2009-2010 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class A Boys

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          GHSA State Cross Country Meet                          
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Luke Baker                   Eagles Landing C      15:51.67    1             
  2 Colin Bishift                Athens Christian      16:15.92    2             
  3 Brandon Ramsey               Wesleyan              16:29.28    3             
  4 Josiah Jenkins               Athens Christian      16:43.98    4             
  5 Darryn Hutchinson            Mount Peran Chri      16:46.11    5             
  6 Jeff Pearson                 Mount Peran Chri      16:50.48    6             
  7 Bradley Gossett              Wesleyan              16:53.27    7             
  8 Joshua Jenkins               Athens Christian      17:01.18    8             
  9 Jonathan Bridier             Our Lady OF Mercy     17:03.51    9             
 10 Cameron Thornton             Whitfield Academy     17:10.47                  
 11 Christopher Duvall           Wesleyan              17:10.84   10             
 12 Jesse Baker                  Darlington            17:15.66   11             
 13 Drew Sutton                  Wesleyan              17:16.80   12             
 14 James Watkins                Providence            17:19.45   13             
 15 Sam Reilly                   Mount Pisgah          17:22.02   14             
 16 Jake Grant                   Galloway              17:24.85   15             
 17 Takim Williams               Wesleyan              17:25.69   16             
 18 Kyle Scott                   Savannah Country      17:28.47   17             
 19 Dacosta Smith                Eagles Landing C      17:30.91   18             
 20 Will Hayes                   Athens Christian      17:32.57   19             
 21 Jack Harris                  Pace                  17:36.89   20             
 22 Jonathan Duffie              Providence            17:38.96   21             
 23 Austin Gritters              Wesleyan              17:41.30   22             
 24 Eric Mills                   Providence            17:42.08   23             
 25 Billy Stonecipher            Pace                  17:42.92   24             
 26 Timothy Marsh                Wesleyan              17:44.56   25             
 27 Alex Daniels                 Pace                  17:45.25   26             
 28 Greg Lambert                 Pace                  17:49.69   27             
 29 Chris Locandron              Walker                17:52.86                  
 30 Luke Cathy                   Eagles Landing C      17:54.71   28             
 31 Cam Collins                  Darlington            17:56.24   29             
 32 Jaime Sanchez                Galloway              17:57.52   30             
 33 Keith Kreutzer               Providence            17:58.64   31             
 34 Sam Caldwell                 Bremen                18:03.03   32             
 35 Abraham Dixon                Marion County         18:05.34   33             
 36 Zack Lindsey                 Pace                  18:06.12   34             
 37 Sam Stephens                 Providence            18:07.87   35             
 38 Shannon Kelly                Our Lady OF Mercy     18:10.95   36             
 39 Cody Gardner                 Hebron Christian      18:13.00   37             
 40 Frank Dubose                 Athens Academy        18:14.85   38             
 41 Andrew Hutto                 Hebron Christian      18:16.57   39             
 42 Nick Rogers                  Athens Christian      18:18.84   40             
 43 Jared Bailey                 Prince Avenue CH      18:19.20   41             
 44 Taylor Hall                  Mount Peran Chri      18:20.94   42             
 45 Jake Anderson                Mount Peran Chri      18:29.57   43             
 46 Peter McGee                  Savannah Christi      18:33.43   44             
 47 Jon Reed Walker              Pacelli               18:36.02                  
 48 Marshall Rawson              Darlington            18:42.26   45             
 49 Christian Woodberry          Savannah Christi      18:47.86   46             
 50 Ryan Thomas                  Calvary               18:50.32   47             
 51 Jack Stafford                Pace                  18:51.46   48             
 52 David Millard                Athens Academy        18:53.76   49             
 53 Nick Caras                   Mount Peran Chri      18:56.59   50             
 54 Robby Barker                 Providence            18:57.19   51             
 55 Henry Dwyer                  Athens Academy        18:58.14   52             
 56 Nate Clawson                 Savannah Christi      19:02.44   53             
 57 Carson Waln                  Galloway              19:03.10   54             
 58 Lucas Jennings               Darlington            19:03.53   55             
 59 William Harrison             Mount Pisgah          19:03.98   56             
 60 Bryton Wenzel                Baconton Charter      19:04.56                  
 61 Hank Shaw                    Mount Pisgah          19:06.12   57             
 62 Trey Travis                  Bremen                19:08.75   58             
 63 Nathan Anderson              Hebron Christian      19:09.23   59             
 64 Alex Pickle                  Darlington            19:09.66   60             
 65 Nathan Norton                Schley County         19:12.41   61             
 66 Michael Tenoschok            Mount Peran Chri      19:14.86   62             
 67 Ben Page                     Brookstone            19:18.12   63             
 68 Dominick Jetbuso             Athens Academy        19:19.38   64             
 69 Brant Batzer                 Athens Academy        19:19.83   65             
 70 Max Holloway                 Schley County         19:21.31   66             
 71 Royce Appling                Calvary               19:22.46   67             
 72 Kendrick Rhea                Darlington            19:24.77   68             
 73 John Echols                  Athens Christian      19:26.63   69             
 74 Bratt Riley                  Bremen                19:27.22   70             
 75 Seth Moore                   Eagles Landing C      19:30.00   71             
 76 Chris Mench                  Eagles Landing C      19:30.36   72             
 77 Will Clements                Prince Avenue CH      19:30.79   73             
 78 Nate Kindig                  Providence            19:31.75   74             
 79 Aaron Gordon                 Galloway              19:32.50   75             
 80 Ben Terry                    Athens Academy        19:33.86   76             
 81 Tyler Rhodes                 Taliaferro County     19:34.92   77             
 82 Matthew Palay                Galloway              19:35.41   78             
 83 Rebby Hebert                 Our Lady OF Mercy     19:36.41   79             
 84 Dylan Kidder                 Galloway              19:40.25   80             
 85 Will Crone                   Mount Peran Chri      19:41.01   81             
 86 Patrick Studley              Our Lady OF Mercy     19:44.64   82             
 87 Frank Flournoy               Brookstone            19:45.13   83             
 88 Steve Williams               Brookstone            19:45.75   84             
 89 Sean Healy                   Darlington            19:46.85   85             
 90 Alex Ridley                  Brookstone            19:47.56   86             
 91 Richard Milby                Galloway              19:48.48   87             
 92 Tom Greene                   Athens Academy        19:49.22   88             
 93 Vihan Lakshman               Savannah Country      19:50.43   89             
 94 JP Lynch                     Hawkinsville          19:51.73   90             
 95 Alex Parker                  Mount Pisgah          19:52.61   91             
 96 John Cash                    Eagles Landing C      19:53.89   92             
 97 Harman Lindsey               Pace                  19:54.48   93             
 98 Josh McLeroy                 Washington-Wilkes     19:56.02   94             
 99 Thomas Morgan                Washington-Wilkes     19:56.33   95             
100 Kevin Sharpton               Hebron Christian      19:57.60   96             
101 Patrick Lorenz               Savannah Country      19:59.75   97             
102 Camaron Moses                Hawkinsville          20:00.16   98             
103 Dylan Walden                 Schley County         20:00.77   99             
104 Josh Vueng                   Our Lady OF Mercy     20:05.87  100             
105 Howard Hickey                Savannah Christi      20:09.92  101             
106 Josh Pratt                   Prince Avenue CH      20:10.72  102             
107 Deangelo Mathis              Marion County         20:14.90  103             
108 Vince Fisler                 Hawkinsville          20:17.42  104             
109 Jesse Bailey                 Prince Avenue CH      20:18.48  105             
110 Andrew Walker                Our Lady OF Mercy     20:19.52  106             
111 Jaymes Turner                Schley County         20:21.15  107             
112 McKay Sheftall               Brookstone            20:23.67  108             
113 Grant Thomas                 Mount Pisgah          20:24.21  109             
114 Terrance Rhodes              Taliaferro County     20:25.88  110             
115 Nic James                    Savannah Country      20:26.26  111             
116 Brenan Lowenthal             Savannah Country      20:26.86  112             
117 Seth Horton                  Athens Christian      20:33.47  113             
118 Georgious Hull               Taliaferro County     20:34.40  114             
119 Robert Evans                 Bremen                20:36.99  115             
120 Kelly Medders                Bacon County          20:40.25  116             
121 Stephen Wood                 Hebron Christian      20:40.63  117             
122 Mat Josheph                  Our Lady OF Mercy     20:43.39  118             
123 Trey Eakle                   Brookstone            20:45.41  119             
124 Tyler Stasyshyn              Washington-Wilkes     20:51.18  120             
125 Demaria Rivers               Georgia Military      20:52.49  121             
126 Andrew George                Savannah Country      20:54.77  122             
127 Colby Smith                  Georgia Military      20:59.89  123             
128 Victor Miltiades             Savannah Country      21:04.49  124             
129 Stephan Carroll              Calvary               21:05.55  125             
130 Jefferson Willis             Brookstone            21:08.34  126             
131 Taylor Willoughby            Savannah Christi      21:09.87  127             
132 Colby Wilson                 Bremen                21:11.55  128             
133 Matthew Calcutt              Schley County         21:12.04  129             
134 Marcus Stripling             Calvary               21:16.72  130             
135 Spencer Gasque               Calvary               21:18.45  131             
136 Christopher Law              Schley County         21:19.69  132             
137 Jacob Davis                  Washington-Wilkes     21:24.46  133             
138 Demetrius Stewart            Taliaferro County     21:26.13  134             
139 Torian Ware                  Taliaferro County     21:30.58  135             
140 Bobby Juarez                 Bowdon                21:31.69  136             
141 Michael Bell                 Seminole County       21:35.44                  
142 Chris Brown                  Georgia Military      21:41.47  137             
143 Cullen Edwards               Pelham                21:42.57  138             
144 Nathan Hutto                 Hebron Christian      21:43.89  139             
145 Ndrew Deal                   Savannah Christi      21:47.57  140             
146 Conner Curran                Savannah Christi      21:51.08  141             
147 Tyler Niblett                Eagles Landing C      21:52.95  142             
148 James Sanford                Marion County         21:53.92  143             
149 Mark Adams                   Bremen                21:55.27  144             
150 Keith Brroks                 Taliaferro County     21:58.85  145             
151 Michael Gelto                Hawkinsville          22:00.71  146             
152 Dalton Carver                Bacon County          22:07.95  147             
153 Ruben Martinez               Pelham                22:11.68  148             
154 Turhan Scudder               Schley County         22:12.26  149             
155 Tanner Davis                 Excel Christian       22:14.18  150             
156 Nathan Williams              Hebron Christian      22:19.17  151             
157 Mason Griffin                Calvary               22:29.26  152             
158 Seth Cuilee                  Excel Christian       22:42.75  153             
159 Anthony White                GA Academy Blind      22:49.12                  
160 Joel Venegas                 Pelham                22:51.33  154             
161 Kyle Jones                   Marion County         23:03.93  155             
162 Phillip Looney               Excel Christian       23:04.56  156             
163 Ben Adamson                  Bowdon                23:15.71  157             
164 Mason Butt                   Excel Christian       23:16.19  158             
165 Brock Bennett                Bacon County          23:42.37  159             
166 Dustin Parrott               Excel Christian       23:57.69  160             
167 Adam Kimmell                 Pelham                23:58.01  161             
168 Nathaniel Wooten             Prince Avenue CH      24:05.24  162             
169 Chris Farr                   Prince Avenue CH      24:07.18  163             
170 Kieair Wertz                 Bacon County          24:19.52  164             
171 CJ Harrell                   Calvary               24:25.46  165             
172 Frederick Alridge            Marion County         25:03.38  166             
173 Zach Bell                    Bowdon                25:05.59  167             
174 Kevin Tucker                 Hawkinsville          25:12.16  168             
175 Tyons Staples                Bowdon                25:22.16  169             
176 Tay Lawson                   Hawkinsville          25:29.24  170             
177 Mason Rudder                 Excel Christian       25:33.15  171             
178 Eddy Herreva                 Washington-Wilkes     25:43.78  172             
179 Drew Lamb                    Pelham                26:16.61  173             
180 Emmanuel Rosado              Marion County         26:17.20  174             
181 Taylor Duncan                Bacon County          26:50.63  175             
182 Darious Moten                Bowdon                27:07.43  176             
183 Jordan Hall                  Washington-Wilkes     27:25.88  177             
184 Trevin Lee                   Georgia Military      28:04.50  178             
185 Timothy Seo                  Georgia Military      28:04.79  179             
186 Chase Shelton                Washington-Wilkes     28:08.42  180             
187 Ryan Gritzke                 Bacon County          28:37.94  181             
188 Lindsey Clelland             Hawkinsville          29:49.12  182             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wesleyan                     48    3    7   10   12   16   22   25          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.88                                                    
         Average:    17:03.18                                                    
   2 Athens Christian             73    2    4    8   19   40   69  113          
      Total Time:  1:25:52.49                                                    
         Average:    17:10.50                                                    
   3 Providence                  123   13   21   23   31   35   51   74          
      Total Time:  1:28:47.00                                                    
         Average:    17:45.40                                                    
   4 Pace                        131   20   24   26   27   34   48   93          
      Total Time:  1:29:00.87                                                    
         Average:    17:48.18                                                    
   5 Mount Peran Christian       146    5    6   42   43   50   62   81          
      Total Time:  1:29:23.69                                                    
         Average:    17:52.74                                                    
   6 Eagles Landing Christian    190    1   18   28   71   72   92  142          
      Total Time:  1:30:17.65                                                    
         Average:    18:03.53                                                    
   7 Darlington                  200   11   29   45   55   60   68   85          
      Total Time:  1:32:07.35                                                    
         Average:    18:25.47                                                    
   8 Galloway                    252   15   30   54   75   78   80   87          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.38                                                    
         Average:    18:42.68                                                    
   9 Athens Academy              268   38   49   52   64   65   76   88          
      Total Time:  1:34:45.96                                                    
         Average:    18:57.20                                                    
  10 Our Lady OF Mercy           306    9   36   79   82  100  106  118          
      Total Time:  1:34:41.38                                                    
         Average:    18:56.28                                                    
  11 Mount Pisgah                327   14   56   57   91  109                    
      Total Time:  1:35:48.94                                                    
         Average:    19:09.79                                                    
  12 Hebron Christian Academy    348   37   39   59   96  117  139  151          
      Total Time:  1:36:17.03                                                    
         Average:    19:15.41                                                    
  13 Savannah Christian Prep     371   44   46   53  101  127  140  141          
      Total Time:  1:37:43.52                                                    
         Average:    19:32.71                                                    
  14 Bremen                      403   32   58   70  115  128  144               
      Total Time:  1:38:27.54                                                    
         Average:    19:41.51                                                    
  15 Brookstone                  424   63   83   84   86  108  119  126          
      Total Time:  1:39:00.23                                                    
         Average:    19:48.05                                                    
  16 Savannah Country Day        426   17   89   97  111  112  122  124          
      Total Time:  1:38:11.77                                                    
         Average:    19:38.36                                                    
  17 Schley County               462   61   66   99  107  129  132  149          
      Total Time:  1:40:07.68                                                    
         Average:    20:01.54                                                    
  18 Prince Avenue Christian     483   41   73  102  105  162  163               
      Total Time:  1:42:24.43                                                    
         Average:    20:28.89                                                    
  19 Calvary                     500   47   67  125  130  131  152  165          
      Total Time:  1:41:53.50                                                    
         Average:    20:22.70                                                    
  20 Taliaferro County           570   77  110  114  134  135  145               
      Total Time:  1:43:31.91                                                    
         Average:    20:42.39                                                    
  21 Marion County               600   33  103  143  155  166  174               
      Total Time:  1:48:21.47                                                    
         Average:    21:40.30                                                    
  22 Hawkinsville                606   90   98  104  146  168  170  182          
      Total Time:  1:47:22.18                                                    
         Average:    21:28.44                                                    
  23 Washington-Wilkes           614   94   95  120  133  172  177  180          
      Total Time:  1:47:51.78                                                    
         Average:    21:34.36                                                    
  24 Georgia Military College    738  121  123  137  178  179                    
      Total Time:  1:59:43.14                                                    
         Average:    23:56.63                                                    
  25 Bacon County                761  116  147  159  164  175  181               
      Total Time:  1:57:40.72                                                    
         Average:    23:32.15                                                    
  26 Pelham                      774  138  148  154  161  173                    
      Total Time:  1:57:00.20                                                    
         Average:    23:24.04                                                    
  27 Excel Christian Academy     777  150  153  156  158  160  171               
      Total Time:  1:55:15.37                                                    
         Average:    23:03.08                                                    
  28 Bowdon                      805  136  157  167  169  176                    
      Total Time:  2:02:22.58                                                    
         Average:    24:28.52                                                    
Share this