2010-2011 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2010 GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010             
                                   Carrollton                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Taylor, Ericka               Westover              19:25.93    1             
  2 Delpesche, Kristina          Columbus              19:26.22    2             
  3 Nix, Anna Leigh              Veterans              19:37.42    3             
  4 Osment, Erin                 St. Pius X            19:47.03    4             
  5 Rogers, Victoria             North Hall            19:51.82    5             
  6 Wesley, Jenna                Spalding              20:05.11    6             
  7 Moffatt, Elise               Allatoona             20:09.87    7             
  8 Watson, Rio                  Columbus              20:15.18    8             
  9 Edwards, Mallory             Heritage, Catoosa     20:15.92    9             
 10 Lawson, Ansley               North Hall            20:17.96   10             
 11 Dabney, Devon                St. Pius X            20:19.94   11             
 12 Smith, Savannah              West Hall             20:20.42   12             
 13 Hensley, Natalie             Heritage, Catoosa     20:22.43   13             
 14 Walpole, Cynthia             Columbus              20:23.86   14             
 15 Houston, Bekah               Dalton                20:30.39   15             
 16 Sharry, Ryan                 West Hall             20:32.30   16             
 17 Glenn, Taylor                St. Pius X            20:45.20   17             
 18 Hayes, Sara                  Gainesville           20:49.82                  
 19 Miller, Stephanie            Columbus              20:53.04   18             
 20 Nieto, Carina                Dalton                20:55.48   19             
 21 Niedfeldt, Kirsten           North Hall            20:57.69   20             
 22 Almire, Hannahkohl           Riverwood             21:01.58   21             
 23 Brandi, Thompson             Heritage, Catoosa     21:02.14   22             
 24 Menendez, Emily              Columbus              21:03.01   23             
 25 Long, Taylor                 West Hall             21:04.25   24             
 26 Walshe, Bethany              Oconee County         21:06.10   25             
 27 Millikin, Shannon            Stockbridge           21:06.76                  
 28 Watkins, Astacia             Central, Macon        21:09.04                  
 29 Ward, Rachel                 Woodward Academy      21:09.66   26             
 30 Anderson, Lindsey            Cartersville          21:19.02   27             
 31 Brown, Jessica               Allatoona             21:23.19   28             
 32 Harper, Sarah                North Hall            21:25.25   29             
 33 Wilson, Maggee               Chestatee             21:26.63   30             
 34 Abby, Booth                  Perry                 21:27.00   31             
 35 Mancin, Laura                North Hall            21:27.49   32             
 36 Deese, Anna Leah             Central, Carroll      21:32.34   33             
 37 Dotson, Jessie               White County          21:35.91                  
 38 Martin, Cara                 Chestatee             21:36.84   34             
 39 Harris, Lianne               Spalding              21:43.38   35             
 40 Dobbs, Ansley                West Hall             21:44.11   36             
 41 Neukum, Kelsey               Chestatee             21:45.88   37             
 42 Wimberly, Amie               Central, Macon        21:49.55                  
 43 Edwards, Moriah              Heritage, Catoosa     21:50.32   38             
 44 Wood, Ciarra                 Central, Carroll      21:50.84   39             
 45 Williams, Meg                Columbus              21:51.31   40             
 46 Elliott, Alden               Riverwood             21:53.24   41             
 47 Weiss, Hannah                Riverwood             21:54.18   42             
 48 Patronis, Victoria           St. Pius X            21:55.86   43             
 49 Carmichael, Bria             Sandy Creek           21:56.48   44             
 50 Wilson, Shantia              Eagle's Landing       21:56.80   45             
 51 Fristoe, Sarah               St. Pius X            21:57.76   46             
 52 Elder, Emily                 Chestatee             21:58.32   47             
 53 Newsom, Sydney               Shaw                  21:59.49   48             
 54 Dunn, Emily                  Allatoona             21:59.96   49             
 55 Kinnane, Nally               Grady                 22:00.47   50             
 56 Smith, Jessica               Columbus              22:01.10   51             
 57 Adams, Sarah                 Woodward Academy      22:01.58   52             
 58 Tucker, Caroline             Woodward Academy      22:02.09   53             
 59 Bergin, Callie               Riverwood             22:02.60   54             
 60 Youngblood, Alix             Grady                 22:03.00   55             
 61 Filipov, Joann               Oconee County         22:03.95   56             
 62 Milling, India               Eagle's Landing       22:07.94   57             
 63 Wolfenden, Michelle          Eagle's Landing       22:08.92   58             
 64 Diaz, Annie                  Allatoona             22:09.53   59             
 65 Pounders, Carlyn             Riverwood             22:10.16   60             
 66 Robinson, Emily              Mary Persons          22:10.67                  
 67 Plunkett, Paxton             Dalton                22:11.49   61             
 68 Nestlehutt, Meg              Woodward Academy      22:16.47   62             
 69 Darracott, Christy           Westside, Augusta     22:17.48   63             
 70 Osment, Ellen                St. Pius X            22:19.38   64             
 71 Fleming, Hannah              Woodward Academy      22:20.67   65             
 72 Ravenscraft, Lindsay         Allatoona             22:22.42   66             
 73 Terrones, Yohet              West Hall             22:26.92   67             
 74 Deese, Ashlynn               Central, Carroll      22:28.38   68             
 75 Ibarra, Santa                Dalton                22:29.37   69             
 76 White, Caroline              Woodward Academy      22:33.57   70             
 77 Pate, Susannah               West Hall             22:34.95   71             
 78 Antoine, Amber               Washington County     22:36.49   72             
 79 Adams, Emily                 Carrollton            22:37.29   73             
 80 Ford, Jessalyn               Allatoona             22:37.92   74             
 81 English, Sarah Beth          Chestatee             22:39.07   75             
 82 Kilpatrick, Holly            St. Pius X            22:39.48   76             
 83 Miklos, Elaine               Chestatee             22:42.57   77             
 84 Ward, Meg                    Spalding              22:43.54   78             
 85 Zendt, Mackenzie             Riverwood             22:45.79   79             
 86 Rapoport, Allison            Grady                 22:49.51   80             
 87 Daniel, Molly                Grady                 22:51.24   81             
 88 Gale, Elizabeth              West Hall             22:52.91   82             
 89 Ericson, Ellen               Grady                 22:55.09   83             
 90 Costley, Kendall             Central, Carroll      22:55.55   84             
 91 Rebne, Rachel                Heritage, Catoosa     22:56.44   85             
 92 Vidana, Amairany             Dalton                22:58.07   86             
 93 Anduze, Davone               Monroe                22:59.48   87             
 94 Ross, Cadiedre               Washington County     23:02.48   88             
 95 Taft, Isabelle               Grady                 23:03.70   89             
 96 Ward, Anna                   Cartersville          23:05.66   90             
 97 Cherer, Talitha              Cartersville          23:06.42   91             
 98 Periera, Sydney              North Hall            23:08.58   92             
 99 Pellhum, Courtney            Carrollton            23:09.04   93             
100 Hancock, Hannah              Sandy Creek           23:13.74   94             
101 Gonzalez, Jazzmine           Shaw                  23:15.63   95             
102 Campbell, Toiannah           Westover              23:16.53   96             
103 Mooney, Kendall              Allatoona             23:19.83   97             
104 Bills, Briana                Riverwood             23:21.99   98             
105 Bennett, Shelby              Chestatee             23:24.92   99             
106 Walshe, Kelsey               Oconee County         23:27.44  100             
107 Golinski, Elizabeth          Westover              23:29.51  101             
108 Abbott, Kaylie               Oconee County         23:31.22  102             
109 Brodi, Thompson              Heritage, Catoosa     23:36.70  103             
110 Borders, Kendall             Central, Carroll      23:37.75  104             
111 Kaufman, Emily               Spalding              23:41.19  105             
112 Davis, Rachel                Mary Persons          23:46.62                  
113 McGowan, Amanda              Central, Carroll      23:47.89  106             
114 Bell, Asia                   Westover              23:48.25  107             
115 Hasbun, Amelia               Carrollton            23:50.36  108             
116 Kitchen, Felecia             Washington County     23:51.74  109             
117 Perez, Victoria              Carrollton            23:52.28  110             
118 Johnston, Emma               Spalding              23:52.97  111             
119 Howell, Kamesha              Shaw                  23:53.36  112             
120 Robison, Kayla               Carrollton            23:53.65  113             
121 Soderling, Abigail           Grovetown             23:54.21                  
122 Mendenhall, Savannah         North Hall            23:56.35  114             
123 Earp, Kirby                  Heritage, Catoosa     24:00.48  115             
124 Harrison, Elizabeth          Carrollton            24:09.61  116             
125 Tiana, Ortiz                 Perry                 24:11.92  117             
126 Brown, Elizabeth             Westover              24:12.19  118             
127 Hoganson, Elyse              Cartersville          24:18.37  119             
128 Brady, Sydney                Oconee County         24:19.58  120             
129 Daniel, Grenisha             Spalding              24:21.67  121             
130 Gonzalez, Kenya              Shaw                  24:22.50  122             
131 Caslin, Asha                 Eagle's Landing       24:23.21  123             
132 Thomas, Jaichelle            Veterans              24:23.71  124             
133 Peterson, Katrina            Richmond Academy      24:28.72                  
134 Grady, Chiara                Cartersville          24:29.80  125             
135 Everhart, Alex               Cartersville          24:30.54  126             
136 Kriesel, Maria               Oconee County         24:30.90  127             
137 Gore, Kyra                   Cartersville          24:37.88  128             
138 Hinson, Aubrey               Oconee County         24:39.29  129             
139 Adams, Ashley                Carrollton            24:39.92  130             
140 Newell, Nicole               Eagle's Landing       24:42.45  131             
141 Hood, Emily                  Veterans              24:44.57  132             
142 Baskin, Dot                  Central, Carroll      24:49.40  133             
143 Peek, Emily                  Spalding              24:50.10  134             
144 Davis, Mariah                Crisp County          24:56.67  135             
145 Hurtado, Noemi               Dalton                24:59.07  136             
146 Cournoyer, Courtney          Veterans              24:59.55  137             
147 Bagaoisan, Leanne            Veterans              25:02.79  138             
148 Arthur, Morgan               Eagle's Landing       25:11.16  139             
149 Martin, Madison              West Laurens          25:24.54  140             
150 Nelson, SheirKerriea         Washington County     25:26.15  141             
151 Hooper, Kayla                Dalton                25:28.01  142             
152 McClain, Meaghan             Sandy Creek           25:33.91  143             
153 Sarah, Whiddon               Perry                 25:36.31  144             
154 Alexis, Ard                  Perry                 25:40.57  145             
155 Miller, Akeema               Monroe                25:43.90  146             
156 Palazzolo, Mirella           Westover              25:44.26  147             
157 Truoutman, Stenecia          Westside, Macon       25:45.24                  
158 Daughety, Sachi              Westover              25:46.21  148             
159 Eva, Hall                    Perry                 25:48.04  149             
160 Awachie, Chisom              Sandy Creek           25:55.40  150             
161 Baker, Sydney                Sandy Creek           25:57.70  151             
162 Young, Ashley                Cross Creek           26:04.55  152             
163 Souza, Ashley                West Laurens          26:07.51  153             
164 Souza, Ariel                 West Laurens          26:08.23  154             
165 Coleman, Shenaye             Cross Creek           26:13.73  155             
166 Howard, Laquisha             West Laurens          26:18.65  156             
167 Higdon, Laurin               West Laurens          26:19.54  157             
168 Roberson, Va'lethia          Washington County     26:24.30  158             
169 Bickers, Brandi              Eagle's Landing       26:26.69  159             
170 Martinez, Brenda             West Laurens          26:30.57  160             
171 Hobbs, Brittany              Sandy Creek           26:41.02  161             
172 Grover, Brittney             Shaw                  26:48.32  162             
173 Thomas, Caitlyn              West Laurens          26:52.36  163             
174 Monay, Nayeli                Thomson               26:53.71  164             
175 Devlin, Toni                 Cross Creek           27:00.10  165             
176 Clark, Molly                 Mary Persons          27:00.88                  
177 Clary, Celsey                Crisp County          27:01.90  166             
178 Johnson, Ashley              Monroe                27:13.81  167             
179 Dollahan, Amber              Cross Creek           27:18.38  168             
180 Salazar-Rodrequez, Melis     Westside, Augusta     27:22.34  169             
181 Tejeda, Erika                Shaw                  27:28.21  170             
182 Collins, Destiny             Monroe                27:40.93  171             
183 Rachel, Wood                 Perry                 27:48.82  172             
184 Edwards, Ashley              Mary Persons          28:09.20                  
185 Thompson, Melissa            Veterans              28:13.24  173             
186 Schiffner, Anne              Thomson               28:29.93  174             
187 Spencer, Dorsey              Shaw                  28:33.70  175             
188 Ashley, Collins              Perry                 28:57.25  176             
189 Gherciu, Alexandra           Westside, Augusta     29:13.37  177             
190 Powell, Christian            Thomson               29:44.27  178             
191 Hamilton, Raven              Thomson               30:10.01  179             
192 Kirkpatrick, Paddy           Westside, Augusta     30:13.35  180             
193 Carter, Shameica             Monroe                30:48.43  181             
194 Zimmerman, Nika              Westside, Augusta     31:07.25  182             
195 Nechvilova, Kristyna         Crisp County          31:46.05  183             
196 Simmons, Imani               Washington County     32:44.86  184             
197 Burden, Crenshae             Washington County     32:45.23  185             
198 Williams, Qynesha            Thomson               33:20.85  186             
199 Sangster, Shelby             Crisp County          33:34.65  187             
200 Brickhouse, Essence          Cross Creek           34:10.98  188             
201 Braxton, Kaitlin             Thomson               34:33.13  189             
202 Jackson, Jordan              Crisp County          34:37.82  190             
203 Thompson, Brandi             Westside, Augusta     35:01.74  191             
204 Cohen, Jillian               Westside, Augusta     35:04.13  192             
205 Saenz, Gloria                Crisp County          35:06.89  193             
206 Williford, Shelby            Thomson               35:40.71  194             
207 Gooden, Heaven               Cross Creek           36:05.61  195             
208 Gray, Courteney              Cross Creek           36:13.48  196             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Columbus                     65    2    8   14   18   23   40   51          
      Total Time:  1:42:01.31                                                    
         Average:    20:24.27                                                    
   2 North Hall                   96    5   10   20   29   32   92  114          
      Total Time:  1:44:00.21                                                    
         Average:    20:48.05                                                    
   3 St. Pius X                  121    4   11   17   43   46   64   76          
      Total Time:  1:44:45.79                                                    
         Average:    20:57.16                                                    
   4 West Hall                   155   12   16   24   36   67   71   82          
      Total Time:  1:46:08.00                                                    
         Average:    21:13.60                                                    
   5 Heritage, Catoosa           167    9   13   22   38   85  103  115          
      Total Time:  1:46:27.25                                                    
         Average:    21:17.45                                                    
   6 Allatoona                   209    7   28   49   59   66   74   97          
      Total Time:  1:48:04.97                                                    
         Average:    21:37.00                                                    
   7 Riverwood                   218   21   41   42   54   60   79   98          
      Total Time:  1:49:01.76                                                    
         Average:    21:48.36                                                    
   8 Chestatee                   223   30   34   37   47   75   77   99          
      Total Time:  1:49:26.74                                                    
         Average:    21:53.35                                                    
   9 Dalton                      250   15   19   61   69   86  136  142          
      Total Time:  1:49:04.80                                                    
         Average:    21:48.96                                                    
  10 Woodward Academy            258   26   52   53   62   65   70               
      Total Time:  1:49:50.47                                                    
         Average:    21:58.10                                                    
  11 Central, Carroll            328   33   39   68   84  104  106  133          
      Total Time:  1:52:24.86                                                    
         Average:    22:28.98                                                    
  12 Spalding                    335    6   35   78  105  111  121  134          
      Total Time:  1:52:06.19                                                    
         Average:    22:25.24                                                    
  13 Grady                       349   50   55   80   81   83   89               
      Total Time:  1:52:39.31                                                    
         Average:    22:31.87                                                    
  14 Oconee County               403   25   56  100  102  120  127  129          
      Total Time:  1:54:28.29                                                    
         Average:    22:53.66                                                    
  15 Eagle's Landing             414   45   57   58  123  131  139  159          
      Total Time:  1:55:19.32                                                    
         Average:    23:03.87                                                    
  16 Westover                    423    1   96  101  107  118  147  148          
      Total Time:  1:54:12.41                                                    
         Average:    22:50.49                                                    
  17 Cartersville                452   27   90   91  119  125  126  128          
      Total Time:  1:56:19.28                                                    
         Average:    23:15.86                                                    
  18 Carrollton                  497   73   93  108  110  113  116  130          
      Total Time:  1:57:22.62                                                    
         Average:    23:28.53                                                    
  19 Veterans                    534    3  124  132  137  138  173               
      Total Time:  1:58:48.04                                                    
         Average:    23:45.61                                                    
  20 Shaw                        539   48   95  112  122  162  170  175          
      Total Time:  2:00:19.30                                                    
         Average:    24:03.86                                                    
  21 Washington County           568   72   88  109  141  158  184  185          
      Total Time:  2:01:21.16                                                    
         Average:    24:16.24                                                    
  22 Sandy Creek                 582   44   94  143  150  151  161               
      Total Time:  2:02:37.23                                                    
         Average:    24:31.45                                                    
  23 Perry                       586   31  117  144  145  149  172  176          
      Total Time:  2:02:43.84                                                    
         Average:    24:32.77                                                    
  24 Monroe                      752   87  146  167  171  181                    
      Total Time:  2:14:26.55                                                    
         Average:    26:53.31                                                    
  25 West Laurens                760  140  153  154  156  157  160  163          
      Total Time:  2:10:18.47                                                    
         Average:    26:03.70                                                    
  26 Westside, Augusta           771   63  169  177  180  182  191  192          
      Total Time:  2:20:13.79                                                    
         Average:    28:02.76                                                    
  27 Cross Creek                 828  152  155  165  168  188  195  196          
      Total Time:  2:20:47.74                                                    
         Average:    28:09.55                                                    
  28 Crisp County                861  135  166  183  187  190  193               
      Total Time:  2:31:57.09                                                    
         Average:    30:23.42                                                    
  29 Thomson                     881  164  174  178  179  186  189  194          
      Total Time:  2:28:38.77                                                    
         Average:    29:43.76                                                    
Share this