2011-2012 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class A Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2011GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011              
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Women 5k Run CC A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tinkey, Grace                First Presbyterian    17:59.27    1             
  2 Coppage, Victoria            First Presbyterian    18:58.00    2             
  3 Reed, Caroline               Wesleyan              19:30.40    3             
  4 Long, Lindy                  Landmark Christian    19:36.25    4             
  5 Jenkins, Destiny             Athens Christian      19:42.14    5             
  6 Tuttle, Tayler               Providence C          20:01.65    6             
  7 Zalzman, Jessica             Pinecrest Academy     20:09.36    7             
  8 Panther, Taylor              Wesleyan              20:12.65    8             
  9 Henry, Caroline              Galloway              20:14.19                  
 10 Hooper, Lauren               Darlington            20:21.54    9             
 11 McDurmon, Ansley             Darlington            20:22.27   10             
 12 Murphy, Stephanie            Hebron Chris          20:22.55   11             
 13 Zimmerman, Jordan            Wesleyan              20:23.80   12             
 14 Gilliam, Courtney            Landmark Christian    20:26.47   13             
 15 Deel, Kaylin                 Landmark Christian    20:44.52   14             
 16 Howard, Tiffany              Bryan County          20:47.79   15             
 17 Loggins, Camilla             Gordon Lee            20:49.75                  
 18 Thomas, Ellie                Providence C          20:55.08   16             
 19 Aviles, Urssula              Pelham                21:05.02   17             
 20 Smith, Jessica               First Presbyterian    21:06.62   18             
 21 Clevenger, Kinslee           Darlington            21:07.95   19             
 22 Bouchard, Ollivia            Landmark Christian    21:09.27   20             
 23 Figueroa, Anna               Paideia               21:11.22   21             
 24 Acker, Bryanne               Athens Christian      21:12.65   22             
 25 Luffman, Lizzie              Pinecrest Academy     21:15.78   23             
 26 Evans, Lindsay               Darlington            21:19.06   24             
 27 Noggle, Taylor               Athens Christian      21:19.65   25             
 28 Fair, Shannon                Aquinas               21:20.97   26             
 29 Gilbert, Molly               Athens Christian      21:22.18   27             
 30 Crist, Evangeline            Providence C          21:23.55   28             
 31 Moody, Rebecca               Landmark Christian    21:26.14   29             
 32 Torres, Diane                Wesleyan              21:27.10   30             
 33 Camp, Ashley                 Bremen                21:28.19   31             
 34 Jones, Madison               Wesleyan              21:29.01   32             
 35 O' Quinn, Katie              First Presbyterian    21:29.47   33             
 36 Nourzad, Afton               Walker                21:30.70   34             
 37 Hash, Melissa                First Presbyterian    21:32.79   35             
 38 Phillips, Savannah           First Presbyterian    21:38.23   36             
 39 Duane, Hannah                Wesleyan              21:40.30   37             
 40 Grice, Hannah                Providence C          21:44.69   38             
 41 Cagle, Bethany               Darlington            21:46.17   39             
 42 Macgill, Mallory             Wesleyan              21:46.95   40             
 43 Souther, Katie               George Walto          21:50.57                  
 44 Glover, Christy              Savannah Cou          21:51.46   41             
 45 Cahillane, Megan             Holy Innocents'       21:53.40   42             
 46 Kelsey, Claire               Holy Innocents'       21:54.87   43             
 47 Fox, Morgan                  Mt. Paran Christian   22:02.08   44             
 48 Gunter, Elizabeth            Athens Christian      22:06.27   45             
 49 Ferro, Danielle              First Presbyterian    22:06.67   46             
 50 McSkulin, Andi               Athens Christian      22:07.06   47             
 51 Howard, Sydney               Athens Christian      22:07.44   48             
 52 Cantrell, Anna               Darlington            22:07.94   49             
 53 Kelly, Colleen               Our Lady of Mercy     22:08.40   50             
 54 Lorenz, Abby                 Savannah Cou          22:09.51   51             
 55 Blom, Emily                  Mt. Paran Christian   22:10.92   52             
 56 Manna, Callee                Darlington            22:15.79   53             
 57 McBroom, Lauren              Holy Innocents'       22:18.28   54             
 58 LaBoon, Caroline             Athens Academy        22:25.53   55             
 59 Labiche, Camille             Pinecrest Academy     22:33.28   56             
 60 Carrol, Paloma               Pinecrest Academy     22:34.20   57             
 61 Vardeman, Ansley             Towns County          22:43.00   58             
 62 Hansford, Emily              Athens Academy        22:45.82   59             
 63 Nori, Natasha                Providence C          22:46.90   60             
 64 Hailey, Mary Mac             Holy Innocents'       22:47.58   61             
 65 Desai, Deeva                 Athens Academy        22:48.13   62             
 66 Grier, Jade                  Our Lady of Mercy     22:51.77   63             
 67 Dumphy, Emma                 Our Lady of Mercy     22:59.00   64             
 68 Busener, Natalie             Athens Academy        23:00.54   65             
 69 Gladney, Jailyn              Savannah Cou          23:04.36   66             
 70 Bullard, Rachel              Providence C          23:05.57   67             
 71 Cole, MacKinsey              Athens Academy        23:06.23   68             
 72 Prince, Brianna              Bremen                23:06.62   69             
 73 Hudson, Catherine            Brookstone            23:07.00   70             
 74 Gottfried, Colleen           St. Anne Pacelli      23:07.43   71             
 75 Shurman, Victoria            Our Lady of Mercy     23:08.04   72             
 76 Lanier, Skylar               Savannah Cou          23:10.23   73             
 77 Dubose, Kirby                Paideia               23:14.16   74             
 78 Lowther, Meghan              Our Lady of Mercy     23:15.62   75             
 79 Phillips, Elizabeth          Pelham                23:17.40   76             
 80 Statham, Eboni               Holy Innocents'       23:19.57   77             
 81 McMillan, Kate               Hebron Chris          23:23.81   78             
 82 Cook, Nicole                 Walker                23:26.15   79             
 83 Farrell, Priyanka            Paideia               23:26.59   80             
 84 Tysor, Amanda                Landmark Christian    23:27.10   81             
 85 Ramage, Olivia               Aquinas               23:28.42   82             
 86 Vardeman, Taylor             Towns County          23:31.88   83             
 87 Saker, Katerina              Pinecrest Academy     23:33.26   84             
 88 Everett, Mary                Bremen                23:38.42   85             
 89 Bullard, Rebekah             Providence C          23:39.57   86             
 90 Trudell, Lauren              St. Anne Pacelli      23:43.80   87             
 91 Grace, Morgan                Athens Academy        23:44.51   88             
 92 Sanchez, Mariana             Pinecrest Academy     23:45.78   89             
 93 Westmoreland, Megan          Holy Innocents'       23:52.27   90             
 94 Nichols, Sierra              Towns County          23:52.69   91             
 95 Keith, Katie                 Holy Innocents'       23:53.03   92             
 96 Fern, Ali                    Mt. Paran Christian   23:54.13   93             
 97 Long, Madison                Mt. Paran Christian   23:58.49   94             
 98 Wallace, Morgan              Bremen                23:59.55   95             
 99 Fox, Elizabeth               Mt. Paran Christian   24:00.41   96             
100 Morgan, Jaime                Our Lady of Mercy     24:14.46   97             
101 Blom, Amy                    Mt. Paran Christian   24:18.83   98             
102 Mitchell, Lila               Georgia Mili          24:19.14   99             
103 Piatt, Jessica               Chattahooche          24:19.45  100             
104 Gibney, Emma                 Savannah Cou          24:23.05  101             
105 Jinks, Rachel                Our Lady of Mercy     24:25.55  102             
106 Gottfried, Claire            St. Anne Pacelli      24:34.30  103             
107 Hernandez, Karen             Paideia               24:41.97  104             
108 Connor, Mylee                Bremen                24:43.63  105             
109 Wade, Kelly                  Pelham                24:47.09  106             
110 Coalson, Jenny               Baconton              24:51.62  107             
111 Williams, Tatum              Hebron Chris          24:53.89  108             
112 Usher, Rachel                Savannah Cou          24:55.09  109             
113 Dixon, Rachel                Marion County         24:55.65  110             
114 Currey, Anna                 Paideia               24:56.35  111             
115 Hines, Margaret              Paideia               24:59.56  112             
116 Johnson, Tia                 Walker                25:02.77  113             
117 Dominy, Abby                 Walker                25:03.52  114             
118 Gardner, Jada                Marion County         25:06.34  115             
119 Stoenica, Tori               Hebron Chris          25:07.00  116             
120 Delgado, Mallory             Walker                25:09.13  117             
121 Anderson, Rachel             Bryan County          25:10.70  118             
122 Grubb, Claire                Athens Academy        25:14.23  119             
123 Boyd, Rachel                 Hebron Chris          25:14.56  120             
124 Markles, Courtney            Bryan County          25:15.69  121             
125 Smith, Rebekah               Pelham                25:18.77  122             
126 Buck, Cassandra              Towns County          25:23.69  123             
127 Dixon, Rebecca               Marion County         25:24.58  124             
128 Albach, Karlie               Towns County          25:25.01  125             
129 Whitaker, Marissa            Bryan County          25:25.87  126             
130 Devaro, Sarah                Savannah Cou          25:30.71  127             
131 Bentley, Elizabeth           St. Anne Pacelli      25:37.83  128             
132 Wicks, Lorrie                Echols County         25:42.76  129             
133 Cannon, Katie                Hebron Chris          25:52.34  130             
134 Conner, Mary Kate            Aquinas               25:52.74  131             
135 Patterson, Amber             Bryan County          25:55.04  132             
136 Moore, Rachel                Brookstone            25:58.65  133             
137 Harris, Meg                  Brookstone            25:59.81  134             
138 Kelley, Hannah               Pinecrest Academy     26:02.49  135             
139 White, Abby                  Brookstone            26:09.91  136             
140 Stephens, Shanterrica        Taliaferro County     26:14.86                  
141 Alvarado, Rachel             Paideia               26:15.66  137             
142 Chancellor, Kathleen         Brookstone            26:16.10  138             
143 Stephens, Courtney           Towns County          26:16.46  139             
144 Archer, Collyn               St. Anne Pacelli      26:20.11  140             
145 Alcaide, Megan               St. Anne Pacelli      26:20.76  141             
146 Hankins, Hannah              Landmark Christian    26:23.18  142             
147 Dennis, Eve                  Bremen                26:26.98  143             
148 Newman, Macy                 Bryan County          26:28.25  144             
149 Martin, Illicia              Walker                26:30.89  145             
150 Perales, Mirna               Washington-Wilkes     26:32.09  146             
151 Moore, Caroline              Savannah Christian    26:34.06  147             
152 Brooks, Cheyenne             Pelham                26:43.79  148             
153 Holden, Alyssa               Bryan County          26:44.25  149             
154 Blackmar, Mary Ellen         Brookstone            26:48.58  150             
155 Golden, Jessica              Bremen                27:02.57  151             
156 Judy, Erica                  Savannah Christian    27:04.89  152             
157 Stewart, Morgan              Savannah Christian    27:08.08  153             
158 Shillig, Hailey              Chattahooche          27:13.30  154             
159 Kang, Katie                  Savannah Christian    27:14.75  155             
160 Purcell, Lydia               Aquinas               27:20.01  156             
161 Douglas, Brigid              Aquinas               27:25.79  157             
162 McKinney, Lauren             Aquinas               27:26.94  158             
163 Badcock, Hendley             Brookstone            27:38.04  159             
164 Neal, Autumn                 Lanier County         27:44.83                  
165 Schambach, Maggie            Savannah Christian    28:20.52  160             
166 Mitchell, Sheila             Chattahooche          28:20.86  161             
167 Garcia, Elizabeth            Echols County         28:22.18  162             
168 James, Kaitlyn               Savannah Christian    28:22.58  163             
169 Lebendiger, Kimmi            Georgia Mili          28:28.15  164             
170 Nunez, Marisa                St. Anne Pacelli      28:28.47  165             
171 Safrit, Ivy                  Washington-Wilkes     28:40.10  166             
172 Wright, Beth                 Savannah Christian    29:14.80  167             
173 Ordaz, Verenice              Echols County         29:27.40  168             
174 Claver, Wendy                Washington-Wilkes     29:40.53  169             
175 Claver, Jessica              Washington-Wilkes     29:42.57  170             
176 Calhoun, Kailey              Georgia Mili          29:42.92  171             
177 Ward, Hope                   Washington-Wilkes     30:02.09  172             
178 Wenzel, Angela               Baconton              30:31.41  173             
179 Halliday, Pamela             Pelham                30:50.32  174             
180 Sifre, Marisa                Washington-Wilkes     31:08.32  175             
181 Walsh, Mary Grace            Walker                31:12.25  176             
182 Nicholas, Katrina            Chattahooche          31:30.13  177             
183 Finn, Abigail                Baconton              31:41.53  178             
184 Hernandez, Sharon            Seminole County       32:16.74  179             
185 Perales, Gloria              Washington-Wilkes     32:49.15  180             
186 Brooks, Taylore              Georgia Mili          33:18.64  181             
187 Lebendiger, Nikki            Georgia Mili          34:24.16  182             
188 Manning, Kayson              Baconton              34:29.61  183             
189 Howell, August               Baconton              35:04.42  184             
190 Blair, Christina             Echols County         35:22.48  185             
191 Crumbley, Aiyanna            Marion County         35:22.89  186             
192 Hartage, Kasha               Marion County         35:23.31  187             
193 Geiger, Stormie              Seminole County       36:13.77  188             
194 Mike, Marrisa                Seminole County       36:20.14  189             
195 Young, Elizabeth             Echols County         36:24.47  190             
196 Grace, Shakeria              Seminole County       36:29.79  191             
197 Cantera, Ernestina           Echols County         36:34.66  192             
198 Mangham, Ashley              Marion County         36:56.34  193             
199 Phillips, Brittany           Chattahooche          37:01.81  194             
200 Cook, Taylor                 Seminole County       37:23.45  195             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landmark Christian           80    4   13   14   20   29   81  142          
      Total Time:  1:43:22.65                                                    
         Average:    20:40.53                                                    
   2 Wesleyan                     85    3    8   12   30   32   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:43:02.96                                                    
         Average:    20:36.60                                                    
   3 First Presbyterian           89    1    2   18   33   35   36   46          
      Total Time:  1:41:06.15                                                    
         Average:    20:13.23                                                    
   4 Darlington                  101    9   10   19   24   39   49   53          
      Total Time:  1:44:56.99                                                    
         Average:    20:59.40                                                    
   5 Athens Christian            124    5   22   25   27   45   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:45:42.89                                                    
         Average:    21:08.58                                                    
   6 Providence Christian        148    6   16   28   38   60   67   86          
      Total Time:  1:46:51.87                                                    
         Average:    21:22.38                                                    
   7 Pinecrest Academy           227    7   23   56   57   84   89  135          
      Total Time:  1:50:05.88                                                    
         Average:    22:01.18                                                    
   8 Holy Innocents'             277   42   43   54   61   77   90   92          
      Total Time:  1:52:13.70                                                    
         Average:    22:26.74                                                    
   9 Athens Academy              309   55   59   62   65   68   88  119          
      Total Time:  1:54:06.25                                                    
         Average:    22:49.25                                                    
  10 Our Lady of Mercy           324   50   63   64   72   75   97  102          
      Total Time:  1:54:22.83                                                    
         Average:    22:52.57                                                    
  11 Savannah Country Day        332   41   51   66   73  101  109  127          
      Total Time:  1:54:38.61                                                    
         Average:    22:55.73                                                    
  12 Mt. Paran Christian         379   44   52   93   94   96   98               
      Total Time:  1:56:06.03                                                    
         Average:    23:13.21                                                    
  13 Bremen                      385   31   69   85   95  105  143  151          
      Total Time:  1:56:56.41                                                    
         Average:    23:23.29                                                    
  14 Paideia                     390   21   74   80  104  111  112  137          
      Total Time:  1:57:30.29                                                    
         Average:    23:30.06                                                    
  15 Hebron Christian Academy    433   11   78  108  116  120  130               
      Total Time:  1:59:01.81                                                    
         Average:    23:48.37                                                    
  16 Walker                      457   34   79  113  114  117  145  176          
      Total Time:  2:00:12.27                                                    
         Average:    24:02.46                                                    
  17 Pelham                      469   17   76  106  122  148  174               
      Total Time:  2:01:12.07                                                    
         Average:    24:14.42                                                    
  18 Towns County                480   58   83   91  123  125  139               
      Total Time:  2:00:56.27                                                    
         Average:    24:11.26                                                    
  19 Bryan County                512   15  118  121  126  132  144  149          
      Total Time:  2:02:35.09                                                    
         Average:    24:31.02                                                    
  20 St. Anne Pacelli            529   71   87  103  128  140  141  165          
      Total Time:  2:03:23.47                                                    
         Average:    24:40.70                                                    
  21 Aquinas                     552   26   82  131  156  157  158               
      Total Time:  2:05:27.93                                                    
         Average:    25:05.59                                                    
  22 Brookstone                  611   70  133  134  136  138  150  159          
      Total Time:  2:07:31.47                                                    
         Average:    25:30.30                                                    
  23 Marion County               722  110  115  124  186  187  193               
      Total Time:  2:26:12.77                                                    
         Average:    29:14.56                                                    
  24 Savannah Christian          767  147  152  153  155  160  163  167          
      Total Time:  2:16:22.30                                                    
         Average:    27:16.46                                                    
  25 Chattahoochee County        786  100  154  161  177  194                    
      Total Time:  2:28:25.55                                                    
         Average:    29:41.11                                                    
  26 Georgia Military College    797   99  164  171  181  182                    
      Total Time:  2:30:13.01                                                    
         Average:    30:02.61                                                    
  27 Washington-Wilkes           823  146  166  169  170  172  175  180          
      Total Time:  2:24:37.38                                                    
         Average:    28:55.48                                                    
  28 Baconton                    825  107  173  178  183  184                    
      Total Time:  2:36:38.59                                                    
         Average:    31:19.72                                                    
  29 Echols County               834  129  162  168  185  190  192               
      Total Time:  2:35:19.29                                                    
         Average:    31:03.86                                                    
  30 Seminole County             942  179  188  189  191  195                    
      Total Time:  2:58:43.89                                                    
         Average:    35:44.78                                                    
Share this