2009-2010 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class A Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          GHSA State Cross Country Meet                          
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lindy Long                   Landmark Christian    19:02.74    1             
  2 Lindsey Sanborn              Atlanta Internat      19:50.86                  
  3 Megan Malasarte              Our Lady OF Mercy     19:51.38    2             
  4 Erika Ramsey                 Wesleyan              19:57.19    3             
  5 Andrea Raville               Our Lady OF Mercy     20:09.84    4             
  6 Lana Hojeij                  Landmark Christian    20:19.37    5             
  7 Christina Georgaviayas       Holy Innocents        20:38.75    6             
  8 Ansley McDurmon              Darlington            20:40.71    7             
  9 Ashley Gerhard               Savannah Country      20:49.60    8             
 10 Erin Peck                    Holy Innocents        20:52.84    9             
 11 Tiffany Howard               Bryan County          20:57.08   10             
 12 Mallory MACGILL              Wesleyan              20:58.01   11             
 13 Collen Kelly                 Our Lady OF Mercy     21:06.31   12             
 14 Jailya Gladney               Savannah Country      21:19.85   13             
 15 Lauren Kelly                 Providence            21:20.37   14             
 16 Camilia Loggins              Gordon Lee            21:20.70   15             
 17 Stephanie Murphy             Hebron Christian      21:24.34                  
 18 Abby Lowenz                  Savannah Country      21:26.13   16             
 19 Taylor Gordon                Pace                  21:26.88   17             
 20 Anna Gabianelli              Galloway              21:27.52                  
 21 Sara Wetzstein               Athens Academy        21:29.90   18             
 22 Grace Gafford                Holy Innocents        21:34.12   19             
 23 Alexis Fagedes               Our Lady OF Mercy     21:37.25   20             
 24 Becca Schell                 Athens Academy        21:41.52   21             
 25 Morgan Stewart               Savannah Christi      21:42.51   22             
 26 Breanna Acker                Athens Christian      21:48.83   23             
 27 Ashley Camp                  Bremen                21:50.27   24             
 28 Allison Preg                 Providence            21:51.91   25             
 29 Lindsay Evans                Darlington            21:52.34   26             
 30 Jessica Adams                Our Lady OF Mercy     21:55.89   27             
 31 Morgan Allman                Eagles Landing C      21:56.69                  
 32 Callie Bergin                Holy Innocents        21:59.74   28             
 33 Anna Shea                    Darlington            22:08.56   29             
 34 MACKINSEY Cole               Athens Academy        22:12.65   30             
 35 Meagan Marshburn             Athens Academy        22:14.09   31             
 36 Katie Strawinski             Mount Pisgah          22:15.74   32             
 37 Chrissy Glover               Savannah Country      22:28.57   33             
 38 Hannah Gravitt               Landmark Christian    22:33.91   34             
 39 Camille Dishongh             Pace                  22:35.67   35             
 40 Yarahi Castillo              Our Lady OF Mercy     22:36.42   36             
 41 Julia Greatrex               Pace                  22:41.59   37             
 42 Megan O'Hanlon               Holy Innocents        22:42.13   38             
 43 Destiny Jenkins              Athens Christian      22:43.18   39             
 44 Cassie McDonald              Treutlen              22:43.74                  
 45 Sarah Whatley                Athens Academy        22:45.89   40             
 46 Emily Wilson                 Pace                  22:55.11   41             
 47 Avery Robinson               Holy Innocents        22:56.50   42             
 48 Kenzie Thrasher              Landmark Christian    22:57.94   43             
 49 Katy Jordan                  Providence            23:01.49   44             
 50 Mary Pate Mills              Wesleyan              23:03.63   45             
 51 Lauren Pines                 Athens Christian      23:05.75   46             
 52 Shannon Felts                Wesleyan              23:06.27   47             
 53 Jennifer Page                Brookstone            23:06.98                  
 54 Grace Alexander              Pace                  23:11.56   48             
 55 Margaret Hjort               Darlington            23:12.04   49             
 56 Jessica Diorio               Pace                  23:13.86   50             
 57 Ester Deaton                 Athens Academy        23:17.00   51             
 58 Emily Russell                Mount Pisgah          23:20.04   52             
 59 Rosalyn Vuong                Our Lady OF Mercy     23:21.18   53             
 60 Mary Echols                  Athens Christian      23:25.45   54             
 61 Sophie Dezen                 Paideia               23:32.26   55             
 62 Nicole Bishop                Athens Christian      23:32.72   56             
 63 Megan Healy                  Darlington            23:33.41   57             
 64 Rachel Koch                  Wesleyan              23:34.32   58             
 65 Kensi Deel                   Landmark Christian    23:35.11   59             
 66 Neal Timberlake              Athens Academy        23:36.76   60             
 67 Sydney Howard                Athens Christian      23:42.41   61             
 68 Uayla Sexton                 Athens Christian      23:44.52   62             
 69 Kristen Ray                  Bacon County          23:45.60                  
 70 Blaine Richards              Bacon County          23:46.00                  
 71 Emma Smiley                  Wesleyan              23:47.98   63             
 72 Joanna Preg                  Providence            23:52.52   64             
 73 Erica Judy                   Savannah Christi      23:54.44   65             
 74 Darby Coxhead                Wesleyan              23:54.93   66             
 75 Beth Morris                  Providence            23:56.78   67             
 76 Whitney Duffie               Providence            23:57.79   68             
 77 Katie Keith                  Holy Innocents        23:58.50   69             
 78 Ali Scott                    Savannah Country      24:05.88   70             
 79 Celena Eklana                Chattahoochee CO      24:07.06                  
 80 Mary Everett                 Bremen                24:08.67   71             
 81 Seana Buzbee                 Paideia               24:09.09   72             
 82 Amy Vardeman                 Towns County          24:14.45   73             
 83 Julia Berger                 Pace                  24:16.69   74             
 84 Lydia Hartman                Calvary               24:17.16   75             
 85 Emily Gorum                  Brookstone            24:24.89                  
 86 Brittany Walls               Towns County          24:33.25   76             
 87 Kelley Yates                 Paideia               24:34.25   77             
 88 Hannah Willimas              Paideia               24:35.13   78             
 89 Elizabeth Bentley            Pacelli               24:35.52   79             
 90 Mylea Connor                 Bremen                24:36.59   80             
 91 Tiffany Perry                Darlington            24:38.28   81             
 92 Urssula Aviles               Pelham                24:46.75                  
 93 Claire Park                  Providence            24:48.29   82             
 94 Deborah Fang                 Mount Pisgah          24:49.62   83             
 95 Cassie Buck                  Towns County          24:59.47   84             
 96 Abbi Sparks                  Savannah Christi      25:02.30   85             
 97 Courtney MACKLES             Bryan County          25:03.19   86             
 98 Sarah Gravitt                Landmark Christian    25:15.13   87             
 99 Whitney Pope                 Taliaferro County     25:15.77                  
100 Amanda Woods                 Hawkinsville          25:16.91   88             
101 Lauren Baker                 Savannah Christi      25:18.00   89             
102 Dori Brunzelle               Excel Christian       25:19.06   90             
103 Megan Slaten                 Calvary               25:21.16   91             
104 Melissa Conrad               Towns County          25:30.74   92             
105 Molly Reilly                 Paideia               25:31.79   93             
106 Rachel Dixon                 Marion County         25:33.94                  
107 Katie Gouse                  Savannah Christi      25:35.40   94             
108 Danielle Shellman            Mount Pisgah          25:37.43   95             
109 Charre Barber                Pacelli               25:38.98   96             
110 Margaret Austin              Savannah Country      25:51.06   97             
111 Kaley Cusumano               Landmark Christian    25:53.55   98             
112 Sally Prescott               Savannah Christi      26:02.08   99             
113 Katie McDaniel               Pacelli               26:06.67  100             
114 Brianna Prince               Bremen                26:10.31  101             
115 Rachel Anderson              Bryan County          26:12.74  102             
116 Remy Jennings                Darlington            26:16.67  103             
117 Zainab Nizam                 Paideia               26:17.39  104             
118 Kaitlyn Reiter               Savannah Christi      26:22.73  105             
119 Amanda Madaris               Gordon Lee            26:34.61  106             
120 Haley Smith                  Gordon Lee            26:35.51  107             
121 Evan Nicholl                 Excel Christian       26:41.15  108             
122 Caroline Wayco               Mount Pisgah          26:42.08  109             
123 Jordan Evans                 Calvary               26:51.81  110             
124 Ashley Cordell               Schley County         27:00.57  111             
125 Kelsey Graham                Irwin County          27:01.89  112             
126 Staley Smith                 Hawkinsville          27:02.58  113             
127 Lil Bradbury                 Gordon Lee            27:04.26  114             
128 Lauren Swanson               Baconton              27:05.42  115             
129 Jaleesa Barksdale            Georgia Military      27:07.30                  
130 Anna Russell                 Mount Pisgah          27:14.56  116             
131 Kristin Fuhs                 Towns County          27:22.94  117             
132 Tiffanie Alcaide             Pacelli               27:24.59  118             
133 Lorrie Wicks                 Echols County         27:26.17  119             
134 Lillian Harvey               Baconton              27:27.88  120             
135 Rebekah Musgrave             Ware Magnet           27:29.06  121             
136 Shanley Cranford             Hawkinsville          27:31.96  122             
137 Glennie Wicks                Echols County         27:44.21  123             
138 MACY Newman                  Bryan County          27:45.60  124             
139 Rachel Potts                 Mount Pisgah          27:46.25  125             
140 Sarah Spivey                 Ware Magnet           27:46.72  126             
141 Dadrian Blythe               Towns County          27:58.32  127             
142 Rebecca Abernathy            Excel Christian       28:03.72  128             
143 Melanie Boyd                 Gordon Lee            28:04.19  129             
144 Ashlea Johnson               Baconton              28:12.23  130             
145 Callie Ragan                 Echols County         28:12.80  131             
146 Hannah Shores                Calvary               28:13.93  132             
147 Kaylee Bailey                Schley County         28:23.09  133             
148 Rebecca Walsh                Bacon County          28:24.26                  
149 Megan Alcaide                Pacelli               28:34.03  134             
150 Hailey Stevens               Bryan County          28:34.39  135             
151 Morgan Martin                Irwin County          28:41.43  136             
152 Jenny Coalson                Baconton              28:44.40  137             
153 Mariah Hibbard               Excel Christian       28:49.77  138             
154 Elizabeth Evans              Bremen                29:00.78  139             
155 Ahna Meyers                  Bremen                29:08.97  140             
156 Shienne Burnett              Echols County         29:10.34  141             
157 Angela Broome                Washington-Wilkes     29:19.81  142             
158 Maranda Jones                Baconton              29:30.76  143             
159 Savannah Wright              Irwin County          29:42.46  144             
160 Jessica Dunlap               Paideia               29:44.16  145             
161 Ariel Brandon                Baconton              29:49.05  146             
162 Carmen Howard                Ware Magnet           29:50.16  147             
163 Megan Churning               Washington-Wilkes     29:57.33  148             
164 Martha Thomas                Ware Magnet           30:00.61  149             
165 Hannah Smith                 Bremen                30:03.50  150             
166 Katie Bierenfeld             Pacelli               30:13.43  151             
167 Allison Foor                 Pacelli               30:14.56  152             
168 Jackie McLlrath              Schley County         30:40.64  153             
169 Taylor Nelson                Excel Christian       30:48.79  154             
170 McKenzie Carington           Bryan County          30:55.59  155             
171 Keishun Carter               Hawkinsville          30:57.55  156             
172 Ramona Lott                  Washington-Wilkes     31:08.61  157             
173 Catherine Mitchell           Hawkinsville          31:08.96  158             
174 Jillian Sapp                 Washington-Wilkes     31:29.35  159             
175 Tyra Williams                Hawkinsville          32:02.32  160             
176 Hannah Hodges                Ware Magnet           32:14.00  161             
177 Amber Myrick                 Bryan County          32:29.70  162             
178 Dominique Jenkins            Washington-Wilkes     32:36.47  163             
179 Halam Allen                  Ware Magnet           32:36.93  164             
180 Megan Sweeney                Irwin County          32:37.27  165             
181 Brooklyn Roberts             Irwin County          32:49.82  166             
182 Riley Barnett                Excel Christian       33:05.57  167             
183 Elizabeth Young              Echols County         33:16.16  168             
184 Grace Wooten                 Schley County         34:30.63  169             
185 Kristen Waters               Schley County         34:41.38  170             
186 Victoria Whitehead           Hawkinsville          35:26.05  171             
187 Miranda Gammon               Calvary               35:34.10  172             
188 Charity Martin               Irwin County          39:11.79  173             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Our Lady OF Mercy            65    2    4   12   20   27   36   53          
      Total Time:  1:44:40.67                                                    
         Average:    20:56.14                                                    
   2 Holy Innocents              100    6    9   19   28   38   42   69          
      Total Time:  1:47:47.58                                                    
         Average:    21:33.52                                                    
   3 Athens Academy              140   18   21   30   31   40   51   60          
      Total Time:  1:50:24.05                                                    
         Average:    22:04.81                                                    
   4 Savannah Country Day        140    8   13   16   33   70   97               
      Total Time:  1:50:10.03                                                    
         Average:    22:02.01                                                    
   5 Landmark Christian          142    1    5   34   43   59   87   98          
      Total Time:  1:48:29.07                                                    
         Average:    21:41.82                                                    
   6 Wesleyan                    164    3   11   45   47   58   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:50:39.42                                                    
         Average:    22:07.89                                                    
   7 Darlington                  168    7   26   29   49   57   81  103          
      Total Time:  1:51:27.06                                                    
         Average:    22:17.42                                                    
   8 Pace                        178   17   35   37   41   48   50   74          
      Total Time:  1:52:50.81                                                    
         Average:    22:34.17                                                    
   9 Providence                  214   14   25   44   64   67   68   82          
      Total Time:  1:54:03.07                                                    
         Average:    22:48.62                                                    
  10 Athens Christian            218   23   39   46   54   56   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:54:35.93                                                    
         Average:    22:55.19                                                    
  11 Savannah Christian Prep     355   22   65   85   89   94   99  105          
      Total Time:  2:01:32.65                                                    
         Average:    24:18.53                                                    
  12 Mount Pisgah                371   32   52   83   95  109  116  125          
      Total Time:  2:02:44.91                                                    
         Average:    24:32.99                                                    
  13 Paideia                     375   55   72   77   78   93  104  145          
      Total Time:  2:02:22.52                                                    
         Average:    24:28.51                                                    
  14 Bremen                      415   24   71   80  101  139  140  150          
      Total Time:  2:05:46.62                                                    
         Average:    25:09.33                                                    
  15 Towns County                442   73   76   84   92  117  127               
      Total Time:  2:06:40.85                                                    
         Average:    25:20.17                                                    
  16 Bryan County                457   10   86  102  124  135  155  162          
      Total Time:  2:08:33.00                                                    
         Average:    25:42.60                                                    
  17 Gordon Lee                  471   15  106  107  114  129                    
      Total Time:  2:09:39.27                                                    
         Average:    25:55.86                                                    
  18 Pacelli                     527   79   96  100  118  134  151  152          
      Total Time:  2:12:19.79                                                    
         Average:    26:27.96                                                    
  19 Calvary                     580   75   91  110  132  172                    
      Total Time:  2:20:18.16                                                    
         Average:    28:03.64                                                    
  20 Excel Christian Academy     618   90  108  128  138  154  167               
      Total Time:  2:19:42.49                                                    
         Average:    27:56.50                                                    
  21 Hawkinsville                637   88  113  122  156  158  160  171          
      Total Time:  2:21:57.96                                                    
         Average:    28:23.60                                                    
  22 Baconton                    645  115  120  130  137  143  146               
      Total Time:  2:21:00.69                                                    
         Average:    28:12.14                                                    
  23 Echols County               682  119  123  131  141  168                    
      Total Time:  2:25:49.68                                                    
         Average:    29:09.94                                                    
  24 Ware Magnet                 704  121  126  147  149  161  164               
      Total Time:  2:27:20.55                                                    
         Average:    29:28.11                                                    
  25 Irwin County                723  112  136  144  165  166  173               
      Total Time:  2:30:52.87                                                    
         Average:    30:10.58                                                    
  26 Schley County               736  111  133  153  169  170                    
      Total Time:  2:35:16.31                                                    
         Average:    31:03.27                                                    
  27 Washington-Wilkes           769  142  148  157  159  163                    
      Total Time:  2:34:31.57                                                    
         Average:    30:54.32                                                    
Share this