2009-2010 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AA Boys

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          GHSA State Cross Country Meet                          
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Leonel Ayala                 Cross Keys            16:22.44                  
  2 Ian Edwards                  Jordon                16:24.73    1             
  3 Tripp Hurt                   North Oconee          16:37.63    2             
  4 David Daniel                 Thomasville           16:44.19    3             
  5 William Barber               Westminster           16:46.40    4             
  6 Ian Wraga                    North Oconee          17:15.02    5             
  7 Josh Holloway                Oglethorpe County     17:15.57                  
  8 Parker Whitlock              Lovett                17:15.82    6             
  9 Spencer Nash                 Westminster           17:16.12    7             
 10 Jake Candler                 Westminster           17:26.47    8             
 11 John Lambert                 Westminster           17:33.16    9             
 12 Kevin Kesler                 East Jackson          17:33.46   10             
 13 Brock Shanks                 Rockmart              17:36.06   11             
 14 Cody Tedesco                 Westminster           17:41.57   12             
 15 Matt Johnson                 Buford                17:43.02   13             
 16 Josh Kesler                  East Jackson          17:45.57   14             
 17 Terry Milner                 East Jackson          17:49.16   15             
 18 Than Pursen                  Rockmart              17:49.47   16             
 19 Josh Wheeler                 North Oconee          17:50.07   17             
 20 Daniel Chavez                Fitzgerald            17:50.62   18             
 21 Brad Hunt                    Rockmart              17:51.06   19             
 22 Abraham Rodriquez            Calhoun               17:52.51   20             
 23 Josh Bruce                   Benedictine Mili      17:54.93   21             
 24 Chase McCulley               Bleckley County       17:55.27   22             
 25 Dan Hall                     Lovett                17:56.71   23             
 26 John Maddox                  Lovett                17:57.11   24             
 27 Scott Clark                  Benedictine Mili      18:01.19   25             
 28 Ivan Diaz                    Banks County          18:01.66   26             
 29 Brendon Banks                East Jackson          18:05.32   27             
 30 Dylan Dimartino              Blessed Trinity       18:09.44   28             
 31 Rhett Anderson               Benedictine Mili      18:10.51   29             
 32 Zach Kloss                   Blessed Trinity       18:13.06   30             
 33 Michael Lang                 Blessed Trinity       18:19.91   31             
 34 Drew Fincher                 Pike County           18:20.28   32             
 35 Jorge Diaz                   Banks County          18:20.68   33             
 36 Thomas Padgett               Lovett                18:21.71   34             
 37 Eric Van Deventer            East Jackson          18:22.00   35             
 38 Andrew Frazier               Lovett                18:22.50   36             
 39 Anthony Jones                Bleckley County       18:23.70   37             
 40 Nick Wright                  Benedictine Mili      18:25.68   38             
 41 Wesley Link                  Lovett                18:26.54   39             
 42 Colten Sloan                 Pierce County         18:27.38   40             
 43 Cordarryl Caldwell           Jordon                18:28.47   41             
 44 Matt Bishop                  Rockmart              18:31.69   42             
 45 Trey Martin                  Banks County          18:33.36   43             
 46 Dusty Jones                  Bleckley County       18:33.60   44             
 47 Chad Capobianco              North Oconee          18:34.61   45             
 48 Jordan Jones                 Dodge County          18:35.07                  
 49 Brandon Hontz                Callaway              18:37.06   46             
 50 Cale Pirtio                  East Jackson          18:37.58   47             
 51 Alex Hernandez               Calhoun               18:37.89   48             
 52 Cal Henry                    Blessed Trinity       18:38.24   49             
 53 John Whelchel                Westminster           18:39.59   50             
 54 Leroy Hamilton               McIntosh County       18:43.34   51             
 55 Esgar Maldonado              Toombs County         18:44.98   52             
 56 Henry Nalle                  Lovett                18:47.80   53             
 57 Austin Francis               Bleckley County       18:48.66   54             
 58 Jabrelle Crawford            Putnam County         18:49.10   55             
 59 Preston Devarey              North Oconee          18:49.35   56             
 60 Sean Smith                   Westminster           18:50.55   57             
 61 Mark McLeod                  Fitzgerald            18:51.66   58             
 62 Tyler Thurmond               Dawson County         18:55.25   59             
 63 Blake Edwards                Pike County           18:55.56   60             
 64 Daniel Kennedy               Benedictine Mili      18:56.89   61             
 65 Kersten Tyler                Pierce County         18:58.98   62             
 66 Alex Oliver                  Buford                18:59.25   63             
 67 Irving Melo                  Tattnall County       18:59.75   64             
 68 Preston Adams                Dawson County         19:02.84   65             
 69 Chase Anderson               Blessed Trinity       19:03.27   66             
 70 Chris Thompson               Vidalia               19:03.64   67             
 71 Avery Chastain               Banks County          19:04.58   68             
 72 Kieffer Heilmeister          Banks County          19:06.21   69             
 73 David Sobasky                Jordon                19:08.95   70             
 74 Kavon Sadler                 Henry County          19:11.00   71             
 75 Maurecio Penagos             Calhoun               19:13.06   72             
 76 Angel Colemaneres            Toombs County         19:13.53   73             
 77 Michael Shores               Dublin                19:13.87   74             
 78 Dylan Price                  Buford                19:14.19   75             
 79 Dylan Gehman                 Pike County           19:14.56   76             
 80 Blake Albright               East Jackson          19:14.94   77             
 81 Isaac Rogers                 Early County          19:17.36   78             
 82 David Henry                  Lamar County          19:17.80   79             
 83 Armando Nopal                Tattnall County       19:18.18   80             
 84 Nick Scott                   Jordon                19:18.57   81             
 85 Logan Porter                 Dawson County         19:18.92   82             
 86 Kevin Baggett                Calhoun               19:19.24   83             
 87 Kyle Marchuk                 Blessed Trinity       19:19.63   84             
 88 Jason Wright                 North Oconee          19:21.53   85             
 89 Jon Erickson                 Dawson County         19:22.11   86             
 90 Nick Williams                Pepperell             19:22.61   87             
 91 Brunt Costin                 Rockmart              19:23.50   88             
 92 Daniel Avellenada            Toombs County         19:26.03   89             
 93 Cody Helms                   Pike County           19:38.14   90             
 94 Wullians Olandez             Banks County          19:39.95   91             
 95 Levi Wood                    Pepperell             19:42.37   92             
 96 Jared Gregory                Banks County          19:43.13   93             
 97 James Lindsey                Dublin                19:43.63   94             
 98 Dustyn Osbourne              Pepperell             19:44.90   95             
 99 Joseph Ryan                  Benedictine Mili      19:46.39   96             
100 Spencer Wilbanks             Gordon Central        19:47.66   97             
101 Jonah Bishop                 Dawson County         19:49.31   98             
102 Ben Hobbs                    North Oconee          19:49.64   99             
103 Darnell Brown                Henry County          19:50.02  100             
104 Chris Bywaletz               Dawson County         19:50.46  101             
105 Demetrius Woods              Putnam County         19:51.54  102             
106 Brandon Cowart               Lamar County          19:52.01  103             
107 Cody Ashcroft                Bleckley County       19:53.02  104             
108 Luke Williamson              Dawson County         19:54.09  105             
109 Pedro Martinez               Fitzgerald            19:55.05  106             
110 Zac Burgess                  Gordon Central        19:56.05  107             
111 Dakota Higgs                 Toombs County         19:57.69  108             
112 Rodney Mason                 Henry County          19:58.69  109             
113 Davis Trexler                McIntosh County       19:59.38  110             
114 Drew Smith                   Pike County           20:00.09  111             
115 Lane Hodnett                 Buford                20:00.68  112             
116 Kendall Hyatt                Callaway              20:02.88  113             
117 Lee Humphrey                 Vidalia               20:05.01  114             
118 Jordan Worthy                Pepperell             20:05.56  115             
119 James Dugas                  Buford                20:07.21  116             
120 Mike Hobby                   Fitzgerald            20:08.41  117             
121 Alex Olavares                Jordon                20:09.34  118             
122 Jerry Butler                 Northeast Magnet      20:09.76  119             
123 Derek Gravitt                Buford                20:10.19  120             
124 Sam Welty                    Gordon Central        20:10.81  121             
125 Danny Shaw                   Southwest Magnet      20:12.29                  
126 Julian Plowden               Jordon                20:13.05  122             
127 Javier Librado               Tattnall County       20:13.96  123             
128 Marco Mata                   Thomasville           20:14.68  124             
129 Rene Tinoco                  Toombs County         20:15.11  125             
130 Joseph Fennelly              Thomasville           20:15.66  126             
131 Andre Dalianas               Lamar County          20:20.48  127             
132 Tony Jackson                 Cook                  20:22.95  128             
133 Travis Hall                  Calhoun               20:23.81  129             
134 Kyle Kelly                   Howard                20:26.20  130             
135 Jerrell Hollands             Northeast Magnet      20:26.61  131             
136 Alex Hudgins                 Buford                20:27.07  132             
137 Stewart Bouners              Howard                20:28.74  133             
138 Tyler Staples                Berrien               20:29.29                  
139 Jack Dembowski               Blessed Trinity       20:31.94  134             
140 Justin Felts                 Cook                  20:32.27  135             
141 Marty Radke                  Rockmart              20:33.02  136             
142 Andrew Mines                 Howard                20:34.72  137             
143 Brian Harris                 Tattnall County       20:36.44  138             
144 Justin Braddy                Fitzgerald            20:38.64  139             
145 Ashe Kelly                   Pierce County         20:39.09  140             
146 Saul Gonzolez                Cook                  20:39.56  141             
147 Nathan Feimester             Vidalia               20:40.11  142             
148 Scott Lawson                 Pierce County         20:41.06  143             
149 Tyler Johnson                Pierce County         20:41.47  144             
150 Joseph Gray                  Dublin                20:42.45  145             
151 Walker Ozier                 Lamar County          20:43.55  146             
152 Stephen Cook                 Howard                20:46.26  147             
153 Adam Wiggins                 Fitzgerald            20:47.07  148             
154 Justin Long                  Rockmart              20:50.23  149             
155 Justin Sanders               Pike County           20:54.78  150             
156 Hee Chang                    Jordon                20:58.82  151             
157 Cody Minter                  Pepperell             20:59.20  152             
158 Travis Tucker                Benedictine Mili      20:59.71  153             
159 Denzel Council               Northeast Magnet      21:01.00  154             
160 Jonathan Duchaine            Early County          21:02.37  155             
161 Jacob Jobe                   Cook                  21:02.78  156             
162 Shacobia Phillips            Tattnall County       21:05.18  157             
163 Tony Guerrero                Toombs County         21:12.79  158             
164 Dorian Ford                  Dublin                21:13.53  159             
165 Luis Ramirez                 Gordon Central        21:17.30  160             
166 Jose Muniz                   Fitzgerald            21:21.46  161             
167 Joe Hoppy                    Callaway              21:25.82  162             
168 John Carroll                 Vidalia               21:26.34  163             
169 Cameron Welsh                Pepperell             21:26.80  164             
170 Greg Jones                   Putnam County         21:27.34  165             
171 Jovani Alonso                Henry County          21:27.99  166             
172 Michael Karwacki             McIntosh County       21:29.13  167             
173 Ryan Kiss                    Callaway              21:29.41  168             
174 Gabriel Ashmore              Howard                21:29.86  169             
175 Andres Flores                Tattnall County       21:30.32  170             
176 Jacob McCranie               Putnam County         21:31.76  171             
177 Dylan Hyde                   Calhoun               21:40.36  172             
178 MACOBIA Phillips             Tattnall County       21:45.51  173             
179 Patrick Powers               Lamar County          21:47.28  174             
180 Todd Helms                   Vidalia               21:52.22  175             
181 Danny Rodriguez              Gordon Central        21:58.84  176             
182 Chrles Ochoa                 Henry County          22:00.76  177             
183 Bubba Jackson                Early County          22:01.88  178             
184 Jullu Collado                McIntosh County       22:02.60  179             
185 Paul Capista                 Howard                22:10.48  180             
186 Aaron Thrift                 Pierce County         22:11.09  181             
187 Travis Johnson               Early County          22:14.90  182             
188 Christian Lewis              Dublin                22:20.14  183             
189 TJ Whitfield                 Pierce County         22:24.03  184             
190 Trace Calloway               Vidalia               22:26.96  185             
191 Lane Riley                   Cook                  22:27.90  186             
192 Erwin Flores                 Calhoun               22:31.26  187             
193 Marc English                 Lamar County          22:32.18  188             
194 Daniel Vela                  Henry County          22:45.70  189             
195 Tyler Gavitt                 Bleckley County       22:52.14  190             
196 Damian Brannon               Putnam County         22:58.85  191             
197 Dontrevian Ross              Northeast Magnet      23:01.22  192             
198 Brian Wilder                 Northeast Magnet      23:01.63  193             
199 Kyle Brooks                  Howard                23:03.00  194             
200 Deoin Jolley                 Northeast Magnet      23:04.81  195             
201 Lane Tanner                  Dublin                23:09.04  196             
202 Daniel Huggins               Lamar County          23:18.75  197             
203 Jacob Minter                 Pepperell             23:21.50  198             
204 Roy Lewis                    Dublin                23:24.19  199             
205 Josh Owens                   Vidalia               23:25.03  200             
206 Zachery Scates               McIntosh County       23:44.11  201             
207 Gavin Enfinger               Early County          23:53.07  202             
208 Evan Pell                    Thomasville           24:07.60  203             
209 Bruce James                  Henry County          24:17.44  204             
210 Kyle Czarnonyc               Callaway              24:25.05  205             
211 Benjamin Rowe                McIntosh County       24:25.48  206             
212 Kevin Calders                Gordon Central        24:45.96  207             
213 Lastraza Thomas              Putnam County         24:48.99  208             
214 Paul Meng                    Thomasville           24:49.69  209             
215 Allen Harper                 Callaway              24:52.12  210             
216 Thomas Cone                  Thomasville           24:53.91  211             
217 Toriano Mufluns              Putnam County         24:55.68  212             
218 George Lilly                 Thomasville           25:04.98  213             
219 Skyler Suggs                 Early County          25:14.03  214             
220 Alex Zamorano                Toombs County         31:12.43  215             
221 Demarcus Willis              Northeast Magnet      33:00.00  216             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster                  40    4    7    8    9   12   50   57          
      Total Time:  1:26:43.72                                                    
         Average:    17:20.75                                                    
   2 East Jackson                101   10   14   15   27   35   47   77          
      Total Time:  1:29:35.51                                                    
         Average:    17:55.11                                                    
   3 Lovett                      123    6   23   24   34   36   39   53          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.85                                                    
         Average:    17:58.77                                                    
   4 North Oconee                125    2    5   17   45   56   85   99          
      Total Time:  1:29:06.68                                                    
         Average:    17:49.34                                                    
   5 Benedictine Military        174   21   25   29   38   61   96  153          
      Total Time:  1:31:29.20                                                    
         Average:    18:17.84                                                    
   6 Rockmart                    176   11   16   19   42   88  136  149          
      Total Time:  1:31:11.78                                                    
         Average:    18:14.36                                                    
   7 Blessed Trinity             204   28   30   31   49   66   84  134          
      Total Time:  1:32:23.92                                                    
         Average:    18:28.79                                                    
   8 Banks County                239   26   33   43   68   69   91   93          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.49                                                    
         Average:    18:37.30                                                    
   9 Bleckley County             261   22   37   44   54  104  190               
      Total Time:  1:33:34.25                                                    
         Average:    18:42.85                                                    
  10 Jordon                      311    1   41   70   81  118  122  151          
      Total Time:  1:33:30.06                                                    
         Average:    18:42.02                                                    
  11 Calhoun                     352   20   48   72   83  129  172  187          
      Total Time:  1:35:26.51                                                    
         Average:    19:05.31                                                    
  12 Pike County                 369   32   60   76   90  111  150               
      Total Time:  1:36:08.63                                                    
         Average:    19:13.73                                                    
  13 Buford                      379   13   63   75  112  116  120  132          
      Total Time:  1:36:04.35                                                    
         Average:    19:12.87                                                    
  14 Dawson County               390   59   65   82   86   98  101  105          
      Total Time:  1:36:28.43                                                    
         Average:    19:17.69                                                    
  15 Fitzgerald                  438   18   58  106  117  139  148  161          
      Total Time:  1:37:24.38                                                    
         Average:    19:28.88                                                    
  16 Toombs County               447   52   73   89  108  125  158  215          
      Total Time:  1:37:37.34                                                    
         Average:    19:31.47                                                    
  17 Pierce County               529   40   62  140  143  144  181  184          
      Total Time:  1:39:27.98                                                    
         Average:    19:53.60                                                    
  18 Pepperell                   541   87   92   95  115  152  164  198          
      Total Time:  1:39:54.64                                                    
         Average:    19:58.93                                                    
  19 Tattnall County             562   64   80  123  138  157  170  173          
      Total Time:  1:40:13.51                                                    
         Average:    20:02.71                                                    
  20 Henry County                623   71  100  109  166  177  189  204          
      Total Time:  1:42:28.46                                                    
         Average:    20:29.70                                                    
  21 Lamar County                629   79  103  127  146  174  188  197          
      Total Time:  1:42:01.12                                                    
         Average:    20:24.23                                                    
  22 Dublin                      655   74   94  145  159  183  196  199          
      Total Time:  1:43:13.62                                                    
         Average:    20:38.73                                                    
  23 Vidalia                     661   67  114  142  163  175  185  200          
      Total Time:  1:43:07.32                                                    
         Average:    20:37.47                                                    
  24 Gordon Central              661   97  107  121  160  176  207               
      Total Time:  1:43:10.66                                                    
         Average:    20:38.14                                                    
  25 Thomasville                 665    3  124  126  203  209  211  213          
      Total Time:  1:46:11.82                                                    
         Average:    21:14.37                                                    
  26 Putnam County               684   55  102  165  171  191  208  212          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.59                                                    
         Average:    20:55.72                                                    
  27 Callaway                    694   46  113  162  168  205  210               
      Total Time:  1:46:00.22                                                    
         Average:    21:12.05                                                    
  28 McIntosh County Academy     708   51  110  167  179  201  206               
      Total Time:  1:45:58.56                                                    
         Average:    21:11.72                                                    
  29 Howard                      716  130  133  137  147  169  180  194          
      Total Time:  1:43:45.78                                                    
         Average:    20:45.16                                                    
  30 Cook                        746  128  135  141  156  186                    
      Total Time:  1:45:05.46                                                    
         Average:    21:01.10                                                    
  31 Northeast Magnet            789  119  131  154  192  193  195  216          
      Total Time:  1:47:40.22                                                    
         Average:    21:32.05                                                    
  32 Early County                795   78  155  178  182  202  214               
      Total Time:  1:48:29.58                                                    
         Average:    21:41.92                                                    
Share this