2010-2011 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2010 GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010             
                                   Carrollton                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Girls 5k Run CC AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fletcher, Sahara             Westminster           18:27.57    1             
  2 Beecham, Kate                Blessed Trinity       19:25.85    2             
  3 Rhodes, Parker               Westminster           19:34.62    3             
  4 Dillard, Maya                Buford                19:40.56    4             
  5 Smith, Catherine             Westminster           19:41.06    5             
  6 Aikens, Brittany             Jackson County        19:52.38    6             
  7 Willett, Bailey              Blessed Trinity       20:01.38    7             
  8 Gandolfo, Anna               Blessed Trinity       20:07.08    8             
  9 Kile, Natalie                Blessed Trinity       20:08.09    9             
 10 Rouse, Lexy                  Westminster           20:12.10   10             
 11 Pasco, Rachel                Jackson County        20:25.60   11             
 12 Pigg, Olivia                 North Oconee          20:28.59                  
 13 Harrington, Taylor           Bleckley County       20:29.96   12             
 14 Branch, Hailey               Lovett                20:35.67   13             
 15 Fuqua, Emily                 Westminster           20:36.64   14             
 16 Walters, Madalyn             Dawson County         20:37.55   15             
 17 Been, Sara Lynn              Westminster           20:41.37   16             
 18 H'Doubler, Mary Zack         Westminster           20:47.17   17             
 19 Marchuk, Helen               Blessed Trinity       20:52.86   18             
 20 Gaston, Julia                Blessed Trinity       20:59.80   19             
 21 Flock, Margaret              Lovett                21:00.44   20             
 22 Davis, Maddie                Blessed Trinity       21:01.74   21             
 23 Moffett, Emmala              Lovett                21:02.11   22             
 24 Blalock, Sherri              East Jackson          21:19.94   23             
 25 Baird, Sydney                Jackson County        21:22.29   24             
 26 Sitton, Amber                Buford                21:27.60   25             
 27 Bowles, Reese                Jefferson             21:27.90   26             
 28 Williams, Sarah Brook        Lovett                21:29.38   27             
 29 Golden, Cheyenne             Fannin County         21:35.80                  
 30 Moore, Erin                  St. Vincent'          21:37.50   28             
 31 Holmes, Alena                Coosa                 21:47.73   29             
 32 Missler, Alison              Jefferson             21:54.61   30             
 33 Jordan, Loran                Pierce County         21:56.73   31             
 34 Scollon, Michayla            Jackson County        21:58.98   32             
 35 Bazzel, Katie                Lovett                22:00.84   33             
 36 Kellogg, Dottie              Buford                22:03.06   34             
 37 McDowell, Courtney           East Jackson          22:03.65   35             
 38 White, Rosalie               Thomasville           22:03.98   36             
 39 Porter, Cheyenne             Chattooga             22:04.23                  
 40 Rush, Aubri                  Bleckley County       22:11.86   37             
 41 Mangham, Allison             Pike County           22:14.06   38             
 42 Vaverka, Jessi               Buford                22:20.96   39             
 43 Wixon, Cori                  St. Vincent'          22:22.30   40             
 44 Smith, Cara                  Jefferson             22:27.07   41             
 45 Kelly, Erin                  St. Vincent'          22:30.36   42             
 46 Dambach, Tara                Buford                22:34.59   43             
 47 Miller, Samantha             Bleckley County       22:36.67   44             
 48 Purvis, Shannon              Bleckley County       22:43.94   45             
 49 Traylor, Olivia              Crawford County       22:46.46                  
 50 Slotin, Kelly                Buford                22:47.31   46             
 51 Barcus, Karley               Pike County           22:48.29   47             
 52 Phillips, Taylor             Model                 22:49.89                  
 53 Burkett, Michelle            Dawson County         22:54.33   48             
 54 Cozzens, Skyler              East Jackson          22:54.98   49             
 55 McEachin, Sheena             East Jackson          22:55.28   50             
 56 Easterlin, Clara             Lovett                22:55.58   51             
 57 Butler, Caroline             Lovett                22:55.86   52             
 58 Wilson, Mikayla              Pepperell             22:56.48   53             
 59 Newton, Maddie               Jackson County        23:00.92   54             
 60 Dartnell, Camilla            Morgan County         23:01.75   55             
 61 Hope, Chloe                  Buford                23:03.17   56             
 62 Reddoch, Lattie              Calhoun               23:07.73   57             
 63 Barnett, Savannah            Pepperell             23:10.54   58             
 64 Moore, My'Esha               Bleckley County       23:12.70   59             
 65 Buffington, Kathy            Jefferson             23:13.68   60             
 66 Aguilar, Allison             St. Vincent'          23:14.46   61             
 67 Emily, Reece                 Armuchee              23:15.73   62             
 68 Mullenax, Joanna             Coosa                 23:16.17   63             
 69 Burton, Ashley               Bleckley County       23:16.86   64             
 70 LeRoy, Anna Beth             Pepperell             23:23.85   65             
 71 Mullenax, Rebecca            Coosa                 23:28.33   66             
 72 Fennelly, Emma               Thomasville           23:32.00   67             
 73 Hunt, Clare                  St. Vincent'          23:33.71   68             
 74 Mitchell, Rachel             Pike County           23:36.56   69             
 75 Collett, Morgan              Dawson County         23:37.32   70             
 76 Blalock, Malone              Calhoun               23:38.12   71             
 77 Meng, Kara                   Thomasville           23:42.75   72             
 78 Knight, Ivy                  Bleckley County       23:43.07   73             
 79 Parr, McKenzie               East Jackson          23:51.57   74             
 80 Price, Laura                 Jefferson             23:53.01   75             
 81 Costley, Allie               Dawson County         23:54.94   76             
 82 Gloeckner, Rachael           Dawson County         23:56.30   77             
 83 White, Alex                  Pike County           24:06.34   78             
 84 Mullenax, Elizabeth          Coosa                 24:07.19   79             
 85 Anderson, Amanda             East Jackson          24:08.76   80             
 86 Ponsell, Tia                 Pierce County         24:10.21   81             
 87 Galvan, Mili                 Calhoun               24:11.52   82             
 88 Martin, Loren                Early County          24:12.40   83             
 89 Knox, Dallas                 Early County          24:26.15   84             
 90 Rogers, Amy                  Pike County           24:29.36   85             
 91 Williams, Cinnamon           Temple                24:30.81                  
 92 Minter, Paige                Pike County           24:32.26   86             
 93 Aguilar, Jocelyn             St. Vincent'          24:34.36   87             
 94 Devlin, Deirdre              Southeast Bulloch     24:34.81   88             
 95 Whitlock, Ansleigh           Coosa                 24:39.70   89             
 96 Lewis, Summer                Dawson County         24:41.82   90             
 97 Jackson, KairiShay           Albany                24:45.91   91             
 98 Flynn, Caroline              East Jackson          24:50.51   92             
 99 Vinson, Laura                Vidalia               24:51.16   93             
100 Adams, Alex                  Morgan County         24:51.80   94             
101 Burnett, Jessica             Albany                25:01.31   95             
102 Maggie, Lambert              Armuchee              25:01.77   96             
103 Jones, Rebecca               Thomasville           25:03.69   97             
104 Salmela, Emma                Dawson County         25:05.91   98             
105 Flowers, Kristen             Toombs County         25:07.26   99             
106 Axelberg, Kourtney           Jackson County        25:08.31  100             
107 Sardeneta, Leslie            Calhoun               25:08.68  101             
108 Mata, Carrie                 Thomasville           25:12.56  102             
109 Wright, Tess                 Calhoun               25:13.44  103             
110 Grant, Megan                 Pierce County         25:16.61  104             
111 Pegueros, Lily               Calhoun               25:18.69  105             
112 Zamorano, Tina               Toombs County         25:34.10  106             
113 Markovcic, Jessica           Screven County        25:35.96  107             
114 Mahoney, Elizabeth           Morgan County         25:45.93  108             
115 Tupac, Myshelle              St. Vincent'          25:47.85  109             
116 Yu, Gina                     Armuchee              25:48.50  110             
117 Shiflett, Kristin            Armuchee              25:49.58  111             
118 Tabitha, Burdick             Armuchee              25:52.30  112             
119 Thompson, Hannah             Screven County        25:56.05  113             
120 Mendoza, Marisol             Calhoun               25:59.07  114             
121 Smith, Suzanna               Southeast Bulloch     26:00.78  115             
122 Blanton, Hannah              Coosa                 26:03.20  116             
123 Taneshia, West               Northeast             26:19.83  117             
124 Tucker, Katie Ann            Southeast Bulloch     26:20.85  118             
125 Rayna, Porter                Northeast             26:22.05  119             
126 Westerfield, Maria           Pike County           26:22.97  120             
127 Scharff, Katie               Thomasville           26:24.06  121             
128 Holmes, Brittany             Pepperell             26:26.00  122             
129 Johnson, LeeAnn              Pierce County         26:31.39  123             
130 Madison, Poole               Armuchee              26:36.34  124             
131 Claybrook, Samantha          Early County          26:41.46  125             
132 Brown, Danielle              Screven County        26:46.36  126             
133 Blackburn, Evan              Screven County        26:50.45  127             
134 Allen, Shelby                Vidalia               26:53.10  128             
135 Sanders, Alyssa              Southeast Bulloch     27:06.33  129             
136 Utley, Jordyn                Morgan County         27:10.87  130             
137 Still, Jesse                 Early County          27:16.37  131             
138 Chavez, Tania                Coosa                 27:24.86  132             
139 Schlierf, Meredith Kate      Southeast Bulloch     27:30.28  133             
140 Gross, Kourtney              Screven County        27:33.03  134             
141 Edenfield, Allinson          Vidalia               27:34.08  135             
142 Edmonds, Miracle             Thomasville           27:34.62  136             
143 Sapp, Annie                  Pierce County         27:35.14  137             
144 Slaughter, Ivey              Crawford County       27:36.84                  
145 Price, Miranda               Southeast Bulloch     27:48.67  138             
146 Minter, Courtney             Pepperell             27:50.78  139             
147 Cave, Khadijlah              Laney                 27:51.39                  
148 Cook, Kristin                Toombs County         28:05.02  140             
149 Ashley, Esterica             Pierce County         28:09.37  141             
150 Avellenada, Danielle         Toombs County         28:32.07  142             
151 Hudson, Donicia              Laney                 28:34.89                  
152 Brewster, Hannah             Jordan                28:43.08  143             
153 Garcia, Julia                Vidalia               28:50.11  144             
154 Cook, Harley                 Southeast Bulloch     28:56.78  145             
155 Harrell, Kaylyn              Early County          29:10.17  146             
156 Fussell, Chanaria            Vidalia               29:11.73  147             
157 Brece, Jenicee               Jordan                29:12.07  148             
158 Holmes, Kayla                Pepperell             29:15.21  149             
159 Coxson, Daisha               Laney                 29:26.42                  
160 Long, Amanda                 Screven County        29:27.96  150             
161 Campbell, Megan              Vidalia               29:36.11  151             
162 Dodson, Alexis               Jordan                29:42.33  152             
163 Curtis, Re'NYA               Northeast             29:43.06  153             
164 Hartney, Hannah              Morgan County         29:50.99  154             
165 Childs, HiHeria              Albany                29:51.53  155             
166 Slinker, Arial               Jordan                29:52.36  156             
167 Gordon, Nikita               Albany                30:28.53  157             
168 Allen, Kristen               Callaway              30:30.36                  
169 Villegas, Heather            Toombs County         30:31.30  158             
170 Quarterman, Molly            Toombs County         30:32.36  159             
171 Vice, Sara Kate              Morgan County         30:35.71  160             
172 Still, Paige                 Early County          31:05.04  161             
173 Tumblin, Tanisha             Albany                31:07.12  162             
174 Jones, Emily                 Morgan County         31:18.23  163             
175 Facundo, Karen               Early County          31:21.63  164             
176 Dixon, Courtney              Northeast             31:34.88  165             
177 Bond, Wenifred               Northeast             31:37.87  166             
178 Smalley, Krista              Jackson County        31:43.76  167             
179 Smith, Simone                Laney                 32:06.79                  
180 Davis, Kiarra                Jordan                32:12.57  168             
181 Wheat, Christina             Jordan                32:38.68  169             
182 Phillips, Brandi             Jordan                32:43.22  170             
183 Arn, Lauren                  Crawford County       32:56.30                  
184 Zamorano, Claudia            Toombs County         33:55.14  171             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster                  33    1    3    5   10   14   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:38:31.99                                                    
         Average:    19:42.40                                                    
   2 Blessed Trinity              44    2    7    8    9   18   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:40:35.26                                                    
         Average:    20:07.06                                                    
   3 Lovett                      115   13   20   22   27   33   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:46:08.44                                                    
         Average:    21:13.69                                                    
   4 Jackson County              127    6   11   24   32   54  100  167          
      Total Time:  1:46:40.17                                                    
         Average:    21:20.04                                                    
   5 Buford                      145    4   25   34   39   43   46   56          
      Total Time:  1:48:06.77                                                    
         Average:    21:37.36                                                    
   6 Bleckley County             197   12   37   44   45   59   64   73          
      Total Time:  1:51:15.13                                                    
         Average:    22:15.03                                                    
   7 East Jackson                231   23   35   49   50   74   80   92          
      Total Time:  1:53:05.42                                                    
         Average:    22:37.09                                                    
   8 Jefferson                   232   26   30   41   60   75                    
      Total Time:  1:52:56.28                                                    
         Average:    22:35.26                                                    
   9 St. Vincent's Academy       239   28   40   42   61   68   87  109          
      Total Time:  1:53:18.33                                                    
         Average:    22:39.67                                                    
  10 Dawson County               286   15   48   70   76   77   90   98          
      Total Time:  1:55:00.44                                                    
         Average:    23:00.09                                                    
  11 Pike County                 317   38   47   69   78   85   86  120          
      Total Time:  1:57:14.61                                                    
         Average:    23:26.93                                                    
  12 Coosa                       326   29   63   66   79   89  116  132          
      Total Time:  1:57:19.12                                                    
         Average:    23:27.83                                                    
  13 Thomasville                 374   36   67   72   97  102  121  136          
      Total Time:  1:59:34.98                                                    
         Average:    23:55.00                                                    
  14 Calhoun                     414   57   71   82  101  103  105  114          
      Total Time:  2:01:19.49                                                    
         Average:    24:15.90                                                    
  15 Pepperell                   437   53   58   65  122  139  149               
      Total Time:  2:03:47.65                                                    
         Average:    24:45.53                                                    
  16 Pierce County               476   31   81  104  123  137  141               
      Total Time:  2:05:30.08                                                    
         Average:    25:06.02                                                    
  17 Armuchee                    491   62   96  110  111  112  124               
      Total Time:  2:05:47.88                                                    
         Average:    25:09.58                                                    
  18 Morgan County               541   55   94  108  130  154  160  163          
      Total Time:  2:10:41.34                                                    
         Average:    26:08.27                                                    
  19 Early County                569   83   84  125  131  146  161  164          
      Total Time:  2:11:46.55                                                    
         Average:    26:21.31                                                    
  20 Southeast Bulloch           583   88  115  118  129  133  138  145          
      Total Time:  2:11:33.05                                                    
         Average:    26:18.61                                                    
  21 Screven County              607  107  113  126  127  134  150               
      Total Time:  2:12:41.86                                                    
         Average:    26:32.37                                                    
  22 Toombs County               645   99  106  140  142  158  159  171          
      Total Time:  2:17:49.75                                                    
         Average:    27:33.95                                                    
  23 Vidalia                     647   93  128  135  144  147  151               
      Total Time:  2:17:20.18                                                    
         Average:    27:28.04                                                    
  24 Albany                      660   91   95  155  157  162                    
      Total Time:  2:21:14.40                                                    
         Average:    28:14.88                                                    
  25 Northeast                   720  117  119  153  165  166                    
      Total Time:  2:25:37.69                                                    
         Average:    29:07.54                                                    
  26 Jordan                      767  143  148  152  156  168  169  170          
      Total Time:  2:29:42.41                                                    
         Average:    29:56.49                                                    
Share this