2016-2017 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).
Cheerleading  (Cheerleading Contracts are available at https://app.ghsa.net/cheer-contracts)
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Worth County High SchoolSylvesterOctober 29, 2016Worth County's Last Chance Cheer Classic
Cross Country
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Alexander High SchoolDouglasvilleAugust 27, 2016Bob Blastow Early Bird Invitational
Alexander High SchoolDouglasvilleOctober 8, 2016Alexander Asics Invitational
Bainbridge High SchoolBainbridgeSeptember 17, 2016Bearcat Invitational
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranSeptember 3, 2016Clash of the Classes
Bleckley County High SchoolCochranOctober 6, 2016Bleckley County Invitational
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickSeptember 3, 2016Jekyll Island Cross Country Invitational
Carrollton High SchoolCarrolltonOctober 22, 2016Carrollton Orthorpaedic Clinic Last Chance Inv.
Carrollton High SchoolCarrolltonSeptember 10, 2016Carrollton Orthorpaedic Clinic Inv.
Cartersville High SchoolCartersvilleSeptember 17, 2016Cartersville Classic @ Tellus
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleAugust 20, 2016Atlanta Classic
Chestatee High SchoolGainesvilleAugust 30, 2016War Eagle Invitational
Creekside High SchoolFairburnSeptember 20, 2016South Metro Cross Country
Creekside High SchoolFairburnSeptember 20, 2016South Metro Cross Country
Darlington SchoolRomeOctober 1, 2016Darlington Cross Country Festival
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughAugust 27, 2016Battle of Atlanta XC Meet
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceAugust 27, 2016North Georgia Championships
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceOctober 1, 2016Bob Roller Inv.
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 10, 2016Annual Eagle Inv.
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconSeptember 28, 2016FPD Invitational #2
First Presbyterian Day SchoolMaconSeptember 21, 2016FPD Invitational #1
Furlow Charter SchoolAmericusAugust 27, 2016Furlow Fast Feet Invitational
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldSeptember 19, 2016League Meet #3
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldOctober 13, 2016League Meet #6
Heritage High SchoolConyersSeptember 24, 2016Aubrae Gunderson Invite
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstSeptember 7, 2016Run at the River #1
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstSeptember 29, 2016Run at the River #2
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstOctober 20, 2016Run at the River #3
Jefferson High SchoolJeffersonSeptember 20, 2016Mainstreet News 5K
Jenkins County High SchoolMillenSeptember 10, 2016Ray Miller Invitational
Jones County High SchoolGraySeptember 17, 2016Greyhound Invitational
Langston Hughes High SchoolFairburnSeptember 13, 2016South Metro Cross Country
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveAugust 20, 2016Into the Trail Invitational
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveOctober 1, 2016Henry County Championship
Lovejoy High SchoolHamptonOctober 4, 2016South Metro Cross Country
Marist SchoolAtlantaSeptember 10, 2016Coach Benson's Double Dip InvitationalGirls & Boys
Mary Persons High SchoolForsythOctober 4, 2016Bulldog Distance Classic
McIntosh County AcademyDarienOctober 6, 2016Buc Country Run
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 15, 2016Coach Wood Invitational
Milton High SchoolMiltonSeptember 17, 2016Fulton County Public/Private Schools XC ChampionshipGirls & Boys
Mount de Sales AcademyMaconOctober 12, 20162016 Mount de Sales Cross Country Meet
North Oconee High SchoolBogartSeptember 1, 2016North Oconee Home Meet
North Oconee High SchoolBogartOctober 18, 2016Clarke-Oconee Area Meet
Oglethorpe County High SchoolLexingtonOctober 1, 2016Gary Matthews Invitational
Pepperell High SchoolLindaleSeptember 20, 2016Floyd County Championship
Pepperell High SchoolLindaleOctober 15, 2016Rome All-Area Championships
Pepperell High SchoolLindaleOctober 25, 2016Region 7AA Championships
Perry High SchoolPerryAugust 20, 2016Midstate Cross Country Classic
Pickens High SchoolJasperAugust 20, 2016Pickens Preview
Pickens High SchoolJasperOctober 15, 2016Sharptop XC Invitational

Pages