2012 GHSA Football Schedule - Standings

Download Standings Report

School-----------Region------------   -------Classification--------   -----------Total-------------
Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   % Wins Loses Ties   %
 
1-AAAAAA
 
Lowndes 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875 9 1 0   0.900
Camden County 5 1 0   0.833 6 1 0   0.857 9 1 0   0.900
Valdosta 4 2 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Colquitt County 4 2 0   0.667 5 3 0   0.625 7 3 0   0.700
Coffee 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 5 5 0   0.500
Brunswick 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 4 6 0   0.400
Tift County 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 2 8 0   0.200
 
2-AAAAAA
 
Lovejoy 6 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 9 1 0   0.900
Newton 5 1 0   0.833 5 4 0   0.556 5 5 0   0.500
Rockdale County 3 3 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 3 7 0   0.300
Alcovy 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400
Luella 2 4 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
Druid Hills 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 4 6 0   0.400
Morrow 0 6 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
3-AAAAAA
 
Hughes 5 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 9 1 0   0.900
Newnan 4 1 0   0.800 5 1 0   0.833 8 2 0   0.800
East Coweta 3 2 0   0.600 3 4 0   0.429 4 6 0   0.400
Tri-Cities 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 4 6 0   0.400
Douglas County 1 4 0   0.200 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
Westlake 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
4-AAAAAA
 
McEachern 8 0 0   1.000 8 2 0   0.800 8 2 0   0.800
Marietta 6 2 0   0.750 6 3 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700
North Cobb 6 2 0   0.750 7 2 0   0.778 8 2 0   0.800
Hillgrove 5 3 0   0.625 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600
South Cobb 5 3 0   0.625 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Harrison 3 5 0   0.375 4 6 0   0.400 4 6 0   0.400
Kennesaw Mountain 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250 4 6 0   0.400
Campbell 1 7 0   0.125 2 7 0   0.222 3 7 0   0.300
Pebblebrook 0 8 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
5-AAAAAA
 
Lassiter 7 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Walton 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Milton 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Etowah 3 4 0   0.429 4 5 0   0.444 4 6 0   0.400
Woodstock 3 4 0   0.429 3 6 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Wheeler 3 4 0   0.429 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Roswell 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300 3 7 0   0.300
Cherokee 0 7 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
6-AAAAAA
 
Alpharetta 6 1 0   0.857 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
West Forsyth 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 9 1 0   0.900
Chattahoochee 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700
Johns Creek 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800 8 2 0   0.800
Centennial 3 4 0   0.429 3 7 0   0.300 3 7 0   0.300
Lambert 2 5 0   0.286 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
South Forsyth 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 4 6 0   0.400
North Forsyth 0 7 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125 3 7 0   0.300
 
7-AAAAAA
 
Norcross 8 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
North Gwinnett 7 1 0   0.875 8 1 0   0.889 9 1 0   0.900
Mill Creek 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Collins Hill 5 3 0   0.625 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600
Peachtree Ridge 4 4 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400 4 6 0   0.400
Duluth 3 5 0   0.375 4 6 0   0.400 4 6 0   0.400
Mountain View 2 6 0   0.250 3 7 0   0.300 3 7 0   0.300
Habersham Central 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100
Meadowcreek 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
8-AAAAAA
 
South Gwinnett 7 1 0   0.875 8 2 0   0.800 8 2 0   0.800
Grayson 7 1 0   0.875 8 1 0   0.889 9 1 0   0.900
Parkview 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Brookwood 5 3 0   0.625 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600
Central Gwinnett 4 4 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Archer 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600
Berkmar 1 7 0   0.125 2 8 0   0.200 2 8 0   0.200
Dacula 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100 1 9 0   0.100
Shiloh 1 7 0   0.125 2 7 0   0.222 3 7 0   0.300
 
1-AAAAA
 
Harris County 5 0 0   1.000 5 1 0   0.833 6 4 0   0.600
Thomas Co. Central 4 1 0   0.800 4 1 0   0.800 8 2 0   0.800
Bainbridge 3 2 0   0.600 3 2 0   0.600 7 3 0   0.700
Lee County 2 3 0   0.400 2 3 0   0.400 7 3 0   0.700
Hardaway 1 4 0   0.200 1 4 0   0.200 3 7 0   0.300
Northside, Columbus 0 5 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 2 7 1   0.250
 
2-AAAAA
 
Northside, Warner Robins 7 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Warner Robins 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 8 2 0   0.800
Jones County 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Lakeside, Evans 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 5 5 0   0.500
Grovetown 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 3 7 0   0.300
Houston County 1 6 0   0.143 3 6 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Greenbrier 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
Evans 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 3 7 0   0.300
 
3-AAAAA
 
Ware County 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Glynn Academy 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Effingham County 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Richmond Hill 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Jenkins 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Bradwell Institute 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
Windsor Forest 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 8 0   0.111
Groves 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
4-AAAAA Div. A
 
Union Grove 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 9 1 0   0.900
Mundy's Mill 4 1 0   0.800 4 4 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400
Drew 3 2 0   0.600 5 3 0   0.625 6 4 0   0.600
Ola 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250 3 7 0   0.300
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 1 4 0   0.200 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100
Forest Park 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
4-AAAAA Div. B
 
Whitewater 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Creekside 3 1 0   0.750 6 1 0   0.857 7 3 0   0.700
Northgate 2 2 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
McIntosh 1 3 0   0.250 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
Starr's Mill 0 4 0   0.000 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
 
5-AAAAA
 
East Paulding 10 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Allatoona 9 1 0   0.900 9 1 0   0.900 9 1 0   0.900
Rome 8 2 0   0.800 8 2 0   0.800 8 2 0   0.800
North Paulding 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
South Paulding 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600
Hiram 5 5 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Villa Rica 4 6 0   0.400 4 6 0   0.400 4 6 0   0.400
Woodland, Cartersville 2 8 0   0.200 2 8 0   0.200 2 8 0   0.200
New Manchester 2 8 0   0.200 2 8 0   0.200 2 8 0   0.200
Paulding County 1 9 0   0.100 1 9 0   0.100 1 9 0   0.100
Lithia Springs 1 9 0   0.100 1 9 0   0.100 1 9 0   0.100
 
6-AAAAA
 
M. L. King 9 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Stephenson 7 2 0   0.778 7 2 0   0.778 7 2 0   0.778
Tucker 7 2 0   0.778 7 2 0   0.778 8 2 0   0.800
Southwest DeKalb 6 3 0   0.667 6 3 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700
Mays 5 4 0   0.556 5 4 0   0.556 5 5 0   0.500
Miller Grove 5 4 0   0.556 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Arabia Mountain 3 6 0   0.333 3 6 0   0.333 4 6 0   0.400
Lakeside, DeKalb 1 8 0   0.111 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
North Atlanta 1 8 0   0.111 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
Dunwoody 1 8 0   0.111 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
Clarkston* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 5 5 0   0.500
 
7-AAAAA Div. A
 
Creekview 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 9 1 0   0.900
Sequoyah 4 1 0   0.800 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700
Northview 3 2 0   0.600 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Forsyth Central 2 3 0   0.400 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
Cambridge 1 4 0   0.200 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
North Springs 0 5 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
7-AAAAA Div. B
 
Kell 4 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Pope 3 1 0   0.750 6 1 0   0.857 7 3 0   0.700
Sprayberry 2 2 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 3 7 0   0.300
Riverwood 1 3 0   0.250 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Osborne 0 4 0   0.000 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
 
8-AAAAA
 
Flowery Branch 8 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 8 2 0   0.800
Gainesville 6 2 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700
Heritage, Conyers 6 2 0   0.750 7 2 0   0.778 8 2 0   0.800
Clarke Central 5 3 0   0.625 5 3 0   0.625 5 5 0   0.500
Apalachee 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Loganville 3 5 0   0.375 3 5 0   0.375 4 6 0   0.400
Cedar Shoals 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250 4 6 0   0.400
Winder-Barrow 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100
Salem 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125 2 8 0   0.200
 
1-AAAA
 
Cairo 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 8 2 0   0.800
Westover 6 1 0   0.857 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700
Monroe 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Crisp County 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 3 7 0   0.300
Worth County 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 4 6 0   0.400
Americus-Sumter 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 4 6 0   0.400
Dougherty 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100
Albany 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
 
2-AAAA
 
Westside, Macon 7 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Mary Persons 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 8 2 0   0.800
Baldwin 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Perry 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
West Laurens 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Veterans 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
Rutland 1 6 0   0.143 1 7 0   0.125 3 7 0   0.300
Howard 0 7 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
3-AAAA Div. A
 
Wayne County 3 0 0   1.000 5 2 0   0.714 5 4 1   0.550
Statesboro 2 1 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
South Effingham 1 2 0   0.333 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Liberty County 0 3 0   0.000 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
 
3-AAAA Div. B
 
Burke County 5 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Richmond Academy 4 1 0   0.800 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Cross Creek 3 2 0   0.600 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Glenn Hills 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250 3 7 0   0.300
Butler 2 4 0   0.333 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
Hephzibah 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
4-AAAA Div. A
 
Stockbridge 4 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Locust Grove 2 2 0   0.500 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Dutchtown 2 2 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Eagle's Landing 1 3 0   0.250 1 7 0   0.125 1 9 0   0.100
Woodland, Stockbridge 1 3 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
 
4-AAAA Div. B
 
Griffin 5 0 0   1.000 8 1 0   0.889 9 1 0   0.900
Jonesboro 4 1 0   0.800 8 1 0   0.889 9 1 0   0.900
Riverdale 3 2 0   0.600 6 3 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700
North Clayton 2 3 0   0.400 2 7 0   0.222 2 8 0   0.200
Upson-Lee 1 4 0   0.200 3 5 0   0.375 4 6 0   0.400
Spalding 0 5 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125 2 7 1   0.250
 
5-AAAA
 
Sandy Creek 7 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Carrollton 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 7 3 0   0.700
LaGrange 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 5 5 0   0.500
Shaw 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Troup 3 4 0   0.429 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Fayette County 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
Alexander 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
Columbus 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
6-AAAA Div. A
 
Marist 5 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Chamblee 4 1 0   0.800 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Columbia 3 2 0   0.600 3 5 0   0.375 5 5 0   0.500
Lithonia 2 3 0   0.400 3 6 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Stone Mountain 1 4 0   0.200 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
Redan 0 5 0   0.000 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
 
6-AAAA Div. B
 
Carver, Atlanta 5 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 9 1 0   0.900
Grady 4 1 0   0.800 7 2 0   0.778 8 2 0   0.800
Washington 3 2 0   0.600 6 2 0   0.750 8 2 0   0.800
Banneker 2 3 0   0.400 3 5 0   0.375 4 6 0   0.400
Therrell 1 4 0   0.200 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
South Atlanta 0 5 0   0.000 1 7 0   0.125 3 7 0   0.300
 
7-AAAA Div. A
 
River Ridge 4 0 0   1.000 5 3 0   0.625 5 5 0   0.500
Gilmer 3 1 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750 8 2 0   0.800
Pickens 2 2 0   0.500 3 5 0   0.375 5 5 0   0.500
Cedartown 1 3 0   0.250 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Cass 0 4 0   0.000 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
 
7-AAAA Div. B
 
Ridgeland 5 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Dalton 4 1 0   0.800 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700
Northwest Whitfield 3 2 0   0.600 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Southeast Whitfield 2 3 0   0.400 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
LaFayette 1 4 0   0.200 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
Heritage, Catoosa 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
8-AAAA
 
Chestatee 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 8 2 0   0.800
Monroe Area 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 9 1 0   0.900
Eastside 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Stephens County 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Lanier 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Lumpkin County 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
Madison County 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
Walnut Grove 0 7 0   0.000 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
Johnson, Gainesville* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 6 4 0   0.600
 
1-AAA
 
Pierce County 7 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 9 1 0   0.900
Appling County 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 8 1 1   0.850
Johnson, Savannah 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 4 6 0   0.400
Tattnall County 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 5 5 0   0.500
Savannah 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 4 6 0   0.400
Beach 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
Southeast Bulloch 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 4 6 0   0.400
Brantley County 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
2-AAA
 
Carver, Columbus 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Peach County 5 1 0   0.833 5 1 0   0.833 9 1 0   0.900
Pike County 4 2 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Jackson 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Central, Macon 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 2 8 0   0.200
Southwest 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
Henry County 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
3-AAA
 
Thomson 4 0 0   1.000 5 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Washington County 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 9 1 0   0.900
Jefferson County 2 2 0   0.500 2 2 0   0.500 4 6 0   0.400
Dodge County 1 3 0   0.250 2 3 0   0.400 5 5 0   0.500
Swainsboro 0 4 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200 3 7 0   0.300
 
4-AAA
 
Callaway 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Chapel Hill 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Central, Carroll 4 3 0   0.571 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
Rockmart 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Jackson, Atlanta 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625 6 4 0   0.600
B.E.S.T Academy 2 5 0   0.286 3 6 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Haralson County 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 4 6 0   0.400
Douglass, Atlanta 0 7 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100 1 9 0   0.100
 
5-AAA
 
Cartersville 7 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Adairsville 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
Gordon Central 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Ringgold 4 3 0   0.571 5 3 0   0.625 6 4 0   0.600
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 7 3 0   0.700
North Murray 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 5 5 0   0.500
Coahulla Creek 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
Sonoraville 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
6-AAA
 
St. Pius X 5 1 0   0.833 6 2 0   0.750 8 2 0   0.800
Blessed Trinity 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875 8 2 0   0.800
Cedar Grove 4 2 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Woodward Academy 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700
Decatur 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 5 5 0   0.500
McNair 1 5 0   0.167 3 5 0   0.375 4 6 0   0.400
Cross Keys 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000
Towers 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
7-AAA
 
North Hall 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 8 2 0   0.800
White County 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625 7 3 0   0.700
Buford 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700
Dawson County 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
East Hall 3 4 0   0.429 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
West Hall 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
Banks County 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Fannin County 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
 
8-AAA
 
North Oconee 7 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 9 1 0   0.900
Hart County 5 2 0   0.714 5 3 0   0.625 5 5 0   0.500
Morgan County 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Elbert County 4 3 0   0.571 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Jackson County 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Oconee County 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
Franklin County 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
East Jackson 0 7 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
1-AA
 
Brooks County 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Fitzgerald 5 1 0   0.833 5 1 0   0.833 8 2 0   0.800
Early County 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700
Cook 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 7 3 0   0.700
Thomasville 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 3 7 0   0.300
Berrien 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 3 7 0   0.300
Pelham 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
2-AA
 
Vidalia 9 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
McIntosh County Academy 8 1 0   0.889 8 1 0   0.889 8 2 0   0.800
Toombs County 6 3 0   0.667 6 3 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700
Bacon County 6 3 0   0.667 6 3 0   0.667 6 4 0   0.600
Benedictine 6 3 0   0.667 6 3 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700
Long County 4 5 0   0.444 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
Bryan County 3 6 0   0.333 3 6 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Metter 2 7 0   0.222 2 7 0   0.222 2 8 0   0.200
Jeff Davis 1 8 0   0.111 1 8 0   0.111 2 8 0   0.200
Atkinson County 0 9 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
3-AA
 
Screven County 6 0 0   1.000 6 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Laney 5 1 0   0.833 5 2 0   0.714 7 3 0   0.700
East Laurens 4 2 0   0.667 4 2 0   0.667 6 4 0   0.600
Dublin 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 2 8 0   0.200
Westside, Augusta 2 4 0   0.333 2 4 0   0.333 5 5 0   0.500
Josey 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 2 8 0   0.200
Harlem 1 5 0   0.167 2 6 0   0.250 3 7 0   0.300
 
4-AA
 
Lamar County 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 0 1   0.950
Bleckley County 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 8 2 0   0.800
Northeast 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Macon County 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 4 6 0   0.400
Taylor County 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Putnam County 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Monticello 1 6 0   0.143 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
Crawford County 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
5-AA
 
Heard County 8 0 0   1.000 9 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Manchester 7 1 0   0.875 7 1 0   0.875 8 2 0   0.800
Bowdon 6 2 0   0.750 6 2 0   0.750 8 2 0   0.800
Kendrick 5 3 0   0.625 5 3 0   0.625 5 5 0   0.500
Bremen 4 4 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Spencer 3 5 0   0.375 3 5 0   0.375 3 7 0   0.300
Temple 2 6 0   0.250 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
Chattahoochee County 1 7 0   0.125 1 7 0   0.125 3 7 0   0.300
Jordan 0 8 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
6-AA
 
Lovett 4 0 0   1.000 4 0 0   1.000 6 4 0   0.600
Greater Atlanta Christian 3 1 0   0.750 3 1 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700
Westminster 2 2 0   0.500 4 2 0   0.667 4 6 0   0.400
Wesleyan 1 3 0   0.250 1 3 0   0.250 4 6 0   0.400
Hapeville 0 4 0   0.000 1 4 0   0.200 3 7 0   0.300
 
7-AA
 
Calhoun 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Pepperell 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 6 4 0   0.600
Model 5 2 0   0.714 5 2 0   0.714 6 4 0   0.600
Coosa 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 4 6 0   0.400
Dade County 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 3 7 0   0.300
Chattooga 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250 2 8 0   0.200
Armuchee 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
Murray County 0 7 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
8-AA
 
Jefferson 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Washington-Wilkes 6 1 0   0.857 6 1 0   0.857 9 1 0   0.900
Greene County 4 3 0   0.571 4 5 0   0.444 4 6 0   0.400
Rabun County 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Union County 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 6 4 0   0.600
Riverside Military 2 5 0   0.286 2 5 0   0.286 2 8 0   0.200
Oglethorpe County 2 5 0   0.286 3 5 0   0.375 4 6 0   0.400
Social Circle 0 7 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
1-A
 
Seminole County 6 0 0   1.000 7 1 0   0.875 8 2 0   0.800
Miller County 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875 8 2 0   0.800
Mitchell County 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 5 5 0   0.500
Terrell County 3 3 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556 5 5 0   0.500
Randolph-Clay 2 4 0   0.333 2 5 0   0.286 5 5 0   0.500
Stewart County 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 1 9 0   0.100
Calhoun County 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
Baconton* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 6 0   0.333
 
2-A
 
Irwin County 5 1 0   0.833 6 1 0   0.857 7 3 0   0.700
Wilcox County 5 1 0   0.833 7 1 0   0.875 8 2 0   0.800
Turner County 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Charlton County 3 3 0   0.500 3 3 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Telfair County 3 3 0   0.500 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Clinch County 2 4 0   0.333 4 5 0   0.444 4 6 0   0.400
Lanier County 0 6 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
 
3-A Div. A
 
Savannah Christian 5 0 0   1.000 7 2 0   0.778 7 3 0   0.700
Calvary Day School 4 1 0   0.800 8 1 0   0.889 9 1 0   0.900
Jenkins County 3 2 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600
Claxton 2 3 0   0.400 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Savannah Country Day 1 4 0   0.200 3 6 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300
Portal 0 5 0   0.000 0 7 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
 
3-A Div. B
 
Emanuel County Institute 4 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Johnson County 3 1 0   0.750 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Treutlen 2 2 0   0.500 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
Wheeler County 1 3 0   0.250 1 8 0   0.111 1 9 0   0.100
Montgomery County 0 4 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
4-A
 
Dooly County 6 1 0   0.857 6 2 0   0.750 8 2 0   0.800
Marion County 6 1 0   0.857 7 2 0   0.778 8 2 0   0.800
Brookstone 6 1 0   0.857 7 1 0   0.875 8 2 0   0.800
Hawkinsville 4 3 0   0.571 4 3 0   0.571 4 6 0   0.400
Greenville 3 4 0   0.429 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Schley County 2 5 0   0.286 2 7 0   0.222 2 8 0   0.200
St Anne Pacelli 1 6 0   0.143 2 6 0   0.250 4 6 0   0.400
Central, Talbotton 0 7 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
5-A
 
Eagle's Landing Christian 6 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Landmark Christian 5 1 0   0.833 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Holy Innocents' 4 2 0   0.667 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Our Lady of Mercy 3 3 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600 6 4 0   0.600
Pace Academy 2 4 0   0.333 3 7 0   0.300 3 7 0   0.300
Strong Rock Christian 1 5 0   0.167 1 6 0   0.143 4 6 0   0.400
Mt. Vernon 0 6 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 2 8 0   0.200
 
6-A Div. A
 
Mt. Zion, Carroll 4 1 0   0.800 4 3 0   0.571 6 4 0   0.600
Darlington 4 1 0   0.800 6 1 0   0.857 7 3 0   0.700
Trion 3 2 0   0.600 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Gordon Lee 2 3 0   0.400 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Christian Heritage 2 3 0   0.400 3 4 0   0.429 5 5 0   0.500
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0 5 0   0.000 0 9 0   0.000 0 10 0   0.000
 
6-A Div. B
 
Walker 5 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
Whitefield Academy 4 1 0   0.800 4 4 0   0.500 6 4 0   0.600
Mt. Pisgah Christian 3 2 0   0.600 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Mt. Paran Christian 2 3 0   0.400 3 7 0   0.300 3 7 0   0.300
King's Ridge 1 4 0   0.200 4 5 0   0.444 5 5 0   0.500
Fellowship Christian 0 5 0   0.000 1 6 0   0.143 2 8 0   0.200
St. Francis* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 4 6 0   0.400
North Cobb Christian* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 7 0   0.300
 
7-A
 
Lincoln County 7 0 0   1.000 7 0 0   1.000 9 1 0   0.900
Wilkinson County 6 1 0   0.857 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Aquinas 5 2 0   0.714 6 2 0   0.750 8 2 0   0.800
First Presbyterian 4 3 0   0.571 5 4 0   0.556 6 4 0   0.600
Hancock Central 3 4 0   0.429 4 4 0   0.500 5 5 0   0.500
Twiggs County 2 5 0   0.286 2 6 0   0.250 3 7 0   0.300
Georgia Military College 1 6 0   0.143 1 6 0   0.143 3 7 0   0.300
Warren County 0 7 0   0.000 0 8 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
Glascock County* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 2 8 0   0.200
 
8-A
 
Athens Academy 6 0 0   1.000 8 0 0   1.000 10 0 0   1.000
George Walton Academy 4 2 0   0.667 7 3 0   0.700 7 3 0   0.700
Prince Avenue Christian 4 2 0   0.667 5 2 0   0.714 8 2 0   0.800
Athens Christian 3 3 0   0.500 3 4 0   0.429 4 6 0   0.400
Pinecrest Academy 3 3 0   0.500 4 4 0   0.500 5 4 0   0.556
Commerce 1 5 0   0.167 1 5 0   0.167 5 5 0   0.500
Hebron Christian Academy 0 6 0   0.000 0 6 0   0.000 1 9 0   0.100
Rabun Gap* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 1 0 0   1.000
Lakeview Academy* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 6 2 0   0.750
Towns County* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 3 7 0   0.300
Providence Christian* 0 0 0   0.000 0 0 0   0.000 0 1 0   0.000

* - Non-Region Schedule