2017-2018 GHSA Football Schedule

The following is the GHSA football schedule for the 2017-2018 school season.
Stadium abbreviations are located at the end of the schedule or by clicking Stadium Abbreviations

1-AAAAAAA
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
8/18 Oakleaf, FL
8/25 Venice, FL
9/01 Columbia, FL
9/08 At Glynn Academy (GL)
9/15 Brunswick
9/22 At McEachern
9/29 Forest Park
10/13 Colquitt County
10/20 Lowndes
11/03 At Tift County
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
8/19 Norcross (Corky Kell)(D)
8/26 Vista Murrieta, Calif.
9/01 Tucker
9/08 Roswell
9/15 At Brookwood
9/22 Valdosta
9/29 Holy Trinity, Melbourne, Fla.
10/13 At Camden County
10/20 Tift County
10/27 At Lowndes
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
8/18 Valdosta
8/25 ISB-International School of Broward FL
9/01 Parkview
9/08 Shiloh
9/15 Newton
9/22 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/29 At Ware County
10/13 At Tift County
10/20 At Camden County
10/27 Colquitt County
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/18 South Effingham (GSU)(D)
8/25 Cook
9/01 Glynn Academy
9/08 At Valdosta
9/15 At Parkview
9/22 Coffee
9/29 At Fitzgerald
10/13 Lowndes
10/20 At Colquitt County
11/03 Camden County
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
8/18 At Etowah
8/25 South Cobb
9/08 At Sprayberry
9/15 Hillgrove
9/22 At Marietta
10/06 At Pebblebrook
10/13 Newnan
10/20 At Wheeler
10/27 At East Coweta
11/03 At Westlake
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
8/18 At Lovejoy (TO)(D)
9/01 Jackson, Atlanta
9/08 LaGrange
9/15 At North Cobb
9/23 At Arabia Mountain (GO)
10/06 Westlake
10/13 At Wheeler
10/20 Pebblebrook
10/27 Campbell
11/03 At Newnan
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
8/17 Carrollton (UWG)
8/25 At Starr's Mill
9/08 At Etowah
9/15 Washington
9/22 West Forsyth
10/06 Wheeler
10/13 At Campbell
10/20 Westlake
10/27 At Pebblebrook
11/03 East Coweta
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy & Burgundy
8/18 At South Cobb
9/01 At Osborne
9/08 Marietta
9/15 At Berkmar
9/22 At North Cobb
10/06 Campbell
10/13 At Westlake
10/20 At East Coweta
10/27 Newnan
11/03 Wheeler
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
8/26 Hughes(D)
9/01 At Shiloh
9/08 Cartersville
9/15 At McEachern
9/22 At Lithonia
10/06 At East Coweta
10/13 Pebblebrook
10/20 At Newnan
10/27 At Wheeler
11/03 Campbell
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/18 Marietta
8/25 At Centennial
9/01 South Cobb
9/15 At Walton
9/22 Lambert
10/06 At Newnan
10/13 East Coweta
10/20 Campbell
10/27 Westlake
11/03 At Pebblebrook
3-AAAAAAA
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
8/18 At Buford (Corky Kell)
9/01 At North Gwinnett
9/08 West Forsyth
9/15 At Campbell
9/22 South Gwinnett
10/06 North Paulding
10/13 At Marietta
10/20 Kennesaw Mountain
10/27 At North Cobb
11/03 McEachern
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Black, Green & Silver
8/18 At Hiram
9/01 Sprayberry
9/08 At Woodstock
9/15 Osborne
9/22 Forsyth Central
10/06 Marietta
10/13 At McEachern
10/20 At Hillgrove
10/27 North Paulding
11/03 At North Cobb
Marietta
Blue Devils - Navy & White
8/18 At Wheeler
9/01 Blessed Trinity
9/08 At Pebblebrook
9/15 At Lassiter
9/22 Campbell
10/06 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/13 Hillgrove
10/20 North Cobb
10/27 At McEachern
11/03 North Paulding
McEachern
Indians - Blue & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Mill Creek (Corky Kell)(D)
9/01 At Grayson
9/08 Jonesboro
9/15 Westlake
9/22 Camden County
10/06 At North Cobb
10/13 Kennesaw Mountain
10/20 At North Paulding
10/27 Marietta
11/03 At Hillgrove
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
8/18 At Cherokee
8/25 At Etowah
9/01 Harrison
9/15 East Coweta
9/22 Pebblebrook
10/06 McEachern
10/13 At North Paulding
10/20 At Marietta
10/27 Hillgrove
11/03 Kennesaw Mountain
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
8/18 At Paulding County
8/25 South Paulding
9/01 At East Paulding
9/15 Woodstock
9/22 Cherokee
10/06 At Hillgrove
10/13 North Cobb
10/20 McEachern
10/27 At Kennesaw Mountain
11/03 At Marietta
4-AAAAAAA
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
8/18 North Cobb
8/25 At Sequoyah
9/01 Creekview
9/08 Lambert
9/22 At North Paulding
9/29 Etowah
10/06 At Walton
10/20 At Woodstock
10/27 At Lassiter
11/03 Roswell
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & White
8/18 Campbell
8/25 North Cobb
9/01 At Spartanburg, SC (WC)
9/08 Newnan
9/15 At Milton
9/29 At Cherokee
10/06 Woodstock
10/20 At Roswell
10/27 Walton
11/03 Lassiter
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
8/18 At Johns Creek
8/25 Pope
9/01 Kell
9/15 Marietta
9/22 At South Forsyth
10/06 Roswell
10/13 At Woodstock
10/20 At Walton
10/27 Cherokee
11/03 At Etowah
Roswell
Hornets - Green, White & Black
8/18 At South Forsyth (Corky Kell )(D)
9/01 At Central Gwinnett
9/08 At Colquitt County
9/22 Archer
9/29 Milton
10/06 At Lassiter
10/13 Walton
10/20 Etowah
10/27 At Woodstock
11/03 At Cherokee
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
8/19 At North Gwinnett (Corky Kell)
8/25 Brookwood
9/01 At Pope
9/15 Wheeler
9/22 At Dacula
10/06 Cherokee
10/13 At Roswell
10/20 Lassiter
10/27 At Etowah
11/03 Woodstock
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
8/18 At West Forsyth
9/01 Sequoyah
9/08 Kennesaw Mountain
9/15 At North Paulding
9/22 At North Forsyth
10/06 At Etowah
10/13 Lassiter
10/20 Cherokee
10/27 Roswell
11/03 At Walton
5-AAAAAAA
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/25 Dawson County
9/01 At River Ridge
9/08 At Meadowcreek
9/15 Duluth
9/22 At Kennesaw Mountain
10/06 North Forsyth
10/13 At West Forsyth
10/20 Milton
10/27 At South Forsyth
11/03 Lambert
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
8/25 Mountain View
9/01 At Collins Hill
9/08 At Cherokee
9/15 Lanier
9/22 At Wheeler
10/06 At South Forsyth
10/13 North Forsyth
10/20 West Forsyth
10/27 Milton
11/03 At Forsyth Central
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/18 Alpharetta
8/25 North Gwinnett
9/01 At Cambridge
9/15 Etowah
9/29 At Roswell
10/06 West Forsyth
10/13 South Forsyth
10/20 At Forsyth Central
10/27 At Lambert
11/03 North Forsyth
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
8/18 At Sequoyah
8/25 Johns Creek
9/01 Loganville
9/15 At Pickens
9/22 Woodstock
10/06 At Forsyth Central
10/13 At Lambert
10/20 South Forsyth
10/27 West Forsyth
11/03 At Milton
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
8/18 Roswell (Corky Kell )(D)
8/25 Pinecrest Academy
9/01 Centennial
9/08 At South Gwinnett
9/22 Lassiter
10/06 Lambert
10/13 At Milton
10/20 At North Forsyth
10/27 Forsyth Central
11/03 At West Forsyth
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 Woodstock
8/25 At Pace Academy
9/08 At Hillgrove
9/15 Dacula
9/22 At Newnan
10/06 At Milton
10/13 Forsyth Central
10/20 At Lambert
10/27 At North Forsyth
11/03 South Forsyth
6-AAAAAAA
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver & White
8/18 At Shiloh
8/25 At Norcross
9/01 Lambert
9/08 Central Gwinnett
9/22 At Mill Creek
9/29 Discovery
10/06 At Duluth
10/13 Mountain View
10/27 North Gwinnett
11/03 At Peachtree Ridge
Discovery
Titans - Navy, Gray & Lime Green
8/18 At Jefferson
8/25 Cedar Shoals
9/01 Pinecrest Academy
9/08 At Apalachee
9/22 Peachtree Ridge
9/29 At Collins Hill
10/06 At Mill Creek
10/20 At Duluth
10/27 Mountain View
11/03 North Gwinnett
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
8/18 At Alcovy
8/25 At Berkmar
9/01 Meadowcreek
9/15 At Forsyth Central
9/29 Mountain View
10/06 Collins Hill
10/13 At North Gwinnett
10/20 Discovery
10/27 At Peachtree Ridge
11/03 At Mill Creek
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/19 McEachern (Corky Kell)(D)
8/25 At Stephenson
9/01 At Dacula
9/08 Archer
9/22 Collins Hill
9/29 At North Gwinnett
10/06 Discovery
10/13 At Peachtree Ridge
10/20 At Mountain View
11/03 Duluth
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
8/18 Osborne
8/25 At Lambert
9/01 At Berkmar
9/15 Shiloh
9/22 North Gwinnett
9/29 At Duluth
10/06 Peachtree Ridge
10/13 At Collins Hill
10/20 Mill Creek
10/27 At Discovery
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
8/19 Walton (Corky Kell)
8/25 At Milton
9/01 Hillgrove
9/08 At Norcross
9/22 At Mountain View
9/29 Mill Creek
10/13 Duluth
10/20 Peachtree Ridge
10/27 At Collins Hill
11/03 At Discovery
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
8/18 Parkview
8/25 At Archer
9/01 At Mays (L)
9/08 Newton
9/22 At Discovery
10/06 At Mountain View
10/13 Mill Creek
10/20 At North Gwinnett
10/27 Duluth
11/03 Collins Hill
 
7-AAAAAAA
Berkmar
Patriots - Red, White & Navy
8/18 Rockdale County
8/25 Duluth
9/01 Mountain View
9/15 Pebblebrook
9/22 At Brookwood
9/29 Meadowcreek
10/06 At Central Gwinnett
10/13 Parkview
10/20 At Norcross
10/27 Lakeside, DeKalb
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
8/19 At Archer (Corky Kell)(D)
8/25 At Walton
9/01 South Gwinnett
9/15 Colquitt County
9/22 Berkmar
10/06 At Meadowcreek
10/13 Central Gwinnett
10/20 At Parkview
10/27 Norcross
11/03 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
8/18 At South Gwinnett
8/25 Dacula
9/01 Roswell
9/08 At Collins Hill
9/22 Norcross
9/29 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/06 Berkmar
10/13 At Brookwood
10/20 Meadowcreek
11/03 At Parkview
Lakeside, DeKalb
Vikings - Purple & Gold
8/18 Dunwoody (A)
8/25 Tucker (A)
9/08 Druid Hills (A)
9/15 At Miller Grove (AV)
9/22 At Meadowcreek
9/29 Central Gwinnett (A)
10/06 At Parkview
10/13 Norcross (A)
10/27 At Berkmar
11/03 Brookwood (A)
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
8/26 At Alcovy (SH)
9/01 At Duluth
9/08 Forsyth Central
9/15 Lithonia
9/22 Lakeside, DeKalb
9/29 At Berkmar
10/06 Brookwood
10/20 At Central Gwinnett
10/27 Parkview
11/03 At Norcross
Norcross
Blue Devils - Blue, White & Silver
8/19 At Colquitt County (Corky Kell)(D)
8/25 Collins Hill
9/08 North Gwinnett
9/15 At Archer
9/22 At Central Gwinnett
9/29 Parkview
10/13 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
10/20 Berkmar
10/27 At Brookwood
11/03 Meadowcreek
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
8/18 At Peachtree Ridge
8/25 Shiloh
9/01 At Lowndes
9/15 Tift County
9/29 At Norcross
10/06 Lakeside, DeKalb
10/13 At Berkmar
10/20 Brookwood
10/27 At Meadowcreek
11/03 Central Gwinnett
 
8-AAAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
8/19 Brookwood (Corky Kell)(D)
8/25 Peachtree Ridge
9/08 At Mill Creek
9/15 Norcross
9/22 At Roswell
10/07 At Newton (SH)(D)
10/13 Grayson
10/20 Rockdale County
10/27 At South Gwinnett
11/03 At Shiloh
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
8/25 Hoover, AL
9/01 McEachern
9/09 At John Curtis, Shreveport, La(D)
9/22 International School of Broward, FL
9/29 Ramsay, AL
10/06 At Shiloh
10/13 At Archer
10/20 At Newton (SH)
10/27 Rockdale County
11/03 South Gwinnett
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
8/17 Drew (SH)
8/25 Eastside (SH)
9/08 At Peachtree Ridge
9/15 At Lowndes
9/22 At Heritage, Conyers
9/29 At South Gwinnett
10/07 Archer (SH)(D)
10/20 Grayson (SH)
10/27 At Shiloh
11/03 Rockdale County (SH)
Rockdale County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/18 At Berkmar
8/25 Chattahoochee
9/08 Heritage, Conyers
9/15 At Fitzgerald
9/23 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/29 Shiloh
10/13 South Gwinnett
10/20 At Archer
10/27 At Grayson
11/03 At Newton (SH)
Shiloh
Generals - Black & Silver
8/18 Collins Hill
8/25 At Parkview
9/01 Westlake
9/08 At Lowndes
9/15 At Mountain View
9/29 At Rockdale County
10/06 Grayson
10/20 At South Gwinnett
10/27 Newton
11/03 Archer
South Gwinnett
Comets - Blue & Gray
8/18 Central Gwinnett
8/25 At Lanier
9/01 At Brookwood
9/08 South Forsyth
9/22 At Hillgrove
9/29 Newton
10/13 At Rockdale County
10/20 Shiloh
10/27 Archer
11/03 At Grayson
1-AAAAAA
Coffee
Trojans - Maroon & White
8/18 Effingham County (GSU)
8/25 Brunswick
9/01 Ware County
9/15 University Christian FL
9/22 At Tift County
9/29 At Warner Robins (MT)
10/13 At Houston County (FF)
10/20 Northside, Warner Robins
10/27 Valdosta
11/03 At Lee County
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
8/17 Jones County (MU)
8/25 Peach County (FF)
8/31 Eagle's Landing (FF)
9/08 Veterans (FF)
9/15 Warner Robins (FF)
9/22 Spalding (FF)
9/29 Lee County (FF)
10/13 Coffee (FF)
10/27 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
11/03 At Valdosta
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
8/17 Mary Persons (MU)(D)
8/25 Bainbridge
9/01 Hardaway
9/08 Americus-Sumter
9/15 Luella
9/22 At Thomas Co. Central
9/29 At Houston County (FF)
10/13 Northside, Warner Robins
10/20 At Valdosta
11/03 Coffee
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
8/18 At Warner Robins (MT)
8/25 Henry County (MT)
9/01 Westside, Macon (MT)
9/08 At Lanier
9/15 At Ware County
9/28 Macon County (MT)
10/06 Valdosta (MT)
10/13 At Lee County
10/20 At Coffee
10/27 Houston County (MT)
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/18 At Lowndes
8/25 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/01 Wayne County
9/08 Tift County
9/15 Thomas Co. Central
9/22 At Colquitt County
10/06 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/20 Lee County
10/27 At Coffee
11/03 Houston County
 
2-AAAAAA
Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
8/25 At Liberty County
9/01 Southeast Bulloch
9/08 Warren County
9/15 At Tattnall County
9/22 Long County
9/29 At Lakeside, Evans
10/06 At Brunswick
10/13 Richmond Hill
10/27 At Effingham County
11/03 Glynn Academy
Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
8/25 At Coffee
9/01 Cook (GL)
9/08 At Wayne County
9/15 At Camden County
9/22 South Effingham (GL)
10/06 Bradwell Institute
10/13 At Glynn Academy (GL)
10/20 Effingham County (GL)
10/27 At Richmond Hill
11/03 Osborne (GL)
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
8/18 At Coffee (GSU)
8/25 Thomson
9/08 At South Effingham
9/15 Statesboro
9/22 Burke County
9/29 At Liberty County
10/06 Glynn Academy
10/20 At Brunswick (GL)
10/27 Bradwell Institute
11/03 At Richmond Hill
Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
8/18 Benedictine (GL)
8/25 Ware County (GL)
9/01 At Tift County
9/08 Camden County (GL)
9/15 East Jackson (GL)
9/29 At Wayne County
10/06 At Effingham County
10/13 Brunswick (GL)
10/20 Richmond Hill (GL)
11/03 At Bradwell Institute
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/25 At Southeast Bulloch
9/01 Brantley County
9/08 Pierce County
9/15 At Grovetown
9/22 Lakeside, Evans
9/29 At South Effingham
10/13 At Bradwell Institute
10/20 At Glynn Academy (GL)
10/27 Brunswick
11/03 Effingham County
 
3-AAAAAA
Alcovy
Tigers - Black & Safety Gold
8/18 Duluth
8/26 Meadowcreek (SH)
9/01 At Eastside (SH)
9/08 At Henry County
9/22 Forest Park (SH)
9/29 Grovetown (SH)
10/06 At Evans
10/13 At Lakeside, Evans
10/27 Heritage, Conyers (SH)
11/03 At Greenbrier
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
8/25 At North Augusta, SC
9/01 Laney
9/08 Glenn Hills
9/15 At Washington County
9/22 At Baldwin
10/06 Alcovy
10/13 At Grovetown
10/20 Greenbrier
10/27 At Lakeside, Evans
11/03 Heritage, Conyers
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green & Gold
8/25 At Butler
9/01 At Josey
9/08 Harlem
9/15 Richmond Academy
9/22 At Cross Creek
10/06 Lakeside, Evans
10/13 At Heritage, Conyers
10/20 At Evans
10/27 Grovetown
11/03 Alcovy
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
8/18 At Burke County
8/25 At North Oconee
9/01 Lincoln County
9/15 Richmond Hill
9/22 At Richmond Academy
9/29 At Alcovy (SH)
10/06 Heritage, Conyers
10/13 Evans
10/27 At Greenbrier
11/03 Lakeside, Evans
Heritage, Conyers
Patriots - Blue, White & Red
8/18 Salem
9/01 At Ola
9/08 At Rockdale County
9/15 Dutchtown
9/22 Newton
10/06 At Grovetown
10/13 Greenbrier
10/20 Lakeside, Evans
10/27 At Alcovy (SH)
11/03 At Evans
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
8/18 North Augusta, SC
8/25 At Jefferson County
9/08 Burke County
9/22 At Richmond Hill
9/29 Bradwell Institute
10/06 At Greenbrier
10/13 Alcovy
10/20 At Heritage, Conyers
10/27 Evans
11/03 At Grovetown
4-AAAAAA
Drew
Titans - Navy & Old Gold
8/17 At Newton (SH)
8/25 Riverdale (SC)
9/01 At Rome
9/14 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
9/22 At Lovejoy (TO)
9/29 M. L. King (SC)
10/13 At Stephenson (GO)
10/19 Tucker (SC)
10/27 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
11/03 Jonesboro (SC)
Forest Park
Panthers - Burgundy & Vegas Gold
8/19 At Towers (AV)
8/25 At Morrow (T)
9/01 At Locust Grove
9/08 At Mary Persons
9/15 South Atlanta (T)
9/22 At Alcovy (SH)
9/29 At Camden County
10/06 At Douglass, Atlanta (G)
10/20 At Osborne
10/26 Clarkston (T)
Jonesboro
Cardinals - Scarlet & White
8/18 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
8/25 Eagle's Landing Christian (T)
9/01 At Spalding (GM)
9/08 At McEachern
9/15 At Tucker (A)
9/29 Stephenson (T)
10/14 At M. L. King (GO)
10/20 Mundy's Mill (T)
10/27 Lovejoy (T)
11/03 At Drew (SC)
Lovejoy
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & Navy
8/18 East Coweta (TO)(D)
8/25 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
9/02 Stockbridge (TC)
9/08 Spalding (TO)
9/15 At Stephenson (HS)
9/22 Drew (TO)
9/28 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
10/13 Tucker (TO)
10/20 At M. L. King (HS)
10/27 At Jonesboro (T)
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
8/19 Columbia (HS)
8/25 Arabia Mountain (AV)
9/01 At Miller Grove (GO)
9/16 Mundy's Mill (GO)
9/22 At Tucker (A)
9/29 At Drew (SC)
10/14 Jonesboro (GO)
10/20 Lovejoy (HS)
10/27 At Stephenson (HS)
11/03 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (HS)(D)
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/18 Jonesboro (T)
8/25 At McIntosh
9/01 At Morrow (T)
9/14 Drew (T)
9/22 At Lowndes
9/28 Lovejoy (T)
10/12 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
10/19 Stephenson (T)
10/27 At Tucker (A)
11/03 At M. L. King (HS)(D)
Mundy's Mill
Tigers - Navy, Orange & White
8/18 At Hughes
8/25 Lovejoy (TO)
9/08 At Fayette County
9/16 At M. L. King (GO)
9/22 At Stephenson
9/29 Tucker (TO)
10/06 Osborne (TO)
10/12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (TO)
10/20 At Jonesboro (T)
10/27 Drew (TO)
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
8/18 At Cedar Grove (HS)
8/25 Mill Creek
9/08 At Southwest DeKalb (HS)
9/15 Lovejoy (HS)
9/22 Mundy's Mill
9/29 At Jonesboro (T)
10/13 Drew (GO)
10/19 At Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
10/27 M. L. King (HS)
11/03 At Tucker (HS)
Tucker
Tigers - Maroon, Gold & White
8/19 At Kell (Corky Kell)(D)
8/25 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/01 At Colquitt County
9/15 Jonesboro (A)
9/22 M. L. King (A)
9/29 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
10/13 At Lovejoy (TO)
10/19 At Drew (SC)
10/27 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (A)
11/03 Stephenson (HS)
 
5-AAAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - Red, Black & Silver
8/25 At Allatoona
9/01 Carver, Atlanta
9/08 At South Paulding
9/22 At New Manchester
9/29 Northgate
10/06 At Tri-Cities
10/13 Hughes
10/20 At Creekside
10/27 Mays
11/03 Douglas County
Creekside
Seminoles - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Sandy Creek
9/01 Southwest DeKalb
9/08 At New Manchester
9/15 Northgate
9/22 At Tri-Cities
9/29 Hughes
10/13 Mays
10/20 Alexander
10/27 At Douglas County
11/03 At South Paulding
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/25 Lithia Springs
9/01 Carver, Columbus
9/08 At Northgate
9/15 South Paulding
9/22 At Hughes
9/29 At New Manchester
10/06 At Mays (L)
10/13 At Tri-Cities
10/27 Creekside
11/03 At Alexander
Hughes
Panthers - Green, Gold & Black
8/18 Mundy's Mill
8/26 At Westlake(D)
9/08 Mays
9/15 At Tri-Cities
9/22 Douglas County
9/29 At Creekside
10/06 South Paulding
10/13 At Alexander
10/20 New Manchester
10/27 At Northgate
Mays
Raiders - Blue & Gold
8/26 At Stockbridge (L)
9/01 Peachtree Ridge (L)
9/08 At Hughes
9/15 New Manchester (L)
9/29 Tri-Cities (L)
10/06 Douglas County (L)
10/13 At Creekside
10/20 South Paulding (L)
10/27 At Alexander
11/03 At Northgate
New Manchester
Jaguars - Scarlet, Silver & White
8/25 At Paulding County
9/01 Heard County
9/08 Creekside
9/15 At Mays (L)
9/22 Alexander
9/29 Douglas County
10/06 Northgate
10/13 At South Paulding
10/20 At Hughes
11/03 Tri-Cities
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
8/18 At Veterans (FF)
9/01 Starr's Mill
9/08 Douglas County
9/15 At Creekside
9/22 South Paulding
9/29 At Alexander
10/06 At New Manchester
10/20 At Tri-Cities
10/27 Hughes
11/03 Mays
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/25 At North Paulding
9/01 Hiram
9/08 Alexander
9/15 At Douglas County
9/22 At Northgate
10/06 At Hughes
10/13 New Manchester
10/20 At Mays (L)
10/27 Tri-Cities
11/03 Creekside
Tri-Cities
Bulldogs - Red, Black & Silver
8/25 Carver, Atlanta (L)
9/02 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/15 Hughes
9/22 Creekside
9/29 At Mays (L)
10/06 Alexander
10/13 Douglas County
10/20 Northgate
10/27 At South Paulding
11/03 At New Manchester
 
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
8/18 Cartersville
8/25 Alexander
9/01 At Sandy Creek
9/15 At South Cobb
9/22 Harrison
10/06 At Creekview
10/13 Sprayberry
10/20 At Sequoyah
10/27 River Ridge
11/03 At Dalton
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
8/25 Cambridge
9/01 At Cherokee
9/08 At Blessed Trinity
9/15 Sequoyah
9/29 At Dalton
10/06 Allatoona
10/13 At River Ridge
10/20 South Cobb
10/27 Sprayberry
11/03 At Harrison
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
8/25 At Calhoun
9/01 Northwest Whitfield
9/08 Sonoraville
9/15 At Sprayberry
9/29 Creekview
10/06 At River Ridge
10/13 Sequoyah
10/20 At Harrison
10/27 At South Cobb
11/03 Allatoona
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
8/18 East Paulding
8/25 At Rome
9/01 At North Cobb
9/15 River Ridge
9/22 At Allatoona
10/06 Sprayberry
10/13 At South Cobb
10/20 Dalton
10/27 At Sequoyah
11/03 Creekview
Osborne
Cardinals - Red & White
8/18 At Mountain View
8/25 Sprayberry
9/01 Pebblebrook
9/08 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)(D)
9/15 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/22 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)(D)
10/06 At Mundy's Mill (TO)
10/20 Forest Park
11/03 At Brunswick (GL)
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Woodland, Cartersville
8/25 Apalachee
9/01 Forsyth Central
9/15 At Harrison
9/29 At Sequoyah
10/06 Dalton
10/13 Creekview
10/20 At Sprayberry
10/27 At Allatoona
11/03 South Cobb
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
8/18 North Forsyth
8/25 Cherokee
9/01 At Woodstock
9/15 At Creekview
9/29 River Ridge
10/06 At South Cobb
10/13 At Dalton
10/20 Allatoona
10/27 Harrison
11/03 At Sprayberry
South Cobb
Eagles - Navy & White
8/18 Pebblebrook
8/25 At Campbell
9/01 At Wheeler
9/15 Allatoona
9/22 At Sprayberry
10/06 Sequoyah
10/13 Harrison
10/20 At Creekview
10/27 Dalton
11/03 At River Ridge
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/25 At Osborne
9/01 At Kennesaw Mountain
9/08 Campbell
9/15 Dalton
9/22 South Cobb
10/06 At Harrison
10/13 At Allatoona
10/20 River Ridge
10/27 At Creekview
11/03 Sequoyah
 
7-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/18 At Milton
8/25 Gainesville
9/08 At Centennial
9/15 Northview
9/29 North Atlanta
10/06 At Pope
10/13 Johns Creek
10/20 At Cambridge
10/27 Dunwoody
11/03 At Chattahoochee
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/25 At Creekview
9/01 Milton
9/08 At Chattahoochee
9/15 Pope
9/22 Centennial
9/29 At Johns Creek
10/06 Dunwoody
10/13 At Northview
10/20 Alpharetta
11/03 At North Atlanta (G)(D)
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
8/25 Wheeler
9/01 At South Forsyth
9/08 Alpharetta
9/15 At Johns Creek
9/22 At Cambridge
9/29 Chattahoochee
10/06 At Northview
10/13 North Atlanta
10/20 Dunwoody
10/27 At Pope
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
8/18 Pickens
8/25 At Rockdale County
9/08 Cambridge
9/15 At North Atlanta (L)
9/22 Dunwoody
9/29 At Centennial
10/06 At Johns Creek
10/20 Pope
10/27 At Northview
11/03 Alpharetta
Dunwoody
Wildcats - Red, White & Blue
8/18 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/01 Chamblee (ND)
9/08 North Atlanta (ND)
9/22 At Chattahoochee
9/29 Northview (ND)
10/06 At Cambridge
10/13 Pope (ND)
10/20 At Centennial
10/27 At Alpharetta
11/04 Johns Creek (ND)
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
8/18 Lassiter
8/25 At North Forsyth
9/08 At Pope
9/15 Centennial
9/22 At Northview
9/29 Cambridge
10/06 Chattahoochee
10/13 At Alpharetta
10/27 North Atlanta
11/04 At Dunwoody (ND)
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
8/18 Grady (G)
9/01 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)
9/08 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/15 Chattahoochee (L)
9/22 Pope (G)
9/29 At Alpharetta
10/13 At Centennial
10/20 Northview (G)
10/27 At Johns Creek
11/03 Cambridge (G)(D)
Northview
Titans - Navy & Silver
8/18 Lanier
9/01 At Winder-Barrow
9/15 At Alpharetta
9/22 Johns Creek
9/29 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/06 Centennial
10/13 Cambridge
10/20 At North Atlanta (G)
10/27 Chattahoochee
11/03 At Pope
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
8/25 At Lassiter
9/01 Walton
9/08 Johns Creek
9/15 At Cambridge
9/22 At North Atlanta (G)
10/06 Alpharetta
10/13 At Dunwoody (ND)
10/20 At Chattahoochee
10/27 Centennial
11/03 Northview
 
8-AAAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
8/25 At River Ridge
9/01 Union Grove
9/08 Discovery
9/15 At Walnut Grove
9/22 At Monroe Area
9/29 At Winder-Barrow
10/06 Dacula
10/20 Lanier
10/27 At Gainesville
11/03 Habersham Central
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
8/25 At Central Gwinnett
9/01 Mill Creek
9/08 Arabia Mountain
9/15 At West Forsyth
9/22 Walton
10/06 At Apalachee
10/13 Gainesville
10/20 Habersham Central
10/27 At Lanier
11/03 At Winder-Barrow
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
8/18 West Hall
8/25 At Alpharetta
9/01 At Clarke Central
9/22 Jefferson
9/29 At Marist
10/06 Habersham Central
10/13 At Dacula
10/20 At Winder-Barrow
10/27 Apalachee
11/03 Lanier
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
8/18 At East Hall
9/01 White County
9/08 At Franklin County
9/15 Stephens County
9/22 Chestatee
10/06 At Gainesville
10/13 Lanier
10/20 At Dacula
10/27 Winder-Barrow
11/03 At Apalachee
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
8/18 At Northview
8/25 South Gwinnett
9/08 Northside, Warner Robins
9/15 At Lambert
9/22 St. Pius X
10/06 Winder-Barrow
10/13 At Habersham Central
10/20 At Apalachee
10/27 Dacula
11/03 At Gainesville
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
8/18 Clarke Central
8/25 At Walnut Grove
9/01 Northview
9/15 At Loganville
9/22 At North Oconee
9/29 Apalachee
10/06 At Lanier
10/20 Gainesville
10/27 At Habersham Central
11/03 Dacula
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
8/25 At Lee County
9/01 Lincoln High, Fl.
9/08 At Cairo
9/15 Early County
9/22 Sarasota High, Fl.
9/29 Rickards High, Fl.
10/06 At Veterans (FF)
10/20 Thomas Co. Central
10/27 Harris County
11/03 At Warner Robins (MT)
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/18 Carver, Columbus
8/26 At Hardaway (K)
9/08 Shaw
9/15 At Perry
9/22 At Callaway (C)
9/29 Worth County
10/13 At Warner Robins (MT)
10/20 Veterans
10/27 At Bainbridge
11/03 Thomas Co. Central
Thomas Co. Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/18 At Worth County
8/25 Thomasville
9/01 Cairo
9/07 At Monroe (M)
9/15 At Valdosta
9/22 Lee County
10/06 Warner Robins
10/13 Veterans
10/20 At Bainbridge
11/03 At Harris County
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
8/18 Northgate (FF)
8/24 Dublin (FF)
9/01 Worth County (FF)
9/08 At Houston County (FF)
9/14 Howard (FF)
9/22 At Perry
10/06 Bainbridge (FF)
10/13 At Thomas Co. Central
10/20 At Harris County
10/27 Warner Robins (FF)
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
8/18 Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
8/25 Locust Grove (MT)
9/01 At Peach County
9/15 At Houston County (FF)
9/22 At West Laurens
9/29 Coffee (MT)
10/06 At Thomas Co. Central
10/13 Harris County (MT)
10/27 At Veterans (FF)
11/03 Bainbridge (MT)
 
2-AAAAA
New Hampstead
Phoenix - Burgundy & Gold
8/18 At Jenkins (SM)
8/25 At Savannah Christian (P)
9/01 Islands (P)
9/08 At Bluffton, SC
9/15 At Long County
9/22 Liberty County (P)
10/06 Statesboro (P)
10/13 At South Effingham
10/20 Wayne County (P)
11/03 At Ware County
South Effingham
Mustangs - Maroon & Silver
8/18 At Tift County (GSU)(D)
8/25 Jenkins
9/08 Effingham County
9/15 At West Laurens
9/22 At Brunswick (GL)
9/29 Richmond Hill
10/06 Wayne County
10/13 New Hampstead
10/20 At Ware County
10/27 At Statesboro
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/25 Burke County
9/01 At Liberty County
9/08 Screven County
9/15 At Effingham County
9/22 Appling County
9/29 At Tattnall County
10/06 At New Hampstead (P)
10/13 Ware County
10/27 South Effingham
11/03 At Wayne County
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
8/25 At Glynn Academy (GL)
9/01 At Coffee
9/08 Grady
9/15 Northside, Warner Robins
9/29 Lowndes
10/06 East Lake HS, Florida
10/13 At Statesboro
10/20 South Effingham
10/27 At Wayne County
11/03 New Hampstead
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/25 West Laurens
9/01 At Valdosta
9/08 Brunswick
9/15 At Appling County
9/22 At Pierce County
9/29 Glynn Academy
10/06 At South Effingham
10/20 At New Hampstead (P)
10/27 Ware County
11/03 Statesboro
 
3-AAAAA
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/25 At Chapel Hill
9/01 At Banneker
9/08 Mundy's Mill
9/15 At Pike County
9/28 At Riverdale (SC)
10/06 McIntosh
10/13 At Griffin (GM)
10/20 Morrow
10/27 Whitewater
11/03 At Starr's Mill
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
8/25 At Spalding (GM)
9/01 At LaGrange
9/08 At Upson-Lee
9/15 Baldwin (GM)
9/22 Whitewater (GM)
9/29 At Starr's Mill
10/06 At Morrow (T)
10/13 Fayette County (GM)
10/20 McIntosh (GM)
11/02 At Riverdale (SC)
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
8/18 At Decatur
8/25 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
9/01 Henry County
9/08 At Luella
9/22 Riverdale
10/06 At Fayette County
10/13 Starr's Mill
10/20 At Griffin (GM)
10/27 Morrow
11/03 At Whitewater
Morrow
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Hampton
8/25 Forest Park (T)
9/01 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (T)
9/08 At Sandy Creek
9/22 Starr's Mill (T)
9/29 At Whitewater
10/06 Griffin (T)
10/13 Riverdale (T)
10/20 At Fayette County
10/27 At McIntosh
Riverdale
Raiders - Black & Silver
8/18 North Clayton (SC)
8/25 At Drew (SC)
9/01 At Carrollton
9/15 Henry County (SC)
9/22 At McIntosh
9/28 Fayette County (SC)
10/13 At Morrow (T)
10/20 At Whitewater
10/27 Starr's Mill (SC)
11/02 Griffin (SC)
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
8/25 Newnan
9/01 At Northgate
9/08 Chapel Hill
9/15 At Sandy Creek
9/22 At Morrow (T)
9/29 Griffin
10/06 Whitewater
10/13 At McIntosh
10/27 At Riverdale (SC)
11/03 Fayette County
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
8/25 At Union Grove
9/01 At Hampton
9/08 Banneker
9/15 At Chapel Hill
9/22 At Griffin (GM)
9/29 Morrow
10/06 At Starr's Mill
10/20 Riverdale
10/27 At Fayette County
11/03 McIntosh
 
4-AAAAA
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/25 Ola
9/02 At Columbia (AV)
9/08 At Stockbridge
9/15 At Heritage, Conyers
9/29 At Eagle's Landing
10/06 Locust Grove
10/13 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/20 At Union Grove
10/27 Hampton
11/03 At Jones County
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/18 At Eagle's Landing Christian
8/31 At Houston County (FF)
9/08 Union Grove
9/15 Hampton
9/22 At Jones County
9/29 Dutchtown
10/06 At Ola
10/13 At Stockbridge
10/20 Locust Grove
10/27 At Woodland, Stockbridge
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
8/18 Morrow
9/01 Whitewater
9/08 Woodland, Stockbridge
9/15 At Eagle's Landing
9/22 At Locust Grove
9/29 At Jones County
10/06 At Union Grove
10/20 Stockbridge
10/27 At Dutchtown
11/03 Ola
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
8/17 At Houston County (MU)
8/25 Washington County
9/08 At Locust Grove
9/15 At Woodland, Stockbridge
9/22 Eagle's Landing
9/29 Hampton
10/13 Union Grove
10/20 At Ola
10/27 Stockbridge
11/03 Dutchtown
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
8/25 At Warner Robins (MT)
9/01 Forest Park
9/08 Jones County
9/15 At Union Grove
9/22 Hampton
9/29 At Stockbridge
10/06 At Dutchtown
10/13 Ola
10/20 At Eagle's Landing
11/03 Woodland, Stockbridge
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Pike County
8/25 At Dutchtown
9/01 Heritage, Conyers
9/15 Stockbridge
9/29 Woodland, Stockbridge
10/06 Eagle's Landing
10/13 At Locust Grove
10/20 Jones County
10/27 At Union Grove
11/03 At Hampton
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
8/26 Mays (L)
9/02 At Lovejoy (TC)
9/08 Dutchtown
9/15 At Ola
9/29 Locust Grove
10/06 At Woodland, Stockbridge
10/13 Eagle's Landing
10/20 At Hampton
10/27 At Jones County
11/03 Union Grove
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
8/18 At Woodland, Stockbridge
8/25 Whitewater
9/01 At Apalachee
9/08 At Eagle's Landing
9/15 Locust Grove
10/06 Hampton
10/13 At Jones County
10/20 Dutchtown
10/27 Ola
11/03 At Stockbridge
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
8/18 Union Grove
8/25 At Valdosta
9/02 At Tri-Cities
9/08 At Hampton
9/15 Jones County
9/29 At Ola
10/06 Stockbridge
10/13 At Dutchtown
10/27 Eagle's Landing
11/03 At Locust Grove
 
5-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain
Rams - Winter Green, White & Navy
8/18 Stone Mountain (AV)
8/25 At M. L. King (AV)
9/01 At Redan (HS)
9/08 At Dacula
9/23 East Coweta (GO)
10/06 Miller Grove (HS)
10/13 At Columbia (AV)
10/21 Chamblee (HS)
10/27 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
11/03 Lithonia (GO)(D)
Chamblee
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/18 At Druid Hills (ND)
8/25 Decatur (ND)
9/01 At Dunwoody (ND)
9/15 Salem (ND)
9/22 Marist (ND)
10/06 Southwest DeKalb (ND)
10/14 Lithonia (ND)
10/21 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
10/27 At Columbia (GO)(D)
11/03 Miller Grove (ND)
Clarkston
Angoras - Green & Gold
8/18 At Miller Grove (GO)(D)
8/25 McNair (HS)(D)
9/02 Stone Mountain (AV)
9/09 At South Atlanta (L)
9/15 At Druid Hills (A)(D)
9/22 Columbia (HS)(D)
9/29 At Thomson
10/13 At Cross Keys (A)(D)
10/26 At Forest Park (T)
11/04 Douglass, Atlanta (AV)
Columbia
Eagles - Orange & Blue
8/19 At M. L. King (HS)
8/25 At Druid Hills (GO)(D)
9/02 Dutchtown (AV)
9/08 At Cedar Grove (GO)
9/22 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
10/06 Lithonia (AV)
10/13 Arabia Mountain (AV)
10/20 At Miller Grove (ND)
10/27 Chamblee (GO)(D)
11/03 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
Cross Keys
Indians - Green & Gold
9/01 At McNair (GO)(D)
9/29 At Pataula Charter
10/06 At North Springs
10/13 Clarkston (A)(D)
10/20 At Glascock County
10/27 Pataula Charter (ND)
Lithonia
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/18 Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
8/26 Redan (HS)
9/01 At Luella
9/15 At Meadowcreek
9/22 Westlake
10/06 At Columbia (AV)
10/14 At Chamblee (ND)
10/20 Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/27 Miller Grove (HS)(D)
11/03 At Arabia Mountain (GO)(D)
Miller Grove
Wolverines - Purple, White & Silver
8/18 Clarkston (GO)(D)
8/25 At Stone Mountain (GO)
9/01 M. L. King (GO)
9/08 At Salem
9/15 Lakeside, DeKalb (AV)
10/06 At Arabia Mountain (HS)
10/13 Southwest DeKalb (GO)
10/20 Columbia (ND)
10/27 At Lithonia (HS)(D)
11/03 At Chamblee (ND)
Southwest DeKalb
Panthers - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Redan (GO)
8/25 Cedar Grove (GO)
9/01 At Creekside
9/08 Stephenson (HS)
9/23 Rockdale County (HS)
10/06 At Chamblee (ND)
10/13 At Miller Grove (GO)
10/20 At Lithonia (GO)
10/27 Arabia Mountain (GO)
11/03 Columbia (GO)
6-AAAAA
Banneker
Trojans - Red & Silver
8/26 At Towers (AV)
9/01 Fayette County
9/08 At Whitewater
9/15 Riverwood
9/22 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)(D)
9/29 At Lithia Springs
10/13 Decatur
10/21 At Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
10/27 North Springs
11/03 At Grady (G)
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon, Gray & White
8/18 At Lithonia (L)(D)
8/25 At Tri-Cities (L)
9/01 At Alexander
9/16 At Jackson, Atlanta (L)(D)
9/23 North Springs (L)(D)
9/30 Grady (G)(D)
10/14 At Riverwood (B)(D)
10/21 Banneker (L)(D)
10/27 At Lithia Springs
11/03 Decatur (L)
Decatur
Bulldogs - Navy & Gold
8/18 McIntosh
8/25 At Chamblee (ND)
9/01 At Cedar Shoals
9/15 At North Springs
9/22 Grady
10/06 Riverwood
10/13 At Banneker
10/20 Lithia Springs
10/27 Jackson, Atlanta
11/03 At Carver, Atlanta (L)
Grady
Gray Knights - Gray & Cardinal
8/18 At North Atlanta (G)
8/25 At Woodward Academy
9/08 At Ware County
9/14 Lithia Springs (L)
9/22 At Decatur
9/30 At Carver, Atlanta (G)(D)
10/13 North Springs (G)
10/20 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)(D)
10/27 At Riverwood
11/03 Banneker (G)
Jackson, Atlanta
Jaguars - Gold & Cardinal
8/25 At Therrell (L)
9/01 At East Coweta
9/08 North Clayton (G)
9/16 Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
9/22 Banneker (G)(D)
9/29 At North Springs
10/13 At Lithia Springs
10/20 Grady (G)(D)
10/27 At Decatur
11/03 Riverwood
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
8/25 At Douglas County
9/01 Chapel Hill
9/07 At Washington (L)
9/14 At Grady (L)
9/22 At Riverwood
9/29 Banneker
10/13 Jackson, Atlanta
10/20 At Decatur
10/27 Carver, Atlanta
11/03 North Springs
North Springs
Spartans - Navy & Orange
8/25 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
9/01 At Towers (A)
9/15 Decatur
9/23 At Carver, Atlanta (L)(D)
9/29 Jackson, Atlanta
10/06 Cross Keys
10/13 At Grady (G)
10/20 Riverwood
10/27 At Banneker
11/03 At Lithia Springs
Riverwood
Raiders - Blue, Red & White
8/25 Jefferson
9/01 Holy Innocents'
9/08 Woodward Academy
9/15 At Banneker
9/22 Lithia Springs
10/06 At Decatur
10/14 Carver, Atlanta (B)(D)
10/20 At North Springs
10/27 Grady
11/03 At Jackson, Atlanta
7-AAAAA
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
8/17 At Newnan (UWG)
9/01 Riverdale
9/15 At East Paulding
9/22 Woodland, Cartersville
9/29 At Rome
10/06 Villa Rica
10/13 Hiram
10/20 At Kell
10/27 Paulding County
11/03 At Cass
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
8/25 Adairsville
9/01 At Sonoraville
9/08 Woodland, Cartersville
9/15 At Hiram
9/22 At Kell
10/06 East Paulding
10/13 At Rome
10/20 At Paulding County
10/27 Villa Rica
11/03 Carrollton
East Paulding
Raiders - Black, Silver & White
8/18 At Harrison
9/01 North Paulding
9/08 At Villa Rica
9/15 Carrollton
9/29 Kell
10/06 At Cass
10/13 Woodland, Cartersville
10/20 At Hiram
10/27 Rome
11/03 At Paulding County
Hiram
Hornets - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/18 Kennesaw Mountain
9/01 At South Paulding
9/08 At Paulding County
9/15 Cass
9/22 Villa Rica
9/29 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/06 Rome
10/13 At Carrollton
10/20 East Paulding
11/03 At Kell
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
8/19 Tucker (Corky Kell)(D)
9/01 At Lassiter
9/08 At Rome
9/15 Paulding County
9/22 Cass
9/29 At East Paulding
10/13 At Villa Rica
10/20 Carrollton
10/27 At Woodland, Cartersville
11/03 Hiram
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/18 North Paulding
8/25 New Manchester
9/08 Hiram
9/15 At Kell
9/22 Rome
9/29 At Villa Rica
10/06 At Woodland, Cartersville
10/20 Cass
10/27 At Carrollton
11/03 East Paulding
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
8/25 Harrison
9/01 Drew
9/08 Kell
9/22 At Paulding County
9/29 Carrollton
10/06 At Hiram
10/13 Cass
10/20 At Villa Rica
10/27 At East Paulding
11/03 Woodland, Cartersville
Villa Rica
Wildcats - Purple & Gold
8/18 Central, Carroll
8/25 At LaGrange
9/08 East Paulding
9/15 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/22 At Hiram
9/29 Paulding County
10/06 At Carrollton
10/13 Kell
10/20 Rome
10/27 At Cass
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
8/18 River Ridge
9/01 Rockmart
9/08 At Cass
9/15 Villa Rica
9/22 At Carrollton
9/29 Hiram
10/06 Paulding County
10/13 At East Paulding
10/27 Kell
11/03 At Rome
 
8-AAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/18 Hillgrove (Corky Kell)
9/01 Bishop Timon, Buffalo, NY
9/08 International School of Broward County, Hollywood, FL
9/29 Clarke Central
10/06 At Johnson, Gainesville
10/13 Cedar Shoals
10/20 Walnut Grove
10/27 At Loganville
11/03 At Flowery Branch
Cedar Shoals
Jaguars - Royal Blue & Orange
8/25 At Discovery
9/01 Decatur
9/08 North Oconee
9/15 At Oconee County
9/22 At Clarke Central
9/29 Flowery Branch
10/13 At Buford
10/20 Loganville
10/27 At Johnson, Gainesville
11/03 Walnut Grove
Clarke Central
Gladiators - Red & Gold
8/18 At Winder-Barrow
8/26 Oconee County
9/01 Gainesville
9/15 At North Oconee
9/22 Cedar Shoals
9/29 At Buford
10/06 Loganville
10/13 Johnson, Gainesville
10/20 At Flowery Branch
10/27 At Walnut Grove
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
8/25 At North Hall
9/01 Chestatee
9/08 Stephens County
9/15 At Jefferson
9/22 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/29 At Cedar Shoals
10/06 Walnut Grove
10/13 At Loganville
10/20 Clarke Central
11/03 Buford
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
8/18 Social Circle
8/25 At West Hall
9/01 At Banks County
9/08 East Hall
9/22 Flowery Branch
9/29 At Walnut Grove
10/06 Buford
10/13 At Clarke Central
10/27 Cedar Shoals
11/03 At Loganville
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
8/25 Monroe Area
9/01 At North Forsyth
9/08 At Eastside (SH)
9/15 Winder-Barrow
9/22 At Walnut Grove
10/06 At Clarke Central
10/13 Flowery Branch
10/20 At Cedar Shoals
10/27 Buford
11/03 Johnson, Gainesville
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
8/25 Winder-Barrow
9/01 At Oconee County
9/08 At Monroe Area
9/15 Apalachee
9/22 Loganville
9/29 Johnson, Gainesville
10/06 At Flowery Branch
10/20 At Buford
10/27 Clarke Central
11/03 At Cedar Shoals
 
1-AAAA
Americus-Sumter
Panthers - Blue & Gold
8/25 Crisp County
9/01 Dooly County
9/08 At Lee County
9/15 At Westover (M)
9/22 Northside, Columbus
9/29 Cairo
10/13 Shaw
10/19 At Hardaway (CM)
10/28 At Columbus (K)(D)
11/03 Carver, Columbus
Cairo
Syrupmakers - Red & Black
8/18 At Thomasville
9/01 At Thomas Co. Central
9/08 Bainbridge
9/15 Hardaway
9/22 Shaw
9/29 At Americus-Sumter
10/13 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/20 Westover
10/27 At Northside, Columbus (K)
11/03 Columbus
Carver, Columbus
Tigers - Crimson & Columbia Blue
8/18 At Harris County
8/25 At Spencer (CM)
9/01 At Douglas County
9/15 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/22 Westover (CM)
9/28 At Shaw (K)
10/13 Cairo (CM)
10/20 Columbus (CM)
10/28 Hardaway (K)(D)
11/03 At Americus-Sumter
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
8/26 Jordan (K)(D)
9/01 Upson-Lee (K)(D)
9/08 At Callaway (C)
9/14 At Shaw (K)
9/22 At Hardaway (K)
9/29 Northside, Columbus (K)
10/13 Westover (K)
10/20 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
10/28 Americus-Sumter (K)(D)
11/03 At Cairo
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
8/17 At Troup (C)
8/26 Harris County (K)
9/01 At Lee County
9/15 At Cairo
9/22 Columbus (K)
9/29 At Westover (M)
10/12 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/19 Americus-Sumter (CM)
10/28 At Carver, Columbus (K)(D)
11/03 Shaw (K)
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/18 At Kendrick (K)
8/31 At Spencer (K)
9/08 Jordan (K)
9/15 Carver, Columbus (K)
9/22 At Americus-Sumter
9/29 At Columbus (K)
10/12 Hardaway (K)
10/19 Shaw (K)
10/27 Cairo (K)
11/03 At Westover (M)
Shaw
Raiders - Black, Silver & Red
8/26 Upson-Lee (K)(D)
9/01 Kendrick (K)
9/08 At Harris County
9/14 Columbus (K)
9/22 At Cairo
9/28 Carver, Columbus (K)
10/13 At Americus-Sumter
10/19 At Northside, Columbus (K)
10/26 Westover (K)
11/03 At Hardaway (K)
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/25 Monroe (M)
9/02 At Albany (M)
9/08 Dougherty (M)
9/15 Americus-Sumter (M)
9/22 At Carver, Columbus (CM)
9/29 Hardaway (M)
10/13 At Columbus (K)
10/20 At Cairo
10/26 At Shaw (K)
11/03 Northside, Columbus (M)
2-AAAA
Howard
Huskies - Cardinal, Black & Silver
8/18 At Westside, Macon (ED)
8/26 At Mount de Sales Academy (MU)
9/01 Central, Macon (ED)
9/08 Rutland (ED)
9/14 At Veterans (FF)
9/29 At West Laurens
10/05 Perry (ED)
10/20 At Upson-Lee
10/27 Spalding (HS)
11/03 Mary Persons (ED)
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/17 At Lee County (MU)(D)
8/25 Jackson
9/01 Washington
9/08 Forest Park
9/15 Peach County
9/29 At Spalding (GM)
10/06 Upson-Lee
10/20 West Laurens
10/27 At Perry
11/03 At Howard (ED)
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
8/25 At Rutland (ED)
9/08 At Peach County
9/15 Harris County
9/22 Veterans
9/28 At Dougherty (M)
10/05 At Howard (ED)
10/13 At Upson-Lee
10/20 Spalding
10/27 Mary Persons
11/03 At West Laurens
Spalding
Jaguars - Navy & Silver
8/25 Griffin (GM)
9/01 Jonesboro (GM)
9/08 At Lovejoy (TO)
9/14 At Southwest (H)
9/22 At Houston County (FF)
9/29 Mary Persons (GM)
10/06 West Laurens (GM)
10/20 At Perry
10/27 At Howard (HS)
11/03 Upson-Lee (GM)
Upson-Lee
Knights - Black, Silver & Purple
8/26 At Shaw (K)(D)
9/01 At Columbus (K)(D)
9/08 Griffin
9/15 Callaway
9/22 Jordan
10/06 At Mary Persons
10/13 Perry
10/20 Howard
10/27 At West Laurens
11/03 At Spalding (GM)
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
8/25 At Wayne County
9/01 At Dodge County
9/08 Vidalia
9/15 South Effingham
9/22 Warner Robins
9/29 Howard
10/06 At Spalding (GM)
10/20 At Mary Persons
10/27 Upson-Lee
11/03 Perry
3-AAAA
Baldwin
Braves - Red, Black & White
8/18 At Hancock Central
8/25 Wilkinson County
9/08 At Washington County
9/15 At Griffin (GM)
9/22 Evans
10/06 Richmond Academy
10/13 Thomson
10/20 At Burke County
10/27 At Hephzibah
11/03 Cross Creek
Burke County
Bears - Black, White & Royal Blue
8/18 Grovetown
8/25 At Statesboro
9/01 Washington County
9/08 At Lakeside, Evans
9/22 At Effingham County
10/06 At Cross Creek
10/13 At Richmond Academy
10/20 Baldwin
10/27 Thomson
11/03 Hephzibah
Cross Creek
RazorBacks - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
8/18 Butler
8/25 At Fox Creek (Lions Field)
9/01 At Glenn Hills
9/08 Westside, Augusta
9/22 Greenbrier
9/29 Hephzibah
10/06 Burke County
10/20 At Thomson
10/27 At Richmond Academy
11/03 At Baldwin
Hephzibah
Rebels - Red & Black
8/18 Jenkins County
8/25 Glenn Hills
9/01 At Westside, Augusta
9/08 At Butler
9/22 Hancock Central
9/29 At Cross Creek
10/06 At Thomson
10/21 Richmond Academy
10/27 Baldwin
11/03 At Burke County
Richmond Academy
Musketeers - Purple & Gold
8/25 Westside, Augusta
9/01 Aiken High
9/08 At Josey
9/15 At Greenbrier
9/22 Grovetown
10/06 At Baldwin
10/13 Burke County
10/21 At Hephzibah
10/27 Cross Creek
11/03 At Thomson
Thomson
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
8/18 At Laney
8/25 At Effingham County
9/01 Jefferson
9/08 Pace Academy
9/29 Clarkston
10/06 Hephzibah
10/13 At Baldwin
10/20 Cross Creek
10/27 At Burke County
11/03 Richmond Academy
4-AAAA
Druid Hills
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/18 Chamblee (ND)
8/25 Columbia (GO)(D)
9/08 At Lakeside, DeKalb (A)
9/15 Clarkston (A)(D)
9/22 At North Clayton (SC)
9/29 Eastside (AV)
10/06 Luella (A)
10/20 Henry County (A)
10/27 At Woodward Academy
11/03 At Salem
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
8/19 Luella (SH)
8/25 At Newton (SH)
9/01 Alcovy (SH)
9/08 Loganville (SH)
9/23 Oconee County (SH)
9/29 At Druid Hills (AV)
10/06 Henry County (SH)
10/13 At Woodward Academy
10/27 At Salem
11/04 North Clayton (SH)
Henry County
Warhawks - Black, Old Gold & White
8/25 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/01 At McIntosh
9/08 Alcovy
9/15 At Riverdale (SC)
9/29 At Woodward Academy
10/06 At Eastside (SH)
10/13 Salem
10/20 At Druid Hills (A)
10/27 North Clayton
11/03 Luella
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
8/19 At Eastside (SH)
8/25 At Manchester
9/01 Lithonia
9/08 McIntosh
9/15 At Lee County
9/29 Salem
10/06 At Druid Hills (A)
10/13 North Clayton
10/20 Woodward Academy
11/03 At Henry County
North Clayton
Eagles - Blue, White & Silver
8/18 At Riverdale (SC)
8/24 Washington (SC)
9/01 At Central, Carroll
9/08 At Jackson, Atlanta (G)
9/22 Druid Hills (SC)
10/06 Woodward Academy (SC)
10/13 At Luella
10/20 Salem (SC)
10/27 At Henry County
11/04 At Eastside (SH)
Salem
Seminoles - Garnet, Vegas Gold, Black & White
8/18 At Heritage, Conyers
9/01 Therrell
9/08 Miller Grove
9/15 At Chamblee (ND)
9/22 Woodward Academy
9/29 At Luella
10/13 At Henry County
10/20 At North Clayton (SC)
10/27 Eastside
11/03 Druid Hills
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
8/25 Grady
9/01 Westminster
9/08 At Riverwood
9/15 At Marist
9/22 At Salem
9/29 Henry County
10/06 At North Clayton (SC)
10/13 Eastside
10/20 At Luella
10/27 Druid Hills
 
5-AAAA
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Allatoona
8/26 Bartram Trail, St Johns FL
9/01 Calhoun
9/08 At Westlake
9/22 Cedartown
9/29 At Central, Carroll
10/06 At LaGrange
10/13 Sandy Creek
10/20 Chapel Hill
11/03 At Troup (C)
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/18 Rockmart
8/25 Cherokee County, AL
9/01 Gilmer
9/08 At Pepperell
9/22 At Cartersville
9/29 LaGrange
10/06 At Central, Carroll
10/20 Troup
10/27 At Sandy Creek
11/03 Chapel Hill
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
8/18 At Villa Rica
8/25 Landmark Christian
9/01 North Clayton
9/15 Heard County
9/22 At LaGrange
9/29 Cartersville
10/06 Cedartown
10/13 At Chapel Hill
10/27 At Troup (C)
11/03 Sandy Creek
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
8/25 Fayette County
9/01 At Lithia Springs
9/08 At Starr's Mill
9/15 Whitewater
9/22 Troup
10/06 At Sandy Creek
10/13 Central, Carroll
10/20 At Cartersville
10/27 LaGrange
11/03 At Cedartown
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
8/18 Callaway (C)
8/25 Villa Rica
9/01 Griffin
9/08 At East Coweta
9/22 Central, Carroll
9/29 At Cedartown
10/06 Cartersville
10/13 Troup (C)
10/20 At Sandy Creek
10/27 At Chapel Hill
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/18 Creekside
9/01 Allatoona
9/08 Morrow
9/15 Starr's Mill
9/29 At Troup
10/06 Chapel Hill
10/13 At Cartersville
10/20 LaGrange
10/27 Cedartown
11/03 At Central, Carroll
Troup
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/17 Hardaway (C)
8/26 At Kendrick (K)(D)
9/01 At Bowdon
9/07 Lamar County (C)
9/22 At Chapel Hill
9/29 Sandy Creek
10/13 At LaGrange (C)
10/20 At Cedartown
10/27 Central, Carroll (C)
11/03 Cartersville (C)
 
6-AAAA
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
8/18 At Fannin County
8/25 Union County
9/01 At Cedartown
9/15 At Murphy, NC
9/22 Heritage, Catoosa
9/29 At Pickens
10/13 Southeast Whitfield
10/20 At Northwest Whitfield
10/27 Ridgeland
11/03 At LaFayette
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
8/18 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
8/25 Ringgold
9/01 Coahulla Creek
9/08 At North Murray
9/22 At Gilmer
9/29 Southeast Whitfield
10/06 At Northwest Whitfield
10/13 Ridgeland
10/20 At LaFayette
11/03 Pickens
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
8/18 Armuchee
8/25 At Trion
9/01 Gordon Lee
9/08 At Gordon Central
9/22 At Southeast Whitfield
9/29 Northwest Whitfield
10/06 At Ridgeland
10/20 Heritage, Catoosa
10/27 At Pickens
11/03 Gilmer
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
8/18 Ringgold
8/25 South Atlanta
9/01 At Dalton
9/08 At Model
9/22 Ridgeland
9/29 At LaFayette
10/06 Heritage, Catoosa
10/13 At Pickens
10/20 Gilmer
10/27 At Southeast Whitfield
Pickens
Dragons - Kelly Green & White
8/18 At Chattahoochee
9/01 At Pepperell
9/08 North Hall
9/15 North Forsyth
9/29 Gilmer
10/06 At Southeast Whitfield
10/13 Northwest Whitfield
10/20 At Ridgeland
10/27 LaFayette
11/03 At Heritage, Catoosa
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
8/18 At Adairsville
8/25 Pepperell
9/01 At Darlington
9/08 Chattooga
9/22 At Northwest Whitfield
10/06 LaFayette
10/13 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/20 Pickens
10/27 At Gilmer
11/03 At Southeast Whitfield
Southeast Whitfield
Raiders - Maroon & Silver
8/19 At Coahulla Creek
8/25 Gordon Central
9/01 Murray County
9/15 At Christian Heritage
9/22 LaFayette
9/29 At Heritage, Catoosa
10/06 Pickens
10/13 At Gilmer
10/27 Northwest Whitfield
11/03 Ridgeland
 
7-AAAA
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Westminster
8/25 St. Pius X
9/01 At Marietta
9/08 Creekview
9/15 At Hart County
9/22 McCallie, TN
10/06 White County
10/13 At Chestatee
10/20 Marist
11/03 At West Hall
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
8/18 North Hall
8/25 East Hall
9/01 At Flowery Branch
9/08 Fannin County
9/15 Lumpkin County
9/22 At Habersham Central
10/06 At West Hall
10/13 Blessed Trinity
10/20 White County
10/27 At Marist
Marist
War Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/25 At Lovett
9/01 Baylor (Chattanooga)
9/08 At St. Pius X
9/15 Woodward Academy
9/22 At Chamblee (ND)
9/29 Gainesville
10/13 West Hall
10/20 At Blessed Trinity
10/27 Chestatee
11/03 At White County
West Hall
Spartans - Navy & Silver
8/18 At Gainesville
8/25 Johnson, Gainesville
9/01 Washington-Wilkes
9/08 Jackson County
9/15 At Dawson County
9/22 At Rabun County
10/06 Chestatee
10/13 At Marist
10/27 At White County
11/03 Blessed Trinity
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Vegas Gold
8/18 Franklin County
8/25 Lumpkin County
9/01 At Habersham Central
9/08 Rabun County
9/15 At North Hall
9/22 Dawson County
10/06 At Blessed Trinity
10/20 At Chestatee
10/27 West Hall
11/03 Marist
 
8-AAAA
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
8/18 Discovery
8/25 At Riverwood
9/01 At Thomson
9/15 Flowery Branch
9/22 At Gainesville
9/29 Madison County
10/13 North Oconee
10/20 At St. Pius X
10/27 At Stephens County
11/03 Oconee County
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
8/25 Jackson County
9/01 Elbert County
9/08 At Lumpkin County
9/15 At Monroe Area
9/22 Franklin County
9/29 At Jefferson
10/13 Stephens County
10/20 At North Oconee
10/27 At Oconee County
11/03 St. Pius X
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black & Royal Blue
8/25 Grovetown
9/01 Morgan County
9/08 At Cedar Shoals
9/15 Clarke Central
9/22 Winder-Barrow
9/29 At Oconee County
10/13 At Jefferson
10/20 Madison County
10/27 At St. Pius X
11/03 Stephens County
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
8/26 At Clarke Central
9/01 Walnut Grove
9/08 At Morgan County
9/15 Cedar Shoals
9/23 At Eastside (SH)
9/29 North Oconee
10/13 At St. Pius X
10/20 Stephens County
10/27 Madison County
11/03 At Jefferson
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Blue, Vegas Gold & White
8/25 At Blessed Trinity
9/01 At Benedictine (SS)
9/08 Marist
9/15 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/22 At Lanier
10/06 At Stephens County
10/13 Oconee County
10/20 Jefferson
10/27 North Oconee
11/03 At Madison County
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
8/25 Franklin County
9/01 Rabun County
9/08 At Flowery Branch
9/15 At Habersham Central
9/22 Hart County
10/06 St. Pius X
10/13 At Madison County
10/20 At Oconee County
10/27 Jefferson
11/03 At North Oconee
1-AAA
Cook
Hornets - Black & Gold
8/18 Brooks County
8/25 At Tift County
9/01 At Brunswick (GL)
9/15 At Berrien
9/22 Thomasville
9/29 Early County
10/06 At Worth County
10/13 At Dougherty
10/20 Crisp County
11/03 Monroe
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
8/18 At Dooly County
8/25 At Americus-Sumter
9/01 Turner County
9/15 Rutland
9/22 Spencer
9/29 At Brooks County
10/13 At Monroe (M)
10/20 At Cook
10/27 Dougherty
11/03 Worth County
Dougherty
Trojans - Maroon, Silver & White
8/18 At Turner County
9/01 Berrien (M)
9/08 At Westover (M)
9/14 Spencer (M)
9/22 Albany
9/28 Perry (M)
10/06 At Monroe (M)
10/13 Cook
10/20 Worth County (M)
10/27 At Crisp County
Monroe
Tornadoes - Green & Gold
8/25 At Westover (M)
9/01 At Thomasville
9/07 Thomas Co. Central (M)
9/15 At Albany (M)
9/22 At Brooks County
10/06 Dougherty (M)
10/13 Crisp County (M)
10/27 At Worth County
11/03 At Cook
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
8/18 Thomas Co. Central
8/25 Turner County
9/01 At Veterans (FF)
9/08 At Early County
9/15 Thomasville
9/29 At Harris County
10/06 Cook
10/20 At Dougherty (M)
10/27 Monroe
11/03 At Crisp County
 
2-AAA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
8/25 Vidalia
9/01 At Charlton County
9/08 At Dodge County
9/15 Wayne County
9/22 At Statesboro
10/06 Long County
10/13 At Liberty County
10/20 Brantley County
10/27 At Pierce County
11/03 Tattnall County
Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
8/18 McIntosh County Academy
8/25 Charlton County
9/01 At Richmond Hill
9/08 Jeff Davis
9/22 Montgomery County
10/06 At Pierce County
10/13 Tattnall County
10/20 At Appling County
10/27 Liberty County
11/03 At Long County
Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Vegas Gold
8/25 Bradwell Institute
9/01 Statesboro
9/07 At Jenkins (SM)
9/22 At New Hampstead (P)
9/29 Effingham County
10/06 Tattnall County
10/13 Appling County
10/20 At Long County
10/27 At Brantley County
11/03 Pierce County
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
8/25 Islands
9/01 Jeff Davis
9/08 At Windsor Forest (P)
9/15 New Hampstead
9/22 At Bradwell Institute
10/06 At Appling County
10/13 Pierce County
10/20 Liberty County
10/27 At Tattnall County
11/03 Brantley County
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
8/25 At Bacon County
9/01 Beach
9/08 At Richmond Hill
9/15 Brooks County
9/22 Wayne County
10/06 Brantley County
10/13 At Long County
10/20 At Tattnall County
10/27 Appling County
11/03 At Liberty County
Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 At Dublin
8/25 Claxton
9/08 At Beach (SM)
9/15 Bradwell Institute
9/29 Statesboro
10/06 At Liberty County
10/13 At Brantley County
10/20 Pierce County
10/27 Long County
11/03 At Appling County
3-AAA
Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/24 Bryan County (SM)
9/01 At Pierce County
9/08 Tattnall County (SM)
9/14 Windsor Forest (SM)
9/22 Savannah (SM)
9/29 At Groves (GC)
10/13 At Islands (GC)
10/19 At Johnson, Savannah (SM)
10/27 Southeast Bulloch (P)
11/03 Jenkins (P)
Groves
Rebels - Black & Gold
8/25 Josey (GC)
9/01 Johnson County (GC)
9/08 At Lanier County
9/15 At Savannah (GC)
9/22 At Windsor Forest (GC)
9/29 Beach (GC)
10/12 Jenkins (SM)
10/20 Southeast Bulloch (GC)
10/26 At Johnson, Savannah (SM)
11/03 At Islands (GC)
Islands
Sharks - Teal, Black & White
8/18 At Calvary Day School (GC)
8/25 At Long County
9/01 At New Hampstead (P)
9/15 Southeast Bulloch (P)
9/21 Johnson, Savannah (SM)
10/06 At Jenkins (GC)
10/13 Beach (GC)
10/19 At Windsor Forest (GC)
10/27 At Savannah (GC)
11/03 Groves (GC)
Jenkins
Warriors - Red, White & Silver/Gray
8/18 New Hampstead (SM)
8/25 At South Effingham
9/07 Liberty County (SM)
9/15 At Johnson, Savannah (SM)
9/22 At Southeast Bulloch
10/06 Islands (GC)
10/12 At Groves (SM)
10/20 Savannah (SM)
10/27 Windsor Forest (SM)
11/03 At Beach (P)
Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
8/25 At Calvary Day School
9/01 At Metter
9/08 At Savannah Country Day
9/15 Jenkins (SM)
9/21 At Islands (SM)
10/06 At Southeast Bulloch
10/13 Windsor Forest (SM)
10/19 Beach (SM)
10/26 Groves (SM)
11/03 At Savannah (SM)
Savannah
Blue Jackets - Royal Blue & White
8/25 Telfair County (SM)
8/31 Claxton (SM)
9/08 Cedar Creek Christian (GC)
9/15 Groves (GC)
9/22 At Beach (SM)
10/06 At Windsor Forest (SM)
10/13 Southeast Bulloch (P)
10/20 At Jenkins (SM)
10/27 Islands (GC)
11/03 Johnson, Savannah (SM)
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/25 Richmond Hill
9/01 At Bradwell Institute
9/08 Benedictine
9/15 At Islands (P)
9/22 Jenkins
10/06 Johnson, Savannah
10/13 At Savannah (P)
10/20 At Groves (GC)
10/27 At Beach (P)
11/03 Windsor Forest
Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
8/24 Jenkins County (GC)
9/01 Bryan County
9/08 Long County (P)
9/14 At Beach (SM)
9/22 Groves (GC)
10/06 Savannah (SM)
10/13 At Johnson, Savannah (SM)
10/19 Islands (GC)
10/27 At Jenkins (SM)
11/03 At Southeast Bulloch
4-AAA
Central, Macon
Chargers - Orange, Royal Blue & White
8/26 First Presbyterian (MU)
9/01 At Howard (ED)
9/08 Southwest (H)
9/15 At Northeast (H)
9/22 Kendrick (H)
9/29 At Pike County
10/05 Peach County (H)
10/13 At Jackson
10/19 Rutland (H)
10/27 At Westside, Macon
Jackson
Red Devils - Red, White & Navy
8/18 Swainsboro
8/25 At Mary Persons
9/01 Lamar County
9/15 Monticello
9/22 At Rutland (TH)
9/29 Westside, Macon
10/06 At Pike County
10/13 Central, Macon
10/27 Kendrick
11/03 At Peach County
Kendrick
Cherokees - Blue & Gold
8/18 Northside, Columbus (K)
8/26 Troup (K)(D)
9/01 At Shaw (K)
9/08 At Spencer (CM)
9/22 At Central, Macon (H)
9/29 Rutland (CM)
10/12 Pike County (CM)
10/20 At Peach County
10/27 At Jackson
11/02 At Westside, Macon (ED)
Peach County
Trojans - Black & Gold
8/25 At Houston County (FF)
9/01 Warner Robins
9/08 Perry
9/15 At Mary Persons
9/22 At Westside, Macon (ED)
10/05 At Central, Macon (H)
10/13 Rutland
10/20 Kendrick
10/27 Pike County
11/03 Jackson
Pike County
Pirates - Red & Gray
8/18 Ola
9/01 Monticello
9/08 Strong Rock Christian
9/15 Fayette County
9/29 Central, Macon
10/06 Jackson
10/12 At Kendrick (CM)
10/20 At Westside, Macon
10/27 At Peach County
11/02 At Rutland (H)
Rutland
Hurricanes - Green, Orange & White
8/25 Perry (ED)
9/01 Northeast (TH)
9/08 At Howard (ED)
9/15 At Crisp County
9/22 Jackson (TH)
9/29 At Kendrick (CM)
10/06 Westside, Macon (ED)
10/13 At Peach County
10/19 At Central, Macon (H)
11/02 Pike County (H)
Westside, Macon
Seminoles - Garnet & Gold
8/18 Howard (ED)
8/25 At Southwest (ED)
9/01 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
9/15 B.E.S.T Academy (ED)
9/22 Peach County (ED)
9/29 At Jackson
10/06 At Rutland (ED)
10/20 Pike County
10/27 Central, Macon
11/02 Kendrick (ED)
 
5-AAA
Cedar Grove
Saints - Navy & Columbia Blue
8/18 Stephenson (HS)
8/25 At Southwest DeKalb (GO)
9/08 Columbia (GO)
9/15 Lovett (GO)
9/22 Westminster (GO)
10/06 At Towers (GO)
10/13 At Pace Academy
10/21 Stone Mountain (GO)
10/27 At McNair (AV)
11/03 At Redan (AV)
Lovett
Lions - Blue & White
8/18 Greater Atlanta Christian
8/25 Marist
9/01 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)(D)
9/15 At Cedar Grove (GO)
9/22 Towers
10/06 At Stone Mountain (HS)(D)
10/13 At Redan (GO)(D)
10/20 Westminster
10/27 At Pace Academy
11/03 McNair
McNair
Mustangs - Red, Silver & White
8/25 At Clarkston (HS)(D)
9/01 Cross Keys (GO)(D)
9/08 At Therrell (L)(D)
9/15 At Towers (GO)(D)
9/22 Stone Mountain (GO)(D)
10/07 Redan (GO)
10/13 At Westminster
10/20 Pace Academy (GO)(D)
10/27 Cedar Grove (AV)
11/03 At Lovett
Pace Academy
Knights - Navy, White & Columbia Blue
8/25 West Forsyth
9/01 Hapeville
9/08 At Thomson
9/15 At Stone Mountain (HS)(D)
9/22 At Redan (AV)
10/06 Westminster
10/13 Cedar Grove
10/20 At McNair (GO)(D)
10/27 Lovett
11/03 Towers
Redan
Raiders - Navy & Silver
8/18 Southwest DeKalb (GO)
8/26 At Lithonia (HS)
9/01 Arabia Mountain (HS)
9/15 At Westminster
9/22 Pace Academy (AV)
10/07 At McNair (GO)
10/13 Lovett (GO)(D)
10/20 At Towers (AV)
10/28 Stone Mountain (HS)
11/03 Cedar Grove (AV)
Stone Mountain
Pirates - Red & White
8/18 At Arabia Mountain (AV)
8/25 Miller Grove (GO)
9/02 At Clarkston (AV)
9/15 Pace Academy (HS)(D)
9/22 At McNair (GO)(D)
10/06 Lovett (HS)(D)
10/13 Towers (HS)(D)
10/21 At Cedar Grove (GO)
10/28 At Redan (HS)
11/03 At Westminster
Towers
Titans - Maroon & White
8/19 Forest Park (AV)
8/26 Banneker (AV)
9/01 North Springs (A)
9/15 McNair (GO)(D)
9/22 At Lovett
10/06 Cedar Grove (GO)
10/13 At Stone Mountain (HS)(D)
10/20 Redan (AV)
10/27 At Westminster
11/03 At Pace Academy
Westminster
Wildcats - Green & White
8/18 Blessed Trinity
8/25 At Greater Atlanta Christian
9/01 At Woodward Academy
9/15 Redan
9/22 At Cedar Grove (GO)
10/06 At Pace Academy
10/13 McNair
10/20 At Lovett
10/27 Towers
11/03 Stone Mountain
6-AAA North
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
8/19 Southeast Whitfield
8/25 At Coosa
9/01 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/15 Calhoun
9/22 At Bremen
10/06 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/13 At Murray County
10/20 North Murray
10/27 At Ringgold
11/03 Region 6-3A Play-In
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warriors - Red & White
8/18 Heritage, Catoosa
8/25 At Armuchee
9/08 At Gordon Lee
9/15 Sonoraville
9/22 At Haralson County
9/29 Ringgold
10/06 At Coahulla Creek
10/20 Murray County
10/27 At North Murray
11/03 Region 6-3A Play In
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
8/18 At Gordon Central
9/01 At Southeast Whitfield
9/08 Christian Heritage
9/15 Bremen
9/22 At Adairsville
9/29 North Murray
10/06 At Ringgold
10/13 Coahulla Creek
10/20 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/03 Region 6-3A Play-In
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
8/18 Christian Heritage
9/01 At Coosa
9/08 Heritage, Catoosa
9/15 Haralson County
9/22 At Calhoun
9/29 At Murray County
10/13 Ringgold
10/20 At Coahulla Creek
10/27 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
11/03 Region 6-3A Play-In
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
8/18 At Northwest Whitfield
8/25 At Heritage, Catoosa
9/01 Fannin County
9/15 Adairsville
9/22 At Sonoraville
9/29 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10/06 Murray County
10/13 At North Murray
10/27 Coahulla Creek
11/03 Region 6-3A Play-In
 
6-AAA South
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/18 Ridgeland
8/25 At Cass
9/01 Model
9/15 At Ringgold
9/22 Murray County
10/06 Calhoun
10/13 At Sonoraville
10/20 Bremen
10/27 At Haralson County
11/03 At Region 6-3A Play-In
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/25 At Bowdon
9/01 Mt. Paran Christian
9/08 At Trion
9/15 At Murray County
9/22 Coahulla Creek
9/29 At Sonoraville
10/13 Haralson County
10/20 At Adairsville
10/27 Calhoun
11/03 At Region 6-3A Play-In
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
8/18 Douglass, Atlanta
8/25 Dalton
9/01 At Cartersville
9/15 At Coahulla Creek
9/22 North Murray
9/29 Haralson County
10/06 At Adairsville
10/20 Sonoraville
10/27 At Bremen
11/03 At Region 6-3A Play-In
Haralson County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/25 Temple
9/01 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/15 At North Murray
9/22 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/29 At Calhoun
10/06 Sonoraville
10/13 At Bremen
10/20 East Jackson
10/27 Adairsville
11/03 At Region 6-3A Play-In
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
8/25 At Model
9/01 Cass
9/08 At Dalton
9/15 At Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/22 Ringgold
9/29 Bremen
10/06 At Haralson County
10/13 Adairsville
10/20 At Calhoun
11/03 At Region 6-3A Play-In
 
7-AAA
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Gold
8/25 At Forsyth Central
9/01 Chattooga
9/15 West Hall
9/22 At White County
9/29 North Hall
10/06 At Union County
10/13 Fannin County
10/20 East Hall
10/27 At Lumpkin County
11/03 At Greater Atlanta Christian
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
8/18 Habersham Central
8/25 At Chestatee
9/08 At Johnson, Gainesville
9/15 At Jackson County
9/22 Lumpkin County
9/29 Union County
10/06 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/20 At Dawson County
10/27 North Hall
11/03 At Fannin County
Fannin County
Rebels - Blue & Gray
8/18 Gilmer
9/01 At Ringgold
9/08 At Chestatee
9/15 Andrews, NC
9/22 At North Hall
9/29 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/13 At Dawson County
10/20 Lumpkin County
10/27 At Union County
11/03 East Hall
Greater Atlanta Christian
Spartans - Red & Gold
8/18 At Lovett
8/25 Westminster
9/08 Valor Christian, CO
9/15 At St. Pius X
9/22 At Union County
9/29 At Fannin County
10/06 East Hall
10/13 At Lumpkin County
10/20 North Hall
11/03 Dawson County
Lumpkin County
Indians - Purple & Vegas Gold
8/25 At White County
9/01 At Jackson County
9/08 Madison County
9/15 At Chestatee
9/22 At East Hall
10/06 At North Hall
10/13 Greater Atlanta Christian
10/20 At Fannin County
10/27 Dawson County
11/03 Union County
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
8/18 At Chestatee
8/25 Flowery Branch
9/08 At Pickens
9/15 White County
9/22 Fannin County
9/29 At Dawson County
10/06 Lumpkin County
10/13 Union County
10/20 At Greater Atlanta Christian
10/27 At East Hall
Union County
Panthers - Purple & Gold
8/25 At Gilmer
9/01 At Hayesville NC
9/08 Andrews NC
9/15 Banks County
9/22 Greater Atlanta Christian
9/29 At East Hall
10/06 Dawson County
10/13 At North Hall
10/27 Fannin County
11/03 At Lumpkin County
 
8-AAA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
8/18 Hebron Christian Academy
8/25 At Lakeview Academy
9/08 Oglethorpe County
9/15 At Glynn Academy (GL)
9/29 Morgan County
10/06 Monroe Area
10/13 Franklin County
10/20 At Haralson County
10/27 At Jackson County
11/03 At Hart County
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
8/18 At White County
8/25 At Stephens County
9/08 Habersham Central
9/15 Elbert County
9/22 At Madison County
9/29 Hart County
10/06 Jackson County
10/13 At East Jackson
10/27 At Morgan County
11/03 Monroe Area
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
8/18 At Elbert County
9/01 Westside Anderson SC
9/08 Eagle's Landing Christian
9/15 Blessed Trinity
9/22 At Stephens County
9/29 At Franklin County
10/13 Jackson County
10/20 At Morgan County
10/27 At Monroe Area
11/03 East Jackson
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
8/18 Banks County
8/25 At Madison County
9/01 Lumpkin County
9/08 At West Hall
9/15 East Hall
9/29 At Monroe Area
10/06 At Franklin County
10/13 At Hart County
10/27 East Jackson
11/03 Morgan County
Monroe Area
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & White
8/25 At Loganville
9/01 At Social Circle
9/08 Walnut Grove
9/15 Madison County
9/22 Apalachee
9/29 Jackson County
10/06 At East Jackson
10/13 At Morgan County
10/27 Hart County
11/03 At Franklin County
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
8/25 At Greene County
9/01 At North Oconee
9/08 Oconee County
9/15 Putnam County
9/22 At Lamar County
9/29 At East Jackson
10/13 Monroe Area
10/20 Hart County
10/27 Franklin County
11/03 At Jackson County
1-AA
Albany
Indians - Orange & Green
8/18 At Pelham
8/26 At Mitchell County
9/02 Westover (M)
9/15 Monroe (M)
9/22 At Dougherty
10/06 At Fitzgerald
10/13 Brooks County (M)
10/20 At Thomasville
10/27 Berrien (M)
11/03 At Early County
Berrien
Rebels - Red & Gray
8/18 At Irwin County
8/25 Lanier County
9/01 At Dougherty (M)
9/08 At Bacon County
9/15 Cook
9/22 At Early County
10/06 Thomasville
10/13 Fitzgerald
10/27 At Albany (M)
11/03 Brooks County
Brooks County
Trojans - Red, White & Blue
8/18 At Cook
9/01 Clinch County
9/15 At Pierce County
9/22 Monroe
9/29 Crisp County
10/06 At Early County
10/13 At Albany (M)
10/20 Fitzgerald
10/27 Thomasville
11/03 At Berrien
Early County
Bobcats - Blue & Gold
8/25 Eufaula, AL.
9/01 At Seminole County
9/08 Worth County
9/15 At Bainbridge
9/22 Berrien
9/29 At Cook
10/06 Brooks County
10/13 At Thomasville
10/27 At Fitzgerald
11/03 Albany
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
8/18 At Hapeville (B)
8/25 At Irwin County
9/08 Macon County
9/15 Rockdale County
9/29 Tift County
10/06 Albany
10/13 At Berrien
10/20 At Brooks County
10/27 Early County
11/03 At Thomasville
Thomasville
Bulldogs - Red & Gold
8/18 Cairo
8/25 At Thomas Co. Central
9/01 Monroe
9/15 At Worth County
9/22 At Cook
10/06 At Berrien
10/13 Early County
10/20 Albany
10/27 At Brooks County
11/03 Fitzgerald
2-AA
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
8/25 Pierce County
9/01 Telfair County
9/08 Berrien
9/15 At Jeff Davis
9/22 At Toombs County
9/29 Vidalia
10/13 Swainsboro
10/20 At Benedictine (SS)
10/27 At Bryan County
11/03 Metter
Benedictine
Cadets - Maroon & White
8/18 At Glynn Academy (GL)
9/01 St. Pius X (SS)
9/08 At Southeast Bulloch
9/15 At Swainsboro
9/22 At Vidalia
9/29 Bryan County (SS)
10/12 At Toombs County
10/20 Bacon County (SS)
10/27 At Metter
11/03 Jeff Davis (SS)
Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
8/24 At Beach (SM)
9/01 At Windsor Forest
9/08 At McIntosh County Academy
9/15 Toombs County
9/22 Swainsboro (SS)
9/29 At Benedictine (SS)
10/13 Metter
10/20 At Jeff Davis
10/27 Bacon County
11/03 At Vidalia
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/25 Atkinson County
9/01 At Long County
9/08 At Brantley County
9/15 Bacon County
9/22 At Metter
9/29 Toombs County
10/13 At Vidalia
10/20 Bryan County
10/27 Swainsboro
11/03 At Benedictine (SS)
Metter
Tigers - Orange & Black
8/18 At Emanuel County Institute
9/01 Johnson, Savannah
9/08 At Claxton
9/15 Vidalia
9/22 Jeff Davis
9/29 At Swainsboro
10/13 At Bryan County
10/20 At Toombs County
10/27 Benedictine
11/03 At Bacon County
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/18 At Jackson
8/25 Emanuel County Institute
9/08 Dublin
9/15 Benedictine
9/22 At Bryan County (SS)
9/29 Metter
10/13 At Bacon County
10/20 Vidalia
10/27 At Jeff Davis
11/03 At Toombs County
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
8/19 At East Laurens (GSU)(D)
8/25 Twiggs County
9/08 Telfair County
9/15 At Bryan County
9/22 Bacon County
9/29 At Jeff Davis
10/12 Benedictine
10/20 Metter
10/27 At Vidalia
11/03 Swainsboro
Vidalia
Indians - Black, Gold & Maroon
8/18 Dodge County
8/25 At Appling County
9/08 At West Laurens
9/15 At Metter
9/22 Benedictine
9/29 At Bacon County
10/13 Jeff Davis
10/20 At Swainsboro
10/27 Toombs County
11/03 Bryan County
3-AA
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
8/18 Clinch County
8/25 Hawkinsville
9/01 At Treutlen
9/08 At Wilcox County
9/22 Northeast
9/29 At Dublin
10/06 Washington County
10/13 At East Laurens
10/27 Dodge County
11/03 At Southwest (H)
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
8/18 At Vidalia
9/01 West Laurens
9/08 Appling County
9/15 At Dooly County
9/22 Southwest
9/29 At Northeast (TH)
10/06 Dublin
10/13 At Washington County
10/20 East Laurens
10/27 At Bleckley County
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
8/18 Tattnall County
8/24 At Veterans (FF)
9/01 Wilkinson County
9/08 At Swainsboro
9/22 At East Laurens
9/29 Bleckley County
10/06 At Dodge County
10/13 Southwest
10/20 At Northeast (TH)
11/03 Washington County
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
8/19 Toombs County (GSU)(D)
8/24 Johnson County
9/01 Montgomery County
9/08 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/22 Dublin
9/29 At Washington County
10/13 Bleckley County
10/20 At Dodge County
10/27 Southwest
11/03 At Northeast (TH)
Northeast
Raiders - Red, Black & Gold
8/25 At Lamar County
9/01 At Rutland (TH)
9/08 Twiggs County (TH)
9/15 Central, Macon (H)
9/22 At Bleckley County
9/29 Dodge County (TH)
10/06 At Southwest (H)
10/20 Dublin (TH)
10/27 At Washington County
11/03 East Laurens (TH)
Southwest
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/25 Westside, Macon (ED)
9/01 Manchester (H)
9/08 At Central, Macon (H)
9/14 Spalding (H)
9/22 At Dodge County
10/06 Northeast (H)
10/13 At Dublin
10/20 Washington County
10/27 At East Laurens
11/03 Bleckley County (H)
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
8/25 At Jones County
9/01 At Burke County
9/08 Baldwin
9/15 Evans
9/29 East Laurens
10/06 At Bleckley County
10/13 Dodge County
10/20 At Southwest
10/27 Northeast
11/03 At Dublin
 
4-AA
Butler
Bulldogs - Gold, White & Black
8/18 At Cross Creek
8/25 Greenbrier
9/08 Hephzibah
9/15 At Screven County
9/22 Harlem
9/29 At Josey
10/13 Jefferson County
10/20 At Laney
10/27 Westside, Augusta
11/03 At Glenn Hills
Glenn Hills
Spartans - Columbia Blue & Silver
8/25 At Hephzibah
9/01 Cross Creek
9/08 At Evans
9/15 At Harlem
9/22 Josey
9/29 At Jefferson County
10/06 Laney
10/20 At Westside, Augusta
10/27 Screven County
11/03 Butler
Harlem
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/25 Glascock County
9/01 Warren County
9/08 At Greenbrier
9/15 Glenn Hills
9/22 At Butler
9/29 At Screven County
10/06 At Jefferson County
10/13 Josey
10/27 Laney
11/03 At Westside, Augusta
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
8/18 At Savannah Christian (P)
8/25 Lakeside, Evans
9/08 At Washington-Wilkes
9/15 Laney
9/22 At Westside, Augusta
9/29 Glenn Hills
10/06 Harlem
10/13 At Butler
10/27 Josey
11/03 At Screven County
Josey
Eagles - Green, White & Gold
8/25 At Groves (GC)
9/01 Greenbrier
9/08 Richmond Academy
9/15 Westside, Augusta
9/22 At Glenn Hills
9/29 Butler
10/13 At Harlem
10/20 At Screven County
10/27 At Jefferson County
11/03 Laney
Laney
Wildcats - Red & Gray
8/18 Thomson
8/25 At Aquinas
9/01 At Evans
9/15 At Jefferson County
9/22 Screven County
9/29 Westside, Augusta
10/06 At Glenn Hills
10/20 Butler
10/27 At Harlem
11/03 At Josey
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
8/19 At Bluffton H.S., SC (GSU)
9/01 Wade Hampton, SC
9/08 At Statesboro
9/15 Butler
9/22 At Laney
9/29 Harlem
10/13 At Westside, Augusta
10/20 Josey
10/27 At Glenn Hills
11/03 Jefferson County
Westside, Augusta
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/25 At Richmond Academy
9/01 Hephzibah
9/08 At Cross Creek
9/15 At Josey
9/22 Jefferson County
9/29 At Laney
10/13 Screven County
10/20 Glenn Hills
10/27 At Butler
11/03 Harlem
5-AA
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
8/18 At LaGrange (C)
8/31 Handley, AL (C)
9/08 Columbus (C)
9/15 At Upson-Lee
9/22 Harris County (C)
10/05 Lamar County (C)
10/13 At Heard County
10/20 Temple (C)
10/28 At Spencer (K)
11/02 Jordan (C)
Heard County
Braves - Maroon & Gray
8/18 South Atlanta
9/01 At New Manchester
9/08 Darlington
9/15 At Central, Carroll
9/22 At Temple
10/13 Callaway
10/20 Jordan
10/27 At Lamar County
11/03 Spencer
Jordan
Red Jackets - Carmine & Gray
8/18 At Brookstone
8/26 At Columbus (K)(D)
9/08 At Northside, Columbus (K)
9/15 Manchester (CM)
9/22 At Upson-Lee
10/06 At Spencer (K)
10/13 At Lamar County
10/20 At Heard County
10/28 Temple (K)(D)
11/02 At Callaway (C)
Lamar County
Trojans - Navy, Red & White
8/25 Northeast
9/01 At Jackson
9/07 At Troup (C)
9/15 Marion County
9/22 Morgan County
10/05 At Callaway (C)
10/13 Jordan
10/20 At Spencer (K)
10/27 Heard County
11/03 At Temple
Spencer
Greenwave/Owls - Green & Gold
8/25 Carver, Columbus (CM)
8/31 Northside, Columbus (K)
9/08 Kendrick (CM)
9/14 At Dougherty (M)
9/22 At Crisp County
10/06 Jordan (K)
10/13 At Temple
10/20 Lamar County (K)
10/28 Callaway (K)
11/03 At Heard County
Temple
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/25 At Haralson County
9/01 Oglethorpe County
9/08 Armuchee
9/15 Mt. Vernon
9/22 Heard County
9/29 At Georgia Military College
10/13 Spencer
10/20 At Callaway (C)
10/28 At Jordan (K)(D)
11/03 Lamar County
6-AA
B.E.S.T Academy
Eagles - Navy & Old Gold
8/18 Landmark Christian (G)
8/25 At Wesleyan
9/01 Lovett (L)(D)
9/08 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)
9/15 At Westside, Macon (ED)
9/22 At Washington (L)
9/29 At Therrell (G)
10/14 At Hapeville (B)
10/19 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
10/27 South Atlanta (L)
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
8/18 At Calhoun
9/01 South Atlanta (G)(D)
9/08 B.E.S.T Academy (L)
9/22 Osborne (L)(D)
9/29 Washington (L)(D)
10/06 Forest Park (G)
10/13 At Therrell (L)
10/20 At Hapeville (B)
10/27 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
11/04 At Clarkston (AV)
Hapeville
Hornets - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 Fitzgerald (B)
8/25 At McAdory, Al
9/01 At Pace Academy
9/08 At Wesleyan
9/22 At South Atlanta (G)
10/06 Washington (B)
10/14 B.E.S.T Academy (B)
10/20 Douglass, Atlanta (B)
10/27 At Therrell (G)
11/03 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Purple, Green & Gray
8/25 North Springs (L)
9/01 North Atlanta (G)
9/08 Osborne (G)(D)
9/21 Therrell (G)
9/29 At South Atlanta (G)(D)
10/13 Washington (L)(D)
10/19 B.E.S.T Academy (L)
10/27 Douglass, Atlanta (L)(D)
11/03 Hapeville (L)
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple, Turquoise & White
8/18 At Heard County
8/25 At Northwest Whitfield
9/01 At Douglass, Atlanta (G)(D)
9/09 Clarkston (L)
9/15 At Forest Park (T)
9/22 Hapeville (G)
9/29 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)(D)
10/06 Therrell (L)(D)
10/20 At Washington (L)(D)
10/27 At B.E.S.T Academy (L)
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
8/18 At Wesleyan(D)
8/25 Jackson, Atlanta (L)
9/01 At Salem
9/08 McNair (L)(D)
9/21 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)
9/29 B.E.S.T Academy (G)
10/06 At South Atlanta (L)(D)
10/13 Douglass, Atlanta (L)
10/27 Hapeville (G)
11/03 At Washington (L)(D)
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
8/24 At North Clayton (SC)
9/01 At Mary Persons
9/07 Lithia Springs (L)
9/15 At Newnan
9/22 B.E.S.T Academy (L)
9/29 At Douglass, Atlanta (L)(D)
10/06 At Hapeville (B)
10/13 At KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (L)(D)
10/20 South Atlanta (L)(D)
11/03 Therrell (L)(D)
 
7-AA
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
8/18 At LaFayette
8/25 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/08 At Temple
9/15 Rockmart
9/22 At Model
9/29 Coosa
10/13 At Gordon Central
10/20 Chattooga
10/27 At Pepperell
11/03 Dade County
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
8/25 Fort Payne, AL
9/01 At Dawson County
9/08 At Ridgeland
9/15 Coosa
9/22 At Gordon Central
9/29 Rockmart
10/13 At Model
10/20 At Armuchee
10/27 Dade County
11/03 Pepperell
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
8/25 Coahulla Creek
9/01 North Murray
9/08 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/15 At Chattooga
9/22 Pepperell
9/29 At Armuchee
10/13 Dade County
10/20 At Rockmart
10/27 Model
11/03 Gordon Central
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/18 Gordon Lee
8/25 At North Sand Mountain
9/01 Trion
9/15 Model
9/22 At Rockmart
9/29 Gordon Central
10/13 At Coosa
10/20 Pepperell
10/27 At Chattooga
11/03 At Armuchee
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
8/18 Murray County
8/25 At Southeast Whitfield
9/08 LaFayette
9/15 At Pepperell
9/22 Chattooga
9/29 At Dade County
10/13 Armuchee
10/20 At Model
10/27 Rockmart
11/03 At Coosa
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
8/25 Sonoraville
9/01 At Adairsville
9/08 Northwest Whitfield
9/15 At Dade County
9/22 Armuchee
9/29 At Pepperell
10/13 Chattooga
10/20 Gordon Central
10/27 At Coosa
11/03 At Rockmart
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
8/25 At Ridgeland
9/01 Pickens
9/08 Cedartown
9/15 Gordon Central
9/22 At Coosa
9/29 Model
10/13 At Rockmart
10/20 At Dade County
10/27 Armuchee
11/03 At Chattooga
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
8/18 At Cedartown
8/25 At Piedmont, AL (CED)(D)
9/01 At Woodland, Cartersville
9/15 At Armuchee
9/22 Dade County
9/29 At Chattooga
10/13 Pepperell
10/20 Coosa
10/27 At Gordon Central
11/03 Model
8-AA
Banks County
Leopards - Blue & White
8/18 At Jackson County
8/25 Commerce
9/01 Johnson, Gainesville
9/15 At Union County
9/22 At Monticello
9/29 Rabun County
10/13 At Oglethorpe County
10/20 At Social Circle
10/27 Putnam County
11/03 Elbert County
Elbert County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/18 Hart County
8/25 Washington-Wilkes
9/01 At Madison County
9/15 At Franklin County
9/22 Putnam County
9/29 Social Circle
10/06 At Oglethorpe County
10/20 At Rabun County
10/27 Monticello
11/03 At Banks County
Monticello
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
8/25 Athens Christian
9/01 At Pike County
9/08 Greene County
9/15 At Jackson
9/22 Banks County
10/06 Social Circle
10/13 At Putnam County
10/20 Oglethorpe County
10/27 At Elbert County
11/03 At Rabun County
Oglethorpe County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/01 At Temple
9/08 At East Jackson
9/15 Georgia Military College
9/22 At Social Circle
9/29 At Putnam County
10/06 Elbert County
10/13 Banks County
10/20 At Monticello
10/27 Rabun County
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
8/18 At Warren County
8/25 Hancock Central
9/01 Greene County
9/15 At Morgan County
9/22 At Elbert County
9/29 Oglethorpe County
10/06 At Rabun County
10/13 Monticello
10/27 At Banks County
11/03 Social Circle
Rabun County
Wildcats - Red & White
8/25 Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/01 At Stephens County
9/08 At White County
9/22 West Hall
9/29 At Banks County
10/06 Putnam County
10/13 At Social Circle
10/20 Elbert County
10/27 At Oglethorpe County
11/03 Monticello
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
8/18 At Johnson, Gainesville
8/25 George Walton Academy
9/01 Monroe Area
9/08 At Mount de Sales Academy
9/22 Oglethorpe County
9/29 At Elbert County
10/06 At Monticello
10/13 Rabun County
10/20 Banks County
11/03 At Putnam County
 
1-A
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
8/18 Pataula Charter (CE)
8/25 At Pelham
9/01 At Chattahoochee County
9/15 Miller County (CE)
9/29 Terrell County (CE)
10/06 At Randolph-Clay
10/13 Stewart County (CE)
10/20 At Seminole County
10/27 Mitchell County (CE)
11/03 At Calhoun County
Calhoun County
Cougars - Red, White & Blue
8/25 At Schley County
9/01 At Randolph-Clay
9/15 Pelham
9/22 Stewart County
9/29 At Miller County
10/06 Seminole County
10/13 At Chattahoochee County
10/21 At Mitchell County
10/27 Terrell County
11/03 Baconton
Chattahoochee County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/25 At Marion County
9/01 Baconton
9/08 At Seminole County
9/15 Mitchell County
9/29 At Pelham
10/06 Miller County
10/13 Calhoun County
10/20 At Terrell County
10/27 At Randolph-Clay
11/03 Stewart County
Miller County
Pirates - Red & White
8/25 Terrell County
9/08 At Mitchell County (CE)
9/15 At Baconton (CE)
9/22 Pelham
9/29 Calhoun County
10/06 At Chattahoochee County
10/13 Sneads, FL
10/20 Randolph-Clay
10/27 At Stewart County
11/03 Seminole County
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
8/26 Albany
9/01 At Stewart County
9/08 Miller County (CE)
9/15 At Chattahoochee County
9/23 Terrell County
9/29 At Randolph-Clay
10/13 At Seminole County
10/21 Calhoun County
10/27 At Baconton (CE)
11/03 Pelham
Pataula Charter
Panthers - Emerald Green, Black, Silver & White
8/18 At Baconton (CE)
8/25 At Aucilla Christian, Monticello Fl
9/08 Bay Haven Charter, Panama City FL
9/14 Robert F Munroe, Quincey, Fl
9/22 At Glascock County
9/29 Cross Keys
10/20 At Sneads High School, Fl
10/27 At Cross Keys (ND)
11/03 Glascock County
Pelham
Hornets - Navy, Gold & White
8/18 Albany
8/25 Baconton
9/01 At Terrell County
9/15 At Calhoun County
9/22 At Miller County
9/29 Chattahoochee County
10/13 Randolph-Clay
10/20 Stewart County
10/27 Seminole County
11/03 At Mitchell County
Randolph-Clay
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/25 At Abbeville, Alabama
9/01 Calhoun County
9/15 At Stewart County
9/22 At Seminole County
9/29 Mitchell County
10/06 Baconton
10/13 At Pelham
10/20 At Miller County
10/27 Chattahoochee County
11/03 Terrell County
Seminole County
Indians - Green & White
8/25 Stewart County
9/01 Early County
9/08 Chattahoochee County
9/15 At Terrell County
9/22 Randolph-Clay
10/06 At Calhoun County
10/13 Mitchell County
10/20 Baconton
10/27 At Pelham
11/03 At Miller County
Stewart County
Royal Knights - Royal Blue & Gold
8/25 At Seminole County
9/01 Mitchell County
9/08 At Glascock County
9/15 Randolph-Clay
9/22 At Calhoun County
10/06 At Terrell County
10/13 At Baconton (CE)
10/20 At Pelham
10/27 Miller County
11/03 At Chattahoochee County
Terrell County
Greenwave - Green & Gold
8/18 Taylor County
8/25 At Miller County
9/01 Pelham
9/15 Seminole County
9/23 At Mitchell County
9/29 At Baconton (CE)
10/06 Stewart County
10/20 Chattahoochee County
10/27 At Calhoun County
11/03 At Randolph-Clay
 
2-A
Atkinson County
Rebels - Red, White & Gray
8/18 Fellowship Christian
8/25 At Jeff Davis
9/08 At Stratford Academy
9/15 Charlton County
9/22 At Lanier County
9/29 Clinch County
10/13 Telfair County
10/20 At Turner County
10/27 Irwin County
11/03 At Wilcox County
Charlton County
Indians - Red & Black
8/25 At Brantley County
9/01 Appling County
9/08 Savannah Christian
9/15 At Atkinson County
9/22 At Turner County
9/29 Irwin County
10/13 At Wilcox County
10/20 Telfair County
10/27 At Clinch County
11/03 Lanier County
Clinch County
Panthers - Red & White
8/18 At Bleckley County
8/25 McIntosh County Academy
9/01 At Brooks County
9/15 At Irwin County
9/22 Wilcox County
9/29 At Atkinson County
10/13 Turner County
10/20 At Lanier County
10/27 Charlton County
11/03 At Telfair County
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
8/18 Berrien
8/25 Fitzgerald
9/01 At Macon County
9/15 Clinch County
9/22 Telfair County
9/29 At Charlton County
10/13 At Lanier County
10/20 Wilcox County
10/27 At Atkinson County
11/03 Turner County
Lanier County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/25 At Berrien
9/01 Savannah Country Day
9/08 Groves
9/15 At Wilcox County
9/22 Atkinson County
9/29 At Turner County
10/13 Irwin County
10/20 Clinch County
10/27 At Telfair County
11/03 At Charlton County
Telfair County
Trojans - Black, White & Columbia Blue
8/25 At Savannah (SM)
9/01 At Bacon County
9/08 At Toombs County
9/15 Turner County
9/22 At Irwin County
9/29 Wilcox County
10/13 At Atkinson County
10/20 At Charlton County
10/27 Lanier County
11/03 Clinch County
Turner County
Rebels - Orange & Blue
8/18 Dougherty
8/25 At Worth County
9/01 At Crisp County
9/15 At Telfair County
9/22 Charlton County
9/29 Lanier County
10/13 At Clinch County
10/20 Atkinson County
10/27 Wilcox County
11/03 At Irwin County
Wilcox County
Patriots - Royal Blue, White & Gold
8/25 Tattnall Square Academy
9/01 At Hawkinsville
9/08 Bleckley County
9/15 Lanier County
9/22 At Clinch County
9/29 At Telfair County
10/13 Charlton County
10/20 At Irwin County
10/27 At Turner County
11/03 Atkinson County
3-A Div. A
Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
8/18 Islands (GC)
8/25 Johnson, Savannah
9/08 Aquinas
9/15 Montgomery County
9/29 At Claxton
10/06 Savannah Country Day
10/13 Portal
10/20 At McIntosh County Academy
10/27 At Savannah Christian (P)
11/03 Region 3-A Play-In
Claxton
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/25 At Tattnall County
8/31 At Savannah (SM)
9/08 Metter
9/15 At Emanuel County Institute
9/29 Calvary Day School
10/06 Savannah Christian
10/13 McIntosh County Academy
10/20 At Savannah Country Day
10/27 At Portal
11/03 Region 3-A Play-In
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneers - Red & Gold
8/18 At Brantley County
8/25 At Clinch County
9/08 Bryan County
9/15 At Jenkins County
9/29 Savannah Christian
10/06 Portal
10/13 At Claxton
10/20 Calvary Day School
10/27 At Savannah Country Day
11/03 Region 3-A Play-In
Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
8/25 At Treutlen
9/01 At Emanuel County Institute
9/08 At Jenkins County
9/22 Wheeler County
9/29 Savannah Country Day
10/06 At McIntosh County Academy
10/13 At Calvary Day School
10/20 At Savannah Christian (P)
10/27 Claxton
11/03 Region 3-A Play-In
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/18 Jefferson County (P)
8/25 New Hampstead (P)
9/08 At Charlton County
9/15 Treutlen (P)
9/29 At McIntosh County Academy
10/06 At Claxton
10/13 At Savannah Country Day
10/20 Portal (P)
10/27 Calvary Day School (P)
11/03 Region 3-A Play-In (P)
Savannah Country Day
Hornets - Green & Gold
8/25 Stratford Academy
9/01 At Lanier County
9/08 Johnson, Savannah
9/15 At Johnson County
9/29 At Portal
10/06 At Calvary Day School
10/13 Savannah Christian
10/20 Claxton
10/27 McIntosh County Academy
11/03 Region 3-A Play-In
3-A Div. B
Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/18 Metter
8/25 At Swainsboro
9/01 Portal
9/15 Claxton
9/22 At Treutlen
9/29 At Montgomery County
10/06 Wheeler County
10/20 Johnson County
10/27 At Jenkins County
11/03 At Region 3-A Play-In
Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
8/18 At Hephzibah
8/24 At Windsor Forest (GC)
9/01 At Wheeler County
9/08 Portal
9/15 McIntosh County Academy
9/29 Treutlen
10/06 At Johnson County
10/20 At Montgomery County
10/27 Emanuel County Institute
11/03 At Region 3-A Play-in
Johnson County
Trojans - Blue & White
8/24 At East Laurens
9/01 At Groves (GC)
9/08 Wilkinson County
9/15 Savannah Country Day
9/29 At Wheeler County
10/06 Jenkins County
10/13 Montgomery County
10/20 At Emanuel County Institute
10/27 Treutlen
11/03 At Region 3A Play-In
Montgomery County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
9/01 At East Laurens
9/08 Wheeler County
9/15 At Calvary Day School
9/22 At Brantley County
9/29 Emanuel County Institute
10/06 At Treutlen
10/13 At Johnson County
10/20 Jenkins County
10/27 At Georgia Military College
11/03 At Region 3-A Play-In
Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
8/18 At Georgia Military College
8/25 Portal
9/01 Bleckley County
9/15 At Savannah Christian (P)
9/22 Emanuel County Institute
9/29 At Jenkins County
10/06 Montgomery County
10/20 At Wheeler County
10/27 At Johnson County
11/03 At Region 3-A Play In
Wheeler County
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/18 At Central, Talbotton
8/25 At Georgia Military College
9/01 Jenkins County
9/08 At Montgomery County
9/15 Glascock County
9/22 At Portal
9/29 Johnson County
10/06 At Emanuel County Institute
10/20 Treutlen
11/03 At Region 3-A Play-In
4-A Div. A
Brookstone
Cougars - Royal Blue & White
8/18 Jordan
8/25 Central, Talbotton
9/01 At First Presbyterian
9/08 Landmark Christian
9/22 At Greenville
9/29 At St. Anne-Pacelli
10/06 Marion County
10/13 At Manchester
10/27 Region Crossover
11/03 At Region 4-A Play-In
Central, Talbotton
Hawks - Blue, Gold & White
8/18 Wheeler County
8/25 At Brookstone
9/08 Taylor County
9/15 Crawford County
9/22 St. Anne-Pacelli
9/29 Manchester
10/06 At Greenville
10/13 Marion County
10/27 Region Crossover
11/03 At Region 4-A Play-In
Greenville
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/18 At Manchester
9/01 At Taylor County
9/08 Bowdon
9/22 Brookstone
9/29 At Marion County
10/06 Central, Talbotton
10/13 At St. Anne-Pacelli
10/20 Our Lady of Mercy
10/27 Region Crossover
11/03 At Region 4-A Play-In
Manchester
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/18 Greenville
8/25 Luella
9/01 At Southwest (H)
9/15 At Jordan (CM)
9/22 Marion County
9/29 At Central, Talbotton
10/06 At St. Anne-Pacelli
10/13 Brookstone
10/27 Region Crossover
11/03 At Region 4-A Play-In
Marion County
Eagles - Red & Black
8/18 Schley County
8/25 Chattahoochee County
9/08 St. Anne-Pacelli
9/15 At Lamar County
9/22 At Manchester
9/29 Greenville
10/06 At Brookstone
10/13 At Central, Talbotton
10/27 Region Crossover
11/03 At Region 4-A Play-In
St. Anne-Pacelli
Vikings - Red, White & Navy
8/18 Mount de Sales Academy
8/25 Crawford County
9/08 At Marion County
9/15 At Tattnall Square Academy
9/22 At Central, Talbotton
9/29 Brookstone
10/06 Manchester
10/13 Greenville
10/27 Region Crossover
11/03 At Region 4-A Play-In
4-A Div. B
Crawford County
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/25 At St. Anne-Pacelli
9/01 At Glascock County
9/15 At Central, Talbotton
9/22 Hawkinsville
9/29 At Taylor County
10/06 At Macon County
10/13 Dooly County
10/20 Schley County
10/27 At Region Crossover
11/03 Region 4-A Play-In
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
8/18 Crisp County
8/25 At Macon County
9/01 At Americus-Sumter
9/15 Dodge County
9/22 At Schley County
10/06 Hawkinsville
10/13 At Crawford County
10/20 Taylor County
10/27 At Region Crossover
11/03 Region 4-A Play-In
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
8/25 At Bleckley County
9/01 Wilcox County
9/08 First Presbyterian
9/15 Schley County
9/22 At Crawford County
10/06 At Dooly County
10/13 At Taylor County
10/20 Macon County
10/27 At Region Crossover
11/03 Region 4-A Play-In
Macon County
Bulldogs - Red & Gray
8/25 Dooly County
9/01 Irwin County
9/08 At Fitzgerald
9/22 At Taylor County
9/28 At Northside, Warner Robins (MT)
10/06 Crawford County
10/13 Schley County
10/20 At Hawkinsville
10/27 At Region Crossover
11/03 Region 4-A Play-In
Schley County
Wildcats - Black & Silver
8/18 At Marion County
8/25 Calhoun County
9/08 Georgia Military College
9/15 At Hawkinsville
9/22 Dooly County
10/06 Taylor County
10/13 At Macon County
10/20 At Crawford County
10/27 At Region Crossover
11/03 Region 4-A Play-In
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
8/18 At Terrell County
9/01 Greenville
9/08 At Central, Talbotton
9/22 Macon County
9/29 Crawford County
10/06 At Schley County
10/13 Hawkinsville
10/20 At Dooly County
10/27 At Region Crossover
11/03 Region 4-A Play-In
5-A
Eagle's Landing Christian
Chargers - Navy & Gold
8/18 Eagle's Landing
8/25 At Jonesboro (T)
9/01 At Knoxville Catholic
9/08 At Hart County
9/15 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
9/29 Wesleyan
10/06 Our Lady of Mercy
10/20 Strong Rock Christian
10/27 At Mt. Vernon (NS)
11/03 Landmark Christian
Holy Innocents'
Golden Bears - Crimson & Gold
8/18 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
8/25 St. Francis (RW)
9/01 At Riverwood
9/15 Eagle's Landing Christian (RW)
9/22 At Wesleyan
9/29 Mt. Vernon (RW)
10/06 At Strong Rock Christian
10/20 At Charleston Math and Science Magnet School, SC
10/27 At Landmark Christian
11/03 Our Lady of Mercy (RW)
Landmark Christian
War Eagles - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/18 At B.E.S.T Academy (G)
8/25 At Central, Carroll
9/01 At Stratford Academy
9/08 At Brookstone
9/15 Strong Rock Christian
9/22 At Mt. Vernon(D)
9/29 Our Lady of Mercy
10/20 Wesleyan
10/27 Holy Innocents'
11/03 At Eagle's Landing Christian
Mt. Vernon
Mustangs - Navy, Blue & Gold
8/25 Whitefield Academy(D)
9/01 At Walker
9/08 At North Cobb Christian
9/15 At Temple
9/22 Landmark Christian(D)
9/29 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
10/06 Wesleyan(D)
10/13 At Our Lady of Mercy
10/27 Eagle's Landing Christian (NS)
11/03 At Strong Rock Christian
Our Lady of Mercy
Bobcats - Scarlet & Gray
8/18 At Mt. Paran Christian
8/25 Bulloch Academy
9/08 Fellowship Christian
9/15 At Wesleyan
9/22 Strong Rock Christian
9/29 At Landmark Christian
10/06 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/13 Mt. Vernon
10/20 At Greenville
11/03 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
Strong Rock Christian
Patriots - Red, Navy & Gray
8/18 Providence Christian
8/25 North Cobb Christian
9/01 King's Ridge
9/08 At Pike County
9/15 At Landmark Christian
9/22 At Our Lady of Mercy
10/06 Holy Innocents'
10/20 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/27 At Wesleyan
11/03 Mt. Vernon
Wesleyan
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
8/18 Therrell(D)
8/25 B.E.S.T Academy
9/01 Frederica Academy
9/08 Hapeville
9/15 Our Lady of Mercy
9/22 Holy Innocents'
9/29 At Eagle's Landing Christian
10/06 At Mt. Vernon(D)
10/20 At Landmark Christian
10/27 Strong Rock Christian
 
6-A Div. A
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
8/25 Bremen
9/01 Troup
9/08 At Greenville
9/15 At Trion
9/22 Darlington
9/29 Gordon Lee
10/06 At Christian Heritage
10/13 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/27 North Cobb Christian
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
Christian Heritage
Lions - Crimson & Gold
8/18 At North Murray
9/08 At Murray County
9/15 Southeast Whitfield
9/22 At Gordon Lee
9/29 Trion
10/06 Bowdon
10/13 At North Cobb Christian
10/20 Darlington
10/27 At Mt. Zion, Carroll
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
Darlington
Tigers - Purple, White & Gray
8/25 Gaston, Al
9/01 Ridgeland
9/08 At Heard County
9/15 Gordon Lee
9/22 At Bowdon
9/29 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/06 At North Cobb Christian
10/13 Trion
10/20 At Christian Heritage
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
8/18 At Dade County
9/01 At LaFayette
9/08 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
9/15 At Darlington
9/22 Christian Heritage
9/29 At Bowdon
10/06 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/20 North Cobb Christian
10/27 Trion
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
8/25 Ranburne, AL
9/01 Haralson County
9/08 Coosa
9/15 At North Cobb Christian
9/29 At Darlington
10/06 At Gordon Lee
10/13 Bowdon
10/20 At Trion
10/27 Christian Heritage
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
8/25 At Strong Rock Christian
9/01 St. Francis
9/08 Mt. Vernon
9/15 Mt. Zion, Carroll
9/22 At Trion
10/06 Darlington
10/13 Christian Heritage
10/20 At Gordon Lee
10/27 At Bowdon
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
8/25 LaFayette
9/01 At Dade County
9/08 Bremen
9/15 Bowdon
9/22 North Cobb Christian
9/29 At Christian Heritage
10/13 At Darlington
10/20 Mt. Zion, Carroll
10/27 At Gordon Lee
11/03 At Region 6-A Play-In
 
6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian
Paladins - Navy, Maroon & White
8/18 At Atkinson County
8/25 Mt. Paran Christian
9/08 At Our Lady of Mercy
9/15 At St. Francis
9/29 Walker
10/06 At Whitefield Academy
10/13 At Pinecrest Academy
10/20 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/27 King's Ridge
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
King's Ridge
Tigers - Purple & White
8/18 Glascock County
9/01 At Strong Rock Christian
9/08 At Whitefield Academy
9/15 Mt. Paran Christian
9/29 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/06 Pinecrest Academy
10/13 St. Francis
10/20 At Walker
10/27 At Fellowship Christian
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
8/18 Our Lady of Mercy
8/25 At Fellowship Christian
9/01 At Bremen
9/15 At King's Ridge
9/29 Pinecrest Academy
10/06 At Walker
10/13 Whitefield Academy
10/20 At St. Francis
10/27 Mt. Pisgah Christian
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
8/18 Holy Innocents'
8/25 At Rabun County
9/01 Whitefield Academy
9/08 Walker
9/22 At Pinecrest Academy
9/29 King's Ridge
10/06 At St. Francis
10/20 At Fellowship Christian
10/27 At Mt. Paran Christian
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
Pinecrest Academy
Paladins - Forest Green, White & Vegas Gold
8/25 At South Forsyth
9/01 At Discovery
9/15 Walker
9/22 Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/29 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/06 At King's Ridge
10/13 Fellowship Christian
10/20 At Whitefield Academy
10/27 St. Francis
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
St. Francis
Knights - Navy & White
8/25 At Holy Innocents' (RW)
9/01 At North Cobb Christian
9/15 Fellowship Christian
9/22 At Walker
9/29 Whitefield Academy
10/06 Mt. Pisgah Christian
10/13 At King's Ridge
10/20 Mt. Paran Christian
10/27 At Pinecrest Academy
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
Walker
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
8/18 At Athens Academy
9/01 Mt. Vernon
9/08 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/15 At Pinecrest Academy
9/22 St. Francis
9/29 At Fellowship Christian
10/06 Mt. Paran Christian
10/20 King's Ridge
10/27 At Whitefield Academy
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
Whitefield Academy
WolfPack - Navy & Vegas Gold
8/25 At Mt. Vernon(D)
9/01 At Mt. Pisgah Christian
9/08 King's Ridge
9/15 At Calvary Christian, Columbus
9/29 At St. Francis
10/06 Fellowship Christian
10/13 At Mt. Paran Christian
10/20 Pinecrest Academy
10/27 Walker
11/03 Region 6-A Play-In
7-A Div. A
First Presbyterian
Vikings - Red, White & Black
8/26 At Central, Macon (MU)
9/01 Brookstone
9/08 At Hawkinsville
9/15 Warren County
9/29 Twiggs County
10/06 At Wilkinson County
10/13 At Stratford Academy
10/20 At Tattnall Square Academy
10/27 Mount de Sales Academy
11/03 Region 7-A Play-In
Mount de Sales Academy
Cavaliers - Navy, Athletic Gold & White
8/18 At St. Anne-Pacelli
8/26 Howard (MU)
9/08 Social Circle
9/15 At Aquinas
9/29 Stratford Academy
10/06 Tattnall Square Academy
10/13 Wilkinson County
10/20 At Twiggs County
10/27 At First Presbyterian
11/03 Region 7-A Play-In
Stratford Academy
Eagles - Navy & White
8/25 At Savannah Country Day
9/01 Landmark Christian
9/08 Atkinson County
9/22 At Lincoln County
9/29 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/06 Twiggs County
10/13 First Presbyterian
10/20 At Wilkinson County
10/27 At Tattnall Square Academy
11/03 Region 7-A Play-In
Tattnall Square Academy
Trojans - Blue & Gold
8/25 At Wilcox County
9/08 East Laurens
9/15 St. Anne-Pacelli
9/22 At Washington-Wilkes
9/29 At Wilkinson County
10/06 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/13 At Twiggs County
10/20 First Presbyterian
10/27 Stratford Academy
11/03 Region 7-A Play-In
Twiggs County
Cobras - Black & Vegas Gold
8/25 At Toombs County
9/01 At Cambridge Christian, Fl
9/08 At Northeast (TH)
9/15 At Greene County
9/29 At First Presbyterian
10/06 At Stratford Academy
10/13 Tattnall Square Academy
10/20 Mount de Sales Academy
10/27 Wilkinson County
11/03 Region 7-A Play-In
Wilkinson County
Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/25 At Baldwin
9/01 At Dublin
9/08 At Johnson County
9/15 At Hancock Central
9/29 Tattnall Square Academy
10/06 First Presbyterian
10/13 At Mount de Sales Academy
10/20 Stratford Academy
10/27 At Twiggs County
11/03 Region 7-A Play-In
7-A Div. B
Aquinas
Fightin' Irish - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
8/18 Prince Avenue Christian
8/25 Laney
9/08 At Calvary Day School
9/15 Mount de Sales Academy
9/29 At Hancock Central
10/06 Warren County
10/13 Greene County
10/20 At Washington-Wilkes
10/27 At Lincoln County
11/03 At Region 7-A Play In
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/18 Treutlen
8/25 Wheeler County
9/01 At Westwood
9/08 At Schley County
9/15 At Oglethorpe County
9/29 Temple
10/06 John Milledge Academy
10/13 At Glascock County
10/20 At Riverside Military
10/27 Montgomery County
Glascock County
Panthers - Orange & Black
8/18 At King's Ridge
8/25 At Harlem
9/01 Crawford County
9/08 Stewart County
9/15 At Wheeler County
9/22 Pataula Charter
9/29 At Thomas Jefferson Academy
10/13 Georgia Military College
10/20 Cross Keys
11/03 At Pataula Charter
Greene County
Tigers - Gold, Black & White
8/25 Morgan County
9/01 At Putnam County
9/08 At Monticello
9/15 Twiggs County
9/29 Warren County
10/06 Washington-Wilkes
10/13 At Aquinas
10/20 At Lincoln County
10/27 Hancock Central
11/03 At Region 7A Play-In
Hancock Central
Bulldogs - Maroon & Gold
8/18 Baldwin
8/25 At Putnam County
9/15 Wilkinson County
9/22 At Hephzibah
9/29 Aquinas
10/06 Lincoln County
10/13 Washington-Wilkes
10/20 At Warren County
10/27 At Greene County
11/03 At Region 7-A Play-In
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
8/25 McCormick, SC
9/01 At Grovetown
9/08 At Abbeville, SC
9/22 Stratford Academy
9/29 At Washington-Wilkes
10/06 At Hancock Central
10/13 At Warren County
10/20 Greene County
10/27 Aquinas
11/03 At Region 7A Play-In
Warren County
Screaming Devils - Blue, Gold & White
8/18 Putnam County
9/01 At Harlem
9/08 At Bradwell Institute
9/15 At First Presbyterian
9/29 At Greene County
10/06 At Aquinas
10/13 Lincoln County
10/20 Hancock Central
10/27 Washington-Wilkes
11/03 At Region 7A Play-In
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
8/25 At Elbert County
9/01 At West Hall
9/08 Jefferson County
9/22 Tattnall Square Academy
9/29 Lincoln County
10/06 At Greene County
10/13 At Hancock Central
10/20 Aquinas
10/27 At Warren County
11/03 At Region 7A Play-In
8-A
Athens Academy
Spartans - Forest Green & White
8/18 Walker
9/01 Lakeview Academy
9/08 At Athens Christian
9/22 At Towns County
9/29 Riverside Military
10/06 Hebron Christian Academy
10/13 At Providence Christian
10/20 At George Walton Academy
10/27 At Commerce
11/03 Prince Avenue Christian
Athens Christian
Eagles - Purple & Gold
8/25 At Monticello
9/01 Prince Avenue Christian
9/08 Athens Academy
9/22 At Commerce
9/29 Lakeview Academy
10/06 At George Walton Academy
10/13 At Towns County
10/20 At Providence Christian
10/27 Riverside Military
11/03 Hebron Christian Academy
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/25 At Banks County
9/01 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/08 Lakeview Academy
9/22 Athens Christian
9/29 Prince Avenue Christian
10/06 At Providence Christian
10/13 Riverside Military
10/20 At Towns County
10/27 Athens Academy
11/03 At George Walton Academy
George Walton Academy
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/25 At Social Circle
9/01 Towns County
9/08 At Riverside Military
9/22 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/29 Providence Christian
10/06 Athens Christian
10/13 At Lakeview Academy
10/20 Athens Academy
10/27 At Hebron Christian Academy
11/03 Commerce
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
8/18 At East Jackson
9/01 Commerce
9/08 Providence Christian
9/22 Riverside Military
9/29 Towns County
10/06 At Athens Academy
10/13 At Prince Avenue Christian
10/20 At Lakeview Academy
10/27 George Walton Academy
11/03 At Athens Christian
Lakeview Academy
Lions - Navy, White & Orange
8/25 East Jackson
9/01 At Athens Academy
9/08 At Commerce
9/22 Providence Christian
9/29 At Athens Christian
10/06 Prince Avenue Christian
10/13 George Walton Academy
10/20 Hebron Christian Academy
10/27 At Towns County
11/03 At Riverside Military
Prince Avenue Christian
Wolverines - Navy & Gold
8/18 At Aquinas
8/25 Riverside Military
9/01 At Athens Christian
9/08 Towns County
9/22 George Walton Academy
9/29 At Commerce
10/06 At Lakeview Academy
10/13 Hebron Christian Academy
10/27 Providence Christian
11/03 At Athens Academy
Providence Christian
Storm - Navy, Red & Silver
8/18 At Strong Rock Christian
9/01 Riverside Military
9/08 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/22 At Lakeview Academy
9/29 At George Walton Academy
10/06 Commerce
10/13 Athens Academy
10/20 Athens Christian
10/27 At Prince Avenue Christian
11/03 Towns County
Riverside Military
Eagles - Blue & White
8/25 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/01 At Providence Christian
9/08 George Walton Academy
9/15 Towns County
9/22 At Hebron Christian Academy
9/29 At Athens Academy
10/13 At Commerce
10/20 Georgia Military College
10/27 At Athens Christian
11/03 Lakeview Academy
Towns County
Indians - Blue & White
8/18 Hayesville, NC
9/01 At George Walton Academy
9/08 At Prince Avenue Christian
9/15 At Riverside Military
9/22 Athens Academy
9/29 At Hebron Christian Academy
10/13 Athens Christian
10/20 Commerce
10/27 Lakeview Academy
11/03 At Providence Christian

STADIUMS USED BY GHSA SCHOOLS
Stadium Name Location
A Adams Stadium DeKalb County
AV Avondale Stadium Avondale Estates
B Banneker High School Union City
C Callaway Stadium LaGrange
CAU Clark Atlanta University Atlanta
CE Centenniel Stadium Camilla
CED Cedartown High School Cedartown
CM Columbus Memorial Columbus
ED Ed Defore Stadium Macon
F Freedom Field Warner Robins
G Grady Stadium Atlanta
GC Garden City Stadium Garden City
GL Glynn County Stadium Brunswick
GM Griffin Memorial Griffin
GO Godfrey Stadium Panthersville
GS Georgia State Atlanta
GSU Georgia Southern University Statesboro
H Henderson Stadium Macon
HRC Hapeville Rec. Center Hapeville
HS Halford Stadium Clarkston
Stadium Name Location
K Kinnett Stadium Columbus
L Lakewood Stadium Atlanta
LF Lions Field
M Mills Stadium Albany
MT McConnell Talbott Stadium Warner Robins
MU Mercer University Macon
ND North DeKalb Stadium Chamblee
NS North Springs High School Atlanta
O Orlando, Florida
P Pooler Stadium Pooler
PK Parkview High School Lilburn
RW Riverwood
SC Southern Cresent Stadium Riverdale
SH Sharp Stadium Covington
SM Savannah Memorial Savannah
SS Savannah State Savannah
T Tara Stadium Jonesboro
TC Tri-Cities East Point
TH Thompson Stadium Macon
TO Twelve Oaks Stadium Lovejoy
WC Wofford College
(D) Day Games, Games Listed Prior to 6:00 PM
Share this