2009-2010 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          GHSA State Cross Country Meet                          
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Allie Buchalski              Johns Creek           18:28.18    1             
  2 Kiara Woods                  Flowery Branch        18:37.17    2             
  3 Allie Schaloh                Lambert               18:49.62    3             
  4 Ann Centner                  Oconee County         19:06.54    4             
  5 Bret McDaniel                Riverwood             19:31.52                  
  6 Kathleen Laporte             ST Pius X             19:34.97    5             
  7 Brittany Alkens              Jackson County        19:39.81    6             
  8 Devon Dabney                 ST Pius X             19:44.67    7             
  9 Leanne Zimmer                Lambert               19:45.11    8             
 10 Stephanie Shipley            Heritage - Catoosa    20:03.26    9             
 11 Jenna Wesley                 Spalding              20:05.33   10             
 12 Cori Dulmager                Creekview             20:19.03   11             
 13 Taylor Glenn                 ST Pius X             20:24.10   12             
 14 Jessica Ridley               Columbus              20:30.61   13             
 15 Kenzie Johnson               Dunwoody              20:35.61   14             
 16 Tyler Carlson                Richmond Hill         20:38.11   15             
 17 Rio Watson                   Columbus              20:38.78   16             
 18 Shae Tirado                  Columbus              20:40.63   17             
 19 Rachel Dorris                Creekview             20:41.14   18             
 20 Erin Osment                  ST Pius X             20:46.04   19             
 21 Taylor Roeck                 West Forsyth          20:48.35                  
 22 Moriah Edwards               Heritage - Catoosa    20:51.47   20             
 23 Nicole Smith                 Creekview             20:52.26   21             
 24 Jennifer Rubel               Woodward Academy      20:56.51   22             
 25 Brandi Thompson              Heritage - Catoosa    21:00.48   23             
 26 Brenda Navarro               Flowery Branch        21:03.97   24             
 27 Ericka Taylor                Westover              21:05.74   25             
 28 Cassidy Elrod                Flowery Branch        21:06.62   26             
 29 Hannah Wichman               Druid Hills           21:07.70   27             
 30 Ansley Lawson                North Hall            21:11.93   28             
 31 Charlotte Collins            Dunwoody              21:14.98   29             
 32 Erin Vaughn                  Creekview             21:15.36   30             
 33 Kat Gibson                   West Forsyth          21:17.25                  
 34 Katie Martin                 Dunwoody              21:19.63   31             
 35 Eileen Devico                Flowery Branch        21:19.94   32             
 36 Sachi Daughety               Westover              21:22.13   33             
 37 Kayla Parsons                Northside OF Col      21:24.94   34             
 38 Anna Leah Deese              Central OF Carro      21:27.09   35             
 39 Ana Lopera                   Flowery Branch        21:28.45   36             
 40 Kellie Spann                 Creekview             21:28.99   37             
 41 Jessica Elinburg             Flowery Branch        21:29.54   38             
 42 Emily Tinker                 Heritage - Catoosa    21:34.01   39             
 43 Erin Berger                  Dunwoody              21:34.45   40             
 44 Julia Hellman                Johns Creek           21:34.89   41             
 45 Kelsey Sullivan              Druid Hills           21:35.36   42             
 46 Jasmine Farhnbauer           Creekview             21:36.21   43             
 47 Madeline Ryan                Creekview             21:38.35   44             
 48 Haley Smith                  Woodward Academy      21:38.79   45             
 49 Lindsay Anderson             Cartersville          21:42.76   46             
 50 Weezie Chandler              Woodward Academy      21:43.81   47             
 51 Lauren Gocke                 Heritage - Catoosa    21:44.15   48             
 52 Joanna Parkman               Woodward Academy      21:44.74   49             
 53 Elaine McCormick             Johns Creek           21:45.13   50             
 54 Molly Speece                 Johns Creek           21:47.67   51             
 55 Anna Kathryn Lawler          Woodward Academy      21:48.16   52             
 56 Maggie Joyce                 Dunwoody              21:48.51   53             
 57 Kaitlyn Patterson            Mary Persons          21:48.97   54             
 58 Holly Kilpatrick             ST Pius X             21:51.31   55             
 59 Katy Gilbert                 ST Pius X             21:51.63   56             
 60 Jessica Smith                Columbus              21:52.18   57             
 61 April Bagwell                Eagles Landing        21:52.97   58             
 62 Paige Selent                 Archer                21:53.65   59             
 63 Feleshia Dyer                Eagles Landing        21:55.38   60             
 64 Caroline Wood                Woodward Academy      21:56.99   61             
 65 Megan Kirk                   Flowery Branch        22:02.41   62             
 66 Victorie Rogers              North Hall            22:06.14   63             
 67 Erica Brooks                 Oconee County         22:06.57   64             
 68 Emily Robinson               Mary Persons          22:09.18   65             
 69 Sydney Baird                 Jackson County        22:10.36   66             
 70 Sarah Harper                 North Hall            22:10.91   67             
 71 Jane Neiswander              Druid Hills           22:11.49   68             
 72 Kara Matasino                Johns Creek           22:12.07   69             
 73 Becky Lynn                   Dunwoody              22:14.11   70             
 74 Katie Lucas                  Johns Creek           22:16.09   71             
 75 Sarah Allred                 Lagrange              22:19.93   72             
 76 Deborah Postma               Columbus              22:24.61   73             
 77 Emily Poole                  Woodward Academy      22:27.46   74             
 78 Anna Ward                    Cartersville          22:28.14   75             
 79 Hannah Barnes                Cartersville          22:28.49   76             
 80 Rachel Rebne                 Heritage - Catoosa    22:33.59   77             
 81 Chelsie Miokawa              Lambert               22:35.30   78             
 82 Kaity Howard                 Northside OF Col      22:38.31   79             
 83 Cassie Beato                 Lambert               22:40.11   80             
 84 Katie Souther                Oconee County         22:40.70   81             
 85 Caroline Angle               Lambert               22:41.20   82             
 86 Patrice Sweet                North Hall            22:43.56   83             
 87 Luzana Flores                Northside OF Col      22:43.97   84             
 88 Connie Steinmann             North Hall            22:44.70   85             
 89 Mary Katherine Leary         Druid Hills           22:45.40   86             
 90 Emma Grillo                  Carrollton            22:47.50   87             
 91 Meg Ward                     Spalding              22:47.94   88             
 92 Dot Baskin                   Central OF Carro      22:48.97   89             
 93 Samantha Gonzales            Liberty County        22:56.94   90             
 94 Laura Becerril               Mary Persons          23:02.60   91             
 95 Marlina Tongue               Monroe OF Albany      23:02.85   92             
 96 Rachel Pasko                 Jackson County        23:07.36   93             
 97 Alyssa McCants               Lagrange              23:09.38   94             
 98 Elizabeth Phelps             Heritage - Catoosa    23:13.09   95             
 99 Melissa Florkowski           Druid Hills           23:14.08   96             
100 Rachel Mikala                Eagles Landing        23:16.53   97             
101 Alaytra Carswell             Burke County          23:20.95                  
102 Katie Marzarella             Lambert               23:22.23   98             
103 Gianna Palazzolo             Westover              23:23.41   99             
104 Rachel Davis                 Mary Persons          23:24.66  100             
105 Christine Gaunt              Mountain View         23:28.74  101             
106 Caitlin Brownlee             Mountain View         23:29.06  102             
107 Sydney Brady                 Oconee County         23:35.50  103             
108 Elizabeth Golinski           Westover              23:39.32  104             
109 Emily Menendez               Columbus              23:39.95  105             
110 Marra Evans                  Druid Hills           23:40.89  106             
111 Jessica Edwards              Carrollton            23:41.51  107             
112 Whitney Rice                 Oconee County         23:42.18  108             
113 Destiny Collins              Monroe OF Albany      23:42.84  109             
114 MACKENZIE Brown              Archer                23:44.88  110             
115 Kahler Fletcher              Westover              23:45.27  111             
116 Laura Mancin                 North Hall            23:45.67  112             
117 Lauren Olson                 Eagles Landing        23:50.75  113             
118 Amanda McGowan               Central OF Carro      23:52.18  114             
119 Meg Williams                 Columbus              23:53.97  115             
120 Janell McKinney              Richmond Hill         23:56.29  116             
121 Fante Bradford               Carrollton            23:58.11  117             
122 Jesse Turner                 Lagrange              23:58.50  118             
123 April Pitts                  Northside OF Col      23:59.57  119             
124 Jodie Thomas                 Northside OF Col      24:01.67  120             
125 Morgan Arthur                Eagles Landing        24:02.69  121             
126 Lydia Ducquette              Lagrange              24:03.09  122             
127 Amelia Hasbun                Carrollton            24:03.56  123             
128 Sarah Wilson                 Johns Creek           24:04.11  124             
129 Hannah Toutkoushian          Oconee County         24:04.79  125             
130 Kairsha Jackson              Westover              24:05.22  126             
131 Ashlynn Deese                Central OF Carro      24:05.80  127             
132 Lauren Lacefield             Lagrange              24:06.24  128             
133 Ashley Zuiless               Eagles Landing        24:06.80  129             
134 Abbey Darden                 Lagrange              24:07.30  130             
135 Brooke Naples                Eagles Landing        24:07.75  131             
136 Lauren Cook                  Spalding              24:08.26  132             
137 Sarah Fristoe                ST Pius X             24:08.71  133             
138 Mariah Benton                Westover              24:10.70  134             
139 Lucy Mena                    Druid Hills           24:11.16  135             
140 Heather Redrow               Carrollton            24:13.16  136             
141 Emily Peck                   Spalding              24:13.94  137             
142 Viviana Perez                Mountain View         24:16.15  138             
143 Morgan Ryffe                 Northside OF Col      24:16.59  139             
144 Mary Collin                  Jackson County        24:18.17  140             
145 Courtney Pellhum             Carrollton            24:20.11  141             
146 Kendall Costley              Central OF Carro      24:22.99  142             
147 Dori Gragg                   Carrollton            24:24.51  143             
148 Dominique Nock               Spalding              24:25.75  144             
149 Sallie Lawson                North Hall            24:26.56  145             
150 Emily Kaufman                Spalding              24:33.03  146             
151 Tiana Ortiz                  Perry                 24:33.88  147             
152 Talitha Cherer               Cartersville          24:35.94  148             
153 Lauren Morris                Oconee County         24:44.75  149             
154 Morgan Collins               Perry                 24:53.93  150             
155 Michelle Adams               Liberty County        24:58.52  151             
156 Ashley Greene                Lagrange              25:00.28  152             
157 Tiffany Marquez              Liberty County        25:02.13  153             
158 Katherine Laco               Cartersville          25:06.18  154             
159 Melina Selent                Archer                25:13.16  155             
160 Courtney Hicks               Richmond Hill         25:15.91  156             
161 Lexie Miller                 Jackson County        25:16.48  157             
162 Tori Powers                  Northside OF Col      25:16.96  158             
163 Meredith Rounder             Mountain View         25:20.28  159             
164 Kaitlyn Kinney               Cartersville          25:22.88  160             
165 Audrey Glavillo              Lambert               25:38.37  161             
166 Anne Schiffner               Thomson               25:47.73  162             
167 Carson Mitchell              West Laurens          25:49.66  163             
168 Shey Wright                  Spalding              25:52.73  164             
169 Alex Everhart                Cartersville          26:00.46  165             
170 Rebecca Rensenhouse          Troup County          26:05.62  166             
171 Radia Yansaneh               Dunwoody              26:06.21  167             
172 Karlie Smalley               West Laurens          26:06.97  168             
173 Lauren Bush                  Central OF Carro      26:08.14  169             
174 Haleigh Gill                 Thomson               26:09.94  170             
175 Vineeta Damineni             West Laurens          26:15.75  171             
176 Makaila Offutt               Richmond Hill         26:17.15  172             
177 Jessica McLendon             Mary Persons          26:25.95  173             
178 Alicia Torres                Liberty County        26:27.44  174             
179 Taylor Carpenter             Richmond Hill         26:28.28  175             
180 Mattie Headrick              Troup County          26:31.74  176             
181 Taylor Ivester               Richmond Hill         26:32.45  177             
182 Joanna Rensenhouse           Troup County          26:34.56  178             
183 Carly Austin                 Central OF Carro      26:37.12  179             
184 Skylar Hudson                Perry                 26:47.63  180             
185 Susie Diesch                 Jackson County        26:48.71  181             
186 Delyna Hoang                 Liberty County        27:01.73  182             
187 Allison Fredrick             Mountain View         27:02.31  183             
188 Malena Lopez                 West Laurens          27:03.66  184             
189 Victoria Mock                Mountain View         27:10.48  185             
190 Amanda Horst                 West Laurens          27:15.68  186             
191 Christian Powell             Thomson               27:19.78  187             
192 Brenda Martinez              West Laurens          27:31.82  188             
193 Katie Schmidt                Troup County          27:51.11  189             
194 Tabitha Flowers              Perry                 27:53.68  190             
195 Morgan Gatch                 Liberty County        28:07.38  191             
196 Molly Clark                  Mary Persons          28:17.41  192             
197 Monieka Clemons              Monroe OF Albany      28:23.79  193             
198 Sterly Philip                Mountain View         28:27.69  194             
199 Bridget Buff                 Mary Persons          28:29.21  195             
200 Lexie Parker                 Perry                 28:46.36  196             
201 Morgan Starbuck              Archer                28:50.21  197             
202 Jasmin Jones                 Perry                 28:59.31  198             
203 Shanee McKee                 Richmond Hill         29:14.23  199             
204 Brittany Berhorst            Liberty County        29:24.42  200             
205 Amelia Sheets                Archer                29:25.38  201             
206 Kristin Kemp                 Troup County          30:00.55  202             
207 Maikea Davis                 Monroe OF Albany      30:52.39  203             
208 Jade Perry                   Monroe OF Albany      30:56.60  204             
209 Gabrielle Jackson            Monroe OF Albany      31:06.44  205             
210 Qynesha Williams             Thomson               31:58.30  206             
211 Raven Hamilton               Thomson               32:11.94  207             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ST Pius X                    98    5    7   12   19   55   56  133          
      Total Time:  1:42:21.09                                                    
         Average:    20:28.22                                                    
   2 Creekview                   117   11   18   21   30   37   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:44:36.78                                                    
         Average:    20:55.36                                                    
   3 Flowery Branch              120    2   24   26   32   36   38   62          
      Total Time:  1:43:36.15                                                    
         Average:    20:43.23                                                    
   4 Heritage - Catoosa          139    9   20   23   39   48   77   95          
      Total Time:  1:45:13.37                                                    
         Average:    21:02.68                                                    
   5 Dunwoody                    167   14   29   31   40   53   70  167          
      Total Time:  1:46:33.18                                                    
         Average:    21:18.64                                                    
   6 Columbus                    176   13   16   17   57   73  105  115          
      Total Time:  1:46:06.81                                                    
         Average:    21:13.37                                                    
   7 Johns Creek                 212    1   41   50   51   69   71  124          
      Total Time:  1:45:47.94                                                    
         Average:    21:09.59                                                    
   8 Woodward Academy            215   22   45   47   49   52   61   74          
      Total Time:  1:47:52.01                                                    
         Average:    21:34.41                                                    
   9 Lambert                     251    3    8   78   80   82   98  161          
      Total Time:  1:46:31.34                                                    
         Average:    21:18.27                                                    
  10 Druid Hills                 319   27   42   68   86   96  106  135          
      Total Time:  1:50:54.03                                                    
         Average:    22:10.81                                                    
  11 North Hall                  326   28   63   67   83   85  112  145          
      Total Time:  1:50:57.24                                                    
         Average:    22:11.45                                                    
  12 Oconee County               360    4   64   81  103  108  125  149          
      Total Time:  1:51:11.49                                                    
         Average:    22:14.30                                                    
  13 Westover                    372   25   33   99  104  111  126  134          
      Total Time:  1:53:15.87                                                    
         Average:    22:39.18                                                    
  14 Northside Of Columbus       436   34   79   84  119  120  139  158          
      Total Time:  1:54:48.46                                                    
         Average:    22:57.70                                                    
  15 Eagles Landing              449   58   60   97  113  121  129  131          
      Total Time:  1:54:58.32                                                    
         Average:    22:59.67                                                    
  16 Jackson County              462    6   66   93  140  157  181               
      Total Time:  1:54:32.18                                                    
         Average:    22:54.44                                                    
  17 Mary Persons                483   54   65   91  100  173  192  195          
      Total Time:  1:56:51.36                                                    
         Average:    23:22.28                                                    
  18 Cartersville                499   46   75   76  148  154  160  165          
      Total Time:  1:56:21.51                                                    
         Average:    23:16.31                                                    
  19 Central OF Carroll County   507   35   89  114  127  142  169  179          
      Total Time:  1:56:37.03                                                    
         Average:    23:19.41                                                    
  20 Spalding                    511   10   88  132  137  144  146  164          
      Total Time:  1:55:41.22                                                    
         Average:    23:08.25                                                    
  21 Lagrange                    534   72   94  118  122  128  130  152          
      Total Time:  1:57:37.14                                                    
         Average:    23:31.43                                                    
  22 Carrollton                  570   87  107  117  123  136  141  143          
      Total Time:  1:58:43.84                                                    
         Average:    23:44.77                                                    
  23 Richmond Hill               634   15  116  156  172  175  177  199          
      Total Time:  2:02:35.74                                                    
         Average:    24:31.15                                                    
  24 Mountain View               683  101  102  138  159  183  185  194          
      Total Time:  2:03:36.55                                                    
         Average:    24:43.31                                                    
  25 Archer                      722   59  110  155  197  201                    
      Total Time:  2:09:07.28                                                    
         Average:    25:49.46                                                    
  26 Liberty County              750   90  151  153  174  182  191  200          
      Total Time:  2:06:26.76                                                    
         Average:    25:17.36                                                    
  27 Monroe OF Albany            801   92  109  193  203  204  205               
      Total Time:  2:16:58.47                                                    
         Average:    27:23.70                                                    
  28 Perry                       863  147  150  180  190  196  198               
      Total Time:  2:12:55.48                                                    
         Average:    26:35.10                                                    
  29 West Laurens                872  163  168  171  184  186  188               
      Total Time:  2:12:31.72                                                    
         Average:    26:30.35                                                    
  30 Troup County                911  166  176  178  189  202                    
      Total Time:  2:17:03.58                                                    
         Average:    27:24.72                                                    
  31 Thomson                     932  162  170  187  206  207                    
      Total Time:  2:23:27.69                                                    
         Average:    28:41.54                                                    
Share this