2010-2011 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAAA Boys

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2010 GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010             
                                   Carrollton                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC AAAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ulich, Austin                Chattahoochee         16:01.22    1             
  2 Ewing, John                  Lakeside, DeKalb      16:21.13    2             
  3 Eldredge, Chance             Chapel Hill           16:22.24    3             
  4 Slavik, Kenny                Flowery Branch        16:23.33    4             
  5 Voyles, Wade                 Chapel Hill           16:25.95    5             
  6 Hort, Brad                   McIntosh              16:26.91    6             
  7 Gaines, Adonis               Chapel Hill           16:31.71    7             
  8 Smith, Dacosta               Union Grove           16:32.69    8             
  9 Broadhead, Daniel            Wayne County          16:33.84    9             
 10 Romero, Manuel               Kell                  16:36.76   10             
 11 Weber, Matthew               Marist                16:41.49   11             
 12 Grant, Trevor                Lambert               16:42.19   12             
 13 Dwyer, James                 Dunwoody              16:44.75   13             
 14 Riden, Maurice               Flowery Branch        16:46.85   14             
 15 Reynolds, Brent              Lakeside, DeKalb      16:47.87   15             
 16 Wilson, Shane                Lakeside, Evans       16:48.23   16             
 17 Fowers, Chase                Lakeside, Evans       16:51.58   17             
 18 Garland, Drew                Flowery Branch        16:52.13   18             
 19 Selvey, Scott                Marist                16:52.82   19             
 20 Campbell, Ben                Marist                16:53.68   20             
 21 Vaughn, Sid                  Lakeside, Evans       16:54.78   21             
 22 McCarty, Artie               McIntosh              16:55.47   22             
 23 Harrast, Porter              Marist                16:55.89   23             
 24 Thurston, Michael            Marist                16:56.49   24             
 25 Williams, Jared              Southwest DeKalb      16:56.85   25             
 26 Wilder, Chris                Greenbrier            16:58.72   26             
 27 Huntley, Taylor              McIntosh              16:59.56   27             
 28 Whitaker, Justin             Creekview             17:05.45   28             
 29 Sexton, Kyle                 Dunwoody              17:08.64   29             
 30 Cromer, Brandon              Union Grove           17:09.01   30             
 31 Lowe, Skyler                 Winder-Barrow         17:10.88   31             
 32 Coombs, Brandon              Greenbrier            17:11.15   32             
 33 Lucas, Tyler                 Lakeside, DeKalb      17:11.69   33             
 34 Teachey, Loren               Creekview             17:12.46   34             
 35 Sorensen, Parker             East Paulding         17:13.34                  
 36 Demeunynck, Gerald           Pope                  17:13.87   35             
 37 Summey, Steven               Kell                  17:14.44   36             
 38 Ham, Tracy                   Union Grove           17:15.22   37             
 39 Clark, Charlie               Lakeside, DeKalb      17:15.56   38             
 40 Redd, Reggie                 Greenbrier            17:15.90   39             
 41 Webber, Austin               Flowery Branch        17:16.26   40             
 42 Sheridan, Nick               Kell                  17:16.94   41             
 43 Starnes, Chad                Alexander             17:18.09   42             
 44 McCloud, Paul                Chapel Hill           17:23.04   43             
 45 Sousa, Brandon               Flowery Branch        17:23.48   44             
 46 Reeves, Nathan               McIntosh              17:31.17   45             
 47 Justin, Fortner              Loganville            17:32.91   46             
 48 Jordan, Michael              Southwest DeKalb      17:33.66   47             
 49 Stormark, Gunnar             Pope                  17:34.18   48             
 50 Camp, Tyler                  Chapel Hill           17:34.44   49             
 51 Taylor, Streifert            Loganville            17:34.95   50             
 52 Cohen, Jeremy                Dunwoody              17:36.10   51             
 53 York, Alex                   Pope                  17:36.87   52             
 54 Fleming, Patrick             Pope                  17:37.56   53             
 55 Ryan, Austin                 Creekview             17:38.19   54             
 56 Griner, Allen                Creekview             17:41.86   55             
 57 Fein, Jiva                   Evans                 17:42.74   56             
 58 Wigner, DJ                   McIntosh              17:43.24   57             
 59 Clendennin, A. J.            Flowery Branch        17:44.44   58             
 60 Teran, Luis                  Flowery Branch        17:44.80   59             
 61 Howell, Justin               Pope                  17:45.84   60             
 62 Gray, Trey                   Alexander             17:47.29   61             
 63 Rabb, William                Evans                 17:47.87   62             
 64 Wright, Dontavius            Salem                 17:48.44                  
 65 San - Nichols, Daniel        Kell                  17:48.81   63             
 66 McMurray, Matt               Marist                17:49.23   64             
 67 Kennedy, Jacob               Lee County            17:49.52                  
 68 Zaubi, Isaac                 McIntosh              17:49.86   65             
 69 Jones, Jordan                Northwest Whitfield   17:50.40   66             
 70 Williams, Jacques            Southwest DeKalb      17:51.17   67             
 71 Cook, Brody                  Northwest Whitfield   17:52.92   68             
 72 Leonard, Cameron             Woodland, Ca          17:53.71                  
 73 Stokes, Eric                 Lakeside, Evans       17:54.16   69             
 74 Lueck, David                 Chapel Hill           17:54.52   70             
 75 Ezzard, Jevante              Banneker              17:55.04                  
 76 Cook, Parker                 Northwest Whitfield   17:56.18   71             
 77 Wheeler, Malik               Southwest DeKalb      17:56.89   72             
 78 Ryan, Alex                   Creekview             17:57.83   73             
 79 Hudson, Vadic                Creekview             17:59.46   74             
 80 Erickson, Austin             Chattahoochee         18:00.08   75             
 81 Traynelis, Josh              Lakeside, DeKalb      18:01.26   76             
 82 Elder, Brian                 Habersham Central     18:01.79   77             
 83 Nelson, Ty                   Marist                18:02.16   78             
 84 Gagnon, John                 Habersham Central     18:05.39   79             
 85 Kiarie, Miringu              Alexander             18:06.74   80             
 86 Morris, Christopher          Southwest DeKalb      18:07.08   81             
 87 Weeks, Derrick               Starr's Mill          18:07.47   82             
 88 Latremouille, William        Evans                 18:09.18   83             
 89 Vogel, Luke                  Starr's Mill          18:09.69   84             
 90 Chambers, Michael            Alexander             18:10.10   85             
 91 Overlie, Todd                Houston County        18:10.43   86             
 92 Liber, Pat                   Kell                  18:10.97   87             
 93 Lueck, Paul                  Chapel Hill           18:11.38   88             
 94 Morris, Ben                  Houston County        18:11.77   89             
 95 Chol, Kuaniyal               Dunwoody              18:12.18   90             
 96 Carff, Drew                  Ola                   18:12.51   91             
 97 McVicker, Shawn              Starr's Mill          18:12.88   92             
 98 Wright, Malcolm              Southwest DeKalb      18:13.15   93             
 99 Ham, Caleb                   Union Grove           18:14.86   94             
100 Heninger, Jeffrey            Dunwoody              18:15.14   95             
101 Hembree, Will                Alexander             18:15.66   96             
102 Moreland, Taylor             Lambert               18:16.15   97             
103 Phillips, Ryan               Starr's Mill          18:17.40   98             
104 Sharp, Joe                   Lakeside, DeKalb      18:17.95   99             
105 Rose, Kyle                   Pope                  18:18.41  100             
106 Brett, Colvin                Loganville            18:18.76  101             
107 Smith-Purcell, Trey          Lakeside, DeKalb      18:19.19  102             
108 Carter, Hunter               Creekview             18:19.76  103             
109 Cope, Chris                  Winder-Barrow         18:23.16  104             
110 Teissler, Nick               Dunwoody              18:26.34  105             
111 Willis, Ben                  Lambert               18:27.78  106             
112 Rees, Richard                Greenbrier            18:28.78  107             
113 MacDonald, Nicholas          Lakeside, Evans       18:29.49  108             
114 Archer, Harry                Kell                  18:30.20  109             
115 Patterson, John              Lambert               18:31.32  110             
116 Dylan, Vaughn                Loganville            18:31.67  111             
117 Bradley, Boozer              Loganville            18:32.65  112             
118 Greenstein, Ryan             Dunwoody              18:32.89  113             
119 Waples, Matt                 Starr's Mill          18:33.37  114             
120 Swanson, Sam                 Chattahoochee         18:33.94  115             
121 Latremouille, John           Evans                 18:34.46  116             
122 Shah, Rikin                  Lakeside, Evans       18:35.53  117             
123 Huntley, Brent               Ola                   18:35.83  118             
124 Zange, Mason                 Evans                 18:36.20  119             
125 Cox, Josh                    Lakeside, Evans       18:36.67  120             
126 Baker, David                 Chattahoochee         18:37.00  121             
127 Lacore, Luke                 Kell                  18:38.60  122             
128 Wilder, Curtis               Greenbrier            18:39.39  123             
129 Scasny, Michael              Alexander             18:39.69  124             
130 Davis, Shane                 Winder-Barrow         18:40.30  125             
131 Smith, Drew                  Union Grove           18:41.26  126             
132 Quintana, Carlos             Pope                  18:41.79  127             
133 Stewart, Phillip             Union Grove           18:42.24  128             
134 Merritt, Colman              Northside, Columbus   18:43.57  129             
135 Pavel, Garrison              Starr's Mill          18:44.67  130             
136 Hamilton, Michael            Habersham Central     18:45.42  131             
137 Harris, Christopher          Northwest Whitfield   18:48.03  132             
138 Reed, Matt                   Northside, Columbus   18:48.66  133             
139 Douglas, Dylan               Evans                 18:49.60  134             
140 Gallegos, Joel               Forest Park           18:50.71  135             
141 Myers, Ian                   Chattahoochee         18:51.49  136             
142 Bisch, Scott                 Greenbrier            18:51.75  137             
143 Williams, Trey               Alexander             18:52.16  138             
144 Maddox, Noah                 Union Grove           18:52.60  139             
145 McKemey, Daniel              Chattahoochee         18:53.21  140             
146 Wilcox, Nick                 Warner Robins         18:53.85  141             
147 Aaron, Quade                 Loganville            18:54.79  142             
148 Martin, Seth                 Habersham Central     18:55.67  143             
149 Ward, Nathan                 Northwest Whitfield   18:57.03  144             
150 Gauvin, Alex                 Ola                   18:58.38  145             
151 Salmon, Micah                Lambert               18:58.92  146             
152 Williams, Christopher        Hardaway              18:59.35                  
153 Hilton, Isaiah               Wayne County          18:59.69  147             
154 Ausgood, Joseph              Bainbridge            19:02.32  148             
155 Mundy, Justin                Ola                   19:03.88  149             
156 Phillips, Jonathon           Northwest Whitfield   19:04.54  150             
157 Snow, Tim                    Warner Robins         19:05.09  151             
158 Mersereau, Rick              Greenbrier            19:05.43  152             
159 Parker, Tyler                Northside, Columbus   19:06.32  153             
160 Love, Andrew                 McIntosh              19:07.87  154             
161 James, Greene                Loganville            19:08.59  155             
162 Fitch, Zachary               Southwest DeKalb      19:11.31  156             
163 Wright, William              Winder-Barrow         19:12.70  157             
164 Farrington, Cole             Bainbridge            19:13.09  158             
165 Lyle, John David             Winder-Barrow         19:14.75  159             
166 Mousse', Mahamad             Jonesboro             19:16.50  160             
167 Sams, Felix                  Lovejoy               19:17.44  161             
168 Duffy, Brian                 Lambert               19:18.83  162             
169 Walters, Michael             Habersham Central     19:20.28  163             
170 Shaw, Parker                 Warner Robins         19:21.06  164             
171 Cruz, Gonzalo                Forest Park           19:21.48  165             
172 Kabir, Shureed               Lambert               19:21.92  166             
173 Gineris, Brayton             Ola                   19:23.13  167             
174 Carroll, Harry               Ola                   19:23.70  168             
175 Martinez, Alex               Winder-Barrow         19:25.40  169             
176 Boyer, Curtis                Houston County        19:29.77  170             
177 Meeks, Matthew               Warner Robins         19:30.03  171             
178 Dupree, Jamari               Creekside             19:30.61  172             
179 Robinson, Brad               Starr's Mill          19:33.02  173             
180 Valencia, Alejandro          Habersham Central     19:35.06  174             
181 Lewis, Dylan                 Houston County        19:36.53  175             
182 Asadian, Darius              Houston County        19:38.92  176             
183 Lowery, Kyree                Lovejoy               19:41.71  177             
184 Latimer, Jevonta             Wayne County          19:43.39  178             
185 Clinkscales, Khari           Creekside             19:46.17  179             
186 Blackstock, Airrion          Warner Robins         19:46.59  180             
187 Daniel, Bicary               Wayne County          19:47.97  181             
188 Morgan, Dustin               Ola                   19:50.65  182             
189 Griego, Jonah                Houston County        19:51.28  183             
190 Rowden, Tony                 Winder-Barrow         19:52.51  184             
191 Hand, Austin                 Bainbridge            19:53.08  185             
192 Plaza, Seyroy                Creekside             19:55.24  186             
193 Stewart, Tyrone              Jonesboro             19:58.21  187             
194 Clancy, Michael              Evans                 20:02.27  188             
195 Shead, Xavier                Lovejoy               20:03.88  189             
196 Burley, Tommie               Jonesboro             20:04.46  190             
197 Bonilla, Chris               Wayne County          20:05.30  191             
198 Tinker, Ben                  Northside, Columbus   20:06.57  192             
199 Hicks, Jordan                Habersham Central     20:08.09  193             
200 Skop, Kai                    Chattahoochee         20:08.56  194             
201 Bass, Evan                   Houston County        20:16.70  195             
202 Stone, Robbie                Northwest Whitfield   20:17.37  196             
203 Cargal, Chris                Northside, Columbus   20:19.66  197             
204 Myers, Clay                  Northside, Columbus   20:22.47  198             
205 Parker, Jacob                Jonesboro             20:23.54  199             
206 Guzman, John                 Wayne County          20:24.14  200             
207 Reynolds, Davey              Bainbridge            20:24.53  201             
208 Ogletree, Chris              Banneker              20:32.26                  
209 Lugas, Derek                 Lovejoy               20:35.18  202             
210 Phillips, Brandyn            Jonesboro             20:41.56  203             
211 Griffiths, Jaziah            Warner Robins         20:43.75  204             
212 Miller, J'Had                Forest Park           20:50.87  205             
213 Wilson, Luke                 Wayne County          21:00.52  206             
214 Ibarra, Jesus                Forest Park           21:01.74  207             
215 Anderson, Antonio            Bainbridge            21:03.80  208             
216 Pritchett, Tiomothy          Lovejoy               21:09.96  209             
217 Moore, LaDarius              Bainbridge            21:14.21  210             
218 Tippens, Ryan                Warner Robins         21:45.09  211             
219 Wynn, Damion                 Creekside             21:45.70  212             
220 Freeman, Jumaane             Jonesboro             21:53.32  213             
221 Crawford, Kimani             Bainbridge            22:08.75  214             
222 Hernandez, Jorge             Forest Park           22:12.71  215             
223 Moyet, Nicholas              Forest Park           22:17.41  216             
224 Campbell, Corie              Creekside             22:22.87  217             
225 Canty, Kendall               Creekside             22:30.23  218             
226 Boggs, Christopher           Jonesboro             22:34.31  219             
227 Hutton, Michael              Lovejoy               22:46.33  220             
228 Thompson, Timothy            Northside, Columbus   22:49.47  221             
229 Smith, Aaron                 Lovejoy               23:06.53  222             
230 Ayala, Mauro                 Forest Park           24:24.68  223             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Marist                       97   11   19   20   23   24   64   78          
      Total Time:  1:24:20.37                                                    
         Average:    16:52.08                                                    
   2 Chapel Hill                 107    3    5    7   43   49   70   88          
      Total Time:  1:24:17.38                                                    
         Average:    16:51.48                                                    
   3 Flowery Branch              120    4   14   18   40   44   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:24:42.05                                                    
         Average:    16:56.41                                                    
   4 McIntosh                    157    6   22   27   45   57   65  154          
      Total Time:  1:25:36.35                                                    
         Average:    17:07.27                                                    
   5 Lakeside, DeKalb            164    2   15   33   38   76   99  102          
      Total Time:  1:25:37.51                                                    
         Average:    17:07.51                                                    
   6 Lakeside, Evans             231   16   17   21   69  108  117  120          
      Total Time:  1:26:58.24                                                    
         Average:    17:23.65                                                    
   7 Kell                        237   10   36   41   63   87  109  122          
      Total Time:  1:27:07.92                                                    
         Average:    17:25.59                                                    
   8 Creekview                   244   28   34   54   55   73   74  103          
      Total Time:  1:27:35.79                                                    
         Average:    17:31.16                                                    
   9 Pope                        248   35   48   52   53   60  100  127          
      Total Time:  1:27:48.32                                                    
         Average:    17:33.67                                                    
  10 Dunwoody                    278   13   29   51   90   95  105  113          
      Total Time:  1:27:56.81                                                    
         Average:    17:35.37                                                    
  11 Southwest DeKalb            292   25   47   67   72   81   93  156          
      Total Time:  1:28:25.65                                                    
         Average:    17:41.13                                                    
  12 Union Grove                 295    8   30   37   94  126  128  139          
      Total Time:  1:27:53.04                                                    
         Average:    17:34.61                                                    
  13 Greenbrier                  327   26   32   39  107  123  137  152          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.94                                                    
         Average:    17:42.79                                                    
  14 Alexander                   364   42   61   80   85   96  124  138          
      Total Time:  1:29:37.88                                                    
         Average:    17:55.58                                                    
  15 Loganville                  420   46   50  101  111  112  142  155          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.94                                                    
         Average:    18:06.19                                                    
  16 Evans                       436   56   62   83  116  119  134  188          
      Total Time:  1:30:50.45                                                    
         Average:    18:10.09                                                    
  17 Chattahoochee               448    1   75  115  121  136  140  194          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.73                                                    
         Average:    18:00.75                                                    
  18 Starr's Mill                470   82   84   92   98  114  130  173          
      Total Time:  1:31:20.81                                                    
         Average:    18:16.17                                                    
  19 Lambert                     471   12   97  106  110  146  162  166          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.36                                                    
         Average:    18:11.28                                                    
  20 Northwest Whitfield         481   66   68   71  132  144  150  196          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.57                                                    
         Average:    18:16.92                                                    
  21 Winder-Barrow               576   31  104  125  157  159  169  184          
      Total Time:  1:32:41.79                                                    
         Average:    18:32.36                                                    
  22 Habersham Central           593   77   79  131  143  163  174  193          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.55                                                    
         Average:    18:37.71                                                    
  23 Ola                         670   91  118  145  149  167  168  182          
      Total Time:  1:34:13.73                                                    
         Average:    18:50.75                                                    
  24 Houston County              696   86   89  170  175  176  183  195          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.42                                                    
         Average:    19:01.49                                                    
  25 Wayne County                706    9  147  178  181  191  200  206          
      Total Time:  1:35:10.19                                                    
         Average:    19:02.04                                                    
  26 Northside, Columbus         804  129  133  153  192  197  198  221          
      Total Time:  1:37:04.78                                                    
         Average:    19:24.96                                                    
  27 Warner Robins               807  141  151  164  171  180  204  211          
      Total Time:  1:36:36.62                                                    
         Average:    19:19.33                                                    
  28 Bainbridge                  900  148  158  185  201  208  210  214          
      Total Time:  1:39:36.82                                                    
         Average:    19:55.37                                                    
  29 Forest Park                 927  135  165  205  207  215  216  223          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.51                                                    
         Average:    20:27.51                                                    
  30 Lovejoy                     938  161  177  189  202  209  220  222          
      Total Time:  1:40:48.17                                                    
         Average:    20:09.64                                                    
  31 Jonesboro                   939  160  187  190  199  203  213  219          
      Total Time:  1:40:24.27                                                    
         Average:    20:04.86                                                    
  32 Creekside                   966  172  179  186  212  217  218               
      Total Time:  1:43:20.59                                                    
         Average:    20:40.12                                                    
Share this