2011-2012 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAAAA Boys

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2011GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011              
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Men 5k Run CC AAAAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Brickell, Josh               Peachtree Ridge       15:40.68    1             
  2 Malanoski, Morgan            Brookwood             15:59.98    2             
  3 Gomez, Gabe                  Brookwood             16:05.03    3             
  4 Sullivan, Brian              Walton                16:12.22    4             
  5 McClintock, Matthew          Brookwood             16:13.08    5             
  6 Kamau, Brian                 Shiloh                16:13.75                  
  7 Reich, Nathan                Milton                16:16.85    6             
  8 Westog, Eric                 Mill Creek            16:17.46    7             
  9 Flammang, Mitch              Mill Creek            16:18.55    8             
 10 Barudin, Matt                Brookwood             16:20.65    9             
 11 Richmond, Jared              Woodstock             16:23.95   10             
 12 Rehmann, Arman               Norcross              16:24.35   11             
 13 Grady, Alex                  Newton                16:29.41   12             
 14 Marsh, Kevin                 Brookwood             16:29.74   13             
 15 Torres, RJ                   Walton                16:30.02   14             
 16 Delguercio, Nick             Norcross              16:30.58   15             
 17 Davis, Kane                  Centennial            16:35.85   16             
 18 Vander Wood, Drew            Brookwood             16:37.77   17             
 19 Bell, Derrick                Grayson               16:38.42   18             
 20 Mills, Kevin                 Peachtree Ridge       16:39.76   19             
 21 Kelley, Drew                 Roswell               16:40.49   20             
 22 Maritim, Andrew              Kennesaw Mountain     16:41.24   21             
 23 Kelly, Ryan                  Milton                16:42.45   22             
 24 Miller, Thomas               Westlake              16:43.92   23             
 25 Philip, Justin               Collins Hill          16:45.02   24             
 26 Veith, Austin                Brookwood             16:45.78   25             
 27 Ferguson, Jaylen             Marietta              16:46.68   26             
 28 Farmer, Kenan                Walton                16:47.28   27             
 29 Stuart, Chris                Hillgrove             16:49.30   28             
 30 Baird, Kegan                 Milton                16:50.95   29             
 31 Moses, Jon                   Collins Hill          16:51.35   30             
 32 Schofer, Nicholas            Parkview              16:51.81   31             
 33 Hull, Andy                   Mill Creek            16:52.23   32             
 34 Bagwell, Jake                Marietta              16:52.57   33             
 35 Warrick, Michael             Walton                16:52.97   34             
 36 Pleak, Ben                   Marietta              16:54.59   35             
 37 Worthy, Wesley               Bradwell Institute    16:57.18   36             
 38 Stockton, Josh               Woodstock             16:57.99   37             
 39 Todd, Sam                    Norcross              17:01.68   38             
 40 McClung, Jeremy              Harrison              17:05.95   39             
 41 Doyle, Wallace               Valdosta              17:06.35   40             
 42 Gudger, Ross                 Etowah                17:07.16   41             
 43 Winters, Jacob               Norcross              17:07.57   42             
 44 Ellis, Daniel                Collins Hill          17:07.89   43             
 45 Musey', Philip               Parkview              17:08.26   44             
 46 Herbert, Jordan              Norcross              17:09.05   45             
 47 Havens, Mason                Peachtree Ridge       17:09.48   46             
 48 Hoppines, Tajay              Mill Creek            17:12.56   47             
 49 Kvietkus, Tyler              Mill Creek            17:13.20   48             
 50 Medina, Nathan               Collins Hill          17:13.70   49             
 51 Sheridan, Charlie            Roswell               17:14.02   50             
 52 Kjar, Will                   North Cobb            17:14.55   51             
 53 Brown, Justin                Etowah                17:15.87   52             
 54 Melton, Davin                Marietta              17:16.78   53             
 55 Marshall, Alex               Milton                17:18.73   54             
 56 Narro, Mitchell              Alpharetta            17:21.65   55             
 57 Orvino, Nick                 Hillgrove             17:22.37   56             
 58 Mitchell, Robert             Centennial            17:23.02   57             
 59 Kviten, Trager               Marietta              17:23.38   58             
 60 Fuller, Richard              Mill Creek            17:26.03   59             
 61 Long, Nigel                  Kennesaw Mountain     17:27.06   60             
 62 Cornett, JC                  Woodstock             17:27.53   61             
 63 Cruz, Fernando               Collins Hill          17:27.88   62             
 64 Patterson, Andrew            Roswell               17:28.26   63             
 65 Ennis, Conner                Harrison              17:30.96   64             
 66 Gromley, Charles             Norcross              17:32.17   65             
 67 Hannan, Sam                  Islands               17:32.87                  
 68 Smith, Mitchell              Centennial            17:33.38   66             
 69 Nichols, Cory                McEachern             17:33.75                  
 70 Austin, Wallace              Valdosta              17:34.11   67             
 71 Stewart, Mac                 Peachtree Ridge       17:34.44   68             
 72 Harp, Alec                   Parkview              17:34.78   69             
 73 Overfield, Thomas            Peachtree Ridge       17:35.15   70             
 74 Sullivan, Alex               Parkview              17:35.48   71             
 75 Bohn, Tyler                  Harrison              17:36.87   72             
 76 Cook, Alex                   Alpharetta            17:38.08   73             
 77 Burks, Forrest               Etowah                17:39.12   74             
 78 Cotton, Taylor               Kennesaw Mountain     17:39.46   75             
 79 Bright, Andrew               Peachtree Ridge       17:39.91   76             
 80 Timmy, Evans                 Valdosta              17:40.21   77             
 81 Estime, Terrell              Westlake              17:40.70   78             
 82 Mays, Jamin                  Camden County         17:43.60   79             
 83 Humble, Ryan                 Walton                17:44.07   80             
 84 Watt, Adam                   Harrison              17:47.18   81             
 85 Hayes, Jack                  Roswell               17:47.57   82             
 86 Kilch, Connor                Walton                17:50.03   83             
 87 Kretschmar, Austin           Kennesaw Mountain     17:50.50   84             
 88 Len, Richard                 North Cobb            17:50.93   85             
 89 Michael, Ziegler             Grayson               17:51.45   86             
 90 Stuckey, Jimmie              Walton                17:51.86   87             
 91 Jensen, Luke                 Parkview              17:52.36   88             
 92 Dodd, Kyle                   Archer                17:53.01   89             
 93 Bailey, Owen                 Woodstock             17:53.38   90             
 94 Scott, Leonard               Luella                17:55.25   91             
 95 Sandler, Daniel              Parkview              17:55.55   92             
 96 Simpson, Jeremy              Archer                17:55.91   93             
 97 Koblitz, Bryan               Centennial            17:57.25   94             
 98 Lommen, Nick                 Centennial            17:57.77   95             
 99 Honeycutt, Hunter            Tift County           17:58.13   96             
100 El-rifadi, Mousab            Kennesaw Mountain     17:58.56   97             
101 Freeman, Austin              East Coweta           17:58.94                  
102 Wenk, James                  Harrison              17:59.21   98             
103 Hildebrandt, Jake            Etowah                18:00.38   99             
104 Wilham, Nick                 Archer                18:00.89  100             
105 Alexander, Goolsby           Marietta              18:01.30  101             
106 Whitmire, Thomas             Parkview              18:01.79  102             
107 Brito, Francisco             Collins Hill          18:03.39  103             
108 Kreps, Marley                Woodstock             18:04.32  104             
109 Mack, Zabreon                Tift County           18:04.92  105             
110 Cunningham, Dylan            Hillgrove             18:05.37  106             
111 Henderson, Phil              Etowah                18:05.71  107             
112 Arceneaux, Josh              Mill Creek            18:06.06  108             
113 Robertson, Cole              Marietta              18:06.47  109             
114 Davis, Parker                Grayson               18:07.11  110             
115 Gladstone, Ben               Harrison              18:07.47  111             
116 Ozmer, Turner                Kennesaw Mountain     18:09.89  112             
117 Sutton, Matthew              Norcross              18:10.34  113             
118 Blauvelt, Chris              Milton                18:10.78  114             
119 Bhatia, Neel                 Centennial            18:11.13  115             
120 Stonaker, Nick               Roswell               18:11.49  116             
121 Espenshied, Ace              Hillgrove             18:14.27  117             
122 Sidawi, Noor                 Peachtree Ridge       18:14.77  118             
123 Motes, Zack                  Bradwell Institute    18:15.42  119             
124 Sheldon, Alec                Roswell               18:15.78  120             
125 Ratchford, Darius            Archer                18:16.81  121             
126 Woodyard, Ethan              Woodstock             18:17.79  122             
127 Kariuki, Albert              North Cobb            18:18.50  123             
128 Pickett, Kyle                Centennial            18:19.48  124             
129 Thorne, Zach                 Alpharetta            18:23.47  125             
130 Johnson, Joey                Luella                18:24.89  126             
131 Beard, Kyle                  Woodstock             18:25.42  127             
132 Murungaru, Onesmus           North Cobb            18:30.02  128             
133 Wehner, Joshua               North Cobb            18:30.45  129             
134 Lentz, Tyler                 Alpharetta            18:31.35  130             
135 Toothman, Max                Kennesaw Mountain     18:34.36  131             
136 Thornsberry, Justin          Milton                18:34.66  132             
137 Wehner, Jordan               North Cobb            18:34.95  133             
138 Atkinson, Asim               Grayson               18:36.49  134             
139 Coil, Caleb                  Lowndes               18:36.83  135             
140 Castanon (Gibbs), Jose'      Lowndes               18:37.22  136             
141 Thornton, David              Bradwell Institute    18:38.50  137             
142 Smith, Richard               Colquitt County       18:41.17  138             
143 Michael, Hammond             Valdosta              18:43.77  139             
144 Chumley, Marshall            Hillgrove             18:47.20  140             
145 Figlewicz, Kevin             Harrison              18:47.72  141             
146 Conrad, Samuel               Alpharetta            18:48.13  142             
147 Blinco, Jason                Newnan                18:48.43  143             
148 Ruggiero, Chris              Hillgrove             18:48.76  144             
149 Gilmore, Eli                 Lowndes               18:49.13  145             
150 Rannie, Shemar               Newton                18:49.49  146             
151 Merry, Dylan                 Camden County         18:49.84  147             
152 Clayton, Michael             Bradwell Institute    18:50.56  148             
153 Boykin, Kyle                 Archer                18:50.98  149             
154 Anderson, Paul               Grayson               18:51.48  150             
155 Matthews, Brian              Etowah                18:52.83  151             
156 Salcedo, Luis                Bradwell Institute    18:55.09  152             
157 Starks, Brent                Hillgrove             18:55.54  153             
158 Johnson, Steven              Colquitt County       18:56.55  154             
159 Bozeman, Daniel              North Cobb            18:57.58  155             
160 Souder, Chance               Luella                18:58.28  156             
161 Williams, Colin              Savannah Art          18:59.61  157             
162 Tedrick, Nick                Savannah Art          19:00.28  158             
163 Agis, Saul                   Archer                19:00.84  159             
164 McDuffie, Sean               Newton                19:02.92  160             
165 Mercier, Pierce              Grayson               19:04.03  161             
166 Stephens, Zach               Collins Hill          19:05.17  162             
167 Farris, Joseph               Alpharetta            19:06.47  163             
168 DeMauro, Michael             Benedictine           19:07.51  164             
169 Jones, David                 Lowndes               19:08.05  165             
170 McTeer, Angus                Savannah Art          19:08.54  166             
171 Hankwitz, Blake              Camden County         19:08.93  167             
172 Menchaca, Luis               Luella                19:09.29  168             
173 Mai, Deron                   Alpharetta            19:09.60  169             
174 Albert, Sam                  Roswell               19:11.88  170             
175 Carter, Zachary              Camden County         19:12.92  171             
176 Hill, Jamorris               Bradwell Institute    19:16.73  172             
177 Florencio, Johnathan         Colquitt County       19:17.60  173             
178 Dixon, Christian             Westlake              19:18.93  174             
179 May, Jared                   Colquitt County       19:20.21  175             
180 Martin, Adrian               Tift County           19:21.65  176             
181 Colbrook, Nick               Savannah Art          19:23.22  177             
182 Villalobos, Jorge            Tift County           19:26.18  178             
183 Lanser, Grant                Benedictine           19:26.56  179             
184 Adair, John                  Luella                19:27.80  180             
185 Duque, Alberto               Colquitt County       19:28.81  181             
186 Thurman, Tyler               Lowndes               19:29.18  182             
187 Worsham, Patrick             Savannah Art          19:31.54  183             
188 Rivera, Jose                 Newton                19:32.97  184             
189 Mossburg, Ty                 Newnan                19:33.37  185             
190 Machan, Anthony              Milton                19:35.05  186             
191 Failzone, Christian          Westlake              19:36.18  187             
192 Patillo, Jerry               Archer                19:36.94  188             
193 DeMauro, Daniel              Benedictine           19:37.26  189             
194 Pitts, Avery                 Etowah                19:39.14  190             
195 Deen, Ben                    Tift County           19:40.96  191             
196 Jones, Tanner                Lowndes               19:47.32  192             
197 James, Richard               Westlake              19:47.71  193             
198 Luke, Justice                Valdosta              19:48.13  194             
199 Fanning, Alec                Benedictine           19:48.47  195             
200 Kircher, Brandon             Camden County         19:51.47  196             
201 Tate, Stephen                Benedictine           19:54.47  197             
202 Sirmons, Trevor              Lowndes               19:54.87  198             
203 Delorme, Caleb               Savannah Art          19:57.14  199             
204 Morales, Mario               Savannah Art          19:59.18  200             
205 Smith, Jeremy                Luella                19:59.45  201             
206 Gomez, Alex                  Colquitt County       19:59.81  202             
207 Galvin, Anthony              Newnan                20:00.94  203             
208 Tate, Ronnie                 Newton                20:02.21  204             
209 Campbell, Michael            Camden County         20:02.82  205             
210 Moore, Taylre                Bradwell Institute    20:06.75  206             
211 Harrison, Bryan              Newton                20:13.75  207             
212 Folker, Jory                 Luella                20:14.83  208             
213 May, Garrett                 Colquitt County       20:15.28  209             
214 Hoffman, Daniel              Benedictine           20:15.80  210             
215 Miller, Matthew              Newnan                20:18.29  211             
216 Balbuena, Manuel             Tift County           20:18.86  212             
217 Meadows, Carrington          Tift County           20:19.28  213             
218 Cole, Nicholas               Camden County         20:25.23  214             
219 Barratt, Randolph            Newton                20:27.96  215             
220 Chris, Hanson                Valdosta              20:38.67  216             
221 Montgomery, Travis           Newnan                20:42.39  217             
222 Steele, Lewis                Newnan                20:43.13  218             
223 Osorio, Fredy                Newnan                20:48.95  219             
224 Stubbs, Keshawn              Westlake              21:08.52  220             
225 Anderson, Javaughn           Grayson               21:11.59  221             
226 Albright, Desmond            Westlake              21:22.99  222             
227 Aaron, Anderson              Valdosta              21:32.18  223             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brookwood                    32    2    3    5    9   13   17   25          
      Total Time:  1:21:08.48                                                    
         Average:    16:13.70                                                    
   2 Mill Creek                  142    7    8   32   47   48   59  108          
      Total Time:  1:23:54.00                                                    
         Average:    16:46.80                                                    
   3 Norcross                    151   11   15   38   42   45   65  113          
      Total Time:  1:24:13.23                                                    
         Average:    16:50.65                                                    
   4 Walton                      159    4   14   27   34   80   83   87          
      Total Time:  1:24:06.56                                                    
         Average:    16:49.32                                                    
   5 Peachtree Ridge             204    1   19   46   68   70   76  118          
      Total Time:  1:24:39.51                                                    
         Average:    16:55.91                                                    
   6 Marietta                    205   26   33   35   53   58  101  109          
      Total Time:  1:25:14.00                                                    
         Average:    17:02.80                                                    
   7 Collins Hill                208   24   30   43   49   62  103  162          
      Total Time:  1:25:25.84                                                    
         Average:    17:05.17                                                    
   8 Milton                      225    6   22   29   54  114  132  186          
      Total Time:  1:25:19.76                                                    
         Average:    17:03.96                                                    
   9 Woodstock                   302   10   37   61   90  104  122  127          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.17                                                    
         Average:    17:21.44                                                    
  10 Parkview                    303   31   44   69   71   88   92  102          
      Total Time:  1:27:02.69                                                    
         Average:    17:24.54                                                    
  11 Centennial                  328   16   57   66   94   95  115  124          
      Total Time:  1:27:27.27                                                    
         Average:    17:29.46                                                    
  12 Roswell                     331   20   50   63   82  116  120  170          
      Total Time:  1:27:21.83                                                    
         Average:    17:28.37                                                    
  13 Kennesaw Mountain           337   21   60   75   84   97  112  131          
      Total Time:  1:27:36.82                                                    
         Average:    17:31.37                                                    
  14 Harrison                    354   39   64   72   81   98  111  141          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.17                                                    
         Average:    17:36.04                                                    
  15 Etowah                      373   41   52   74   99  107  151  190          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.24                                                    
         Average:    17:37.65                                                    
  16 Hillgrove                   447   28   56  106  117  140  144  153          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.51                                                    
         Average:    17:51.71                                                    
  17 Grayson                     498   18   86  110  134  150  161  221          
      Total Time:  1:30:04.95                                                    
         Average:    18:00.99                                                    
  18 North Cobb                  516   51   85  123  128  129  133  155          
      Total Time:  1:30:24.45                                                    
         Average:    18:04.89                                                    
  19 Valdosta                    517   40   67   77  139  194  216  223          
      Total Time:  1:30:52.57                                                    
         Average:    18:10.52                                                    
  20 Alpharetta                  525   55   73  125  130  142  163  169          
      Total Time:  1:30:42.68                                                    
         Average:    18:08.54                                                    
  21 Archer                      552   89   93  100  121  149  159  188          
      Total Time:  1:30:57.60                                                    
         Average:    18:11.52                                                    
  22 Bradwell Institute          592   36  119  137  148  152  172  206          
      Total Time:  1:31:36.75                                                    
         Average:    18:19.35                                                    
  23 Westlake                    655   23   78  174  187  193  220  222          
      Total Time:  1:33:07.44                                                    
         Average:    18:37.49                                                    
  24 Newton                      706   12  146  160  184  204  207  215          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.00                                                    
         Average:    18:47.40                                                    
  25 Luella                      721   91  126  156  168  180  201  208          
      Total Time:  1:33:55.51                                                    
         Average:    18:47.11                                                    
  26 Tift County                 746   96  105  176  178  191  212  213          
      Total Time:  1:34:31.84                                                    
         Average:    18:54.37                                                    
  27 Camden County               760   79  147  167  171  196  205  214          
      Total Time:  1:34:46.76                                                    
         Average:    18:57.36                                                    
  28 Lowndes                     763  135  136  145  165  182  192  198          
      Total Time:  1:34:40.41                                                    
         Average:    18:56.09                                                    
  29 Colquitt County             821  138  154  173  175  181  202  209          
      Total Time:  1:35:44.34                                                    
         Average:    19:08.87                                                    
  30 Savannah Arts Academy       841  157  158  166  177  183  199  200          
      Total Time:  1:36:03.19                                                    
         Average:    19:12.64                                                    
  31 Benedictine                 924  164  179  189  195  197  210               
      Total Time:  1:37:54.27                                                    
         Average:    19:34.86                                                    
  32 Newnan                      959  143  185  203  211  217  218  219          
      Total Time:  1:39:23.42                                                    
         Average:    19:52.69                                                    
Share this