, Atlanta 16 11/01
Chapel Hill 41 Central, Carroll 21 11/02
Jackson, Atlanta 22 Haralson County 20 11/02
5-AAA
Adairsville 38 Gordon Central 35 11/02
Sonoraville 7 Cartersville 56 11/02
Coahulla Creek 0 North Murray 34 11/02
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 9 Ringgold 14 11/02
6-AAA
St. Pius X 24 Blessed Trinity 17 11/02
Cedar Grove 47 Woodward Academy 14 11/02
Cross Keys 0 Hapeville 26 11/02
McNair 20 Decatur 21 11/02
7-AAA
North Hall 42 Banks County 7 11/02
East Hall 6 Buford 49 11/02
Fannin County 12 Dawson County 54 11/02
White County 42 West Hall 7 11/02
8-AAA
Franklin County 41 East Jackson 21 11/02
Jackson County 33 Elbert County 28 11/02
Hart County 8 Morgan County 35 11/02
North Oconee 63 Oconee County 21 11/02
1-AA
Cook 57 Berrien 22 11/02
Early County 41 Pelham 20 11/02
Fitzgerald 35 Thomasville 14 11/02
2-AA
Atkinson County 6 Bacon County 37 11/02
Benedictine 41 Jeff Davis 0 11/02
Bryan County 42 Metter 7 11/02
Long County 19 McIntosh County Academy 30 11/02
Vidalia 41 Toombs County 7 11/02
3-AA
Laney 38 Dublin 7 11/02
Westside, Augusta 13 East Laurens 42 11/02
Screven County 40 Josey 12 11/02
4-AA
Bleckley County 65 Monticello 13 11/02
Crawford County 0 Taylor County 34 11/02
Macon County 14 Lamar County 36 11/02
Putnam County 12 Northeast 53 11/02
5-AA
Temple 29 Bremen 57 11/02
Manchester 41 Chattahoochee County 7 11/02
Heard County 54 Spencer 28 11/02
Jordan 6 Kendrick 52 11/01
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian 42 Wesleyan 20 11/02
Cross Keys 0 Hapeville 26 11/02
Westminster 7 Lovett 10 11/02
7-AA
Coosa 25 Armuchee 3 11/02
Calhoun 35 Model 0 11/02
Dade County 35 Chattooga 14 11/02
Pepperell 47 Murray County 7 11/02
8-AA
Greene County 27 Rabun County 14 11/02
Jefferson 35 Riverside Military 7 11/02
Oglethorpe County 8 Washington-Wilkes 42 11/02
Union County 31 Social Circle 0 11/02
1-A
Calhoun County 18 Randolph-Clay 20 11/02
Seminole County 20 Miller County 0 11/02
Terrell County 44 Stewart County 6 11/02
2-A
Telfair County 29 Charlton County 21 11/02
Clinch County 3 Lanier County 0 11/02
Irwin County 21 Wilcox County 28 11/02
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School 49 Portal 0 11/02
Jenkins County 19 Claxton 14 11/02
Savannah Country Day 33 Savannah Christian 51 11/01
3-A Div. B
Montgomery County 7 Emanuel County Institute 56 11/02
Johnson County 53 Wheeler County 7 11/02
Glascock County 16 Treutlen 21 11/02
4-A
Brookstone 52 Central, Talbotton 12 11/02
Dooly County 35 Greenville 0 11/02
Marion County 31 Hawkinsville 14 11/02
Schley County 58 St. Anne-Pacelli 40 11/02
5-A
Pace Academy 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 55 11/02
Landmark Christian 36 Holy Innocents' 3 11/02
Strong Rock Christian 28 Mt. Vernon 20 11/02
6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage 21 Trion 32 11/02
Darlington 42 Southwest Atlanta Christian 8 11/02
Gordon Lee 13 Mt. Zion, Carroll 18 11/02
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian 0 Mt. Pisgah Christian 55 11/02
Whitefield Academy 21 King's Ridge 10 11/02
Mt. Paran Christian 3 Walker 20 11/02
North Cobb Christian 25 St. Francis 34 11/02
7-A
Georgia Military College 14 Aquinas 49 11/02
Warren County 8 First Presbyterian 45 11/02
Glascock County 16 Treutlen 21 11/02
Twiggs County 6 Hancock Central 8 11/02
Lincoln County 21 Wilkinson County 19 11/02
8-A
Hebron Christian Academy 20 Athens Academy 44 11/02
George Walton Academy 42 Athens Christian 3 11/02
Lakeview Academy 34 Towns County 0 11/02
Pinecrest Academy 35 Prince Avenue Christian 50 11/02