AAAAAA (63) |
1-AAAAAA (5) |
Colquitt County |
Lee County |
Lowndes |
Tift County |
Valdosta |
|
2-AAAAAA (6) |
Alcovy |
Lakeside, DeKalb |
Lovejoy |
Newton |
Rockdale County |
Tucker |
|
3-AAAAAA (8) |
Campbell |
Douglas County |
East Coweta |
Hughes |
Newnan |
Pebblebrook |
South Cobb |
Westlake |
|
4-AAAAAA (8) |
Harrison |
Hillgrove |
Kennesaw Mountain |
Marietta |
McEachern |
North Cobb |
North Paulding |
Osborne |
|
5-AAAAAA (9) |
Cherokee |
Etowah |
Lassiter |
Milton |
Pope |
Roswell |
Walton |
Wheeler |
Woodstock |
|
6-AAAAAA (10) |
Alpharetta |
Centennial |
Chattahoochee |
Habersham Central |
Johns Creek |
Lambert |
North Forsyth |
Northview |
South Forsyth |
West Forsyth |
|
7-AAAAAA (8) |
Collins Hill |
Duluth |
Meadowcreek |
Mill Creek |
Mountain View |
Norcross |
North Gwinnett |
Peachtree Ridge |
|
8-AAAAAA (9) |
Archer |
Berkmar |
Brookwood |
Central Gwinnett |
Dacula |
Grayson |
Parkview |
Shiloh |
South Gwinnett |
|
AAAAA (87) |
1-AAAAA (7) |
Carver, Columbus |
Columbus |
Hardaway |
Harris County |
LaGrange |
Northside, Columbus |
Shaw |
|
2-AAAAA (10) |
Cross Creek |
Evans |
Greenbrier |
Grovetown |
Houston County |
Jones County |
Lakeside, Evans |
Northside, Warner Robins |
Richmond Academy |
Warner Robins |
|
3-AAAAA (10) |
Bradwell Institute |
Brunswick |
Camden County (1-AAAAAA for FB) |
Coffee |
Effingham County |
Glynn Academy |
Richmond Hill |
South Effingham |
Statesboro |
Ware County |
|
4-AAAAA (13) |
Drew |
Dutchtown |
Forest Park |
Luella |
McIntosh |
Morrow |
Mundy's Mill |
Northgate |
Ola |
Starr's Mill |
Stockbridge |
Union Grove |
Woodland, Stockbridge |
|
5-AAAAA (10) |
Alexander |
Allatoona |
Chapel Hill |
East Paulding |
Hiram |
Lithia Springs |
New Manchester |
Paulding County |
South Paulding |
Villa Rica |
|
6-AAAAA (12) |
Banneker |
Carver, Atlanta |
Clarkston |
Creekside |
Druid Hills |
Dunwoody |
M. L. King |
Mays |
Miller Grove |
Southwest DeKalb |
Stephenson |
Tri-Cities |
|
7-AAAAA (14) |
Cambridge |
Cass |
Creekview |
Dalton |
Forsyth Central |
Kell |
North Atlanta |
North Springs |
River Ridge |
Riverwood |
Rome |
Sequoyah |
Sprayberry |
Woodland, Cartersville |
|
8-AAAAA (11) |
Apalachee |
Cedar Shoals |
Clarke Central |
Discovery |
Flowery Branch |
Gainesville |
Heritage, Conyers |
Lanier |
Loganville |
Salem |
Winder-Barrow |
|
AAAA (69) |
1-AAAA (11) |
Albany |
Americus-Sumter |
Bainbridge |
Cairo |
Cook (1-AAA for FB) |
Crisp County |
Dougherty |
Monroe |
Thomas Co. Central |
Westover |
Worth County |
|
2-AAAA (7) |
Baldwin |
Howard |
Mary Persons |
Perry |
Upson-Lee |
Veterans |
West Laurens |
|
3-AAAA (6) |
Burke County |
Liberty County |
New Hampstead |
Thomson |
Wayne County |
Windsor Forest |
|
4-AAAA (12) |
Eagle's Landing |
Eastside |
Griffin |
Hampton |
Henry County |
Jonesboro |
Locust Grove |
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro |
Pike County |
Riverdale |
Spalding |
Walnut Grove |
|
5-AAAA (6) |
Carrollton |
Fayette County |
Sandy Creek |
Troup |
Whitewater |
Woodward Academy |
|
6-AAAA (10) |
Arabia Mountain |
Chamblee |
Columbia |
Cross Keys |
Grady |
Lithonia |
Marist |
Redan |
St. Pius X |
Stone Mountain |
|
7-AAAA (8) |
Cartersville |
Gilmer |
Heritage, Catoosa |
LaFayette |
Northwest Whitfield |
Pickens |
Ridgeland |
Southeast Whitfield |
|
8-AAAA (9) |
Buford |
Chestatee |
Johnson, Gainesville |
Madison County |
Monroe Area |
North Hall |
North Oconee |
Stephens County |
White County |
|
AAA (74) |
1-AAA (13) |
Appling County |
Beach |
Brantley County |
Dodge County |
Islands |
Jenkins |
Johnson, Savannah |
Pierce County |
Savannah |
Savannah Arts Academy |
Southeast Bulloch |
Tattnall County |
Toombs County |
|
2-AAA (9) |
Central, Macon |
Jackson |
Jordan |
Kendrick |
Peach County |
Rutland |
Southwest |
Spencer |
Westside, Macon |
|
3-AAA (10) |
Butler |
Davidson Fine Arts |
Glenn Hills |
Hephzibah |
Johnson, Augusta |
Josey |
Laney |
Technical Career Magnet School |
Washington County |
Westside, Augusta |
|
4-AAA (13) |
Blessed Trinity |
Cedar Grove |
Coretta Scott King Academy |
Decatur |
Douglass, Atlanta |
Jackson, Atlanta |
McNair |
North Clayton |
South Atlanta |
Therrell |
Towers |
Washington |
Westminster |
|
5-AAA (6) |
Callaway |
Cedartown |
Central, Carroll |
Haralson County |
Pepperell |
Rockmart |
|
6-AAA (9) |
Adairsville |
Calhoun |
Coahulla Creek |
Gordon Central |
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe |
Murray County |
North Murray |
Ringgold |
Sonoraville |
|
7-AAA (7) |
Banks County |
Dawson County |
East Hall |
Fannin County |
Franklin County |
Lumpkin County |
West Hall |
|
8-AAA (7) |
East Jackson |
Elbert County |
Hart County |
Jackson County |
Jefferson |
Morgan County |
Oconee County |
|
AA (59) |
1-AA (7) |
Berrien |
Brooks County |
Early County |
Fitzgerald |
Pelham |
Seminole County |
Thomasville |
|
2-AA (9) |
Bacon County |
Benedictine |
Bryan County |
Groves |
Jeff Davis |
Long County |
McIntosh County Academy |
St. Vincent's Academy |
Vidalia |
|
3-AA (7) |
Dublin |
East Laurens |
Harlem |
Jefferson County |
Metter |
Screven County |
Swainsboro |
|
4-AA (7) |
Bleckley County |
Crawford County |
Lamar County |
Macon County |
Monticello |
Northeast |
Putnam County |
|
5-AA (6) |
Bowdon |
Bremen |
Chattahoochee County |
Heard County |
Manchester |
Temple |
|
6-AA (9) |
B.E.S.T Academy |
Greater Atlanta Christian |
Hapeville |
Holy Innocents' |
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate |
Lovett |
Pace Academy |
Stilwell |
Wesleyan |
|
7-AA (7) |
Armuchee |
Chattooga |
Coosa |
Dade County |
Darlington |
Gordon Lee |
Model |
|
8-AA (7) |
Greene County |
Oglethorpe County |
Rabun County |
Riverside Military |
Social Circle |
Union County |
Washington-Wilkes |
|
A (102) |
1-A (11) |
Baconton |
Baker County |
Calhoun County |
Miller County |
Mitchell County |
Pataula Charter |
Quitman County |
Randolph-Clay |
Stewart County |
Terrell County |
Webster County |
|
2-A (9) |
Atkinson County |
Charlton County |
Clinch County |
Echols County |
Irwin County |
Lanier County |
Telfair County |
Turner County |
Wilcox County |
|
3-A (13) |
Calvary Day School |
Claxton |
Emanuel County Institute |
Jenkins County |
Johnson County |
Montgomery County |
Portal |
Savannah Christian |
Savannah Country Day |
Savannah Early College |
Treutlen |
Wheeler County |
Woodville-Tompkins |
|
4-A (9) |
Brookstone |
Central, Talbotton |
Dooly County |
Greenville |
Hawkinsville |
Marion County |
Schley County |
St Anne Pacelli |
Taylor County |
|
5-A (18) |
Atlanta Classical |
Atlanta International |
Ben Franklin Academy |
DeKalb School of the Arts |
Drew Charter School |
Eagle's Landing Christian |
Elite Scholars Academy |
Fulton Leadership Academy |
Galloway |
Greenforest Christian |
Landmark Christian |
Mt. Vernon |
Our Lady of Mercy |
Paideia |
Southwest Atlanta Christian |
Strong Rock Christian |
W. D. Mohammed |
Yeshiva |
|
6-A (15) |
Christian Heritage |
Excel Christian |
Fellowship Christian |
Georgia School for Deaf |
King's Ridge |
Morris Innovative |
Mt. Paran Christian |
Mt. Pisgah Christian |
Mt. Zion, Carroll |
North Cobb Christian |
Pinecrest Academy |
St. Francis |
Trion |
Walker |
Whitefield Academy |
|
7-A (16) |
ACE Charter |
Aquinas |
First Presbyterian |
Georgia Academy for Blind |
Georgia Military College |
Glascock County |
Hancock Central |
Lake Oconee Academy |
Lincoln County |
Mount de Sales Academy |
Stratford Academy |
Taliaferro County |
Tattnall Square Academy |
Twiggs County |
Warren County |
Wilkinson County |
|
8-A (11) |
Athens Academy |
Athens Christian |
Commerce |
George Walton Academy |
Hebron Christian Academy |
Lakeview Academy |
Prince Avenue Christian |
Providence Christian |
Tallulah Falls |
Towns County |
Woody Gap |
|
454 Schools |