2011-2012 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2011GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011              
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Women 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Delpesche, Kristina          Columbus              19:03.96    1             
  2 Roth, Gabby                  Eagle's Landing       19:33.88    2             
  3 Nix, Anna Leigh              Veterans              19:34.31    3             
  4 Long, Taylor                 West Hall             19:50.38    4             
  5 Abby, Booth                  Perry                 20:00.21    5             
  6 Dotson, Jessie               White County          20:00.75    6             
  7 Weaver, Alyssa               Pickens               20:12.10    7             
  8 Rogers, Victoria             North Hall            20:13.69    8             
  9 Espinoza, Natalie            Heritage, Catoosa     20:14.26    9             
 10 Dunn, Emily                  Allatoona             20:14.65   10             
 11 Dabney, Devon                St. Pius X            20:20.32   11             
 12 Fleming, Hannah              Woodward Academy      20:31.14   12             
 13 Watkins, Astacia             Central OF MACON      20:35.99                  
 14 Houston, Bekah               Dalton                20:37.01                  
 15 Edwards, Mallory             Heritage, Catoosa     20:37.78   13             
 16 VanDyke, Madison             North Hall            20:38.36   14             
 17 Hayes, Sara                  Gainesville           20:38.98                  
 18 Schwarze, Tessa              St. Pius X            20:42.09   15             
 19 Craft, Caitlin               Heritage, Catoosa     20:43.38   16             
 20 English, Sarah Beth          Chestatee             20:43.78   17             
 21 Smith, Savannah              West Hall             20:44.19   18             
 22 Gonzalez, Raja               Columbus              20:48.07   19             
 23 Walshe, Bethany              Oconee County         20:49.47                  
 24 Brandi, Thompson             Heritage, Catoosa     20:49.93   20             
 25 Thurston, Emily              St. Pius X            20:53.50   21             
 26 Milling, India               Eagle's Landing       20:55.74   22             
 27 Deese, Anna Leah             Central, Carroll      20:58.80   23             
 28 Ford, Jessalyn               Allatoona             21:01.79   24             
 29 Taylor, Ericka               Westover              21:02.95   25             
 30 Hobbs, Meagan                Allatoona             21:03.77   26             
 31 Pullens, Tia                 Cross Creek           21:05.09   27             
 32 Gilbert, Katy                St. Pius X            21:06.47   28             
 33 Mitchell, Kristen            White County          21:07.62   29             
 34 Murray, Megan                Woodward Academy      21:09.84   30             
 35 Bearden, Sarah               LaGrange              21:14.62   31             
 36 Buckshaw, Natalie            Allatoona             21:15.76   32             
 37 Menendez, Emily              Columbus              21:16.08   33             
 38 Wimberly, Amie               Central OF MACON      21:16.80                  
 39 Sharry, Ryan                 West Hall             21:18.17   34             
 40 Fuerst, Adrienne             Riverwood             21:18.57   35             
 41 Wood, Ciara                  Central, Carroll      21:20.15   36             
 42 Miller, Stephanie            Columbus              21:24.16   37             
 43 Rice, Savannah               Pickens               21:28.07   38             
 44 Leavell, Kaleigh             Allatoona             21:32.55   39             
 45 Chambliss, Rodreaka          Crisp County          21:32.84   40             
 46 McGowan, Amanda              Central, Carroll      21:33.21   41             
 47 Ward, Rachel                 Woodward Academy      21:38.24   42             
 48 Edwards, Moriah              Heritage, Catoosa     21:39.71   43             
 49 Powers, Grace                Grady                 21:40.47   44             
 50 Harris, LiAnne               Spalding              21:42.08                  
 51 Cooper, Mary Elizabeth       Woodward Academy      21:42.65   45             
 52 Wolfenden, Michelle          Eagle's Landing       21:43.09   46             
 53 Tucker, Caroline             Woodward Academy      21:43.71   47             
 54 Duncan, Maclyn               Riverwood             21:44.33   48             
 55 Barth, April                 North Hall            21:47.78   49             
 56 Spruell, Kate                Carrollton            21:50.19   50             
 57 Hancock, Hannah              Sandy Creek           21:50.72   51             
 58 McDowell, Katie              North Hall            21:52.32   52             
 59 Fristoe, Sarah               St. Pius X            21:52.63   53             
 60 Ellis, Makayla               North Hall            21:53.17   54             
 61 Shaw, Mollie                 Pickens               21:55.20   55             
 62 Kinnane, Nally               Grady                 21:56.09   56             
 63 Taft, Isabelle               Grady                 21:57.24   57             
 64 Millikin, Shannon            Stockbridge           21:59.10                  
 65 Bennett, Aubrey              Central, Carroll      22:01.06   58             
 66 Norris, Megan                White County          22:03.32   59             
 67 Poole, Emily                 Heritage, Catoosa     22:05.05   60             
 68 Bowie, Rebekah               LaGrange              22:07.53   61             
 69 Asadian, Megan               Houston County        22:10.02                  
 70 Postma, Deborah              Columbus              22:13.79   62             
 71 Glenn, Taylor                St. Pius X            22:15.39   63             
 72 Holmes, Emily                Locust Grove          22:16.39   64             
 73 Chandler, Weezie             Woodward Academy      22:17.57   65             
 74 Wilson, Shantia              Eagle's Landing       22:18.06   66             
 75 Pettit, Elizabeth            St. Pius X            22:18.44   67             
 76 Dean, Erin                   Pickens               22:19.34   68             
 77 Allred, Sarah                LaGrange              22:20.85   69             
 78 Brunzelle, Dorie             Cartersville          22:22.40   70             
 79 Brown, Jessica               Allatoona             22:23.25   71             
 80 Dodys, Anna                  Riverwood             22:23.86   72             
 81 Thomas, Jaichelle            Veterans              22:24.48   73             
 82 Gosser, Amber                Allatoona             22:24.93   74             
 83 Teston, Ivie                 Richmond Academy      22:25.39                  
 84 Ballard, Sarah               Pickens               22:26.55   75             
 85 Bernard, Eliana              Riverwood             22:26.86   76             
 86 Gill, Rachel                 Riverwood             22:27.22   77             
 87 Deese, Ashlynn               Central, Carroll      22:29.38   78             
 88 Anduze, Davone               Monroe                22:31.47   79             
 89 Ruis, Carrie                 West Hall             22:32.03   80             
 90 Campbell, Toiannah           Westover              22:36.96   81             
 91 Mancin, Laura                North Hall            22:38.17   82             
 92 Adams, Emily                 Carrollton            22:38.69   83             
 93 Campbell, Summer             White County          22:39.93   84             
 94 Gale, Elizabeth              West Hall             22:40.69   85             
 95 Youngblood, Alix             Grady                 22:47.70   86             
 96 Chismar, Kristen             Central, Carroll      22:49.33   87             
 97 Wilson, Maggee               Chestatee             22:50.36   88             
 98 Wolfended, Laura             Eagle's Landing       22:51.13   89             
 99 Daniel, Molly                Grady                 22:51.88   90             
100 Clark, Ansley                Mary Persons          22:56.59   91             
101 Green, Tami                  Locust Grove          22:57.68   92             
102 Horstman, Kristen            Cartersville          22:59.19   93             
103 Smith, Jessica               Columbus              23:02.24   94             
104 Kline, Rachel                West Hall             23:04.27   95             
105 Arney, Hannah                Riverwood             23:08.21   96             
106 Martin, Mary Catharine       Columbus              23:09.92   97             
107 Carder, Shelby               White County          23:12.02   98             
108 Hill, Devonna                Eagle's Landing       23:13.59   99             
109 Brown, Adrianna              Rutland               23:16.16                  
110 Giovinazzo, Josi             Veterans              23:19.12  100             
111 Mullinax, Victoria (Tori     Chestatee             23:21.38  101             
112 Carrillo, Yaritza            Chestatee             23:21.91  102             
113 Bills, Briana                Riverwood             23:25.24  103             
114 Bennett, Shelby              Chestatee             23:26.85  104             
115 Rapoport, Allison            Grady                 23:28.01  105             
116 Pett, Lia                    Grady                 23:28.98  106             
117 Palazzolo, Chiarra           Westover              23:30.51  107             
118 Scott, Rachel                Locust Grove          23:33.83  108             
119 Williams, Paige              Chestatee             23:35.84  109             
120 Mendenhall, Savannah         North Hall            23:37.33  110             
121 Hood, Emily                  Veterans              23:41.24  111             
122 Maddox, Chloe                White County          23:43.11  112             
123 Hunter, Michela              Eagle's Landing       23:43.89  113             
124 Dougherty, Morgan            Veterans              23:44.73  114             
125 Ugbo, Amber                  Sandy Creek           23:48.57  115             
126 Bell, Asia                   Westover              23:49.47  116             
127 Tiana, Ortiz                 Perry                 23:51.70  117             
128 Sims, Tori                   Cartersville          23:55.46  118             
129 Miller, Akeema               Monroe                23:56.21  119             
130 Grice, Ja'Via                Cross Creek           23:56.72  120             
131 Edwards, Ashley              Mary Persons          23:57.82  121             
132 Smith, Blakely               Eastside              24:02.00  122             
133 Hoganson, Elyse              Cartersville          24:02.77  123             
134 Howard, Melissa              Eastside              24:14.12  124             
135 Everhart, Victoria           Cartersville          24:14.74  125             
136 Arthur, Emilia               LaGrange              24:16.51  126             
137 Ellis, Tegan                 White County          24:17.52  127             
138 Coleman, Shenaye             Cross Creek           24:18.93  128             
139 Borders, Kendall             Central, Carroll      24:19.95  129             
140 Ray, Jasmine                 Grovetown             24:21.11  130             
141 Robison, Kayla               Carrollton            24:22.84  131             
142 Davis, Rachel                Mary Persons          24:32.73  132             
143 Hobbs, Brittany              Sandy Creek           24:40.87  133             
144 Harrison, Elizabeth          Carrollton            24:41.31  134             
145 Sanchez, Jazmin              Heritage, Catoosa     24:42.78  135             
146 Lewis, Rhodelle              Eastside              24:44.65  136             
147 Foote, Sadie                 Chestatee             24:48.06  137             
148 Sarah, Whiddon               Perry                 24:49.50  138             
149 McClain, Meaghan             Sandy Creek           24:51.81  139             
150 Howard, Laquisha             West Laurens          24:52.74  140             
151 Brown, Elizabeth             Westover              24:55.09  141             
152 Adams, Ashley                Carrollton            24:55.96  142             
153 Cantrell, Katie              Carrollton            24:59.38  143             
154 Fletcher, Chakeriah          Monroe                25:09.63  144             
155 Skibba, Lauren               Pickens               25:13.05  145             
156 Everhart, Alex               Cartersville          25:23.79  146             
157 Aler, Erin                   Veterans              25:24.90  147             
158 Delaney, Foster              Perry                 25:25.76  148             
159 Haylee, Williamson           Perry                 25:29.42  149             
160 Webb, Haley                  Carrollton            25:38.75  150             
161 Pate, Susannah               West Hall             25:42.63  151             
162 Collins, Destiny             Monroe                25:43.55  152             
163 Katherine, Sellman           LaGrange              25:45.08  153             
164 Willis, Tori                 LaGrange              25:48.05  154             
165 Bynum, Brandy                Monroe                25:51.86  155             
166 McDonald, Tikirra            Monroe                25:52.51  156             
167 Kanniard, Jenni              Locust Grove          25:55.11  157             
168 Moore, Michaela              West Laurens          25:58.59  158             
169 Cravey, Taylor               West Laurens          25:59.56  159             
170 Coley, Annataya              West Laurens          26:10.03  160             
171 Jones, Taylor                Eastside              26:12.80  161             
172 Palazzolo, Mirella           Westover              26:16.21  162             
173 Robinson, Lauren             LaGrange              26:20.97  163             
174 Gore, Kyra                   Cartersville          26:24.66  164             
175 Thomas, Caitlyn              West Laurens          26:27.14  165             
176 Hamrick, Mary Clay           Mary Persons          26:28.66  166             
177 Larrimore, Ashley            Eastside              26:30.22  167             
178 Young, Ashley                Cross Creek           26:32.61  168             
179 Waters, Cedriania            Monroe                26:44.48  169             
180 Gaddis, Sarah                Eastside              26:48.12  170             
181 Roberts, Ally                Grovetown             26:49.46  171             
182 Devlin, Toni                 Cross Creek           26:53.52  172             
183 Dollahan, Amber              Cross Creek           27:02.21  173             
184 Delgado, Andrea              West Laurens          27:03.03  174             
185 Culpepper, Brooke            Grovetown             27:05.59  175             
186 Denby, Naomi                 Eastside              27:07.46  176             
187 Forehand, Kaitlyn            Westover              27:26.10  177             
188 Baker, Sydney                Sandy Creek           27:32.26  178             
189 Murch, Gracie                Locust Grove          27:35.56  179             
190 Watson, Haley                Crisp County          27:46.46  180             
191 Clark, Molly                 Mary Persons          27:51.67  181             
192 Wolfenbarger, Christina      Locust Grove          27:53.95  182             
193 Rachel, Wood                 Perry                 27:58.26  183             
194 Nutt, Jazmine                Locust Grove          27:59.35  184             
195 Stevens, Sabrina             Sandy Creek           28:14.49  185             
196 Hampton, Alicia              Cairo                 28:16.22  186             
197 McClenny, Jennifer           Cairo                 28:23.55  187             
198 Ansley, Gentry               Perry                 28:34.74  188             
199 Clary, Celsey                Crisp County          28:44.28  189             
200 Bailey, Morgan               Pickens               29:01.75  190             
201 Steedley, Kerry              Cairo                 29:05.02  191             
202 Pascual, Olga                Cairo                 29:24.88  192             
203 Chizmar, Emily               Grovetown             29:27.70  193             
204 Monay, Nayeli                Thomson               29:43.22  194             
205 Kent, Makayla                Thomson               30:02.87  195             
206 Reeves, Iesha                Washington County     30:21.33  196             
207 Johnson, Jodi                Washington County     30:23.11  197             
208 Simmons, Imani               Washington County     30:25.23  198             
209 Gray, Allisha                Washington County     30:36.59  199             
210 Greene, Hydia                Cairo                 31:10.77  200             
211 Kitchens, Shonterria         Washington County     31:26.53  201             
212 Brown, Kala                  Washington County     31:29.21  202             
213 Rogers, Megan                Thomson               31:36.60  203             
214 Tam, Caitlyn                 Thomson               31:45.01  204             
215 Whitfield, Haley             Cross Creek           31:53.10  205             
216 Gill, Haleigh                Thomson               31:54.33  206             
217 Powell, Christian            Thomson               32:51.57  207             
218 Sangster, Shelby             Crisp County          33:00.90  208             
219 Cantrell, Autumn             Mary Persons          33:39.43  209             
220 Rook, Victoria               Grovetown             34:09.68  210             
221 Miller, Katey                Crisp County          34:22.30  211             
222 Williford, Shelby            Thomson               34:23.33  212             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Heritage, Catoosa           101    9   13   16   20   43   60  135          
      Total Time:  1:44:05.06                                                    
         Average:    20:49.02                                                    
   2 St. Pius X                  128   11   15   21   28   53   63   67          
      Total Time:  1:44:55.01                                                    
         Average:    20:59.01                                                    
   3 Allatoona                   131   10   24   26   32   39   71   74          
      Total Time:  1:45:08.52                                                    
         Average:    21:01.71                                                    
   4 Columbus                    152    1   19   33   37   62   94   97          
      Total Time:  1:44:46.06                                                    
         Average:    20:57.22                                                    
   5 Woodward Academy            176   12   30   42   45   47   65               
      Total Time:  1:46:45.58                                                    
         Average:    21:21.12                                                    
   6 North Hall                  177    8   14   49   52   54   82  110          
      Total Time:  1:46:25.32                                                    
         Average:    21:17.07                                                    
   7 West Hall                   221    4   18   34   80   85   95  151          
      Total Time:  1:47:05.46                                                    
         Average:    21:25.10                                                    
   8 Eagle's Landing             225    2   22   46   66   89   99  113          
      Total Time:  1:47:21.90                                                    
         Average:    21:28.38                                                    
   9 Central, Carroll            236   23   36   41   58   78   87  129          
      Total Time:  1:48:22.60                                                    
         Average:    21:40.52                                                    
  10 Pickens                     243    7   38   55   68   75  145  190          
      Total Time:  1:48:21.26                                                    
         Average:    21:40.26                                                    
  11 White County                276    6   29   59   84   98  112  127          
      Total Time:  1:49:03.64                                                    
         Average:    21:48.73                                                    
  12 Riverwood                   308   35   48   72   76   77   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:50:20.84                                                    
         Average:    22:04.17                                                    
  13 Grady                       333   44   56   57   86   90  105  106          
      Total Time:  1:51:13.38                                                    
         Average:    22:14.68                                                    
  14 Veterans                    401    3   73  100  111  114  147               
      Total Time:  1:52:43.88                                                    
         Average:    22:32.78                                                    
  15 Chestatee                   412   17   88  101  102  104  109  137          
      Total Time:  1:53:44.28                                                    
         Average:    22:44.86                                                    
  16 LaGrange                    440   31   61   69  126  153  154  163          
      Total Time:  1:55:44.59                                                    
         Average:    23:08.92                                                    
  17 Westover                    470   25   81  107  116  141  162  177          
      Total Time:  1:55:54.98                                                    
         Average:    23:11.00                                                    
  18 Cartersville                529   70   93  118  123  125  146  164          
      Total Time:  1:57:34.56                                                    
         Average:    23:30.92                                                    
  19 Carrollton                  540   50   83  131  134  142  143  150          
      Total Time:  1:58:28.99                                                    
         Average:    23:41.80                                                    
  20 Perry                       557    5  117  138  148  149  183  188          
      Total Time:  1:59:36.59                                                    
         Average:    23:55.32                                                    
  21 Locust Grove                600   64   92  108  157  179  182  184          
      Total Time:  2:02:18.57                                                    
         Average:    24:27.72                                                    
  22 Cross Creek                 615   27  120  128  168  172  173  205          
      Total Time:  2:02:46.87                                                    
         Average:    24:33.38                                                    
  23 Sandy Creek                 616   51  115  133  139  178  185               
      Total Time:  2:02:44.23                                                    
         Average:    24:32.85                                                    
  24 Monroe                      649   79  119  144  152  155  156  169          
      Total Time:  2:03:12.72                                                    
         Average:    24:38.55                                                    
  25 Mary Persons                691   91  121  132  166  181  209               
      Total Time:  2:05:47.47                                                    
         Average:    25:09.50                                                    
  26 Eastside                    710  122  124  136  161  167  170  176          
      Total Time:  2:05:43.79                                                    
         Average:    25:08.76                                                    
  27 West Laurens                782  140  158  159  160  165  174               
      Total Time:  2:09:28.06                                                    
         Average:    25:53.62                                                    
  28 Crisp County                828   40  180  189  208  211                    
      Total Time:  2:25:26.78                                                    
         Average:    29:05.36                                                    
  29 Grovetown                   879  130  171  175  193  210                    
      Total Time:  2:21:53.54                                                    
         Average:    28:22.71                                                    
  30 Cairo                       956  186  187  191  192  200                    
      Total Time:  2:26:20.44                                                    
         Average:    29:16.09                                                    
  31 Washington County           991  196  197  198  199  201  202               
      Total Time:  2:33:12.79                                                    
         Average:    30:38.56                                                    
  32 Thomson                    1002  194  195  203  204  206  207  212          
      Total Time:  2:35:02.03                                                    
         Average:    31:00.41                                                    
Share this