2009-2010 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAAAA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          GHSA State Cross Country Meet                          
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nicky Akande                 Collins Hill          17:55.01    1             
  2 Sydney Marshall              Chattahooch           18:34.87                  
  3 Dylan Hassett                Alpharetta            18:54.37                  
  4 Vicky Winslow                Collins Hill          18:55.08    2             
  5 Emily McNutt                 Etowah                18:56.68    3             
  6 Rose Howell                  North Gwinnett        18:59.75    4             
  7 Heather Morris               Peachtree Ridge       19:03.76    5             
  8 Megan Breitabach             Houston County        19:05.19    6             
  9 Molly Schenck                Pope                  19:05.47                  
 10 Anna Sinclair                North Forsyth         19:06.11                  
 11 Laura Serres                 North Gwinnett        19:10.75    7             
 12 Lena Hamvas                  Walton                19:12.14    8             
 13 Ali Waterson                 Harrison              19:16.98    9             
 14 Jordan Humphrey              North Gwinnett        19:18.64   10             
 15 Kelly Meyer                  Centennial            19:20.94   11             
 16 Chloe Whitworth              Collins Hill          19:21.98   12             
 17 Sara Brown                   Parkview              19:23.36   13             
 18 Sally Kirklewski             Roswell               19:24.07   14             
 19 Kylie Womack                 Walton                19:24.89   15             
 20 Chelsea Peele                North Gwinnett        19:25.47   16             
 21 Caroline Kissel              Brookwood             19:28.73   17             
 22 Julianne Kurke               Parkview              19:31.10   18             
 23 Sydney Williams              Collins Hill          19:33.36   19             
 24 Allison Brackin              Wheeler               19:34.04                  
 25 Quandra Shanks               Brookwood             19:40.50   20             
 26 Elyse Bray                   Harrison              19:42.90   21             
 27 Chandelic Jackson            East Paulding         19:44.06   22             
 28 Kaylee Isaacs                Harrison              19:47.94   23             
 29 Anakaren Lopez               Brookwood             19:55.58   24             
 30 Alexa Womack                 Walton                19:56.36   25             
 31 Lauren Recchia               North Gwinnett        19:56.65   26             
 32 Devon King                   Roswell               19:56.99   27             
 33 Christina Gnecco             Walton                19:57.27   28             
 34 Katie June                   Centennial            19:58.78   29             
 35 Jessica Muse                 Roswell               20:01.17   30             
 36 Alison Wald                  Etowah                20:03.30   31             
 37 Ashton Lord                  Chapel Hill           20:06.19   32             
 38 Hope Kimberly                Chapel Hill           20:06.55   33             
 39 Brooke Koblitz               Centennial            20:07.60   34             
 40 Haley Carson                 Brookwood             20:10.48   35             
 41 Brittany Westmoreland        Mill Creek            20:10.85   36             
 42 Carly Egan                   Brookwood             20:11.23   37             
 43 Shea Spicher                 Parkview              20:12.88   38             
 44 Rayna Green                  Union Grove           20:13.32   39             
 45 Chelsea Weiermiller          Milton                20:14.27   40             
 46 Alicia Connally              Mill Creek            20:14.61   41             
 47 Sarah Perry                  Brookwood             20:15.63   42             
 48 Katie Vanover                North Gwinnett        20:16.61   43             
 49 Katherine Stamey             Peachtree Ridge       20:17.99   44             
 50 Erin Payne                   Greenbrier            20:18.40   45             
 51 Olivia Koemer                Milton                20:20.85   46             
 52 Janet Detweiler              Parkview              20:21.26   47             
 53 Kirstin Bergstrom            Centennial            20:21.61   48             
 54 Maria Boff                   Harrison              20:22.04   49             
 55 Morgan Jackson               North Cobb            20:23.08   50             
 56 Payton Wilson                Brookwood             20:23.90   51             
 57 Whitney Sweet                Roswell               20:26.76   52             
 58 Lindsay Cruca                Milton                20:27.04   53             
 59 Madeline McCane              Union Grove           20:27.80   54             
 60 Courtney Ragan               North Gwinnett        20:32.20   55             
 61 Sandy Gamino                 Newnan                20:34.23   56             
 62 Ashlyn Diemer                Collins Hill          20:35.30   57             
 63 Chelsea Walker               Valdosta              20:36.20   58             
 64 Brooke Smith                 Etowah                20:37.39   59             
 65 Kathryn Spencer              Peachtree Ridge       20:40.69   60             
 66 Kelly Arssenault             Peachtree Ridge       20:43.07   61             
 67 Marnie Williams              Centennial            20:43.58   62             
 68 Stephanie Butzer             Milton                20:46.93   63             
 69 MACKENZIE Brady              Collins Hill          20:47.54   64             
 70 Leah Hixon                   Etowah                20:51.48   65             
 71 Atlanta Wanting              Grayson               20:52.29   66             
 72 Caroline Sullivan            Walton                20:53.01   67             
 73 Jacqueline Mahoney           Milton                20:55.03   68             
 74 Valerie Ward                 Parkview              20:55.82   69             
 75 Morgan Green                 Roswell               20:57.26   70             
 76 Meaghan Kalafut              Harrison              20:58.03   71             
 77 Marrian Kalafut              Harrison              20:58.38   72             
 78 Catie Tinker                 East Paulding         20:58.93   73             
 79 Maddie Butzer                Milton                21:01.05   74             
 80 Amanda Ventre                East Paulding         21:01.63   75             
 81 Danielle Boyle               Walton                21:02.01   76             
 82 Natasha Fredrick             Collins Hill          21:02.37   77             
 83 Morgan Mooney                North Cobb            21:04.20   78             
 84 Annie Morehouse              East Paulding         21:08.63   79             
 85 Haley Haltiwanger            Valdosta              21:09.10   80             
 86 Kendal King                  Tift County           21:10.45   81             
 87 Lauren Scott                 Mill Creek            21:12.01   82             
 88 Megan Houlihan               Harrison              21:13.49   83             
 89 Caitlin McKenzie             Grayson               21:15.19   84             
 90 Amber Moreman                Grayson               21:15.55   85             
 91 Brooke Shedd                 Centennial            21:16.37   86             
 92 Portia Keene                 Etowah                21:17.04   87             
 93 Gabby Fulton                 Chapel Hill           21:17.50   88             
 94 Kellie Keeling               Dacula                21:18.01   89             
 95 Allison Morrow               North Cobb            21:18.50   90             
 96 Leah Sikorski                East Paulding         21:18.94   91             
 97 Cori Deutch                  Milton                21:19.60   92             
 98 Shannon Stevenson            Etowah                21:21.12   93             
 99 Carlie Couch                 Tift County           21:21.49   94             
100 Ashley Kirkman               Parkview              21:23.62   95             
101 Emily Stamper                Savannah Arts         21:23.93   96             
102 Gina Melilli                 Chapel Hill           21:24.83   97             
103 Erica Muse                   Roswell               21:25.56   98             
104 Rachel Hull                  Mill Creek            21:27.46   99             
105 Jordan Raley                 Chapel Hill           21:28.63  100             
106 Ashlee Varnson               Mill Creek            21:30.20  101             
107 Soyong Smith                 Redan                 21:34.30                  
108 Alma McCarty                 Roswell               21:34.66  102             
109 Katey Lippitt                Peachtree Ridge       21:35.13  103             
110 Kira Bohkle                  Union Grove           21:40.10  104             
111 Rebecca Shane                Parkview              21:40.68  105             
112 Caitlin Austin               Mill Creek            21:41.84  106             
113 Katie Davis                  Newnan                21:50.48  107             
114 Amy Martin                   Centennial            21:50.88  108             
115 Kayla Mullholland            Luella                21:53.79  109             
116 Malori Harmon                Union Grove           21:56.16  110             
117 Hanna Hill                   Mill Creek            21:58.67  111             
118 Bailey Hurst                 Valdosta              21:59.00  112             
119 Kayln Wolf                   Chapel Hill           22:03.06  113             
120 Jackie Obi                   Grayson               22:03.86  114             
121 Kathrin Fiedler              Dacula                22:04.80  115             
122 Sonikqua Walters             Peachtree Ridge       22:06.61  116             
123 Kaitlyn Branson              East Paulding         22:08.17  117             
124 Kelsey Hayes                 Etowah                22:08.78  118             
125 Camille Jackson              Bradwell Institute    22:09.24  119             
126 Brooke Van Baush             Grayson               22:09.93  120             
127 Lexi Shy                     Peachtree Ridge       22:14.06  121             
128 Channing Williamson          North Cobb            22:14.41  122             
129 Emily Roemer                 Luella                22:19.60  123             
130 Tesla Garrett                East Paulding         22:24.47  124             
131 Laura Bastien                Camden County         22:28.21  125             
132 Evelyn Payne                 Greenbrier            22:28.59  126             
133 Diamond Childs               North Cobb            22:30.17  127             
134 Katelyn Brook                Grayson               22:30.42  128             
135 Ausharea Adams               Houston County        22:30.67  129             
136 Kelly Murray                 Tift County           22:32.10  130             
137 Hayley Drosky                Chapel Hill           22:32.85  131             
138 Shatesha Miller              Camden County         22:48.22  132             
139 Ashley Quesinberry           Newnan                22:49.04  133             
140 Megan Huffman                North Cobb            22:49.38  134             
141 Miranda Paschal Hays         Dacula                22:50.21  135             
142 Kate Lawrence                Newnan                22:53.08  136             
143 Victoria Balliew             Luella                22:53.89  137             
144 Lisa Connelly                Dacula                23:02.73  138             
145 Jessica Huber                Union Grove           23:05.01  139             
146 Emily Brown                  Houston County        23:06.99  140             
147 Gabby Lesieur                Greenbrier            23:11.65  141             
148 Leanne Barrett               North Cobb            23:12.25  142             
149 Madison Hamilton             Grayson               23:15.41  143             
150 Mallory Griffin              Greenbrier            23:17.81  144             
151 Alexandria Hurst             Valdosta              23:24.34  145             
152 Haley Nagle                  Dacula                23:25.37  146             
153 Gabby Busby                  Newnan                23:26.44  147             
154 Jaichelle Thomas             Warner Robins         23:27.31  148             
155 Heather Strickland           Camden County         23:28.02  149             
156 Stephanie Tharra             Pebblebrook           23:28.40  150             
157 Stephanie Balga              Union Grove           23:32.54  151             
158 Ashley Averette              Redan                 23:39.40                  
159 Sarah Pospisil               Houston County        23:41.62  152             
160 Jasmine Perrett              Jenkins County        23:41.88                  
161 Bianca Franz                 Greenbrier            23:48.57  153             
162 Destiny Webster              Creekside             23:51.31  154             
163 Alyssa Gisseman              Warner Robins         23:53.68  155             
164 Megan Winter                 Dacula                23:55.34  156             
165 Shelby Biddle                Luella                23:57.37  157             
166 Tanisha Dyess                Redan                 24:02.16                  
167 Abby Collins                 Savannah Arts         24:05.14  158             
168 Erin Daughtrey               Camden County         24:06.02  159             
169 Ginger Gatewood              Tift County           24:09.80  160             
170 Kirsten Amato                Camden County         24:11.87  161             
171 Alexandra Buozek             Camden County         24:16.34  162             
172 Lara Connelly                Dacula                24:17.47  163             
173 Sara Bowen                   Tift County           24:18.86  164             
174 Claudia Cervantes            Pebblebrook           24:22.79  165             
175 Miranda Beard                Houston County        24:23.17  166             
176 Chandler Coaverse            Pebblebrook           24:23.55  167             
177 Holly Thomas                 Warner Robins         24:25.04  168             
178 Logan Jamison                Valdosta              24:26.74  169             
179 Sherine Hornsby              Bradwell Institute    24:29.57  170             
180 Hannah Lee                   Tift County           24:30.60  171             
181 Savannah Cobb                Union Grove           24:35.16  172             
182 Cessily Skinner              Newnan                24:36.72  173             
183 Mallory Rawson               Savannah Arts         24:40.78  174             
184 Kaylie Durham                Bradwell Institute    24:42.26  175             
185 Rachel Collins               Savannah Arts         24:46.18  176             
186 Valerie Swanson              Camden County         24:46.58  177             
187 Amy Buice                    Savannah Arts         24:50.42  178             
188 Mitchell Beeland             Valdosta              24:55.56  179             
189 Lindsey Deering              Savannah Arts         24:57.07  180             
190 Sarah Nix                    Valdosta              24:57.43  181             
191 Victoria Baker               Warner Robins         24:58.59  182             
192 Amber Worthy                 Creekside             25:09.52  183             
193 Lindsey Knox                 Greenbrier            25:14.44  184             
194 Breanna Garland              Luella                25:19.85  185             
195 Alexandria Jackson Ramse     Creekside             25:29.93  186             
196 Elizabeth Collier            Tift County           25:40.44  187             
197 Destiny Reid                 Redan                 25:44.72                  
198 Lauren Meredith              Jenkins County        25:46.03                  
199 Natalie Taylor               Jenkins County        25:55.58                  
200 Ericka Moon                  Creekside             26:23.12  188             
201 Kristen Adams                Newnan                26:26.23  189             
202 Marissa Lilly                Warner Robins         27:12.39  190             
203 Cindy Gonzalez               Pebblebrook           27:48.65  191             
204 Danielle Durham              Bradwell Institute    28:06.31  192             
205 Melissa Vega                 Pebblebrook           28:15.21  193             
206 Arleen Gallegos              Pebblebrook           28:42.97  194             
207 Alexis Ramsey                Creekside             28:56.42  195             
208 Isoke Parkinson              Creekside             29:15.93  196             
209 Carolyn Batt                 Jenkins County        29:24.52                  
210 Ashley Lopez                 Pebblebrook           29:30.61  197             
211 Amber Miness                 Bradwell Institute    31:44.16  198             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Gwinnett               63    4    7   10   16   26   43   55          
      Total Time:  1:36:51.26                                                    
         Average:    19:22.26                                                    
   2 Collins Hill                 91    1    2   12   19   57   64   77          
      Total Time:  1:36:20.73                                                    
         Average:    19:16.15                                                    
   3 Brookwood                   133   17   20   24   35   37   42   51          
      Total Time:  1:39:26.52                                                    
         Average:    19:53.31                                                    
   4 Walton                      143    8   15   25   28   67   76               
      Total Time:  1:39:23.67                                                    
         Average:    19:52.74                                                    
   5 Harrison                    173    9   21   23   49   71   72   83          
      Total Time:  1:40:07.89                                                    
         Average:    20:01.58                                                    
   6 Centennial                  184   11   29   34   48   62   86  108          
      Total Time:  1:40:32.51                                                    
         Average:    20:06.51                                                    
   7 Parkview                    185   13   18   38   47   69   95  105          
      Total Time:  1:40:24.42                                                    
         Average:    20:04.89                                                    
   8 Roswell                     193   14   27   30   52   70   98  102          
      Total Time:  1:40:46.25                                                    
         Average:    20:09.25                                                    
   9 Etowah                      245    3   31   59   65   87   93  118          
      Total Time:  1:41:45.89                                                    
         Average:    20:21.18                                                    
  10 Milton                      270   40   46   53   63   68   74   92          
      Total Time:  1:42:44.12                                                    
         Average:    20:32.83                                                    
  11 Peachtree Ridge             273    5   44   60   61  103  116  121          
      Total Time:  1:42:20.64                                                    
         Average:    20:28.13                                                    
  12 East Paulding               340   22   73   75   79   91  117  124          
      Total Time:  1:44:12.19                                                    
         Average:    20:50.44                                                    
  13 Chapel Hill                 350   32   33   88   97  100  113  131          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.70                                                    
         Average:    20:52.74                                                    
  14 Mill Creek                  359   36   41   82   99  101  106  111          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.13                                                    
         Average:    20:55.03                                                    
  15 Union Grove                 446   39   54  104  110  139  151  172          
      Total Time:  1:47:22.40                                                    
         Average:    21:28.48                                                    
  16 North Cobb                  467   50   78   90  122  127  134  142          
      Total Time:  1:47:30.36                                                    
         Average:    21:30.08                                                    
  17 Grayson                     469   66   84   85  114  120  128  143          
      Total Time:  1:47:36.82                                                    
         Average:    21:31.37                                                    
  18 Valdosta                    564   58   80  112  145  169  179  181          
      Total Time:  1:51:35.38                                                    
         Average:    22:19.08                                                    
  19 Newnan                      579   56  107  133  136  147  173  189          
      Total Time:  1:51:33.27                                                    
         Average:    22:18.66                                                    
  20 Houston County              593    6  129  140  152  166                    
      Total Time:  1:52:47.64                                                    
         Average:    22:33.53                                                    
  21 Greenbrier                  609   45  126  141  144  153  184               
      Total Time:  1:53:05.02                                                    
         Average:    22:37.01                                                    
  22 Dacula                      623   89  115  135  138  146  156  163          
      Total Time:  1:52:41.12                                                    
         Average:    22:32.23                                                    
  23 Tift County                 629   81   94  130  160  164  171  187          
      Total Time:  1:53:32.70                                                    
         Average:    22:42.54                                                    
  24 Luella                      711  109  123  137  157  185                    
      Total Time:  1:56:24.50                                                    
         Average:    23:16.90                                                    
  25 Camden County               726  125  132  149  159  161  162  177          
      Total Time:  1:57:02.34                                                    
         Average:    23:24.47                                                    
  26 Savannah Arts               782   96  158  174  176  178  180               
      Total Time:  1:59:46.45                                                    
         Average:    23:57.29                                                    
  27 Warner Robins               843  148  155  168  182  190                    
      Total Time:  2:03:57.01                                                    
         Average:    24:47.41                                                    
  28 Bradwell Institute          854  119  170  175  192  198                    
      Total Time:  2:11:11.55                                                    
         Average:    26:14.31                                                    
  29 Pebblebrook                 866  150  165  167  191  193  194  197          
      Total Time:  2:08:18.60                                                    
         Average:    25:39.72                                                    
  30 Creekside                   906  154  183  186  188  195  196               
      Total Time:  2:09:50.30                                                    
         Average:    25:58.06                                                    
Share this