2010-2011 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class A Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2010 GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010             
                                   Carrollton                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tinkey, Grace                First Presbyterian    18:04.74    1             
  2 Long, Lindy                  Landmark Christian    18:39.13    2             
  3 Coppage, Victoria            First Presbyterian    19:36.13    3             
  4 Zalzman, Jessica             Pinecrest Academy     19:52.88    4             
  5 Jenkins, Destiny             Athens Christian      19:58.50    5             
  6 Hojeij, Lana                 Landmark Christian    20:01.75    6             
  7 Sanborn, Lindsey             Atlanta Inte          20:13.88                  
  8 Janey, Fugate                Whitefield Academy    20:15.89                  
  9 Noggle, Taylor               Athens Christian      20:17.90    7             
 10 Gabianelli, Anna             Galloway              20:20.78    8             
 11 Deel, Kaylin                 Landmark Christian    20:29.15    9             
 12 McDurmon, Ansley             Darlington            20:36.95   10             
 13 Ramsey, Erika                Wesleyan              20:41.78   11             
 14 Strawinski, Katie            Mt. Pisgah C          20:43.05                  
 15 Thomas, Allie                Walker                20:44.58                  
 16 Evans, Lindsay               Darlington            20:51.09   12             
 17 Raville, Andrea              Our Lady of Mercy     20:55.32   13             
 18 Castillo, Yarahi             Our Lady of Mercy     20:57.65   14             
 19 Souther, Katie               George Walto          20:58.48   15             
 20 Reed, Caroline               Wesleyan              20:58.96   16             
 21 Loggins, Camilla             Gordon Lee            21:00.16                  
 22 Lorenz, Abby                 Savannah Cou          21:03.25   17             
 23 Thomas, Ellie                Providence C          21:03.70   18             
 24 Smith, Jessica               First Presbyterian    21:05.93   19             
 25 Crist, Evangeline            Providence C          21:07.12   20             
 26 Cagle, Bethany               Darlington            21:09.75   21             
 27 Diaz, Joy                    Darlington            21:11.00   22             
 28 Shea, Anna                   Darlington            21:15.58   23             
 29 Figueroa, Anna               Paideia               21:17.91   24             
 30 Blom, Emily                  Mt. Paran Christian   21:18.86   25             
 31 Howard, Tiffany              Bryan County          21:21.11   26             
 32 Noggle, Mckenzie             Athens Christian      21:22.07   27             
 33 Georgakakos, Christine       Holy Innocents'       21:22.53                  
 34 Murphy, Stephanie            Hebron Chris          21:27.41                  
 35 Wetzstein, Sara              Athens Academy        21:31.74   28             
 36 Kelly, Colleen               Our Lady of Mercy     21:32.06   29             
 37 Buwalda, Emily               North Cobb C          21:36.13   30             
 38 Acker, Bryanne               Athens Christian      21:41.89   31             
 39 Flores, Julietta             Pinecrest Academy     21:43.22   32             
 40 Macgill, Mallory             Wesleyan              21:46.02   33             
 41 Bullard, Rebekah             Providence C          21:46.34   34             
 42 Fox, Elizabeth               Mt. Paran Christian   21:46.81   35             
 43 Ferro, Danielle              First Presbyterian    21:47.24   36             
 44 Cole, MacKinsey              Athens Academy        21:47.74   37             
 45 Fox, Morgan                  Mt. Paran Christian   21:50.68   38             
 46 Aviles, Urssula              Pelham                21:54.50   39             
 47 Watkins, Lisa                Galloway              21:55.03   40             
 48 Koch, Rachel                 Wesleyan              21:55.47   41             
 49 Hjort, Margaret              Darlington            21:57.05   42             
 50 Vardeman, Ansley             Towns County          21:58.93   43             
 51 Norris, Meg                  Savannah Christian    22:05.00   44             
 52 Hash, Melissa                First Presbyterian    22:08.53   45             
 53 Wesley, Taylor               Wesleyan              22:09.59   46             
 54 Wood, Lexie                  Athens Christian      22:12.75   47             
 55 Marshburn, Meagan            Athens Academy        22:13.74   48             
 56 Gagnier, Nicole              Our Lady of Mercy     22:18.52   49             
 57 Irwin, Abi                   Wesleyan              22:19.91   50             
 58 Stroud, Caroline             First Presbyterian    22:26.38   51             
 59 Rose, Cambree                North Cobb C          22:27.77   52             
 60 Whatley, Sarah               Athens Academy        22:32.83   53             
 61 Felts, Maddie                Galloway              22:37.36   54             
 62 Echols, Mary                 Athens Christian      22:39.95   55             
 63 Sanchez, Mariana             Pinecrest Academy     22:42.40   56             
 64 Grice, Hannah                Providence C          22:43.31   57             
 65 Petros, Julia                Pinecrest Academy     22:46.99   58             
 66 Bullard, Rachel              Providence C          22:52.73   59             
 67 Papa, Erica                  Pinecrest Academy     22:54.16   60             
 68 Dubose, Kirby                Paideia               22:55.24   61             
 69 Miller, Valerie              George Walto          22:56.43   62             
 70 Rasmussen, Becca             Providence C          22:59.32   63             
 71 Dezen, Sophie                Paideia               23:00.38   64             
 72 Gehling, Sara                Pinecrest Academy     23:00.78   65             
 73 Hackney, Melanie             Our Lady of Mercy     23:03.64   66             
 74 Camp, Ashley                 Bremen                23:07.05   67             
 75 Jennings, Remy               Darlington            23:10.77   68             
 76 Taetle, Melanie              Galloway              23:17.14   69             
 77 Cusumano, Kaley              Landmark Christian    23:21.50   70             
 78 Carver, Laura                Wesleyan              23:25.40   71             
 79 Phillips, Elizabeth          Pelham                23:31.38   72             
 80 Blom, Amy                    Mt. Paran Christian   23:32.37   73             
 81 Desai, Deeva                 Athens Academy        23:36.39   74             
 82 LaBoon, Caroline             Athens Academy        23:37.70   75             
 83 Connell, Rachel              Calvary Day School    23:40.97   76             
 84 Gladney, Jailyn              Savannah Cou          23:42.94   77             
 85 Howard, Sydney               Athens Christian      23:44.14   78             
 86 Sheffield, Caitlin           Towns County          23:46.57   79             
 87 Wallace, Anne Keese          Savannah Cou          23:46.92   80             
 88 Phillips, Savannah           First Presbyterian    23:53.35   81             
 89 Farnet, Mignon               Our Lady of Mercy     23:55.68   82             
 90 Howe, Kara                   North Cobb C          23:56.75   83             
 91 Papantonis, Taylor           North Cobb C          23:58.93   84             
 92 Morgan, Jaime                Our Lady of Mercy     24:03.76   85             
 93 Adams, Alexi                 George Walto          24:07.65   86             
 94 Farrell, Priyanka            Paideia               24:11.44   87             
 95 Park, Claire                 Providence C          24:18.55   88             
 96 Cornell, Alexis              North Cobb C          24:22.83   89             
 97 Godfrey, Lauren              Galloway              24:24.16   90             
 98 Corder, Jessica              George Walto          24:25.72   91             
 99 Prince, Brianna              Bremen                24:27.27   92             
100 Judy, Erica                  Savannah Christian    24:37.93   93             
101 Anderson, Rachel             Bryan County          24:39.54   94             
102 Rogers, Reynolds             George Walto          24:44.14   95             
103 Stewart, Morgan              Savannah Christian    24:47.79   96             
104 Devaro, Sarah                Savannah Cou          24:50.37   97             
105 Everett, Mary                Bremen                24:50.93   98             
106 Little, Katie                Galloway              24:52.85   99             
107 Brown, Avian                 North Cobb C          24:54.86  100             
108 Coalson, Jenny               Baconton              24:59.15  101             
109 Monkmuller, Kirsten          Mt. Paran Christian   24:59.97  102             
110 Connor, Mylee                Bremen                25:01.00  103             
111 Hernandez, Karen             Paideia               25:10.20  104             
112 Eklund, Celina               Chattahooche          25:12.51                  
113 James, Kaitlyn               Savannah Christian    25:14.85  105             
114 Vardeman, Taylor             Towns County          25:16.14  106             
115 Cusumano, Kierstin           Landmark Christian    25:18.56  107             
116 Sparks, Abbi                 Savannah Christian    25:22.50  108             
117 Moore, Rachel                Brookstone            25:29.97  109             
118 Moats, Taylor                Towns County          25:33.85  110             
119 Markles, Courtney            Bryan County          25:35.69  111             
120 Bailey, Kristina             Schley County         25:37.28  112             
121 Deel, Kensi                  Landmark Christian    25:40.01  113             
122 Gorum, Emily                 Brookstone            25:42.89  114             
123 Cole, Amelia                 Galloway              25:44.28  115             
124 Flowers, Ruthie              Brookstone            25:50.38  116             
125 Glaize, Abigail              Landmark Christian    25:54.23  117             
126 Beach, Camille               George Walto          26:04.98  118             
127 Durant, Madaline             Calvary Day School    26:07.06  119             
128 Austin, Margaret             Savannah Cou          26:11.30  120             
129 Forrester, Patricia          Calvary Day School    26:16.40  121             
130 Smith, Rebekah               Pelham                26:21.99  122             
131 Newman, Macy                 Bryan County          26:23.08  123             
132 Lawson, Kristin              Athens Academy        26:25.30  124             
133 Mozley, Maggie               Mt. Paran Christian   26:27.11  125             
134 Gardner, Jada                Marion County         26:29.84                  
135 Wicks, Lorrie                Echols County         26:34.00  126             
136 Alvarado, Rachel             Paideia               26:34.36  127             
137 Flores, Rubi                 Echols County         26:35.67  128             
138 Steketee, Julia              Paideia               26:37.16  129             
139 Hartman, Lydia               Calvary Day School    26:43.79  130             
140 Goodman, Natalie             Savannah Cou          26:49.32  131             
141 Dixon, Rachel                Marion County         26:50.82                  
142 Alexander, Teta              Calvary Day School    26:54.18  132             
143 Archer, Collyn               St. Anne Pacelli      26:54.67                  
144 Stevens, Hailey              Bryan County          26:55.35  133             
145 Swanson, Lauren              Baconton              26:57.21  134             
146 Batten, Rebecca              Bremen                26:59.78  135             
147 Moore, Ellie                 Mt. Paran Christian   27:17.09  136             
148 Johnson, Ashlea              Baconton              27:19.92  137             
149 Peny, Makayla                Bryan County          27:21.99  138             
150 Perales, Mirna               Washington-Wilkes     27:22.41  139             
151 Harvey, Lillian              Baconton              27:24.87  140             
152 Chambers, Alex               North Cobb C          27:26.49  141             
153 White, Katherine             Brookstone            27:27.90  142             
154 Snipes, Alex                 Brookstone            27:28.18  143             
155 Hernandez, Sharon            Seminole County       27:36.12  144             
156 Jensen, Mary Catherine       Calvary Day School    27:37.51  145             
157 Buck, Cassandra              Towns County          27:38.06  146             
158 Brandon, Ariel               Baconton              27:45.47  147             
159 Neufeld, Darcy               George Walto          27:55.12  148             
160 Moore, Caroline              Savannah Christian    28:00.18  149             
161 Barksdale, Jaleesa           Georgia Mili          28:15.18                  
162 Jamieson, Holly              Schley County         28:19.79  150             
163 Sudduth, Landy               Brookstone            28:24.77  151             
164 Wright, Beth                 Savannah Christian    28:34.13  152             
165 Hungerpiller, Carrie         Savannah Cou          28:41.91  153             
166 Nunez, Marisa                St. Anne Pacelli      28:51.47                  
167 Fairchild, Emily             St. Anne Pacelli      28:53.48                  
168 McIlrath, Jackie             Schley County         29:05.34  154             
169 Kamensky, Abby               Brookstone            29:12.21  155             
170 Martinez, Daisy              Pelham                29:17.30  156             
171 Jefferson, Erika             Washington-Wilkes     29:17.99  157             
172 Perales, Gloria              Washington-Wilkes     29:25.52  158             
173 Sifre, Marisa                Washington-Wilkes     29:35.07  159             
174 Horton, Bailey               Calvary Day School    29:48.46  160             
175 Safrit, Ivy                  Washington-Wilkes     30:33.00  161             
176 Waters, Kristen              Schley County         30:42.95  162             
177 Bruer, Kaylee                Schley County         30:55.54  163             
178 Bentley, Elizabeth           St. Anne Pacelli      30:59.67                  
179 Wilson, Brittany             Seminole County       31:14.65  164             
180 Trujilio, Gabby              Seminole County       31:19.67  165             
181 Calhoun, Whitney             Bremen                31:22.26  166             
182 Hill, Jordan                 Bremen                31:23.03  167             
183 Wenzel, Angela               Baconton              31:23.57  168             
184 Lott, Ramona                 Washington-Wilkes     32:03.94  169             
185 Norman, Cassandra            Washington-Wilkes     32:06.54  170             
186 Simpson, Kaitlyn             Echols County         32:25.45  171             
187 Young, Elizabeth             Echols County         32:26.34  172             
188 Ragan, Callie                Echols County         32:45.42  173             
189 Trejo, Maribel               Echols County         33:20.21  174             
190 Wooten, Grace                Schley County         34:20.35  175             
191 Geiger, Stormie              Seminole County       36:22.75  176             
192 Kierce, Octavia              Pelham                36:28.58  177             
193 Jackson, Natoria             Seminole County       37:05.82  178             
194 Williams, Miranda            Seminole County       37:31.05  179             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Darlington                   88   10   12   21   22   23   42   68          
      Total Time:  1:45:04.37                                                    
         Average:    21:00.88                                                    
   2 First Presbyterian          104    1    3   19   36   45   51   81          
      Total Time:  1:42:42.57                                                    
         Average:    20:32.52                                                    
   3 Athens Christian            117    5    7   27   31   47   55   78          
      Total Time:  1:45:33.11                                                    
         Average:    21:06.63                                                    
   4 Wesleyan                    147   11   16   33   41   46   50   71          
      Total Time:  1:47:31.82                                                    
         Average:    21:30.37                                                    
   5 Our Lady of Mercy           171   13   14   29   49   66   82   85          
      Total Time:  1:48:47.19                                                    
         Average:    21:45.44                                                    
   6 Providence Christian        188   18   20   34   57   59   63   88          
      Total Time:  1:49:33.20                                                    
         Average:    21:54.64                                                    
   7 Landmark Christian          194    2    6    9   70  107  113  117          
      Total Time:  1:47:50.09                                                    
         Average:    21:34.02                                                    
   8 Pinecrest Academy           210    4   32   56   58   60   65               
      Total Time:  1:49:59.65                                                    
         Average:    21:59.93                                                    
   9 Athens Academy              240   28   37   48   53   74   75  124          
      Total Time:  1:51:42.44                                                    
         Average:    22:20.49                                                    
  10 Galloway                    261    8   40   54   69   90   99  115          
      Total Time:  1:52:34.47                                                    
         Average:    22:30.90                                                    
  11 Mt. Paran Christian         273   25   35   38   73  102  125  136          
      Total Time:  1:53:28.69                                                    
         Average:    22:41.74                                                    
  12 North Cobb Christian        338   30   52   83   84   89  100  141          
      Total Time:  1:56:22.41                                                    
         Average:    23:16.49                                                    
  13 Paideia                     340   24   61   64   87  104  127  129          
      Total Time:  1:56:35.17                                                    
         Average:    23:19.04                                                    
  14 George Walton Academy       349   15   62   86   91   95  118  148          
      Total Time:  1:57:12.42                                                    
         Average:    23:26.49                                                    
  15 Savannah Country Day        391   17   77   80   97  120  131  153          
      Total Time:  1:59:34.78                                                    
         Average:    23:54.96                                                    
  16 Savannah Christian          446   44   93   96  105  108  149  152          
      Total Time:  2:02:08.07                                                    
         Average:    24:25.62                                                    
  17 Towns County                484   43   79  106  110  146                    
      Total Time:  2:04:13.55                                                    
         Average:    24:50.71                                                    
  18 Bryan County                487   26   94  111  123  133  138               
      Total Time:  2:04:54.77                                                    
         Average:    24:58.96                                                    
  19 Bremen                      495   67   92   98  103  135  166  167          
      Total Time:  2:04:26.03                                                    
         Average:    24:53.21                                                    
  20 Pelham                      566   39   72  122  156  177                    
      Total Time:  2:17:33.75                                                    
         Average:    27:30.75                                                    
  21 Calvary Day School          578   76  119  121  130  132  145  160          
      Total Time:  2:09:42.40                                                    
         Average:    25:56.48                                                    
  22 Brookstone                  624  109  114  116  142  143  151  155          
      Total Time:  2:11:59.32                                                    
         Average:    26:23.87                                                    
  23 Baconton                    659  101  134  137  140  147  168               
      Total Time:  2:14:26.62                                                    
         Average:    26:53.33                                                    
  24 Schley County               741  112  150  154  162  163  175               
      Total Time:  2:24:40.90                                                    
         Average:    28:56.18                                                    
  25 Echols County               770  126  128  171  172  173  174               
      Total Time:  2:30:46.88                                                    
         Average:    30:09.38                                                    
  26 Washington-Wilkes           774  139  157  158  159  161  169  170          
      Total Time:  2:26:13.99                                                    
         Average:    29:14.80                                                    
  27 Seminole County             827  144  164  165  176  178  179               
      Total Time:  2:43:39.01                                                    
         Average:    32:43.81                                                    
Share this