2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores - 11/08/2012 - 11/10/2012

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick 50 Tift County 37 11/09
Colquitt County 13 Camden County 12 11/09
Coffee 8 Valdosta 44 11/09
2-AAAAAA
Lovejoy 56 Alcovy 0 11/09
Rockdale County 18 Druid Hills 14 11/09
Morrow 0 Newton 40 11/09
3-AAAAAA
Tri-Cities 35 Douglas County 0 11/09
East Coweta 7 Newnan 21 11/09
Hughes 28 Westlake 6 11/09
4-AAAAAA
Campbell 0 North Cobb 31 11/09
Marietta 52 Harrison 14 11/09
McEachern 33 Hillgrove 30 11/09
Kennesaw Mountain 45 North Springs 0 11/09
Pebblebrook 14 South Cobb 42 11/09
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee 20 Wheeler 21 11/09
Etowah 6 Lassiter 34 11/09
Milton 42 Woodstock 14 11/09
Roswell 28 Walton 24 11/09
6-AAAAAA
Johns Creek 32 Alpharetta 35 11/09
Centennial 20 Chattahoochee 33 11/08
Lambert 16 West Forsyth 17 11/09
South Forsyth 35 North Forsyth 14 11/09
7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill 14 Mill Creek 17 11/09
Mountain View 7 Duluth 28 11/09
Norcross 56 Meadowcreek 6 11/09
Peachtree Ridge 20 North Gwinnett 24 11/09
8-AAAAAA
Berkmar 24 Dacula 21 11/09
Grayson 42 Brookwood 13 11/09
Central Gwinnett 47 Shiloh 35 11/09
South Gwinnett 16 Parkview 14 11/09
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge 49 Lee County 42 11/09
Northside, Columbus 20 Hardaway 33 11/08
Thomas Co. Central 12 Harris County 18 11/09
2-AAAAA
Evans 0 Northside, Warner Robins 45 11/09
Greenbrier 33 Houston County 14 11/09
Jones County 48 Grovetown 37 11/09
Warner Robins 40 Lakeside, Evans 19 11/09
3-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute 42 Groves 0 11/09
Ware County 49 Effingham County 0 11/09
Jenkins 26 Glynn Academy 70 11/09
Windsor Forest 3 Richmond Hill 50 11/08
4-AAAAA Div. A
Creekside 42 Drew 0 11/09
Forest Park 22 Spalding 42 11/08
Starr's Mill 34 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 11/09
Mundy's Mill 3 Northgate 15 11/10
Whitewater 42 Ola 14 11/09
Union Grove 35 McIntosh 14 11/09
4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside 42 Drew 0 11/09
Union Grove 35 McIntosh 14 11/09
Mundy's Mill 3 Northgate 15 11/10
Starr's Mill 34 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 11/09
Whitewater 42 Ola 14 11/09
5-AAAAA
East Paulding 25 Allatoona 7 11/09
New Manchester 6 Hiram 42 11/09
Lithia Springs 14 South Paulding 48 11/09
Villa Rica 7 North Paulding 37 11/09
Rome 44 Woodland, Cartersville 34 11/09
6-AAAAA
Lakeside, DeKalb 14 Arabia Mountain 39 11/10
Clarkston 54 North Cobb Christian 14 11/09
Dunwoody 12 Southwest DeKalb 33 11/09
Miller Grove 14 M. L. King 21 11/09
Tucker 14 Mays 7 11/09
Stephenson 38 North Atlanta 17 11/09
7-AAAAA Div. A
Osborne 20 Cambridge 7 11/09
Riverwood 28 Creekview 36 11/09
Kell 53 Forsyth Central 21 11/09
Kennesaw Mountain 45 North Springs 0 11/09
Pope 31 Northview 28 11/09
Sprayberry 14 Sequoyah 42 11/09
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 53 Forsyth Central 21 11/09
Osborne 20 Cambridge 7 11/09
Pope 31 Northview 28 11/09
Riverwood 28 Creekview 36 11/09
Sprayberry 14 Sequoyah 42 11/09
8-AAAAA
Winder-Barrow 20 Apalachee 42 11/09
Cedar Shoals 20 Clarke Central 28 11/09
Flowery Branch 35 Gainesville 34 11/09
Loganville 56 Salem 34 11/09
1-AAAA
Westover 20 Albany 7 11/10
Americus-Sumter 7 Crisp County 14 11/09
Cairo 56 Dougherty 22 11/09
Monroe 31 Worth County 14 11/09
2-AAAA
Baldwin 39 Veterans 23 11/09
Perry 49 Howard 6 11/09
Mary Persons 38 West Laurens 13 11/09
Rutland 35 Westside, Macon 40 11/09
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County 21 Glenn Hills 14 11/09
South Effingham 26 Richmond Academy 10 11/09
Statesboro 64 Cross Creek 21 11/09
Wayne County 14 Burke County 43 11/09
3-AAAA Div. B
Wayne County 14 Burke County 43 11/09
Butler 14 Hephzibah 12 11/09
Statesboro 64 Cross Creek 21 11/09
Liberty County 21 Glenn Hills 14 11/09
South Effingham 26 Richmond Academy 10 11/09
4-AAAA Div. A
Jonesboro 43 Dutchtown 28 11/09
Griffin 49 Eagle's Landing 6 11/09
Locust Grove 10 Riverdale 20 11/09
Stockbridge 29 North Clayton 0 11/09
Woodland, Stockbridge 11 Upson-Lee 23 11/09
4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin 49 Eagle's Landing 6 11/09
Jonesboro 43 Dutchtown 28 11/09
Stockbridge 29 North Clayton 0 11/09
Locust Grove 10 Riverdale 20 11/09
Forest Park 22 Spalding 42 11/08
Woodland, Stockbridge 11 Upson-Lee 23 11/09
5-AAAA
Fayette County 46 Alexander 49 11/09
LaGrange 14 Carrollton 41 11/08
Sandy Creek 65 Columbus 0 11/09
Shaw 20 Troup 17 11/09
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee 20 Washington 39 11/09
Grady 36 Columbia 13 11/09
Banneker 24 Lithonia 28 11/09
Carver, Atlanta 14 Marist 42 11/09
South Atlanta 18 Redan 24 11/09
Stone Mountain 28 Therrell 27 11/09
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker 24 Lithonia 28 11/09
Carver, Atlanta 14 Marist 42 11/09
Grady 36 Columbia 13 11/09
South Atlanta 18 Redan 24 11/09
Stone Mountain 28 Therrell 27 11/09
Chamblee 20 Washington 39 11/09
7-AAAA Div. A
LaFayette 15 Cass 35 11/09
Southeast Whitfield 17 Cedartown 19 11/09
Northwest Whitfield 37 Gilmer 40 11/09
Dalton 42 Pickens 0 11/09
Ridgeland 48 River Ridge 14 11/09
7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton 42 Pickens 0 11/09
Heritage, Catoosa 21 Johnson, Gainesville 40 11/09
LaFayette 15 Cass 35 11/09
Northwest Whitfield 37 Gilmer 40 11/09
Ridgeland 48 River Ridge 14 11/09
Southeast Whitfield 17 Cedartown 19 11/09
8-AAAA
Madison County 7 Chestatee 48 11/09
Eastside 35 Monroe Area 0 11/09
Heritage, Catoosa 21 Johnson, Gainesville 40 11/09
Walnut Grove 0 Lanier 42 11/09
Lumpkin County 3 Stephens County 42 11/09
1-AAA
Southeast Bulloch 30 Appling County 43 11/09
Savannah 20 Beach 12 11/09
Pierce County 51 Brantley County 7 11/09
Johnson, Savannah 34 Tattnall County 14 11/09
2-AAA
Jackson 6 Carver, Columbus 26 11/09
Central, Macon 6 Pike County 35 11/09
Peach County 38 Southwest 0 11/09
3-AAA
Swainsboro 7 Dodge County 21 11/09
Thomson 29 Jefferson County 18 11/09
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy 42 Douglass, Atlanta 12 11/08
Callaway 41 Rockmart 14 11/09
Jackson, Atlanta 22 Chapel Hill 14 11/09
5-AAA
Coahulla Creek 7 Adairsville 49 11/09
Ringgold 7 Cartersville 42 11/09
North Murray 26 Gordon Central 50 11/09
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 37 Sonoraville 7 11/09
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity 28 Cedar Grove 22 11/09
Decatur 0 St. Pius X 47 11/09
Towers 6 McNair 21 11/09
7-AAA
White County 41 Banks County 7 11/09
Buford 45 North Hall 16 11/09
West Hall 13 Dawson County 42 11/09
Fannin County 0 East Hall 34 11/09
8-AAA
East Jackson 7 Oconee County 41 11/09
Franklin County 13 Elbert County 34 11/09
North Oconee 42 Hart County 14 11/09
Morgan County 44 Jackson County 28 11/09
1-AA
Berrien 14 Brooks County 43 11/09
Early County 27 Cook 22 11/09
Thomasville 47 Pelham 0 11/09
2-AA
Toombs County 37 Atkinson County 6 11/09
Bacon County 21 Bryan County 0 11/09
McIntosh County Academy 28 Benedictine 21 11/09
Jeff Davis 7 Vidalia 56 11/09
Metter 7 Long County 49 11/09
3-AA
Dublin 20 Screven County 39 11/09
Harlem 6 Laney 47 11/09
Josey 14 Westside, Augusta 7 11/09
4-AA
Northeast 20 Bleckley County 28 11/09
Lamar County 54 Crawford County 0 11/09
Taylor County 6 Macon County 28 11/09
Monticello 7 Putnam County 49 11/09
5-AA
Bowdon 13 Heard County 28 11/09
Temple 23 Chattahoochee County 16 11/09
Manchester 48 Jordan 12 11/09
Spencer 20 Kendrick 24 11/09
6-AA
Lovett 31 Greater Atlanta Christian 30 11/09
Westminster 36 Hapeville 12 11/09
7-AA
Armuchee 0 Pepperell 36 11/09
Chattooga 14 Calhoun 49 11/09
Murray County 14 Coosa 41 11/09
Model 41 Dade County 21 11/09
8-AA
Riverside Military 35 Greene County 3 11/09
Jefferson 42 Union County 7 11/09
Rabun County 49 Oglethorpe County 27 11/09
Social Circle 7 Washington-Wilkes 49 11/09
1-A
Stewart County 12 Calhoun County 6 11/09
Mitchell County 12 Seminole County 24 11/09
Terrell County 36 Randolph-Clay 0 11/09
2-A
Charlton County 34 Irwin County 55 11/09
Turner County 30 Clinch County 20 11/09
Wilcox County 21 Telfair County 0 11/09
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School 70 Treutlen 14 11/09
Claxton 28 Montgomery County 0 11/09
Johnson County 18 Jenkins County 22 11/09
Glascock County 6 Portal 26 11/09
Emanuel County Institute 48 Savannah Christian 14 11/09
Wheeler County 21 Savannah Country Day 28 11/09
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute 48 Savannah Christian 14 11/09
Johnson County 18 Jenkins County 22 11/09
Claxton 28 Montgomery County 0 11/09
Calvary Day School 70 Treutlen 14 11/09
Wheeler County 21 Savannah Country Day 28 11/09
4-A
Greenville 21 Brookstone 30 11/09
Central, Talbotton 0 Marion County 28 11/09
Dooly County 48 Schley County 0 11/09
Hawkinsville 49 St. Anne-Pacelli 28 11/09
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian 43 Landmark Christian 0 11/09
Mt. Vernon 14 Pace Academy 62 11/10
Our Lady of Mercy 48 Strong Rock Christian 0 11/09
6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage 14 King's Ridge 27 11/09
Darlington 31 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 11/09
Gordon Lee 0 Walker 21 11/09
Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 Mt. Paran Christian 35 11/09
Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 Fellowship Christian 56 11/09
Trion 17 Whitefield Academy 7 11/09
6-A Div. B
Southwest Atlanta Christian 6 Fellowship Christian 56 11/09
Christian Heritage 14 King's Ridge 27 11/09
Mt. Zion, Carroll 14 Mt. Paran Christian 35 11/09
Darlington 31 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 11/09
Clarkston 54 North Cobb Christian 14 11/09
Gordon Lee 0 Walker 21 11/09
Trion 17 Whitefield Academy 7 11/09
7-A
First Presbyterian 14 Aquinas 42 11/09
Georgia Military College 15 Twiggs County 18 11/09
Glascock County 6 Portal 26 11/09
Lincoln County 27 Hancock Central 8 11/09
Wilkinson County 62 Warren County 0 11/09
8-A
Athens Academy 27 Athens Christian 9 11/09
Commerce 21 Pinecrest Academy 31 11/09
George Walton Academy 17 Prince Avenue Christian 14 11/09
Towns County 28 Hebron Christian Academy 13 11/09