2011-2012 GHSA State Cross Country Results - Class AAAAA Girls

 Carrollton High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2011GHSA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011              
                             Carrollton High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Women 5k Run CC AAAAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Isaacs, Kaylee               Harrison              19:01.22    1             
  2 Womack, Alexa                Walton                19:04.76    2             
  3 Merriman, Marcie             Lassiter              19:10.11    3             
  4 Ainslie, Morgan              Lassiter              19:10.90    4             
  5 Kissel, Caroline             Brookwood             19:16.47    5             
  6 Kelly, Annie                 Milton                19:17.76    6             
  7 Taylor, Kelsey               Walton                19:18.25    7             
  8 Rankine, Paige               Luella                19:18.70    8             
  9 Thomas, Peyton               Roswell               19:25.87    9             
 10 Hardin, Sara                 Walton                19:29.58   10             
 11 Yost, Katherine              Norcross              19:30.25                  
 12 Bussjager, Avery             Walton                19:31.16   11             
 13 Holloway, Tyra               North Cobb            19:33.45   12             
 14 Otoole, Morgan               Woodstock             19:34.90   13             
 15 Czerniak, Courtney           North Gwinnett        19:46.46   14             
 16 Green, Morgan                Roswell               19:51.28   15             
 17 Sanders, Christi             Walton                19:53.59   16             
 18 Billings, Finley             Etowah                19:54.63   17             
 19 Boff, Maria                  Harrison              19:56.66   18             
 20 Melehan, Alexandra           Woodstock             19:56.98   19             
 21 Wilson, Payton               Brookwood             19:58.70   20             
 22 Detweiler, Janet             Parkview              20:00.72   21             
 23 Boswell, Laura               Parkview              20:01.79   22             
 24 Blair, Tasheanna             South Gwinnett        20:02.09                  
 25 Bray, Elyse                  Harrison              20:04.15   23             
 26 Shanks, QuanDra              Brookwood             20:06.99   24             
 27 Mckay, Haley                 Centennial            20:11.12   25             
 28 Lippitt, Addison             Peachtree Ridge       20:14.08   26             
 29 Brown, Sara                  Parkview              20:14.40   27             
 30 Mahoney, Jacqueline          Milton                20:14.96   28             
 31 Maring, Mariah               Collins Hill          20:16.93   29             
 32 Roeck, Taylor                West Forsyth          20:17.96   30             
 33 Warren, Claire               Hillgrove             20:26.02   31             
 34 Koerner, Olivia              Milton                20:26.44   32             
 35 Ward, Valerie                Parkview              20:27.04   33             
 36 Tucker, Paige                Peachtree Ridge       20:27.34   34             
 37 Thompson, Jackie             Harrison              20:27.73   35             
 38 Charbeneau, Megan            Lowndes               20:28.52   36             
 39 Raia, Natalie                North Gwinnett        20:28.93   37             
 40 Wilson, Laurel               Peachtree Ridge       20:29.23   38             
 41 Block, Makensie              Woodstock             20:33.76   39             
 42 Hull, Rachel                 Mill Creek            20:36.19   40             
 43 Gelb, Blair                  Milton                20:38.99   41             
 44 Lopez, Hannah                Mill Creek            20:40.10   42             
 45 Gant, Erin                   Roswell               20:40.39   43             
 46 Sumner, Laurel               Brookwood             20:40.73   44             
 47 McPartlan, Mary              Kennesaw Mountain     20:41.89   45             
 48 Butzer, Maddie               Milton                20:44.84   46             
 49 Verdeyen, Erin               Lassiter              20:45.85   47             
 50 Renshaw, Elyse               Brookwood             20:48.88   48             
 51 Shy, Lexi                    Peachtree Ridge       20:49.86   49             
 52 Sewell, Lia                  Walton                20:51.03   50             
 53 Tindol, Maggie               North Gwinnett        20:52.52   51             
 54 Peters, Alison               Lowndes               20:54.31   52             
 55 Pinkerton, Jacki             Lowndes               20:57.73   53             
 56 Longo, Haley                 Centennial            20:57.99   54             
 57 Maeder, Alex                 Harrison              20:59.98   55             
 58 Brito, Meredith              Lassiter              21:00.30   56             
 59 Gardiner, Julie              Lassiter              21:01.03   57             
 60 Bennett, Monique             Collins Hill          21:02.16   58             
 61 Humphrey, Jordan             North Gwinnett        21:02.87   59             
 62 Cryan, Bethany               Peachtree Ridge       21:03.32   60             
 63 Sorge, Kennedy               Harrison              21:04.60   61             
 64 Vonck, Anna                  Kennesaw Mountain     21:05.73   62             
 65 Martin, Amy                  Centennial            21:07.48   63             
 66 Mendoza, Rachel              Kennesaw Mountain     21:07.97   64             
 67 Escorza, Jessica             Parkview              21:08.46   65             
 68 Lockwood, Amanda             Milton                21:08.99   66             
 69 Simons, Erin                 Roswell               21:10.26   67             
 70 Raines, Macey                Peachtree Ridge       21:11.06   68             
 71 Cashin, Claire               Brookwood             21:13.27   69             
 72 Jenkins, Sara                West Forsyth          21:14.41   70             
 73 Gutierrez, Corie             Lassiter              21:15.13   71             
 74 Beam, Natalie                Centennial            21:15.52   72             
 75 O'Saben, Carley              Centennial            21:16.42   73             
 76 Aceto, Maggie                Mill Creek            21:17.58   74             
 77 Roemer, Emily                Luella                21:17.95   75             
 78 Bowers, Dyer                 Savannah Art          21:18.32   76             
 79 Bridges, Emily               Walton                21:18.64   77             
 80 Parsons, Shannon             Collins Hill          21:19.00   78             
 81 Wallace, Keaton              Woodstock             21:19.37   79             
 82 Tavani, Grace                Centennial            21:20.30   80             
 83 Young, Brady                 Kennesaw Mountain     21:22.37   81             
 84 Heckman, JoJo                Luella                21:22.92   82             
 85 Hovis, Lauren                Mill Creek            21:23.40   83             
 86 Brown, Morganne              North Gwinnett        21:28.30   84             
 87 Giles, Emily                 Mill Creek            21:28.98   85             
 88 Dove, Taylor                 Archer                21:29.44   86             
 89 Moreland, Vannah             Kennesaw Mountain     21:29.91   87             
 90 Haun, Alex                   Lowndes               21:30.40   88             
 91 Scierka, Anne                Roswell               21:31.19   89             
 92 Hawkins, Brandi              Archer                21:31.64   90             
 93 Atwater, Anna Lee            Tift County           21:31.97   91             
 94 Russell, Katie               Colquitt County       21:35.27   92             
 95 Powell, Ashley               Lowndes               21:36.61   93             
 96 Steppe, Rachel               Woodstock             21:37.00   94             
 97 Anstett, Meagan              Woodstock             21:37.47   95             
 98 Pardo, Juanita               Milton                21:40.06   96             
 99 McCarty, Grace               Roswell               21:41.74   97             
100 Keene, Portia                Etowah                21:42.41   98             
101 Ruddy, Gabby                 Peachtree Ridge       21:43.28   99             
102 Ellenburg, Lacey             Collins Hill          21:45.23  100             
103 Powell, Christy              Hillgrove             21:46.06  101             
104 Kindred, Mary                Kennesaw Mountain     21:51.03  102             
105 King, Kendal                 Tift County           21:51.58  103             
106 Seasholtz, Rebecca           Grayson               21:52.08  104             
107 Hooper, Lindsay              Collins Hill          21:52.50  105             
108 Colon, Jamie                 North Cobb            21:52.95  106             
109 Love, Kayla                  Camden County         21:53.43  107             
110 Amorosso, Maria              Mill Creek            21:53.79  108             
111 Folsom, Schyler              Etowah                21:54.23  109             
112 Schlabach, Nicole            Lassiter              21:54.61  110             
113 Hire, Rachel                 Etowah                21:55.10  111             
114 Warner, Megan                West Forsyth          21:56.25  112             
115 Rueter, Madelyn              Grayson               21:57.96  113             
116 Kalafut, Meaghan             Harrison              21:59.24  114             
117 Bishop, Jessica              Etowah                22:01.42  115             
118 Trompeter, Elizabeth         Parkview              22:02.97  116             
119 Swatling, Celeste            North Cobb            22:03.43  117             
120 Varnson, Ashlee              Mill Creek            22:03.93  118             
121 Croteau, Shannon             Camden County         22:04.65  119             
122 Elmore, Chantal              West Forsyth          22:08.06  120             
123 Hornsby, Sherina             Bradwell Institute    22:08.57  121             
124 Traylor, Mallory             Grayson               22:09.97  122             
125 Muse, Erica                  Roswell               22:11.72  123             
126 Moraes, Kitty                Collins Hill          22:12.17  124             
127 Powell, Maggie-Laine         Lowndes               22:12.79  125             
128 Frantz, Hannah               Woodstock             22:14.28  126             
129 Patterson, Ally              Grayson               22:14.68  127             
130 Hiatt, Dominique             Camden County         22:15.23  128             
131 Biddle, Shelby               Luella                22:15.89  129             
132 Slattery, Abby               Camden County         22:16.36  130             
133 Gaul, Deborah                West Forsyth          22:16.81  131             
134 Jackson, Regan               North Cobb            22:17.76  132             
135 Burke, Carrie                Collins Hill          22:20.31  133             
136 Miller, Shatesha             Camden County         22:21.41  134             
137 Kenski, Katie                Parkview              22:33.16  135             
138 Haydon, Anna                 Newnan                22:34.62  136             
139 Busby, Gaby                  Newnan                22:36.55  137             
140 Sexton, Mary Grace           West Forsyth          22:36.88  138             
141 Moring, Brianna              North Gwinnett        22:39.97  139             
142 Jones, Tyler                 Archer                22:40.45  140             
143 Velez, Esther                Archer                22:41.23  141             
144 Braden, Lindsey              Savannah Art          22:42.76  142             
145 Vining, Paige                Archer                22:43.34  143             
146 Yi, Sreyroat                 Archer                22:43.67  144             
147 Harrison, Jordi              North Gwinnett        22:44.04  145             
148 Moran, Mikayla               North Cobb            22:45.45  146             
149 Newman, Stephanie            Etowah                22:50.53  147             
150 Bergeron, Blakeley           Tift County           22:51.40  148             
151 Hart, Katie                  Camden County         22:51.81  149             
152 George, Laura                Centennial            22:52.31  150             
153 Lott, Rachel                 Grayson               22:52.66  151             
154 Collins, Abby                Savannah Art          22:53.03  152             
155 Van Baush, Chelsea           Grayson               22:53.46  153             
156 Lassiter, Anna               Camden County         22:54.45  154             
157 Buice, Amy                   Savannah Art          22:54.97  155             
158 Knudsen, McKenzie            Archer                22:59.49  156             
159 Throne, Lindsey              Grayson               23:03.03  157             
160 Thomas, Ally                 Newnan                23:04.18  158             
161 Overley, Rachel              North Cobb            23:08.44  159             
162 Childs, Diamond              North Cobb            23:09.23  160             
163 Cepeda, Linette              West Forsyth          23:10.09  161             
164 Exner, Emi                   Newnan                23:19.73  162             
165 Francis, Alejandre           Lowndes               23:21.73  163             
166 Hudson, Hannah               Newnan                23:25.96  164             
167 Manning, Courtney            Hillgrove             23:28.16  165             
168 Leah, Michael                Valdosta              23:28.89  166             
169 Buda, Ashley                 Brookwood             23:32.76  167             
170 Bryan, Mackenzie             Hillgrove             23:33.51  168             
171 Baker, Rebecca               East Coweta           23:36.38  169             
172 Vermilya, Madison            Newnan                23:39.58  170             
173 Gatewood, Ginger             Tift County           23:45.81  171             
174 Mosely, Liana                Savannah Art          23:46.86  172             
175 Johnson, Searra              Colquitt County       23:57.76  173             
176 Johnson, Taylor              Hillgrove             24:08.23  174             
177 Baukema, Lilian              Etowah                24:12.99  175             
178 Sample, Jaelin               Bradwell Institute    24:14.05  176             
179 Moore, Desiree               Newnan                24:16.23  177             
180 Hunter, Maxine               East Coweta           24:17.44  178             
181 Veliz, Erina                 Bradwell Institute    24:18.18  179             
182 Marki, Wang                  Valdosta              24:22.90  180             
183 Salmon, Mandy                Savannah Art          24:23.24  181             
184 Spencer, LaRobin             Newton                24:24.36  182             
185 Callaghan, Rachel            Hillgrove             24:26.04  183             
186 Banks, Brittany              Newton                24:29.91  184             
187 Williams, Amber              East Coweta           24:42.88  185             
188 Martha, Michael              Valdosta              24:45.98  186             
189 Collins, Rachel              Savannah Art          24:56.38  187             
190 Bowen, Sara Katherine        Tift County           25:00.63  188             
191 Morgan, Washburn             Valdosta              25:01.26  189             
192 Durham, Kaylie               Bradwell Institute    25:03.69  190             
193 Webbe, Kayla                 Colquitt County       25:04.77  191             
194 Peterman, Chandler           Luella                25:05.52  192             
195 Pineda, Sandy                Tift County           25:06.54  193             
196 Alden, Walker                Valdosta              25:13.74  194             
197 Santiago, Alicia             Bradwell Institute    25:19.50  195             
198 Frazier, Amber               Luella                25:27.54  196             
199 Jordan, Lewis                Valdosta              25:44.50  197             
200 Anderson, Faith              Tift County           25:52.77  198             
201 Sheffield, Aislin            Colquitt County       25:59.36  199             
202 Sarah, Nix                   Valdosta              26:03.33  200             
203 Scott, Kristina              Colquitt County       26:22.23  201             
204 Newton, Maiya                Newton                26:32.84  202             
205 Beldon, Caroline             Hillgrove             26:43.07  203             
206 Harned, Natesha              Bradwell Institute    26:47.22  204             
207 Antoine, Genevieve           Newton                27:07.28  205             
208 Inge, Cicely                 Newton                27:09.69  206             
209 Murillo, Alex                East Coweta           27:40.08  207             
210 Barnes, Bronwyn              East Coweta           27:45.16  208             
211 Bows, Jasmine                Bradwell Institute    28:01.40  209             
212 Hall, Margaret               Islands               28:19.88  210             
213 Valentin, Rose               Newton                28:30.84  211             
214 Martin, Jessica              Islands               28:36.95  212             
215 Wood, Mary                   Islands               28:45.32  213             
216 Hill, Katie                  Luella                28:45.92  214             
217 Boyd, Amber                  Colquitt County       28:47.57  215             
218 Nichols, Brooke              Islands               29:21.64  216             
219 Shilt, Morgan                Islands               31:44.31  217             
220 Carroll, Marguerite          Islands               31:45.14  218             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton                       46    2    7   10   11   16   50   77          
      Total Time:  1:37:17.34                                                    
         Average:    19:27.47                                                    
   2 Harrison                    132    1   18   23   35   55   61  114          
      Total Time:  1:40:29.74                                                    
         Average:    20:05.95                                                    
   3 Brookwood                   141    5   20   24   44   48   69  167          
      Total Time:  1:40:51.77                                                    
         Average:    20:10.36                                                    
   4 Milton                      153    6   28   32   41   46   66   96          
      Total Time:  1:41:22.99                                                    
         Average:    20:16.60                                                    
   5 Lassiter                    167    3    4   47   56   57   71  110          
      Total Time:  1:41:08.19                                                    
         Average:    20:13.64                                                    
   6 Parkview                    168   21   22   27   33   65  116  135          
      Total Time:  1:41:52.41                                                    
         Average:    20:22.49                                                    
   7 Peachtree Ridge             207   26   34   38   49   60   68   99          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.83                                                    
         Average:    20:36.77                                                    
   8 Roswell                     223    9   15   43   67   89   97  123          
      Total Time:  1:42:38.99                                                    
         Average:    20:31.80                                                    
   9 Woodstock                   244   13   19   39   79   94   95  126          
      Total Time:  1:43:02.01                                                    
         Average:    20:36.41                                                    
  10 North Gwinnett              245   14   37   51   59   84  139  145          
      Total Time:  1:43:39.08                                                    
         Average:    20:43.82                                                    
  11 Centennial                  287   25   54   63   72   73   80  150          
      Total Time:  1:44:48.53                                                    
         Average:    20:57.71                                                    
  12 Lowndes                     322   36   52   53   88   93  125  163          
      Total Time:  1:45:27.57                                                    
         Average:    21:05.52                                                    
  13 Mill Creek                  324   40   42   74   83   85  108  118          
      Total Time:  1:45:26.25                                                    
         Average:    21:05.25                                                    
  14 Kennesaw Mountain           339   45   62   64   81   87  102               
      Total Time:  1:45:47.87                                                    
         Average:    21:09.58                                                    
  15 Collins Hill                370   29   58   78  100  105  124  133          
      Total Time:  1:46:15.82                                                    
         Average:    21:15.17                                                    
  16 Etowah                      450   17   98  109  111  115  147  175          
      Total Time:  1:47:27.79                                                    
         Average:    21:29.56                                                    
  17 West Forsyth                463   30   70  112  120  131  138  161          
      Total Time:  1:47:53.49                                                    
         Average:    21:34.70                                                    
  18 Luella                      486    8   75   82  129  192  196  214          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.98                                                    
         Average:    21:52.20                                                    
  19 North Cobb                  513   12  106  117  132  146  159  160          
      Total Time:  1:48:33.04                                                    
         Average:    21:42.61                                                    
  20 Archer                      600   86   90  140  141  143  144  156          
      Total Time:  1:51:06.10                                                    
         Average:    22:13.22                                                    
  21 Grayson                     617  104  113  122  127  151  153  157          
      Total Time:  1:51:07.35                                                    
         Average:    22:13.47                                                    
  22 Camden County               618  107  119  128  130  134  149  154          
      Total Time:  1:50:51.08                                                    
         Average:    22:10.22                                                    
  23 Hillgrove                   639   31  101  165  168  174  183  203          
      Total Time:  1:53:21.98                                                    
         Average:    22:40.40                                                    
  24 Savannah Arts Academy       697   76  142  152  155  172  181  187          
      Total Time:  1:53:35.94                                                    
         Average:    22:43.19                                                    
  25 Tift County                 701   91  103  148  171  188  193  198          
      Total Time:  1:55:01.39                                                    
         Average:    23:00.28                                                    
  26 Newnan                      757  136  137  158  162  164  170  177          
      Total Time:  1:55:01.04                                                    
         Average:    23:00.21                                                    
  27 Colquitt County             856   92  173  191  199  201  215               
      Total Time:  2:02:59.39                                                    
         Average:    24:35.88                                                    
  28 Bradwell Institute          861  121  176  179  190  195  204  209          
      Total Time:  2:01:03.99                                                    
         Average:    24:12.80                                                    
  29 Valdosta                    915  166  180  186  189  194  197  200          
      Total Time:  2:02:52.78                                                    
         Average:    24:34.56                                                    
  30 East Coweta                 947  169  178  185  207  208                    
      Total Time:  2:08:01.94                                                    
         Average:    25:36.39                                                    
  31 Newton                      979  182  184  202  205  206  211               
      Total Time:  2:09:44.08                                                    
         Average:    25:56.82                                                    
  32 Islands                    1068  210  212  213  216  217  218               
      Total Time:  2:26:48.10                                                    
         Average:    29:21.62                                                    
Share this