2010-2011 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAAA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2010 GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2010             
                                   Carrollton                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC AAAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bowles, Anna                 Lakeside, Evans       18:34.96    1             
  2 Schaich, Allie               Lambert               18:51.98    2             
  3 Cameron, Alex                Dunwoody              18:55.53    3             
  4 Townsend, Katie              Lakeside, Evans       19:02.26    4             
  5 Harkins, Sophie              Marist                19:07.34    5             
  6 Bowles, Sarah                Lakeside, Evans       19:12.70    6             
  7 Wetterhall, Meghan           Lakeside, DeKalb      19:17.34    7             
  8 Schenck, Molly               Pope                  19:22.72    8             
  9 Cope, Amanda                 Winder-Barrow         19:24.84    9             
 10 Northrop, Kate               Marist                19:26.66   10             
 11 Buchalski, Allie             Johns Creek           19:29.27   11             
 12 Hamilt, Melanie              McIntosh              19:34.97   12             
 13 Tierney, Rachel              McIntosh              19:53.10   13             
 14 Keadey, Hayley               Lakeside, DeKalb      19:56.31   14             
 15 Green, Rayna                 Union Grove           19:57.12   15             
 16 Moyer, Lydia                 South Forsyth         19:58.38                  
 17 Taylor, Ashley               North Paulding        20:01.48                  
 18 Lord, Ashton                 Chapel Hill           20:04.11   16             
 19 Patterson, Tessa             Upson-Lee             20:11.98                  
 20 Cooper, Greciana             Southwest DeKalb      20:13.15   17             
 21 Wetterhall, Maddy            Chamblee              20:16.70                  
 22 Dorris, Rachel               Creekview             20:17.37   18             
 23 Smith, Nicole                Creekview             20:20.45   19             
 24 Wilson, Frances              Rome                  20:24.06   20             
 25 Zimmer, Leanne               Lambert               20:26.23   21             
 26 Cora, Jenn                   Lakeside, DeKalb      20:32.56   22             
 27 Connolly, Erin               Marist                20:39.14   23             
 28 Andrews, Tori                Marist                20:39.58   24             
 29 Ramos, Jackie                Evans                 20:40.93   25             
 30 Marburger, Courtney          Marist                20:44.93   26             
 31 Bergstrom, Taylor            Lakeside, DeKalb      20:45.33   27             
 32 Maciuba, Meg                 Lakeside, DeKalb      20:45.71   28             
 33 Dean, Anna                   Winder-Barrow         20:50.13   29             
 34 Truitt, Brittany             Alexander             20:51.25   30             
 35 Tilton, Jenna                Rome                  20:52.53   31             
 36 Lesieur, Gabby               Greenbrier            20:53.21   32             
 37 Joyner, Jami                 Pope                  20:53.88   33             
 38 Mauldin, Caroline            Warner Robins         20:54.27   34             
 39 Gray, Danielle               McIntosh              20:56.92   35             
 40 Mullikin, Alyssa             Evans                 20:58.51   36             
 41 Tinker, Catie                East Paulding         20:59.38   37             
 42 Daniels, Palmer              Lakeside, DeKalb      21:01.54   38             
 43 Johnson, Kenzie              Dunwoody              21:02.34   39             
 44 Hale, Jessica                Pope                  21:05.22   40             
 45 Payne, Jasmine               Lakeside, Evans       21:05.49   41             
 46 Smith, Haley                 McIntosh              21:06.69   42             
 47 Connell, Cailtyn             Winder-Barrow         21:09.89   43             
 48 Jessie, Fortner              Loganville            21:10.17   44             
 49 Hood, Alana                  Whitewater            21:13.47   45             
 50 Camp, Chloe                  Alexander             21:13.92   46             
 51 Kidane, Lilly                East Paulding         21:14.42   47             
 52 Kawahata, Nicole             McIntosh              21:15.56   48             
 53 Kuras, Catherine             Whitewater            21:16.26   49             
 54 Kimberly, Hope               Chapel Hill           21:17.08   50             
 55 Lind, Jenny                  Lakeside, Evans       21:18.28   51             
 56 Herrington, Ally             Alexander             21:18.91   52             
 57 Gollnick, Hailey             Northgate             21:19.23                  
 58 Sikorski, Leah               East Paulding         21:19.58   53             
 59 Hunt, Haley                  Whitewater            21:20.54   54             
 60 Kirk, Megan                  Flowery Branch        21:20.89   55             
 61 White, Amber                 Cedar Shoals          21:21.23                  
 62 Thomas, Channing             Whitewater            21:21.60   56             
 63 Thompson, Victoria           Lakeside, DeKalb      21:22.41   57             
 64 Brodzik, Emma                Whitewater            21:22.93   58             
 65 Stoots, Briana               McIntosh              21:26.54   59             
 66 Mangan, Stacey               Whitewater            21:27.64   60             
 67 Lynn, Becky                  Dunwoody              21:28.46   61             
 68 Heald, Danielle              East Paulding         21:29.33   62             
 69 Mixon, Kaniesha              Chapel Hill           21:29.93   63             
 70 Way, Lara                    Lakeside, Evans       21:30.30   64             
 71 Fialkowski, Allison          Marist                21:30.66   65             
 72 Martin, Katie                Dunwoody              21:31.14   66             
 73 McCormick, Elaine            Johns Creek           21:31.51   67             
 74 Mbye, Oumie                  Alexander             21:32.54   68             
 75 Pak, Julia                   Evans                 21:33.17   69             
 76 Trakhman, Anna               Pope                  21:33.55   70             
 77 Krouskos, Kaitlin            Marist                21:37.82   71             
 78 Lansing, Kathryn             Rome                  21:38.96   72             
 79 Ryan, Madeline               Creekview             21:40.50   73             
 80 Huggins, Britany             Evans                 21:41.10   74             
 81 Drosky, Hannah               Chapel Hill           21:44.91   75             
 82 Greenway, Kaitlin            Johns Creek           21:45.51   76             
 83 Speese, Molly                Johns Creek           21:45.90   77             
 84 Davison, Hannah              McIntosh              21:46.36   78             
 85 Marzarella, Katie            Lambert               21:47.76   79             
 86 Payne, Erin                  Lakeside, Evans       21:48.13   80             
 87 Hellman, Julia               Johns Creek           21:48.47   81             
 88 Hardister, Jennifer          Dunwoody              21:48.79   82             
 89 Braswell, Paige              Bainbridge            21:52.38   83             
 90 Eglitis, Kyah                Whitewater            21:52.74   84             
 91 Wells, Brittany              Flowery Branch        21:53.18   85             
 92 Stewart, Leslie              Alexander             21:53.60   86             
 93 Howard, Kaity                Northside, Columbus   21:54.38   87             
 94 Schamay, Julia               Pope                  21:55.58   88             
 95 Lewis, Olivia                Starr's Mill          22:00.08   89             
 96 Kennedy, Whitley             Winder-Barrow         22:00.86   90             
 97 Melilli, Gina                Chapel Hill           22:02.67   91             
 98 Rhiner, Julia                Rome                  22:03.05   92             
 99 Berger, Erin                 Dunwoody              22:03.34   93             
100 Bush, Caroline               Pope                  22:04.16   94             
101 Taylor, Lindsey              Creekview             22:04.87   95             
102 Parsons, Kayla               Northside, Columbus   22:08.45   96             
103 Raines, Avery                Chapel Hill           22:09.32   97             
104 Raley, Jordan                Chapel Hill           22:09.75   98             
105 Capati, Isabella             Starr's Mill          22:10.27   99             
106 Morrow, Tamaica              Apalachee             22:10.63  100             
107 Chrzanowski, Nicole          Starr's Mill          22:10.93  101             
108 Reardon, Emma                Union Grove           22:11.31  102             
109 Laushey, Morgan              Pope                  22:11.71  103             
110 Droughon, Sidney             Creekview             22:12.15  104             
111 Enos, Courtney               Johns Creek           22:14.24  105             
112 Wilson, Sarah                Johns Creek           22:16.56  106             
113 Phillips, Lauren             Starr's Mill          22:19.53  107             
114 Rink, Marisa                 Creekview             22:20.32  108             
115 Perez, Mercedes              Southwest DeKalb      22:20.76  109             
116 Morehouse, Bethany           East Paulding         22:22.31  110             
117 Williams, Erica              Lambert               22:22.63  111             
118 Ellington, Laine             Lee County            22:26.53  112             
119 Bosley, Sidney               Creekview             22:27.05  113             
120 Rachel, Tolliver             Loganville            22:27.96  114             
121 Gaines, Megan                Rome                  22:28.86  115             
122 Williams, Charlotte          Southwest DeKalb      22:31.27  116             
123 Robles, Kayla                Flowery Branch        22:32.40  117             
124 Caroline, Windham            Loganville            22:34.79  118             
125 Liming, Rachel               East Paulding         22:35.48  119             
126 McConnell, Shannon           Apalachee             22:38.64  120             
127 Beato, Cassie                Lambert               22:39.65  121             
128 Ryffe, Morgan                Northside, Columbus   22:40.10  122             
129 Aurora, Aguirre              Loganville            22:42.46  123             
130 Robbins, Emma                Starr's Mill          22:44.23  124             
131 Webster, Destiny             Creekside             22:44.79  125             
132 Hubler, Jessica              Union Grove           22:45.87  126             
133 Hardister, Elizabeth         Dunwoody              22:47.20  127             
134 Hester, Amy                  Alexander             22:48.08  128             
135 May, Brittany                Greenbrier            22:49.25  129             
136 Lynch, Clair                 Alexander             22:50.32  130             
137 Belardo, Evante              Forest Park           22:52.40  131             
138 Molly, Mulholland            Loganville            22:57.23  132             
139 Webb, Nicole                 Winder-Barrow         22:57.87  133             
140 Buchanan, Allie              Starr's Mill          22:58.57  134             
141 Potts, Darcy                 Winder-Barrow         22:59.04  135             
142 Towns, Ashley                East Paulding         23:00.95  136             
143 Davis, Mariah                Lee County            23:01.37  137             
144 Zambrana, Jazmin             Starr's Mill          23:01.69  138             
145 Worthy, Amber                Creekside             23:03.52  139             
146 Bohlke, Kira                 Union Grove           23:06.39  140             
147 Cardona, Andrea              Apalachee             23:06.82  141             
148 Jessica, Tolliver            Loganville            23:08.03  142             
149 McKay, Alyssa                Flowery Branch        23:14.38  143             
150 Baltus, Kierstan             Flowery Branch        23:14.85  144             
151 Asadian, Megan               Houston County        23:15.34                  
152 Navin, Kenya                 Flowery Branch        23:16.74  145             
153 Whittaker, Janet             Flowery Branch        23:21.70  146             
154 Walker, Anna Marie           Greenbrier            23:23.56  147             
155 Tosky, Lauren                Lee County            23:26.90  148             
156 Gisseman, Alyssa             Warner Robins         23:33.84  149             
157 Anna, Cofer                  Loganville            23:34.75  150             
158 Stubblefield, Morgan         Richmond Hill         23:37.77  151             
159 Shwayri, Tina                Richmond Hill         23:39.05  152             
160 Callahan, Chelsey            Richmond Hill         23:52.75  153             
161 Angle, Caroline              Lambert               23:53.79  154             
162 Hand, Sabrina                Lambert               23:54.50  155             
163 Jemison, Adrienne            Southwest DeKalb      23:55.11  156             
164 Pina, Vanessa                Lee County            24:03.45  157             
165 Alfonso, Avery               Apalachee             24:04.22  158             
166 Braswell, Amber              Bainbridge            24:17.22  159             
167 Gaines, Meredith             Rome                  24:19.77  160             
168 Carpenter, Taylor            Richmond Hill         24:26.16  161             
169 Jackson, Brianna             Evans                 24:35.15  162             
170 McKee, Shanee                Richmond Hill         24:37.32  163             
171 Greene, Haley                Northside, Columbus   24:41.82  164             
172 DeBrock, Kristen             Winder-Barrow         24:45.24  165             
173 Powers, Rashida              Mundy's Mill          24:50.80                  
174 Olorunsola, Marrium          Lovejoy               24:55.08  166             
175 Jones, Jordan                Union Grove           24:56.10  167             
176 Bourne, Mackenzie            Evans                 25:01.86  168             
177 Logan, Mercedes              Forest Park           25:05.38  169             
178 Spill, Arisa                 Richmond Hill         25:06.99  170             
179 Shillingsburg, Bogan         Greenbrier            25:07.70  171             
180 Williams, Brittany           Bainbridge            25:12.25  172             
181 Cato, Caitlin                Bainbridge            25:13.77  173             
182 Shipman, Emma                Greenbrier            25:16.06  174             
183 Stubblefield, Taylor         Evans                 25:18.36  175             
184 Abney, Amber                 Union Grove           25:22.66  176             
185 Carpenter, Sarah             Bainbridge            25:23.33  177             
186 Manley, Charity              Lovejoy               25:24.90  178             
187 Kimbell, Julia               Northside, Columbus   25:25.47  179             
188 Krueger, Shelby              Rome                  25:30.08  180             
189 Gaddy, Mayah                 Southwest DeKalb      25:37.36  181             
190 Scott, Kenya                 Southwest DeKalb      25:38.35  182             
191 Rogers, Diamond              Lee County            25:43.63  183             
192 Thomas, Holly                Warner Robins         25:47.74  184             
193 Boswell, Antania             Southwest DeKalb      25:50.82  185             
194 Balga, Stephanie             Union Grove           25:54.62  186             
195 Ivester, Taylor              Richmond Hill         26:02.07  187             
196 Reed, Rachel                 Northside, Columbus   26:02.87  188             
197 Lilly, Marissa               Warner Robins         26:03.63  189             
198 Carlson, Kaylee              Warner Robins         26:04.78  190             
199 Alantiz, Melissa             Forest Park           26:19.35  191             
200 Zahm, Kim                    Apalachee             26:25.01  192             
201 Fouche, Samantha             Greenbrier            26:33.27  193             
202 Fazio, Anna Beth             Greenbrier            26:43.69  194             
203 Jordan, Anna                 Bainbridge            26:51.85  195             
204 Jones, Poshia                Lovejoy               26:53.92  196             
205 Uzoigwe, Ugochi              Lovejoy               27:01.86  197             
206 Rivers, Faith                Warner Robins         27:11.57  198             
207 Nagy, Samantha               Lee County            27:39.63  199             
208 Crowder, Chelse              Creekside             27:55.15  200             
209 Perkinson, Isake             Creekside             28:22.53  201             
210 Riveria, Sara                Forest Park           28:42.19  202             
211 Allen, Amanda                Northside, Columbus   28:48.08  203             
212 Bader, Shakera               Warner Robins         29:11.47  204             
213 Lassister, Lindsey           Creekside             29:45.32  205             
214 Carpenter, Kenya             Creekside             32:02.41  206             
215 Le, Gina                     Forest Park           33:26.91  207             
216 Marrufo, Jessica             Lovejoy               33:39.58  208             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Marist                       88    5   10   23   24   26   65   71          
      Total Time:  1:40:37.65                                                    
         Average:    20:07.53                                                    
   2 Lakeside, DeKalb             98    7   14   22   27   28   38   57          
      Total Time:  1:41:17.25                                                    
         Average:    20:15.45                                                    
   3 Lakeside, Evans             103    1    4    6   41   51   64   80          
      Total Time:  1:39:13.69                                                    
         Average:    19:50.74                                                    
   4 McIntosh                    150   12   13   35   42   48   59   78          
      Total Time:  1:42:47.24                                                    
         Average:    20:33.45                                                    
   5 Pope                        239    8   33   40   70   88   94  103          
      Total Time:  1:44:50.95                                                    
         Average:    20:58.19                                                    
   6 Dunwoody                    251    3   39   61   66   82   93  127          
      Total Time:  1:44:46.26                                                    
         Average:    20:57.26                                                    
   7 Whitewater                  262   45   49   54   56   58   60   84          
      Total Time:  1:46:34.80                                                    
         Average:    21:18.96                                                    
   8 Alexander                   282   30   46   52   68   86  128  130          
      Total Time:  1:46:50.22                                                    
         Average:    21:22.05                                                    
   9 Chapel Hill                 295   16   50   63   75   91   97   98          
      Total Time:  1:46:38.70                                                    
         Average:    21:19.74                                                    
  10 Winder-Barrow               304    9   29   43   90  133  135  165          
      Total Time:  1:46:23.59                                                    
         Average:    21:16.72                                                    
  11 Creekview                   309   18   19   73   95  104  108  113          
      Total Time:  1:46:35.34                                                    
         Average:    21:19.07                                                    
  12 East Paulding               309   37   47   53   62  110  119  136          
      Total Time:  1:47:25.02                                                    
         Average:    21:29.01                                                    
  13 Johns Creek                 312   11   67   76   77   81  105  106          
      Total Time:  1:46:20.66                                                    
         Average:    21:16.14                                                    
  14 Rome                        330   20   31   72   92  115  160  180          
      Total Time:  1:47:27.46                                                    
         Average:    21:29.50                                                    
  15 Lambert                     334    2   21   79  111  121  154  155          
      Total Time:  1:46:08.25                                                    
         Average:    21:13.65                                                    
  16 Evans                       366   25   36   69   74  162  168  175          
      Total Time:  1:49:28.86                                                    
         Average:    21:53.78                                                    
  17 Starr's Mill                520   89   99  101  107  124  134  138          
      Total Time:  1:51:25.05                                                    
         Average:    22:17.01                                                    
  18 Loganville                  531   44  114  118  123  132  142  150          
      Total Time:  1:51:52.61                                                    
         Average:    22:22.53                                                    
  19 Flowery Branch              544   55   85  117  143  144  145  146          
      Total Time:  1:52:15.70                                                    
         Average:    22:27.14                                                    
  20 Union Grove                 550   15  102  126  140  167  176  186          
      Total Time:  1:52:56.80                                                    
         Average:    22:35.36                                                    
  21 Southwest DeKalb            579   17  109  116  156  181  182  185          
      Total Time:  1:54:37.65                                                    
         Average:    22:55.53                                                    
  22 Northside, Columbus         648   87   96  122  164  179  188  203          
      Total Time:  1:56:50.22                                                    
         Average:    23:22.05                                                    
  23 Greenbrier                  653   32  129  147  171  174  193  194          
      Total Time:  1:57:29.78                                                    
         Average:    23:29.96                                                    
  24 Apalachee                   711  100  120  141  158  192                    
      Total Time:  1:58:25.32                                                    
         Average:    23:41.07                                                    
  25 Lee County                  737  112  137  148  157  183  199               
      Total Time:  1:58:41.88                                                    
         Average:    23:44.38                                                    
  26 Warner Robins               746   34  149  184  189  190  198  204          
      Total Time:  2:02:24.26                                                    
         Average:    24:28.86                                                    
  27 Bainbridge                  764   83  159  172  173  177  195               
      Total Time:  2:01:58.95                                                    
         Average:    24:23.79                                                    
  28 Richmond Hill               780  151  152  153  161  163  170  187          
      Total Time:  2:00:13.05                                                    
         Average:    24:02.61                                                    
  29 Creekside                   870  125  139  200  201  205  206               
      Total Time:  2:11:51.31                                                    
         Average:    26:22.27                                                    
  30 Forest Park                 900  131  169  191  202  207                    
      Total Time:  2:16:26.23                                                    
         Average:    27:17.25                                                    
  31 Lovejoy                     945  166  178  196  197  208                    
      Total Time:  2:17:55.34                                                    
         Average:    27:35.07                                                    
Share this