2011-2012 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2011GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011              
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fletcher, Sahara             Westminster           19:08.89    1             
  2 Sullivan, Michelle           Westminster           19:33.20    2             
  3 Willett, Bailey              Blessed Trinity       19:34.65    3             
  4 Walters, Madalyn             Dawson County         19:42.73    4             
  5 Pigg, Olivia                 North Oconee          19:46.23    5             
  6 Fuqua, Martha Stewart        Westminster           19:53.12    6             
  7 Fervier, Kelsey              Greater Atla          20:05.89    7             
  8 Gandolfo, Anna               Blessed Trinity       20:07.27    8             
  9 Branch, Hailey               Lovett                20:08.91    9             
 10 Moffett, Emmala              Lovett                20:15.49   10             
 11 Kile, Natalie                Blessed Trinity       20:20.01   11             
 12 Crawford, Kay                Westminster           20:27.32   12             
 13 Flock, Margaret              Lovett                20:29.12   13             
 14 Fuqua, Emily                 Westminster           20:33.35   14             
 15 Sexauer, Emily               Adairsville           20:38.53                  
 16 Pasko, Rachel                Jackson County        20:40.60   15             
 17 DePree, Janine               Westminster           20:48.95   16             
 18 Faber, Dorie                 North Oconee          20:50.85   17             
 19 Mistretta, Abigail           Greater Atla          20:59.62   18             
 20 Bowles, Reese                Jefferson             21:00.34   19             
 21 Marchuk, Helen               Blessed Trinity       21:08.94   20             
 22 Norris, Madisyn              Callaway              21:10.69   21             
 23 Butler, Caroline             Lovett                21:17.96   22             
 24 McGahan, Sara                Westminster           21:22.51   23             
 25 Baird, Sydney                Jackson County        21:25.75   24             
 26 Jordan, Loran                Pierce County         21:28.77   25             
 27 Crisanti, Suzanne            Blessed Trinity       21:29.63   26             
 28 Haaren, Mareike              Thomasville           21:36.93   27             
 29 Measel, Emily                North Oconee          21:37.41   28             
 30 Powell, Madison              Bleckley County       21:43.91   29             
 31 Bazzel, Katie                Lovett                21:45.66   30             
 32 Tenney, Sydney               Lamar County          21:48.47   31             
 33 Lowring, Emma                North Oconee          21:50.71   32             
 34 McConnell, Katie             Blessed Trinity       21:51.93   33             
 35 Mabry, Abbi                  Lakeview-Ft.          21:54.19   34             
 36 Shelly, Katie                Lakeview-Ft.          21:54.73   35             
 37 George, Ellie                Lovett                21:56.17   36             
 38 Newton, Maddie               Jackson County        21:58.14   37             
 39 Collett, Anna                Greater Atla          21:59.54   38             
 40 Allen, Tessa                 Lovett                22:00.16   39             
 41 Porter, Cheyenne             Chattooga             22:02.80                  
 42 Putnam, Erin                 Calhoun               22:04.91   40             
 43 Cuneo, Abby                  Pierce County         22:09.38   41             
 44 Kelly, Erin                  St. Vincent'          22:10.72   42             
 45 Wade, Megan                  Bleckley County       22:14.87   43             
 46 Rush, Aubri                  Bleckley County       22:19.81   44             
 47 Devlin, Deirdre              Southeast Bulloch     22:28.65   45             
 48 Gloeckner, Rachael           Dawson County         22:29.48   46             
 49 White, Rosalie               Thomasville           22:36.13   47             
 50 Mullenax, Joanna             Coosa                 22:36.63   48             
 51 Thornton, Kara               North Oconee          22:36.95   49             
 52 Mangham, Allison             Pike County           22:37.29   50             
 53 Burton, Ashley               Jackson County        22:41.25   51             
 54 Scollon, Michayla            Jackson County        22:43.36   52             
 55 Gregory, Jena                North Oconee          22:46.11   53             
 56 Golden, Cheyenne             Fannin County         22:51.56                  
 57 Meng, Kara                   Thomasville           22:52.92   54             
 58 Blalock, Malone              Calhoun               22:54.74   55             
 59 Capers, Jen                  Greater Atla          22:58.26   56             
 60 Wilson, Mikayla              Pepperell             22:59.32                  
 61 Burton, Ashley               Bleckley County       23:01.21   57             
 62 LeCours, Cassidy             Dawson County         23:02.67   58             
 63 Mullenax, Rebecca            Coosa                 23:06.40   59             
 64 Kimball, Kali                River Ridge           23:08.68   60             
 65 Miller, Samantha             Bleckley County       23:12.69   61             
 66 Fennelly, Emma               Thomasville           23:25.36   62             
 67 Salgueiro, Juliet            St. Vincent'          23:25.90   63             
 68 Malone, Megan                Greater Atla          23:26.64   64             
 69 Estes, Savanna               Dawson County         23:27.60   65             
 70 Beasley, Hayley              Southeast Bulloch     23:30.76   66             
 71 Mullenax, Elizabeth          Coosa                 23:39.82   67             
 72 Bledsoe, Cindy               North Oconee          23:40.70   68             
 73 Parker, Sasha                Jefferson             23:42.49   69             
 74 Kent, Darian                 River Ridge           23:44.59   70             
 75 Barnett, Shayna              Morgan County         23:45.11   71             
 76 Yates, Olivia                Jefferson             23:46.44   72             
 77 Scruggs, Kenbreyanna         Screven County        23:47.86   73             
 78 Oliver, Elizabeth            Lakeview-Ft.          23:51.99   74             
 79 Drown, Emily                 St. Vincent'          23:56.38   75             
 80 Beecham, Kate                Blessed Trinity       23:57.85   76             
 81 Arnold, Alice                Bleckley County       23:59.65   77             
 82 Templeton, Libby             Lamar County          24:02.42   78             
 83 Corbin, Mary                 Coosa                 24:03.09   79             
 84 Barron, Holly                Jefferson             24:04.70   80             
 85 Hamil, Kathryn               Greater Atla          24:05.82   81             
 86 Collett, Morgan              Dawson County         24:06.46   82             
 87 Hallmark, Erin               Pike County           24:07.62   83             
 88 Parks, Shameka               Heard County          24:10.40                  
 89 Smith, Suzanna               Southeast Bulloch     24:10.79   84             
 90 Pegueros, Lili               Calhoun               24:11.17   85             
 91 Jamison, Liza                River Ridge           24:12.60   86             
 92 Williams, Morgan             Dawson County         24:13.89   87             
 93 Lewis, Summer                Dawson County         24:17.84   88             
 94 Flott, Mary                  Southeast Bulloch     24:23.44   89             
 95 Katelyn, Flemister           Coosa                 24:24.26   90             
 96 Johnson, LeeAnn              Pierce County         24:25.40   91             
 97 Burnett, Jessica             Albany                24:25.87   92             
 98 Lewis, Taylor                Southeast Bulloch     24:28.65   93             
 99 Rusch, Lauren                River Ridge           24:31.22   94             
100 Smith, Kaitlin               Callaway              24:39.83   95             
101 Martin, Loren                Early County          24:41.05   96             
102 White, Alex                  Pike County           24:43.05   97             
103 Rembee, Keely                Jackson County        24:44.30   98             
104 Adams, Maggie                Jefferson             24:44.95   99             
105 Chance, Kayla                Screven County        24:45.40  100             
106 Boswell, Shakarah            Morgan County         24:45.95  101             
107 Claybrook, Samantha          Early County          24:48.52  102             
108 Price, Laura                 Jefferson             24:51.39  103             
109 Rush, Ashli                  Bleckley County       24:51.91  104             
110 Elrod, Emily                 Jefferson             24:54.42  105             
111 Clark, Samantha              Thomasville           25:01.15  106             
112 Axelberg, Kourtney           Jackson County        25:03.67  107             
113 Jackson, Kairsha             Albany                25:04.69  108             
114 Waters, Haley                Screven County        25:05.51  109             
115 Wood, Kirsten                Lamar County          25:08.79  110             
116 Frische, Jonina              Morgan County         25:16.33  111             
117 West, Taneshia               Northeast             25:18.74  112             
118 Mixon, Brittany              Cook                  25:21.13  113             
119 Kelley, Heather              Lakeview-Ft.          25:24.29  114             
120 Henry, Juliette              Lamar County          25:25.00  115             
121 Mata, Carrie                 Thomasville           25:25.86  116             
122 Sardeneta, Unique            Calhoun               25:27.64  117             
123 Houston, Samantha            Toombs County         25:30.13  118             
124 Allen, Madeline              Tattnall County       25:30.82  119             
125 Flowers, Kristen             Toombs County         25:31.48  120             
126 Evans, Faith                 Albany                25:33.05  121             
127 Williams, Katie              Pike County           25:34.35  122             
128 Peace, Callie                Morgan County         25:35.81  123             
129 Grant, Megan                 Pierce County         25:40.07  124             
130 Williams, Tyshea             Tattnall County       25:43.98  125             
131 Alvarez, Kaitlyn             Pierce County         25:51.16  126             
132 Mangham, Amy                 Pike County           25:52.68  127             
133 Lyons, Shea                  Thomasville           25:53.61  128             
134 Wisniewski, Anna             Callaway              25:54.09  129             
135 Johnson, Ashlyn              Tattnall County       25:55.29  130             
136 Burris, Destinie             Callaway              26:06.91  131             
137 Tupac, Myshelle              St. Vincent'          26:07.36  132             
138 Hicks, Latasha               Jordan                26:08.41  133             
139 Burrier, Danielle            Pike County           26:10.02  134             
140 Futch, Marlee                Cook                  26:10.92  135             
141 Fish, Laraine                Jordan                26:11.45  136             
142 Brown, Danielle              Screven County        26:13.63  137             
143 Sardeneta, Leslie            Calhoun               26:15.08  138             
144 Sharpley, Meg                St. Vincent'          26:16.33  139             
145 Peacock, Classy              Dublin                26:20.11  140             
146 Kilcrease, Annie             Pike County           26:21.34  141             
147 Dolor, Isabella              St. Vincent'          26:23.81  142             
148 Schlierf, Meredith Kate      Southeast Bulloch     26:28.03  143             
149 Harrison, Ashley             Screven County        26:30.00  144             
150 Jackson, Daiwon              Dublin                26:31.57  145             
151 Markovcic, Jessica           Screven County        26:44.26  146             
152 Porter, Rayna                Northeast             26:55.40  147             
153 Baggett, Jennifer            Calhoun               27:03.17  148             
154 Haley, Megan                 Lakeview-Ft.          27:10.92  149             
155 Gordon, Nikita               Albany                27:21.91  150             
156 Hollinger, Elisia            Albany                27:25.67  151             
157 Brown, Ashai                 Dublin                27:26.09  152             
158 Peppers, Holly               Morgan County         27:32.36  153             
159 Renfroe, Kimberly            Dublin                27:38.17  154             
160 Lopez, Jacqueline            Calhoun               27:40.95  155             
161 Wilt, Emily                  Tattnall County       27:48.82  156             
162 Sapp, Annie                  Pierce County         27:52.06  157             
163 Smith, Traneta               Lakeview-Ft.          27:56.65  158             
164 Heming, Arlaina              Lakeview-Ft.          27:58.55  159             
165 Kight, Maddison              Pierce County         27:59.21  160             
166 Brece, Jenicee               Jordan                28:15.07  161             
167 Johnson, Amber               Dublin                28:20.14  162             
168 Turner, Savannah             Lamar County          28:24.71  163             
169 Still, Paige                 Early County          28:25.52  164             
170 Thompson, Hannah             Screven County        28:28.84  165             
171 Bryson, Bailey               Toombs County         28:30.45  166             
172 Hooper Campos, Frida         River Ridge           28:39.96  167             
173 Brewster, Hannah             Jordan                28:45.76  168             
174 Robinson, Alexus             Tattnall County       28:46.55  169             
175 Lacy, Kristen                St. Vincent'          28:52.98  170             
176 Ogle, Erin                   Lamar County          28:59.45  171             
177 Arellano-Mendoza, Esteff     Coosa                 29:00.07  172             
178 Allen, Kristen               Callaway              29:00.68  173             
179 Johnson, Iesha               Northeast             29:13.28  174             
180 Gordon, Ivey                 Cook                  29:14.17  175             
181 Slinker, Arial               Jordan                29:33.13  176             
182 Keck, Rosalie                Morgan County         29:35.48  177             
183 Curtis, Re`nya               Northeast             29:43.33  178             
184 Green, Kendra                Northeast             29:56.44  179             
185 Floyd, Brittany              Toombs County         29:59.14  180             
186 Ramsey, McKinlie             Morgan County         30:20.92  181             
187 Williams, Jerryshia          Northeast             30:25.29  182             
188 McElroy, Kinisha             Northeast             30:26.13  183             
189 Cason, Katy                  Early County          30:32.02  184             
190 Lucas, Elizabeth             Early County          30:39.22  185             
191 Taylor, Sarah                Early County          30:46.58  186             
192 Weddle, Hannah               Callaway              30:49.23  187             
193 Reynolds, Cayln              Callaway              31:19.25  188             
194 Suwannakood, Laila           Lamar County          31:27.87  189             
195 Herndon, Emily               Southeast Bulloch     31:34.39  190             
196 Everett, Abby                Tattnall County       31:43.58  191             
197 Hancock, Megan               River Ridge           32:00.98  192             
198 Douglass, Leonni             Cook                  32:23.68  193             
199 Villegas, Heather            Toombs County         32:30.02  194             
200 Black, Porcha                Dublin                32:41.31  195             
201 Jernigan, Georgia            Toombs County         32:50.80  196             
202 Baker, Winekke               Cook                  34:52.61  197             
203 Hill, Antwanisha             Cook                  34:59.04  198             
204 Hernandez, Christina         Tattnall County       36:18.82  199             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster                  35    1    2    6   12   14   16   23          
      Total Time:  1:39:35.88                                                    
         Average:    19:55.18                                                    
   2 Blessed Trinity              68    3    8   11   20   26   33   76          
      Total Time:  1:42:40.50                                                    
         Average:    20:32.10                                                    
   3 Lovett                       84    9   10   13   22   30   36   39          
      Total Time:  1:43:57.14                                                    
         Average:    20:47.43                                                    
   4 North Oconee                131    5   17   28   32   49   53   68          
      Total Time:  1:46:42.15                                                    
         Average:    21:20.43                                                    
   5 Jackson County              179   15   24   37   51   52   98  107          
      Total Time:  1:49:29.10                                                    
         Average:    21:53.82                                                    
   6 Greater Atlanta Christian   183    7   18   38   56   64   81               
      Total Time:  1:49:29.95                                                    
         Average:    21:53.99                                                    
   7 Bleckley County             234   29   43   44   57   61   77  104          
      Total Time:  1:52:32.49                                                    
         Average:    22:30.50                                                    
   8 Dawson County               255    4   46   58   65   82   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:52:48.94                                                    
         Average:    22:33.79                                                    
   9 Thomasville                 296   27   47   54   62  106  116  128          
      Total Time:  1:55:32.49                                                    
         Average:    23:06.50                                                    
  10 Jefferson                   339   19   69   72   80   99  103  105          
      Total Time:  1:57:18.92                                                    
         Average:    23:27.79                                                    
  11 Coosa                       343   48   59   67   79   90  172               
      Total Time:  1:57:50.20                                                    
         Average:    23:34.04                                                    
  12 Southeast Bulloch           377   45   66   84   89   93  143  190          
      Total Time:  1:59:02.29                                                    
         Average:    23:48.46                                                    
  13 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe     406   34   35   74  114  149  158  159          
      Total Time:  2:00:16.12                                                    
         Average:    24:03.23                                                    
  14 Pierce County               407   25   41   91  124  126  157  160          
      Total Time:  1:59:34.78                                                    
         Average:    23:54.96                                                    
  15 Calhoun                     435   40   55   85  117  138  148  155          
      Total Time:  2:00:53.54                                                    
         Average:    24:10.71                                                    
  16 St. Vincent's Academy       451   42   63   75  132  139  142  170          
      Total Time:  2:01:56.69                                                    
         Average:    24:23.34                                                    
  17 River Ridge                 477   60   70   86   94  167  192               
      Total Time:  2:04:17.05                                                    
         Average:    24:51.41                                                    
  18 Pike County                 479   50   83   97  122  127  134  141          
      Total Time:  2:02:54.99                                                    
         Average:    24:35.00                                                    
  19 Lamar County                497   31   78  110  115  163  171  189          
      Total Time:  2:04:49.39                                                    
         Average:    24:57.88                                                    
  20 Callaway                    549   21   95  129  131  173  187  188          
      Total Time:  2:06:52.20                                                    
         Average:    25:22.44                                                    
  21 Morgan County               559   71  101  111  123  153  177  181          
      Total Time:  2:06:55.56                                                    
         Average:    25:23.12                                                    
  22 Screven County              563   73  100  109  137  144  146  165          
      Total Time:  2:06:22.40                                                    
         Average:    25:16.48                                                    
  23 Albany                      622   92  108  121  150  151                    
      Total Time:  2:09:51.19                                                    
         Average:    25:58.24                                                    
  24 Tattnall County             699  119  125  130  156  169  191  199          
      Total Time:  2:13:45.46                                                    
         Average:    26:45.10                                                    
  25 Early County                731   96  102  164  184  185  186               
      Total Time:  2:19:06.33                                                    
         Average:    27:49.27                                                    
  26 Dublin                      753  140  145  152  154  162  195               
      Total Time:  2:16:16.08                                                    
         Average:    27:15.22                                                    
  27 Jordan                      774  133  136  161  168  176                    
      Total Time:  2:18:53.82                                                    
         Average:    27:46.77                                                    
  28 Toombs County               778  118  120  166  180  194  196               
      Total Time:  2:22:01.22                                                    
         Average:    28:24.25                                                    
  29 Northeast                   790  112  147  174  178  179  182  183          
      Total Time:  2:21:07.19                                                    
         Average:    28:13.44                                                    
  30 Cook                        813  113  135  175  193  197  198               
      Total Time:  2:28:02.52                                                    
         Average:    29:36.51                                                    
Share this