2013 GHSA Football Schedule - Scores

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick
20 Wayne County 35 L 8/23
32 Glynn Academy 14 W 8/30
6 Ware County 14 L 9/13
46 Groves 0 W 9/20
30 Lowndes 38 L 10/04
26 Coffee 19 W 10/11
16 Colquitt County 41 L 10/18
12 Camden County 18 L 10/25
8 Valdosta 41 L 11/01
32 Tift County 48 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Camden County
14 North Gwinnett 34 L 8/24
38 Baker Co, FL 8 W 8/30
55 Johnson, Savannah 0 W 9/06
91 Beach 6 W 9/13
14 Valdosta 10 W 9/27
28 Coffee 21 W 10/04
27 Tift County 14 W 10/11
18 Brunswick 12 W 10/25
28 Lowndes 7 W 11/01
22 Colquitt County 15 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Coffee
20 Whitewater 7 W 8/23
38 Ware County 13 W 8/30
32 Burke County 14 W 9/13
18 Mundy's Mill 14 W 9/20
29 Tift County 32 L 9/27
21 Camden County 28 L 10/04
19 Brunswick 26 L 10/11
10 Lowndes 35 L 10/18
15 Colquitt County 31 L 11/01
38 Valdosta 17 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Colquitt County
21 Grayson 6 W 8/24
10 Hoover, AL 24 L 8/31
17 Lovejoy 13 W 9/06
34 Carver, Columbus 0 W 9/13
37 Lowndes 7 W 9/27
17 Tift County 14 W 10/04
41 Brunswick 16 W 10/18
17 Valdosta 10 W 10/25
31 Coffee 15 W 11/01
15 Camden County 22 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Lowndes
42 Luella 2 W 8/30
14 Newton 15 L 9/06
87 Windsor Forest 0 W 9/13
63 Hardaway 0 W 9/20
7 Colquitt County 37 L 9/27
38 Brunswick 30 W 10/04
3 Valdosta 0 W 10/11
35 Coffee 10 W 10/18
28 Tift County 7 W 10/25
7 Camden County 28 L 11/01
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Tift County
19 Westover 3 W 8/30
47 Houston County 21 W 9/06
49 Worth County 14 W 9/13
21 Thomas Co. Central 28 L 9/20
32 Coffee 29 W 9/27
14 Colquitt County 17 L 10/04
14 Camden County 27 L 10/11
21 Valdosta 31 L 10/18
7 Lowndes 28 L 10/25
48 Brunswick 32 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Valdosta
28 Thomas Co. Central 24 W 8/30
50 Brooks County 20 W 9/06
40 Crisp County 6 W 9/13
41 Newton 14 W 9/20
10 Camden County 14 L 9/27
0 Lowndes 3 L 10/11
31 Tift County 21 W 10/18
10 Colquitt County 17 L 10/25
41 Brunswick 8 W 11/01
17 Coffee 38 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
 
2-AAAAAA
Alcovy
14 Jones County 17 L 8/30
21 Perry 10 W 9/06
20 Eastside 10 W 9/13
35 Jackson 7 W 9/19
34 Luella 31 W 9/27
14 Newton 17 L 10/04
29 Morrow 0 W 10/17
33 Druid Hills 6 W 10/24
22 Rockdale County 7 W 11/01
8 Lovejoy 27 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Druid Hills
47 Clarkston 13 W 8/30
16 Chamblee 26 L 9/06
34 Therrell 28 W 9/14
0 Lovejoy 59 L 9/26
0 Luella 37 L 10/04
7 Newton 25 L 10/11
13 Johnson, Gainesville 9 W 10/18
6 Alcovy 33 L 10/24
66 Morrow 34 W 11/01
24 Rockdale County 35 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Lovejoy
41 Mundy's Mill 12 W 8/30
13 Colquitt County 17 L 9/06
24 Alpharetta 23 W 9/13
39 East Coweta 35 W 9/20
59 Druid Hills 0 W 9/26
23 Rockdale County 3 W 10/04
42 Morrow 6 W 10/11
51 Luella 7 W 10/18
56 Newton 23 W 10/25
27 Alcovy 8 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Luella
2 Lowndes 42 L 8/30
0 Hughes 35 L 9/06
31 Dutchtown 17 W 9/13
24 Henry County 21 W 9/20
31 Alcovy 34 L 9/27
37 Druid Hills 0 W 10/04
28 Rockdale County 14 W 10/11
7 Lovejoy 51 L 10/18
43 Morrow 22 W 10/24
7 Newton 13 L 11/01
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Morrow
6 Campbell 36 L 8/23
28 Forest Park 36 L 9/06
26 Locust Grove 24 W 9/12
14 Lee County 43 L 9/20
6 Rockdale County 30 L 9/27
6 Lovejoy 42 L 10/11
0 Alcovy 29 L 10/17
22 Luella 43 L 10/24
34 Druid Hills 66 L 11/01
30 Newton 49 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Newton
28 Eastside 34 L 8/30
15 Lowndes 14 W 9/06
14 Valdosta 41 L 9/20
7 Hughes 44 L 9/27
17 Alcovy 14 W 10/04
25 Druid Hills 7 W 10/11
21 Rockdale County 28 L 10/18
23 Lovejoy 56 L 10/25
13 Luella 7 W 11/01
49 Morrow 30 W 11/09
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Rockdale County
20 Salem 0 W 8/30
9 Heritage, Conyers 7 W 9/06
42 Drew 21 W 9/13
0 Hughes 34 L 9/20
30 Morrow 6 W 9/27
3 Lovejoy 23 L 10/04
14 Luella 28 L 10/11
28 Newton 21 W 10/18
7 Alcovy 22 L 11/01
35 Druid Hills 24 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
 
3-AAAAAA
Douglas County
41 Chapel Hill 7 W 8/30
31 South Cobb 6 W 9/06
26 Chattahoochee 37 L 9/13
14 Warner Robins 34 L 9/20
27 Harris County 48 L 9/27
0 Hughes 58 L 10/11
15 Westlake 25 L 10/18
7 Newnan 28 L 10/25
21 East Coweta 7 W 11/01
31 Tri-Cities 41 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
East Coweta
49 Henry County 8 W 8/30
17 Archer 21 L 9/06
35 Sandy Creek 54 L 9/13
35 Lovejoy 39 L 9/20
41 Central, Ala 40 W 9/27
14 Westlake 7 W 10/11
28 Tri-Cities 19 W 10/18
14 Hughes 42 L 10/25
7 Douglas County 21 L 11/01
24 Newnan 7 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Hughes
14 Creekside 16 L 8/30
35 Luella 0 W 9/06
37 Wheeler 28 W 9/13
34 Rockdale County 0 W 9/20
44 Newton 7 W 9/27
58 Douglas County 0 W 10/11
30 Newnan 3 W 10/18
42 East Coweta 14 W 10/25
37 Tri-Cities 0 W 11/01
30 Westlake 0 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Newnan
21 Marietta 52 L 8/23
42 LaGrange 20 W 8/30
28 Sandy Creek 55 L 9/06
17 Troup 7 W 9/13
29 Hardaway 27 W 9/27
14 Tri-Cities 9 W 10/11
3 Hughes 30 L 10/18
28 Douglas County 7 W 10/25
9 Westlake 6 W 11/01
7 East Coweta 24 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Tri-Cities
7 Stockbridge 32 L 8/31
34 Banneker 34 T 9/06
17 Creekside 33 L 9/13
17 Carver, Columbus 22 L 9/19
21 Carver, Montgomery 50 L 9/27
9 Newnan 14 L 10/11
19 East Coweta 28 L 10/18
7 Westlake 13 L 10/25
0 Hughes 37 L 11/01
41 Douglas County 31 W 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 8, Ties: 1
Westlake
6 Hillgrove 26 L 8/23
18 South Cobb 10 W 8/30
20 Creekside 35 L 9/06
26 Banneker 6 W 9/13
36 Bainbridge 0 W 9/20
7 East Coweta 14 L 10/11
25 Douglas County 15 W 10/18
13 Tri-Cities 7 W 10/25
6 Newnan 9 L 11/01
0 Hughes 30 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
4-AAAAAA
Campbell
36 Morrow 6 W 8/23
37 Osborne 19 W 9/06
26 Harrison 28 L 9/13
20 South Cobb 23 L 9/20
28 Hillgrove 63 L 9/27
35 McEachern 49 L 10/04
35 Pebblebrook 26 W 10/11
24 Marietta 44 L 10/18
49 Kennesaw Mountain 35 W 10/25
0 North Cobb 38 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Harrison
23 Woodstock 13 W 8/30
7 Alpharetta 36 L 9/06
28 Campbell 26 W 9/13
24 Pebblebrook 9 W 9/20
14 North Cobb 46 L 9/27
38 Kennesaw Mountain 7 W 10/04
42 South Cobb 17 W 10/18
24 Hillgrove 40 L 10/25
13 McEachern 42 L 11/01
27 Marietta 31 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Hillgrove
26 Westlake 6 W 8/23
47 Walton 35 W 8/30
21 Marietta 13 W 9/13
63 Campbell 28 W 9/27
35 Pebblebrook 21 W 10/04
17 North Cobb 27 L 10/11
47 Kennesaw Mountain 18 W 10/18
40 Harrison 24 W 10/25
54 South Cobb 19 W 11/01
31 McEachern 17 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Kennesaw Mountain
48 Sprayberry 27 W 8/30
28 South Cobb 34 L 9/13
13 North Cobb 55 L 9/20
7 McEachern 41 L 9/27
7 Harrison 38 L 10/04
31 Marietta 49 L 10/11
18 Hillgrove 47 L 10/18
35 Campbell 49 L 10/25
21 Pebblebrook 34 L 11/01
28 North Springs 21 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Marietta
52 Newnan 21 W 8/23
63 Pope 13 W 8/30
13 Hillgrove 21 L 9/13
30 McEachern 43 L 9/20
38 Pebblebrook 6 W 9/27
49 Kennesaw Mountain 31 W 10/11
44 Campbell 24 W 10/18
58 South Cobb 46 W 10/25
24 North Cobb 21 W 11/01
31 Harrison 27 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
McEachern
31 Brookwood 10 W 8/24
42 Lassiter 28 W 8/30
53 Pebblebrook 7 W 9/13
43 Marietta 30 W 9/20
41 Kennesaw Mountain 7 W 9/27
49 Campbell 35 W 10/04
40 South Cobb 0 W 10/11
26 North Cobb 28 L 10/18
42 Harrison 13 W 11/01
17 Hillgrove 31 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
North Cobb
48 Starr's Mill 7 W 8/30
13 Walton 28 L 9/13
55 Kennesaw Mountain 13 W 9/20
46 Harrison 14 W 9/27
42 South Cobb 13 W 10/04
27 Hillgrove 17 W 10/11
28 McEachern 26 W 10/18
28 Pebblebrook 3 W 10/25
21 Marietta 24 L 11/01
38 Campbell 0 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Pebblebrook
17 Southwest DeKalb 10 W 8/30
17 Mountain View 13 W 9/06
7 McEachern 53 L 9/13
9 Harrison 24 L 9/20
6 Marietta 38 L 9/27
21 Hillgrove 35 L 10/04
26 Campbell 35 L 10/11
3 North Cobb 28 L 10/25
34 Kennesaw Mountain 21 W 11/01
14 South Cobb 31 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
South Cobb
10 Westlake 18 L 8/30
6 Douglas County 31 L 9/06
34 Kennesaw Mountain 28 W 9/13
23 Campbell 20 W 9/20
13 North Cobb 42 L 10/04
0 McEachern 40 L 10/11
17 Harrison 42 L 10/18
46 Marietta 58 L 10/25
19 Hillgrove 54 L 11/01
31 Pebblebrook 14 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee
53 Creekview 34 W 8/30
34 Sequoyah 14 W 9/06
27 North Forsyth 34 L 9/13
41 Lassiter 42 L 9/20
14 Walton 38 L 9/27
35 Woodstock 27 W 10/04
28 Etowah 21 W 10/18
34 Roswell 29 W 10/25
7 Milton 42 L 11/01
20 Wheeler 30 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Etowah
27 Lambert 10 W 8/30
44 Centennial 17 W 9/06
41 Pope 7 W 9/13
31 Wheeler 14 W 9/20
38 Roswell 36 W 9/27
24 Milton 15 W 10/04
21 Cherokee 28 L 10/18
35 Woodstock 28 W 10/25
5 Walton 28 L 11/01
20 Lassiter 37 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Lassiter
28 McEachern 42 L 8/30
41 Sprayberry 23 W 9/06
20 Kell 35 L 9/13
42 Cherokee 41 W 9/20
43 Woodstock 44 L 9/27
28 Walton 21 W 10/04
31 Milton 3 W 10/18
35 Wheeler 28 W 10/25
17 Roswell 10 W 11/01
37 Etowah 20 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Milton
31 Alpharetta 24 W 8/30
56 Johns Creek 13 W 9/06
52 Centennial 10 W 9/13
33 Roswell 3 W 9/20
38 Wheeler 9 W 9/27
15 Etowah 24 L 10/04
3 Lassiter 31 L 10/18
28 Walton 21 W 10/25
42 Cherokee 7 W 11/01
35 Woodstock 28 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Roswell
39 Centennial 30 W 8/30
9 Lambert 24 L 9/06
41 Johns Creek 24 W 9/13
3 Milton 33 L 9/20
36 Etowah 38 L 9/27
21 Wheeler 19 W 10/04
22 Woodstock 19 W 10/18
29 Cherokee 34 L 10/25
10 Lassiter 17 L 11/01
14 Walton 33 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Walton
17 Peachtree Ridge 23 L 8/24
35 Hillgrove 47 L 8/30
28 North Cobb 13 W 9/13
47 Woodstock 40 W 9/20
38 Cherokee 14 W 9/27
21 Lassiter 28 L 10/04
35 Wheeler 28 W 10/18
21 Milton 28 L 10/25
28 Etowah 5 W 11/01
33 Roswell 14 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Wheeler
44 Sprayberry 14 W 8/23
59 Pope 20 W 9/06
28 Hughes 37 L 9/13
14 Etowah 31 L 9/20
9 Milton 38 L 9/27
19 Roswell 21 L 10/04
28 Walton 35 L 10/18
28 Lassiter 35 L 10/25
49 Woodstock 53 L 11/01
30 Cherokee 20 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Woodstock
34 Johns Creek 6 W 8/23
13 Harrison 23 L 8/30
21 Kell 41 L 9/06
40 Walton 47 L 9/20
44 Lassiter 43 W 9/27
27 Cherokee 35 L 10/04
19 Roswell 22 L 10/18
28 Etowah 35 L 10/25
53 Wheeler 49 W 11/01
28 Milton 35 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
24 Milton 31 L 8/30
36 Harrison 7 W 9/06
23 Lovejoy 24 L 9/13
31 West Forsyth 17 W 9/20
38 South Forsyth 16 W 9/27
45 North Forsyth 6 W 10/11
34 Chattahoochee 17 W 10/18
14 Lambert 12 W 10/25
42 Centennial 20 W 11/01
31 Johns Creek 26 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Centennial
30 Roswell 39 L 8/30
17 Etowah 44 L 9/06
10 Milton 52 L 9/13
45 Johns Creek 34 W 9/20
24 West Forsyth 48 L 9/27
23 Lambert 24 L 10/11
24 South Forsyth 35 L 10/18
24 North Forsyth 28 L 10/25
20 Alpharetta 42 L 11/01
22 Chattahoochee 23 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Chattahoochee
16 Kell 26 L 8/24
48 Forest Park 6 W 8/30
37 Douglas County 26 W 9/13
6 North Forsyth 24 L 9/20
23 Johns Creek 7 W 9/27
24 South Forsyth 31 L 10/11
17 Alpharetta 34 L 10/18
21 West Forsyth 48 L 10/25
10 Lambert 41 L 11/01
23 Centennial 22 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Johns Creek
6 Woodstock 34 L 8/23
13 Milton 56 L 9/06
24 Roswell 41 L 9/13
34 Centennial 45 L 9/20
7 Chattahoochee 23 L 9/27
13 West Forsyth 42 L 10/11
10 Lambert 21 L 10/18
21 South Forsyth 52 L 10/25
21 North Forsyth 38 L 11/01
26 Alpharetta 31 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Lambert
10 Etowah 27 L 8/30
24 Roswell 9 W 9/06
12 Northview 16 L 9/13
14 South Forsyth 21 L 9/20
14 North Forsyth 13 W 9/27
24 Centennial 23 W 10/11
21 Johns Creek 10 W 10/18
12 Alpharetta 14 L 10/25
41 Chattahoochee 10 W 11/01
33 West Forsyth 14 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
North Forsyth
31 Forsyth Central 0 W 8/30
31 Dawson County 0 W 9/06
34 Cherokee 27 W 9/13
24 Chattahoochee 6 W 9/20
13 Lambert 14 L 9/27
6 Alpharetta 45 L 10/11
7 West Forsyth 28 L 10/18
28 Centennial 24 W 10/25
38 Johns Creek 21 W 11/01
17 South Forsyth 12 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
South Forsyth
21 Northview 17 W 8/30
38 Forsyth Central 10 W 9/06
38 Cambridge 28 W 9/13
21 Lambert 14 W 9/20
16 Alpharetta 38 L 9/27
31 Chattahoochee 24 W 10/11
35 Centennial 24 W 10/18
52 Johns Creek 21 W 10/25
20 West Forsyth 45 L 11/01
12 North Forsyth 17 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
West Forsyth
28 Gainesville 58 L 8/30
35 Flowery Branch 21 W 9/06
33 Starr's Mill 29 W 9/13
17 Alpharetta 31 L 9/20
48 Centennial 24 W 9/27
42 Johns Creek 13 W 10/11
28 North Forsyth 7 W 10/18
48 Chattahoochee 21 W 10/25
45 South Forsyth 20 W 11/01
14 Lambert 33 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill
22 Central Gwinnett 0 W 8/30
21 Dacula 13 W 9/06
55 Habersham Central 3 W 9/13
42 Mountain View 13 W 9/27
35 Peachtree Ridge 28 W 10/04
0 Norcross 28 L 10/11
68 Meadowcreek 0 W 10/18
53 North Gwinnett 28 W 10/25
49 Duluth 14 W 11/01
45 Mill Creek 34 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Duluth
3 Berkmar 9 L 8/30
28 South Gwinnett 42 L 9/06
17 Peachtree Ridge 55 L 9/13
3 Norcross 38 L 9/20
34 Meadowcreek 7 W 9/27
21 North Gwinnett 52 L 10/04
3 Mill Creek 43 L 10/18
27 Habersham Central 14 W 10/25
14 Collins Hill 49 L 11/01
26 Mountain View 15 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Habersham Central
14 White County 35 L 8/30
14 Stephens County 49 L 9/06
3 Collins Hill 55 L 9/13
0 Mountain View 27 L 9/20
0 Peachtree Ridge 49 L 9/27
3 Norcross 49 L 10/04
14 Meadowcreek 21 L 10/11
0 North Gwinnett 41 L 10/18
14 Duluth 27 L 10/25
0 Mill Creek 61 L 11/01
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Meadowcreek
7 Shiloh 48 L 8/30
7 Berkmar 35 L 9/06
0 North Gwinnett 63 L 9/20
7 Duluth 34 L 9/27
0 Mill Creek 47 L 10/04
21 Habersham Central 14 W 10/11
0 Collins Hill 68 L 10/18
13 Mountain View 49 L 10/25
0 Peachtree Ridge 47 L 11/01
14 Norcross 59 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Mill Creek
41 Dacula 28 W 8/30
44 Brookwood 10 W 9/06
42 Mountain View 3 W 9/13
30 Peachtree Ridge 31 L 9/20
13 Norcross 27 L 9/27
47 Meadowcreek 0 W 10/04
47 North Gwinnett 50 L 10/11
43 Duluth 3 W 10/18
61 Habersham Central 0 W 11/01
34 Collins Hill 45 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Mountain View
0 Archer 37 L 8/30
13 Pebblebrook 17 L 9/06
3 Mill Creek 42 L 9/13
27 Habersham Central 0 W 9/20
13 Collins Hill 42 L 9/27
13 Peachtree Ridge 38 L 10/11
6 Norcross 37 L 10/18
49 Meadowcreek 13 W 10/25
7 North Gwinnett 40 L 11/01
15 Duluth 26 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Norcross
0 B. T. Washington, FL 55 L 8/24
21 Parkview 7 W 9/06
17 North Gwinnett 36 L 9/13
38 Duluth 3 W 9/20
27 Mill Creek 13 W 9/27
49 Habersham Central 3 W 10/04
28 Collins Hill 0 W 10/11
37 Mountain View 6 W 10/18
24 Peachtree Ridge 20 W 10/25
59 Meadowcreek 14 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
North Gwinnett
34 Camden County 14 W 8/24
35 Grayson 0 W 8/30
36 Norcross 17 W 9/13
63 Meadowcreek 0 W 9/20
52 Duluth 21 W 10/04
50 Mill Creek 47 W 10/11
41 Habersham Central 0 W 10/18
28 Collins Hill 53 L 10/25
40 Mountain View 7 W 11/01
44 Peachtree Ridge 22 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Peachtree Ridge
23 Walton 17 W 8/24
28 Parkview 14 W 8/30
55 Duluth 17 W 9/13
31 Mill Creek 30 W 9/20
49 Habersham Central 0 W 9/27
28 Collins Hill 35 L 10/04
38 Mountain View 13 W 10/11
20 Norcross 24 L 10/25
47 Meadowcreek 0 W 11/01
22 North Gwinnett 44 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
 
8-AAAAAA
Archer
37 Mountain View 0 W 8/30
21 East Coweta 17 W 9/06
25 Brookwood 20 W 9/13
27 Parkview 7 W 9/20
31 Dacula 14 W 9/27
45 Shiloh 16 W 10/04
41 Central Gwinnett 20 W 10/11
37 Berkmar 7 W 10/18
48 South Gwinnett 31 W 10/25
34 Grayson 21 W 11/01
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Berkmar
9 Duluth 3 W 8/30
35 Meadowcreek 7 W 9/06
29 Shiloh 14 W 9/13
12 Central Gwinnett 15 L 9/20
7 South Gwinnett 20 L 10/04
7 Grayson 37 L 10/11
7 Archer 37 L 10/18
0 Brookwood 14 L 10/25
7 Parkview 14 L 11/01
7 Dacula 33 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Brookwood
10 McEachern 31 L 8/24
10 Mill Creek 44 L 9/06
20 Archer 25 L 9/13
10 Parkview 0 W 9/27
7 Dacula 21 L 10/04
20 Shiloh 7 W 10/11
23 Central Gwinnett 14 W 10/18
14 Berkmar 0 W 10/25
28 South Gwinnett 30 L 11/01
30 Grayson 27 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Central Gwinnett
0 Collins Hill 22 L 8/30
12 Clarke Central 37 L 9/06
15 Berkmar 12 W 9/20
41 South Gwinnett 14 W 9/27
19 Grayson 27 L 10/04
20 Archer 41 L 10/11
14 Brookwood 23 L 10/18
13 Parkview 21 L 10/25
6 Dacula 24 L 11/01
14 Shiloh 31 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Dacula
28 Mill Creek 41 L 8/30
13 Collins Hill 21 L 9/06
35 South Gwinnett 29 W 9/13
14 Grayson 7 W 9/20
14 Archer 31 L 9/27
21 Brookwood 7 W 10/04
21 Parkview 28 L 10/11
21 Shiloh 7 W 10/25
24 Central Gwinnett 6 W 11/01
33 Berkmar 7 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Grayson
6 Colquitt County 21 L 8/24
0 North Gwinnett 35 L 8/30
34 Parkview 10 W 9/13
7 Dacula 14 L 9/20
44 Shiloh 3 W 9/27
27 Central Gwinnett 19 W 10/04
37 Berkmar 7 W 10/11
21 South Gwinnett 28 L 10/18
21 Archer 34 L 11/01
27 Brookwood 30 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Parkview
14 Peachtree Ridge 28 L 8/30
7 Norcross 21 L 9/06
10 Grayson 34 L 9/13
7 Archer 27 L 9/20
0 Brookwood 10 L 9/27
28 Dacula 21 W 10/11
21 Shiloh 23 L 10/18
21 Central Gwinnett 13 W 10/25
14 Berkmar 7 W 11/01
21 South Gwinnett 35 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Shiloh
48 Meadowcreek 7 W 8/30
56 Redan 0 W 9/06
14 Berkmar 29 L 9/13
21 South Gwinnett 14 W 9/20
3 Grayson 44 L 9/27
16 Archer 45 L 10/04
7 Brookwood 20 L 10/11
23 Parkview 21 W 10/18
7 Dacula 21 L 10/25
31 Central Gwinnett 14 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
South Gwinnett
21 Tallahassee-Lincoln, FL 34 L 8/24
42 Duluth 28 W 9/06
29 Dacula 35 L 9/13
14 Shiloh 21 L 9/20
14 Central Gwinnett 41 L 9/27
20 Berkmar 7 W 10/04
28 Grayson 21 W 10/18
31 Archer 48 L 10/25
30 Brookwood 28 W 11/01
35 Parkview 21 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
 
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge
3 East Gadston, FL 0 W 8/23
0 Cairo 6 L 9/06
26 Early County 0 W 9/13
0 Westlake 36 L 9/20
23 Thomas Co. Central 50 L 10/04
30 Harris County 31 L 10/11
29 Hardaway 12 W 10/19
28 Northside, Columbus 7 W 10/25
27 Dothan, AL 24 W 10/31
14 Lee County 38 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Hardaway
51 Jordan 18 W 8/30
21 Columbus 7 W 9/06
17 Shaw 22 L 9/12
0 Lowndes 63 L 9/20
27 Newnan 29 L 9/27
0 Lee County 26 L 10/04
12 Bainbridge 29 L 10/19
0 Thomas Co. Central 47 L 10/25
7 Harris County 24 L 11/01
7 Northside, Columbus 31 L 11/07
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Harris County
14 Houston County 25 L 8/29
38 LaGrange 27 W 9/06
30 Veterans 20 W 9/13
31 Callaway 12 W 9/20
48 Douglas County 27 W 9/27
31 Bainbridge 30 W 10/11
42 Northside, Columbus 21 W 10/18
7 Lee County 44 L 10/25
24 Hardaway 7 W 11/01
38 Thomas Co. Central 35 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Lee County
55 Dougherty 6 W 8/30
42 Albany 12 W 9/06
24 Westover 6 W 9/13
43 Morrow 14 W 9/20
28 Dodge County 14 W 9/27
26 Hardaway 0 W 10/04
14 Thomas Co. Central 45 L 10/18
44 Harris County 7 W 10/25
55 Northside, Columbus 0 W 11/01
38 Bainbridge 14 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Northside, Columbus
2 Shaw 20 L 8/29
26 Jordan 8 W 9/05
17 Houston County 40 L 9/13
13 Columbus 35 L 9/20
17 Russell Co., AL 21 L 9/27
7 Thomas Co. Central 62 L 10/11
21 Harris County 42 L 10/18
7 Bainbridge 28 L 10/25
0 Lee County 55 L 11/01
31 Hardaway 7 W 11/07
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Thomas Co. Central
38 Thomasville 0 W 8/23
24 Valdosta 28 L 8/30
28 Marist 21 W 9/06
21 Cairo 0 W 9/13
28 Tift County 21 W 9/20
50 Bainbridge 23 W 10/04
62 Northside, Columbus 7 W 10/11
45 Lee County 14 W 10/18
47 Hardaway 0 W 10/25
35 Harris County 38 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
2-AAAAA
Evans
26 Richmond Academy 7 W 8/30
34 Elbert County 31 W 9/13
3 Jefferson County 17 L 9/20
14 Warner Robins 27 L 9/27
38 Greenbrier 9 W 10/04
15 Jones County 27 L 10/11
37 Grovetown 17 W 10/18
9 Houston County 20 L 10/25
26 Lakeside, Evans 21 W 11/01
13 Northside, Warner Robins 35 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Greenbrier
14 Cross Creek 25 L 8/23
0 North Augusta 45 L 9/06
0 Jefferson County 49 L 9/13
0 Jones County 48 L 9/27
9 Evans 38 L 10/04
7 Warner Robins 48 L 10/11
0 Lakeside, Evans 56 L 10/18
7 Northside, Warner Robins 41 L 10/25
14 Grovetown 17 L 11/01
7 Houston County 61 L 11/09
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Grovetown
7 Washington County 56 L 8/30
48 Swainsboro 14 W 9/06
13 N. August 56 L 9/13
19 Houston County 52 L 9/27
20 Lakeside, Evans 58 L 10/04
12 Northside, Warner Robins 52 L 10/11
17 Evans 37 L 10/18
10 Warner Robins 59 L 10/25
17 Greenbrier 14 W 11/01
0 Jones County 49 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Houston County
25 Harris County 14 W 8/29
21 Tift County 47 L 9/06
40 Northside, Columbus 17 W 9/13
52 Grovetown 19 W 9/27
10 Northside, Warner Robins 45 L 10/04
20 Lakeside, Evans 21 L 10/11
27 Warner Robins 23 W 10/18
20 Evans 9 W 10/25
38 Jones County 0 W 10/31
61 Greenbrier 7 W 11/09
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Jones County
17 Alcovy 14 W 8/30
3 Mary Persons 21 L 9/06
35 Putnam County 0 W 9/20
48 Greenbrier 0 W 9/27
14 Warner Robins 34 L 10/04
27 Evans 15 W 10/11
21 Northside, Warner Robins 49 L 10/17
20 Lakeside, Evans 35 L 10/25
0 Houston County 38 L 10/31
49 Grovetown 0 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Lakeside, Evans
15 Statesboro 25 L 8/30
23 Thomson 14 W 9/06
39 Westside, Augusta 9 W 9/20
26 Northside, Warner Robins 54 L 9/28
58 Grovetown 20 W 10/04
21 Houston County 20 W 10/11
56 Greenbrier 0 W 10/18
35 Jones County 20 W 10/25
21 Evans 26 L 11/01
7 Warner Robins 35 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Northside, Warner Robins
28 Flowery Branch 6 W 8/30
42 Veterans 0 W 9/06
28 Westside, Macon 14 W 9/12
54 Lakeside, Evans 26 W 9/28
45 Houston County 10 W 10/04
52 Grovetown 12 W 10/11
49 Jones County 21 W 10/17
41 Greenbrier 7 W 10/25
18 Warner Robins 28 L 11/01
35 Evans 13 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Warner Robins
21 Veterans 10 W 8/30
54 Peach County 21 W 9/13
34 Douglas County 14 W 9/20
27 Evans 14 W 9/27
34 Jones County 14 W 10/04
48 Greenbrier 7 W 10/11
23 Houston County 27 L 10/18
59 Grovetown 10 W 10/25
28 Northside, Warner Robins 18 W 11/01
35 Lakeside, Evans 7 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
3-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute
17 Liberty County 35 L 8/30
34 Savannah 28 W 9/06
25 Charlton County 38 L 9/13
6 Effingham County 7 L 9/27
45 Jenkins 32 W 10/04
43 Windsor Forest 28 W 10/11
14 Glynn Academy 27 L 10/18
14 Richmond Hill 28 L 10/25
0 Ware County 48 L 11/01
38 Groves 13 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Effingham County
7 Benedictine 41 L 8/30
27 Screven County 23 W 9/06
22 South Effingham 8 W 9/13
7 Bradwell Institute 6 W 9/27
46 Windsor Forest 0 W 10/04
20 Richmond Hill 35 L 10/11
41 Jenkins 40 W 10/18
12 Glynn Academy 21 L 10/25
38 Groves 14 W 11/02
0 Ware County 34 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Glynn Academy
14 McIntosh County Academy 3 W 8/23
14 Brunswick 32 L 8/30
13 Wayne County 27 L 9/13
28 Richmond Hill 47 L 9/27
19 Ware County 21 L 10/04
39 Groves 8 W 10/10
27 Bradwell Institute 14 W 10/18
21 Effingham County 12 W 10/25
42 Windsor Forest 6 W 11/02
41 Jenkins 20 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Groves
8 Screven County 34 L 8/30
0 Beaufort, SC 35 L 9/13
0 Brunswick 46 L 9/20
7 Jenkins 40 L 9/27
6 Richmond Hill 41 L 10/04
8 Glynn Academy 39 L 10/10
33 Windsor Forest 6 W 10/18
6 Ware County 62 L 10/25
14 Effingham County 38 L 11/02
13 Bradwell Institute 38 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Jenkins
6 Savannah Christian 6 T 8/22
62 Beach 0 W 8/30
21 South Effingham 25 L 9/06
26 Ware County 54 L 9/20
40 Groves 7 W 9/27
32 Bradwell Institute 45 L 10/04
40 Effingham County 41 L 10/18
44 Windsor Forest 6 W 10/25
21 Richmond Hill 41 L 11/01
20 Glynn Academy 41 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 6, Ties: 1
Richmond Hill
29 Johnson, Savannah 7 W 8/29
28 Beach 6 W 9/06
51 Savannah 14 W 9/13
47 Glynn Academy 28 W 9/27
41 Groves 6 W 10/04
35 Effingham County 20 W 10/11
17 Ware County 34 L 10/18
28 Bradwell Institute 14 W 10/25
41 Jenkins 21 W 11/01
41 Windsor Forest 0 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Ware County
13 Coffee 38 L 8/30
49 Charlton County 0 W 9/06
14 Brunswick 6 W 9/13
54 Jenkins 26 W 9/20
48 Windsor Forest 0 W 9/28
21 Glynn Academy 19 W 10/04
34 Richmond Hill 17 W 10/18
62 Groves 6 W 10/25
48 Bradwell Institute 0 W 11/01
34 Effingham County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Windsor Forest
13 Estil, SC 34 L 8/23
0 Lowndes 87 L 9/13
14 Screven County 42 L 9/20
0 Ware County 48 L 9/28
0 Effingham County 46 L 10/04
28 Bradwell Institute 43 L 10/11
6 Groves 33 L 10/18
6 Jenkins 44 L 10/25
6 Glynn Academy 42 L 11/02
0 Richmond Hill 41 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew
26 Riverdale 29 L 9/06
21 Rockdale County 42 L 9/13
40 McIntosh 48 L 9/20
35 Starr's Mill 34 W 9/27
27 Forest Park 12 W 10/04
14 Mundy's Mill 30 L 10/11
41 Ola 13 W 10/18
68 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 W 10/24
19 Union Grove 24 L 11/01
56 McIntosh 77 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Forest Park
6 Chattahoochee 48 L 8/30
36 Morrow 28 W 9/06
0 Union Grove 24 L 9/13
14 Creekside 66 L 9/20
8 Whitewater 35 L 9/26
12 Drew 27 L 10/04
6 Mundy's Mill 26 L 10/17
0 Ola 35 L 10/25
22 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 13 W 11/01
20 Starr's Mill 31 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
7 Jonesboro 44 L 8/30
0 Washington 35 L 9/13
22 Starr's Mill 49 L 9/20
0 Creekside 54 L 9/26
2 Mundy's Mill 49 L 10/04
13 Ola 49 L 10/11
7 Union Grove 45 L 10/18
7 Drew 68 L 10/24
13 Forest Park 22 L 11/01
28 Spalding 64 L 11/07
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Mundy's Mill
12 Lovejoy 41 L 8/30
0 Whitewater 32 L 9/06
14 Coffee 18 L 9/20
27 McIntosh 28 L 9/27
49 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 2 W 10/04
30 Drew 14 W 10/11
26 Forest Park 6 W 10/17
24 Union Grove 17 W 10/25
54 Ola 10 W 11/01
27 Northgate 10 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Ola
10 Eagle's Landing 41 L 8/30
3 Locust Grove 7 L 9/06
6 McIntosh 24 L 9/13
7 Northgate 63 L 9/20
14 Union Grove 16 L 10/04
49 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 13 W 10/11
13 Drew 41 L 10/18
35 Forest Park 0 W 10/25
10 Mundy's Mill 54 L 11/01
0 Creekside 49 L 11/07
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Union Grove
34 Locust Grove 16 W 8/30
28 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 W 9/06
24 Forest Park 0 W 9/13
19 Whitewater 36 L 9/20
14 Northgate 17 L 9/27
16 Ola 14 W 10/04
45 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 W 10/18
17 Mundy's Mill 24 L 10/25
24 Drew 19 W 11/01
13 Whitewater 36 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside
16 Hughes 14 W 8/30
35 Westlake 20 W 9/06
33 Tri-Cities 17 W 9/13
66 Forest Park 14 W 9/20
54 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0 W 9/26
37 Starr's Mill 3 W 10/04
41 Northgate 13 W 10/11
27 Whitewater 23 W 10/18
41 McIntosh 10 W 10/25
49 Ola 0 W 11/07
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
McIntosh
55 North Springs 7 W 8/30
21 Alexander 7 W 9/06
24 Ola 6 W 9/13
48 Drew 40 W 9/20
28 Mundy's Mill 27 W 9/27
35 Whitewater 15 W 10/11
27 Starr's Mill 42 L 10/18
10 Creekside 41 L 10/25
37 Northgate 14 W 11/01
77 Drew 56 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Northgate
7 Heritage, Conyers 14 L 8/30
0 Griffin 35 L 9/06
33 North Clayton 7 W 9/13
63 Ola 7 W 9/20
17 Union Grove 14 W 9/27
6 Whitewater 17 L 10/04
13 Creekside 41 L 10/11
17 Starr's Mill 14 W 10/25
14 McIntosh 37 L 11/01
10 Mundy's Mill 27 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Starr's Mill
7 North Cobb 48 L 8/30
28 Fayette County 26 W 9/06
29 West Forsyth 33 L 9/13
49 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 22 W 9/20
34 Drew 35 L 9/27
3 Creekside 37 L 10/04
42 McIntosh 27 W 10/18
14 Northgate 17 L 10/25
35 Whitewater 38 L 11/01
31 Forest Park 20 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Whitewater
7 Coffee 20 L 8/23
32 Mundy's Mill 0 W 9/06
35 Fayette County 13 W 9/13
36 Union Grove 19 W 9/20
35 Forest Park 8 W 9/26
17 Northgate 6 W 10/04
15 McIntosh 35 L 10/11
23 Creekside 27 L 10/18
38 Starr's Mill 35 W 11/01
36 Union Grove 13 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
 
5-AAAAA
Allatoona
50 Woodland, Cartersville 0 W 8/30
39 Paulding County 0 W 9/06
45 Rome 14 W 9/13
49 Lithia Springs 0 W 9/20
45 South Paulding 48 L 9/27
35 New Manchester 28 W 10/04
37 Villa Rica 10 W 10/18
44 Hiram 7 W 10/25
46 North Paulding 62 L 11/01
19 East Paulding 31 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
East Paulding
13 North Paulding 27 L 8/30
30 Woodland, Cartersville 0 W 9/06
10 Paulding County 7 W 9/13
24 New Manchester 10 W 9/20
31 Villa Rica 0 W 9/27
31 Hiram 19 W 10/11
27 Rome 35 L 10/18
17 South Paulding 24 L 10/25
34 Lithia Springs 0 W 11/01
31 Allatoona 19 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Hiram
6 Paulding County 23 L 8/30
13 Rome 35 L 9/06
7 Villa Rica 22 L 9/13
21 North Paulding 52 L 9/20
41 Lithia Springs 19 W 10/04
19 East Paulding 31 L 10/11
13 South Paulding 42 L 10/18
7 Allatoona 44 L 10/25
23 Woodland, Cartersville 28 L 11/01
13 New Manchester 30 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Lithia Springs
0 New Manchester 44 L 8/30
8 North Paulding 33 L 9/13
0 Allatoona 49 L 9/20
6 Paulding County 36 L 9/27
19 Hiram 41 L 10/04
14 Villa Rica 28 L 10/11
12 Woodland, Cartersville 21 L 10/18
12 Rome 36 L 10/25
0 East Paulding 34 L 11/01
12 South Paulding 28 L 11/08
12 South Paulding 28 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 11, Ties: 0
New Manchester
21 Paulding County 13 W 8/23
44 Lithia Springs 0 W 8/30
41 North Paulding 30 W 9/06
21 Woodland, Cartersville 0 W 9/13
10 East Paulding 24 L 9/20
26 Rome 42 L 9/27
28 Allatoona 35 L 10/04
24 South Paulding 42 L 10/11
37 Villa Rica 28 W 10/25
30 Hiram 13 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
North Paulding
27 East Paulding 13 W 8/30
30 New Manchester 41 L 9/06
33 Lithia Springs 8 W 9/13
52 Hiram 21 W 9/20
56 Woodland, Cartersville 0 W 9/27
31 South Paulding 28 W 10/04
63 Rome 31 W 10/11
42 Paulding County 7 W 10/25
62 Allatoona 46 W 11/01
42 Villa Rica 0 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Paulding County
13 New Manchester 21 L 8/23
23 Hiram 6 W 8/30
0 Allatoona 39 L 9/06
7 East Paulding 10 L 9/13
17 Villa Rica 20 L 9/20
36 Lithia Springs 6 W 9/27
20 Rome 36 L 10/04
14 Woodland, Cartersville 22 L 10/11
7 North Paulding 42 L 10/25
7 South Paulding 42 L 11/01
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Rome
35 South Paulding 42 L 8/30
35 Hiram 13 W 9/06
14 Allatoona 45 L 9/13
42 New Manchester 26 W 9/27
36 Paulding County 20 W 10/04
31 North Paulding 63 L 10/11
35 East Paulding 27 W 10/18
36 Lithia Springs 12 W 10/25
20 Villa Rica 21 L 11/01
34 Woodland, Cartersville 36 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
South Paulding
42 Rome 35 W 8/30
55 Villa Rica 34 W 9/06
49 Woodland, Cartersville 0 W 9/20
48 Allatoona 45 W 9/27
28 North Paulding 31 L 10/04
42 New Manchester 24 W 10/11
42 Hiram 13 W 10/18
24 East Paulding 17 W 10/25
42 Paulding County 7 W 11/01
28 Lithia Springs 12 W 11/08
28 Lithia Springs 12 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Villa Rica
27 Woodland, Cartersville 3 W 8/23
34 South Paulding 55 L 9/06
22 Hiram 7 W 9/13
20 Paulding County 17 W 9/20
0 East Paulding 31 L 9/27
28 Lithia Springs 14 W 10/11
10 Allatoona 37 L 10/18
28 New Manchester 37 L 10/25
21 Rome 20 W 11/01
0 North Paulding 42 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Woodland, Cartersville
3 Villa Rica 27 L 8/23
0 Allatoona 50 L 8/30
0 East Paulding 30 L 9/06
0 New Manchester 21 L 9/13
0 South Paulding 49 L 9/20
0 North Paulding 56 L 9/27
22 Paulding County 14 W 10/11
21 Lithia Springs 12 W 10/18
28 Hiram 23 W 11/01
36 Rome 34 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
 
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain
40 Clarkston 7 W 8/23
7 Stephenson 46 L 9/06
12 Tucker 46 L 9/13
26 Miller Grove 20 W 9/21
6 M. L. King 20 L 9/27
32 Mays 29 W 10/12
46 North Atlanta 7 W 10/19
41 Southwest DeKalb 6 W 10/26
48 Dunwoody 0 W 11/02
38 Lakeside, DeKalb 20 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Clarkston
7 Arabia Mountain 40 L 8/23
13 Druid Hills 47 L 8/30
27 Strong Rock Christian 7 W 9/06
7 Towers 26 L 9/13
10 Decatur 42 L 9/20
14 Hapeville 14 T 9/27
21 Johnson, Gainesville 31 L 10/11
55 Glascock County 20 W 10/18
40 Cross Keys 6 W 10/25
40 North Cobb Christian 7 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 5, Ties: 1
Dunwoody
0 Chamblee 28 L 8/30
12 Lakeside, DeKalb 30 L 9/06
6 Stephenson 62 L 9/13
9 Tucker 55 L 9/20
20 Miller Grove 6 W 9/27
21 M. L. King 43 L 10/11
7 Mays 19 L 10/18
28 North Atlanta 0 W 10/25
0 Arabia Mountain 48 L 11/02
31 Southwest DeKalb 14 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Lakeside, DeKalb
14 Holy Innocents' 28 L 8/23
30 Dunwoody 12 W 9/06
7 Southwest DeKalb 14 L 9/13
0 Stephenson 42 L 9/20
7 Tucker 56 L 9/27
20 Miller Grove 33 L 10/12
14 M. L. King 33 L 10/19
8 Mays 40 L 10/26
35 North Atlanta 0 W 11/01
20 Arabia Mountain 38 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
M. L. King
41 Ely, Pampano, FL 15 W 8/31
48 Southwest DeKalb 10 W 9/06
28 Mays 36 L 9/14
49 North Atlanta 7 W 9/21
20 Arabia Mountain 6 W 9/27
43 Dunwoody 21 W 10/11
33 Lakeside, DeKalb 14 W 10/19
6 Stephenson 10 L 10/25
34 Tucker 60 L 11/01
40 Miller Grove 22 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Mays
19 Carver, Atlanta 20 L 8/30
26 Miller Grove 6 W 9/07
36 M. L. King 28 W 9/14
43 Southwest DeKalb 24 W 9/20
43 North Atlanta 0 W 9/27
29 Arabia Mountain 32 L 10/12
19 Dunwoody 7 W 10/18
40 Lakeside, DeKalb 8 W 10/26
13 Stephenson 9 W 11/02
11 Tucker 16 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Miller Grove
8 Lithonia 20 L 8/30
6 Mays 26 L 9/07
34 North Atlanta 0 W 9/13
20 Arabia Mountain 26 L 9/21
6 Dunwoody 20 L 9/27
33 Lakeside, DeKalb 20 W 10/12
7 Stephenson 31 L 10/18
12 Tucker 55 L 10/25
16 Southwest DeKalb 14 W 11/01
22 M. L. King 40 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
North Atlanta
13 Stone Mountain 26 L 8/30
0 Tucker 75 L 9/06
0 Miller Grove 34 L 9/13
7 M. L. King 49 L 9/21
0 Mays 43 L 9/27
13 Southwest DeKalb 37 L 10/12
7 Arabia Mountain 46 L 10/19
0 Dunwoody 28 L 10/25
0 Lakeside, DeKalb 35 L 11/01
6 Stephenson 64 L 11/07
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Southwest DeKalb
10 Pebblebrook 17 L 8/30
10 M. L. King 48 L 9/06
14 Lakeside, DeKalb 7 W 9/13
24 Mays 43 L 9/20
7 Stephenson 35 L 9/27
37 North Atlanta 13 W 10/12
14 Tucker 60 L 10/18
6 Arabia Mountain 41 L 10/26
14 Miller Grove 16 L 11/01
14 Dunwoody 31 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Stephenson
29 Norland, Fla 12 W 8/31
46 Arabia Mountain 7 W 9/06
62 Dunwoody 6 W 9/13
42 Lakeside, DeKalb 0 W 9/20
35 Southwest DeKalb 7 W 9/27
28 Tucker 31 L 10/11
31 Miller Grove 7 W 10/18
10 M. L. King 6 W 10/25
9 Mays 13 L 11/02
64 North Atlanta 6 W 11/07
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Tucker
51 Cedar Grove 12 W 8/23
75 North Atlanta 0 W 9/06
46 Arabia Mountain 12 W 9/13
55 Dunwoody 9 W 9/20
56 Lakeside, DeKalb 7 W 9/27
31 Stephenson 28 W 10/11
60 Southwest DeKalb 14 W 10/18
55 Miller Grove 12 W 10/25
60 M. L. King 34 W 11/01
16 Mays 11 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
 
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge
7 Riverwood 30 L 8/30
28 South Forsyth 38 L 9/13
0 Osborne 5 L 9/20
41 Pope 32 W 9/27
17 Northview 34 L 10/04
14 Forsyth Central 0 W 10/11
24 Creekview 27 L 10/18
52 North Springs 23 W 10/25
11 Sequoyah 36 L 11/01
6 Kell 49 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Creekview
34 Cherokee 53 L 8/30
20 River Ridge 19 W 9/06
7 Kell 32 L 9/20
54 Osborne 13 W 9/27
17 Sequoyah 14 W 10/04
35 Northview 28 W 10/11
27 Cambridge 24 W 10/18
21 Forsyth Central 17 W 10/25
52 North Springs 7 W 11/01
35 Sprayberry 13 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Forsyth Central
0 North Forsyth 31 L 8/30
10 South Forsyth 38 L 9/06
20 Dawson County 23 L 9/13
28 Sprayberry 45 L 9/20
35 North Springs 22 W 10/04
0 Cambridge 14 L 10/11
14 Sequoyah 35 L 10/18
17 Creekview 21 L 10/25
21 Northview 48 L 11/01
38 Osborne 3 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
North Springs
7 McIntosh 55 L 8/30
35 Hapeville 34 W 9/06
16 Riverwood 34 L 9/13
0 Kell 35 L 9/27
22 Forsyth Central 35 L 10/04
27 Sequoyah 36 L 10/11
7 Northview 42 L 10/18
23 Cambridge 52 L 10/25
7 Creekview 52 L 11/01
21 Kennesaw Mountain 28 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Northview
17 South Forsyth 21 L 8/30
16 Lambert 12 W 9/13
24 Pope 28 L 9/20
34 Riverwood 32 W 9/27
34 Cambridge 17 W 10/04
28 Creekview 35 L 10/11
42 North Springs 7 W 10/18
21 Sequoyah 31 L 10/25
48 Forsyth Central 21 W 11/01
29 Riverwood 33 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Sequoyah
56 River Ridge 7 W 8/30
14 Cherokee 34 L 9/06
32 Riverwood 28 W 9/20
35 Sprayberry 7 W 9/27
14 Creekview 17 L 10/04
36 North Springs 27 W 10/11
35 Forsyth Central 14 W 10/18
31 Northview 21 W 10/25
36 Cambridge 11 W 11/01
53 Pope 21 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell
26 Chattahoochee 16 W 8/24
41 Woodstock 21 W 9/06
35 Lassiter 20 W 9/13
32 Creekview 7 W 9/20
35 North Springs 0 W 9/27
30 Riverwood 14 W 10/04
35 Osborne 15 W 10/11
55 Sprayberry 7 W 10/25
52 Pope 26 W 11/01
49 Cambridge 6 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Osborne
25 Chapel Hill 14 W 8/23
7 McNair 28 L 8/30
19 Campbell 37 L 9/06
5 Cambridge 0 W 9/20
13 Creekview 54 L 9/27
20 Pope 49 L 10/04
15 Kell 35 L 10/11
14 Riverwood 34 L 10/18
28 Sprayberry 34 L 11/01
3 Forsyth Central 38 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Pope
13 Marietta 63 L 8/30
20 Wheeler 59 L 9/06
7 Etowah 41 L 9/13
28 Northview 24 W 9/20
32 Cambridge 41 L 9/27
49 Osborne 20 W 10/04
21 Sprayberry 17 W 10/18
19 Riverwood 35 L 10/25
26 Kell 52 L 11/01
21 Sequoyah 53 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Riverwood
30 Cambridge 7 W 8/30
35 Holy Innocents' 21 W 9/06
34 North Springs 16 W 9/13
28 Sequoyah 32 L 9/20
32 Northview 34 L 9/27
14 Kell 30 L 10/04
42 Sprayberry 17 W 10/11
34 Osborne 14 W 10/18
35 Pope 19 W 10/25
33 Northview 29 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Sprayberry
14 Wheeler 44 L 8/23
27 Kennesaw Mountain 48 L 8/30
23 Lassiter 41 L 9/06
45 Forsyth Central 28 W 9/20
7 Sequoyah 35 L 9/27
17 Riverwood 42 L 10/11
17 Pope 21 L 10/18
7 Kell 55 L 10/25
34 Osborne 28 W 11/01
13 Creekview 35 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
 
8-AAAAA
Apalachee
14 Lanier 42 L 8/30
14 Greater Atlanta Christian 56 L 9/06
6 Gainesville 49 L 9/20
19 Clarke Central 43 L 9/27
20 Flowery Branch 42 L 10/04
21 Loganville 29 L 10/11
6 Cedar Shoals 35 L 10/18
7 Salem 27 L 10/25
21 Heritage, Conyers 43 L 11/01
20 Winder-Barrow 27 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Cedar Shoals
14 Hart County 39 L 8/30
19 Elbert County 27 L 9/06
25 Flowery Branch 39 L 9/13
14 Heritage, Conyers 17 L 9/20
13 Loganville 27 L 9/27
6 Gainesville 51 L 10/04
35 Apalachee 6 W 10/18
27 Winder-Barrow 6 W 10/25
34 Salem 21 W 11/01
15 Clarke Central 38 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Clarke Central
18 Marist 29 L 8/30
37 Central Gwinnett 12 W 9/06
27 Loganville 17 W 9/13
43 Apalachee 19 W 9/27
33 Salem 15 W 10/04
23 Heritage, Conyers 3 W 10/11
28 Gainesville 56 L 10/18
7 Flowery Branch 37 L 10/25
13 Winder-Barrow 7 W 11/01
38 Cedar Shoals 15 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Flowery Branch
6 Northside, Warner Robins 28 L 8/30
21 West Forsyth 35 L 9/06
39 Cedar Shoals 25 W 9/13
48 Loganville 14 W 9/20
38 Salem 7 W 9/27
42 Apalachee 20 W 10/04
44 Winder-Barrow 7 W 10/11
33 Heritage, Conyers 0 W 10/18
37 Clarke Central 7 W 10/25
45 Gainesville 55 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Gainesville
58 West Forsyth 28 W 8/30
14 Buford 38 L 9/06
68 Winder-Barrow 0 W 9/13
49 Apalachee 6 W 9/20
48 Heritage, Conyers 7 W 9/27
51 Cedar Shoals 6 W 10/04
58 Salem 8 W 10/11
56 Clarke Central 28 W 10/18
63 Loganville 0 W 11/01
55 Flowery Branch 45 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Heritage, Conyers
14 Northgate 7 W 8/30
7 Rockdale County 9 L 9/06
17 Salem 14 W 9/13
17 Cedar Shoals 14 W 9/20
7 Gainesville 48 L 9/27
23 Winder-Barrow 13 W 10/04
3 Clarke Central 23 L 10/11
0 Flowery Branch 33 L 10/18
21 Loganville 7 W 10/25
43 Apalachee 21 W 11/01
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Loganville
21 Monroe Area 48 L 8/30
55 Walnut Grove 13 W 9/06
17 Clarke Central 27 L 9/13
14 Flowery Branch 48 L 9/20
27 Cedar Shoals 13 W 9/27
29 Apalachee 21 W 10/11
18 Winder-Barrow 0 W 10/18
7 Heritage, Conyers 21 L 10/25
0 Gainesville 63 L 11/01
20 Salem 17 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Salem
0 Rockdale County 20 L 8/30
26 Wesleyan 0 W 9/06
14 Heritage, Conyers 17 L 9/13
60 Winder-Barrow 37 W 9/20
7 Flowery Branch 38 L 9/27
15 Clarke Central 33 L 10/04
8 Gainesville 58 L 10/11
27 Apalachee 7 W 10/25
21 Cedar Shoals 34 L 11/01
17 Loganville 20 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Winder-Barrow
26 Jackson County 21 W 8/30
14 Monroe Area 40 L 9/06
0 Gainesville 68 L 9/13
37 Salem 60 L 9/20
13 Heritage, Conyers 23 L 10/04
7 Flowery Branch 44 L 10/11
0 Loganville 18 L 10/18
6 Cedar Shoals 27 L 10/25
7 Clarke Central 13 L 11/01
27 Apalachee 20 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
 
1-AAAA
Albany
0 Greenville 1 L 8/31
12 Lee County 42 L 9/06
14 Mitchell County 20 L 9/13
6 Americus-Sumter 20 L 9/20
6 Monroe 20 L 9/28
30 Dougherty 12 W 10/12
6 Cairo 20 L 10/18
0 Worth County 19 L 10/25
6 Crisp County 21 L 10/31
14 Westover 37 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Americus-Sumter
8 Kendrick 14 L 8/30
42 Dooly County 22 W 9/06
7 Macon County 18 L 9/13
20 Albany 6 W 9/20
40 Worth County 27 W 9/27
10 Monroe 34 L 10/10
8 Westover 21 L 10/17
7 Cairo 35 L 10/25
31 Dougherty 9 W 11/01
20 Crisp County 27 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Cairo
10 Thomasville 21 L 8/30
6 Bainbridge 0 W 9/06
0 Thomas Co. Central 21 L 9/13
24 Crisp County 6 W 9/20
9 Westover 14 L 9/27
42 Worth County 28 W 10/11
20 Albany 6 W 10/18
35 Americus-Sumter 7 W 10/25
34 Monroe 0 W 11/01
35 Dougherty 15 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Crisp County
14 Turner County 12 W 8/30
20 Cook 14 W 9/06
6 Valdosta 40 L 9/13
6 Cairo 24 L 9/20
40 Dougherty 14 W 9/27
3 Westover 17 L 10/11
39 Worth County 28 W 10/18
21 Monroe 24 L 10/25
21 Albany 6 W 10/31
27 Americus-Sumter 20 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Dougherty
6 Lee County 55 L 8/30
7 Westside, Macon 41 L 9/07
13 Cook 38 L 9/13
21 Worth County 42 L 9/20
14 Crisp County 40 L 9/27
18 Monroe 30 L 10/04
12 Albany 30 L 10/12
6 Westover 31 L 10/26
9 Americus-Sumter 31 L 11/01
15 Cairo 35 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Monroe
14 Brooks County 48 L 8/30
26 Wilcox County 7 W 9/05
21 Fitzgerald 24 L 9/13
13 Westover 26 L 9/21
20 Albany 6 W 9/28
30 Dougherty 18 W 10/04
34 Americus-Sumter 10 W 10/10
24 Crisp County 21 W 10/25
0 Cairo 34 L 11/01
34 Worth County 33 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Westover
3 Tift County 19 L 8/30
7 Jonesboro 0 W 9/06
6 Lee County 24 L 9/13
26 Monroe 13 W 9/21
14 Cairo 9 W 9/27
17 Crisp County 3 W 10/11
21 Americus-Sumter 8 W 10/17
31 Dougherty 6 W 10/26
24 Worth County 17 W 11/01
37 Albany 14 W 11/09
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Worth County
26 Swainsboro 13 W 8/23
29 Cook 36 L 8/30
14 Tift County 49 L 9/13
42 Dougherty 21 W 9/20
27 Americus-Sumter 40 L 9/27
28 Cairo 42 L 10/11
28 Crisp County 39 L 10/18
19 Albany 0 W 10/25
17 Westover 24 L 11/01
33 Monroe 34 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
2-AAAA
Baldwin
14 Jefferson County 28 L 8/30
35 Peach County 21 W 9/06
7 Washington County 56 L 9/13
41 Howard 7 W 9/20
35 Perry 41 L 9/27
28 Rutland 13 W 10/04
9 Westside, Macon 20 L 10/18
7 Mary Persons 21 L 10/25
27 West Laurens 37 L 11/01
20 Veterans 38 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Howard
20 East Laurens 14 W 8/30
12 Southwest 6 W 9/05
9 Walnut Grove 21 L 9/13
7 Baldwin 41 L 9/20
0 Mary Persons 48 L 9/27
7 Veterans 42 L 10/04
7 West Laurens 35 L 10/17
14 Rutland 47 L 10/25
7 Westside, Macon 34 L 11/01
25 Perry 27 L 11/07
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Mary Persons
31 Jackson 9 W 8/30
21 Jones County 3 W 9/06
35 Henry County 0 W 9/13
21 Perry 6 W 9/20
48 Howard 0 W 9/27
16 Westside, Macon 13 W 10/04
47 Rutland 20 W 10/18
21 Baldwin 7 W 10/25
0 Veterans 10 L 11/01
34 West Laurens 31 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Perry
17 Peach County 35 L 8/30
10 Alcovy 21 L 9/06
13 Hawkinsville 20 L 9/13
6 Mary Persons 21 L 9/20
41 Baldwin 35 W 9/27
28 West Laurens 14 W 10/04
0 Veterans 29 L 10/18
6 Westside, Macon 31 L 10/24
31 Rutland 48 L 11/01
27 Howard 25 W 11/07
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Rutland
41 Southwest 7 W 8/30
42 Spalding 23 W 9/06
55 Central, Macon 27 W 9/12
26 West Laurens 15 W 9/20
6 Veterans 31 L 9/26
13 Baldwin 28 L 10/04
20 Mary Persons 47 L 10/18
47 Howard 14 W 10/25
48 Perry 31 W 11/01
13 Westside, Macon 33 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Veterans
10 Warner Robins 21 L 8/30
0 Northside, Warner Robins 42 L 9/06
20 Harris County 30 L 9/13
21 Westside, Macon 14 W 9/19
31 Rutland 6 W 9/26
42 Howard 7 W 10/04
29 Perry 0 W 10/18
31 West Laurens 21 W 10/25
10 Mary Persons 0 W 11/01
38 Baldwin 20 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
West Laurens
3 Vidalia 27 L 8/23
13 Bleckley County 6 W 9/06
21 Dublin 28 L 9/13
15 Rutland 26 L 9/20
13 Westside, Macon 23 L 9/28
14 Perry 28 L 10/04
35 Howard 7 W 10/17
21 Veterans 31 L 10/25
37 Baldwin 27 W 11/01
31 Mary Persons 34 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Westside, Macon
50 Central, Macon 13 W 8/30
41 Dougherty 7 W 9/07
14 Northside, Warner Robins 28 L 9/12
14 Veterans 21 L 9/19
23 West Laurens 13 W 9/28
13 Mary Persons 16 L 10/04
20 Baldwin 9 W 10/18
31 Perry 6 W 10/24
34 Howard 7 W 11/01
33 Rutland 13 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County
35 Bradwell Institute 17 W 8/30
19 Appling County 16 W 9/06
40 Johnson, Savannah 20 W 9/12
49 Cross Creek 0 W 9/20
31 Hephzibah 0 W 9/27
21 Glenn Hills 19 W 10/04
7 Statesboro 24 L 10/11
26 Wayne County 34 L 10/25
41 South Effingham 17 W 11/01
26 Richmond Academy 10 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
South Effingham
23 Buffington, SC 20 W 8/30
25 Jenkins 21 W 9/06
8 Effingham County 22 L 9/13
30 Hephzibah 6 W 9/20
37 Glenn Hills 39 L 9/27
33 Cross Creek 13 W 10/04
26 Wayne County 42 L 10/18
14 Statesboro 41 L 10/25
17 Liberty County 41 L 11/01
28 Butler 6 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Statesboro
25 Lakeside, Evans 15 W 8/30
42 Richmond Academy 13 W 9/06
28 Tattnall County 0 W 9/13
21 Burke County 7 W 9/20
44 Butler 6 W 9/27
34 Swainsboro 7 W 10/04
24 Liberty County 7 W 10/11
41 South Effingham 14 W 10/25
6 Wayne County 7 L 11/01
45 Glenn Hills 18 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Wayne County
35 Brunswick 20 W 8/23
40 Appling County 14 W 8/30
27 Glynn Academy 13 W 9/13
53 Butler 0 W 9/20
49 Richmond Academy 17 W 9/27
28 Burke County 32 L 10/04
42 South Effingham 26 W 10/18
34 Liberty County 26 W 10/25
7 Statesboro 6 W 11/01
43 Burke County 49 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County
55 Hephzibah 0 W 9/06
14 Coffee 32 L 9/13
7 Statesboro 21 L 9/20
61 Cross Creek 0 W 9/27
32 Wayne County 28 W 10/04
35 Richmond Academy 12 W 10/11
48 Glenn Hills 22 W 10/18
62 Butler 0 W 11/01
49 Wayne County 43 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Butler
0 Laney 39 L 8/30
1 Westside, Augusta 0 W 9/06
0 Wayne County 53 L 9/20
6 Statesboro 44 L 9/27
15 Hephzibah 18 L 10/04
6 Glenn Hills 36 L 10/11
18 Cross Creek 0 W 10/18
0 Richmond Academy 31 L 10/25
0 Burke County 62 L 11/01
6 South Effingham 28 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Cross Creek
25 Greenbrier 14 W 8/23
1 Westside, Augusta 0 W 8/30
0 Liberty County 49 L 9/20
0 Burke County 61 L 9/27
13 South Effingham 33 L 10/04
7 Hephzibah 6 W 10/11
0 Butler 18 L 10/18
0 Glenn Hills 34 L 10/25
6 Richmond Academy 49 L 11/01
8 Hephzibah 22 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Glenn Hills
19 Josey 8 W 9/06
6 Laney 47 L 9/13
0 Richmond Academy 6 L 9/20
39 South Effingham 37 W 9/27
19 Liberty County 21 L 10/04
36 Butler 6 W 10/11
22 Burke County 48 L 10/18
34 Cross Creek 0 W 10/25
38 Hephzibah 14 W 11/01
18 Statesboro 45 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Hephzibah
24 Josey 8 W 8/30
0 Burke County 55 L 9/06
1 Westside, Augusta 0 W 9/13
6 South Effingham 30 L 9/20
0 Liberty County 31 L 9/27
18 Butler 15 W 10/04
6 Cross Creek 7 L 10/11
32 Richmond Academy 51 L 10/18
14 Glenn Hills 38 L 11/01
22 Cross Creek 8 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Richmond Academy
7 Evans 26 L 8/30
13 Statesboro 42 L 9/06
36 Josey 0 W 9/13
6 Glenn Hills 0 W 9/20
17 Wayne County 49 L 9/27
12 Burke County 35 L 10/11
51 Hephzibah 32 W 10/18
31 Butler 0 W 10/25
49 Cross Creek 6 W 11/01
10 Liberty County 26 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown
35 Griffin 59 L 8/30
53 Henry County 33 W 9/06
17 Luella 31 L 9/13
49 Riverdale 28 W 9/20
42 Spalding 3 W 9/27
24 Locust Grove 31 L 10/04
27 Eagle's Landing 57 L 10/11
3 Stockbridge 33 L 10/18
21 Woodland, Stockbridge 23 L 11/01
27 North Clayton 14 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Eagle's Landing
41 Ola 10 W 8/30
7 Lamar County 28 L 9/06
34 Upson-Lee 7 W 9/13
36 Jonesboro 19 W 9/20
31 Riverdale 10 W 9/27
30 Stockbridge 35 L 10/04
57 Dutchtown 27 W 10/11
56 Woodland, Stockbridge 27 W 10/18
41 Locust Grove 14 W 10/25
31 Riverdale 0 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Locust Grove
16 Union Grove 34 L 8/30
7 Ola 3 W 9/06
24 Morrow 26 L 9/12
27 Spalding 21 W 9/19
43 North Clayton 14 W 9/27
31 Dutchtown 24 W 10/04
44 Woodland, Stockbridge 27 W 10/11
14 Eagle's Landing 41 L 10/25
0 Stockbridge 34 L 11/01
20 Jonesboro 19 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Stockbridge
32 Tri-Cities 7 W 8/31
15 Upson-Lee 8 W 9/06
18 Columbia 7 W 9/13
40 North Clayton 0 W 9/21
14 Griffin 35 L 9/27
35 Eagle's Landing 30 W 10/04
33 Dutchtown 3 W 10/18
39 Woodland, Stockbridge 7 W 10/25
34 Locust Grove 0 W 11/01
31 Upson-Lee 7 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Woodland, Stockbridge
40 Walnut Grove 16 W 8/30
14 Union Grove 28 L 9/06
7 Griffin 34 L 9/20
14 Jonesboro 17 L 9/27
27 Locust Grove 44 L 10/11
27 Eagle's Landing 56 L 10/18
7 Stockbridge 39 L 10/25
23 Dutchtown 21 W 11/01
7 Griffin 48 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin
59 Dutchtown 35 W 8/30
35 Northgate 0 W 9/06
38 Jonesboro 0 W 9/13
34 Woodland, Stockbridge 7 W 9/20
35 Stockbridge 14 W 9/27
49 Riverdale 0 W 10/05
55 North Clayton 14 W 10/18
43 Upson-Lee 13 W 10/25
56 Spalding 0 W 11/01
48 Woodland, Stockbridge 7 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Jonesboro
44 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 7 W 8/30
0 Westover 7 L 9/06
0 Griffin 38 L 9/13
19 Eagle's Landing 36 L 9/20
17 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 W 9/27
28 North Clayton 0 W 10/04
33 Spalding 12 W 10/18
37 Riverdale 27 W 10/25
15 Upson-Lee 3 W 11/01
19 Locust Grove 20 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
North Clayton
0 Riverdale 47 L 8/30
7 Grady 35 L 9/06
7 Northgate 33 L 9/13
0 Stockbridge 40 L 9/21
14 Locust Grove 43 L 9/27
0 Jonesboro 28 L 10/04
20 Upson-Lee 33 L 10/12
14 Griffin 55 L 10/18
25 Spalding 20 W 10/25
14 Dutchtown 27 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Riverdale
47 North Clayton 0 W 8/30
29 Drew 26 W 9/06
34 Grady 35 L 9/13
28 Dutchtown 49 L 9/20
10 Eagle's Landing 31 L 9/27
0 Griffin 49 L 10/05
20 Spalding 19 W 10/11
40 Upson-Lee 28 W 10/18
27 Jonesboro 37 L 10/25
0 Eagle's Landing 31 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Spalding
14 Lamar County 44 L 8/30
23 Rutland 42 L 9/06
21 Locust Grove 27 L 9/19
3 Dutchtown 42 L 9/27
10 Upson-Lee 24 L 10/04
19 Riverdale 20 L 10/11
12 Jonesboro 33 L 10/18
20 North Clayton 25 L 10/25
0 Griffin 56 L 11/01
64 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 28 W 11/07
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Upson-Lee
28 Pike County 21 W 8/30
8 Stockbridge 15 L 9/06
7 Eagle's Landing 34 L 9/13
34 Central, Macon 13 W 9/20
24 Spalding 10 W 10/04
33 North Clayton 20 W 10/12
28 Riverdale 40 L 10/18
13 Griffin 43 L 10/25
3 Jonesboro 15 L 11/01
7 Stockbridge 31 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
5-AAAA
Alexander
41 Bremen 14 W 8/24
7 McIntosh 21 L 9/06
49 Carver, Atlanta 13 W 9/13
10 Troup 37 L 9/26
27 Shaw 7 W 10/04
33 LaGrange 19 W 10/11
42 Sandy Creek 52 L 10/18
21 Carrollton 63 L 10/25
49 Columbus 21 W 11/02
44 Fayette County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Carrollton
35 Oxford, Ala 14 W 8/30
63 Chapel Hill 0 W 9/06
42 Calhoun 7 W 9/13
51 Columbus 0 W 9/27
52 Fayette County 14 W 10/04
49 Troup 12 W 10/10
52 Shaw 7 W 10/18
63 Alexander 21 W 10/25
7 Sandy Creek 24 L 11/01
42 LaGrange 6 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Columbus
14 Brookstone 17 L 8/31
7 Hardaway 21 L 9/06
35 Northside, Columbus 13 W 9/20
0 Carrollton 51 L 9/27
7 LaGrange 58 L 10/04
6 Fayette County 34 L 10/11
6 Troup 49 L 10/17
27 Shaw 37 L 10/25
21 Alexander 49 L 11/02
0 Sandy Creek 56 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Fayette County
6 Woodward Academy 25 L 8/30
26 Starr's Mill 28 L 9/06
13 Whitewater 35 L 9/13
19 Sandy Creek 54 L 9/27
14 Carrollton 52 L 10/04
34 Columbus 6 W 10/11
20 LaGrange 36 L 10/18
6 Troup 33 L 10/25
7 Shaw 17 L 11/01
0 Alexander 44 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
LaGrange
20 Newnan 42 L 8/30
27 Harris County 38 L 9/06
28 Thomson 31 L 9/20
30 Shaw 7 W 9/26
58 Columbus 7 W 10/04
19 Alexander 33 L 10/11
36 Fayette County 20 W 10/18
7 Sandy Creek 42 L 10/25
8 Troup 27 L 11/01
6 Carrollton 42 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Sandy Creek
27 Tampa-Plant, FL 27 T 8/29
55 Newnan 28 W 9/06
54 East Coweta 35 W 9/13
54 Fayette County 19 W 9/27
21 Troup 0 W 10/04
49 Shaw 0 W 10/10
52 Alexander 42 W 10/18
42 LaGrange 7 W 10/25
24 Carrollton 7 W 11/01
56 Columbus 0 W 11/09
Wins: 9, Losses: 0, Ties: 1
Shaw
20 Northside, Columbus 2 W 8/29
24 Carver, Columbus 48 L 9/06
22 Hardaway 17 W 9/12
7 LaGrange 30 L 9/26
7 Alexander 27 L 10/04
0 Sandy Creek 49 L 10/10
7 Carrollton 52 L 10/18
37 Columbus 27 W 10/25
17 Fayette County 7 W 11/01
20 Troup 47 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Troup
46 Redan 0 W 8/29
21 Callaway 34 L 9/06
7 Newnan 17 L 9/13
37 Alexander 10 W 9/26
0 Sandy Creek 21 L 10/04
12 Carrollton 49 L 10/10
49 Columbus 6 W 10/17
33 Fayette County 6 W 10/25
27 LaGrange 8 W 11/01
47 Shaw 20 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee
28 Dunwoody 0 W 8/30
26 Druid Hills 16 W 9/06
0 Greater Atlanta Christian 45 L 9/13
44 South Atlanta 0 W 9/20
45 Redan 0 W 10/04
10 Columbia 14 L 10/11
31 Stone Mountain 28 W 10/18
7 Lithonia 12 L 10/26
0 Marist 45 L 11/01
41 Washington 39 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Columbia
12 Cedar Grove 20 L 8/30
60 McNair 0 W 9/06
7 Stockbridge 18 L 9/13
20 Carver, Atlanta 13 W 9/20
0 Marist 35 L 10/04
14 Chamblee 10 W 10/11
30 Lithonia 12 W 10/19
42 Redan 6 W 10/26
76 Stone Mountain 35 W 11/01
27 Banneker 49 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Lithonia
36 South Atlanta 0 W 8/23
20 Miller Grove 8 W 8/30
16 Washington 22 L 9/06
14 Grady 25 L 9/20
22 Stone Mountain 18 W 10/04
6 Marist 35 L 10/11
12 Columbia 30 L 10/19
12 Chamblee 7 W 10/26
41 Redan 14 W 11/02
22 Grady 25 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Marist
29 Clarke Central 18 W 8/30
21 Thomas Co. Central 28 L 9/06
38 Lovett 41 L 9/13
67 Therrell 6 W 9/20
35 Columbia 0 W 10/04
35 Lithonia 6 W 10/11
47 Redan 6 W 10/18
49 Stone Mountain 7 W 10/25
45 Chamblee 0 W 11/01
34 Carver, Atlanta 14 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Redan
0 Troup 46 L 8/29
0 Shiloh 56 L 9/06
7 Cedar Grove 39 L 9/14
13 Banneker 24 L 9/26
0 Chamblee 45 L 10/04
14 Stone Mountain 37 L 10/12
6 Marist 47 L 10/18
6 Columbia 42 L 10/26
14 Lithonia 41 L 11/02
49 South Atlanta 13 W 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Stone Mountain
26 Greater Atlanta Christian 48 L 8/23
26 North Atlanta 13 W 8/30
36 Wesleyan 35 W 9/13
32 Washington 41 L 9/20
18 Lithonia 22 L 10/04
37 Redan 14 W 10/12
28 Chamblee 31 L 10/18
7 Marist 49 L 10/25
35 Columbia 76 L 11/01
27 Therrell 0 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker
13 E. Christian, MD 56 L 8/29
34 Tri-Cities 34 T 9/06
6 Westlake 26 L 9/13
24 Redan 13 W 9/26
31 Carver, Atlanta 39 L 10/04
58 South Atlanta 12 W 10/11
26 Grady 52 L 10/19
35 Therrell 6 W 10/26
50 Washington 44 W 11/01
49 Columbia 27 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 4, Ties: 1
Carver, Atlanta
20 Mays 19 W 8/30
14 B.E.S.T Academy 13 W 9/06
13 Alexander 49 L 9/13
13 Columbia 20 L 9/20
39 Banneker 31 W 10/04
40 Therrell 6 W 10/11
71 South Atlanta 0 W 10/18
1 Washington 0 W 10/25
28 Grady 7 W 11/01
14 Marist 34 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Grady
6 Decatur 7 L 8/30
35 North Clayton 7 W 9/06
35 Riverdale 34 W 9/13
25 Lithonia 14 W 9/20
42 Therrell 0 W 10/04
28 Washington 14 W 10/11
52 Banneker 26 W 10/19
41 South Atlanta 6 W 10/25
7 Carver, Atlanta 28 L 11/01
25 Lithonia 22 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
South Atlanta
0 Lithonia 36 L 8/23
0 Towers 44 L 9/07
14 Jackson, Atlanta 42 L 9/13
0 Chamblee 44 L 9/20
0 Washington 53 L 10/04
12 Banneker 58 L 10/11
0 Carver, Atlanta 71 L 10/18
6 Grady 41 L 10/25
12 Therrell 14 L 11/01
13 Redan 49 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Therrell
6 Jackson, Atlanta 40 L 8/30
12 Decatur 47 L 9/07
28 Druid Hills 34 L 9/14
6 Marist 67 L 9/20
0 Grady 42 L 10/04
6 Carver, Atlanta 40 L 10/11
0 Washington 59 L 10/18
6 Banneker 35 L 10/26
14 South Atlanta 12 W 11/01
0 Stone Mountain 27 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Washington
60 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0 W 8/31
22 Lithonia 16 W 9/06
35 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 0 W 9/13
41 Stone Mountain 32 W 9/20
53 South Atlanta 0 W 10/04
14 Grady 28 L 10/11
59 Therrell 0 W 10/18
0 Carver, Atlanta 1 L 10/25
44 Banneker 50 L 11/01
39 Chamblee 41 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
7-AAAA Div. A
Cass
23 Adairsville 14 W 8/30
7 Cartersville 42 L 9/06
43 Heritage, Catoosa 7 W 9/13
35 Northwest Whitfield 52 L 9/20
17 Dalton 30 L 9/27
27 Pickens 43 L 10/04
13 Gilmer 30 L 10/11
24 River Ridge 12 W 10/18
28 Cedartown 54 L 10/25
46 Southeast Whitfield 14 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Cedartown
40 Rockmart 14 W 8/30
33 Pepperell 6 W 9/06
62 LaFayette 21 W 9/13
36 Ridgeland 14 W 9/20
42 Southeast Whitfield 28 W 9/27
41 River Ridge 25 W 10/04
42 Pickens 34 W 10/11
54 Cass 28 W 10/25
35 Gilmer 38 L 11/01
41 Ridgeland 20 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Gilmer
22 Fannin County 0 W 8/30
33 Sonoraville 13 W 9/06
18 Southeast Whitfield 6 W 9/13
0 Dalton 31 L 9/20
38 LaFayette 7 W 9/27
30 Cass 13 W 10/11
17 Pickens 0 W 10/18
37 River Ridge 13 W 10/25
38 Cedartown 35 W 11/01
10 Dalton 24 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Pickens
47 Sonoraville 0 W 8/30
13 Northwest Whitfield 25 L 9/13
42 Heritage, Catoosa 0 W 9/20
41 Ridgeland 28 W 9/27
43 Cass 27 W 10/04
34 Cedartown 42 L 10/11
0 Gilmer 17 L 10/18
21 Johnson, Gainesville 14 W 10/25
42 River Ridge 21 W 11/01
21 Northwest Whitfield 39 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
River Ridge
7 Sequoyah 56 L 8/30
19 Creekview 20 L 9/06
14 Ridgeland 42 L 9/13
28 LaFayette 0 W 9/20
14 Northwest Whitfield 54 L 9/27
25 Cedartown 41 L 10/04
12 Cass 24 L 10/18
13 Gilmer 37 L 10/25
21 Pickens 42 L 11/01
44 Heritage, Catoosa 21 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
 
7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton
27 Ringgold 33 L 8/23
2 Calhoun 17 L 9/06
31 Gilmer 0 W 9/20
30 Cass 17 W 9/27
28 Ridgeland 0 W 10/04
31 Northwest Whitfield 28 W 10/11
64 LaFayette 0 W 10/18
41 Heritage, Catoosa 3 W 10/25
42 Southeast Whitfield 0 W 11/01
24 Gilmer 10 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Heritage, Catoosa
14 Ringgold 46 L 8/30
21 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 27 L 9/06
7 Cass 43 L 9/13
0 Pickens 42 L 9/20
0 Northwest Whitfield 49 L 10/04
48 LaFayette 26 W 10/11
10 Southeast Whitfield 21 L 10/18
3 Dalton 41 L 10/25
16 Ridgeland 42 L 11/01
21 River Ridge 44 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
LaFayette
14 Trion 35 L 9/06
21 Cedartown 62 L 9/13
0 River Ridge 28 L 9/20
7 Gilmer 38 L 9/27
17 Southeast Whitfield 31 L 10/04
26 Heritage, Catoosa 48 L 10/11
0 Dalton 64 L 10/18
32 Ridgeland 29 W 10/25
0 Northwest Whitfield 77 L 11/01
35 Johnson, Gainesville 34 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Northwest Whitfield
38 Pepperell 22 W 8/30
25 Pickens 13 W 9/13
52 Cass 35 W 9/20
54 River Ridge 14 W 9/27
49 Heritage, Catoosa 0 W 10/04
28 Dalton 31 L 10/11
21 Ridgeland 10 W 10/18
45 Southeast Whitfield 28 W 10/25
77 LaFayette 0 W 11/01
39 Pickens 21 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Ridgeland
0 Calhoun 37 L 8/30
42 River Ridge 14 W 9/13
14 Cedartown 36 L 9/20
28 Pickens 41 L 9/27
0 Dalton 28 L 10/04
35 Southeast Whitfield 20 W 10/11
10 Northwest Whitfield 21 L 10/18
29 LaFayette 32 L 10/25
42 Heritage, Catoosa 16 W 11/01
20 Cedartown 41 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Southeast Whitfield
35 North Murray 12 W 8/30
17 Gordon Central 6 W 9/06
6 Gilmer 18 L 9/13
28 Cedartown 42 L 9/27
31 LaFayette 17 W 10/04
20 Ridgeland 35 L 10/11
21 Heritage, Catoosa 10 W 10/18
28 Northwest Whitfield 45 L 10/25
0 Dalton 42 L 11/01
14 Cass 46 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
8-AAAA
Chestatee
15 North Hall 33 L 8/30
15 West Hall 14 W 9/06
33 Eastside 23 W 9/20
17 Stephens County 0 W 9/27
48 Johnson, Gainesville 7 W 10/04
27 Walnut Grove 0 W 10/11
20 Lanier 17 W 10/18
42 Lumpkin County 14 W 10/25
21 Monroe Area 28 L 11/01
42 Madison County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Eastside
34 Newton 28 W 8/30
49 Jackson 28 W 9/06
10 Alcovy 20 L 9/13
23 Chestatee 33 L 9/20
31 Madison County 14 W 9/27
10 Lanier 40 L 10/11
28 Lumpkin County 12 W 10/18
42 Walnut Grove 14 W 10/25
14 Stephens County 30 L 11/01
19 Monroe Area 47 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Johnson, Gainesville
0 West Hall 35 L 8/23
34 Oglethorpe County 8 W 8/30
6 North Hall 63 L 9/06
7 North Murray 34 L 9/13
14 East Hall 54 L 9/20
7 Chestatee 48 L 10/04
31 Clarkston 21 W 10/11
9 Druid Hills 13 L 10/18
14 Pickens 21 L 10/25
34 LaFayette 35 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Lanier
42 Apalachee 14 W 8/30
24 Oconee County 7 W 9/06
27 Franklin County 0 W 9/13
34 Madison County 8 W 9/20
28 Monroe Area 56 L 9/27
40 Eastside 10 W 10/11
17 Chestatee 20 L 10/18
31 Stephens County 14 W 10/25
41 Lumpkin County 7 W 11/01
41 Walnut Grove 0 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Lumpkin County
13 Dawson County 27 L 8/30
0 White County 31 L 9/06
21 West Hall 49 L 9/13
3 Monroe Area 49 L 9/20
31 Walnut Grove 19 W 9/27
21 Madison County 28 L 10/11
12 Eastside 28 L 10/18
14 Chestatee 42 L 10/25
7 Lanier 41 L 11/01
31 Stephens County 28 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Madison County
15 Oconee County 14 W 8/30
28 Franklin County 14 W 9/06
7 North Oconee 42 L 9/13
8 Lanier 34 L 9/20
14 Eastside 31 L 9/27
28 Lumpkin County 21 W 10/11
13 Stephens County 35 L 10/18
14 Monroe Area 68 L 10/25
41 Walnut Grove 6 W 11/01
0 Chestatee 42 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Monroe Area
48 Loganville 21 W 8/30
40 Winder-Barrow 14 W 9/06
53 Oconee County 0 W 9/13
49 Lumpkin County 3 W 9/20
56 Lanier 28 W 9/27
47 Stephens County 0 W 10/11
75 Walnut Grove 0 W 10/18
68 Madison County 14 W 10/25
28 Chestatee 21 W 11/01
47 Eastside 19 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Stephens County
21 Franklin County 13 W 8/30
49 Habersham Central 14 W 9/06
7 Hart County 26 L 9/13
41 Walnut Grove 20 W 9/20
0 Chestatee 17 L 9/27
0 Monroe Area 47 L 10/11
35 Madison County 13 W 10/18
14 Lanier 31 L 10/25
30 Eastside 14 W 11/01
28 Lumpkin County 31 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Walnut Grove
16 Woodland, Stockbridge 40 L 8/30
13 Loganville 55 L 9/06
21 Howard 9 W 9/13
20 Stephens County 41 L 9/20
19 Lumpkin County 31 L 9/27
0 Chestatee 27 L 10/11
0 Monroe Area 75 L 10/18
14 Eastside 42 L 10/25
6 Madison County 41 L 11/01
0 Lanier 41 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
 
1-AAA
Appling County
14 Wayne County 40 L 8/30
16 Liberty County 19 L 9/06
38 Screven County 13 W 9/13
49 Johnson, Savannah 20 W 9/20
40 Savannah 0 W 9/26
38 Pierce County 20 W 10/04
52 Brantley County 14 W 10/11
38 Beach 7 W 10/18
42 Tattnall County 28 W 10/25
42 Southeast Bulloch 21 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Beach
0 Jenkins 62 L 8/30
6 Richmond Hill 28 L 9/06
6 Camden County 91 L 9/13
14 Pierce County 42 L 9/20
14 Brantley County 25 L 9/27
12 Tattnall County 31 L 10/12
7 Appling County 38 L 10/18
21 Southeast Bulloch 42 L 10/25
14 Johnson, Savannah 20 L 11/01
34 Savannah 20 W 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Brantley County
12 Baconton 6 W 8/23
6 Charlton County 34 L 8/30
27 Berrien 29 L 9/06
25 Beach 14 W 9/27
8 Tattnall County 14 L 10/04
14 Appling County 52 L 10/11
20 Southeast Bulloch 43 L 10/18
34 Johnson, Savannah 39 L 10/25
28 Savannah 23 W 10/31
6 Pierce County 57 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Johnson, Savannah
7 Richmond Hill 29 L 8/29
0 Camden County 55 L 9/06
20 Liberty County 40 L 9/12
20 Appling County 49 L 9/20
20 Southeast Bulloch 31 L 9/27
22 Savannah 15 W 10/11
9 Pierce County 15 L 10/18
39 Brantley County 34 W 10/25
20 Beach 14 W 11/01
13 Tattnall County 3 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Pierce County
24 Bacon County 7 W 8/30
42 Dublin 20 W 9/06
43 Swainsboro 29 W 9/13
42 Beach 14 W 9/20
49 Tattnall County 6 W 9/27
20 Appling County 38 L 10/04
48 Southeast Bulloch 13 W 10/11
15 Johnson, Savannah 9 W 10/18
30 Savannah 6 W 10/25
57 Brantley County 6 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Savannah
6 Greater Atlanta Christian 41 L 8/30
28 Bradwell Institute 34 L 9/06
14 Richmond Hill 51 L 9/13
12 Tattnall County 6 W 9/20
0 Appling County 40 L 9/26
14 Southeast Bulloch 30 L 10/04
15 Johnson, Savannah 22 L 10/11
6 Pierce County 30 L 10/25
23 Brantley County 28 L 10/31
20 Beach 34 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Southeast Bulloch
0 Portal 0 T 8/30
35 Montgomery County 20 W 9/06
35 Telfair County 26 W 9/20
31 Johnson, Savannah 20 W 9/27
30 Savannah 14 W 10/04
13 Pierce County 48 L 10/11
43 Brantley County 20 W 10/18
42 Beach 21 W 10/25
8 Tattnall County 0 W 11/01
21 Appling County 42 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 2, Ties: 1
Tattnall County
9 Claxton 6 W 8/30
14 Portal 0 W 9/06
0 Statesboro 28 L 9/13
6 Savannah 12 L 9/20
6 Pierce County 49 L 9/27
14 Brantley County 8 W 10/04
31 Beach 12 W 10/12
28 Appling County 42 L 10/25
0 Southeast Bulloch 8 L 11/01
3 Johnson, Savannah 13 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
2-AAA
Carver, Columbus
40 Spencer 3 W 8/30
48 Shaw 24 W 9/06
0 Colquitt County 34 L 9/13
22 Tri-Cities 17 W 9/19
31 Pike County 22 W 9/27
48 Henry County 14 W 10/11
52 Southwest 6 W 10/18
48 Central, Macon 13 W 10/25
44 Peach County 9 W 11/01
42 Jackson 21 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Central, Macon
13 Westside, Macon 50 L 8/30
0 Northeast 7 L 9/06
27 Rutland 55 L 9/12
13 Upson-Lee 34 L 9/20
26 Henry County 27 L 9/27
28 Southwest 12 W 10/04
0 Peach County 35 L 10/18
13 Carver, Columbus 48 L 10/25
21 Jackson 38 L 11/01
6 Pike County 36 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Henry County
8 East Coweta 49 L 8/30
33 Dutchtown 53 L 9/06
0 Mary Persons 35 L 9/13
21 Luella 24 L 9/20
27 Central, Macon 26 W 9/27
30 Peach County 51 L 10/04
14 Carver, Columbus 48 L 10/11
21 Jackson 32 L 10/18
42 Southwest 32 W 10/25
14 Pike County 21 L 11/01
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Jackson
9 Mary Persons 31 L 8/30
28 Eastside 49 L 9/06
35 Monticello 57 L 9/13
7 Alcovy 35 L 9/19
41 Southwest 19 W 9/27
31 Pike County 34 L 10/04
16 Peach County 51 L 10/11
32 Henry County 21 W 10/18
38 Central, Macon 21 W 11/01
21 Carver, Columbus 42 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Peach County
35 Perry 17 W 8/30
21 Baldwin 35 L 9/06
21 Warner Robins 54 L 9/13
17 Macon County 14 W 9/20
51 Henry County 30 W 10/04
51 Jackson 16 W 10/11
35 Central, Macon 0 W 10/18
38 Pike County 14 W 10/25
9 Carver, Columbus 44 L 11/01
54 Southwest 6 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Pike County
21 Upson-Lee 28 L 8/30
30 First Presbyterian 0 W 9/06
14 Lamar County 41 L 9/13
7 Central, Carroll 42 L 9/20
22 Carver, Columbus 31 L 9/27
34 Jackson 31 W 10/04
48 Southwest 0 W 10/11
14 Peach County 38 L 10/25
21 Henry County 14 W 11/01
36 Central, Macon 6 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Southwest
0 Dodge County 38 L 8/23
7 Rutland 41 L 8/30
6 Howard 12 L 9/05
6 Northeast 21 L 9/13
19 Jackson 41 L 9/27
12 Central, Macon 28 L 10/04
0 Pike County 48 L 10/11
6 Carver, Columbus 52 L 10/18
32 Henry County 42 L 10/25
6 Peach County 54 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
 
3-AAA
Dodge County
38 Southwest 0 W 8/23
14 Dublin 7 W 8/30
7 Hawkinsville 21 L 9/06
13 Bleckley County 34 L 9/20
14 Lee County 28 L 9/27
14 Jefferson County 25 L 10/04
34 Wheeler County 7 W 10/11
7 Thomson 20 L 10/18
16 Washington County 62 L 11/01
42 Swainsboro 0 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Jefferson County
28 Fitzgerald 14 W 8/23
28 Baldwin 14 W 8/30
49 Greenbrier 0 W 9/13
17 Evans 3 W 9/20
7 Wesleyan 0 W 9/27
25 Dodge County 14 W 10/04
0 Washington County 40 L 10/11
6 Cook 10 L 10/18
17 Swainsboro 19 L 11/01
21 Thomson 14 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Swainsboro
13 Worth County 26 L 8/23
14 Grovetown 48 L 9/06
29 Pierce County 43 L 9/13
7 Dublin 56 L 9/20
7 Statesboro 34 L 10/04
6 Thomson 13 L 10/11
15 Washington County 62 L 10/18
22 Wilcox County 7 W 10/25
19 Jefferson County 17 W 11/01
0 Dodge County 42 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Thomson
14 Lakeside, Evans 23 L 9/06
14 St. Pius X 41 L 9/13
31 LaGrange 28 W 9/20
13 Westminster 30 L 9/27
12 Greater Atlanta Christian 56 L 10/04
13 Swainsboro 6 W 10/11
20 Dodge County 7 W 10/18
12 Washington County 55 L 10/25
14 Jefferson County 21 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Washington County
56 Grovetown 7 W 8/30
49 Emanuel County Institute 13 W 9/06
56 Baldwin 7 W 9/13
38 Laney 0 W 9/20
36 Lovett 33 W 10/04
40 Jefferson County 0 W 10/11
62 Swainsboro 15 W 10/18
55 Thomson 12 W 10/25
62 Dodge County 16 W 11/01
Wins: 9, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
 
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy
48 Cross Keys 0 W 8/30
13 Carver, Atlanta 14 L 9/06
62 McNair 7 W 9/21
0 Central, Carroll 14 L 9/27
41 Haralson County 7 W 10/04
37 Jackson, Atlanta 18 W 10/11
28 Chapel Hill 38 L 10/18
18 Callaway 28 L 10/24
20 Rockmart 0 W 11/01
48 Douglass, Atlanta 14 W 11/09
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Callaway
34 Heard County 0 W 8/23
34 Troup 21 W 9/06
12 Harris County 31 L 9/20
39 Jackson, Atlanta 14 W 9/27
45 Chapel Hill 13 W 10/04
46 Central, Carroll 13 W 10/11
55 Haralson County 0 W 10/18
28 B.E.S.T Academy 18 W 10/24
48 Douglass, Atlanta 7 W 11/01
47 Rockmart 6 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Central, Carroll
48 Haralson County 0 W 8/24
56 Douglass, Atlanta 0 W 8/30
7 Bremen 17 L 9/06
19 Ringgold 15 W 9/13
42 Pike County 7 W 9/20
14 B.E.S.T Academy 0 W 9/27
13 Callaway 46 L 10/11
35 Rockmart 0 W 10/18
24 Jackson, Atlanta 8 W 10/25
34 Chapel Hill 28 W 11/01
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Chapel Hill
14 Osborne 25 L 8/23
7 Douglas County 41 L 8/30
0 Carrollton 63 L 9/06
23 Rockmart 14 W 9/20
13 Callaway 45 L 10/04
17 Douglass, Atlanta 14 W 10/11
38 B.E.S.T Academy 28 W 10/18
58 Haralson County 15 W 10/25
28 Central, Carroll 34 L 11/01
34 Jackson, Atlanta 12 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Douglass, Atlanta
0 Central, Carroll 56 L 8/30
6 Cedar Grove 44 L 9/06
26 McNair 14 W 9/14
0 Towers 32 L 9/21
25 Haralson County 27 L 9/28
14 Chapel Hill 17 L 10/11
0 Jackson, Atlanta 38 L 10/18
14 Rockmart 34 L 10/25
7 Callaway 48 L 11/01
14 B.E.S.T Academy 48 L 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Haralson County
0 Central, Carroll 48 L 8/24
21 Temple 0 W 8/30
6 Bowdon 45 L 9/06
16 Coosa 50 L 9/13
27 Douglass, Atlanta 25 W 9/28
7 B.E.S.T Academy 41 L 10/04
28 Rockmart 47 L 10/11
0 Callaway 55 L 10/18
15 Chapel Hill 58 L 10/25
27 Jackson, Atlanta 42 L 11/01
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Jackson, Atlanta
0 Towers 13 L 8/23
40 Therrell 6 W 8/30
42 South Atlanta 14 W 9/13
14 Callaway 39 L 9/27
32 Rockmart 14 W 10/04
18 B.E.S.T Academy 37 L 10/11
38 Douglass, Atlanta 0 W 10/18
8 Central, Carroll 24 L 10/25
42 Haralson County 27 W 11/01
12 Chapel Hill 34 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Rockmart
14 Cedartown 40 L 8/30
27 Coosa 24 W 9/06
0 Cartersville 41 L 9/13
14 Chapel Hill 23 L 9/20
14 Jackson, Atlanta 32 L 10/04
47 Haralson County 28 W 10/11
0 Central, Carroll 35 L 10/18
34 Douglass, Atlanta 14 W 10/25
0 B.E.S.T Academy 20 L 11/01
6 Callaway 47 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
5-AAA
Adairsville
14 Cass 23 L 8/30
38 Armuchee 7 W 9/06
33 Pepperell 10 W 9/13
49 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 0 W 9/20
20 Ringgold 38 L 9/27
31 North Murray 21 W 10/04
35 Sonoraville 14 W 10/18
7 Cartersville 47 L 10/25
39 Gordon Central 0 W 11/01
42 Coahulla Creek 16 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Cartersville
36 Darlington 0 W 8/30
42 Cass 7 W 9/06
41 Rockmart 0 W 9/13
55 North Murray 15 W 9/20
41 Coahulla Creek 3 W 9/27
76 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 13 W 10/04
63 Gordon Central 16 W 10/18
47 Adairsville 7 W 10/25
53 Sonoraville 9 W 11/01
33 Ringgold 16 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Coahulla Creek
35 Murray County 9 W 8/30
13 Gordon Lee 25 L 9/06
9 Christian Heritage 27 L 9/13
16 Sonoraville 41 L 9/20
3 Cartersville 41 L 9/27
14 Gordon Central 6 W 10/04
18 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 28 L 10/18
6 Ringgold 42 L 10/25
14 North Murray 56 L 11/01
16 Adairsville 42 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Gordon Central
6 Coosa 33 L 8/30
6 Southeast Whitfield 17 L 9/06
12 Murray County 14 L 9/13
8 Ringgold 48 L 9/20
0 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 23 L 9/27
6 Coahulla Creek 14 L 10/04
16 Cartersville 63 L 10/18
8 Sonoraville 56 L 10/25
0 Adairsville 39 L 11/01
21 North Murray 42 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
7 Gordon Lee 33 L 8/30
27 Heritage, Catoosa 21 W 9/06
13 Dade County 40 L 9/13
0 Adairsville 49 L 9/20
23 Gordon Central 0 W 9/27
13 Cartersville 76 L 10/04
28 Coahulla Creek 18 W 10/18
43 North Murray 63 L 10/25
7 Ringgold 56 L 11/01
35 Sonoraville 60 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
North Murray
12 Southeast Whitfield 35 L 8/30
26 Dade County 30 L 9/06
34 Johnson, Gainesville 7 W 9/13
15 Cartersville 55 L 9/20
35 Sonoraville 38 L 9/27
21 Adairsville 31 L 10/04
27 Ringgold 49 L 10/18
63 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 43 W 10/25
56 Coahulla Creek 14 W 11/01
42 Gordon Central 21 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Ringgold
33 Dalton 27 W 8/23
46 Heritage, Catoosa 14 W 8/30
15 Central, Carroll 19 L 9/13
48 Gordon Central 8 W 9/20
38 Adairsville 20 W 9/27
30 Sonoraville 0 W 10/04
49 North Murray 27 W 10/18
42 Coahulla Creek 6 W 10/25
56 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 7 W 11/01
16 Cartersville 33 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Sonoraville
0 Pickens 47 L 8/30
13 Gilmer 33 L 9/06
6 Model 27 L 9/13
41 Coahulla Creek 16 W 9/20
38 North Murray 35 W 9/27
0 Ringgold 30 L 10/04
14 Adairsville 35 L 10/18
56 Gordon Central 8 W 10/25
9 Cartersville 53 L 11/01
60 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 35 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity
18 Westminster 0 W 8/23
3 Lovett 14 L 8/30
16 Hart County 28 L 9/06
30 White County 0 W 9/20
27 Woodward Academy 17 W 9/27
28 Decatur 31 L 10/11
42 Towers 13 W 10/18
53 McNair 20 W 10/25
21 St. Pius X 20 W 11/01
27 Cedar Grove 14 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Cedar Grove
12 Tucker 51 L 8/23
20 Columbia 12 W 8/30
44 Douglass, Atlanta 6 W 9/06
39 Redan 7 W 9/14
27 Decatur 3 W 9/27
45 Towers 6 W 10/04
48 McNair 21 W 10/11
12 St. Pius X 39 L 10/18
14 Woodward Academy 17 L 11/01
14 Blessed Trinity 27 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Cross Keys
0 B.E.S.T Academy 48 L 8/30
7 Pinecrest Academy 10 L 9/06
20 Hebron Christian Academy 36 L 9/13
2 Mt. Vernon 22 L 9/21
47 North Cobb Christian 29 W 9/27
3 St. Francis 55 L 10/04
0 Lakeview Academy 42 L 10/11
0 Mt. Zion, Carroll 42 L 10/18
6 Clarkston 40 L 10/25
6 Hapeville 51 L 11/01
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Decatur
7 Grady 6 W 8/30
47 Therrell 12 W 9/07
14 Greenville 7 W 9/13
42 Clarkston 10 W 9/20
3 Cedar Grove 27 L 9/27
7 Woodward Academy 37 L 10/04
31 Blessed Trinity 28 W 10/11
49 Towers 20 W 10/25
42 McNair 0 W 11/01
14 St. Pius X 41 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
McNair
28 Osborne 7 W 8/30
0 Columbia 60 L 9/06
14 Douglass, Atlanta 26 L 9/14
7 B.E.S.T Academy 62 L 9/21
7 St. Pius X 38 L 10/04
21 Cedar Grove 48 L 10/11
6 Woodward Academy 42 L 10/18
20 Blessed Trinity 53 L 10/25
0 Decatur 42 L 11/01
7 Towers 34 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
St. Pius X
27 Westminster 13 W 8/30
28 North Oconee 23 W 9/06
41 Thomson 14 W 9/13
7 Lovett 28 L 9/20
45 Towers 7 W 9/27
38 McNair 7 W 10/04
39 Cedar Grove 12 W 10/18
28 Woodward Academy 42 L 10/25
20 Blessed Trinity 21 L 11/01
41 Decatur 14 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Towers
13 Jackson, Atlanta 0 W 8/23
44 South Atlanta 0 W 9/07
26 Clarkston 7 W 9/13
32 Douglass, Atlanta 0 W 9/21
7 St. Pius X 45 L 9/27
6 Cedar Grove 45 L 10/04
7 Woodward Academy 43 L 10/11
13 Blessed Trinity 42 L 10/18
20 Decatur 49 L 10/25
34 McNair 7 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Woodward Academy
14 Lovett 21 L 8/23
25 Fayette County 6 W 8/30
30 Westminster 15 W 9/20
17 Blessed Trinity 27 L 9/27
37 Decatur 7 W 10/04
43 Towers 7 W 10/11
42 McNair 6 W 10/18
42 St. Pius X 28 W 10/25
17 Cedar Grove 14 W 11/01
Wins: 7, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
7-AAA
Banks County
10 East Jackson 14 L 8/30
7 Athens Christian 38 L 9/06
16 Commerce 28 L 9/13
13 West Hall 48 L 9/20
0 Buford 63 L 9/27
19 Dawson County 42 L 10/04
0 Fannin County 6 L 10/18
7 East Hall 33 L 10/25
7 North Hall 63 L 11/01
13 White County 38 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Buford
46 Elbert County 7 W 8/30
38 Gainesville 14 W 9/06
63 Hancock Central 0 W 9/13
63 Banks County 0 W 9/27
63 West Hall 0 W 10/04
42 White County 6 W 10/11
42 Dawson County 10 W 10/18
45 Fannin County 8 W 10/25
70 East Hall 6 W 11/01
42 North Hall 14 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Dawson County
29 East Hall 27 W 8/23
27 Lumpkin County 13 W 8/30
0 North Forsyth 31 L 9/06
23 Forsyth Central 20 W 9/13
6 North Hall 51 L 9/27
42 Banks County 19 W 10/04
10 Buford 42 L 10/18
10 White County 17 L 10/25
45 Fannin County 14 W 11/01
7 West Hall 10 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
East Hall
27 Dawson County 29 L 8/23
48 Chattooga 12 W 8/30
67 East Jackson 37 W 9/13
54 Johnson, Gainesville 14 W 9/20
0 White County 6 L 9/27
31 North Hall 56 L 10/04
7 West Hall 27 L 10/18
33 Banks County 7 W 10/25
6 Buford 70 L 11/01
55 Fannin County 20 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Fannin County
0 Gilmer 22 L 8/30
43 Union County 35 W 9/06
13 White County 48 L 9/13
35 Murphy, NC 65 L 9/20
7 West Hall 49 L 9/27
7 North Hall 62 L 10/11
6 Banks County 0 W 10/18
8 Buford 45 L 10/25
14 Dawson County 45 L 11/01
20 East Hall 55 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
North Hall
33 Chestatee 15 W 8/30
63 Johnson, Gainesville 6 W 9/06
41 Jefferson 34 W 9/13
51 Dawson County 6 W 9/27
56 East Hall 31 W 10/04
62 Fannin County 7 W 10/11
7 White County 21 L 10/18
35 West Hall 21 W 10/25
63 Banks County 7 W 11/01
14 Buford 42 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
West Hall
35 Johnson, Gainesville 0 W 8/23
14 Chestatee 15 L 9/06
49 Lumpkin County 21 W 9/13
48 Banks County 13 W 9/20
49 Fannin County 7 W 9/27
0 Buford 63 L 10/04
27 East Hall 7 W 10/18
21 North Hall 35 L 10/25
0 White County 14 L 11/01
10 Dawson County 7 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
White County
35 Habersham Central 14 W 8/30
31 Lumpkin County 0 W 9/06
48 Fannin County 13 W 9/13
0 Blessed Trinity 30 L 9/20
6 East Hall 0 W 9/27
6 Buford 42 L 10/11
21 North Hall 7 W 10/18
17 Dawson County 10 W 10/25
14 West Hall 0 W 11/01
38 Banks County 13 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
8-AAA
East Jackson
14 Banks County 10 W 8/30
7 Commerce 19 L 9/06
37 East Hall 67 L 9/13
6 Jackson County 38 L 9/20
3 Elbert County 54 L 9/27
20 Hart County 57 L 10/04
19 Morgan County 38 L 10/18
7 North Oconee 45 L 10/25
18 Franklin County 27 L 11/01
17 Oconee County 20 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Elbert County
7 Buford 46 L 8/30
27 Cedar Shoals 19 W 9/06
31 Evans 34 L 9/13
54 East Jackson 3 W 9/27
29 Oconee County 23 W 10/04
40 Morgan County 0 W 10/11
28 North Oconee 23 W 10/18
23 Hart County 21 W 10/25
48 Jackson County 27 W 11/01
53 Franklin County 25 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Franklin County
13 Stephens County 21 L 8/30
14 Madison County 28 L 9/06
0 Lanier 27 L 9/13
20 Hart County 41 L 9/27
12 Jackson County 56 L 10/04
7 North Oconee 42 L 10/11
21 Oconee County 38 L 10/18
18 Morgan County 49 L 10/25
27 East Jackson 18 W 11/01
25 Elbert County 53 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Hart County
39 Cedar Shoals 14 W 8/30
28 Blessed Trinity 16 W 9/06
26 Stephens County 7 W 9/13
41 Franklin County 20 W 9/27
57 East Jackson 20 W 10/04
44 Oconee County 14 W 10/11
54 Jackson County 14 W 10/18
21 Elbert County 23 L 10/25
27 Morgan County 8 W 11/01
33 North Oconee 30 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Jackson County
21 Winder-Barrow 26 L 8/30
0 Jefferson 49 L 9/06
39 Athens Christian 42 L 9/13
38 East Jackson 6 W 9/20
27 North Oconee 62 L 9/27
56 Franklin County 12 W 10/04
14 Hart County 54 L 10/18
56 Oconee County 27 W 10/25
27 Elbert County 48 L 11/01
38 Morgan County 35 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Morgan County
35 Monticello 7 W 8/30
31 Greene County 16 W 9/06
26 Putnam County 7 W 9/13
41 Oconee County 29 W 9/27
14 North Oconee 56 L 10/04
0 Elbert County 40 L 10/11
38 East Jackson 19 W 10/18
49 Franklin County 18 W 10/25
8 Hart County 27 L 11/01
35 Jackson County 38 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
North Oconee
23 St. Pius X 28 L 9/06
42 Madison County 7 W 9/13
56 Athens Christian 0 W 9/20
62 Jackson County 27 W 9/27
56 Morgan County 14 W 10/04
42 Franklin County 7 W 10/11
23 Elbert County 28 L 10/18
45 East Jackson 7 W 10/25
46 Oconee County 29 W 11/01
30 Hart County 33 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Oconee County
14 Madison County 15 L 8/30
7 Lanier 24 L 9/06
0 Monroe Area 53 L 9/13
29 Morgan County 41 L 9/27
23 Elbert County 29 L 10/04
14 Hart County 44 L 10/11
38 Franklin County 21 W 10/18
27 Jackson County 56 L 10/25
29 North Oconee 46 L 11/01
20 East Jackson 17 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
1-AA
Berrien
39 Calhoun County 13 W 8/30
29 Brantley County 27 W 9/06
35 Lanier County 14 W 9/13
34 Turner County 41 L 9/20
7 Early County 19 L 10/04
13 Thomasville 35 L 10/11
14 Fitzgerald 21 L 10/18
27 Pelham 40 L 10/25
9 Cook 20 L 11/01
27 Brooks County 38 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Brooks County
26 Clinch County 14 W 8/23
48 Monroe 14 W 8/30
20 Valdosta 50 L 9/06
50 Mitchell County 6 W 9/20
13 Early County 6 W 9/27
30 Thomasville 23 W 10/04
39 Fitzgerald 21 W 10/11
42 Pelham 22 W 10/18
38 Cook 10 W 10/25
38 Berrien 27 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Cook
36 Worth County 29 W 8/30
14 Crisp County 20 L 9/06
38 Dougherty 13 W 9/13
14 Thomasville 21 L 9/27
13 Fitzgerald 28 L 10/04
19 Pelham 0 W 10/11
10 Jefferson County 6 W 10/18
10 Brooks County 38 L 10/25
20 Berrien 9 W 11/01
29 Early County 7 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Early County
13 Seminole County 14 L 8/30
27 Miller County 0 W 9/06
0 Bainbridge 26 L 9/13
13 Calhoun County 0 W 9/20
6 Brooks County 13 L 9/27
19 Berrien 7 W 10/04
6 Thomasville 21 L 10/18
18 Fitzgerald 7 W 10/25
33 Pelham 6 W 11/01
7 Cook 29 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Fitzgerald
14 Jefferson County 28 L 8/23
20 Irwin County 20 T 9/06
24 Monroe 21 W 9/13
29 Charlton County 15 W 9/20
24 Pelham 0 W 9/27
28 Cook 13 W 10/04
21 Brooks County 39 L 10/11
21 Berrien 14 W 10/18
7 Early County 18 L 10/25
9 Thomasville 14 L 11/01
Wins: 5, Losses: 4, Ties: 1
Pelham
40 Baconton 0 W 8/30
52 Mitchell County 0 W 9/07
45 Miller County 14 W 9/13
14 Seminole County 42 L 9/20
0 Fitzgerald 24 L 9/27
0 Cook 19 L 10/11
22 Brooks County 42 L 10/18
40 Berrien 27 W 10/25
6 Early County 33 L 11/01
24 Thomasville 42 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Thomasville
0 Thomas Co. Central 38 L 8/23
21 Cairo 10 W 8/30
56 Stewart County 6 W 9/06
14 Westminster 24 L 9/13
21 Cook 14 W 9/27
23 Brooks County 30 L 10/04
35 Berrien 13 W 10/11
21 Early County 6 W 10/18
14 Fitzgerald 9 W 11/01
42 Pelham 24 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
 
2-AA
Atkinson County
6 Lanier County 13 L 8/23
0 Jeff Davis 18 L 8/30
0 McIntosh County Academy 27 L 9/13
25 Long County 18 W 9/20
15 Benedictine 48 L 9/27
0 Vidalia 41 L 10/04
6 Metter 27 L 10/18
14 Bryan County 43 L 10/25
6 Bacon County 27 L 11/01
27 Toombs County 34 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Bacon County
7 Pierce County 24 L 8/30
9 Metter 14 L 9/06
18 Toombs County 0 W 9/13
14 Jeff Davis 13 W 9/20
13 McIntosh County Academy 19 L 9/27
21 Long County 6 W 10/04
0 Benedictine 56 L 10/18
0 Vidalia 14 L 10/25
27 Atkinson County 6 W 11/01
7 Bryan County 28 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Benedictine
41 Effingham County 7 W 8/30
49 Long County 0 W 9/06
42 Metter 7 W 9/13
28 Vidalia 0 W 9/20
48 Atkinson County 15 W 9/27
39 Bryan County 6 W 10/04
51 Toombs County 13 W 10/11
56 Bacon County 0 W 10/18
54 Jeff Davis 0 W 11/01
56 McIntosh County Academy 0 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Bryan County
40 Calvary Day School 29 W 8/29
34 Toombs County 27 W 9/06
38 Jeff Davis 0 W 9/13
27 McIntosh County Academy 20 W 9/20
55 Long County 21 W 9/27
6 Benedictine 39 L 10/04
27 Vidalia 34 L 10/18
43 Atkinson County 14 W 10/25
27 Metter 14 W 11/01
28 Bacon County 7 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Jeff Davis
18 Atkinson County 0 W 8/30
27 Telfair County 33 L 9/06
0 Bryan County 38 L 9/13
13 Bacon County 14 L 9/20
8 Toombs County 47 L 9/27
8 Metter 35 L 10/04
0 McIntosh County Academy 31 L 10/17
14 Long County 47 L 10/25
0 Benedictine 54 L 11/01
6 Vidalia 35 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Long County
16 Lanier County 12 W 8/30
0 Benedictine 49 L 9/06
7 Vidalia 42 L 9/13
18 Atkinson County 25 L 9/20
21 Bryan County 55 L 9/27
6 Bacon County 21 L 10/04
21 Toombs County 34 L 10/18
47 Jeff Davis 14 W 10/25
24 McIntosh County Academy 45 L 11/01
0 Metter 14 L 11/07
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
McIntosh County Academy
3 Glynn Academy 14 L 8/23
7 Vidalia 35 L 9/06
27 Atkinson County 0 W 9/13
20 Bryan County 27 L 9/20
19 Bacon County 13 W 9/27
27 Toombs County 21 W 10/04
31 Jeff Davis 0 W 10/17
13 Metter 20 L 10/25
45 Long County 24 W 11/01
0 Benedictine 56 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Metter
21 Emanuel County Institute 20 W 8/24
14 Bacon County 9 W 9/06
7 Benedictine 42 L 9/13
43 Toombs County 21 W 9/20
26 Vidalia 55 L 9/27
35 Jeff Davis 8 W 10/04
27 Atkinson County 6 W 10/18
20 McIntosh County Academy 13 W 10/25
14 Bryan County 27 L 11/01
14 Long County 0 W 11/07
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Toombs County
31 Montgomery County 6 W 8/30
27 Bryan County 34 L 9/06
0 Bacon County 18 L 9/13
21 Metter 43 L 9/20
47 Jeff Davis 8 W 9/27
21 McIntosh County Academy 27 L 10/04
13 Benedictine 51 L 10/11
34 Long County 21 W 10/18
7 Vidalia 22 L 11/01
34 Atkinson County 27 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Vidalia
27 West Laurens 3 W 8/23
35 McIntosh County Academy 7 W 9/06
42 Long County 7 W 9/13
0 Benedictine 28 L 9/20
55 Metter 26 W 9/27
41 Atkinson County 0 W 10/04
34 Bryan County 27 W 10/18
14 Bacon County 0 W 10/25
22 Toombs County 7 W 11/01
35 Jeff Davis 6 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
3-AA
Dublin
7 Dodge County 14 L 8/30
20 Pierce County 42 L 9/06
28 West Laurens 21 W 9/13
56 Swainsboro 7 W 9/20
37 Westside, Augusta 14 W 9/27
41 East Laurens 0 W 10/04
53 Josey 0 W 10/11
42 Harlem 14 W 10/25
0 Laney 26 L 11/01
20 Screven County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
East Laurens
14 Aquinas 52 L 8/23
14 Howard 20 L 8/30
6 Hancock Central 38 L 9/06
14 Irwin County 35 L 9/13
34 Josey 6 W 9/27
0 Dublin 41 L 10/04
26 Harlem 28 L 10/11
12 Laney 50 L 10/18
0 Screven County 28 L 10/25
6 Westside, Augusta 34 L 11/01
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Harlem
28 Georgia Military College 7 W 8/30
21 Oglethorpe County 7 W 9/06
28 Glascock County 0 W 9/13
38 Social Circle 6 W 9/20
13 Screven County 35 L 9/27
1 Westside, Augusta 0 W 10/04
28 East Laurens 26 W 10/11
7 Josey 6 W 10/17
14 Dublin 42 L 10/25
0 Laney 41 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Josey
8 Hephzibah 24 L 8/30
8 Glenn Hills 19 L 9/06
0 Richmond Academy 36 L 9/13
0 Aquinas 49 L 9/20
6 East Laurens 34 L 9/27
0 Dublin 53 L 10/11
6 Harlem 7 L 10/17
0 Laney 41 L 10/25
0 Screven County 51 L 11/01
0 Westside, Augusta 45 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Laney
39 Butler 0 W 8/30
6 Westminster 24 L 9/06
47 Glenn Hills 6 W 9/13
0 Washington County 38 L 9/20
33 Screven County 6 W 10/04
35 Westside, Augusta 2 W 10/11
50 East Laurens 12 W 10/18
41 Josey 0 W 10/25
26 Dublin 0 W 11/01
41 Harlem 0 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Screven County
34 Groves 8 W 8/30
23 Effingham County 27 L 9/06
13 Appling County 38 L 9/13
42 Windsor Forest 14 W 9/20
35 Harlem 13 W 9/27
6 Laney 33 L 10/04
6 Westside, Augusta 23 L 10/18
28 East Laurens 0 W 10/25
51 Josey 0 W 11/01
0 Dublin 20 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Westside, Augusta
0 Cross Creek 1 L 8/30
0 Butler 1 L 9/06
0 Hephzibah 1 L 9/13
9 Lakeside, Evans 39 L 9/20
14 Dublin 37 L 9/27
0 Harlem 1 L 10/04
2 Laney 35 L 10/11
23 Screven County 6 W 10/18
34 East Laurens 6 W 11/01
45 Josey 0 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
4-AA
Bleckley County
21 Hawkinsville 6 W 8/30
6 West Laurens 13 L 9/06
34 Dodge County 13 W 9/20
35 Putnam County 20 W 9/27
48 Crawford County 7 W 10/04
42 Macon County 21 W 10/11
34 Taylor County 24 W 10/18
7 Lamar County 44 L 10/25
54 Monticello 13 W 11/01
35 Northeast 13 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Crawford County
12 St Anne Pacelli 35 L 8/30
20 Putnam County 42 L 9/06
33 Twiggs County 47 L 9/13
7 Strong Rock Christian 27 L 9/20
0 Macon County 51 L 9/27
7 Bleckley County 48 L 10/04
0 Monticello 47 L 10/18
0 Northeast 51 L 10/25
0 Taylor County 52 L 11/01
0 Lamar County 53 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Lamar County
44 Spalding 14 W 8/30
28 Eagle's Landing 7 W 9/06
41 Pike County 14 W 9/13
40 Taylor County 14 W 9/27
50 Northeast 19 W 10/04
47 Monticello 7 W 10/11
55 Putnam County 13 W 10/18
44 Bleckley County 7 W 10/25
48 Macon County 0 W 11/01
53 Crawford County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Macon County
34 Dooly County 18 W 8/30
18 Americus-Sumter 7 W 9/13
14 Peach County 17 L 9/20
51 Crawford County 0 W 9/27
23 Putnam County 20 W 10/04
21 Bleckley County 42 L 10/11
10 Northeast 0 W 10/18
31 Monticello 18 W 10/25
0 Lamar County 48 L 11/01
0 Taylor County 7 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Monticello
7 Morgan County 35 L 8/30
56 Social Circle 0 W 9/06
57 Jackson 35 W 9/13
6 Northeast 29 L 9/27
19 Taylor County 21 L 10/04
7 Lamar County 47 L 10/11
47 Crawford County 0 W 10/18
18 Macon County 31 L 10/25
13 Bleckley County 54 L 11/01
13 Putnam County 37 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Northeast
40 Twiggs County 19 W 8/30
7 Central, Macon 0 W 9/06
21 Southwest 6 W 9/13
29 Monticello 6 W 9/27
19 Lamar County 50 L 10/04
20 Taylor County 17 W 10/11
0 Macon County 10 L 10/18
51 Crawford County 0 W 10/25
30 Putnam County 7 W 11/01
13 Bleckley County 35 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Putnam County
28 Greene County 6 W 8/30
42 Crawford County 20 W 9/06
7 Morgan County 26 L 9/13
0 Jones County 35 L 9/20
20 Bleckley County 35 L 9/27
20 Macon County 23 L 10/04
13 Lamar County 55 L 10/18
6 Taylor County 22 L 10/25
7 Northeast 30 L 11/01
37 Monticello 13 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Taylor County
9 Irwin County 27 L 8/30
39 Central, Talbotton 6 W 9/06
35 Schley County 13 W 9/13
14 Lamar County 40 L 9/27
21 Monticello 19 W 10/04
17 Northeast 20 L 10/11
24 Bleckley County 34 L 10/18
22 Putnam County 6 W 10/25
52 Crawford County 0 W 11/01
7 Macon County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
5-AA
Bowdon
69 Woodland, AL 20 W 8/30
45 Haralson County 6 W 9/06
36 Kendrick 30 W 9/12
54 Chattahoochee County 6 W 9/20
35 Manchester 12 W 9/27
58 Jordan 19 W 10/04
48 Temple 13 W 10/11
40 Spencer 8 W 10/18
48 Bremen 22 W 10/25
19 Heard County 42 L 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Bremen
14 Alexander 41 L 8/24
17 Central, Carroll 7 W 9/06
35 Chattahoochee County 19 W 9/13
21 Heard County 42 L 9/20
48 Jordan 7 W 9/27
31 Kendrick 22 W 10/04
41 Spencer 46 L 10/11
40 Manchester 47 L 10/18
22 Bowdon 48 L 10/25
34 Temple 7 W 11/01
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Chattahoochee County
35 Stewart County 8 W 8/30
21 Terrell County 12 W 9/06
19 Bremen 35 L 9/13
6 Bowdon 54 L 9/20
7 Heard County 56 L 10/04
33 Jordan 47 L 10/10
7 Kendrick 36 L 10/18
8 Spencer 51 L 10/25
19 Manchester 35 L 11/01
12 Temple 41 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Heard County
0 Callaway 34 L 8/23
30 Chattooga 0 W 9/06
42 Bremen 21 W 9/20
27 Kendrick 0 W 9/27
56 Chattahoochee County 7 W 10/04
54 Manchester 13 W 10/11
56 Jordan 13 W 10/18
49 Temple 7 W 10/25
53 Spencer 12 W 11/01
42 Bowdon 19 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Jordan
18 Hardaway 51 L 8/30
8 Northside, Columbus 26 L 9/05
14 Temple 13 W 9/14
7 Spencer 39 L 9/19
7 Bremen 48 L 9/27
19 Bowdon 58 L 10/04
47 Chattahoochee County 33 W 10/10
13 Heard County 56 L 10/18
22 Kendrick 46 L 10/31
19 Manchester 30 L 11/07
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Kendrick
14 Americus-Sumter 8 W 8/30
14 Marion County 20 L 9/06
30 Bowdon 36 L 9/12
37 Temple 0 W 9/20
0 Heard County 27 L 9/27
22 Bremen 31 L 10/04
36 Chattahoochee County 7 W 10/18
20 Manchester 14 W 10/25
46 Jordan 22 W 10/31
28 Spencer 8 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Manchester
54 Central, Talbotton 8 W 8/30
32 Greenville 0 W 9/06
39 Spencer 14 W 9/13
12 Bowdon 35 L 9/27
31 Temple 0 W 10/04
13 Heard County 54 L 10/11
47 Bremen 40 W 10/18
14 Kendrick 20 L 10/25
35 Chattahoochee County 19 W 11/01
30 Jordan 19 W 11/07
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Spencer
3 Carver, Columbus 40 L 8/30
27 Randolph-Clay 21 W 9/05
14 Manchester 39 L 9/13
39 Jordan 7 W 9/19
48 Temple 6 W 9/27
46 Bremen 41 W 10/11
8 Bowdon 40 L 10/18
51 Chattahoochee County 8 W 10/25
12 Heard County 53 L 11/01
8 Kendrick 28 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Temple
0 Walker 21 L 8/23
0 Haralson County 21 L 8/30
13 Jordan 14 L 9/14
0 Kendrick 37 L 9/20
6 Spencer 48 L 9/27
0 Manchester 31 L 10/04
13 Bowdon 48 L 10/11
7 Heard County 49 L 10/25
7 Bremen 34 L 11/01
41 Chattahoochee County 12 W 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
 
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian
48 Stone Mountain 26 W 8/23
41 Savannah 6 W 8/30
56 Apalachee 14 W 9/06
45 Chamblee 0 W 9/13
67 Howard School, TN 20 W 9/27
56 Thomson 12 W 10/04
49 Westminster 3 W 10/11
52 Hapeville 7 W 10/25
42 Wesleyan 7 W 11/01
14 Lovett 17 L 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Hapeville
20 Prince Avenue Christian 44 L 8/30
34 North Springs 35 L 9/06
6 Eagle's Landing Christian 68 L 9/13
13 Greene County 35 L 9/20
14 Clarkston 14 T 9/27
20 Wesleyan 35 L 10/11
0 Lovett 49 L 10/18
7 Greater Atlanta Christian 52 L 10/25
51 Cross Keys 6 W 11/01
20 Westminster 47 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 8, Ties: 1
Lovett
21 Woodward Academy 14 W 8/23
14 Blessed Trinity 3 W 8/30
41 Marist 38 W 9/13
28 St. Pius X 7 W 9/20
35 Fort Payne, AL 13 W 9/27
33 Washington County 36 L 10/04
49 Hapeville 0 W 10/18
41 Wesleyan 13 W 10/25
20 Westminster 0 W 11/01
17 Greater Atlanta Christian 14 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Wesleyan
14 Holy Innocents' 17 L 8/30
0 Salem 26 L 9/06
35 Stone Mountain 36 L 9/13
17 Brookstone 24 L 9/20
0 Jefferson County 7 L 9/27
28 Lakeview Academy 7 W 10/04
35 Hapeville 20 W 10/11
14 Westminster 35 L 10/18
13 Lovett 41 L 10/25
7 Greater Atlanta Christian 42 L 11/01
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Westminster
0 Blessed Trinity 18 L 8/23
13 St. Pius X 27 L 8/30
24 Laney 6 W 9/06
24 Thomasville 14 W 9/13
15 Woodward Academy 30 L 9/20
30 Thomson 13 W 9/27
3 Greater Atlanta Christian 49 L 10/11
35 Wesleyan 14 W 10/18
0 Lovett 20 L 11/01
47 Hapeville 20 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
 
7-AA
Armuchee
6 Trion 43 L 8/30
7 Adairsville 38 L 9/06
2 Gordon Lee 6 L 9/13
41 Murray County 0 W 9/20
12 Model 13 L 9/27
12 Chattooga 41 L 10/11
7 Dade County 42 L 10/18
10 Calhoun 63 L 10/25
0 Coosa 19 L 11/01
13 Pepperell 48 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Calhoun
37 Ridgeland 0 W 8/30
17 Dalton 2 W 9/06
7 Carrollton 42 L 9/13
38 Dade County 0 W 9/20
49 Coosa 13 W 9/27
45 Pepperell 0 W 10/11
61 Murray County 0 W 10/18
63 Armuchee 10 W 10/25
41 Model 9 W 11/01
63 Chattooga 7 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Chattooga
12 East Hall 48 L 8/30
0 Heard County 30 L 9/06
13 Darlington 35 L 9/13
7 Model 15 L 9/20
56 Murray County 13 W 9/27
41 Armuchee 12 W 10/11
15 Coosa 21 L 10/18
9 Pepperell 34 L 10/25
7 Dade County 31 L 11/01
7 Calhoun 63 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Coosa
33 Gordon Central 6 W 8/30
24 Rockmart 27 L 9/06
50 Haralson County 16 W 9/13
16 Pepperell 21 L 9/20
13 Calhoun 49 L 9/27
26 Dade County 0 W 10/11
21 Chattooga 15 W 10/18
14 Model 28 L 10/25
19 Armuchee 0 W 11/01
60 Murray County 3 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Dade County
13 North Sand Mountain 19 L 8/30
30 North Murray 26 W 9/06
40 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 13 W 9/13
0 Calhoun 38 L 9/20
13 Pepperell 7 W 9/27
0 Coosa 26 L 10/11
42 Armuchee 7 W 10/18
47 Murray County 0 W 10/25
31 Chattooga 7 W 11/01
13 Model 3 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Model
35 Christian Heritage 28 W 8/30
10 Mt. Pisgah Christian 29 L 9/06
27 Sonoraville 6 W 9/13
15 Chattooga 7 W 9/20
13 Armuchee 12 W 9/27
62 Murray County 7 W 10/11
14 Pepperell 0 W 10/18
28 Coosa 14 W 10/25
9 Calhoun 41 L 11/01
3 Dade County 13 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Murray County
9 Coahulla Creek 35 L 8/30
0 Christian Heritage 51 L 9/06
14 Gordon Central 12 W 9/13
0 Armuchee 41 L 9/20
13 Chattooga 56 L 9/27
7 Model 62 L 10/11
0 Calhoun 61 L 10/18
0 Dade County 47 L 10/25
0 Pepperell 49 L 11/01
3 Coosa 60 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Pepperell
22 Northwest Whitfield 38 L 8/30
6 Cedartown 33 L 9/06
10 Adairsville 33 L 9/13
21 Coosa 16 W 9/20
7 Dade County 13 L 9/27
0 Calhoun 45 L 10/11
0 Model 14 L 10/18
34 Chattooga 9 W 10/25
49 Murray County 0 W 11/01
48 Armuchee 13 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
8-AA
Greene County
6 Putnam County 28 L 8/30
16 Morgan County 31 L 9/06
35 Hapeville 13 W 9/20
10 Jefferson 55 L 9/27
49 Social Circle 0 W 10/04
16 Washington-Wilkes 56 L 10/11
0 Union County 42 L 10/18
16 Oglethorpe County 15 W 10/25
14 Rabun County 40 L 11/01
26 Riverside Military 30 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Jefferson
40 Commerce 0 W 8/30
49 Jackson County 0 W 9/06
34 North Hall 41 L 9/13
55 Greene County 10 W 9/27
14 Washington-Wilkes 21 L 10/04
26 Rabun County 20 W 10/11
41 Oglethorpe County 0 W 10/18
68 Social Circle 0 W 10/25
62 Riverside Military 23 W 11/01
49 Union County 3 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Oglethorpe County
8 Johnson, Gainesville 34 L 8/30
7 Harlem 21 L 9/06
9 Fellowship Christian 38 L 9/13
20 Riverside Military 28 L 9/27
26 Union County 46 L 10/04
28 Social Circle 0 W 10/11
0 Jefferson 41 L 10/18
15 Greene County 16 L 10/25
7 Washington-Wilkes 62 L 11/01
0 Rabun County 57 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Rabun County
57 Hayesville NC 7 W 9/06
55 Towns County 13 W 9/13
28 Commerce 0 W 9/20
64 Social Circle 0 W 9/27
63 Riverside Military 7 W 10/04
20 Jefferson 26 L 10/11
7 Washington-Wilkes 52 L 10/18
42 Union County 18 W 10/25
40 Greene County 14 W 11/01
57 Oglethorpe County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Riverside Military
24 Whitefield Academy 26 L 9/06
23 Georgia Military College 14 W 9/13
14 Washington-Wilkes 50 L 9/20
28 Oglethorpe County 20 W 9/27
7 Rabun County 63 L 10/04
24 Union County 40 L 10/11
56 Social Circle 14 W 10/18
66 Glascock County 0 W 10/25
23 Jefferson 62 L 11/01
30 Greene County 26 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Social Circle
12 Strong Rock Christian 32 L 8/30
0 Monticello 56 L 9/06
6 Harlem 38 L 9/20
0 Rabun County 64 L 9/27
0 Greene County 49 L 10/04
0 Oglethorpe County 28 L 10/11
14 Riverside Military 56 L 10/18
0 Jefferson 68 L 10/25
6 Union County 47 L 11/01
0 Washington-Wilkes 48 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Union County
41 Towns County 14 W 8/30
35 Fannin County 43 L 9/06
34 Andrews, NC 6 W 9/13
10 Washington-Wilkes 41 L 9/27
46 Oglethorpe County 26 W 10/04
40 Riverside Military 24 W 10/11
42 Greene County 0 W 10/18
18 Rabun County 42 L 10/25
47 Social Circle 6 W 11/01
3 Jefferson 49 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Washington-Wilkes
58 Calhoun Falls, SC 0 W 8/30
28 Lincoln County 14 W 9/06
41 Warren County 14 W 9/13
50 Riverside Military 14 W 9/20
41 Union County 10 W 9/27
21 Jefferson 14 W 10/04
56 Greene County 16 W 10/11
52 Rabun County 7 W 10/18
62 Oglethorpe County 7 W 11/01
48 Social Circle 0 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
1-A
Baconton
6 Brantley County 12 L 8/23
0 Pelham 40 L 8/30
6 Telfair County 47 L 9/13
14 St Anne Pacelli 60 L 9/20
34 Stewart County 6 W 9/26
27 North Cobb Christian 19 W 10/04
0 St. Francis 41 L 10/12
21 Randolph-Clay 30 L 10/18
21 Aucilla, FL 26 L 10/26
13 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 21 L 11/09
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Calhoun County
13 Berrien 39 L 8/30
14 Lanier County 6 W 9/06
12 Turner County 33 L 9/13
0 Early County 13 L 9/20
0 Terrell County 8 L 9/27
15 Miller County 21 L 10/04
6 Seminole County 31 L 10/18
2 Mitchell County 20 L 10/25
14 Randolph-Clay 39 L 11/01
50 Stewart County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Miller County
28 Schley County 22 W 8/30
0 Early County 27 L 9/06
14 Pelham 45 L 9/13
0 Marion County 54 L 9/20
13 Mitchell County 20 L 9/27
21 Calhoun County 15 W 10/04
18 Randolph-Clay 0 W 10/11
33 Terrell County 41 L 10/18
42 Stewart County 0 W 10/25
0 Seminole County 21 L 11/01
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Mitchell County
14 Clinch County 22 L 8/30
0 Pelham 52 L 9/07
20 Albany 14 W 9/13
6 Brooks County 50 L 9/20
20 Miller County 13 W 9/27
44 Randolph-Clay 20 W 10/04
54 Terrell County 8 W 10/11
80 Stewart County 0 W 10/19
20 Calhoun County 2 W 10/25
12 Seminole County 18 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Randolph-Clay
14 Hancock Central 33 L 8/30
21 Spencer 27 L 9/05
52 Stewart County 6 W 9/20
44 Barbour, AL 36 W 9/27
20 Mitchell County 44 L 10/04
0 Miller County 18 L 10/11
30 Baconton 21 W 10/18
21 Seminole County 57 L 10/25
39 Calhoun County 14 W 11/01
42 Terrell County 35 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Seminole County
14 Early County 13 W 8/30
49 Turner County 0 W 9/06
21 Clinch County 14 W 9/13
42 Pelham 14 W 9/20
48 Terrell County 8 W 10/04
38 Stewart County 0 W 10/11
31 Calhoun County 6 W 10/18
57 Randolph-Clay 21 W 10/25
21 Miller County 0 W 11/01
18 Mitchell County 12 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Stewart County
8 Chattahoochee County 35 L 8/30
6 Thomasville 56 L 9/06
0 St Anne Pacelli 44 L 9/13
6 Randolph-Clay 52 L 9/20
6 Baconton 34 L 9/26
0 Seminole County 38 L 10/11
0 Mitchell County 80 L 10/19
0 Miller County 42 L 10/25
6 Terrell County 33 L 10/31
0 Calhoun County 50 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Terrell County
0 Marion County 35 L 8/30
12 Chattahoochee County 21 L 9/06
40 Central, Talbotton 0 W 9/13
44 Schley County 30 W 9/20
8 Calhoun County 0 W 9/27
8 Seminole County 48 L 10/04
8 Mitchell County 54 L 10/11
41 Miller County 33 W 10/18
33 Stewart County 6 W 10/31
35 Randolph-Clay 42 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
2-A
Charlton County
34 Brantley County 6 W 8/30
0 Ware County 49 L 9/06
38 Bradwell Institute 25 W 9/13
15 Fitzgerald 29 L 9/20
51 Wilcox County 19 W 9/27
17 Turner County 6 W 10/04
38 Lanier County 8 W 10/11
7 Clinch County 34 L 10/25
17 Telfair County 7 W 11/01
26 Irwin County 29 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Clinch County
14 Brooks County 26 L 8/23
22 Mitchell County 14 W 8/30
0 Eagle's Landing Christian 30 L 9/06
14 Seminole County 21 L 9/13
27 Telfair County 7 W 9/27
30 Irwin County 24 W 10/11
20 Wilcox County 13 W 10/18
34 Charlton County 7 W 10/25
40 Lanier County 12 W 11/01
30 Turner County 28 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Irwin County
27 Taylor County 9 W 8/30
20 Fitzgerald 20 T 9/06
35 East Laurens 14 W 9/13
41 Wilkinson County 14 W 9/20
49 Telfair County 12 W 10/04
24 Clinch County 30 L 10/11
61 Lanier County 13 W 10/18
26 Turner County 6 W 10/25
40 Wilcox County 21 W 11/01
29 Charlton County 26 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 1, Ties: 1
Lanier County
13 Atkinson County 6 W 8/23
12 Long County 16 L 8/30
6 Calhoun County 14 L 9/06
14 Berrien 35 L 9/13
0 Turner County 27 L 9/27
26 Wilcox County 15 W 10/04
8 Charlton County 38 L 10/11
13 Irwin County 61 L 10/18
6 Telfair County 39 L 10/25
12 Clinch County 40 L 11/01
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Telfair County
43 Wheeler County 14 W 8/30
33 Jeff Davis 27 W 9/06
47 Baconton 6 W 9/13
26 Southeast Bulloch 35 L 9/20
7 Clinch County 27 L 9/27
12 Irwin County 49 L 10/04
34 Turner County 48 L 10/18
39 Lanier County 6 W 10/25
7 Charlton County 17 L 11/01
27 Wilcox County 54 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Turner County
12 Crisp County 14 L 8/30
0 Seminole County 49 L 9/06
33 Calhoun County 12 W 9/13
41 Berrien 34 W 9/20
27 Lanier County 0 W 9/27
6 Charlton County 17 L 10/04
39 Wilcox County 42 L 10/11
48 Telfair County 34 W 10/18
6 Irwin County 26 L 10/25
28 Clinch County 30 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Wilcox County
41 Wilkinson County 32 W 8/30
7 Monroe 26 L 9/05
20 Dooly County 21 L 9/13
19 Charlton County 51 L 9/27
15 Lanier County 26 L 10/04
42 Turner County 39 W 10/11
13 Clinch County 20 L 10/18
7 Swainsboro 22 L 10/25
21 Irwin County 40 L 11/01
54 Telfair County 27 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School
22 Landmark Christian 30 L 8/23
29 Bryan County 40 L 8/29
42 Montgomery County 7 W 9/13
40 Treutlen 0 W 9/20
57 Savannah Country Day 13 W 10/04
37 Savannah Christian 0 W 10/11
55 Jenkins County 7 W 10/18
48 Claxton 6 W 10/25
30 Portal 0 W 11/01
40 Johnson County 14 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Claxton
6 Tattnall County 9 L 8/30
28 Treutlen 7 W 9/06
14 Emanuel County Institute 32 L 9/20
35 Wheeler County 20 W 9/27
28 Savannah Christian 21 W 10/04
13 Portal 8 W 10/11
33 Savannah Country Day 35 L 10/18
6 Calvary Day School 48 L 10/25
21 Jenkins County 0 W 11/01
21 Emanuel County Institute 14 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Jenkins County
0 Johnson County 40 L 8/24
0 Emanuel County Institute 55 L 9/13
14 Wheeler County 34 L 9/20
14 Montgomery County 35 L 9/27
16 Portal 28 L 10/04
22 Savannah Country Day 35 L 10/11
7 Calvary Day School 55 L 10/18
8 Savannah Christian 38 L 10/25
0 Claxton 21 L 11/01
46 Glascock County 26 W 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Portal
0 Southeast Bulloch 0 T 8/30
0 Tattnall County 14 L 9/06
13 Johnson County 20 L 9/13
27 Emanuel County Institute 42 L 9/27
28 Jenkins County 16 W 10/04
8 Claxton 13 L 10/11
10 Savannah Christian 7 W 10/18
14 Savannah Country Day 17 L 10/25
0 Calvary Day School 30 L 11/01
15 Montgomery County 12 W 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 6, Ties: 1
Savannah Christian
6 Jenkins 6 T 8/22
17 Prince Avenue Christian 9 W 9/06
23 Montgomery County 7 W 9/20
7 Johnson County 14 L 9/27
21 Claxton 28 L 10/04
0 Calvary Day School 37 L 10/11
7 Portal 10 L 10/18
38 Jenkins County 8 W 10/25
15 Savannah Country Day 6 W 11/01
35 Treutlen 7 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 4, Ties: 1
Savannah Country Day
14 Hardeeville, SC 20 L 8/23
3 Treutlen 35 L 8/30
43 Wheeler County 19 W 9/13
6 Johnson County 26 L 9/20
13 Calvary Day School 57 L 10/04
35 Jenkins County 22 W 10/11
35 Claxton 33 W 10/18
17 Portal 14 W 10/25
6 Savannah Christian 15 L 11/01
41 Wheeler County 14 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute
20 Metter 21 L 8/24
13 Washington County 49 L 9/06
55 Jenkins County 0 W 9/13
32 Claxton 14 W 9/20
42 Portal 27 W 9/27
69 Wheeler County 27 W 10/04
42 Treutlen 15 W 10/11
29 Johnson County 65 L 10/25
35 Montgomery County 15 W 11/01
14 Claxton 21 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Johnson County
40 Jenkins County 0 W 8/24
43 Twiggs County 0 W 9/06
20 Portal 13 W 9/13
26 Savannah Country Day 6 W 9/20
14 Savannah Christian 7 W 9/27
42 Montgomery County 7 W 10/11
34 Treutlen 13 W 10/18
65 Emanuel County Institute 29 W 10/25
43 Wheeler County 7 W 11/01
14 Calvary Day School 40 L 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Montgomery County
6 Toombs County 31 L 8/30
20 Southeast Bulloch 35 L 9/06
7 Calvary Day School 42 L 9/13
7 Savannah Christian 23 L 9/20
35 Jenkins County 14 W 9/27
2 Treutlen 12 L 10/04
7 Johnson County 42 L 10/11
13 Wheeler County 14 L 10/18
15 Emanuel County Institute 35 L 11/01
12 Portal 15 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Treutlen
35 Savannah Country Day 3 W 8/30
7 Claxton 28 L 9/06
36 Strong Rock Christian 13 W 9/13
0 Calvary Day School 40 L 9/20
12 Montgomery County 2 W 10/04
15 Emanuel County Institute 42 L 10/11
13 Johnson County 34 L 10/18
21 Wheeler County 22 L 10/25
48 Glascock County 6 W 11/01
7 Savannah Christian 35 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Wheeler County
14 Telfair County 43 L 8/30
19 Savannah Country Day 43 L 9/13
34 Jenkins County 14 W 9/20
20 Claxton 35 L 9/27
27 Emanuel County Institute 69 L 10/04
7 Dodge County 34 L 10/11
14 Montgomery County 13 W 10/18
22 Treutlen 21 W 10/25
7 Johnson County 43 L 11/01
14 Savannah Country Day 41 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
 
4-A
Brookstone
17 Columbus 14 W 8/31
21 Mt. Paran Christian 26 L 9/06
24 Wesleyan 17 W 9/20
0 Dooly County 21 L 9/27
7 St Anne Pacelli 14 L 10/04
19 Hawkinsville 14 W 10/11
43 Schley County 12 W 10/18
14 Marion County 39 L 10/25
47 Central, Talbotton 6 W 11/01
46 Greenville 14 W 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Central, Talbotton
8 Manchester 54 L 8/30
6 Taylor County 39 L 9/06
0 Terrell County 40 L 9/13
14 St Anne Pacelli 55 L 9/27
12 Greenville 55 L 10/04
0 Dooly County 56 L 10/11
6 Hawkinsville 49 L 10/18
20 Schley County 41 L 10/25
6 Brookstone 47 L 11/01
0 Marion County 68 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Dooly County
18 Macon County 34 L 8/30
22 Americus-Sumter 42 L 9/06
21 Wilcox County 20 W 9/13
21 Brookstone 0 W 9/27
17 Hawkinsville 6 W 10/04
56 Central, Talbotton 0 W 10/11
25 Marion County 27 L 10/18
55 St Anne Pacelli 28 W 10/25
48 Greenville 0 W 11/01
40 Schley County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Greenville
1 Albany 0 W 8/31
0 Manchester 32 L 9/06
7 Decatur 14 L 9/13
8 Marion County 35 L 9/27
55 Central, Talbotton 12 W 10/04
0 Schley County 22 L 10/11
30 St Anne Pacelli 70 L 10/18
20 Hawkinsville 35 L 10/25
0 Dooly County 48 L 11/01
14 Brookstone 46 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Hawkinsville
6 Bleckley County 21 L 8/30
21 Dodge County 7 W 9/06
20 Perry 13 W 9/13
33 Schley County 12 W 9/27
6 Dooly County 17 L 10/04
14 Brookstone 19 L 10/11
49 Central, Talbotton 6 W 10/18
35 Greenville 20 W 10/25
14 Marion County 10 W 11/01
21 St Anne Pacelli 14 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Marion County
35 Terrell County 0 W 8/30
20 Kendrick 14 W 9/06
54 Miller County 0 W 9/20
35 Greenville 8 W 9/27
21 Schley County 6 W 10/04
28 St Anne Pacelli 14 W 10/11
27 Dooly County 25 W 10/18
39 Brookstone 14 W 10/25
10 Hawkinsville 14 L 11/01
68 Central, Talbotton 0 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Schley County
22 Miller County 28 L 8/30
13 Taylor County 35 L 9/13
30 Terrell County 44 L 9/20
12 Hawkinsville 33 L 9/27
6 Marion County 21 L 10/04
22 Greenville 0 W 10/11
12 Brookstone 43 L 10/18
41 Central, Talbotton 20 W 10/25
12 St Anne Pacelli 28 L 11/01
0 Dooly County 40 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
St Anne Pacelli
35 Crawford County 12 W 8/30
44 Stewart County 0 W 9/13
60 Baconton 14 W 9/20
55 Central, Talbotton 14 W 9/27
14 Brookstone 7 W 10/04
14 Marion County 28 L 10/11
70 Greenville 30 W 10/18
28 Dooly County 55 L 10/25
28 Schley County 12 W 11/01
14 Hawkinsville 21 L 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian
27 Briarwood Christian, AL 7 W 8/30
30 Clinch County 0 W 9/06
68 Hapeville 6 W 9/13
34 Holy Innocents' 14 W 9/27
61 Mt. Vernon 0 W 10/12
32 Our Lady of Mercy 6 W 10/18
46 Strong Rock Christian 6 W 10/25
40 Pace Academy 2 W 11/01
35 Landmark Christian 0 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Holy Innocents'
28 Lakeside, DeKalb 14 W 8/23
17 Wesleyan 14 W 8/30
21 Riverwood 35 L 9/06
14 George Walton Academy 35 L 9/13
14 Eagle's Landing Christian 34 L 9/27
55 Mt. Vernon 0 W 10/04
7 Our Lady of Mercy 14 L 10/11
30 Strong Rock Christian 3 W 10/18
17 Pace Academy 14 W 10/25
29 Landmark Christian 28 W 11/01
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
0 Washington 60 L 8/31
6 Rabun Gap 44 L 10/26
21 Baconton 13 W 11/09
Wins: 1, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Landmark Christian
30 Calvary Day School 22 W 8/23
26 Athens Christian 7 W 8/30
37 Wilkinson County 18 W 9/06
14 Mt. Paran Christian 7 W 9/13
52 Mt. Vernon 19 W 9/28
17 Our Lady of Mercy 13 W 10/04
34 Strong Rock Christian 12 W 10/11
17 Pace Academy 14 W 10/18
28 Holy Innocents' 29 L 11/01
0 Eagle's Landing Christian 35 L 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Mt. Vernon
14 Mt. Pisgah Christian 48 L 8/24
14 St. Francis 47 L 8/30
8 Pinecrest Academy 23 L 9/13
22 Cross Keys 2 W 9/21
19 Landmark Christian 52 L 9/28
0 Holy Innocents' 55 L 10/04
0 Eagle's Landing Christian 61 L 10/12
0 Our Lady of Mercy 41 L 10/25
14 Strong Rock Christian 35 L 11/02
0 Pace Academy 59 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Our Lady of Mercy
7 Mt. Paran Christian 36 L 8/30
16 Mt. Pisgah Christian 17 L 9/13
13 Athens Academy 20 L 9/20
22 Pace Academy 14 W 9/27
13 Landmark Christian 17 L 10/04
14 Holy Innocents' 7 W 10/11
6 Eagle's Landing Christian 32 L 10/18
41 Mt. Vernon 0 W 10/25
31 Darlington 28 W 11/01
41 Strong Rock Christian 7 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Pace Academy
38 Whitefield Academy 23 W 8/30
42 Athens Academy 9 W 9/06
39 King's Ridge 6 W 9/12
18 First Presbyterian 28 L 9/20
14 Our Lady of Mercy 22 L 9/27
40 Strong Rock Christian 0 W 10/04
14 Landmark Christian 17 L 10/18
14 Holy Innocents' 17 L 10/25
2 Eagle's Landing Christian 40 L 11/01
59 Mt. Vernon 0 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Strong Rock Christian
32 Social Circle 12 W 8/30
7 Clarkston 27 L 9/06
13 Treutlen 36 L 9/13
27 Crawford County 7 W 9/20
0 Pace Academy 40 L 10/04
12 Landmark Christian 34 L 10/11
3 Holy Innocents' 30 L 10/18
6 Eagle's Landing Christian 46 L 10/25
35 Mt. Vernon 14 W 11/02
7 Our Lady of Mercy 41 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage
28 Model 35 L 8/30
51 Murray County 0 W 9/06
27 Coahulla Creek 9 W 9/13
41 Fellowship Christian 0 W 9/20
42 Mt. Zion, Carroll 21 W 9/27
35 Gordon Lee 0 W 10/04
14 Darlington 18 L 10/11
47 Providence Christian 0 W 10/25
24 Trion 20 W 11/01
27 Fellowship Christian 24 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Darlington
50 Murphy, NC 6 W 8/23
0 Cartersville 36 L 8/30
35 Chattooga 13 W 9/13
31 King's Ridge 7 W 9/20
42 Trion 14 W 9/27
18 Christian Heritage 14 W 10/11
41 Gordon Lee 0 W 10/18
42 Mt. Zion, Carroll 7 W 10/25
28 Our Lady of Mercy 31 L 11/01
37 Whitefield Academy 7 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Gordon Lee
33 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 7 W 8/30
25 Coahulla Creek 13 W 9/06
6 Armuchee 2 W 9/13
0 Whitefield Academy 18 L 9/27
0 Christian Heritage 35 L 10/04
0 Darlington 41 L 10/18
8 Trion 17 L 10/25
12 Mt. Zion, Carroll 16 L 11/01
7 King's Ridge 21 L 11/08
Wins: 3, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Mt. Zion, Carroll
12 Ranburne, AL 20 L 8/30
42 North Cobb Christian 17 W 9/13
3 Walker 7 L 9/20
21 Christian Heritage 42 L 9/27
41 Glascock County 14 W 10/04
12 Trion 34 L 10/11
42 Cross Keys 0 W 10/18
7 Darlington 42 L 10/25
16 Gordon Lee 12 W 11/01
26 Mt. Pisgah Christian 41 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Trion
43 Armuchee 6 W 8/30
35 LaFayette 14 W 9/06
42 Walker 7 W 9/13
12 Mt. Paran Christian 31 L 9/20
14 Darlington 42 L 9/27
34 Mt. Zion, Carroll 12 W 10/11
17 Gordon Lee 8 W 10/25
20 Christian Heritage 24 L 11/01
14 Mt. Paran Christian 24 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
 
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian
41 Lakeview Academy 14 W 8/30
49 Towns County 14 W 9/06
38 Oglethorpe County 9 W 9/13
0 Christian Heritage 41 L 9/20
38 Whitefield Academy 33 W 10/04
20 Walker 25 L 10/11
21 Mt. Paran Christian 52 L 10/18
24 King's Ridge 21 W 10/25
21 Mt. Pisgah Christian 50 L 11/01
24 Christian Heritage 27 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
King's Ridge
34 Pinecrest Academy 10 W 8/30
38 St. Francis 17 W 9/06
6 Pace Academy 39 L 9/12
7 Darlington 31 L 9/20
3 Mt. Paran Christian 45 L 10/04
6 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 L 10/11
41 Walker 27 W 10/18
21 Fellowship Christian 24 L 10/25
41 Whitefield Academy 44 L 11/01
21 Gordon Lee 7 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Mt. Paran Christian
36 Our Lady of Mercy 7 W 8/30
26 Brookstone 21 W 9/06
7 Landmark Christian 14 L 9/13
31 Trion 12 W 9/20
45 King's Ridge 3 W 10/04
28 Whitefield Academy 17 W 10/11
52 Fellowship Christian 21 W 10/18
24 Mt. Pisgah Christian 28 L 10/25
52 Walker 7 W 11/01
24 Trion 14 W 11/08
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Mt. Pisgah Christian
48 Mt. Vernon 14 W 8/24
29 Model 10 W 9/06
17 Our Lady of Mercy 16 W 9/13
26 Wilson, AL 7 W 9/27
47 Walker 0 W 10/04
14 King's Ridge 6 W 10/11
39 Whitefield Academy 7 W 10/18
28 Mt. Paran Christian 24 W 10/25
50 Fellowship Christian 21 W 11/01
41 Mt. Zion, Carroll 26 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
North Cobb Christian
7 Walker 42 L 9/06
17 Mt. Zion, Carroll 42 L 9/13
29 Cross Keys 47 L 9/27
19 Baconton 27 L 10/04
41 Providence Christian 21 W 10/11
10 Towns County 48 L 10/18
7 Lakeview Academy 42 L 10/25
14 St. Francis 53 L 11/01
7 Clarkston 40 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
St. Francis
7 Prince Avenue Christian 54 L 8/23
47 Mt. Vernon 14 W 8/30
17 King's Ridge 38 L 9/06
27 Whitefield Academy 14 W 9/13
41 Hebron Christian Academy 16 W 9/20
55 Cross Keys 3 W 10/04
41 Baconton 0 W 10/12
14 Lakeview Academy 7 W 10/18
30 Towns County 3 W 10/25
53 North Cobb Christian 14 W 11/01
Wins: 8, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Walker
21 Temple 0 W 8/23
42 North Cobb Christian 7 W 9/06
7 Trion 42 L 9/13
7 Mt. Zion, Carroll 3 W 9/20
0 Mt. Pisgah Christian 47 L 10/04
25 Fellowship Christian 20 W 10/11
27 King's Ridge 41 L 10/18
6 Whitefield Academy 28 L 10/25
7 Mt. Paran Christian 52 L 11/01
Wins: 4, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Whitefield Academy
23 Pace Academy 38 L 8/30
26 Riverside Military 24 W 9/06
14 St. Francis 27 L 9/13
18 Gordon Lee 0 W 9/27
33 Fellowship Christian 38 L 10/04
17 Mt. Paran Christian 28 L 10/11
7 Mt. Pisgah Christian 39 L 10/18
28 Walker 6 W 10/25
44 King's Ridge 41 W 11/01
7 Darlington 37 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
7-A
Aquinas
52 East Laurens 14 W 8/23
19 George Walton Academy 16 W 9/06
49 Josey 0 W 9/20
52 Twiggs County 21 W 9/27
24 Hancock Central 0 W 10/04
42 Lincoln County 14 W 10/11
43 Wilkinson County 14 W 10/18
42 Warren County 14 W 10/25
31 Georgia Military College 0 W 11/01
33 First Presbyterian 32 W 11/08
Wins: 10, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
First Presbyterian
10 George Walton Academy 36 L 8/30
0 Pike County 30 L 9/06
28 Pace Academy 18 W 9/20
20 Lincoln County 21 L 9/27
30 Georgia Military College 7 W 10/04
48 Twiggs County 13 W 10/11
41 Hancock Central 8 W 10/18
41 Wilkinson County 40 W 10/25
42 Warren County 24 W 11/01
32 Aquinas 33 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Georgia Military College
7 Harlem 28 L 8/30
28 Glascock County 7 W 9/06
14 Riverside Military 23 L 9/13
0 Wilkinson County 32 L 9/27
7 First Presbyterian 30 L 10/04
21 Warren County 8 W 10/11
13 Lincoln County 35 L 10/18
22 Hancock Central 8 W 10/25
0 Aquinas 31 L 11/01
56 Twiggs County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Glascock County
8 Athens Academy 41 L 8/23
28 Warren County 6 W 8/30
7 Georgia Military College 28 L 9/06
0 Harlem 28 L 9/13
6 Prince Avenue Christian 55 L 9/20
14 Mt. Zion, Carroll 41 L 10/04
20 Clarkston 55 L 10/18
0 Riverside Military 66 L 10/25
6 Treutlen 48 L 11/01
26 Jenkins County 46 L 11/08
Wins: 1, Losses: 9, Ties: 0
Hancock Central
33 Randolph-Clay 14 W 8/30
38 East Laurens 6 W 9/06
0 Buford 63 L 9/13
62 Warren County 12 W 9/27
0 Aquinas 24 L 10/04
26 Wilkinson County 30 L 10/11
8 First Presbyterian 41 L 10/18
8 Georgia Military College 22 L 10/25
68 Twiggs County 14 W 11/01
14 Lincoln County 44 L 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
Lincoln County
41 McCormick, SC 0 W 8/23
14 Washington-Wilkes 28 L 9/06
35 Ninety-Six, SC 39 L 9/19
21 First Presbyterian 20 W 9/27
60 Warren County 12 W 10/04
14 Aquinas 42 L 10/11
35 Georgia Military College 13 W 10/18
45 Twiggs County 7 W 10/25
35 Wilkinson County 14 W 11/01
44 Hancock Central 14 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
Twiggs County
19 Northeast 40 L 8/30
0 Johnson County 43 L 9/06
47 Crawford County 33 W 9/13
21 Aquinas 52 L 9/27
0 Wilkinson County 52 L 10/04
13 First Presbyterian 48 L 10/11
17 Warren County 16 W 10/18
7 Lincoln County 45 L 10/25
14 Hancock Central 68 L 11/01
0 Georgia Military College 56 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Warren County
6 Glascock County 28 L 8/30
14 Washington-Wilkes 41 L 9/13
14 George Walton Academy 39 L 9/20
12 Hancock Central 62 L 9/27
12 Lincoln County 60 L 10/04
8 Georgia Military College 21 L 10/11
16 Twiggs County 17 L 10/18
14 Aquinas 42 L 10/25
24 First Presbyterian 42 L 11/01
0 Wilkinson County 65 L 11/08
Wins: 0, Losses: 10, Ties: 0
Wilkinson County
32 Wilcox County 41 L 8/30
18 Landmark Christian 37 L 9/06
14 Irwin County 41 L 9/20
32 Georgia Military College 0 W 9/27
52 Twiggs County 0 W 10/04
30 Hancock Central 26 W 10/11
14 Aquinas 43 L 10/18
40 First Presbyterian 41 L 10/25
14 Lincoln County 35 L 11/01
65 Warren County 0 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 6, Ties: 0
 
8-A
Athens Academy
41 Glascock County 8 W 8/23
9 Pace Academy 42 L 9/06
20 Our Lady of Mercy 13 W 9/20
35 Lakeview Academy 7 W 9/27
7 Prince Avenue Christian 41 L 10/04
24 Pinecrest Academy 17 W 10/11
7 Commerce 28 L 10/18
35 George Walton Academy 21 W 10/25
21 Hebron Christian Academy 7 W 11/01
3 Athens Christian 21 L 11/08
Wins: 6, Losses: 4, Ties: 0
Athens Christian
7 Landmark Christian 26 L 8/30
38 Banks County 7 W 9/06
42 Jackson County 39 W 9/13
0 North Oconee 56 L 9/20
10 Prince Avenue Christian 50 L 9/27
21 Commerce 22 L 10/04
35 Hebron Christian Academy 8 W 10/11
26 Pinecrest Academy 28 L 10/25
44 George Walton Academy 42 W 11/01
21 Athens Academy 3 W 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Commerce
0 Jefferson 40 L 8/30
19 East Jackson 7 W 9/06
28 Banks County 16 W 9/13
0 Rabun County 28 L 9/20
31 George Walton Academy 21 W 9/27
22 Athens Christian 21 W 10/04
14 Prince Avenue Christian 28 L 10/11
28 Athens Academy 7 W 10/18
48 Hebron Christian Academy 12 W 10/25
24 Pinecrest Academy 14 W 11/08
Wins: 7, Losses: 3, Ties: 0
George Walton Academy
36 First Presbyterian 10 W 8/30
16 Aquinas 19 L 9/06
35 Holy Innocents' 14 W 9/13
39 Warren County 14 W 9/20
21 Commerce 31 L 9/27
50 Hebron Christian Academy 20 W 10/04
43 Pinecrest Academy 21 W 10/18
21 Athens Academy 35 L 10/25
42 Athens Christian 44 L 11/01
10 Prince Avenue Christian 53 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Hebron Christian Academy
23 Lakeview Academy 7 W 9/06
36 Cross Keys 20 W 9/13
16 St. Francis 41 L 9/20
0 Pinecrest Academy 37 L 9/27
20 George Walton Academy 50 L 10/04
8 Athens Christian 35 L 10/11
7 Prince Avenue Christian 57 L 10/18
12 Commerce 48 L 10/25
7 Athens Academy 21 L 11/01
19 Towns County 34 L 11/08
Wins: 2, Losses: 8, Ties: 0
Lakeview Academy
14 Fellowship Christian 41 L 8/30
7 Hebron Christian Academy 23 L 9/06
3 Pinecrest Academy 43 L 9/20
7 Athens Academy 35 L 9/27
7 Wesleyan 28 L 10/04
42 Cross Keys 0 W 10/11
7 St. Francis 14 L 10/18
42 North Cobb Christian 7 W 10/25
7 Towns County 10 L 11/01
Wins: 2, Losses: 7, Ties: 0
Pinecrest Academy
10 King's Ridge 34 L 8/30
10 Cross Keys 7 W 9/06
23 Mt. Vernon 8 W 9/13
43 Lakeview Academy 3 W 9/20
37 Hebron Christian Academy 0 W 9/27
17 Athens Academy 24 L 10/11
21 George Walton Academy 43 L 10/18
28 Athens Christian 26 W 10/25
6 Prince Avenue Christian 42 L 11/01
14 Commerce 24 L 11/08
Wins: 5, Losses: 5, Ties: 0
Prince Avenue Christian
54 St. Francis 7 W 8/23
44 Hapeville 20 W 8/30
9 Savannah Christian 17 L 9/06
55 Glascock County 6 W 9/20
50 Athens Christian 10 W 9/27
41 Athens Academy 7 W 10/04
28 Commerce 14 W 10/11
57 Hebron Christian Academy 7 W 10/18
42 Pinecrest Academy 6 W 11/01
53 George Walton Academy 10 W 11/08
Wins: 9, Losses: 1, Ties: 0
Providence Christian
21 North Cobb Christian 41 L 10/11
0 Christian Heritage 47 L 10/25
Wins: 0, Losses: 2, Ties: 0
Rabun Gap
34 Towns County 14 W 9/20
44 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 6 W 10/26
Wins: 2, Losses: 0, Ties: 0
Towns County
14 Union County 41 L 8/30
14 Fellowship Christian 49 L 9/06
13 Rabun County 55 L 9/13
14 Rabun Gap 34 L 9/20
17 Copper Basin, TN 8 W 10/04
48 North Cobb Christian 10 W 10/18
3 St. Francis 30 L 10/25
10 Lakeview Academy 7 W 11/01
34 Hebron Christian Academy 19 W 11/08
Wins: 4, Losses: 5, Ties: 0