2010-2011 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AA Boys

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2010 GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010             
                                   Carrollton                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ayala, Leonel                Cross Keys            16:17.46    1             
  2 Hurt, Tripp                  North Oconee          16:44.75    2             
  3 Whitlock, Parker             Lovett                17:04.75    3             
  4 Cooke, Tyler                 Westminster           17:13.93    4             
  5 Wraga, Ian                   North Oconee          17:14.44    5             
  6 Edmondson, Brett             Pike County           17:14.79    6             
  7 Rutherford, Grif             Thomasville           17:17.42    7             
  8 Flowers, Jordan              Westminster           17:20.09    8             
  9 Garcia, Javier               Cross Keys            17:20.78    9             
 10 Lambert, John                Westminster           17:21.06   10             
 11 Candler, Jake                Westminster           17:26.10   11             
 12 Smith, Sean                  Westminster           17:27.32   12             
 13 Dhillon, Kyle                Westminster           17:28.82   13             
 14 Kashuba, Kyle                Jefferson             17:29.12                  
 15 Tedesco, Cody                Westminster           17:30.98   14             
 16 Alexander, Ethan             Elbert County         17:32.42   15             
 17 Wheeler, Josh                Oglethorpe County     17:33.58                  
 18 Maddox, John                 Lovett                17:34.26   16             
 19 Hall, Dan                    Lovett                17:37.04   17             
 20 Marchuk, Kyle                Blessed Trinity       17:37.75   18             
 21 Morris, Ross                 Hart County           17:41.85                  
 22 Hunt, Brad                   Rockmart              17:42.21   19             
 23 Padgett, Thomas              Lovett                17:50.03   20             
 24 Frazier, Andrew              Lovett                17:51.77   21             
 25 van Heesewijk, Hugh          Lovett                17:52.93   22             
 26 McCulley, Chase              Bleckley County       17:53.36   23             
 27 Thurmond, Tyler              Dawson County         17:56.67   24             
 28 Avellenada, Daniel           Toombs County         17:56.98   25             
 29 Erickson, Jonathan           Dawson County         17:59.47   26             
 30 Melo, Irving                 Tattnall County       18:04.23   27             
 31 Montalvo, Christian          Cross Keys            18:04.84   28             
 32 DiMartino, Dylan             Blessed Trinity       18:07.19   29             
 33 Murray, Will                 Blessed Trinity       18:07.99   30             
 34 Williams, Nicholas           Pepperell             18:09.66   31             
 35 Payne, Daniel                Union County          18:11.49   32             
 36 Kloss, Zach                  Blessed Trinity       18:14.21   33             
 37 Bishop, Matt                 Rockmart              18:16.89   34             
 38 Pirtle, Cale                 East Jackson          18:22.85                  
 39 Anderson, Chase              Blessed Trinity       18:23.36   35             
 40 Link, Wesley                 Lovett                18:23.79   36             
 41 Land, Joseph                 Sonoraville           18:26.09                  
 42 De Jesus, Luis               Cross Keys            18:26.87   37             
 43 Caneega, Michael             Dublin                18:28.20   38             
 44 Pacheco, Isaac               North Murray          18:29.57                  
 45 Owens, Braxton               Elbert County         18:34.23   39             
 46 Kersten, Tyler               Pierce County         18:35.25   40             
 47 Newton, Raheen               Laney                 18:36.79                  
 48 Capobianco, Chad             North Oconee          18:37.22   41             
 49 Akins, Chris                 Model                 18:40.37                  
 50 Moyer, Nick                  Blessed Trinity       18:40.87   42             
 51 Worthey, Jordan              Pepperell             18:41.57   43             
 52 Devaney, Preston             North Oconee          18:42.95   44             
 53 Sloan, Colten                Pierce County         18:43.98   45             
 54 Teachout, Brian              Pike County           18:44.45   46             
 55 Bywaletz, Chris              Dawson County         18:45.03   47             
 56 Adams, Preston               Dawson County         18:47.07   48             
 57 Phillips, Macobia            Tattnall County       18:49.20   49             
 58 Guzman, Franky               Cross Keys            18:50.40   50             
 59 Kidd, Kevin                  Heard County          18:51.46   51             
 60 Costin, Brent                Rockmart              18:52.90   52             
 61 Andrade, Jose                Tattnall County       18:56.18   53             
 62 Wright, Jason                North Oconee          18:56.62   54             
 63 Martinez, Pedro              Fitzgerald            18:57.13   55             
 64 Humphrey, Lee                Vidalia               18:57.66   56             
 65 Jones, Anthony               Bleckley County       18:58.24   57             
 66 Belton, Tucker               Union County          18:59.42   58             
 67 Librado, Javier              Tattnall County       19:01.14   59             
 68 Hyatt, Kendall               Callaway              19:02.26   60             
 69 Howard, Wyatt                Morgan County         19:02.90   61             
 70 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Calhoun               19:04.01   62             
 71 Fincher, Drew                Pike County           19:05.42   63             
 72 Aguilera, Servando           Thomasville           19:06.46   64             
 73 Teachout, Caleb              Pike County           19:07.25   65             
 74 Burgess, Zachary             Gordon Central        19:09.11   66             
 75 Drost, Alex                  Union County          19:09.78   67             
 76 Munns, Matt                  Blessed Trinity       19:10.77   68             
 77 Stone, Zach                  Morgan County         19:12.54   69             
 78 Francis, Austin              Bleckley County       19:14.94   70             
 79 Fennell, Kody                Rockmart              19:19.13   71             
 80 Maldonado, Esgar             Toombs County         19:19.61   72             
 81 Garrett, Hunter              North Oconee          19:20.24   73             
 82 Jones, Dusty                 Bleckley County       19:20.93   74             
 83 Davison, Jonathon            Early County          19:22.38   75             
 84 Wentworth, Sam               Dawson County         19:22.76   76             
 85 Jackson, Tony                Cook                  19:23.12   77             
 86 Ferrell, Evans               Union County          19:23.49   78             
 87 Burgos, Orlando              Heard County          19:23.93   79             
 88 Bearden, James               Morgan County         19:24.69   80             
 89 Walsh, Cameron               Pepperell             19:25.41   81             
 90 Pennix, Michael              Cross Keys            19:26.16   82             
 91 Kerstanski, Ian              Lamar County          19:28.33   83             
 92 Sobasky, David               Jordan                19:28.90   84             
 93 Palmer, Tony                 Jordan                19:29.32   85             
 94 Giudice, Matt                Rockmart              19:29.71   86             
 95 Rubio, Ruben                 Southeast Bulloch     19:30.18   87             
 96 Williams, Zack               Appling County        19:30.76                  
 97 Crawford, Jabrelle           Putnam County         19:33.60   88             
 98 Kidd, Jeffrey                Union County          19:34.19   89             
 99 Bowden, Scott                North Oconee          19:34.64   90             
100 Judy, Bryce                  Southeast Bulloch     19:37.57   91             
101 Rashid, Mohammed             Gordon Central        19:38.77   92             
102 Nails, Deshon                Tattnall County       19:40.05   93             
103 Nelson, Shaquille            Bleckley County       19:40.50   94             
104 Cambron, Sergio              Cross Keys            19:43.10   95             
105 Ivester, Jerrad              Pike County           19:44.93   96             
106 Yarborough, Zach             Dawson County         19:47.44   97             
107 Gonzales, Saul               Cook                  19:47.97   98             
108 Romano, Sergio               Pepperell             19:48.46   99             
109 Spikes, B.J.                 Tattnall County       19:48.96  100             
110 Turner, Brady                Elbert County         19:49.37  101             
111 Smith, Arzayan               Jordan                19:49.77  102             
112 Phillips, Shacobia           Tattnall County       19:50.26  103             
113 Dixon, Nigel                 Jordan                19:50.72  104             
114 Williams, Mantrez            Northeast             19:52.78                  
115 Johns, Micheal               Early County          19:53.88  105             
116 Minter, Cody                 Pepperell             19:54.23  106             
117 Ligon, Dominic               Bleckley County       19:55.53  107             
118 Sturm, Jarred                Pike County           19:56.18  108             
119 Higgs, Dakota                Toombs County         19:56.95  109             
120 Heard, LeShaun               Elbert County         19:57.83  110             
121 Osbourne, Dustyn             Pepperell             20:01.34  111             
122 Hodge, Will                  Morgan County         20:04.44  112             
123 Sanders, Dylan               Elbert County         20:05.26  113             
124 Hyers, Christian             Pierce County         20:05.67  114             
125 Altman, Kaleb                Pierce County         20:09.74  115             
126 Williamson, Luke             Dawson County         20:11.56  116             
127 Wilbanks, Spencer            Gordon Central        20:12.13  117             
128 Magwood, Andre'              Fitzgerald            20:12.84  118             
129 Sloan, Thomas J.             Pierce County         20:13.96  119             
130 Maddox, Jeffrey              Pike County           20:15.24  120             
131 Woods, Demitrius             Putnam County         20:16.74  121             
132 Mosely, Lekey                Putnam County         20:17.30  122             
133 Ascarate, Brandon            Bleckley County       20:17.83  123             
134 Chambers, Patrick            Southeast Bulloch     20:19.82  124             
135 Kreimann, Gladwin            Morgan County         20:20.77  125             
136 Cook, Daniel                 Rockmart              20:21.60  126             
137 White, Will                  Thomasville           20:26.47  127             
138 Box, John                    Calhoun               20:26.86  128             
139 Ramirez, Luis                Gordon Central        20:29.79  129             
140 Ford, Dorian                 Dublin                20:34.13  130             
141 Lancaster, Taylor            Elbert County         20:35.13  131             
142 Young, Tyler                 Lamar County          20:36.48  132             
143 Carroll, John                Vidalia               20:38.51  133             
144 Martinez, Miguel             Fitzgerald            20:39.67  134             
145 Hancock, Bryan               Pepperell             20:40.49  135             
146 Welty, Sam                   Gordon Central        20:42.58  136             
147 Rogers, Isaac                Early County          20:43.87  137             
148 Tanner, Lane                 Dublin                20:45.27  138             
149 Rodriguez, Danny             Gordon Central        20:47.00  139             
150 Cochran, Daniel              Morgan County         20:47.34  140             
151 Thomas, Drew                 Cook                  20:48.20  141             
152 Harris, Chris                Dublin                20:51.49  142             
153 LeClair, Timothy Jack        Morgan County         20:53.68  143             
154 Black, Boston                Elbert County         20:55.62  144             
155 Murphy, Joe                  Union County          20:56.27  145             
156 Bowen, Tim                   Toombs County         20:57.21  146             
157 Melley, Kevin                Rockmart              20:59.08  147             
158 Chang, Chan                  Jordan                20:59.92  148             
159 Thomas, Ladarius             Thomasville           21:01.61  149             
160 Morris, Javon                Jordan                21:02.58  150             
161 Gonzalez, Jose               Calhoun               21:03.16  151             
162 Turnmire, Logan              Fitzgerald            21:04.01  152             
163 Hall, Greg                   Dublin                21:09.46  153             
164 Fabacher, Kyle               Vidalia               21:10.34  154             
165 Gosier, Trey                 Thomasville           21:12.07  155             
166 Mills, Micah                 Pierce County         21:18.31  156             
167 Chrisco, Brandon             Lamar County          21:19.96  157             
168 Guerrero, Tony               Toombs County         21:21.36  158             
169 McCranie, Jacob              Putnam County         21:23.83  159             
170 Harvey, Samuel               Southeast Bulloch     21:25.24  160             
171 Davis, Taylor                Lamar County          21:25.61  161             
172 Duffey, Tyler                Callaway              21:26.18  162             
173 Jackson, Alex                Early County          21:26.57  163             
174 Zamorano, Alex               Toombs County         21:26.96  164             
175 Deyton, Alex                 Union County          21:27.41  165             
176 Schmidt, Jehoida JD          Southeast Bulloch     21:28.00  166             
177 Turnmire, Greg               Fitzgerald            21:29.23  167             
178 Dalianas, Andre              Lamar County          21:31.24  168             
179 Baker, Jake                  Calhoun               21:34.23  169             
180 Martinez, Eduardo            Pierce County         21:37.09  170             
181 Johnson, Luke                Early County          21:38.43  171             
182 Cervantes, Luis              Calhoun               21:40.68  172             
183 Wilkerson, Dustin            Lamar County          21:43.63  173             
184 Craft, Terry                 Callaway              21:44.32  174             
185 Riggins, Delavante           Jordan                21:47.56  175             
186 Swint, Deron                 Heard County          21:48.33  176             
187 Ramirez, Javier              Calhoun               21:48.77  177             
188 Escobar, Luis                Gordon Central        21:49.50  178             
189 Rardin, Andy                 Dublin                21:58.37  179             
190 Wyche, Devonta               Thomasville           22:00.73  180             
191 Strickland, Forrest          Southeast Bulloch     22:04.20  181             
192 Braddy, Justin               Fitzgerald            22:12.04  182             
193 Edwards, Felix               Thomasville           22:22.15  183             
194 Felts, Justin                Cook                  22:24.93  184             
195 Lawhorne, Dustin             Lamar County          22:25.80  185             
196 Griffin, Garrett             Fitzgerald            22:27.38  186             
197 Williams, La'Quavious        Early County          22:32.94  187             
198 Castillo, Richard            Calhoun               22:36.21  188             
199 Calloway, Trace              Vidalia               22:56.81  189             
200 Silliker, Ryan               Vidalia               23:01.20  190             
201 Lewis, Roy                   Dublin                23:09.90  191             
202 Helms, Todd                  Vidalia               23:10.16  192             
203 Singleton, Bill              Heard County          23:55.69  193             
204 Reyes, Jonathan              Toombs County         23:57.14  194             
205 Moss, Keith                  Heard County          24:00.00  195             
206 Wilcox, John                 Cook                  24:05.82  196             
207 Banks, Nick                  Putnam County         24:06.32  197             
208 Weddle, Aaron                Callaway              24:13.64  198             
209 Cockrum, Alex                Early County          24:14.03  199             
210 Escutia, Alex                Putnam County         24:14.37  200             
211 Yaughn, Josh                 Callaway              24:26.71  201             
212 Weaver, Gage                 Southeast Bulloch     24:32.74  202             
213 Rutland, Matt                Cook                  24:36.76  203             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster                  45    4    8   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:26:48.50                                                    
         Average:    17:21.70                                                    
   2 Lovett                       77    3   16   17   20   21   22   36          
      Total Time:  1:27:57.85                                                    
         Average:    17:35.57                                                    
   3 Cross Keys                  125    1    9   28   37   50   82   95          
      Total Time:  1:29:00.35                                                    
         Average:    17:48.07                                                    
   4 Blessed Trinity             145   18   29   30   33   35   42   68          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.50                                                    
         Average:    18:06.10                                                    
   5 North Oconee                146    2    5   41   44   54   73   90          
      Total Time:  1:30:15.98                                                    
         Average:    18:03.20                                                    
   6 Dawson County               221   24   26   47   48   76   97  116          
      Total Time:  1:32:51.00                                                    
         Average:    18:34.20                                                    
   7 Rockmart                    262   19   34   52   71   86  126  147          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.84                                                    
         Average:    18:44.17                                                    
   8 Pike County                 276    6   46   63   65   96  108  120          
      Total Time:  1:33:56.84                                                    
         Average:    18:47.37                                                    
   9 Tattnall County             281   27   49   53   59   93  100  103          
      Total Time:  1:34:30.80                                                    
         Average:    18:54.16                                                    
  10 Bleckley County             318   23   57   70   74   94  107  123          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.97                                                    
         Average:    19:01.60                                                    
  11 Union County                324   32   58   67   78   89  145  165          
      Total Time:  1:35:18.37                                                    
         Average:    19:03.68                                                    
  12 Pepperell                   360   31   43   81   99  106  111  135          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.33                                                    
         Average:    19:11.87                                                    
  13 Elbert County               378   15   39  101  110  113  131  144          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.11                                                    
         Average:    19:11.83                                                    
  14 Pierce County               433   40   45  114  115  119  156  170          
      Total Time:  1:37:48.60                                                    
         Average:    19:33.72                                                    
  15 Morgan County               447   61   69   80  112  125  140  143          
      Total Time:  1:38:05.34                                                    
         Average:    19:37.07                                                    
  16 Thomasville                 502    7   64  127  149  155  180  183          
      Total Time:  1:39:04.03                                                    
         Average:    19:48.81                                                    
  17 Toombs County               510   25   72  109  146  158  164  194          
      Total Time:  1:39:32.11                                                    
         Average:    19:54.43                                                    
  18 Jordan                      523   84   85  102  104  148  150  175          
      Total Time:  1:39:38.63                                                    
         Average:    19:55.73                                                    
  19 Gordon Central              540   66   92  117  129  136  139  178          
      Total Time:  1:40:12.38                                                    
         Average:    20:02.48                                                    
  20 Dublin                      601   38  130  138  142  153  179  191          
      Total Time:  1:41:48.55                                                    
         Average:    20:21.71                                                    
  21 Fitzgerald                  626   55  118  134  152  167  182  186          
      Total Time:  1:42:22.88                                                    
         Average:    20:28.58                                                    
  22 Southeast Bulloch           628   87   91  124  160  166  181  202          
      Total Time:  1:42:20.81                                                    
         Average:    20:28.17                                                    
  23 Early County                651   75  105  137  163  171  187  199          
      Total Time:  1:43:05.13                                                    
         Average:    20:37.03                                                    
  24 Calhoun                     682   62  128  151  169  172  177  188          
      Total Time:  1:43:48.94                                                    
         Average:    20:45.79                                                    
  25 Putnam County               687   88  121  122  159  197  200               
      Total Time:  1:45:37.79                                                    
         Average:    21:07.56                                                    
  26 Heard County                694   51   79  176  193  195                    
      Total Time:  1:47:59.41                                                    
         Average:    21:35.89                                                    
  27 Cook                        696   77   98  141  184  196  203               
      Total Time:  1:46:30.04                                                    
         Average:    21:18.01                                                    
  28 Lamar County                701   83  132  157  161  168  173  185          
      Total Time:  1:44:21.62                                                    
         Average:    20:52.33                                                    
  29 Vidalia                     722   56  133  154  189  190  192               
      Total Time:  1:46:44.52                                                    
         Average:    21:20.91                                                    
  30 Callaway                    795   60  162  174  198  201                    
      Total Time:  1:50:53.11                                                    
         Average:    22:10.63                                                    
Share this