2011-2012 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAAA Girls

Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2011GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011              
     Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Women 5k Run CC AAAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Buchalski, Allie             Johns Creek           18:44.02    1             
  2 Schenck, Molly               Pope                  18:56.53    2             
  3 Cameron, Alex                Dunwoody              19:07.54    3             
  4 Ilse, Morgan                 Marist                19:09.01    4             
  5 Bowles, Sarah                Lakeside, Evans       19:23.53    5             
  6 Smith, Nicole                Creekview             19:24.23    6             
  7 Lord, Ashton                 Chapel Hill           19:43.85    7             
  8 Green, Rayna                 Union Grove           19:45.59    8             
  9 Cope, Amanda                 Winder-Barrow         19:46.61    9             
 10 Cooper, Greciana             Southwest DeKalb      19:48.54   10             
 11 Northrop, Kate               Marist                19:57.19   11             
 12 Zimmer, Leanne               Lambert               20:02.91   12             
 13 Taylor, Ashley               North Paulding        20:08.66                  
 14 Wilson, Frances              Rome                  20:10.55                  
 15 Nail, Mackenzie              Whitewater            20:11.04   13             
 16 Patterson, Tessa             Upson-Lee             20:14.62                  
 17 Johnson, Lauren              Creekview             20:21.64   14             
 18 Sikorski, Leah               East Paulding         20:23.05   15             
 19 Wommack, Tiffany             Union Grove           20:24.77   16             
 20 Shehata, Myriam              Marist                20:25.53   17             
 21 Kirk, Megan                  Flowery Branch        20:27.05   18             
 22 Marburger, Courtney          Marist                20:27.88   19             
 23 Hamilt, Melanie              McIntosh              20:28.29   20             
 24 Kidane, Lilly                East Paulding         20:31.33   21             
 25 Wells, Brittany              Flowery Branch        20:33.87   22             
 26 Gollnick, Hailey             Northgate             20:34.61                  
 27 Kirk, Lauren                 Flowery Branch        20:37.16   23             
 28 Faust, Caitie                Marist                20:37.75   24             
 29 Elliott, Amanda              Richmond Hill         20:38.94   25             
 30 Asadian, Megan               Houston County        20:41.08   26             
 31 Tilton, Jenna                Rome                  20:41.74                  
 32 Connell, Cailtyn             Winder-Barrow         20:42.20   27             
 33 Stanley, Miracle             Wayne County          20:44.13                  
 34 Kennedy, Whitley             Winder-Barrow         20:45.61   28             
 35 Payne, Jasmine               Lakeside, Evans       20:47.67   29             
 36 Fortner, Jessie              Loganville            20:48.36   30             
 37 Martin, Katie                Dunwoody              20:49.80   31             
 38 Tierney, Rachel              McIntosh              20:53.27   32             
 39 Johnson, Kenzie              Dunwoody              20:54.33   33             
 40 Wetterhall, Maddy            Chamblee              20:55.78                  
 41 Melilli, Gina                Chapel Hill           20:56.51   34             
 42 McCormick, Elaine            Johns Creek           20:57.82   35             
 43 Brodzik, Emma                Whitewater            20:58.90   36             
 44 Way, Lara                    Lakeside, Evans       21:00.86   37             
 45 Kimberly, Hope               Chapel Hill           21:01.48   38             
 46 Wommack, Brooke              Union Grove           21:01.85   39             
 47 Stone, Jasmine               Evans                 21:02.20   40             
 48 Wetterhall, Meghan           Lakeside, DeKalb      21:02.58   41             
 49 Cora, Jenn                   Lakeside, DeKalb      21:02.92   42             
 50 Tanner, Ellie                Flowery Branch        21:04.33   43             
 51 Bohrer, Claire               Whitewater            21:06.14   44             
 52 Joyner, Jami                 Pope                  21:10.33   45             
 53 Connolly, Erin               Marist                21:11.04   46             
 54 Moyer, Lydia                 South Forsyth         21:11.36   47             
 55 Williams, Erica              Lambert               21:12.00   48             
 56 Berger, Erin                 Dunwoody              21:12.42   49             
 57 Lind, Jenny                  Lakeside, Evans       21:13.55   50             
 58 Ramos, Jackie                Evans                 21:13.80   51             
 59 Williams, Kailey             Dunwoody              21:14.24   52             
 60 Camp, Chloe                  Alexander             21:14.78   53             
 61 Fahrnbauer, Camille          Creekview             21:17.86   54             
 62 Speese, Molly                Johns Creek           21:19.62   55             
 63 Robles, Kayla                Flowery Branch        21:23.81   56             
 64 Payne, Erin                  Lakeside, Evans       21:25.22   57             
 65 Eglitis, Kyah                Whitewater            21:26.72   58             
 66 Kitchin, Maddie              Marist                21:27.32   59             
 67 Ward, Cassie                 Flowery Branch        21:29.85   60             
 68 Jent, Amber                  Alexander             21:30.14   61             
 69 Bergstrom, Taylor            Lakeside, DeKalb      21:30.63   62             
 70 Mock, Caroline               Johns Creek           21:31.20   63             
 71 Sale, Alyssa                 South Forsyth         21:32.77   64             
 72 Scasny, Anna                 Alexander             21:33.13   65             
 73 Keadey, Hayley               Lakeside, DeKalb      21:33.59   66             
 74 Basch, Caroline              East Paulding         21:35.34   67             
 75 Greenway, Kaitlin            Johns Creek           21:37.88   68             
 76 Thomas, Channing             Whitewater            21:38.14   69             
 77 Smith, Haley                 McIntosh              21:39.37   70             
 78 Brown, Emily                 Houston County        21:39.73   71             
 79 Shillingsburg, Laura         Greenbrier            21:40.97   72             
 80 Newsome, Mackenzie           Union Grove           21:41.62   73             
 81 Dorris, Rachel               Creekview             21:41.95   74             
 82 Enos, Courtney               Johns Creek           21:42.74   75             
 83 Garabedian, Rachel           Creekview             21:43.16   76             
 84 Angle, Jamie                 Lambert               21:46.95   77             
 85 Keisling, Clarissa           Lakeside, DeKalb      21:50.48   78             
 86 Laushey, Morgan              Pope                  21:50.86   79             
 87 Echols, Katelyn              Union Grove           21:51.47   80             
 88 Kawahata, Nicole             McIntosh              21:51.78   81             
 89 Zambrana, Jazmin             Starr's Mill          21:52.17   82             
 90 Weber, Jasmine               East Paulding         21:53.03   83             
 91 Bohlke, Kira                 Union Grove           21:53.46   84             
 92 Clark, Grace                 Lakeside, DeKalb      21:53.94   85             
 93 Phillips, Lauren             Starr's Mill          21:55.80   86             
 94 Dean, Anna                   Winder-Barrow         21:57.54   87             
 95 Hood, Alana                  Whitewater            21:57.87   88             
 96 Marzarella, Katie            Lambert               22:01.67   89             
 97 Kuras, Catherine             Whitewater            22:07.63   90             
 98 Hellman, Julia               Johns Creek           22:09.88   91             
 99 Zander-Velloso, Tarna        McIntosh              22:12.90   92             
100 Gianini, Megan               Lambert               22:13.36   93             
101 Hardister, Jennifer          Dunwoody              22:14.76   94             
102 Kirk, Hannah                 Flowery Branch        22:15.19   95             
103 Hernandez, Ana               East Paulding         22:17.86   96             
104 Boulineau, Rachel            Creekview             22:18.27   97             
105 Belardo, Evante              Forest Park           22:18.74   98             
106 Frankel, Bea                 Lakeside, DeKalb      22:20.36   99             
107 Shipman, Emma                Greenbrier            22:22.29  100             
108 Wood, Madison                East Paulding         22:23.77  101             
109 Plunkett, Meghan             McIntosh              22:27.97  102             
110 Tosky, Lauren                Lee County            22:29.68  103             
111 Gray, Danielle               McIntosh              22:30.86  104             
112 Shah, Rachel                 South Forsyth         22:31.41  105             
113 Payne, Kathryn               Lakeside, Evans       22:31.91  106             
114 Schamay, Julia               Pope                  22:33.61  107             
115 Perez, Victoria              Southwest DeKalb      22:34.59  108             
116 Adams, Ally                  Union Grove           22:35.66  109             
117 Ryffe, Morgan                Northside, Columbus   22:39.49  110             
118 Parsons, Kayla               Northside, Columbus   22:40.06  111             
119 Johnson, Autumn              Evans                 22:40.83  112             
120 Regitz, Grace                Pope                  22:41.32  113             
121 Mitchell, Ashley             South Forsyth         22:41.82  114             
122 Mixon, Kaniesha              Chapel Hill           22:46.03  115             
123 Mincey, Makayla              Southwest DeKalb      22:46.49  116             
124 Rosemond, Katie              Clarke Central        22:49.06  117             
125 Raines, Avery                Chapel Hill           22:54.54  118             
126 Greenwood, Natalie           Pope                  22:54.97  119             
127 Martin, Isabell              Winder-Barrow         22:56.13  120             
128 Potts, Darcy                 Winder-Barrow         22:59.52  121             
129 Truitt, Brittany             Alexander             23:00.46  122             
130 Cofer, Anna                  Loganville            23:04.54  123             
131 Williams, Charlotte          Southwest DeKalb      23:06.34  124             
132 Jackson, Brianna             Evans                 23:07.94  125             
133 Giorgianni, Chloe            Richmond Hill         23:08.42  126             
134 Thompson, Faith              Starr's Mill          23:10.74  127             
135 Duffy, Amber                 Winder-Barrow         23:11.11  128             
136 Towns, Ashley                East Paulding         23:11.60  129             
137 Parson, Aalyiah              Thomas Co. Central    23:13.30  130             
138 Parson, Aaisha               Thomas Co. Central    23:14.57  131             
139 McKee, Shanee                Richmond Hill         23:20.36  132             
140 Spivey, Chandler             Loganville            23:21.00  133             
141 Haggins, Kimberly            Thomas Co. Central    23:23.11  134             
142 Henry, Brealle               Northside, Columbus   23:24.79  135             
143 Walker, Anna Marie           Greenbrier            23:27.01  136             
144 Willis, Kayla                Southwest DeKalb      23:27.42  137             
145 Mcnamara, Lera               Creekview             23:32.09  138             
146 Shadinger, Anna              Alexander             23:33.32  139             
147 Jones, Danielle              Dunwoody              23:36.17  140             
148 Beavers, Heather             Loganville            23:40.11  141             
149 Burns, Ilaina                Clarke Central        23:42.80  142             
150 Poole, Virginia              Chapel Hill           23:43.77  143             
151 Capati, Isabella             Starr's Mill          23:44.32  144             
152 Williams, Brittany           Starr's Mill          23:46.34  145             
153 Shipman, laura               Greenbrier            23:46.75  146             
154 Schrock, Courtney            Lambert               23:47.32  147             
155 Mbye, Oumie                  Alexander             23:47.76  148             
156 Rose, Nicole                 Pope                  23:50.81  149             
157 Shillingsburg, Bogan         Greenbrier            23:51.63  150             
158 Welch, Noelle                Alexander             23:52.42  151             
159 Ray, Cassie                  Northside, Columbus   23:53.04  152             
160 Davis, Mariah                Lee County            23:54.64  153             
161 Squire, Kylie                South Forsyth         23:58.50  154             
162 Howard, Kaity                Northside, Columbus   24:04.10  155             
163 Schmidt, Brittany            Loganville            24:06.44  156             
164 Hilinski, Kelly              Starr's Mill          24:08.08  157             
165 Spill, Arisa                 Richmond Hill         24:10.51  158             
166 Hand, Sabrina                Lambert               24:11.11  159             
167 Latremouille, Georgie        Evans                 24:13.72  160             
168 Zaccaria-Jeffers, Isabel     Clarke Central        24:14.20  161             
169 Turner, Olivia               South Forsyth         24:14.69  162             
170 Ratcliff, Savannah           South Forsyth         24:15.17  163             
171 Sweeney, Rachel              Northside, Columbus   24:19.16  164             
172 Overstreet, Allie            Greenbrier            24:19.59  165             
173 Lu, Joyce                    Clarke Central        24:21.54  166             
174 Carpenter, Taylor            Richmond Hill         24:23.29  167             
175 Cummings, Isis               Mt. Zion, Jonesboro   24:28.35                  
176 Magana, Alondra              Forest Park           24:29.20  168             
177 Reynolds, Madison            Greenbrier            24:29.97  169             
178 DuVall, Maggie               Loganville            24:39.26  170             
179 Taylor, Kendall              Starr's Mill          24:40.88  171             
180 Eberhard, Samantha           Clarke Central        24:41.38  172             
181 Speer, Eryn                  Loganville            24:48.17  173             
182 Fischer, Ashley              Evans                 24:51.01  174             
183 Cook, Bailey                 Houston County        24:54.22  175             
184 Kimbell, Julia               Northside, Columbus   24:54.82  176             
185 Kissane, Emma                Clarke Central        24:55.78  177             
186 Mills, Tamia                 Lee County            24:56.46  178             
187 Stubblefield, Morgan         Richmond Hill         24:58.01  179             
188 Scuil, Indira                Mt. Zion, Jonesboro   25:02.11                  
189 Gillian, Abby                Lee County            25:05.21  180             
190 Sherman, Mollie              Clarke Central        25:09.07  181             
191 Shonka, Jordan               Richmond Hill         25:11.15  182             
192 Huynh, Betty                 Forest Park           25:13.52  183             
193 Owens, Katie                 Thomas Co. Central    25:26.88  184             
194 Stephens, Neka               Southwest DeKalb      26:02.72  185             
195 Bergl, Chenhui               Houston County        26:15.20  186             
196 Raley, Jordan                Chapel Hill           26:18.01  187             
197 Boswell, Antania             Southwest DeKalb      26:46.63  188             
198 Rogers, Diamond              Lee County            26:48.81  189             
199 Davis, Shamiah               Creekside             27:12.66  190             
200 Seabrook, Loprelia           Lee County            27:13.12  191             
201 Nagy, Samantha               Lee County            27:26.54  192             
202 Dominquez, Osiris            Forest Park           27:49.52  193             
203 Stubblefield, Taylor         Evans                 28:07.00  194             
204 Patel, Radhika               Houston County        28:27.57  195             
205 Walker, Chelsea              Creekside             28:42.68  196             
206 Aveldanez, Elisa             Forest Park           28:45.20  197             
207 Minor, Carson                Thomas Co. Central    29:13.81  198             
208 Rezaee, Sholeh               Houston County        29:51.75  199             
209 Crowder, Chelsea             Creekside             30:04.13  200             
210 Beever, Logan                Thomas Co. Central    30:25.75  201             
211 Tudor, Kayley                Thomas Co. Central    31:37.06  202             
212 Fudge, L'Chavia              Creekside             31:46.44  203             
213 Davis, Shantine              Creekside             31:50.20  204             
214 Carpenter, Kenya             Creekside             35:19.03  205             
215 Lassiter, Lindsey            Creekside             39:18.51  206             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Marist                       75    4   11   17   19   24   46   59          
      Total Time:  1:40:37.36                                                    
         Average:    20:07.48                                                    
   2 Flowery Branch              162   18   22   23   43   56   60   95          
      Total Time:  1:44:06.22                                                    
         Average:    20:49.25                                                    
   3 Dunwoody                    168    3   31   33   49   52   94  140          
      Total Time:  1:43:18.33                                                    
         Average:    20:39.67                                                    
   4 Lakeside, Evans             178    5   29   37   50   57  106               
      Total Time:  1:43:50.83                                                    
         Average:    20:46.17                                                    
   5 Union Grove                 216    8   16   39   73   80   84  109          
      Total Time:  1:44:45.30                                                    
         Average:    20:57.06                                                    
   6 Whitewater                  220   13   36   44   58   69   88   90          
      Total Time:  1:45:20.94                                                    
         Average:    21:04.19                                                    
   7 Johns Creek                 222    1   35   55   63   68   75   91          
      Total Time:  1:44:10.54                                                    
         Average:    20:50.11                                                    
   8 Creekview                   224    6   14   54   74   76   97  138          
      Total Time:  1:44:28.84                                                    
         Average:    20:53.77                                                    
   9 Winder-Barrow               271    9   27   28   87  120  121  128          
      Total Time:  1:46:08.09                                                    
         Average:    21:13.62                                                    
  10 East Paulding               282   15   21   67   83   96  101  129          
      Total Time:  1:46:40.61                                                    
         Average:    21:20.13                                                    
  11 Lakeside, DeKalb            289   41   42   62   66   78   85   99          
      Total Time:  1:47:00.20                                                    
         Average:    21:24.04                                                    
  12 McIntosh                    295   20   32   70   81   92  102  104          
      Total Time:  1:47:05.61                                                    
         Average:    21:25.13                                                    
  13 Chapel Hill                 312    7   34   38  115  118  143  187          
      Total Time:  1:47:22.41                                                    
         Average:    21:28.49                                                    
  14 Lambert                     319   12   48   77   89   93  147  159          
      Total Time:  1:47:16.89                                                    
         Average:    21:27.38                                                    
  15 Pope                        346    2   45   79  107  113  119  149          
      Total Time:  1:47:12.65                                                    
         Average:    21:26.53                                                    
  16 Alexander                   440   53   61   65  122  139  148  151          
      Total Time:  1:50:51.83                                                    
         Average:    22:10.37                                                    
  17 South Forsyth               484   47   64  105  114  154  162  163          
      Total Time:  1:51:55.86                                                    
         Average:    22:23.18                                                    
  18 Evans                       488   40   51  112  125  160  174  194          
      Total Time:  1:52:18.49                                                    
         Average:    22:27.70                                                    
  19 Southwest DeKalb            495   10  108  116  124  137  185  188          
      Total Time:  1:51:43.38                                                    
         Average:    22:20.68                                                    
  20 Loganville                  583   30  123  133  141  156  170  173          
      Total Time:  1:55:00.45                                                    
         Average:    23:00.09                                                    
  21 Starr's Mill                584   82   86  127  144  145  157  171          
      Total Time:  1:54:29.37                                                    
         Average:    22:53.88                                                    
  22 Greenbrier                  604   72  100  136  146  150  165  169          
      Total Time:  1:55:08.65                                                    
         Average:    23:01.73                                                    
  23 Richmond Hill               608   25  126  132  158  167  179  182          
      Total Time:  1:55:41.52                                                    
         Average:    23:08.31                                                    
  24 Houston County              653   26   71  175  186  195  199               
      Total Time:  2:01:57.80                                                    
         Average:    24:23.56                                                    
  25 Northside, Columbus         663  110  111  135  152  155  164  176          
      Total Time:  1:56:41.48                                                    
         Average:    23:20.30                                                    
  26 Clarke Central              758  117  142  161  166  172  177  181          
      Total Time:  1:59:48.98                                                    
         Average:    23:57.80                                                    
  27 Thomas Co. Central          777  130  131  134  184  198  201  202          
      Total Time:  2:04:31.67                                                    
         Average:    24:54.34                                                    
  28 Lee County                  803  103  153  178  180  189  191  192          
      Total Time:  2:03:14.80                                                    
         Average:    24:38.96                                                    
  29 Forest Park                 839   98  168  183  193  197                    
      Total Time:  2:08:36.18                                                    
         Average:    25:43.24                                                    
  30 Creekside                   993  190  196  200  203  204  205  206          
      Total Time:  2:29:36.11                                                    
         Average:    29:55.23    
Share this