2017-2018 GHSA Area Golf Results

Complete Area Results for 2017-2018

A-Private

Area 1-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Brookstone 296 X
2. First Presbyterian 305 X
3. Stratford Academy 312 X
4. Aquinas 321  
5. Savannah Christian 334  
6. Calvary Day School 374  
7. Tattnall Square Academy 377  
8. Mount de Sales Academy 387  
9. Savannah Country Day 394  
10. St. Anne-Pacelli 399  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Davis Bush Savannah Christian 78
Will Sharpe Calvary Day School 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Brookstone 170 X
2. Savannah Country Day 190 X
2. Stratford Academy 190 X
4. First Presbyterian 232  
5. Mount de Sales Academy 253  
6. Calvary Day School 257  
6. Savannah Christian 257  
8. Tattnall Square Academy 274  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Sarah Beth Scarborough First Presbyterian 89
Maddie Zimmerman St. Anne-Pacelli 90

Area 2-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Prince Avenue Christian 301 X
2. Athens Academy 314 X
3. Wesleyan 335 X
4. Hebron Christian Academy 340  
5. George Walton Academy 344  
6. Riverside Military 366  
7. Lakeview Academy 379  
8. Athens Christian 407  
9. Pinecrest Academy 427  
10. Tallulah Falls 437  
11. Providence Christian 441  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kenny Duffin Hebron Christian Academy 78
Riley Shubert George Walton Academy 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Tallulah Falls 166 X
2. Wesleyan 183 X
3. Athens Academy 192 X
4. Prince Avenue Christian 202  
5. George Walton Academy 204  
6. Hebron Christian Academy 268  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hope Hewatt Prince Avenue Christian 91
Lucy Walker George Walton Academy 92

Area 3-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Holy Innocents' 301 X
2. Mt. Vernon 323 X
3. Strong Rock Christian 334 X
4. Atlanta International 345  
5. Landmark Christian 350  
6. Paideia 373  
7. Weber School 380  
8. Ben Franklin Academy 422  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Charlie Reeves Eagle's Landing Christian 72
Jake Allgood Landmark Christian 78
Johnathan Hampton Landmark Christian 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Holy Innocents' 178 X
2. Strong Rock Christian 202 X
3. Mt. Vernon 238 X
Individual Qualifier School Score
Cameron Daniel Landmark Christian 81
Meghna Grover Atlanta International 86

Area 4-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Darlington 302 X
2. Mt. Paran Christian 307 X
3. Christian Heritage 312 X
4. Fellowship Christian 330  
5. North Cobb Christian 342  
6. Mt. Pisgah Christian 352  
7. Walker 360  
8. King's Ridge 369  
9. St. Francis 403  
10. Whitefield Academy 444  
Individual Qualifier School Score
tripp murphy Fellowship Christian 76
Robert Howard North Cobb Christian 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Darlington 165 X
2. King's Ridge 172 X
3. Mt. Pisgah Christian 194 X
4. Mt. Paran Christian 230  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

A-Public

Area 1-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Schley County 343 X
2. Hawkinsville 359 X
3. Seminole County 362 X
4. Taylor County 418  
5. Pelham 512  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Seminole County 187 X
2. Schley County 234 X
3. Miller County 256 X
4. Hawkinsville 259  
5. Baconton 268  
6. Terrell County 309  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Irwin County 401 X
2. McIntosh County Academy 402 X
3. Charlton County 407 X
4. Echols County 436  
5. Telfair County 445  
6. Claxton 446  
7. Emanuel County Institute 449  
8. Lanier County 477  
9. Wilcox County 495  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Dax Reddick Portal 84
Bailey Sause Emanuel County Institute 84
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Telfair County 228 X
2. Claxton 244 X
3. Echols County 248 X
4. Charlton County 251  
5. McIntosh County Academy 260  
6. Emanuel County Institute 268  
7. Wilcox County 274  
8. Montgomery County 290  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 3-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gordon Lee 326 X
2. Trion 347 X
3. Drew Charter School 361 X
4. Mt. Zion, Carroll 381  
5. Bowdon 417  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Cody Sexton Mt. Zion, Carroll 81
Ethan Jones Mt. Zion, Carroll 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gordon Lee 169 X
2. Drew Charter School 207 X
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 4-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lincoln County 338 X
2. Towns County 351 X
3. Commerce 368 X
4. Georgia Military College 443  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ryan Smith Lake Oconee Academy 74
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Commerce 158 X
2. Lake Oconee Academy 165 X
3. ACE Charter 228 X
4. Washington-Wilkes 269  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AA

Area 1-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Metter 324 X
2. Vidalia 333 X
3. Benedictine 341 X
4. Jeff Davis 368  
5. Early County 372  
6. Thomasville 399  
7. Berrien 412  
8. Bacon County 433  
9. Swainsboro 455  
10. Toombs County 457  
11. Bryan County 489  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kalob Flint Jeff Davis 79
Marvin Kemp Brooks County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. St. Vincent's Academy 169 X
2. Metter 177 X
3. Vidalia 188 X
4. Brooks County 219 X
5. Bryan County 274  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dodge County 335 X
2. Davidson Fine Arts 378  
3. Westside, Augusta 380  
3. Jefferson County 380  
5. Harlem 391  
6. Bleckley County 392  
7. Washington County 407  
8. East Laurens 477  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Patrick Jean-Pierre Johnson, Augusta 76
Jaylen Parker Johnson, Augusta 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bleckley County 191 X
2. Dodge County 202 X
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kaitlyn McGann Davidson Fine Arts 91

Area 3-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gordon Central 332 X
2. Rockmart 347 X
3. Model 375  
4. Coosa 383  
5. Dade County 416  
6. Pepperell 424  
7. Lamar County 441  
8. Armuchee 477  
9. Heard County 511  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Cody Boazman Model 79
Dre'Quan Cook Armuchee 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pepperell 190 X
2. Gordon Central 210 X
3. Rockmart 211 X
4. Heard County 221  
5. Lamar County 228  
6. Armuchee 266  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 4-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Elbert County 329 X
2. Social Circle 364  
3. Banks County 379  
4. Rabun County 402  
5. Monticello 453  
6. Oglethorpe County 454  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Luke Gosnell Banks County 83
Sam Speed Rabun County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Elbert County 191 X
2. Rabun County 213 X
3. Oglethorpe County 215 X
4. Banks County 234  
5. Putnam County 380  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AAA

Area 1-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pike County 334 X
2. Cook 409  
3. Jackson 426  
4. Crisp County 449  
Individual Qualifier School Score
C.J. Clarkston Jackson 76
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Rutland 229 X
2. Crisp County 312 X
3. Pike County 328 X
4. Jackson 353  
5. Peach County 361  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pierce County 312 X
2. Appling County 375  
3. Islands 388  
3. Brantley County 388  
5. Long County 401  
6. Southeast Bulloch 418  
7. Liberty County 499  
8. Tattnall County 508  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Garrett Bleyman Long County 80
Brandon Lopez Liberty County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pierce County 270 X
2. Southeast Bulloch 288 X
3. Savannah Arts Academy 310 X
4. Tattnall County 323 X
5. Brantley County 409  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Elise Nuenke Brantley County 97

Area 3-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Hart County 312 X
2. North Hall 317 X
3. Morgan County 339 X
4. Greater Atlanta Christian 346  
4. Dawson County 346  
4. Franklin County 346  
7. Fannin County 360  
8. Jackson County 371  
9. Monroe Area 372  
10. Lumpkin County 375  
11. East Hall 397  
12. East Jackson 415  
13. Union County 439  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Perry Austin Kilburn Monroe Area 70
Jeremiah Crumley Dawson County 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Union County 259 X
2. Franklin County 273 X
3. North Hall 298 X
4. Hart County 308 X
5. Dawson County 313 X
6. Morgan County 318  
7. Fannin County 326  
8. East Jackson 356  
9. Greater Atlanta Christian 386  
10. Lumpkin County 387  
11. East Hall 417  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lainey Panter Fannin County 85
Walley Madison Morgan County 92

Area 4-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Westminster 289 X
2. Calhoun 302 X
3. Lovett 303 X
4. Sonoraville 310 X
5. Bremen 321 X
6. Pace Academy 323 X
7. Haralson County 332  
8. Coahulla Creek 339  
8. Ringgold 339  
10. North Murray 350  
11. Adairsville 369  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Gavin Noble Ringgold 72
Gage Winkler North Murray 72
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bremen 243 X
2. Calhoun 257 X
3. North Murray 259 X
4. Westminster 270 X
5. Pace Academy 298 X
6. Lovett 302  
7. Sonoraville 322  
8. Ringgold 337  
9. Adairsville 344  
10. Haralson County 349  
11. Coahulla Creek 352  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tori Owens Murray County 70
Miranda Rich Ringgold 76

AAAA

Area 1-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 297 X
2. Northside, Columbus 319 X
3. Perry 324 X
3. Mary Persons 324 X
5. West Laurens 335 X
6. Upson-Lee 359  
7. Howard 388  
8. Spalding 393  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hayden Roberts Upson-Lee 82
Sam Uphold Upson-Lee 84
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 241 X
2. Howard 311 X
3. Upson-Lee 312 X
4. Mary Persons 315 X
5. Perry 316 X
6. West Laurens 319  
7. Northside, Columbus 338  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Landon Cumbie Northside, Columbus 82
Allison Wallace West Laurens 89

Area 2-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Richmond Academy 305 X
1. St. Pius X 305 X
3. Oconee County 307 X
4. North Oconee 316 X
5. Stephens County 350  
6. Jefferson 352  
7. Thomson 365  
8. Madison County 380  
9. Hephzibah 409  
10. Burke County 416  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Douglas Holloway Jefferson 78
Luke Thomas Stephens County 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Oconee 246 X
2. Jefferson 284 X
3. Madison County 292 X
4. Stephens County 300 X
5. St. Pius X 309 X
6. Burke County 328  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 3-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Marist 291 X
2. Woodward Academy 306 X
3. Blessed Trinity 324 X
4. White County 360  
5. West Hall 385  
6. Eastside 390  
7. Chestatee 422  
8. Luella 500  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Griffin Autry Eastside 79
Jacob Adams White County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Woodward Academy 227 X
2. Marist 238 X
3. Blessed Trinity 245 X
4. White County 256 X
5. Eastside 351  
6. West Hall 381  
7. Luella 393  
8. Chestatee 455  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 4-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. LaFayette 308 X
2. Cartersville 314 X
3. LaGrange 320 X
4. Cedartown 330 X
5. Pickens 342  
6. Northwest Whitfield 343  
7. Heritage, Catoosa 351  
8. Chapel Hill 363  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Trevor Owens Northwest Whitfield 76
Mattew Redman Heritage, Catoosa 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Central, Carroll 233 X
2. Heritage, Catoosa 277 X
3. LaGrange 295 X
4. Troup County 305 X
4. LaFayette 305 X
6. Northwest Whitfield 318 X
7. Chapel Hill 327  
8. Pickens 329  
9. Cedartown 330  
10. Cartersville 354  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Katherine Densmore Pickens 78
Hannah Watkins Gilmer 97

AAAAA

Area 1-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Statesboro 312 X
2. Wayne County 317 X
3. South Effingham 329 X
4. Ware County 336 X
5. Harris County 337 X
6. Veterans 338 X
7. Thomas County Central 378  
8. Bainbridge 435  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Whit Hayes Thomas County Central 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Veterans 262 X
2. South Effingham 285 X
3. Ware County 292 X
4. Statesboro 308 X
5. Thomas County Central 346  
6. Wayne County 347  
7. Bainbridge 399  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Chloe Wegienka Harris County 85
Bre Ryan Thomas County Central 94

Area 2-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Starr's Mill 312 X
2. Ola 316 X
3. McIntosh 336 X
4. Whitewater 369  
5. Union Grove 374  
6. Jones County 383  
7. Locust Grove 386  
8. Fayette County 415  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jackson Grunden Whitewater 85
Nic Johnson Jones County 85
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Starr's Mill 253 X
2. Union Grove 302 X
2. Ola 302 X
4. McIntosh 306 X
5. Jones County 342  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lily Gable Whitewater 95

Area 3-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Buford 320 X
2. Flowery Branch 342  
3. Loganville 361  
4. Chamblee 365  
5. Walnut Grove 368  
6. Johnson, Gainesville 421  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Connor Gillespie Flowery Branch 75
Isaac Samples Walnut Grove 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Buford 306 X
2. Flowery Branch 327 X
3. Johnson, Gainesville 344  
4. Loganville 389  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Isabella Samples Walnut Grove 89
Aneesa Conine-Nakano Clarke Central 94

Area 4-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Carrollton 327 X
2. Riverwood 335 X
3. Decatur 355  
4. North Springs 358  
5. Cass 372  
6. East Paulding 390  
7. Villa Rica 403  
8. Rome 405  
9. Grady 410  
10. Paulding County 413  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hogan Ingram Rome 75
Mason Lee Cass 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Carrollton 283 X
2. Cass 358  
3. East Paulding 364  
3. Villa Rica 364  
5. Paulding County 381  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Glynn Academy 315 X
2. Houston County 316 X
3. Richmond Hill 318 X
4. Coffee 323 X
5. Lee County 334  
6. Valdosta 352  
7. Brunswick 357  
8. Effingham County 393  
9. Bradwell Institute 403  
10. Northside, Warner Robins 444  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brantley Baker Lee County 76
Braden Colbert Valdosta 76
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Valdosta 244 X
2. Glynn Academy 247 X
3. Effingham County 280 X
4. Richmond Hill 284 X
5. Houston County 302 X
6. Lee County 313 X
7. Northside, Warner Robins 341  
8. Brunswick 350  
Individual Qualifier School Score
AJ Jackson Northside, Warner Robins 98

Area 2-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Greenbrier 298 X
2. Lakeside, Evans 300 X
2. Gainesville 300 X
4. Evans 312 X
5. Lanier 325 X
6. Dacula 332 X
7. Habersham Central 343  
8. Heritage, Conyers 379  
9. Winder-Barrow 400  
10. Grovetown 479  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kirk Griffin Habersham Central 81
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gainesville 271 X
2. Lakeside, Evans 290 X
3. Lanier 302 X
4. Grovetown 312 X
5. Winder-Barrow 325  
6. Dacula 328  
7. Habersham Central 334  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Claire Wickes Evans 85
Annie Ballew Dacula 99

Area 3-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Johns Creek 299 X
2. Cambridge 302 X
3. Dunwoody 316 X
4. Alpharetta 332 X
5. Centennial 343  
6. Pope 344  
7. Chattahoochee 346  
8. Northview 370  
9. North Atlanta 376  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Zach Doppel Chattahoochee 82
Ray Hackett North Atlanta 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Northview 235 X
2. Johns Creek 242 X
3. Alpharetta 289 X
4. Cambridge 318  
5. North Atlanta 370  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Makenna Brindley Pope 85
Maddy Schultz Chattahoochee 86

Area 4-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Creekview 297 X
2. Harrison 304 X
3. Dalton 305 X
4. Sequoyah 330 X
5. South Paulding 338  
6. Allatoona 339  
7. Alexander 342  
8. Northgate 354  
9. River Ridge 400  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lorenzo Elbert Tri-Cities 70
Sam Brummett Northgate 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dalton 259 X
2. Allatoona 272 X
3. Creekview 286 X
4. Northgate 289 X
5. Harrison 305 X
6. Sequoyah 328  
7. Alexander 330  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Erin Peters Sequoyah 82

AAAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Camden County 311 X
2. Lowndes 312 X
3. Tift County 321 X
4. Grayson 325 X
5. Colquitt County 326 X
6. Archer 360  
7. Newton 458  
8. South Gwinnett 482  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Wyatt Burton Archer 83
Kyle Magee South Gwinnett 84
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Colquitt County 269 X
2. Tift County 279 X
3. Camden County 301  
4. Lowndes 338  
5. Newton 358  
6. Archer 411  
7. Grayson 435  
8. South Gwinnett 462  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Payton Elkins Lowndes 80
Ally Black Newton 92

Area 2-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Hillgrove 311 X
2. East Coweta 325 X
3. North Paulding 330 X
4. Kennesaw Mountain 331  
5. Marietta 340  
6. Newnan 344  
7. North Cobb 355  
8. Campbell 411  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Keel Compton Marietta 75
Robbie Rainey North Cobb 75
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. East Coweta 273 X
2. North Paulding 290 X
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ana Herndon Campbell 99

Area 3-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lambert 298 X
2. Milton 302 X
3. West Forsyth 307 X
4. Walton 313 X
5. Woodstock 314 X
6. Lassiter 315 X
7. North Forsyth 316 X
8. South Forsyth 318 X
9. Etowah 333  
10. Cherokee 337  
11. Forsyth Central 361  
12. Roswell 365  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Harrison Smith Cherokee 76
Steve Kibare Cherokee 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lambert 236 X
2. South Forsyth 242 X
3. Roswell 254 X
4. Walton 256 X
5. North Forsyth 313  
6. Woodstock 319  
7. Lassiter 357  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lexie Dawson Etowah 77
Keira Jones Milton 91

Area 4-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Mill Creek 294 X
2. Brookwood 304 X
3. Peachtree Ridge 306 X
4. North Gwinnett 308 X
5. Mountain View 346  
6. Collins Hill 385  
7. Parkview 390  
8. Norcross 399  
9. Lakeside, DeKalb 402  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brock Healy Norcross 72
Hayden Johnson Mountain View 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Gwinnett 225 X
2. Mill Creek 244 X
3. Collins Hill 286 X
3. Peachtree Ridge 286 X
5. Brookwood 305  
5. Mountain View 305  
7. Parkview 321  
8. Lakeside, DeKalb 332  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lilly Hart Parkview 88
Carson Weiner Mountain View 98

 

Share this