2013 GHSA Football Schedule

The 2013 GHSA Football Schedule is now available. Football season starts August 22.

2013 GHSA Football Schedule Book

1-AAAAAA
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
8/23 At Wayne County
8/30 At Glynn Academy
9/13 At Ware County
9/20 Groves
10/04 Lowndes
10/11 Coffee
10/18 At Colquitt County
10/25 Camden County
11/01 At Valdosta
11/08 At Tift County
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
8/24 North Gwinnett (Georgia Dome)(D)
8/30 Baker Co, FL
9/06 Johnson, Savannah
9/13 Beach
9/27 Valdosta
10/04 At Coffee
10/11 At Tift County
10/25 At Brunswick
11/01 Lowndes
11/08 Colquitt County
Coffee
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/23 Whitewater
8/30 Ware County
9/13 At Burke County
9/20 Mundy's Mill
9/27 At Tift County
10/04 Camden County
10/11 At Brunswick
10/18 Lowndes
11/01 Colquitt County
11/08 At Valdosta
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
8/24 At Grayson (Georgia Dome)(D)
8/31 At Hoover, AL
9/06 Lovejoy
9/13 Carver, Columbus
9/27 At Lowndes
10/04 Tift County
10/18 Brunswick
10/25 Valdosta
11/01 At Coffee
11/08 At Camden County
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
8/30 Luella
9/06 Newton
9/13 Windsor Forest
9/20 Hardaway
9/27 Colquitt County
10/04 At Brunswick
10/11 Valdosta
10/18 At Coffee
10/25 Tift County
11/01 At Camden County
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/30 Westover
9/06 Houston County
9/13 At Worth County
9/20 At Thomas Co. Central
9/27 Coffee
10/04 At Colquitt County
10/11 Camden County
10/18 At Valdosta
10/25 At Lowndes
11/08 Brunswick
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black, Gold & White
8/30 Thomas Co. Central
9/06 Brooks County
9/13 Crisp County
9/20 Newton
9/27 At Camden County
10/11 At Lowndes
10/18 Tift County
10/25 At Colquitt County
11/01 Brunswick
11/08 Coffee
 
2-AAAAAA
Alcovy
Tigers - Black & Vegas Gold
8/30 At Jones County
9/06 Perry
9/13 At Eastside
9/19 Jackson (Sharp)
9/27 At Luella
10/04 Newton (Sharp)
10/17 At Morrow
10/24 Druid Hills
11/01 At Rockdale County
11/08 Lovejoy
Druid Hills
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/30 At Clarkston (Adams)
9/06 Chamblee (N. Dekalb)
9/14 At Therrell (Grady)
9/26 At Lovejoy (Twelve Oaks)
10/04 Luella
10/11 At Newton (Sharp)
10/18 Johnson, Gainesville (Adams)
10/24 At Alcovy
11/01 Morrow (North Dekalb)
11/08 Rockdale County (Adams)
Lovejoy
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & Navy
8/30 Mundy's Mill (Twelve Oaks)
9/06 At Colquitt County
9/13 At Alpharetta
9/20 East Coweta (Twelve Oaks)
9/26 Druid Hills (Twelve Oaks)
10/04 At Rockdale County
10/11 Morrow (Twelve Oaks)
10/18 Luella
10/25 At Newton
11/08 At Alcovy
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
8/30 At Lowndes
9/06 At Hughes
9/13 At Dutchtown
9/20 Henry County
9/27 Alcovy
10/04 At Druid Hills
10/11 Rockdale County
10/18 At Lovejoy
10/24 At Morrow (Tara)
11/01 Newton
Morrow
Mustangs - Green & Gold
8/23 At Campbell
9/06 At Forest Park (Tara)
9/12 Locust Grove (Tara)
9/20 At Lee County
9/27 Rockdale County (Tara)
10/11 At Lovejoy (Twelve Oaks)
10/17 Alcovy
10/24 Luella (Tara)
11/01 At Druid Hills (North Dekalb)
11/09 At Newton (Sharp)(D)
Newton
Rams - Blue & White
8/30 Eastside (Sharp)
9/06 At Lowndes
9/20 At Valdosta
9/27 At Hughes
10/04 At Alcovy (Sharp)
10/11 Druid Hills (Sharp)
10/18 At Rockdale County
10/25 Lovejoy
11/01 At Luella
11/09 Morrow (Sharp)(D)
Rockdale County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 Salem
9/06 At Heritage, Conyers
9/13 Drew
9/20 At Hughes
9/27 At Morrow (Tara)
10/04 Lovejoy
10/11 At Luella
10/18 Newton
11/01 Alcovy
11/08 At Druid Hills (Adams)
 
3-AAAAAA
Douglas County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/30 Chapel Hill
9/06 At South Cobb
9/13 At Chattahoochee
9/20 At Warner Robins
9/27 Harris County
10/11 Hughes
10/18 At Westlake
10/25 Newnan
11/01 At East Coweta
11/08 Tri-Cities
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
8/30 Henry County
9/06 At Archer
9/13 Sandy Creek
9/20 At Lovejoy (Twelve Oaks)
9/27 Central, Ala
10/11 Westlake
10/18 At Tri-Cities
10/25 Hughes
11/01 Douglas County
11/08 At Newnan
Hughes
Panthers - Black, Green & Gold
8/30 At Creekside
9/06 Luella
9/13 At Wheeler
9/20 Rockdale County
9/27 Newton
10/11 At Douglas County
10/18 Newnan
10/25 At East Coweta
11/01 Tri-Cities
11/08 At Westlake
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
8/23 Marietta
8/30 At LaGrange
9/06 At Sandy Creek
9/13 Troup
9/27 Hardaway
10/11 Tri-Cities
10/18 At Hughes
10/25 At Douglas County
11/01 Westlake
11/08 East Coweta
Tri-Cities
Bulldogs - Red, Black & Silver
8/31 Stockbridge
9/06 Banneker
9/13 Creekside
9/19 At Carver, Columbus (Memorial)
9/27 Carver, Montgomery
10/11 At Newnan
10/18 East Coweta
10/25 Westlake
11/01 At Hughes
11/08 At Douglas County
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
8/23 At Hillgrove
8/30 South Cobb
9/06 Creekside
9/13 At Banneker
9/20 Bainbridge
10/11 At East Coweta
10/18 Douglas County
10/25 At Tri-Cities
11/01 At Newnan
11/08 Hughes
4-AAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
8/23 Morrow
9/06 At Osborne
9/13 At Harrison
9/20 South Cobb
9/27 At Hillgrove
10/04 McEachern
10/11 At Pebblebrook
10/18 Marietta
10/25 Kennesaw Mountain
11/08 At North Cobb
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Green & White
8/30 Woodstock
9/06 At Alpharetta
9/13 Campbell
9/20 At Pebblebrook
9/27 North Cobb
10/04 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/18 At South Cobb
10/25 At Hillgrove
11/01 McEachern
11/08 Marietta
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
8/23 Westlake
8/30 At Walton (Mceachern High)
9/13 Marietta
9/27 Campbell
10/04 At Pebblebrook
10/11 North Cobb
10/18 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/25 Harrison
11/01 At South Cobb
11/08 McEachern
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Black, Green & Silver
8/30 At Sprayberry
9/13 At South Cobb
9/20 North Cobb (KSU)
9/27 At McEachern
10/04 Harrison
10/11 At Marietta
10/18 Hillgrove
10/25 At Campbell
11/01 Pebblebrook
11/08 At North Springs
Marietta
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/23 At Newnan
8/30 Pope
9/13 At Hillgrove
9/20 McEachern
9/27 Pebblebrook
10/11 Kennesaw Mountain
10/18 At Campbell
10/25 South Cobb
11/01 At North Cobb
11/08 At Harrison
McEachern
Indians - Blue & Vegas Gold
8/24 At Brookwood (Georgia Dome)
8/30 Lassiter
9/13 Pebblebrook
9/20 At Marietta
9/27 Kennesaw Mountain
10/04 At Campbell
10/11 South Cobb
10/18 At North Cobb
11/01 At Harrison
11/08 At Hillgrove
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
8/30 Starr's Mill
9/13 At Walton
9/20 At Kennesaw Mountain (KSU)
9/27 At Harrison
10/04 South Cobb
10/11 At Hillgrove
10/18 McEachern
10/25 At Pebblebrook
11/01 Marietta
11/08 Campbell
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy & White
8/30 At Southwest DeKalb (Hallford)
9/06 Mountain View
9/13 At McEachern
9/20 Harrison
9/27 At Marietta
10/04 Hillgrove
10/11 Campbell
10/25 North Cobb
11/01 At Kennesaw Mountain
11/08 At South Cobb
South Cobb
Eagles - Navy & White
8/30 At Westlake
9/06 Douglas County
9/13 Kennesaw Mountain
9/20 At Campbell
10/04 At North Cobb
10/11 At McEachern
10/18 Harrison
10/25 At Marietta
11/01 Hillgrove
11/08 Pebblebrook
 
5-AAAAAA
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
8/30 At Creekview
9/06 At Sequoyah
9/13 North Forsyth
9/20 At Lassiter
9/27 Walton
10/04 Woodstock
10/18 Etowah
10/25 Roswell
11/01 At Milton
11/08 At Wheeler
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & Gold
8/30 At Lambert
9/06 Centennial
9/13 Pope
9/20 At Wheeler
9/27 Roswell
10/04 At Milton
10/18 At Cherokee
10/25 Woodstock
11/01 Walton
11/08 At Lassiter
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
8/30 At McEachern
9/06 Sprayberry
9/13 At Kell
9/20 Cherokee
9/27 At Woodstock
10/04 At Walton
10/18 Milton
10/25 At Wheeler
11/01 At Roswell
11/08 Etowah
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/30 Alpharetta
9/06 At Johns Creek
9/13 At Centennial
9/20 At Roswell
9/27 Wheeler
10/04 Etowah
10/18 At Lassiter
10/25 Walton
11/01 Cherokee
11/08 At Woodstock
Roswell
Hornets - Green, White & Black
8/30 At Centennial
9/06 Lambert
9/13 Johns Creek
9/20 Milton
9/27 At Etowah
10/04 At Wheeler
10/18 Woodstock
10/25 At Cherokee
11/01 Lassiter
11/08 At Walton
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
8/24 Peachtree Ridge (Georgia Dome)(D)
8/30 Hillgrove (Mceachern High)
9/13 North Cobb
9/20 At Woodstock
9/27 At Cherokee
10/04 Lassiter
10/18 Wheeler
10/25 At Milton
11/01 At Etowah
11/08 Roswell
Wheeler
Wildcats - Blue & Gold
8/23 At Sprayberry
9/06 At Pope
9/13 Hughes
9/20 Etowah
9/27 At Milton
10/04 Roswell
10/18 At Walton
10/25 Lassiter
11/01 At Woodstock
11/08 Cherokee
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
8/23 At Johns Creek
8/30 At Harrison
9/06 Kell
9/20 Walton
9/27 Lassiter
10/04 At Cherokee
10/18 At Roswell
10/25 At Etowah
11/01 Wheeler
11/08 Milton
6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/30 At Milton
9/06 Harrison
9/13 Lovejoy
9/20 At West Forsyth
9/27 South Forsyth
10/11 At North Forsyth
10/18 At Chattahoochee
10/25 Lambert
11/01 At Centennial
11/08 Johns Creek
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
8/30 Roswell
9/06 At Etowah
9/13 Milton
9/20 Johns Creek
9/27 West Forsyth
10/11 At Lambert
10/18 At South Forsyth
10/25 At North Forsyth
11/01 Alpharetta
11/08 At Chattahoochee
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
8/24 Kell (Georgia Dome)(D)
8/30 Forest Park
9/13 Douglas County
9/20 North Forsyth
9/27 At Johns Creek
10/11 South Forsyth
10/18 Alpharetta
10/25 At West Forsyth
11/01 At Lambert
11/08 Centennial
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/23 Woodstock
9/06 Milton
9/13 At Roswell
9/20 At Centennial
9/27 Chattahoochee
10/11 West Forsyth
10/18 At Lambert
10/25 At South Forsyth
11/01 North Forsyth
11/08 At Alpharetta
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
8/30 Etowah
9/06 At Roswell
9/13 Northview
9/20 At South Forsyth
9/27 At North Forsyth
10/11 Centennial
10/18 Johns Creek
10/25 At Alpharetta
11/01 Chattahoochee
11/08 At West Forsyth
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
8/30 Forsyth Central
9/06 Dawson County
9/13 At Cherokee
9/20 At Chattahoochee
9/27 Lambert
10/11 Alpharetta
10/18 At West Forsyth
10/25 Centennial
11/01 At Johns Creek
11/08 South Forsyth
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
8/30 At Northview
9/06 At Forsyth Central
9/13 Cambridge
9/20 Lambert
9/27 At Alpharetta
10/11 At Chattahoochee
10/18 Centennial
10/25 Johns Creek
11/01 West Forsyth
11/08 At North Forsyth
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Hunter Green, Navy & Vegas Gold
8/30 Gainesville
9/06 At Flowery Branch
9/13 At Starr's Mill
9/20 Alpharetta
9/27 At Centennial
10/11 At Johns Creek
10/18 North Forsyth
10/25 Chattahoochee
11/01 At South Forsyth
11/08 Lambert
7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver & White
8/30 At Central Gwinnett
9/06 Dacula
9/13 Habersham Central
9/27 At Mountain View
10/04 Peachtree Ridge
10/11 At Norcross
10/18 Meadowcreek
10/25 At North Gwinnett
11/01 Duluth
11/08 At Mill Creek
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
8/30 Berkmar
9/06 At South Gwinnett
9/13 At Peachtree Ridge
9/20 Norcross
9/27 At Meadowcreek
10/04 North Gwinnett
10/18 At Mill Creek
10/25 Habersham Central
11/01 At Collins Hill
11/08 Mountain View
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue & Orange
8/30 At White County
9/06 Stephens County
9/13 At Collins Hill
9/20 Mountain View
9/27 At Peachtree Ridge
10/04 Norcross
10/11 At Meadowcreek
10/18 North Gwinnett
10/25 At Duluth
11/01 Mill Creek
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
8/30 At Shiloh
9/06 Berkmar
9/20 At North Gwinnett
9/27 Duluth
10/04 At Mill Creek
10/11 Habersham Central
10/18 At Collins Hill
10/25 Mountain View
11/01 At Peachtree Ridge
11/08 Norcross
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/30 At Dacula
9/06 Brookwood
9/13 At Mountain View
9/20 Peachtree Ridge
9/27 At Norcross
10/04 Meadowcreek
10/11 At North Gwinnett
10/18 Duluth
11/01 At Habersham Central
11/08 Collins Hill
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Vegas Gold
8/30 Archer
9/06 At Pebblebrook
9/13 Mill Creek
9/20 At Habersham Central
9/27 Collins Hill
10/11 At Peachtree Ridge
10/18 Norcross
10/25 At Meadowcreek
11/01 North Gwinnett
11/08 At Duluth
Norcross
Blue Devils - Blue, White & Silver
8/24 B. T. Washington, FL
9/06 At Parkview
9/13 North Gwinnett
9/20 At Duluth
9/27 Mill Creek
10/04 At Habersham Central
10/11 Collins Hill
10/18 At Mountain View
10/25 Peachtree Ridge
11/08 At Meadowcreek
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
8/24 At Camden County (Georgia Dome)(D)
8/30 At Grayson
9/13 At Norcross
9/20 Meadowcreek
10/04 At Duluth
10/11 Mill Creek
10/18 At Habersham Central
10/25 Collins Hill
11/01 At Mountain View
11/08 Peachtree Ridge
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
8/24 At Walton (Georgia Dome)(D)
8/30 Parkview
9/13 Duluth
9/20 At Mill Creek
9/27 Habersham Central
10/04 At Collins Hill
10/11 Mountain View
10/25 At Norcross
11/01 Meadowcreek
11/08 At North Gwinnett
 
8-AAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
8/30 At Mountain View
9/06 East Coweta
9/13 Brookwood
9/20 At Parkview
9/27 Dacula
10/04 At Shiloh
10/11 Central Gwinnett
10/18 At Berkmar
10/25 South Gwinnett
11/01 At Grayson
Berkmar
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/30 At Duluth
9/06 At Meadowcreek
9/13 Shiloh
9/20 At Central Gwinnett
10/04 South Gwinnett
10/11 At Grayson
10/18 Archer
10/25 At Brookwood
11/01 Parkview
11/08 At Dacula
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
8/24 McEachern (Georgia Dome)
9/06 At Mill Creek
9/13 At Archer
9/27 Parkview
10/04 At Dacula
10/11 Shiloh
10/18 At Central Gwinnett
10/25 Berkmar
11/01 At South Gwinnett
11/08 Grayson
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
8/30 Collins Hill
9/06 At Clarke Central
9/20 Berkmar
9/27 At South Gwinnett
10/04 Grayson
10/11 At Archer
10/18 Brookwood
10/25 At Parkview
11/01 Dacula
11/08 At Shiloh
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/30 Mill Creek
9/06 At Collins Hill
9/13 At South Gwinnett
9/20 Grayson
9/27 At Archer
10/04 Brookwood
10/11 At Parkview
10/25 Shiloh
11/01 At Central Gwinnett
11/08 Berkmar
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/24 Colquitt County (Georgia Dome)(D)
8/30 North Gwinnett
9/13 Parkview
9/20 At Dacula
9/27 Shiloh
10/04 At Central Gwinnett
10/11 Berkmar
10/18 At South Gwinnett
11/01 Archer
11/08 At Brookwood
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
8/30 At Peachtree Ridge
9/06 Norcross
9/13 At Grayson
9/20 Archer
9/27 At Brookwood
10/11 Dacula
10/18 At Shiloh
10/25 Central Gwinnett
11/01 At Berkmar
11/08 South Gwinnett
Shiloh
Generals - Black & Silver
8/30 Meadowcreek
9/06 At Redan (Hallford)(D)
9/13 At Berkmar
9/20 South Gwinnett
9/27 At Grayson
10/04 Archer
10/11 At Brookwood
10/18 Parkview
10/25 At Dacula
11/08 Central Gwinnett
South Gwinnett
Comets - Blue & Gray
8/24 Tallahassee-Lincoln, FL (Norcross H.S.)(D)
9/06 Duluth
9/13 Dacula
9/20 At Shiloh
9/27 Central Gwinnett
10/04 At Berkmar
10/18 Grayson
10/25 At Archer
11/01 Brookwood
11/08 At Parkview
 
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
8/23 East Gadston, FL
9/06 At Cairo
9/13 Early County
9/20 At Westlake
10/04 Thomas Co. Central
10/11 Harris County
10/19 At Hardaway (Kinnett)
10/25 Northside, Columbus
10/31 At Dothan, AL
11/08 At Lee County
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
8/30 Jordan (Kinnett)
9/06 At Columbus (Kinnett)
9/12 At Shaw (Kinnett)
9/20 At Lowndes
9/27 At Newnan
10/04 Lee County (Kinnett)
10/19 Bainbridge (Kinnett)
10/25 At Thomas Co. Central
11/01 At Harris County
11/07 Northside, Columbus (Kinnett)
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/29 At Houston County
9/06 LaGrange
9/13 Veterans
9/20 At Callaway
9/27 At Douglas County
10/11 At Bainbridge
10/18 At Northside, Columbus (Kinnett)
10/25 At Lee County
11/01 Hardaway
11/08 Thomas Co. Central
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
8/30 Dougherty
9/06 At Albany
9/13 Westover
9/20 Morrow
9/27 Dodge County
10/04 At Hardaway (Kinnett)
10/18 At Thomas Co. Central
10/25 Harris County
11/01 Northside, Columbus
11/08 Bainbridge
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/29 At Shaw (Kinnett)
9/05 Jordan (Kinnett)
9/13 Houston County (Kinnett)
9/20 At Columbus (Kinnett)
9/27 At Russell Co., AL
10/11 Thomas Co. Central (Kinnett)
10/18 Harris County (Kinnett)
10/25 At Bainbridge
11/01 At Lee County
11/07 At Hardaway (Kinnett)
Thomas Co. Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/23 Thomasville
8/30 At Valdosta
9/06 Marist
9/13 At Cairo
9/20 Tift County
10/04 At Bainbridge
10/11 At Northside, Columbus (Kinnett)
10/18 Lee County
10/25 Hardaway
11/08 At Harris County
2-AAAAA
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
8/30 Richmond Academy
9/13 At Elbert County
9/20 At Jefferson County
9/27 Warner Robins
10/04 At Greenbrier
10/11 At Jones County
10/18 Grovetown
10/25 Houston County
11/01 Lakeside, Evans
11/08 At Northside, Warner Robins
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green & Gold
8/23 At Cross Creek
9/06 North Augusta
9/13 At Jefferson County
9/27 Jones County
10/04 Evans
10/11 At Warner Robins
10/18 At Lakeside, Evans
10/25 Northside, Warner Robins
11/01 At Grovetown
11/09 At Houston County
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver & White
8/30 At Washington County
9/06 Swainsboro
9/13 At N. August
9/27 At Houston County
10/04 Lakeside, Evans
10/11 Northside, Warner Robins
10/18 At Evans
10/25 At Warner Robins
11/01 Greenbrier
11/08 At Jones County
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
8/29 Harris County
9/06 At Tift County
9/13 At Northside, Columbus (Kinnett)
9/27 Grovetown
10/04 At Northside, Warner Robins
10/11 At Lakeside, Evans
10/18 Warner Robins
10/25 At Evans
10/31 Jones County
11/09 Greenbrier
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
8/30 Alcovy
9/06 Mary Persons
9/20 At Putnam County
9/27 At Greenbrier
10/04 Warner Robins
10/11 Evans
10/17 At Northside, Warner Robins
10/25 Lakeside, Evans
10/31 At Houston County
11/08 Grovetown
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon, Silver & White
8/30 At Statesboro
9/06 Thomson
9/20 Westside, Augusta
9/28 At Northside, Warner Robins
10/04 At Grovetown
10/11 Houston County
10/18 Greenbrier
10/25 At Jones County
11/01 At Evans
11/08 Warner Robins
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
8/30 Flowery Branch
9/06 Veterans
9/12 Westside, Macon
9/28 Lakeside, Evans
10/04 Houston County
10/11 At Grovetown
10/17 Jones County
10/25 At Greenbrier
11/01 At Warner Robins
11/08 Evans
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
8/30 At Veterans
9/13 Peach County
9/20 Douglas County
9/27 At Evans
10/04 At Jones County
10/11 Greenbrier
10/18 At Houston County
10/25 Grovetown
11/01 Northside, Warner Robins
11/08 At Lakeside, Evans
3-AAAAA
Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
8/30 At Liberty County
9/06 Savannah
9/13 Charlton County
9/27 At Effingham County
10/04 Jenkins
10/11 Windsor Forest
10/18 At Glynn Academy
10/25 Richmond Hill
11/01 At Ware County
11/08 At Groves (Garden City)
Effingham County
Rebels - Blue & White
8/30 At Benedictine (Savannah state)
9/06 Screven County
9/13 At South Effingham
9/27 Bradwell Institute
10/04 Windsor Forest
10/11 At Richmond Hill
10/18 Jenkins
10/25 Glynn Academy
11/02 At Groves (Garden City)
11/08 Ware County
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
8/23 At McIntosh County Academy(D)
8/30 Brunswick
9/13 Wayne County
9/27 Richmond Hill
10/04 At Ware County
10/10 At Groves (Garden City)
10/18 Bradwell Institute
10/25 At Effingham County
11/02 At Windsor Forest (Memorial)
11/08 Jenkins
Groves
Rebels - Black & Gold
8/30 At Screven County
9/13 Beaufort, SC (Garden City)
9/20 At Brunswick
9/27 At Jenkins (Memorial)
10/04 At Richmond Hill
10/10 Glynn Academy (Garden City)
10/18 At Windsor Forest (Memorial)
10/25 At Ware County
11/02 Effingham County (Garden City)
11/08 Bradwell Institute (Garden City)
Jenkins
Warriors - Red, White & Silver/Gray
8/22 Savannah Christian (Memorial)
8/30 Beach (Memorial)
9/06 At South Effingham
9/20 Ware County (Memorial)
9/27 Groves (Memorial)
10/04 At Bradwell Institute
10/18 At Effingham County
10/25 Windsor Forest
11/01 At Richmond Hill
11/08 At Glynn Academy
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/29 Johnson, Savannah
9/06 Beach
9/13 Savannah
9/27 At Glynn Academy
10/04 Groves
10/11 Effingham County
10/18 At Ware County
10/25 At Bradwell Institute
11/01 Jenkins
11/08 Windsor Forest
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
8/30 At Coffee
9/06 Charlton County
9/13 Brunswick
9/20 At Jenkins (Memorial)
9/28 At Windsor Forest (Memorial)(D)
10/04 Glynn Academy
10/18 Richmond Hill
10/25 Groves
11/01 Bradwell Institute
11/08 At Effingham County
Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
8/23 Estil, SC (Memorial)
9/13 At Lowndes
9/20 At Screven County
9/28 Ware County (Memorial)(D)
10/04 At Effingham County
10/11 At Bradwell Institute
10/18 Groves (Memorial)
10/25 At Jenkins
11/02 Glynn Academy (Memorial)
11/08 At Richmond Hill
4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew
Titans - Navy & Old Gold
9/06 Riverdale (Southern Cresent)
9/13 At Rockdale County
9/20 At McIntosh
9/27 Starr's Mill
10/04 At Forest Park (Southern Cresent)
10/11 Mundy's Mill (Southern Cresent)
10/18 At Ola
10/24 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Southern Cresent)
11/01 At Union Grove
11/08 At McIntosh
Forest Park
Panthers - Maroon & Gold
8/30 At Chattahoochee
9/06 Morrow (Tara)
9/13 At Union Grove
9/20 At Creekside
9/26 Whitewater (Southern Cresent)
10/04 Drew (Southern Cresent)
10/17 Mundy's Mill (Southern Cresent)
10/25 At Ola
11/01 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Tara)
11/08 At Starr's Mill
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 Jonesboro (Tara)
9/13 Washington (Twelve Oaks)
9/20 At Starr's Mill
9/26 Creekside (Tara)
10/04 At Mundy's Mill (Twelve Oaks)
10/11 Ola (Tara)
10/18 Union Grove (Tara)
10/24 At Drew (Southern Cresent)
11/01 At Forest Park (Tara)
11/07 At Spalding
Mundy's Mill
Tigers - Navy, Orange & White
8/30 At Lovejoy (Twelve Oaks)
9/06 At Whitewater
9/20 At Coffee
9/27 McIntosh (Twelve Oaks)
10/04 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Twelve Oaks)
10/11 At Drew (Southern Cresent)
10/17 At Forest Park (Southern Cresent)
10/25 Union Grove (Twelve Oaks)
11/01 Ola (Twelve Oaks)
11/08 Northgate (Twelve Oaks)
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/30 At Eagle's Landing
9/06 Locust Grove
9/13 McIntosh
9/20 At Northgate
10/04 Union Grove
10/11 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Tara)
10/18 Drew
10/25 Forest Park
11/01 At Mundy's Mill (Twelve Oaks)
11/07 At Creekside
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
8/30 At Locust Grove
9/06 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/13 Forest Park
9/20 At Whitewater
9/27 Northgate
10/04 At Ola
10/18 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Tara)
10/25 At Mundy's Mill (Twelve Oaks)
11/01 Drew
11/08 Whitewater
4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/30 Hughes
9/06 At Westlake
9/13 At Tri-Cities
9/20 Forest Park
9/26 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Tara)
10/04 At Starr's Mill
10/11 Northgate
10/18 At Whitewater
10/25 McIntosh
11/07 Ola
McIntosh
Chiefs - Black, Kelly Green & White
8/30 North Springs
9/06 At Alexander
9/13 At Ola
9/20 Drew
9/27 At Mundy's Mill (Twelve Oaks)
10/11 Whitewater
10/18 At Starr's Mill
10/25 At Creekside
11/01 Northgate
11/08 Drew
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
8/30 Heritage, Conyers
9/06 At Griffin
9/13 North Clayton
9/20 Ola
9/27 At Union Grove
10/04 Whitewater
10/11 At Creekside
10/25 Starr's Mill
11/01 At McIntosh
11/08 At Mundy's Mill (Twelve Oaks)
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
8/30 At North Cobb
9/06 Fayette County
9/13 West Forsyth
9/20 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/27 At Drew
10/04 Creekside
10/18 McIntosh
10/25 At Northgate
11/01 At Whitewater
11/08 Forest Park
Whitewater
Wildcats - Burgundy, Silver & White
8/23 At Coffee
9/06 Mundy's Mill
9/13 Fayette County
9/20 Union Grove
9/26 At Forest Park (Southern Cresent)
10/04 At Northgate
10/11 At McIntosh
10/18 Creekside
11/01 Starr's Mill
11/08 At Union Grove
 
5-AAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
8/30 Woodland, Cartersville
9/06 Paulding County
9/13 At Rome
9/20 Lithia Springs
9/27 At South Paulding
10/04 At New Manchester
10/18 At Villa Rica
10/25 At Hiram
11/01 North Paulding
11/08 East Paulding
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
8/30 North Paulding
9/06 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/13 At Paulding County
9/20 New Manchester
9/27 At Villa Rica
10/11 Hiram
10/18 At Rome
10/25 South Paulding
11/01 Lithia Springs
11/08 At Allatoona
Hiram
Hornets - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/30 At Paulding County
9/06 Rome
9/13 At Villa Rica
9/20 North Paulding
10/04 Lithia Springs
10/11 At East Paulding
10/18 At South Paulding
10/25 Allatoona
11/01 At Woodland, Cartersville
11/08 New Manchester
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
8/30 At New Manchester
9/13 North Paulding
9/20 At Allatoona
9/27 Paulding County
10/04 At Hiram
10/11 Villa Rica
10/18 Woodland, Cartersville
10/25 Rome
11/01 At East Paulding
11/08 South Paulding(D)
11/08 At South Paulding
New Manchester
Jaguars - Scarlet, Silver & White
8/23 Paulding County
8/30 Lithia Springs
9/06 At North Paulding
9/13 Woodland, Cartersville
9/20 At East Paulding
9/27 Rome
10/04 Allatoona
10/11 At South Paulding
10/25 At Villa Rica
11/08 At Hiram
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
8/30 At East Paulding
9/06 New Manchester
9/13 At Lithia Springs
9/20 At Hiram
9/27 Woodland, Cartersville
10/04 South Paulding
10/11 At Rome
10/25 Paulding County
11/01 At Allatoona
11/08 Villa Rica
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/23 At New Manchester
8/30 Hiram
9/06 At Allatoona
9/13 East Paulding
9/20 Villa Rica
9/27 At Lithia Springs
10/04 Rome
10/11 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/25 At North Paulding
11/01 South Paulding
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
8/30 South Paulding
9/06 At Hiram
9/13 Allatoona
9/27 At New Manchester
10/04 At Paulding County
10/11 North Paulding
10/18 East Paulding
10/25 At Lithia Springs
11/01 Villa Rica
11/08 At Woodland, Cartersville
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/30 At Rome
9/06 Villa Rica
9/20 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/27 Allatoona
10/04 At North Paulding
10/11 New Manchester
10/18 Hiram
10/25 At East Paulding
11/01 At Paulding County
11/08 At Lithia Springs(D)
11/08 Lithia Springs
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
8/23 Woodland, Cartersville
9/06 At South Paulding
9/13 Hiram
9/20 At Paulding County
9/27 East Paulding
10/11 At Lithia Springs
10/18 Allatoona
10/25 New Manchester
11/01 At Rome
11/08 At North Paulding
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
8/23 At Villa Rica
8/30 At Allatoona
9/06 East Paulding
9/13 At New Manchester
9/20 South Paulding
9/27 At North Paulding
10/11 Paulding County
10/18 At Lithia Springs
11/01 Hiram
11/08 Rome
 
6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain
Rams - Winter Green, White & Navy
8/23 At Clarkston (Hallford)(D)
9/06 At Stephenson (Panthersville)
9/13 Tucker (Hallford)
9/21 At Miller Grove (Panthersville)
9/27 M. L. King (Panthersville)
10/12 At Mays (Lakewood)
10/19 North Atlanta (Panthersville)
10/26 At Southwest DeKalb (Panthersville)
11/02 At Dunwoody (North Dekalb)
11/08 Lakeside, DeKalb (Panthersville)
Clarkston
Angoras - Green & Gold
8/23 Arabia Mountain (Hallford)(D)
8/30 Druid Hills (Adams)
9/06 At Strong Rock Christian
9/13 At Towers (Avondale)
9/20 At Decatur
9/27 Hapeville (Hallford)(D)
10/11 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/18 Glascock County(D)
10/25 Cross Keys (Adams)
11/08 At North Cobb Christian
Dunwoody
Wildcats - Red, White & Blue
8/30 Chamblee (North Dekalb)
9/06 At Lakeside, DeKalb (Adams)(D)
9/13 Stephenson (North Dekalb)
9/20 At Tucker (Adams)
9/27 Miller Grove (North Dekalb)
10/11 At M. L. King (Adams)
10/18 Mays (North Dekalb)
10/25 At North Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
11/02 Arabia Mountain (North Dekalb)
11/08 At Southwest DeKalb (Panthersville)
Lakeside, DeKalb
Vikings - Purple & Gold
8/23 At Holy Innocents'
9/06 Dunwoody (Adams)(D)
9/13 Southwest DeKalb (Adams)
9/20 At Stephenson (Hallford)
9/27 Tucker (Adams)
10/12 At Miller Grove (Panthersville)
10/19 M. L. King (Adams)
10/26 At Mays (Lakewood)
11/01 North Atlanta (Adams)
11/08 At Arabia Mountain (Panthersville)
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
8/31 Ely, Pampano, FL (Hallford)(D)
9/06 At Southwest DeKalb (Hallford)
9/14 At Mays (Lakewood)
9/21 North Atlanta (Hallford)
9/27 At Arabia Mountain (Panthersville)
10/11 Dunwoody (Adams)
10/19 At Lakeside, DeKalb (Adams)
10/25 Stephenson (Hallford)
11/01 At Tucker (Adams)
11/08 Miller Grove (Hallford)
Mays
Raiders - Blue & Gold
8/30 Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)
9/07 At Miller Grove (Panthersville)
9/14 M. L. King (Lakewood)
9/20 At Southwest DeKalb (Panthersville)
9/27 At North Atlanta (Lakewood)
10/12 Arabia Mountain (Lakewood)
10/18 At Dunwoody (North Dekalb)
10/26 Lakeside, DeKalb (Lakewood)
11/02 At Stephenson (Hallford)
11/08 Tucker (Lakewood)
Miller Grove
Wolverines - Purple, White & Silver
8/30 At Lithonia (Avondale)
9/07 Mays (Panthersville)
9/13 At North Atlanta (Grady)
9/21 Arabia Mountain (Panthersville)
9/27 At Dunwoody (North Dekalb)
10/12 Lakeside, DeKalb (Panthersville)
10/18 At Stephenson (Hallford)
10/25 Tucker (Panthersville)
11/01 Southwest DeKalb (Panthersville)
11/08 At M. L. King (Hallford)
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
8/30 Stone Mountain (Grady)(D)
9/06 At Tucker (Adams)
9/13 Miller Grove (Grady)
9/21 At M. L. King (Hallford)
9/27 Mays (Lakewood)
10/12 At Southwest DeKalb (Hallford)
10/19 At Arabia Mountain (Panthersville)
10/25 Dunwoody (Lakewood)(D)
11/01 At Lakeside, DeKalb (Adams)
11/07 Stephenson (Grady)
Southwest DeKalb
Panthers - Blue & Gold
8/30 Pebblebrook (Hallford)
9/06 M. L. King (Hallford)
9/13 At Lakeside, DeKalb (Adams)
9/20 Mays (Panthersville)
9/27 At Stephenson (Hallford)
10/12 North Atlanta (Hallford)
10/18 At Tucker (Adams)
10/26 Arabia Mountain (Panthersville)
11/01 At Miller Grove (Panthersville)
11/08 Dunwoody (Panthersville)
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
8/31 Norland, Fla (Hallford)
9/06 Arabia Mountain (Panthersville)
9/13 At Dunwoody (North Dekalb)
9/20 Lakeside, DeKalb (Hallford)
9/27 Southwest DeKalb (Hallford)
10/11 At Tucker (Adams)
10/18 Miller Grove (Hallford)
10/25 At M. L. King (Hallford)
11/02 Mays (Hallford)
11/07 At North Atlanta (Grady)
Tucker
Tigers - Maroon, Gold & White
8/23 At Cedar Grove (Panthersville)
9/06 North Atlanta (Adams)
9/13 At Arabia Mountain (Hallford)
9/20 Dunwoody (Adams)
9/27 At Lakeside, DeKalb (Adams)
10/11 Stephenson (Adams)
10/18 Southwest DeKalb (Adams)
10/25 At Miller Grove (Panthersville)
11/01 M. L. King (Adams)
11/08 At Mays (Lakewood)
 
7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/30 At Riverwood
9/13 At South Forsyth
9/20 At Osborne
9/27 Pope
10/04 At Northview
10/11 Forsyth Central
10/18 Creekview
10/25 At North Springs
11/01 Sequoyah
11/08 Kell
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
8/30 Cherokee
9/06 At River Ridge
9/20 At Kell
9/27 Osborne
10/04 At Sequoyah
10/11 Northview
10/18 At Cambridge
10/25 At Forsyth Central
11/01 North Springs
11/08 Sprayberry
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 At North Forsyth
9/06 South Forsyth
9/13 At Dawson County
9/20 At Sprayberry
10/04 North Springs
10/11 At Cambridge
10/18 Sequoyah
10/25 Creekview
11/01 At Northview
11/08 Osborne
North Springs
Spartans - Navy Blue & Orange
8/30 At McIntosh
9/06 Hapeville
9/13 At Riverwood
9/27 Kell
10/04 At Forsyth Central
10/11 Sequoyah
10/18 At Northview
10/25 Cambridge
11/01 At Creekview
11/08 Kennesaw Mountain
Northview
Titans - Navy & Silver
8/30 South Forsyth
9/13 At Lambert
9/20 At Pope
9/27 Riverwood
10/04 Cambridge
10/11 At Creekview
10/18 North Springs
10/25 At Sequoyah
11/01 Forsyth Central
11/08 Riverwood
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
8/30 River Ridge
9/06 Cherokee
9/20 At Riverwood
9/27 Sprayberry
10/04 Creekview
10/11 At North Springs
10/18 At Forsyth Central
10/25 Northview
11/01 At Cambridge
11/08 Pope
7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
8/24 At Chattahoochee (Georgia Dome)(D)
9/06 At Woodstock
9/13 Lassiter
9/20 Creekview
9/27 At North Springs
10/04 Riverwood
10/11 At Osborne
10/25 Sprayberry
11/01 At Pope
11/08 At Cambridge
Osborne
Cardinals - Red & White
8/23 Chapel Hill
8/30 McNair
9/06 Campbell
9/20 Cambridge
9/27 At Creekview
10/04 At Pope
10/11 Kell
10/18 Riverwood
11/01 At Sprayberry
11/08 At Forsyth Central
Pope
Greyhounds - Blue & Gray
8/30 At Marietta
9/06 Wheeler
9/13 At Etowah
9/20 Northview
9/27 At Cambridge
10/04 Osborne
10/18 At Sprayberry
10/25 Riverwood
11/01 Kell
11/08 At Sequoyah
Riverwood
Raiders - Blue & Red
8/30 Cambridge
9/06 At Holy Innocents'
9/13 North Springs
9/20 Sequoyah
9/27 At Northview
10/04 At Kell
10/11 Sprayberry
10/18 At Osborne
10/25 At Pope
11/08 At Northview
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/23 Wheeler
8/30 Kennesaw Mountain
9/06 At Lassiter
9/20 Forsyth Central
9/27 At Sequoyah
10/11 At Riverwood
10/18 Pope
10/25 At Kell
11/01 Osborne
11/08 At Creekview
 
8-AAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/30 Lanier
9/06 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/20 Gainesville
9/27 At Clarke Central
10/04 At Flowery Branch
10/11 Loganville
10/18 Cedar Shoals
10/25 At Salem
11/01 At Heritage, Conyers
11/08 Winder-Barrow
Cedar Shoals
Jaguars - Royal Blue & Orange
8/30 At Hart County
9/06 Elbert County
9/13 At Flowery Branch
9/20 Heritage, Conyers
9/27 Loganville
10/04 At Gainesville
10/18 At Apalachee
10/25 Winder-Barrow
11/01 Salem
11/08 At Clarke Central
Clarke Central
Gladiators - Red & Gold
8/30 At Marist (Marist)
9/06 Central Gwinnett
9/13 At Loganville
9/27 Apalachee
10/04 At Salem
10/11 Heritage, Conyers
10/18 Gainesville
10/25 At Flowery Branch
11/01 At Winder-Barrow
11/08 Cedar Shoals
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
8/30 At Northside, Warner Robins
9/06 West Forsyth
9/13 Cedar Shoals
9/20 At Loganville
9/27 Salem
10/04 Apalachee
10/11 At Winder-Barrow
10/18 At Heritage, Conyers
10/25 Clarke Central
11/08 At Gainesville
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
8/30 At West Forsyth
9/06 Buford
9/13 Winder-Barrow
9/20 At Apalachee
9/27 At Heritage, Conyers
10/04 Cedar Shoals
10/11 Salem
10/18 At Clarke Central
11/01 At Loganville
11/08 Flowery Branch
Heritage, Conyers
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
8/30 At Northgate
9/06 Rockdale County
9/13 At Salem
9/20 At Cedar Shoals
9/27 Gainesville
10/04 Winder-Barrow
10/11 At Clarke Central
10/18 Flowery Branch
10/25 At Loganville
11/01 Apalachee
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
8/30 Monroe Area
9/06 At Walnut Grove
9/13 Clarke Central
9/20 Flowery Branch
9/27 At Cedar Shoals
10/11 At Apalachee
10/18 At Winder-Barrow
10/25 Heritage, Conyers
11/01 Gainesville
11/08 At Salem
Salem
Seminoles - Garnet, Vegas Gold & White
8/30 At Rockdale County
9/06 Wesleyan
9/13 Heritage, Conyers
9/20 At Winder-Barrow
9/27 At Flowery Branch
10/04 Clarke Central
10/11 At Gainesville
10/25 Apalachee
11/01 At Cedar Shoals
11/08 Loganville
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
8/30 Jackson County
9/06 Monroe Area
9/13 At Gainesville
9/20 Salem
10/04 At Heritage, Conyers
10/11 Flowery Branch
10/18 Loganville
10/25 At Cedar Shoals
11/01 Clarke Central
11/08 At Apalachee
 
1-AAAA
Albany
Indians - Orange & Green
8/31 Greenville
9/06 Lee County
9/13 Mitchell County
9/20 At Americus-Sumter
9/28 At Monroe
10/12 Dougherty
10/18 Cairo
10/25 At Worth County
10/31 Crisp County
11/09 Westover
Americus-Sumter
Panthers - Blue & Gold
8/30 Kendrick
9/06 Dooly County
9/13 Macon County
9/20 Albany
9/27 Worth County
10/10 At Monroe
10/17 At Westover
10/25 At Cairo
11/01 Dougherty
11/08 At Crisp County
Cairo
Syrupmakers - Red & Black
8/30 At Thomasville
9/06 Bainbridge
9/13 Thomas Co. Central
9/20 Crisp County
9/27 At Westover
10/11 At Worth County
10/18 At Albany
10/25 Americus-Sumter
11/01 Monroe
11/08 At Dougherty
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
8/30 At Turner County
9/06 Cook
9/13 At Valdosta
9/20 At Cairo
9/27 Dougherty
10/11 At Westover
10/18 Worth County
10/25 At Monroe
10/31 At Albany
11/08 Americus-Sumter
Dougherty
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/30 At Lee County
9/07 Westside, Macon
9/13 At Cook
9/20 Worth County
9/27 At Crisp County
10/04 Monroe
10/12 At Albany
10/26 At Westover
11/01 At Americus-Sumter
11/08 Cairo
Monroe
Tornadoes - Green & Gold
8/30 Brooks County
9/05 Wilcox County
9/13 At Fitzgerald
9/21 At Westover
9/28 Albany
10/04 At Dougherty
10/10 Americus-Sumter
10/25 Crisp County
11/01 At Cairo
11/08 At Worth County
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/30 At Tift County
9/06 At Jonesboro (Twelve Oaks)
9/13 At Lee County
9/21 Monroe
9/27 Cairo
10/11 Crisp County
10/17 Americus-Sumter
10/26 Dougherty
11/01 Worth County
11/09 At Albany
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
8/23 At Swainsboro
8/30 Cook
9/13 Tift County
9/20 At Dougherty
9/27 At Americus-Sumter
10/11 Cairo
10/18 At Crisp County
10/25 Albany
11/01 At Westover
11/08 Monroe
2-AAAA
Baldwin
Braves - Red & White
8/30 Jefferson County
9/06 Peach County
9/13 At Washington County
9/20 Howard
9/27 At Perry
10/04 Rutland
10/18 At Westside, Macon
10/25 Mary Persons
11/01 At West Laurens
11/08 At Veterans
Howard
Huskies - Cardinal, Black & Silver
8/30 At East Laurens
9/05 At Southwest (Henderson)
9/13 Walnut Grove
9/20 At Baldwin
9/27 Mary Persons
10/04 At Veterans
10/17 West Laurens (Ed Defore)
10/25 At Rutland
11/01 Westside, Macon
11/07 Perry
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/30 Jackson
9/06 At Jones County
9/13 Henry County
9/20 At Perry
9/27 At Howard
10/04 Westside, Macon
10/18 Rutland
10/25 At Baldwin
11/01 Veterans
11/08 At West Laurens
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
8/30 At Peach County
9/06 At Alcovy
9/13 Hawkinsville
9/20 Mary Persons
9/27 Baldwin
10/04 At West Laurens
10/18 Veterans
10/24 At Westside, Macon
11/01 Rutland
11/07 At Howard
Rutland
Hurricanes - Green, Orange & White
8/30 Southwest (Henderson)
9/06 Spalding
9/12 Central, Macon (Henderson)
9/20 West Laurens
9/26 Veterans (ED)
10/04 At Baldwin
10/18 At Mary Persons
10/25 Howard
11/01 At Perry
11/08 At Westside, Macon
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
8/30 Warner Robins
9/06 At Northside, Warner Robins
9/13 At Harris County
9/19 Westside, Macon
9/26 At Rutland (ED)
10/04 Howard
10/18 At Perry
10/25 West Laurens
11/01 At Mary Persons
11/08 Baldwin
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
8/23 At Vidalia
9/06 Bleckley County
9/13 At Dublin
9/20 At Rutland
9/28 At Westside, Macon
10/04 Perry
10/17 At Howard (Ed Defore)
10/25 At Veterans
11/01 Baldwin
11/08 Mary Persons
Westside, Macon
Seminoles - Garnet & Gold
8/30 At Central, Macon (Henderson)
9/07 At Dougherty
9/12 At Northside, Warner Robins
9/19 At Veterans
9/28 West Laurens
10/04 At Mary Persons
10/18 Baldwin
10/24 Perry
11/01 At Howard
11/08 Rutland
3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/30 Bradwell Institute
9/06 Appling County
9/12 Johnson, Savannah
9/20 At Cross Creek
9/27 Hephzibah
10/04 At Glenn Hills
10/11 Statesboro
10/25 At Wayne County
11/01 South Effingham
11/08 At Richmond Academy
South Effingham
Mustangs - Maroon & Silver
8/30 Buffington, SC
9/06 Jenkins
9/13 Effingham County
9/20 At Hephzibah
9/27 Glenn Hills
10/04 At Cross Creek
10/18 Wayne County
10/25 Statesboro
11/01 At Liberty County
11/08 At Butler
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/30 Lakeside, Evans
9/06 Richmond Academy
9/13 At Tattnall County
9/20 Burke County
9/27 At Butler
10/04 Swainsboro
10/11 At Liberty County
10/25 At South Effingham
11/01 Wayne County
11/08 At Glenn Hills
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Gold & White
8/23 Brunswick
8/30 Appling County
9/13 At Glynn Academy
9/20 Butler
9/27 At Richmond Academy
10/04 Burke County
10/18 At South Effingham
10/25 Liberty County
11/01 At Statesboro
11/08 At Burke County
3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County
Bears - Black, White & Royal Blue
8/23 At Thomson
9/06 At Hephzibah
9/13 Coffee
9/20 At Statesboro
9/27 Cross Creek (Waynesboro)
10/04 At Wayne County
10/11 Richmond Academy (Waynesboro)
10/18 At Glenn Hills
11/01 Butler (Waynesboro)
11/08 Wayne County
Butler
Bulldogs - Gold, White & Black
8/30 Laney
9/06 Westside, Augusta
9/20 At Wayne County
9/27 Statesboro
10/04 Hephzibah
10/11 Glenn Hills
10/18 At Cross Creek
10/25 Richmond Academy
11/01 At Burke County (Waynesboro)
11/08 South Effingham
Cross Creek
Razor Backs - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/23 Greenbrier
8/30 At Westside, Augusta
9/20 Liberty County
9/27 At Burke County (Waynesboro)
10/04 South Effingham
10/11 At Hephzibah
10/18 Butler
10/25 At Glenn Hills
11/01 At Richmond Academy
11/08 Hephzibah
Glenn Hills
Spartans - Columbia Blue & Silver
9/06 At Josey
9/13 At Laney
9/20 Richmond Academy
9/27 At South Effingham
10/04 Liberty County
10/11 At Butler
10/18 Burke County
10/25 Cross Creek
11/01 Hephzibah
11/08 Statesboro
Hephzibah
Rebels - Red & Black
8/30 At Josey
9/06 Burke County
9/13 At Westside, Augusta
9/20 South Effingham
9/27 At Liberty County
10/04 At Butler
10/11 Cross Creek
10/18 Richmond Academy
11/01 At Glenn Hills
11/08 At Cross Creek
Richmond Academy
Musketeers - Purple & Gold
8/30 At Evans
9/06 At Statesboro
9/13 Josey
9/20 At Glenn Hills
9/27 Wayne County
10/11 At Burke County (Waynesboro)
10/18 At Hephzibah
10/25 At Butler
11/01 Cross Creek
11/08 Liberty County
4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 At Griffin
9/06 At Henry County
9/13 Luella
9/20 At Riverdale (Southern Cresent)
9/27 Spalding
10/04 Locust Grove
10/11 At Eagle's Landing
10/18 Stockbridge
11/01 At Woodland, Stockbridge
11/08 At North Clayton (Southern Crescent)
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/30 Ola
9/06 Lamar County
9/13 At Upson-Lee
9/20 At Jonesboro (Tara)
9/27 Riverdale
10/04 At Stockbridge
10/11 Dutchtown
10/18 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/25 Locust Grove
11/08 Riverdale
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
8/30 Union Grove
9/06 At Ola
9/12 At Morrow (Tara)
9/19 At Spalding
9/27 North Clayton
10/04 At Dutchtown
10/11 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/25 At Eagle's Landing
11/01 Stockbridge
11/08 At Jonesboro (Tara)
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
8/31 At Tri-Cities
9/06 Upson-Lee
9/13 At Columbia (Panthersville)
9/21 At North Clayton (Southern Cresent)
9/27 Griffin
10/04 Eagle's Landing
10/18 At Dutchtown
10/25 Woodland, Stockbridge
11/01 At Locust Grove
11/08 Upson-Lee
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
8/30 Walnut Grove
9/06 At Union Grove
9/13 At Woodward Academy
9/20 At Griffin
9/27 Jonesboro
10/11 At Locust Grove
10/18 Eagle's Landing
10/25 At Stockbridge
11/01 Dutchtown
11/08 At Griffin
 
4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
8/30 Dutchtown
9/06 Northgate
9/13 At Jonesboro (Tara)
9/20 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/27 At Stockbridge
10/05 Riverdale
10/18 At North Clayton (Southern Cresent)
10/25 Upson-Lee
11/01 Spalding
11/08 Woodland, Stockbridge
Jonesboro
Cardinals - Scarlet & White
8/30 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Tara)
9/06 Westover (Twelve Oaks)
9/13 Griffin (Tara)
9/20 Eagle's Landing (Tara)
9/27 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/04 North Clayton (Tara)
10/18 At Spalding
10/25 At Riverdale (Southern Cresent)
11/01 At Upson-Lee
11/08 Locust Grove (Tara)
North Clayton
Eagles - Blue, White & Silver
8/30 At Riverdale (Southern Cresent)
9/06 At Grady (Grady)
9/13 At Northgate
9/21 Stockbridge (Southern Cresent)
9/27 At Locust Grove
10/04 At Jonesboro (Tara)
10/12 Upson-Lee (Southern Cresent)
10/18 Griffin (Southern Cresent)
10/25 Spalding (Tara)
11/08 Dutchtown (Southern Crescent)
Riverdale
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/30 North Clayton (Southern Cresent)
9/06 At Drew (Southern Cresent)
9/13 Grady (Southern Cresent)(D)
9/20 Dutchtown (Southern Cresent)
9/27 At Eagle's Landing
10/05 At Griffin
10/11 At Spalding
10/18 At Upson-Lee
10/25 Jonesboro (Southern Cresent)
11/08 At Eagle's Landing
Spalding
Jaguars - Navy & Silver
8/30 At Lamar County
9/06 At Rutland
9/19 Locust Grove
9/27 At Dutchtown
10/04 Upson-Lee
10/11 Riverdale
10/18 Jonesboro
10/25 At North Clayton (Tara)
11/01 At Griffin
11/07 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, Silver & Purple
8/30 Pike County
9/06 At Stockbridge
9/13 Eagle's Landing
9/20 Central, Macon
10/04 At Spalding
10/12 At North Clayton (Southern Cresent)
10/18 Riverdale
10/25 At Griffin
11/01 Jonesboro
11/08 At Stockbridge
5-AAAA
Alexander
Cougars - Red, Black & Silver
8/24 At Bremen (University of West GA)
9/06 McIntosh
9/13 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)
9/26 At Troup
10/04 Shaw
10/11 LaGrange
10/18 At Sandy Creek
10/25 Carrollton
11/02 At Columbus (Kinnett)
11/08 Fayette County
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Gold
8/30 At Oxford, Ala
9/06 Chapel Hill
9/13 Calhoun
9/27 Columbus
10/04 Fayette County
10/10 At Troup
10/18 Shaw
10/25 At Alexander
11/01 Sandy Creek
11/08 LaGrange
Columbus
Blue Devils - Blue & Orange
8/31 Brookstone (Kinnett)
9/06 Hardaway (Kinnett)
9/20 Northside, Columbus (Kinnett)
9/27 At Carrollton
10/04 At LaGrange ( )
10/11 At Fayette County
10/17 Troup (Kinnett)
10/25 At Shaw (Kinnett)
11/02 Alexander (Kinnett)
11/09 Sandy Creek (Kinnett)
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/30 Woodward Academy
9/06 At Starr's Mill
9/13 At Whitewater
9/27 Sandy Creek
10/04 At Carrollton
10/11 Columbus
10/18 At LaGrange
10/25 At Troup
11/01 Shaw
11/08 At Alexander
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
8/30 Newnan
9/06 At Harris County
9/20 At Thomson
9/26 At Shaw (Kinnett)
10/04 Columbus ( )
10/11 At Alexander
10/18 Fayette County
10/25 At Sandy Creek
11/01 Troup
11/08 At Carrollton
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/29 Tampa-Plant, FL
9/06 Newnan
9/13 At East Coweta
9/27 At Fayette County
10/04 Troup
10/10 At Shaw (Kinnett)
10/18 Alexander
10/25 LaGrange
11/01 At Carrollton
11/09 At Columbus (Kinnett)
Shaw
Raiders - Black, Silver & Red
8/29 Northside, Columbus (Kinnett)
9/06 At Carver, Columbus (Memorial)
9/12 Hardaway (Kinnett)
9/26 LaGrange (Kinnett)
10/04 At Alexander
10/10 Sandy Creek (Kinnett)
10/18 At Carrollton
10/25 Columbus (Kinnett)
11/01 At Fayette County
11/08 At Troup
Troup
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/29 Redan
9/06 At Callaway
9/13 At Newnan
9/26 Alexander
10/04 At Sandy Creek
10/10 Carrollton
10/17 At Columbus (Kinnett)
10/25 Fayette County
11/01 At LaGrange
11/08 Shaw
6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/30 At Dunwoody (North Dekalb)
9/06 At Druid Hills (N. Dekalb)
9/13 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/20 South Atlanta
10/04 At Redan (Hallford)
10/11 Columbia (N. Dekalb)
10/18 At Stone Mountain (Avondale)
10/26 At Lithonia (Avondale)
11/01 At Marist (Marist)
11/08 Washington (N. Dekalb)
Columbia
Eagles - Orange & Blue
8/30 Cedar Grove (Panthersville)
9/06 At McNair (Panthersville)(D)
9/13 Stockbridge (Panthersville)
9/20 Carver, Atlanta (Avondale)
10/04 At Marist (Marist)
10/11 At Chamblee (N. Dekalb)
10/19 Lithonia (Avondale)
10/26 Redan (Hallford)
11/01 At Stone Mountain (Avondale)
11/08 Banneker
Lithonia
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/23 At South Atlanta (Grady)
8/30 Miller Grove (Avondale)
9/06 At Washington (Lakewood)
9/20 Grady (Panthersville)(D)
10/04 At Stone Mountain (Avondale)
10/11 Marist (Hallford)(D)
10/19 At Columbia (Avondale)
10/26 Chamblee (Avondale)
11/02 At Redan (Panthersville)
11/08 At Grady (Grady)
Marist
War Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/30 Clarke Central (Marist)
9/06 At Thomas Co. Central
9/13 Lovett (Marist)
9/20 At Therrell (Lakewood)(D)
10/04 Columbia (Marist)
10/11 At Lithonia (Hallford)(D)
10/18 Redan (Marist)
10/25 At Stone Mountain (N. Dekalb)
11/01 Chamblee (Marist)
11/08 Carver, Atlanta
Redan
Raiders - Navy & Silver
8/29 At Troup
9/06 Shiloh (Hallford)(D)
9/14 Cedar Grove (Hallford)
9/26 Banneker (Hallford)(D)
10/04 Chamblee (Hallford)
10/12 Stone Mountain (Avondale)
10/18 At Marist (Marist)
10/26 At Columbia (Hallford)
11/02 Lithonia (Panthersville)
11/08 South Atlanta
Stone Mountain
Pirates - Red & White
8/23 Greater Atlanta Christian (Hallford)
8/30 At North Atlanta (Grady)(D)
9/13 At Wesleyan
9/20 At Washington (Lakewood)
10/04 Lithonia (Avondale)
10/12 At Redan (Avondale)
10/18 Chamblee (Avondale)
10/25 Marist (N. Dekalb)
11/01 Columbia (Avondale)
11/08 At Therrell
6-AAAA Div. B
Banneker
Trojans - Red & Silver
8/29 E. Christian, MD (S. Creek)(D)
9/06 At Tri-Cities
9/13 Westlake
9/26 At Redan (Hallford)(D)
10/04 Carver, Atlanta
10/11 South Atlanta
10/19 At Grady (Georgia Dome)
10/26 At Therrell (Lakewood)(D)
11/01 Washington
11/08 At Columbia
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon & Gray
8/30 At Mays (Lakewood)
9/06 At B.E.S.T Academy (Lakewood)(D)
9/13 Alexander (Lakewood)
9/20 At Columbia (Avondale)
10/04 At Banneker
10/11 Therrell (Lakewood)(D)
10/18 South Atlanta (Grady)
10/25 At Washington (Lakewood)
11/01 At Grady(D)
11/08 At Marist
Grady
Gray Knights - Gray & Cardinal
8/30 At Decatur
9/06 North Clayton (Grady)
9/13 At Riverdale (Southern Cresent)(D)
9/20 At Lithonia (Panthersville)(D)
10/04 Therrell (Grady)
10/11 At Washington (Lakewood)
10/19 Banneker (Georgia Dome)
10/25 At South Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
11/01 Carver, Atlanta(D)
11/08 Lithonia (Grady)
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple & Turquoise
8/23 Lithonia (Grady)
9/07 At Towers (Avondale)
9/13 At Jackson, Atlanta (Grady)(D)
9/20 At Chamblee
10/04 Washington (Lakewood)
10/11 At Banneker
10/18 At Carver, Atlanta (Grady)
10/25 Grady (Lakewood)(D)
11/01 Therrell (Lakewood)(D)
11/08 At Redan
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
8/30 At Jackson, Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
9/07 Decatur (Grady)
9/14 Druid Hills (Grady)
9/20 Marist (Lakewood)(D)
10/04 At Grady (Grady)
10/11 At Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
10/18 Washington (Lakewood)(D)
10/26 Banneker (Lakewood)(D)
11/01 At South Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
11/08 Stone Mountain
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
8/31 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (Tri-Cities)(D)
9/06 Lithonia (Lakewood)
9/13 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (Twelve Oaks)
9/20 Stone Mountain (Lakewood)
10/04 At South Atlanta (Lakewood)
10/11 Grady (Lakewood)
10/18 At Therrell (Lakewood)(D)
10/25 Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)
11/01 At Banneker
11/08 At Chamblee (N. Dekalb)
7-AAAA Div. A
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/30 Adairsville
9/06 At Cartersville
9/13 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/20 Northwest Whitfield
9/27 Dalton
10/04 At Pickens
10/11 Gilmer
10/18 At River Ridge
10/25 Cedartown
11/08 Southeast Whitfield
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 Rockmart
9/06 At Pepperell
9/13 At LaFayette
9/20 Ridgeland
9/27 At Southeast Whitfield
10/04 River Ridge
10/11 At Pickens
10/25 At Cass
11/01 Gilmer
11/08 Ridgeland
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
8/30 At Fannin County
9/06 Sonoraville
9/13 Southeast Whitfield
9/20 At Dalton
9/27 LaFayette
10/11 At Cass
10/18 Pickens
10/25 River Ridge
11/01 At Cedartown
11/08 Dalton
Pickens
Dragons - Green & White
8/30 Sonoraville
9/13 At Northwest Whitfield
9/20 Heritage, Catoosa
9/27 At Ridgeland
10/04 Cass
10/11 Cedartown
10/18 At Gilmer
10/25 At Johnson, Gainesville
11/01 At River Ridge
11/08 Northwest Whitfield
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/30 At Sequoyah
9/06 Creekview
9/13 Ridgeland
9/20 At LaFayette
9/27 At Northwest Whitfield
10/04 At Cedartown
10/18 Cass
10/25 At Gilmer
11/01 Pickens
11/08 Heritage, Catoosa
 
7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
8/23 Ringgold
9/06 At Calhoun
9/20 Gilmer
9/27 At Cass
10/04 Ridgeland
10/11 At Northwest Whitfield
10/18 LaFayette
10/25 At Heritage, Catoosa
11/01 Southeast Whitfield
11/08 At Gilmer
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
8/30 Ringgold
9/06 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/13 Cass
9/20 At Pickens
10/04 Northwest Whitfield
10/11 LaFayette
10/18 At Southeast Whitfield
10/25 Dalton
11/01 At Ridgeland
11/08 At River Ridge
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
9/06 At Trion
9/13 Cedartown
9/20 River Ridge
9/27 At Gilmer
10/04 Southeast Whitfield
10/11 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/18 At Dalton
10/25 Ridgeland
11/01 At Northwest Whitfield
11/08 At Johnson, Gainesville
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
8/30 Pepperell
9/13 Pickens
9/20 At Cass
9/27 River Ridge
10/04 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/11 Dalton
10/18 At Ridgeland
10/25 At Southeast Whitfield
11/01 LaFayette
11/08 At Pickens
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
8/30 Calhoun
9/13 At River Ridge
9/20 At Cedartown
9/27 Pickens
10/04 At Dalton
10/11 Southeast Whitfield
10/18 Northwest Whitfield
10/25 At LaFayette
11/01 Heritage, Catoosa
11/08 At Cedartown
Southeast Whitfield
Raiders - Maroon & Silver
8/30 North Murray
9/06 Gordon Central
9/13 At Gilmer
9/27 Cedartown
10/04 At LaFayette
10/11 At Ridgeland
10/18 Heritage, Catoosa
10/25 Northwest Whitfield
11/01 At Dalton
11/08 At Cass
8-AAAA
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
8/30 At North Hall
9/06 West Hall
9/20 At Eastside
9/27 Stephens County
10/04 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/11 At Walnut Grove
10/18 At Lanier
10/25 Lumpkin County
11/01 At Monroe Area
11/08 Madison County
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
8/30 At Newton (Sharp)
9/06 At Jackson
9/13 Alcovy
9/20 Chestatee
9/27 Madison County
10/11 At Lanier
10/18 Lumpkin County
10/25 At Walnut Grove
11/01 Stephens County
11/08 At Monroe Area
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
8/23 At West Hall
8/30 At Oglethorpe County
9/06 North Hall
9/13 At North Murray
9/20 East Hall
10/04 Chestatee
10/11 Clarkston
10/18 At Druid Hills (Adams)
10/25 Pickens
11/08 LaFayette
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
8/30 At Apalachee
9/06 Oconee County
9/13 At Franklin County
9/20 At Madison County
9/27 At Monroe Area
10/11 Eastside
10/18 Chestatee
10/25 Stephens County
11/01 At Lumpkin County
11/08 Walnut Grove
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/30 At Dawson County
9/06 White County
9/13 West Hall
9/20 Monroe Area
9/27 Walnut Grove
10/11 At Madison County
10/18 At Eastside
10/25 At Chestatee
11/01 Lanier
11/08 At Stephens County
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
8/30 At Oconee County
9/06 Franklin County
9/13 North Oconee
9/20 Lanier
9/27 At Eastside
10/11 Lumpkin County
10/18 At Stephens County
10/25 Monroe Area
11/01 At Walnut Grove
11/08 At Chestatee
Monroe Area
Hurricanes - Purple & White
8/30 At Loganville
9/06 At Winder-Barrow
9/13 Oconee County
9/20 At Lumpkin County
9/27 Lanier
10/11 At Stephens County
10/18 Walnut Grove
10/25 At Madison County
11/01 Chestatee
11/08 Eastside
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
8/30 Franklin County
9/06 At Habersham Central
9/13 Hart County
9/20 At Walnut Grove
9/27 At Chestatee
10/11 Monroe Area
10/18 Madison County
10/25 At Lanier
11/01 At Eastside
11/08 Lumpkin County
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
8/30 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/06 Loganville
9/13 At Howard
9/20 Stephens County
9/27 At Lumpkin County
10/11 Chestatee
10/18 At Monroe Area
10/25 Eastside
11/01 Madison County
11/08 At Lanier
 
1-AAA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
8/30 At Wayne County
9/06 At Liberty County
9/13 Screven County
9/20 Johnson, Savannah
9/26 At Savannah
10/04 Pierce County
10/11 At Brantley County
10/18 Beach
10/25 At Tattnall County
11/08 Southeast Bulloch
Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/30 At Jenkins (Memorial)
9/06 At Richmond Hill
9/13 At Camden County
9/20 Pierce County (Memorial)
9/27 At Brantley County
10/12 Tattnall County (Memorial)
10/18 At Appling County
10/25 At Southeast Bulloch
11/01 Johnson, Savannah (Memorial)
11/08 At Savannah (Memorial)
Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
8/23 At Baconton
8/30 At Charlton County
9/06 At Berrien
9/27 Beach
10/04 At Tattnall County
10/11 Appling County
10/18 At Southeast Bulloch
10/25 Johnson, Savannah
10/31 At Savannah
11/08 Pierce County
Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
8/29 At Richmond Hill
9/06 At Camden County
9/12 At Liberty County
9/20 At Appling County
9/27 At Southeast Bulloch
10/11 Savannah (Memorial)
10/18 Pierce County
10/25 At Brantley County
11/01 At Beach (Memorial)
11/08 At Tattnall County
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
8/30 Bacon County
9/06 Dublin
9/13 At Swainsboro
9/20 At Beach (Memorial)
9/27 Tattnall County
10/04 At Appling County
10/11 Southeast Bulloch
10/18 At Johnson, Savannah
10/25 Savannah
11/08 At Brantley County
Savannah
Blue Jackets - Royal Blue & White
8/30 Greater Atlanta Christian (Garden City)
9/06 At Bradwell Institute
9/13 At Richmond Hill
9/20 At Tattnall County
9/26 Appling County
10/04 At Southeast Bulloch
10/11 At Johnson, Savannah (Memorial)
10/25 At Pierce County
10/31 Brantley County
11/08 Beach (Memorial)
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/30 Portal
9/06 At Montgomery County
9/20 At Telfair County
9/27 Johnson, Savannah
10/04 Savannah
10/11 At Pierce County
10/18 Brantley County
10/25 Beach
11/01 Tattnall County
11/08 At Appling County
Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/30 At Claxton
9/06 At Portal
9/13 Statesboro
9/20 Savannah
9/27 At Pierce County
10/04 Brantley County
10/12 At Beach (Memorial)
10/25 Appling County
11/01 At Southeast Bulloch
11/08 Johnson, Savannah
2-AAA
Carver, Columbus
Tigers - Crimson & Columbia Blue
8/30 At Spencer (Memorial)
9/06 Shaw (Memorial)
9/13 At Colquitt County
9/19 Tri-Cities (Memorial)
9/27 At Pike County
10/11 At Henry County
10/18 Southwest
10/25 At Central, Macon (Henderson)
11/01 Peach County (Memorial)
11/08 Jackson (Memorial)
Central, Macon
Chargers - Orange, Blue & White
8/30 Westside, Macon (Henderson)
9/06 At Northeast (Henderson)
9/12 At Rutland (Henderson)
9/20 At Upson-Lee
9/27 At Henry County
10/04 Southwest (Henderson)
10/18 Peach County (Henderson)
10/25 Carver, Columbus (Henderson)
11/01 At Jackson
11/08 At Pike County
Henry County
Warhawks - Black, Old Gold & White
8/30 At East Coweta
9/06 Dutchtown
9/13 At Mary Persons
9/20 At Luella
9/27 Central, Macon
10/04 At Peach County
10/11 Carver, Columbus
10/18 At Jackson
10/25 Southwest
11/01 At Pike County
Jackson
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
8/30 At Mary Persons
9/06 Eastside
9/13 Monticello
9/19 At Alcovy (Sharp)
9/27 At Southwest (Henderson)
10/04 Pike County
10/11 At Peach County
10/18 Henry County
11/01 Central, Macon
11/08 At Carver, Columbus (Memorial)
Peach County
Trojans - Black & Gold
8/30 Perry
9/06 At Baldwin
9/13 At Warner Robins
9/20 Macon County
10/04 Henry County
10/11 Jackson
10/18 At Central, Macon (Henderson)
10/25 Pike County
11/01 At Carver, Columbus (Memorial)
11/08 At Southwest
Pike County
Pirates - Red & Gray
8/30 At Upson-Lee
9/06 First Presbyterian
9/13 Lamar County
9/20 At Central, Carroll
9/27 Carver, Columbus
10/04 At Jackson
10/11 At Southwest (Henderson)
10/25 At Peach County
11/01 Henry County
11/08 Central, Macon
Southwest
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/23 At Dodge County
8/30 At Rutland (Henderson)
9/05 Howard (Henderson)
9/13 Northeast (Henderson)
9/27 Jackson (Henderson)
10/04 At Central, Macon (Henderson)
10/11 Pike County (Henderson)
10/18 At Carver, Columbus
10/25 At Henry County
11/08 Peach County
 
3-AAA
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
8/23 Southwest
8/30 At Dublin
9/06 At Hawkinsville
9/20 Bleckley County
9/27 At Lee County
10/04 At Jefferson County
10/11 Wheeler County
10/18 Thomson
11/01 At Washington County
11/08 Swainsboro
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
8/23 At Fitzgerald
8/30 At Baldwin
9/13 Greenbrier
9/20 Evans
9/27 At Wesleyan
10/04 Dodge County
10/11 At Washington County
10/18 Cook
11/01 At Swainsboro
11/08 Thomson
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/23 Worth County
9/06 At Grovetown
9/13 Pierce County
9/20 Dublin
10/04 At Statesboro
10/11 At Thomson
10/18 Washington County
10/25 At Wilcox County
11/01 Jefferson County
11/08 At Dodge County
Thomson
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/23 Burke County
9/06 At Lakeside, Evans
9/13 At St. Pius X
9/20 LaGrange
9/27 At Westminster
10/04 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/11 Swainsboro
10/18 At Dodge County
10/25 Washington County
11/08 At Jefferson County
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
8/23 Eagle's Landing Christian
8/30 Grovetown
9/06 At Emanuel County Institute
9/13 Baldwin
9/20 At Laney
10/04 At Lovett
10/11 Jefferson County
10/18 At Swainsboro
10/25 At Thomson
11/01 Dodge County
 
4-AAA
B.E.S.T Academy
Eagles - Navy & Old Gold
8/30 At Cross Keys (Adams)(D)
9/06 Carver, Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
9/21 McNair (Lakewood)
9/27 At Central, Carroll
10/04 At Haralson County
10/11 Jackson, Atlanta (Grady)(D)
10/18 At Chapel Hill
10/24 At Callaway
11/01 Rockmart (Grady)
11/09 At Douglass, Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
8/23 At Heard County
9/06 Troup
9/20 Harris County
9/27 Jackson, Atlanta
10/04 At Chapel Hill
10/11 Central, Carroll
10/18 At Haralson County
10/24 B.E.S.T Academy
11/01 At Douglass, Atlanta (Lakewood)
11/08 At Rockmart
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
8/24 At Haralson County(D)
8/30 Douglass, Atlanta
9/06 Bremen
9/13 At Ringgold
9/20 Pike County
9/27 B.E.S.T Academy
10/11 At Callaway
10/18 Rockmart
10/25 At Jackson, Atlanta (Grady)
11/01 Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
8/23 At Osborne
8/30 At Douglas County
9/06 At Carrollton
9/20 At Rockmart
10/04 Callaway
10/11 At Douglass, Atlanta (Grady)
10/18 B.E.S.T Academy
10/25 Haralson County
11/01 At Central, Carroll
11/08 Jackson, Atlanta
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
8/30 At Central, Carroll
9/06 At Cedar Grove (Avondale)
9/14 At McNair (Panthersville)
9/21 Towers (Lakewood)(D)
9/28 Haralson County (Grady)
10/11 Chapel Hill (Grady)
10/18 At Jackson, Atlanta (Grady)(D)
10/25 At Rockmart
11/01 Callaway (Lakewood)
11/09 B.E.S.T Academy (Lakewood)(D)
Haralson County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/24 Central, Carroll(D)
8/30 Temple
9/06 At Bowdon
9/13 At Coosa
9/28 At Douglass, Atlanta (Grady)
10/04 B.E.S.T Academy
10/11 At Rockmart
10/18 Callaway
10/25 At Chapel Hill
11/01 Jackson, Atlanta
Jackson, Atlanta
Lasers - Gold & Cardinal
8/23 Towers (Grady)(D)
8/30 Therrell (Lakewood)(D)
9/13 South Atlanta (Grady)(D)
9/27 At Callaway
10/04 Rockmart (Grady)
10/11 At B.E.S.T Academy (Grady)(D)
10/18 Douglass, Atlanta (Grady)(D)
10/25 Central, Carroll (Grady)
11/01 At Haralson County
11/08 At Chapel Hill
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/30 At Cedartown
9/06 At Coosa
9/13 Cartersville
9/20 Chapel Hill
10/04 At Jackson, Atlanta (Grady)
10/11 Haralson County
10/18 At Central, Carroll
10/25 Douglass, Atlanta
11/01 At B.E.S.T Academy (Grady)
11/08 Callaway
5-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/30 At Cass
9/06 At Armuchee
9/13 Pepperell
9/20 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/27 At Ringgold
10/04 North Murray
10/18 At Sonoraville
10/25 Cartersville
11/01 At Gordon Central
11/08 Coahulla Creek
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Gold
8/30 At Darlington
9/06 Cass
9/13 At Rockmart
9/20 North Murray
9/27 Coahulla Creek
10/04 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/18 At Gordon Central
10/25 At Adairsville
11/01 Sonoraville
11/08 Ringgold
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
8/30 Murray County
9/06 At Gordon Lee
9/13 Christian Heritage
9/20 Sonoraville
9/27 At Cartersville
10/04 Gordon Central
10/18 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/25 Ringgold
11/01 At North Murray
11/08 At Adairsville
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
8/30 At Coosa
9/06 At Southeast Whitfield
9/13 Murray County
9/20 At Ringgold
9/27 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/04 At Coahulla Creek
10/18 Cartersville
10/25 At Sonoraville
11/01 Adairsville
11/08 North Murray
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warriors - Red & White
8/30 Gordon Lee
9/06 Heritage, Catoosa
9/13 At Dade County
9/20 At Adairsville
9/27 At Gordon Central
10/04 Cartersville
10/18 Coahulla Creek
10/25 North Murray
11/01 At Ringgold
11/08 At Sonoraville
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
8/30 At Southeast Whitfield
9/06 Dade County
9/13 Johnson, Gainesville
9/20 At Cartersville
9/27 Sonoraville
10/04 At Adairsville
10/18 Ringgold
10/25 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/01 Coahulla Creek
11/08 At Gordon Central
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
8/23 At Dalton
8/30 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/13 Central, Carroll
9/20 Gordon Central
9/27 Adairsville
10/04 At Sonoraville
10/18 At North Murray
10/25 At Coahulla Creek
11/01 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/08 At Cartersville
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
8/30 At Pickens
9/06 At Gilmer
9/13 Model
9/20 At Coahulla Creek
9/27 At North Murray
10/04 Ringgold
10/18 Adairsville
10/25 Gordon Central
11/01 At Cartersville
11/08 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
6-AAA
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
8/23 At Westminster
8/30 Lovett
9/06 At Hart County
9/20 At White County
9/27 Woodward Academy
10/11 At Decatur
10/18 Towers
10/25 At McNair (Panthersville)
11/01 St. Pius X
11/08 At Cedar Grove (Hallford)(D)
Cedar Grove
Saints - Navy & Columbia Blue
8/23 Tucker (Panthersville)
8/30 At Columbia (Panthersville)
9/06 Douglass, Atlanta (Avondale)
9/14 At Redan (Hallford)
9/27 At Decatur
10/04 Towers (Panthersville)
10/11 At McNair (Panthersville)
10/18 St. Pius X (Panthersville)
11/01 At Woodward Academy
11/08 Blessed Trinity (Hallford)(D)
Cross Keys
Indians - Green & Gold
8/30 B.E.S.T Academy (Adams)(D)
9/06 Pinecrest Academy (N. Dekalb)(D)
9/13 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/21 At Mt. Vernon(D)
9/27 North Cobb Christian (Adams)(D)
10/04 St. Francis (Adams)(D)
10/11 At Lakeview Academy
10/18 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/25 At Clarkston (Adams)
11/01 At Hapeville
Decatur
Bulldogs - Navy & Gold
8/30 Grady
9/07 At Therrell (Grady)
9/13 At Greenville
9/20 Clarkston
9/27 Cedar Grove
10/04 At Woodward Academy
10/11 Blessed Trinity
10/25 At Towers (Avondale)
11/01 McNair
11/08 At St. Pius X
McNair
Mustangs - Red & Silver
8/30 At Osborne
9/06 Columbia (Panthersville)(D)
9/14 Douglass, Atlanta (Panthersville)
9/21 At B.E.S.T Academy (Lakewood)
10/04 At St. Pius X
10/11 Cedar Grove (Panthersville)
10/18 At Woodward Academy
10/25 Blessed Trinity (Panthersville)
11/01 At Decatur
11/08 Towers (Panthersville)(D)
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Blue, Gold & White
8/30 Westminster
9/06 At North Oconee
9/13 Thomson
9/20 At Lovett
9/27 At Towers (Avondale)
10/04 McNair
10/18 At Cedar Grove (Panthersville)
10/25 Woodward Academy
11/01 At Blessed Trinity
11/08 Decatur
Towers
Titans - Maroon & White
8/23 At Jackson, Atlanta (Grady)(D)
9/07 South Atlanta (Avondale)
9/13 Clarkston (Avondale)
9/21 At Douglass, Atlanta (Lakewood)(D)
9/27 St. Pius X (Avondale)
10/04 At Cedar Grove (Panthersville)
10/11 Woodward Academy (Avondale)
10/18 At Blessed Trinity
10/25 Decatur (Avondale)
11/08 At McNair (Panthersville)(D)
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
8/23 At Lovett
8/30 At Fayette County
9/13 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/20 Westminster
9/27 At Blessed Trinity
10/04 Decatur
10/11 At Towers (Avondale)
10/18 McNair
10/25 At St. Pius X
11/01 Cedar Grove
7-AAA
Banks County
Leopards - Blue & White
8/30 At East Jackson
9/06 Athens Christian
9/13 Commerce
9/20 At West Hall
9/27 At Buford
10/04 At Dawson County
10/18 Fannin County
10/25 At East Hall
11/01 North Hall
11/08 White County
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/30 Elbert County
9/06 At Gainesville
9/13 Hancock Central
9/27 Banks County
10/04 At West Hall
10/11 White County
10/18 At Dawson County
10/25 At Fannin County
11/01 East Hall
11/08 At North Hall
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Gold
8/23 At East Hall
8/30 Lumpkin County
9/06 At North Forsyth
9/13 Forsyth Central
9/27 At North Hall
10/04 Banks County
10/18 Buford
10/25 At White County
11/01 Fannin County
11/08 West Hall
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
8/23 Dawson County
8/30 Chattooga
9/13 At East Jackson
9/20 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/27 White County
10/04 At North Hall
10/18 At West Hall
10/25 Banks County
11/01 At Buford
11/08 Fannin County
Fannin County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/30 Gilmer
9/06 Union County
9/13 At White County
9/20 At Murphy, NC
9/27 West Hall
10/11 North Hall
10/18 At Banks County
10/25 Buford
11/01 At Dawson County
11/08 At East Hall
North Hall
Trojans - Green & White
8/30 Chestatee
9/06 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/13 At Jefferson
9/27 Dawson County
10/04 East Hall
10/11 At Fannin County
10/18 At White County
10/25 West Hall
11/01 At Banks County
11/08 Buford
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
8/23 Johnson, Gainesville
9/06 At Chestatee
9/13 At Lumpkin County
9/20 Banks County
9/27 At Fannin County
10/04 Buford
10/18 East Hall
10/25 At North Hall
11/01 White County
11/08 At Dawson County
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Vegas Gold
8/30 Habersham Central
9/06 At Lumpkin County
9/13 Fannin County
9/20 Blessed Trinity
9/27 At East Hall
10/11 At Buford
10/18 North Hall
10/25 Dawson County
11/01 At West Hall
11/08 At Banks County
8-AAA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy Blue & Silver
8/30 Banks County
9/06 At Commerce
9/13 East Hall
9/20 Jackson County
9/27 Elbert County
10/04 At Hart County
10/18 At Morgan County
10/25 At North Oconee
11/01 Franklin County
11/08 At Oconee County
Elbert County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/30 At Buford
9/06 At Cedar Shoals
9/13 Evans
9/27 At East Jackson
10/04 Oconee County
10/11 Morgan County
10/18 At North Oconee
10/25 At Hart County
11/01 Jackson County
11/08 Franklin County
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
8/30 At Stephens County
9/06 At Madison County
9/13 Lanier
9/27 Hart County
10/04 At Jackson County
10/11 North Oconee
10/18 Oconee County
10/25 Morgan County
11/01 At East Jackson
11/08 At Elbert County
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
8/30 Cedar Shoals
9/06 Blessed Trinity
9/13 At Stephens County
9/27 At Franklin County
10/04 East Jackson
10/11 At Oconee County
10/18 At Jackson County
10/25 Elbert County
11/01 At Morgan County
11/08 North Oconee
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
8/30 At Winder-Barrow
9/06 Jefferson
9/13 At Athens Christian
9/20 At East Jackson
9/27 At North Oconee
10/04 Franklin County
10/18 Hart County
10/25 Oconee County
11/01 At Elbert County
11/08 Morgan County
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
8/30 At Monticello
9/06 Greene County
9/13 Putnam County
9/27 At Oconee County
10/04 North Oconee
10/11 At Elbert County
10/18 East Jackson
10/25 At Franklin County
11/01 Hart County
11/08 At Jackson County
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black & Royal Blue
9/06 St. Pius X
9/13 At Madison County
9/20 Athens Christian
9/27 Jackson County
10/04 At Morgan County
10/11 At Franklin County
10/18 Elbert County
10/25 East Jackson
11/01 At Oconee County
11/08 At Hart County
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
8/30 Madison County
9/06 At Lanier
9/13 At Monroe Area
9/27 Morgan County
10/04 At Elbert County
10/11 Hart County
10/18 At Franklin County
10/25 At Jackson County
11/01 North Oconee
11/08 East Jackson
1-AA
Berrien
Rebels - Red & Gray
8/30 Calhoun County
9/06 Brantley County
9/13 At Lanier County
9/20 At Turner County
10/04 At Early County
10/11 Thomasville
10/18 At Fitzgerald
10/25 Pelham
11/01 Cook
11/08 At Brooks County
Brooks County
Trojans - Red, White & Blue
8/23 At Clinch County
8/30 At Monroe
9/06 At Valdosta
9/20 Mitchell County
9/27 At Early County
10/04 Thomasville
10/11 At Fitzgerald
10/18 Pelham
10/25 At Cook
11/08 Berrien
Cook
Hornets - Black & Gold
8/30 At Worth County
9/06 At Crisp County
9/13 Dougherty
9/27 At Thomasville
10/04 Fitzgerald
10/11 At Pelham
10/18 At Jefferson County
10/25 Brooks County
11/01 At Berrien
11/08 Early County
Early County
Bobcats - Blue & Gold
8/30 At Seminole County
9/06 Miller County
9/13 At Bainbridge
9/20 Calhoun County
9/27 Brooks County
10/04 Berrien
10/18 At Thomasville
10/25 Fitzgerald
11/01 At Pelham
11/08 At Cook
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
8/23 Jefferson County
9/06 At Irwin County
9/13 Monroe
9/20 At Charlton County
9/27 Pelham
10/04 At Cook
10/11 Brooks County
10/18 Berrien
10/25 At Early County
11/01 At Thomasville
Pelham
Hornets - Navy, Gold & White
8/30 Baconton
9/07 At Mitchell County
9/13 At Miller County
9/20 Seminole County
9/27 At Fitzgerald
10/11 Cook
10/18 At Brooks County
10/25 At Berrien
11/01 Early County
11/08 Thomasville
Thomasville
Bulldogs - Red & Gold
8/23 At Thomas Co. Central
8/30 Cairo
9/06 Stewart County
9/13 Westminster
9/27 Cook
10/04 At Brooks County
10/11 At Berrien
10/18 Early County
11/01 Fitzgerald
11/08 At Pelham
 
2-AA
Atkinson County
Rebels - Red, White & Gray
8/23 Lanier County
8/30 At Jeff Davis
9/13 McIntosh County Academy
9/20 At Long County
9/27 Benedictine
10/04 At Vidalia
10/18 At Metter
10/25 Bryan County
11/01 At Bacon County
11/08 Toombs County
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red & White
8/30 At Pierce County
9/06 Metter
9/13 Toombs County
9/20 At Jeff Davis
9/27 McIntosh County Academy
10/04 At Long County
10/18 Benedictine
10/25 At Vidalia
11/01 Atkinson County
11/08 At Bryan County
Benedictine
Cadets - Maroon & White
8/30 Effingham County (Savannah state)
9/06 At Long County
9/13 At Metter
9/20 Vidalia
9/27 At Atkinson County
10/04 Bryan County
10/11 Toombs County
10/18 At Bacon County
11/01 At Jeff Davis
11/08 McIntosh County Academy
Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
8/29 Calvary Day School
9/06 At Toombs County
9/13 Jeff Davis
9/20 At McIntosh County Academy
9/27 Long County
10/04 At Benedictine
10/18 Vidalia
10/25 At Atkinson County
11/01 At Metter
11/08 Bacon County
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/30 Atkinson County
9/06 At Telfair County
9/13 At Bryan County
9/20 Bacon County
9/27 At Toombs County
10/04 Metter
10/17 McIntosh County Academy
10/25 At Long County
11/01 Benedictine
11/08 At Vidalia
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
8/30 At Lanier County
9/06 Benedictine
9/13 At Vidalia
9/20 Atkinson County
9/27 At Bryan County
10/04 Bacon County
10/18 At Toombs County
10/25 Jeff Davis
11/01 At McIntosh County Academy
11/07 Metter
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneers - Red & Gold
8/23 Glynn Academy(D)
9/06 Vidalia
9/13 At Atkinson County
9/20 Bryan County
9/27 At Bacon County
10/04 Toombs County
10/17 At Jeff Davis
10/25 Metter
11/01 Long County
11/08 At Benedictine
Metter
Tigers - Orange & Black
8/24 At Emanuel County Institute (Georgia Southern)
9/06 At Bacon County
9/13 Benedictine
9/20 At Toombs County
9/27 Vidalia
10/04 At Jeff Davis
10/18 Atkinson County
10/25 At McIntosh County Academy
11/01 Bryan County
11/07 At Long County
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
8/30 Montgomery County
9/06 Bryan County
9/13 At Bacon County
9/20 Metter
9/27 Jeff Davis
10/04 At McIntosh County Academy
10/11 At Benedictine
10/18 Long County
11/01 Vidalia
11/08 At Atkinson County
Vidalia
Indians - Black, Gold & Maroon
8/23 West Laurens
9/06 At McIntosh County Academy
9/13 Long County
9/20 At Benedictine
9/27 At Metter
10/04 Atkinson County
10/18 At Bryan County
10/25 Bacon County
11/01 At Toombs County
11/08 Jeff Davis
3-AA
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
8/30 Dodge County
9/06 At Pierce County
9/13 West Laurens
9/20 At Swainsboro
9/27 Westside, Augusta
10/04 At East Laurens
10/11 Josey
10/25 At Harlem
11/01 Laney
11/08 At Screven County
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
8/23 At Aquinas (Aquinas)
8/30 Howard
9/06 Hancock Central
9/13 Irwin County
9/27 At Josey
10/04 Dublin
10/11 At Harlem
10/18 Laney
10/25 At Screven County
11/01 Westside, Augusta
Harlem
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 At Georgia Military College
9/06 Oglethorpe County
9/13 Glascock County
9/20 At Social Circle
9/27 Screven County
10/04 At Westside, Augusta
10/11 East Laurens
10/17 At Josey
10/25 Dublin
11/08 At Laney
Josey
Eagles - Green, White & Gold
8/30 Hephzibah
9/06 Glenn Hills
9/13 At Richmond Academy
9/20 Aquinas
9/27 East Laurens
10/11 At Dublin
10/17 Harlem
10/25 At Laney
11/01 Screven County
11/08 At Westside, Augusta
Laney
Wildcats - Red & Gray
8/30 At Butler
9/06 At Westminster
9/13 Glenn Hills
9/20 Washington County
10/04 At Screven County
10/11 Westside, Augusta
10/18 At East Laurens
10/25 Josey
11/01 At Dublin
11/08 Harlem
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
8/30 Groves
9/06 At Effingham County
9/13 At Appling County
9/20 Windsor Forest
9/27 At Harlem
10/04 Laney
10/18 At Westside, Augusta
10/25 East Laurens
11/01 At Josey
11/08 Dublin
Westside, Augusta
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/30 Cross Creek
9/06 At Butler
9/13 Hephzibah
9/20 At Lakeside, Evans
9/27 At Dublin
10/04 Harlem
10/11 At Laney
10/18 Screven County
11/01 At East Laurens
11/08 Josey
 
4-AA
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
8/30 Hawkinsville
9/06 At West Laurens
9/20 At Dodge County
9/27 Putnam County
10/04 At Crawford County
10/11 Macon County
10/18 At Taylor County
10/25 Lamar County
11/01 At Monticello
11/08 Northeast
Crawford County
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/30 At St Anne Pacelli
9/06 At Putnam County
9/13 Twiggs County
9/20 Strong Rock Christian
9/27 At Macon County
10/04 Bleckley County
10/18 At Monticello
10/25 Northeast
11/01 At Taylor County
11/08 Lamar County
Lamar County
Trojans - Navy, Red & White
8/30 Spalding
9/06 At Eagle's Landing
9/13 At Pike County
9/27 Taylor County
10/04 At Northeast (Thompson)
10/11 Monticello
10/18 Putnam County
10/25 At Bleckley County
11/01 Macon County
11/08 At Crawford County
Macon County
Bulldogs - Red & Gray
8/30 At Dooly County
9/13 At Americus-Sumter
9/20 At Peach County
9/27 Crawford County
10/04 Putnam County
10/11 At Bleckley County
10/18 At Northeast (Thompson)
10/25 Monticello
11/01 At Lamar County
11/08 Taylor County
Monticello
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
8/30 Morgan County
9/06 Social Circle
9/13 At Jackson
9/27 At Northeast (Thompson)
10/04 Taylor County
10/11 At Lamar County
10/18 Crawford County
10/25 At Macon County
11/01 Bleckley County
11/08 At Putnam County
Northeast
Raiders - Red, Black & Gold
8/30 At Twiggs County
9/06 Central, Macon (Henderson)
9/13 At Southwest (Henderson)
9/27 Monticello (Thompson)
10/04 Lamar County (Thompson)
10/11 At Taylor County
10/18 Macon County (Thompson)
10/25 At Crawford County
11/01 Putnam County
11/08 At Bleckley County
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy & White
8/30 Greene County
9/06 Crawford County
9/13 At Morgan County
9/20 Jones County
9/27 At Bleckley County
10/04 At Macon County
10/18 At Lamar County
10/25 Taylor County
11/01 At Northeast
11/08 Monticello
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
8/30 Irwin County
9/06 At Central, Talbotton
9/13 At Schley County
9/27 At Lamar County
10/04 At Monticello
10/11 Northeast
10/18 Bleckley County
10/25 At Putnam County
11/01 Crawford County
11/08 At Macon County
5-AA
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/30 Woodland, AL
9/06 Haralson County
9/12 At Kendrick (Memorial)
9/20 Chattahoochee County
9/27 At Manchester
10/04 Jordan
10/11 At Temple
10/18 Spencer
10/25 Bremen
11/08 At Heard County
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/24 Alexander (University of West GA)
9/06 At Central, Carroll
9/13 At Chattahoochee County
9/20 Heard County
9/27 Jordan
10/04 Kendrick
10/11 At Spencer (Memorial)
10/18 Manchester
10/25 At Bowdon
11/01 Temple
Chattahoochee County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/30 At Stewart County
9/06 Terrell County
9/13 Bremen
9/20 At Bowdon
10/04 At Heard County
10/10 At Jordan (Memorial)
10/18 Kendrick
10/25 At Spencer (Memorial)
11/01 Manchester
11/08 Temple
Heard County
Braves - Maroon & Gray
8/23 Callaway
9/06 At Chattooga
9/20 At Bremen
9/27 Kendrick
10/04 Chattahoochee County
10/11 At Manchester
10/18 Jordan
10/25 At Temple
11/01 Spencer
11/08 Bowdon
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
8/30 At Hardaway (Kinnett)
9/05 At Northside, Columbus (Kinnett)
9/14 At Temple (Kinnett)(D)
9/19 At Spencer (Kinnett)
9/27 At Bremen
10/04 At Bowdon
10/10 Chattahoochee County (Memorial)
10/18 At Heard County
10/31 At Kendrick (Memorial)
11/07 At Manchester
Kendrick
Cherokees - Blue & Gold
8/30 At Americus-Sumter
9/06 At Marion County
9/12 Bowdon (Memorial)
9/20 At Temple
9/27 At Heard County
10/04 At Bremen
10/18 At Chattahoochee County
10/25 At Manchester
10/31 Jordan (Memorial)
11/08 Spencer (Kinnett)(D)
Manchester
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/30 Central, Talbotton
9/06 At Greenville
9/13 Spencer
9/27 Bowdon
10/04 At Temple
10/11 Heard County
10/18 At Bremen
10/25 Kendrick
11/01 At Chattahoochee County
11/07 Jordan
Spencer
Greenwave/Owls - Green & Gold
8/30 Carver, Columbus (Memorial)
9/05 Randolph-Clay (Memorial)
9/13 At Manchester
9/19 Jordan (Kinnett)
9/27 Temple (Memorial)
10/11 Bremen (Memorial)
10/18 At Bowdon
10/25 Chattahoochee County (Memorial)
11/01 At Heard County
11/08 At Kendrick (Kinnett)(D)
Temple
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/23 Walker
8/30 At Haralson County
9/14 Jordan (Kinnett)(D)
9/20 Kendrick
9/27 At Spencer (Memorial)
10/04 Manchester
10/11 Bowdon
10/25 Heard County
11/01 At Bremen
11/08 At Chattahoochee County
 
6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
8/23 At Stone Mountain (Hallford)
8/30 At Savannah (Garden City)
9/06 Apalachee
9/13 Chamblee
9/27 Howard School, TN
10/04 At Thomson
10/11 At Westminster
10/25 Hapeville
11/01 At Wesleyan
11/08 Lovett
Hapeville
Hornets - Old Navy & Gold
8/30 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/06 At North Springs
9/13 At Eagle's Landing Christian
9/20 At Greene County
9/27 At Clarkston (Hallford)(D)
10/11 At Wesleyan
10/18 Lovett
10/25 At Greater Atlanta Christian
11/01 Cross Keys
11/08 Westminster
Lovett
Lions - Blue & White
8/23 Woodward Academy
8/30 At Blessed Trinity
9/13 At Marist (Marist)
9/20 St. Pius X
9/27 At Fort Payne, AL
10/04 Washington County
10/18 At Hapeville
10/25 Wesleyan
11/01 Westminster
11/08 At Greater Atlanta Christian
Wesleyan
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/30 Holy Innocents'
9/06 At Salem
9/13 Stone Mountain
9/20 At Brookstone
9/27 Jefferson County
10/04 Lakeview Academy
10/11 Hapeville
10/18 At Westminster
10/25 At Lovett
11/01 Greater Atlanta Christian
Westminster
Wildcats - Green & White
8/23 Blessed Trinity
8/30 At St. Pius X
9/06 Laney
9/13 At Thomasville
9/20 At Woodward Academy
9/27 Thomson
10/11 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/18 Wesleyan
11/01 At Lovett
11/08 At Hapeville
 
7-AA
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
8/30 At Trion
9/06 Adairsville
9/13 Gordon Lee
9/20 At Murray County
9/27 Model
10/11 At Chattooga
10/18 Dade County
10/25 At Calhoun
11/01 Coosa
11/08 At Pepperell
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/30 At Ridgeland
9/06 Dalton
9/13 At Carrollton
9/20 Dade County
9/27 Coosa
10/11 At Pepperell
10/18 At Murray County
10/25 Armuchee
11/01 At Model
11/08 Chattooga
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
8/30 At East Hall
9/06 Heard County
9/13 Darlington
9/20 At Model
9/27 At Murray County
10/11 Armuchee
10/18 Coosa
10/25 At Pepperell
11/01 Dade County
11/08 At Calhoun
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
8/30 Gordon Central
9/06 Rockmart
9/13 Haralson County
9/20 At Pepperell
9/27 At Calhoun
10/11 Dade County
10/18 At Chattooga
10/25 Model
11/01 At Armuchee
11/08 Murray County
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/30 North Sand Mountain
9/06 At North Murray
9/13 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/20 At Calhoun
9/27 Pepperell
10/11 At Coosa
10/18 At Armuchee
10/25 Murray County
11/01 At Chattooga
11/08 Model
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/30 At Christian Heritage
9/06 Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/13 At Sonoraville
9/20 Chattooga
9/27 At Armuchee
10/11 Murray County
10/18 Pepperell
10/25 At Coosa
11/01 Calhoun
11/08 At Dade County
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
8/30 At Coahulla Creek
9/06 Christian Heritage
9/13 At Gordon Central
9/20 Armuchee
9/27 Chattooga
10/11 At Model
10/18 Calhoun
10/25 At Dade County
11/01 Pepperell
11/08 At Coosa
Pepperell
Dragons - Gold & White
8/30 At Northwest Whitfield
9/06 Cedartown
9/13 At Adairsville
9/20 Coosa
9/27 At Dade County
10/11 Calhoun
10/18 At Model
10/25 Chattooga
11/01 At Murray County
11/08 Armuchee
8-AA
Greene County
Tigers - Gold, Black & White
8/30 At Putnam County
9/06 At Morgan County
9/20 Hapeville
9/27 At Jefferson
10/04 At Social Circle
10/11 Washington-Wilkes
10/18 At Union County
10/25 Oglethorpe County
11/01 At Rabun County
11/08 Riverside Military
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
8/30 Commerce
9/06 At Jackson County
9/13 North Hall
9/27 Greene County
10/04 At Washington-Wilkes
10/11 Rabun County
10/18 At Oglethorpe County
10/25 Social Circle
11/01 At Riverside Military
11/08 At Union County
Oglethorpe County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/30 Johnson, Gainesville
9/06 At Harlem
9/13 Fellowship Christian
9/27 At Riverside Military
10/04 At Union County
10/11 Social Circle
10/18 Jefferson
10/25 At Greene County
11/01 At Washington-Wilkes
11/08 Rabun County
Rabun County
Wildcats - Red & White
9/06 Hayesville NC
9/13 At Towns County
9/20 Commerce
9/27 Social Circle
10/04 Riverside Military
10/11 At Jefferson
10/18 At Washington-Wilkes
10/25 At Union County
11/01 Greene County
11/08 At Oglethorpe County
Riverside Military
Eagles - Blue & White
9/06 At Whitefield Academy
9/13 Georgia Military College
9/20 Washington-Wilkes
9/27 Oglethorpe County
10/04 At Rabun County
10/11 Union County
10/18 Social Circle
10/25 At Glascock County
11/01 Jefferson
11/08 At Greene County
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
8/30 Strong Rock Christian
9/06 At Monticello
9/20 Harlem
9/27 At Rabun County
10/04 Greene County
10/11 At Oglethorpe County
10/18 At Riverside Military
10/25 At Jefferson
11/01 Union County
11/08 Washington-Wilkes
Union County
Panthers - Purple & Gold
8/30 Towns County
9/06 At Fannin County
9/13 At Andrews, NC
9/27 At Washington-Wilkes
10/04 Oglethorpe County
10/11 At Riverside Military
10/18 Greene County
10/25 Rabun County
11/01 At Social Circle
11/08 Jefferson
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/30 At Calhoun Falls, SC
9/06 Lincoln County
9/13 At Warren County
9/20 At Riverside Military
9/27 Union County
10/04 Jefferson
10/11 At Greene County
10/18 Rabun County
11/01 Oglethorpe County
11/08 At Social Circle
1-A
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
8/23 Brantley County
8/30 At Pelham
9/13 Telfair County
9/20 At St Anne Pacelli
9/26 Stewart County
10/04 At North Cobb Christian
10/12 St. Francis
10/18 At Randolph-Clay
10/26 Aucilla, FL
11/09 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate(D)
Calhoun County
Cougars - Red, White & Blue
8/30 At Berrien
9/06 Lanier County
9/13 Turner County
9/20 At Early County
9/27 At Terrell County
10/04 Miller County
10/18 At Seminole County
10/25 Mitchell County
11/01 At Randolph-Clay
11/08 Stewart County
Miller County
Pirates - Red & White
8/30 Schley County
9/06 At Early County
9/13 Pelham
9/20 At Marion County
9/27 Mitchell County
10/04 At Calhoun County
10/11 Randolph-Clay
10/18 At Terrell County
10/25 At Stewart County
11/01 Seminole County
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/30 Clinch County
9/07 Pelham
9/13 At Albany
9/20 At Brooks County
9/27 At Miller County
10/04 Randolph-Clay
10/11 Terrell County
10/19 Stewart County
10/25 At Calhoun County
11/08 At Seminole County
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/30 Hancock Central
9/05 At Spencer (Memorial)
9/20 Stewart County
9/27 At Barbour, AL
10/04 At Mitchell County
10/11 At Miller County
10/18 Baconton
10/25 At Seminole County
11/01 Calhoun County
11/08 Terrell County
Seminole County
Indians - Green & White
8/30 Early County
9/06 At Turner County
9/13 Clinch County
9/20 At Pelham
10/04 At Terrell County
10/11 Stewart County
10/18 Calhoun County
10/25 Randolph-Clay
11/01 At Miller County
11/08 Mitchell County
Stewart County
Knights - Royal Blue & Gold
8/30 Chattahoochee County
9/06 At Thomasville
9/13 St Anne Pacelli
9/20 At Randolph-Clay
9/26 At Baconton
10/11 At Seminole County
10/19 At Mitchell County
10/25 Miller County
10/31 Terrell County
11/08 At Calhoun County
Terrell County
Greenwave - Green & Gold
8/30 Marion County
9/06 At Chattahoochee County
9/13 Central, Talbotton
9/20 At Schley County
9/27 Calhoun County
10/04 Seminole County
10/11 At Mitchell County
10/18 Miller County
10/31 At Stewart County
11/08 At Randolph-Clay
2-A
Charlton County
Indians - Red & Black
8/30 Brantley County
9/06 At Ware County
9/13 At Bradwell Institute
9/20 Fitzgerald
9/27 At Wilcox County
10/04 Turner County
10/11 Lanier County
10/25 At Clinch County
11/01 Telfair County
11/08 At Irwin County
Clinch County
Panthers - Red & White
8/23 Brooks County
8/30 At Mitchell County
9/06 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/13 At Seminole County
9/27 Telfair County
10/11 At Irwin County
10/18 At Wilcox County
10/25 Charlton County
11/01 At Lanier County
11/08 Turner County
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Black
8/30 At Taylor County
9/06 Fitzgerald
9/13 At East Laurens
9/20 Wilkinson County
10/04 At Telfair County
10/11 Clinch County
10/18 At Lanier County
10/25 Turner County
11/01 At Wilcox County
11/08 Charlton County
Lanier County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/23 At Atkinson County
8/30 Long County
9/06 At Calhoun County
9/13 Berrien
9/27 At Turner County
10/04 Wilcox County
10/11 At Charlton County
10/18 Irwin County
10/25 At Telfair County
11/01 Clinch County
Telfair County
Trojans - Black, White & Columbia Blue
8/30 At Wheeler County
9/06 Jeff Davis
9/13 At Baconton
9/20 Southeast Bulloch
9/27 At Clinch County
10/04 Irwin County
10/18 At Turner County
10/25 Lanier County
11/01 At Charlton County
11/08 Wilcox County
Turner County
Rebels - Orange & Blue
8/30 Crisp County
9/06 Seminole County
9/13 At Calhoun County
9/20 Berrien
9/27 Lanier County
10/04 At Charlton County
10/11 Wilcox County
10/18 Telfair County
10/25 At Irwin County
11/08 At Clinch County
Wilcox County
Patriots - Royal Blue, White & Gold
8/30 At Wilkinson County
9/05 At Monroe
9/13 Dooly County
9/27 Charlton County
10/04 At Lanier County
10/11 At Turner County
10/18 Clinch County
10/25 Swainsboro
11/01 Irwin County
11/08 At Telfair County
 
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
8/23 Landmark Christian
8/29 At Bryan County
9/13 Montgomery County
9/20 At Treutlen
10/04 At Savannah Country Day
10/11 Savannah Christian
10/18 At Jenkins County
10/25 Claxton
11/01 At Portal
11/08 At Johnson County
Claxton
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/30 Tattnall County
9/06 Treutlen
9/20 At Emanuel County Institute
9/27 Wheeler County
10/04 At Savannah Christian
10/11 Portal
10/18 At Savannah Country Day
10/25 At Calvary Day School
11/01 Jenkins County
11/08 At Emanuel County Institute
Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
8/24 Johnson County (Paulsen Stadium)(D)
9/13 At Emanuel County Institute
9/20 At Wheeler County
9/27 Montgomery County
10/04 At Portal
10/11 Savannah Country Day
10/18 Calvary Day School
10/25 Savannah Christian
11/01 At Claxton
11/08 At Glascock County
Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
8/30 At Southeast Bulloch
9/06 Tattnall County
9/13 At Johnson County
9/27 Emanuel County Institute
10/04 Jenkins County
10/11 At Claxton
10/18 Savannah Christian
10/25 At Savannah Country Day
11/01 Calvary Day School
11/08 Montgomery County
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/22 At Jenkins (Memorial)
9/06 Prince Avenue Christian
9/20 At Montgomery County
9/27 Johnson County
10/04 Claxton
10/11 At Calvary Day School
10/18 At Portal
10/25 At Jenkins County
11/01 Savannah Country Day
11/08 At Treutlen
Savannah Country Day
Hornets - Green & Gold
8/23 Hardeeville, SC
8/30 At Treutlen
9/13 At Wheeler County
9/20 Johnson County
10/04 Calvary Day School
10/11 At Jenkins County
10/18 Claxton
10/25 Portal
11/01 At Savannah Christian
11/08 Wheeler County
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/24 Metter (Georgia Southern)
9/06 Washington County
9/13 Jenkins County
9/20 Claxton
9/27 At Portal
10/04 At Wheeler County
10/11 At Treutlen
10/25 Johnson County
11/01 Montgomery County
11/08 Claxton
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue, Silver & White
8/24 At Jenkins County (Paulsen Stadium)(D)
9/06 Twiggs County
9/13 Portal
9/20 At Savannah Country Day
9/27 At Savannah Christian
10/11 Montgomery County
10/18 Treutlen
10/25 At Emanuel County Institute
11/01 At Wheeler County
11/08 Calvary Day School
Montgomery County
Eagles - Red, White, and Blue
8/30 At Toombs County
9/06 Southeast Bulloch
9/13 At Calvary Day School
9/20 Savannah Christian
9/27 At Jenkins County
10/04 Treutlen
10/11 At Johnson County
10/18 Wheeler County
11/01 At Emanuel County Institute
11/08 At Portal
Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
8/30 Savannah Country Day
9/06 At Claxton
9/13 At Strong Rock Christian
9/20 Calvary Day School
10/04 At Montgomery County
10/11 Emanuel County Institute
10/18 At Johnson County
10/25 Wheeler County
11/01 Glascock County
11/08 Savannah Christian
Wheeler County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 Telfair County
9/13 Savannah Country Day
9/20 Jenkins County
9/27 At Claxton
10/04 Emanuel County Institute
10/11 At Dodge County
10/18 At Montgomery County
10/25 At Treutlen
11/01 Johnson County
11/08 At Savannah Country Day
 
4-A
Brookstone
Cougars - Blue & White
8/31 At Columbus (Kinnett)
9/06 At Mt. Paran Christian
9/20 Wesleyan
9/27 At Dooly County
10/04 At St Anne Pacelli
10/11 Hawkinsville
10/18 Schley County
10/25 Marion County
11/01 At Central, Talbotton
11/08 Greenville
Central, Talbotton
Hawks - Blue, Gold & White
8/30 At Manchester
9/06 Taylor County
9/13 At Terrell County
9/27 St Anne Pacelli
10/04 Greenville
10/11 At Dooly County
10/18 At Hawkinsville
10/25 At Schley County
11/01 Brookstone
11/08 At Marion County
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
8/30 Macon County
9/06 At Americus-Sumter
9/13 At Wilcox County
9/27 Brookstone
10/04 At Hawkinsville
10/11 Central, Talbotton
10/18 At Marion County
10/25 St Anne Pacelli
11/01 At Greenville
11/08 At Schley County
Greenville
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/31 At Albany
9/06 Manchester
9/13 Decatur
9/27 Marion County
10/04 At Central, Talbotton
10/11 Schley County
10/18 At St Anne Pacelli
10/25 Hawkinsville
11/01 Dooly County
11/08 At Brookstone
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
8/30 At Bleckley County
9/06 Dodge County
9/13 At Perry
9/27 Schley County
10/04 Dooly County
10/11 At Brookstone
10/18 Central, Talbotton
10/25 At Greenville
11/01 Marion County
11/08 At St Anne Pacelli
Marion County
Eagles - Red & Black
8/30 At Terrell County
9/06 Kendrick
9/20 Miller County
9/27 At Greenville
10/04 At Schley County
10/11 St Anne Pacelli
10/18 Dooly County
10/25 At Brookstone
11/01 At Hawkinsville
11/08 Central, Talbotton
Schley County
Wildcats - Black & Silver
8/30 At Miller County
9/13 Taylor County
9/20 Terrell County
9/27 At Hawkinsville
10/04 Marion County
10/11 At Greenville
10/18 At Brookstone
10/25 Central, Talbotton
11/01 At St Anne Pacelli
11/08 Dooly County
St Anne Pacelli
Vikings - Red, White & Navy
8/30 Crawford County
9/13 At Stewart County
9/20 Baconton
9/27 At Central, Talbotton
10/04 Brookstone
10/11 At Marion County
10/18 Greenville
10/25 At Dooly County
11/01 Schley County
11/08 Hawkinsville
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian
Chargers - Navy & Gold
8/23 At Washington County
8/30 Briarwood Christian, AL
9/06 At Clinch County
9/13 Hapeville
9/27 Holy Innocents'
10/12 At Mt. Vernon(D)
10/18 Our Lady of Mercy
10/25 At Strong Rock Christian
11/01 Pace Academy
11/08 At Landmark Christian
Holy Innocents'
Golden Bears - Crimson & Gold
8/23 Lakeside, DeKalb
8/30 At Wesleyan
9/06 Riverwood
9/13 At George Walton Academy
9/27 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/04 Mt. Vernon (Riverwood)
10/11 At Our Lady of Mercy
10/18 Strong Rock Christian
10/25 At Pace Academy
11/01 Landmark Christian
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Purple, Green & Gray
8/31 Washington (Tri-Cities)(D)
10/26 At Rabun Gap(D)
11/09 At Baconton(D)
Landmark Christian
War Eagles - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/23 At Calvary Day School
8/30 At Athens Christian
9/06 Wilkinson County
9/13 Mt. Paran Christian
9/28 At Mt. Vernon(D)
10/04 Our Lady of Mercy
10/11 At Strong Rock Christian
10/18 Pace Academy
11/01 At Holy Innocents'
11/08 Eagle's Landing Christian
Mt. Vernon
Mustangs - Navy, Blue & Gold
8/24 Mt. Pisgah Christian(D)
8/30 At St. Francis
9/13 At Pinecrest Academy
9/21 Cross Keys(D)
9/28 Landmark Christian(D)
10/04 At Holy Innocents' (Riverwood)
10/12 Eagle's Landing Christian(D)
10/25 At Our Lady of Mercy
11/02 Strong Rock Christian(D)
11/08 At Pace Academy
Our Lady of Mercy
Bobcats - Scarlet & Gray
8/30 At Mt. Paran Christian
9/13 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/20 Athens Academy
9/27 Pace Academy
10/04 At Landmark Christian
10/11 Holy Innocents'
10/18 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/25 Mt. Vernon
11/01 Darlington
11/08 At Strong Rock Christian
Pace Academy
Knights - Navy, White & Columbia Blue
8/30 At Whitefield Academy
9/06 Athens Academy
9/12 King's Ridge
9/20 At First Presbyterian
9/27 At Our Lady of Mercy
10/04 Strong Rock Christian
10/18 At Landmark Christian
10/25 Holy Innocents'
11/01 At Eagle's Landing Christian
11/08 Mt. Vernon
Strong Rock Christian
Patriots - Red, Navy & Gray
8/30 At Social Circle
9/06 Clarkston
9/13 Treutlen
9/20 At Crawford County
10/04 At Pace Academy
10/11 Landmark Christian
10/18 At Holy Innocents'
10/25 Eagle's Landing Christian
11/02 At Mt. Vernon(D)
11/08 Our Lady of Mercy
6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage
Lions - Crimson & Gold
8/30 Model
9/06 At Murray County
9/13 At Coahulla Creek
9/20 Fellowship Christian
9/27 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/04 At Gordon Lee
10/11 Darlington
10/25 Providence Christian
11/01 At Trion
11/08 At Fellowship Christian
Darlington
Tigers - Purple, White & Gray
8/23 Murphy, NC
8/30 Cartersville
9/13 At Chattooga
9/20 King's Ridge
9/27 Trion
10/11 At Christian Heritage
10/18 At Gordon Lee
10/25 Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/01 At Our Lady of Mercy
11/08 At Whitefield Academy
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
8/30 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/06 Coahulla Creek
9/13 At Armuchee
9/27 Whitefield Academy
10/04 Christian Heritage
10/18 Darlington
10/25 Trion
11/01 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/08 At King's Ridge
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
8/30 At Ranburne, AL
9/13 At North Cobb Christian
9/20 Walker
9/27 Christian Heritage
10/04 At Glascock County
10/11 At Trion
10/18 Cross Keys
10/25 At Darlington
11/01 Gordon Lee
11/08 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
8/30 Armuchee
9/06 LaFayette
9/13 At Walker
9/20 Mt. Paran Christian
9/27 At Darlington
10/11 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/25 At Gordon Lee
11/01 Christian Heritage
11/08 At Mt. Paran Christian
 
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Maroon & White
8/30 Lakeview Academy
9/06 At Towns County
9/13 At Oglethorpe County
9/20 At Christian Heritage
10/04 Whitefield Academy
10/11 At Walker
10/18 Mt. Paran Christian
10/25 King's Ridge
11/01 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/08 Christian Heritage
King's Ridge
Tigers - Purple & White
8/30 Pinecrest Academy
9/06 St. Francis
9/12 At Pace Academy
9/20 At Darlington
10/04 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/11 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/18 At Walker
10/25 At Fellowship Christian
11/01 Whitefield Academy
11/08 Gordon Lee
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
8/30 Our Lady of Mercy
9/06 Brookstone
9/13 At Landmark Christian
9/20 At Trion
10/04 King's Ridge
10/11 At Whitefield Academy
10/18 At Fellowship Christian
10/25 Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/01 At Walker
11/08 Trion
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
8/24 At Mt. Vernon(D)
9/06 At Model
9/13 Our Lady of Mercy
9/27 At Wilson, AL
10/04 Walker
10/11 At King's Ridge
10/18 Whitefield Academy
10/25 At Mt. Paran Christian
11/01 Fellowship Christian
11/08 Mt. Zion, Carroll
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy & White
9/06 Walker
9/13 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/27 At Cross Keys (Adams)(D)
10/04 Baconton
10/11 At Providence Christian
10/18 Towns County
10/25 Lakeview Academy
11/01 At St. Francis
11/08 Clarkston
St. Francis
Knights - Navy & White
8/23 At Prince Avenue Christian
8/30 Mt. Vernon
9/06 At King's Ridge
9/13 Whitefield Academy
9/20 Hebron Christian Academy
10/04 At Cross Keys (Adams)(D)
10/12 At Baconton
10/18 At Lakeview Academy
10/25 Towns County
11/01 North Cobb Christian
Walker
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/23 At Temple
9/06 At North Cobb Christian
9/13 Trion
9/20 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/04 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/11 Fellowship Christian
10/18 King's Ridge
10/25 At Whitefield Academy
11/01 Mt. Paran Christian
Whitefield Academy
WolfPack - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/30 Pace Academy
9/06 Riverside Military
9/13 At St. Francis
9/27 At Gordon Lee
10/04 At Fellowship Christian
10/11 Mt. Paran Christian
10/18 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/25 Walker
11/01 At King's Ridge
11/08 Darlington
7-A
Aquinas
Fightin' Irish - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/23 East Laurens (Aquinas)
9/06 George Walton Academy
9/20 At Josey
9/27 At Twiggs County
10/04 At Hancock Central
10/11 At Lincoln County
10/18 Wilkinson County
10/25 At Warren County
11/01 Georgia Military College
11/08 First Presbyterian
First Presbyterian
Vikings - Red, White & Black
8/30 George Walton Academy
9/06 At Pike County
9/20 Pace Academy
9/27 At Lincoln County
10/04 At Georgia Military College
10/11 Twiggs County
10/18 Hancock Central
10/25 At Wilkinson County
11/01 Warren County
11/08 At Aquinas
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 Harlem
9/06 Glascock County
9/13 At Riverside Military
9/27 At Wilkinson County
10/04 First Presbyterian
10/11 At Warren County
10/18 Lincoln County
10/25 Hancock Central
11/01 At Aquinas
11/08 At Twiggs County
Glascock County
Panthers - Orange & Black
8/23 At Athens Academy
8/30 Warren County
9/06 At Georgia Military College
9/13 At Harlem
9/20 Prince Avenue Christian
10/04 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/18 At Clarkston(D)
10/25 Riverside Military
11/01 At Treutlen
11/08 Jenkins County
Hancock Central
Bulldogs - Maroon & Gold
8/30 At Randolph-Clay
9/06 At East Laurens
9/13 At Buford
9/27 Warren County
10/04 Aquinas
10/11 At Wilkinson County
10/18 At First Presbyterian
10/25 At Georgia Military College
11/01 Twiggs County
11/08 Lincoln County
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
8/23 McCormick, SC
9/06 At Washington-Wilkes
9/19 At Ninety-Six, SC
9/27 First Presbyterian
10/04 Warren County
10/11 Aquinas
10/18 At Georgia Military College
10/25 Twiggs County
11/01 At Wilkinson County
11/08 At Hancock Central
Twiggs County
Cobras - Black & Gold
8/30 Northeast
9/06 At Johnson County
9/13 At Crawford County
9/27 Aquinas
10/04 Wilkinson County
10/11 At First Presbyterian
10/18 At Warren County
10/25 At Lincoln County
11/01 At Hancock Central
11/08 Georgia Military College
Warren County
Screaming Devils - Blue, Gold & White
8/30 At Glascock County
9/13 Washington-Wilkes
9/20 At George Walton Academy
9/27 At Hancock Central
10/04 At Lincoln County
10/11 Georgia Military College
10/18 Twiggs County
10/25 Aquinas
11/01 At First Presbyterian
11/08 Wilkinson County
Wilkinson County
Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/30 Wilcox County
9/06 At Landmark Christian
9/20 At Irwin County
9/27 Georgia Military College
10/04 At Twiggs County
10/11 Hancock Central
10/18 At Aquinas
10/25 First Presbyterian
11/01 Lincoln County
11/08 At Warren County
 
8-A
Athens Academy
Spartans - Forest Green & White
8/23 Glascock County
9/06 At Pace Academy
9/20 At Our Lady of Mercy
9/27 Lakeview Academy
10/04 Prince Avenue Christian
10/11 Pinecrest Academy
10/18 At Commerce
10/25 At George Walton Academy
11/01 Hebron Christian Academy
11/08 At Athens Christian
Athens Christian
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/30 Landmark Christian
9/06 At Banks County
9/13 Jackson County
9/20 At North Oconee
9/27 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/04 Commerce
10/11 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/25 At Pinecrest Academy
11/01 George Walton Academy
11/08 Athens Academy
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/30 At Jefferson
9/06 East Jackson
9/13 At Banks County
9/20 At Rabun County
9/27 George Walton Academy
10/04 At Athens Christian
10/11 Prince Avenue Christian
10/18 Athens Academy
10/25 At Hebron Christian Academy
11/08 At Pinecrest Academy
George Walton Academy
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/30 At First Presbyterian
9/06 At Aquinas
9/13 Holy Innocents'
9/20 Warren County
9/27 At Commerce
10/04 Hebron Christian Academy
10/18 Pinecrest Academy
10/25 Athens Academy
11/01 At Athens Christian
11/08 At Prince Avenue Christian
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
9/06 At Lakeview Academy
9/13 Cross Keys
9/20 At St. Francis
9/27 At Pinecrest Academy
10/04 At George Walton Academy
10/11 Athens Christian
10/18 Prince Avenue Christian
10/25 Commerce
11/01 At Athens Academy
11/08 Towns County
Lakeview Academy
Lions - Navy, Silver and Orange
8/30 At Fellowship Christian
9/06 Hebron Christian Academy
9/20 Pinecrest Academy
9/27 At Athens Academy
10/04 At Wesleyan
10/11 Cross Keys
10/18 St. Francis
10/25 At North Cobb Christian
11/01 At Towns County
Pinecrest Academy
Paladins - Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/30 At King's Ridge
9/06 At Cross Keys (N. Dekalb)(D)
9/13 Mt. Vernon
9/20 At Lakeview Academy
9/27 Hebron Christian Academy
10/11 At Athens Academy
10/18 At George Walton Academy
10/25 Athens Christian
11/01 At Prince Avenue Christian
11/08 Commerce
Prince Avenue Christian
Wolverines - Navy & Gold
8/23 St. Francis
8/30 Hapeville
9/06 At Savannah Christian
9/20 At Glascock County
9/27 Athens Christian
10/04 At Athens Academy
10/11 At Commerce
10/18 At Hebron Christian Academy
11/01 Pinecrest Academy
11/08 George Walton Academy
Providence Christian
Stars - Navy, Red & Silver
10/11 North Cobb Christian
10/25 At Christian Heritage
Rabun Gap
Eagles - White, Green & Gold
9/20 Towns County(D)
10/26 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate(D)
Towns County
Indians - Blue & White
8/23 Hayesville, NC
8/30 At Union County
9/06 Fellowship Christian
9/13 Rabun County
9/20 At Rabun Gap(D)
10/04 Copper Basin, TN
10/18 At North Cobb Christian
10/25 At St. Francis
11/01 Lakeview Academy
11/08 At Hebron Christian Academy