2017-2018 GHSA Area Golf Results (Complete)

A-Private

Area 1-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Brookstone 296 X
 
1.  Walker Hinds  71
2.  Charles Waldrep  73
3.  Bo Blanchard  75
4.  Pepper Miller  77
5.  William Sluder  79
6.  Ross McKinstry  82
2. First Presbyterian 305 X
 
1.  Wilson Andress  75
1.  Luke Dasher  75
3.  Jay Spivey  77
4.  Trey Mixon  78
4.  Reid Wilson  78
6.  Brady Buher  87
3. Stratford Academy 312 X
 
1.  Dell Sikes  77
1.  Brannen Suggs  77
3.  Will Chambless  79
3.  Michael Hicks  79
5.  John McMaster  85
6.  Kevin Gibson  97
4. Aquinas 321  
 
1.  Nat Simkins  79
2.  Christopher Simkins  80
2.  Mason Whatley  80
4.  John Weigle  82
5.  Lee Perry  85
5. Savannah Christian 334  
 
1.  Davis Bush  78
2.  William Oliver  84
3.  Brody Sessions  86
3.  Edwin Shepherd  86
5.  Brian Boulware  87
6.  Jack Floyd  91
6. Calvary Day School 374  
 
1.  Will Sharpe  79
2.  Brenden Tigert  80
3.  Joseph Townsend  93
4.  Tucker Titus  122
7. Tattnall Square Academy 377  
 
1.  Chandler Gay  83
2.  Chandler Whittington  94
3.  Bryce Beasley  97
4.  Wes Allen  103
5.  Jacob Boone  107
6.  Peyton Boone  114
8. Mount de Sales Academy 387  
 
1.  Karl Gustafson  85
2.  Matt Feehan  94
3.  Matthew Walsh  101
4.  Danny Ferrer  107
5.  Christian Sims  120
9. Savannah Country Day 394  
 
1.  James Austin  94
2.  Christian Borio  98
3.  Bryant Randall  100
4.  Rutherford Cairns  102
5.  Matthew Roher  109
6.  John Woods  115
10. St. Anne-Pacelli 399  
 
1.  Justin Bates  91
2.  Ben Ranieri  96
3.  Dustin Jones  100
4.  Parks Cunningham  112
4.  Bradley Gross  112
6.  Nick Oliver  119
Individual Qualifier School Score
Davis Bush Savannah Christian 78
Will Sharpe Calvary Day School 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Brookstone 170 X
 
1.  Sanders Hinds  82
2.  McClain Ward  88
3.  Sa Copeland  97
4.  Uma Alappan  107
2. Savannah Country Day 190 X
 
1.  Chloe Brown  93
2.  Magnolia Tran  97
2. Stratford Academy 190 X
 
1.  Josie Coleman  93
2.  Ashlin Jackson  97
4. First Presbyterian 232  
 
1.  Sarah Beth Scarborough  89
2.  Nicole Parrish  143
3.  Caroline Gilbert  145
5. Mount de Sales Academy 253  
 
1.  Josie Sherrell  115
2.  Kaleigh Wiggins  138
6. Calvary Day School 257  
 
1.  Lauren Rowe  125
2.  Addison Scarbrough  132
6. Savannah Christian 257  
 
1.  Kate Minnis  127
2.  Teagan Fisher  130
3.  Gracelyn Cobb  153
8. Tattnall Square Academy 274  
 
1.  Natalie Johnson  130
2.  Emily Strange  144
Individual Qualifier School Score
Sarah Beth Scarborough First Presbyterian 89
Maddie Zimmerman St. Anne-Pacelli 90

Area 2-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Prince Avenue Christian 301 X
 
1.  Reid Baker  73
1.  Will Kahlstorf  73
3.  Peyton Shedd  74
4.  Dallas Pettus  81
5.  Grant Roland  86
6.  Bradley Lastinger  87
2. Athens Academy 314 X
 
1.  William Story  76
2.  Charles Clarke  78
2.  Theo Chronos  78
4.  Owen Roberts  82
5.  Christopher Thurmond  88
5.  Samuel Pittard  88
3. Wesleyan 335 X
 
1.  Michael Mele  81
2.  Brogan MacInnis  83
3.  Stone Ramsey  84
4.  Sims Johnson  87
5.  Ryan Gomes  92
6.  Luke Jackson  93
4. Hebron Christian Academy 340  
 
1.  Kenny Duffin  78
2.  Jake Brown  86
3.  Chase Dixon  88
3.  Austin Barnes  88
5.  Tucker Pullium  92
5. George Walton Academy 344  
 
1.  Riley Shubert  79
2.  Jackson Ellerbee  81
3.  Jackson Cornelius  92
3.  Dawson Rutledge  92
5.  Charlie Hester  100
6.  Haynes Waldo  105
6. Riverside Military 366  
 
1.  Hunter Holson  79
2.  Luke Grimes  86
3.  Andrew Mauk  90
4.  Nicholas Treece  111
5.  Charles Ulven  130
7. Lakeview Academy 379  
 
1.  Adam Cottrell  89
2.  Hayden Harrington  92
3.  Oliver Whitehead  94
4.  Thomas Gay  104
5.  Kaleb Adams  108
6.  Bryce Blackwell  117
8. Athens Christian 407  
 
1.  Cameron Hardesty  92
2.  Troy Head  95
3.  Cody Boyd  105
4.  Jackson McCrudden  115
5.  Jon Drake  129
6.  Tucker Rollins  171
9. Pinecrest Academy 427  
 
1.  Danny Randazza  97
2.  Caleb Truong  99
3.  Nicholas Hopson  106
4.  Steriling Ross  125
5.  Sergio Pausa  135
10. Tallulah Falls 437  
 
1.  Will Jackson  103
2.  Kale Corbett  104
3.  Patricio Casamitjana  110
4.  Patton Strong  120
11. Providence Christian 441  
 
1.  Jemin Oh  94
2.  Christian Simons  110
3.  Chasen Dickens  116
4.  Jack Futch  121
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kenny Duffin Hebron Christian Academy 78
Riley Shubert George Walton Academy 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Tallulah Falls 166 X
 
1.  Maggie Jackson  81
2.  Jenny Wang  85
3.  Brinson Hall  88
4.  Selah Anderson  101
2. Wesleyan 183 X
 
1.  Jada Richardson  82
2.  Emma Watkins  101
3.  Sarah Shin  114
4.  Paris Kidder  131
3. Athens Academy 192 X
 
1.  Meredith Bennett  88
2.  Grace Kerner  104
3.  Cardy Pennington  138
4. Prince Avenue Christian 202  
 
1.  Hope Hewatt  91
2.  Delaney Cook  111
3.  Molly Howard  112
4.  Sam Smith  126
5. George Walton Academy 204  
 
1.  Lucy Walker  92
2.  Victoria Williams  112
3.  Marlee Stanley  132
6. Hebron Christian Academy 268  
 
1.  Mary Katherine Sink  117
2.  Carly Bales  151
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hope Hewatt Prince Avenue Christian 91
Lucy Walker George Walton Academy 92

Area 3-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Holy Innocents' 301 X
 
1.  Bailey Means  68
2.  Owen Malcolm  70
3.  Will Meshad  81
4.  Cannon Crane  82
2. Mt. Vernon 323 X
 
1.  Will Tillett  76
2.  Jacob Kephart  77
3.  Andrew Henning  85
3.  Steven Soteres  85
3. Strong Rock Christian 334 X
 
1.  Aaron Schwendinger  77
2.  Chase Rosich  84
3.  Ashby Schwendinger  85
4.  Ross Shirah Rosich  88
4. Atlanta International 345  
 
1.  Edward Spinks  83
2.  Siddarth Grover  84
3.  Walker Morris  89
3.  Xinle (Henry) Jiang  89
5. Landmark Christian 350  
 
1.  Jake Allgood  78
2.  Johnathan Hampton  82
3.  Drew Tanner  93
4.  Ben Chapman  97
6. Paideia 373  
 
1.  Jacob S Sencer  88
2.  Chip Miller  93
3.  Jacob McKensie  94
4.  Robin James  98
7. Weber School 380  
 
1.  Sam Fialkow  84
2.  Michael Kobrinsky  95
3.  Austin Margol  97
4.  Micah Abramson  104
8. Ben Franklin Academy 422  
 
1.  Alex Brown  94
2.  Holden King  97
3.  Davis Jones  111
4.  Bobby Li  120
5.  Patrick Bennett  122
Individual Qualifier School Score
Charlie Reeves Eagle's Landing Christian 72
Jake Allgood Landmark Christian 78
Johnathan Hampton Landmark Christian 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Holy Innocents' 178 X
 
1.  Emma King  79
2.  Elizabeth Dickson  99
3.  Lexi Baker  106
4.  Mary Grace Tippett  129
2. Strong Rock Christian 202 X
 
1.  Mckenna Shirah  98
2.  Lane Henderson  104
3.  Suzie Smith  109
4.  Aubree Wimberley  119
3. Mt. Vernon 238 X
 
1.  Abigail Emerson  119
1.  Maddie Zacks  119
Individual Qualifier School Score
Cameron Daniel Landmark Christian 81
Meghna Grover Atlanta International 86

Area 4-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Darlington 302 X
 
1.  Lindsey Cordell  73
1.  Carter Anderson  73
3.  Adrian Garpvall  75
4.  Alec Patterson  81
5.  Scott Spyra  82
6.  Hank Crawford  95
2. Mt. Paran Christian 307 X
 
1.  Parker Rostowsky  72
2.  Landon Dobbs  76
3.  Conner Rostowsky  78
4.  Luke Dayton  81
5.  Will Bolen  84
6.  Zach Butler  90
3. Christian Heritage 312 X
 
1.  Hardin Chambless  73
2.  Tucker Jordan  79
2.  Jack Stafford  79
4.  Will Hooper  81
5.  Mason Cady  84
6.  Andrew Jenkins  87
4. Fellowship Christian 330  
 
1.  tripp murphy  76
2.  chase morris  82
3.  davis wynn  85
4.  Brooks Bryant  87
5.  kyle maney  88
6.  andrew zhang  107
5. North Cobb Christian 342  
 
1.  Robert Howard  78
2.  Thomas Lupien  83
3.  James Howard  88
4.  Zakary Krickich  93
5.  Will Marquess  105
6.  Reece Pascoe  111
6. Mt. Pisgah Christian 352  
 
1.  Trey Murphy  80
1.  Evan Batson  80
3.  Tommy Wagner  90
4.  Nick Bullock  102
5.  Matthew McGaughey  103
6.  Cole Rogers  105
7. Walker 360  
 
1.  Robert Plott  79
2.  Patrick Reddick  85
3.  Bailey Schreiner  93
4.  Jack Bosio  103
5.  Patrick Wright  107
8. King's Ridge 369  
 
1.  Ryan Coleman  81
2.  Spencer Calavan  93
3.  Will Moore  95
4.  Mike Ares  100
5.  Luke Brown  105
6.  Alex Charleston  117
9. St. Francis 403  
 
1.  Ethan Gizzi  85
2.  Magurie Smith  94
3.  Thomas Owen  106
4.  Chris Bone  118
5.  Myles Rosenthal  120
6.  Hutson Luranc  150
10. Whitefield Academy 444  
 
1.  Jack Valentine  109
2.  Joshua Patrick  111
3.  Jackson Williams  112
3.  Zachary Nolan  112
5.  Patrick Hepner  126
Individual Qualifier School Score
tripp murphy Fellowship Christian 76
Robert Howard North Cobb Christian 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Darlington 165 X
 
1.  Sophia Kalusche  81
2.  Liza Frisbee  84
3.  Stacy Chen  93
4.  Hannah Willerson  96
2. King's Ridge 172 X
 
1.  Kylie Beal  85
2.  Merritt Miller  87
3.  Katy Ye  94
4.  Remi Bogdanovich  106
3. Mt. Pisgah Christian 194 X
 
1.  Morgan Sachs  96
2.  Olivia Love  98
3.  Mckinsey Wallis  108
4.  Skyler Kasselmann  129
4. Mt. Paran Christian 230  
 
1.  Savannah Stevens  106
2.  Julia Brown  124
3.  Sophie Stallings  133
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

A-Public

Area 1-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Schley County 343 X
 
1.  Thad Clark  77
2.  Bryce Collins  82
3.  Parker Munn  91
4.  Grayson Crews  93
5.  Scott Morris  96
6.  Jackson Kiff  110
2. Hawkinsville 359 X
 
1.  Hunter Dokey  80
2.  Landon Lancaster  93
2.  Brooks Cape  93
2.  Dalton Cross  93
5.  Chandler Wiggins  101
6.  Chandler Jones  109
3. Seminole County 362 X
 
1.  Kamran Kirkland  88
2.  Chandler Hinton  89
2.  Jay Palmer  89
4.  Nathan Wingertsahn  96
5.  Nick Porter  104
4. Taylor County 418  
 
1.  Luke Murphy  96
2.  Jake Cummings  101
3.  Leroy Lowe  108
4.  Luke Edmonson  113
4.  Gavin Carter  113
6.  Will Roberson  116
5. Pelham 512  
 
1.  Drew Harden  103
2.  Blaine Edwards  121
3.  Jordan McCook  127
4.  Will Buckner  161
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Seminole County 187 X
 
1.  Macy Williams  80
2.  Sierra Houston  107
3.  Gracen Kirkland  116
2. Schley County 234 X
 
1.  Bethany Hall  113
2.  Amanda Murray  121
3.  Brooklyn Hancock  122
4.  Preslee Owen  136
3. Miller County 256 X
 
1.  Alyssa Pierce  127
2.  Madelan Mock  129
3.  Makenzie Henry  140
4.  Macee Palmer  157
4. Hawkinsville 259  
 
1.  Mary Claire Daniell  129
2.  Emalyn Gernert  130
3.  Brianna Hurst  150
4.  Emily Kilgore  156
5. Baconton 268  
 
1.  Gracie Bradshaw  132
2.  Lauren McDaniel  136
6. Terrell County 309  
 
1.  Jenetriss Neal  154
2.  Shavoona Koon  155
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Irwin County 401 X
 
1.  justin wells  92
2.  andrew braziel  96
3.  isait alvarado  105
4.  Will Burnham  108
5.  luke morgan  109
6.  Lochlan Cunningham  119
2. McIntosh County Academy 402 X
 
1.  Rowe Wilson  84
2.  Will Ryals  105
2.  Trey Saunds  105
4.  Seth Ricker  108
5.  Nick Harper  113
6.  Tyler Aston  115
3. Charlton County 407 X
 
1.  Ben Dell  96
2.  Halen Peeples  102
3.  Jared Joiner  103
4.  Walker Huling  106
5.  Hank Murray  139
6.  Kris Whitaker  148
4. Echols County 436  
 
1.  Michael Castellano  98
2.  Jacob Cortez  106
3.  Dalton Henderson  112
4.  Jack Corbett  120
5.  Ryder Fender  127
5. Telfair County 445  
 
1.  Connor Ellis  106
2.  Will Ledford  107
3.  Bo Grimes  116
3.  Caide Nunn  116
5.  J. R. Chapman  138
6.  Brody Leggett  150
6. Claxton 446  
 
1.  Martyn Waters  100
2.  Ethan Brady  107
3.  Zachary Hodges  119
4.  Noah Haire  120
7. Emanuel County Institute 449  
 
1.  Bailey Sause  84
2.  Hunter Pitts  103
3.  Gavin Edenfield  106
4.  Denton Beasley  156
8. Lanier County 477  
 
1.  Thomas Trigg  108
2.  Dylan Haskins  109
3.  Logan Harpham  113
4.  Ashton Abbott  147
5.  Cameron Phillips  151
9. Wilcox County 495  
 
1.  Garrett Bennett  106
2.  Gavin Wise  122
3.  Cam McBryde  124
4.  Levi Hudson  143
Individual Qualifier School Score
Dax Reddick Portal 84
Bailey Sause Emanuel County Institute 84
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Telfair County 228 X
 
1.  Mary Beth Schlenz  98
2.  Sarah Nunn  130
3.  Lexie Logue  137
4.  Alaney Towns  146
2. Claxton 244 X
 
1.  Savannah Fletcher  113
2.  Avery Beasley  131
3.  Abby Conley  133
4.  Maddie Walker  139
3. Echols County 248 X
 
1.  Jacklynn Radney  121
2.  Tannya Torres  127
3.  Katlyn Hambrick  136
4.  Morgan Carter  143
4. Charlton County 251  
 
1.  Samantha Baxter  121
2.  Lauran Allbriton  130
3.  Emma Harris  135
4.  Shelby Bell  160
5. McIntosh County Academy 260  
 
1.  Chrissya McIver  120
2.  Shae Williams  140
3.  Jada Mitchell  161
6. Emanuel County Institute 268  
 
1.  Zera Edenfield  129
2.  Zoie Durden  139
7. Wilcox County 274  
 
1.  Madison Terry  133
2.  Bailey Clements  141
3.  Kristi Childers  159
8. Montgomery County 290  
 
1.  Kayla Waters  139
2.  Stella Fulford  151
3.  Brittany Braddy  152
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 3-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gordon Lee 326 X
 
1.  Jacob Carlock  79
2.  Gray Weldon  80
3.  Tucker Windham  81
4.  Christian Boyd  86
5.  Gunnar Williams  108
6.  Greg Mullis  119
2. Trion 347 X
 
1.  Noah Hankins  76
2.  Walker Weaver  85
3.  Gabe Cooper  89
4.  Cooper Malone  97
3. Drew Charter School 361 X
 
1.  Anthony Ford  76
2.  Solomon Dobbs  82
3.  Conner Mason  98
4.  Evan Flemming  105
5.  Christopher McCrary  112
6.  Treveon McCurty  114
4. Mt. Zion, Carroll 381  
 
1.  Cody Sexton  81
2.  Ethan Jones  82
3.  Samuel Wester  104
4.  Noah Robinson  114
5. Bowdon 417  
 
1.  Jacob Funderburke  96
2.  Avery Arrington  102
3.  Hunter Grizzard  104
4.  Austin Morgan  115
5.  Chase Orr  120
Individual Qualifier School Score
Cody Sexton Mt. Zion, Carroll 81
Ethan Jones Mt. Zion, Carroll 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gordon Lee 169 X
 
1.  MaCall Miller  79
2.  Jessica Hickman  90
3.  Alexandria Maynor  99
4.  Emma Cate Dendy  108
2. Drew Charter School 207 X
 
1.  Sarat Biggers  100
2.  Adia Barnes  107
3.  Jordan McCrary  143
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 4-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lincoln County 338 X
 
1.  Jackson Barnes  78
2.  Adam Poss  84
3.  Joseph Steward  88
3.  Coby Mayes  88
5.  Mathew Fernandez  95
6.  Josh Hahn  106
2. Towns County 351 X
 
1.  Chase Williams  80
2.  Kyler Garrett  85
3.  Will Travis  91
4.  Nick Sisco  95
4.  Danny Reagan  95
3. Commerce 368 X
 
1.  Josh Campbell  80
2.  Jeremy Davis  86
3.  Cade Tootle  97
4.  Tanner Lumpkin  105
5.  Carter Culp  108
6.  Jordan Pritchett  125
4. Georgia Military College 443  
 
1.  Noah Brack  93
2.  Dhruv Ray  113
3.  Luke Rutherford  116
4.  Garrett Bell  121
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ryan Smith Lake Oconee Academy 74
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Commerce 158 X
 
1.  McKenzie McRee  75
2.  Cameron Ford  83
3.  Kristin Tash  86
4.  Autumn Mathis  94
2. Lake Oconee Academy 165 X
 
1.  Katie Scheck  72
2.  Emma McCord  93
3. ACE Charter 228 X
 
1.  Anna Minshew  108
2.  Merri Minshew  120
3.  Sophie Holland  138
4. Washington-Wilkes 269  
 
1.  samantha harkins  122
2.  Brittany Canter  147
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AA

Area 1-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Metter 324 X
 
1.  Grayson Bowen  80
2.  Will Altman  81
2.  Joseph Pittman  81
4.  Ian Glanton  82
5.  Cade Curl  87
6.  Jackson Longgrear  90
2. Vidalia 333 X
 
1.  Jackson Toole  77
2.  Brandon Collins  81
3.  Chris Phillips  87
4.  Doug Chesser  88
5.  Dylan Bennett  93
6.  Zach Bond  97
3. Benedictine 341 X
 
1.  Andrew Scarano  82
2.  Will Ducey  83
3.  Aidan Ganley  86
4.  Alex Bokina  90
5.  Hunter Harrison  95
6.  Carter Geriner  96
4. Jeff Davis 368  
 
1.  Kalob Flint  79
2.  Cason Varnadoe  95
3.  Josh Herrington  97
3.  Grayson Lewis  97
5.  Haden Beckworth  108
5.  Kole Williams  108
5. Early County 372  
 
1.  Ayden Knight  89
2.  Tanner Norman  90
3.  Carter Rowland  92
4.  Alex Warr  101
5.  Canton Conner  109
6. Thomasville 399  
 
1.  Miles Green  84
2.  Braxton Sizemore  99
3.  Hurston Waldrep  107
4.  Peyton Owens  109
7. Berrien 412  
 
1.  Sam Hughes  89
2.  Mason Sykes  105
2.  Matt Mathis  105
4.  Carson Johnson  113
5.  Mitch Kallam  119
6.  Bailey Collins  133
8. Bacon County 433  
 
1.  Tait Taylor  92
2.  Gavin Johnson  111
3.  Taylor Sellers  112
4.  Cy Taylor  118
5.  Nathan White  131
9. Swainsboro 455  
 
1.  Jackson Barber  96
2.  Arham Shah  107
3.  Christopher Denmark  121
4.  Cole Jones  131
5.  Michael Bravo  142
10. Toombs County 457  
 
1.  Kaile Harkins  109
2.  Clabe O'Connor  114
3.  Brannen Tatum  115
4.  Jaxon Sistrunk  119
5.  Bryson Bryant  126
6.  Gabriel Ramirez  138
11. Bryan County 489  
 
1.  Wyatt Griffin  111
2.  Benjamin Kirby  118
3.  Chris Taylor  124
4.  Dylan Barnes  136
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kalob Flint Jeff Davis 79
Marvin Kemp Brooks County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. St. Vincent's Academy 169 X
 
1.  Rin Richardson  84
2.  Emma Saunders  85
3.  Tricia Reisman  92
4.  Laine Richardson  112
2. Metter 177 X
 
1.  Kristin Crooms  85
2.  Presley Smith  92
3.  Payton Crooms  102
3.  Laney Tootle  102
3. Vidalia 188 X
 
1.  Autumn Carter  86
2.  Ryan Norfleet  102
3.  Cassidy Collins  112
4.  Reba Warnock  113
4. Brooks County 219 X
 
1.  Breanna Priest  102
2.  MaryLyn Kemp  117
3.  Madison Sapp  130
5. Bryan County 274  
 
1.  Mallory Traywick  132
2.  Abigail Ferreira  142
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dodge County 335 X
 
1.  Micheal Clardy  78
2.  Jensen Rainey  80
3.  Wyatt Jones  88
4.  Lister Harrell  89
5.  HEATH SANDERS  91
6.  Nathan Roland  101
2. Davidson Fine Arts 378  
 
1.  William Cawthon  84
2.  Bryson Hall  88
3.  Grant Stokes  103
3.  Matthew Morgan  103
3. Westside, Augusta 380  
 
1.  Parker Hoops  89
2.  Seth Raney  90
3.  Adam Wilson  96
4.  Haden McIlroy  105
5.  Ja'lik Wilson  107
6.  Wilson Powell  135
3. Jefferson County 380  
 
1.  Cal Thompson  83
2.  Caleb Newman  93
3.  Jaylen Hilton  102
3.  Jacob West  102
5.  Trevor Fox  106
6.  Aquavious Hunter  121
5. Harlem 391  
 
1.  Kam McDaniel  81
2.  Chase Johnson  84
3.  Brandon Tranum  112
4.  Dalton McNeal  114
6. Bleckley County 392  
 
1.  Ty Cranford  82
2.  Dominic Sasser  91
3.  Eli Phinazee  105
4.  Ethan Skipper  114
5.  Jacob Huggins  134
6.  Keaton Floyd  137
7. Washington County 407  
 
1.  Andrew Amerson  95
2.  Drew Brantley  96
3.  Eli McCaskill  107
4.  Charles Garner  109
5.  Kelby Turner  114
6.  Ayden Stewart  130
8. East Laurens 477  
 
1.  Gabe Edwards  114
2.  Coy Covington  115
3.  Chris Norris  117
4.  Palmer Davenport  131
5.  Andrew Bethea  144
Individual Qualifier School Score
Patrick Jean-Pierre Johnson, Augusta 76
Jaylen Parker Johnson, Augusta 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bleckley County 191 X
 
1.  Brooke Krieg  87
2.  McKinley Cranford  104
3.  Dawson Greer  112
2. Dodge County 202 X
 
1.  MICHELLE ZANG  95
2.  KRISTEN NOBLES  107
3.  RACHEL BOHANNON  119
4.  Lexus Hammond  142
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kaitlyn McGann Davidson Fine Arts 91

Area 3-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gordon Central 332 X
 
1.  Isaac McEntyre  76
2.  Zeb Reddix  84
3.  Joshua Hardin  86
3.  Jordan Hardin  86
5.  Matthew Bryson  87
6.  Alex Neal  100
2. Rockmart 347 X
 
1.  Jonathan Suppes  83
1.  Brody McElwee  83
3.  Mason Hitchcock  85
4.  Bailey Dunn  96
4.  Davis Sproull  96
6.  Parker Crawford  99
3. Model 375  
 
1.  Cody Boazman  79
2.  Hayden Winkelman  89
3.  Nicholas Tarter  98
4.  Jacob McAdams  109
5.  Bradley McCormick  115
6.  Dylan Diprima  123
4. Coosa 383  
 
1.  Dawson Tate  82
2.  Caleb Ray  96
3.  Goss Griffin  99
4.  Braydon Cooper  106
5.  Lathe Spivey  120
6.  Ethan Bartlett  131
5. Dade County 416  
 
1.  Aydin Norman  83
2.  Jon Wood  97
3.  Phoenix Davis  117
4.  Austin Gordy  119
5.  Joe Smith  129
6.  Alex Holdaway  130
6. Pepperell 424  
 
1.  Ben Robinson  100
2.  Michael Corntassel  104
3.  Tom Vincent  105
4.  Kemp Edge  115
5.  Riley Story  128
6.  Ross Pope  133
7. Lamar County 441  
 
1.  Bryce Boland  88
2.  Adam Basso  98
3.  Henry Pierce  120
4.  Eric Edmondson  135
8. Armuchee 477  
 
1.  Dre'Quan Cook  80
2.  Aiden Rich  129
3.  Will Holloway  134
3.  Andrew Long  134
5.  Makade Johnson  138
6.  Judson Bishop  141
9. Heard County 511  
 
1.  Chandler Hindman  123
2.  Bob Henderson  125
3.  Dawson Harmon  128
4.  Jakob Holdridge  135
Individual Qualifier School Score
Cody Boazman Model 79
Dre'Quan Cook Armuchee 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pepperell 190 X
 
1.  Sydnie Edwards  93
2.  Grace Hufford  97
3.  Josie McGraw  99
2. Gordon Central 210 X
 
1.  Abbigail Hayes  97
2.  Celeste Huffman  113
3.  Amberly Wilson  119
3. Rockmart 211 X
 
1.  Hailey Brogdon  99
2.  Megan Johnson  112
2.  Audrey Lambert  112
4.  Gracie Tan  113
4. Heard County 221  
 
1.  Caroline Jones  106
2.  Shelby Oldham  115
3.  Taylor Paris  127
5. Lamar County 228  
 
1.  Kathrine Wright  109
2.  Bailee Pines  119
3.  Chloe Byrne  137
4.  Emily Nicholson  138
6. Armuchee 266  
 
1.  Gracie Williams  130
2.  Allison Jackson  136
3.  Audrey Young  138
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 4-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Elbert County 329 X
 
1.  Dylan Franklin  75
2.  Eli Goff  79
3.  Walker Bryant  87
4.  Evan Yeargin  88
5.  Nathan Thornton  89
6.  Tamar Burton  94
2. Social Circle 364  
 
1.  Cameron Bruce  85
2.  Tyson Adams  89
3.  Zach Clegg  90
4.  Michell Jones  100
5.  Thomas Mcgarity  107
6.  Jeffery Cohenour  108
3. Banks County 379  
 
1.  Luke Gosnell  83
2.  Clay Gosnell  96
3.  Cody Saxon  98
4.  Trevor Thomas  102
5.  Marshall Pace  115
5.  Parker Sprayberry  115
4. Rabun County 402  
 
1.  Sam Speed  83
2.  John Hash  92
3.  Dillyn Nichols  113
4.  Will Davis  114
4.  Zeke Stutsman  114
6.  Dillon Darnell  116
5. Monticello 453  
 
1.  Cole Usry  105
2.  Avery Jacobs  115
2.  Chad Bentley  115
4.  Lance Blackwell  118
5.  Evan Newton  126
6. Oglethorpe County 454  
 
1.  Connor Smith  86
2.  Eli Sorrow  93
3.  Austin Ethridge  132
4.  David Zumbro  143
5.  Sam Moore  162
Individual Qualifier School Score
Luke Gosnell Banks County 83
Sam Speed Rabun County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Elbert County 191 X
 
1.  Lily Johnson  85
2.  Liza Banks  106
3.  Madison Webb  109
4.  Elizabeth Brady  113
2. Rabun County 213 X
 
1.  Carrie Beck  100
2.  Journey Quilliams  113
3.  Faith Cofield  119
4.  Cassidy Richardson  121
3. Oglethorpe County 215 X
 
1.  Carol Beasley  105
2.  Megan Edwards  110
3.  Courtney Tittle  111
4. Banks County 234  
 
1.  Lauren Shubert  112
2.  Ashlyn Placek  122
3.  Chelsea Lewallen  131
4.  Grayson Smith  134
5. Putnam County 380  
 
1.  Alexis Minchey  176
2.  Jenna Mullis  204
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AAA

Area 1-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pike County 334 X
 
1.  Hagan Marion  77
2.  Dylan Warwick  84
3.  Brian Pollette  85
4.  Colton Fowler  88
5.  Jerrin Wadsworth  99
6.  Landon Bell  101
2. Cook 409  
 
1.  Hinson Bailey  98
2.  Nathan Maylock  99
3.  Mason Crosby  104
4.  Barrett Breeden  108
5.  Cowart Gage  109
6.  Wade Howell  114
3. Jackson 426  
 
1.  C.J. Clarkston  76
2.  JH Youngblood  107
3.  Zack Baldwin  120
4.  Mason Ackiss  123
4.  Kaleb Hill  123
6.  Nick Johnson  126
4. Crisp County 449  
 
1.  Kody Clark  102
2.  Preston Arnett  112
3.  Kendall Wilson  114
4.  John Cook  121
Individual Qualifier School Score
C.J. Clarkston Jackson 76
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Rutland 229 X
 
1.  Carrol Pyon  74
2.  Eujin Pyon  77
3.  Jenny Pyon  78
4.  Christa Ward  124
2. Crisp County 312 X
 
1.  Andrea Shiver  89
2.  Byah Fields  108
3.  Caitlyn Bellew  115
4.  Shelbi Cobb  128
3. Pike County 328 X
 
1.  Jane Jones  103
2.  Kinnedi Smith  109
3.  Abigail Lee  116
4.  Camryn Brown  117
4. Jackson 353  
 
1.  Kaja Gibson  104
2.  Lauren Wilder  118
3.  Marley Stone  131
4.  Arden Wilder  132
5. Peach County 361  
 
1.  Keeleigh Jones  113
2.  Tianna Harrold  123
3.  Caitlyn Biddle  125
4.  Brinsley Smith  152
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pierce County 312 X
 
1.  Ty Metts  75
2.  Zac Thornton  76
3.  Taylor Sweat  79
4.  Ian Arnold  82
5.  Evan Kirkland  92
2. Appling County 375  
 
1.  Noah Marchman  87
2.  Ryan Hayes  92
3.  Joshua Barlow  94
4.  Kyle Griffin  102
5.  Cole Gardner  104
3. Islands 388  
 
1.  Ben Wood  88
2.  Demetris Vasilakos  92
3.  Brock Baumgartner  101
4.  Lucas Langford  107
3. Brantley County 388  
 
1.  Jake Wood  92
2.  Taylor Morgan  98
2.  Brett Ammons  98
4.  Wylie Ostrowski  100
5.  Tanner O'steen  122
6.  Conner Sweat  137
5. Long County 401  
 
1.  Garrett Bleyman  80
2.  Seth Rentz  102
3.  Kyle Ballance  109
4.  Parker Yarborough  110
4.  Bradley Abbgy  110
6.  Cale Cole  118
6. Southeast Bulloch 418  
 
1.  Hayes Oliver  98
2.  Connor Fisher  103
3.  Elliot Perkins  108
4.  Cade Burke  109
5.  Joseph Staudt  117
6.  Hunter Barron  131
7. Liberty County 499  
 
1.  Brandon Lopez  83
2.  Logan Shuman  120
3.  Antonio James  132
4.  Denzel Washington  164
8. Tattnall County 508  
 
1.  Andrew Solano  113
2.  Gabriel Talkington  122
3.  Jacob Edwards  136
4.  Lee Eason  137
5.  Lane Eason  143
6.  Chase McCloud  144
Individual Qualifier School Score
Garrett Bleyman Long County 80
Brandon Lopez Liberty County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pierce County 270 X
 
1.  Sloan Lanier  84
2.  Lauren Shaw  91
3.  Sara Bennett  95
4.  Emma Day  96
2. Southeast Bulloch 288 X
 
1.  Marleigh Cooper  88
2.  Chyann Hoyle  99
3.  Jade Hoyle  101
4.  Morgan Olliff  131
3. Savannah Arts Academy 310 X
 
1.  Rachel Wohn  88
2.  Alivia Rukmana  95
3.  Emily Daly  127
4. Tattnall County 323 X
 
1.  Sydney Purcell  89
2.  Gracie Lively  113
3.  Taylor Petermann  121
5. Brantley County 409  
 
1.  Elise Nuenke  97
2.  Ella Whitehurst  144
3.  Cheyenne Lowther  168
4.  Ellie Moody  192
Individual Qualifier School Score
Elise Nuenke Brantley County 97

Area 3-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Hart County 312 X
 
1.  Chase Martin  76
2.  Eli Scott  77
3.  Andrew Brown  79
4.  Michael Osborne  80
5.  Crew Phillips  90
6.  Kirby King  96
2. North Hall 317 X
 
1.  BARTLEY FORRESTER  68
2.  MICHAEL KALLAB  78
3.  JAKE RILEY  84
4.  CHASE METCALF  87
5.  BEN BOYD  94
5.  CAMDEN GILLESPIE  94
3. Morgan County 339 X
 
1.  Bailey Smith  77
2.  Landon Breedlove  83
3.  Jared Sanders  86
4.  Eric Brockman  93
5.  Reid Brock  94
6.  Josh Televski  98
4. Greater Atlanta Christian 346  
 
1.  Liam Shinn  73
2.  Pierce Joglekar  89
3.  Michael Deweese  91
4.  Craig Oliver  93
5.  Grant Campbell  106
4. Dawson County 346  
 
1.  Jeremiah Crumley  78
2.  Campbell Reed  87
3.  Denton Bailey  89
4.  Chase Walls  92
4.  Will Howard  92
6.  Cullen Reed  95
4. Franklin County 346  
 
1.  Gannon Fields  82
2.  Nathan Forester  85
3.  Chuck Vickery  88
4.  Cort Cawthon  91
5.  Griffin Ware  96
6.  Chase Roper  99
7. Fannin County 360  
 
1.  Ryan Beavers  87
2.  Hunter Crowder  88
3.  Payton Holt  90
4.  Austin Panter  95
5.  Cooper Boyle  100
6.  Jackson Rogers  102
8. Jackson County 371  
 
1.  Sam Holley  91
1.  Chad Pittman  91
3.  Gabriel Hanes  93
4.  Ryan Hill  96
5.  Jake Holley  100
6.  Gavin Green  108
9. Monroe Area 372  
 
1.  Perry Austin Kilburn  70
2.  Harrison Walker  99
3.  Ethan Dougherty  101
4.  Haven Sadlock  102
5.  Chris Henson  121
10. Lumpkin County 375  
 
1.  Andrew Rainey  86
2.  Cooper Wood  94
3.  Blake Barrett  95
4.  Cannon Wood  100
5.  Kyle Grunz  123
6.  Jackson Root  125
11. East Hall 397  
 
1.  Tucker Williamson  84
2.  Jacob Jones  86
3.  Kory Harris  105
4.  Drew Highfield  122
5.  Kyle Baugh  135
6.  Quillan Free  147
12. East Jackson 415  
 
1.  Hunter Smith  93
2.  Chris Benton  96
3.  Jacob Alstaetter  106
4.  Robbie Andrews  120
5.  Seth Irwin  125
6.  Wyatt Chandler  133
13. Union County 439  
 
1.  Grayson Blocker  88
2.  Brian Smith  115
3.  Drake Groves  117
4.  Jasper Dease  119
5.  Clayton Strickland  128
6.  Cooper Lance  158
Individual Qualifier School Score
Perry Austin Kilburn Monroe Area 70
Jeremiah Crumley Dawson County 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Union County 259 X
 
1.  Allison Horinek  81
2.  Grace Wischmeyer  87
3.  Megan Rowe  91
4.  Carson Chambers  102
2. Franklin County 273 X
 
1.  Allie Cobb  76
2.  Aleah Hylton  91
3.  Jade Wester  106
4.  Maylon Childers  129
3. North Hall 298 X
 
1.  Lyric Sanford  96
2.  Annika Cain  98
3.  Willow Hill  104
4.  Hannah Brock  126
4. Hart County 308 X
 
1.  Kerri Vaughn  98
2.  Hansley Jordan  102
3.  Lauren Weaver  108
4.  Hailey Moss  118
5. Dawson County 313 X
 
1.  Sydney Morgan  86
2.  Kenzie Smith  107
3.  Alexis Matheson  120
4.  Cosette Huthwaite  123
6. Morgan County 318  
 
1.  Walley Madison  92
2.  Paige Carroll  106
3.  Emily Finck  120
4.  Haylee Patterson  132
7. Fannin County 326  
 
1.  Lainey Panter  85
2.  Bailey Whitener  109
3.  Morgan Patton  132
4.  Cady Finley  134
8. East Jackson 356  
 
1.  Gracie Wilber  113
2.  Bailey Wilber  120
3.  Anna Beadles  123
4.  Avery McClure  124
9. Greater Atlanta Christian 386  
 
1.  Connor Dowdell  122
2.  Eunice Park  124
3.  Ansley Delaney  140
10. Lumpkin County 387  
 
1.  Isabel Davenport  122
2.  Sara Hunsinger  127
3.  Sara Bell  138
11. East Hall 417  
 
1.  Chelsey Gooch  137
2.  Katie Baugh  139
3.  Daniela Carillo  141
4.  Jessica Wellborn  163
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lainey Panter Fannin County 85
Walley Madison Morgan County 92

Area 4-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Westminster 289 X
 
1.  Drew Lingle  69
2.  Sam Lape  72
3.  Walker McPhail  74
3.  Will Ostergard  74
5.  David Dickey  77
6.  Thomas DeWalt  79
2. Calhoun 302 X
 
1.  Hayden Hayes  69
2.  Avery Dodd  71
3.  Andrew Barber  80
4.  Drew Eickman  82
5.  Alex Repp  88
6.  Taylor Gresham  89
3. Lovett 303 X
 
1.  Robert Ghirardini  71
2.  Hendricks Anthony  75
3.  Luke Ferrara  78
4.  Challen Morgan  79
5.  Brendan Gipson  82
5.  Taylor Cohen  82
4. Sonoraville 310 X
 
1.  Ryan Redd  76
1.  Paxton Paxton  76
3.  Lane Worley  79
3.  Blake Rouzee  79
5.  Christian Balistreri  85
6.  Destin Summers  96
5. Bremen 321 X
 
1.  Tyler Lipscomb  68
2.  Dylan Messer  82
3.  Gavin Smedley  83
4.  Gage Driskell  88
5.  Dru Allen  94
6.  Wyatt Underwood  97
6. Pace Academy 323 X
 
1.  Marc Mitchell  71
2.  George Lyon  80
3.  Ben Crawford  84
4.  Jimbo Smith  88
5.  George Robbins  95
6.  Gabe Wright  108
7. Haralson County 332  
 
1.  Matthew Williams  78
2.  Chance Holloway  80
3.  Garrett Singleton  83
4.  Bradley McCroskey  91
5.  Bryce Campbell  103
6.  Dylan Jones  106
8. Coahulla Creek 339  
 
1.  Carter Staten  79
2.  Spencer Hammontree  82
3.  Wright Nelson  86
4.  John Hammontree  92
5.  Boone Creswell  98
6.  Landon Callahan  108
8. Ringgold 339  
 
1.  Gavin Noble  72
2.  Harrison Haupt  82
3.  Jett Bridges  92
4.  Joseph Taylor  93
5.  Jerin Morgan  98
10. North Murray 350  
 
1.  Gage Winkler  72
2.  Spencer Alexander  77
3.  Logan Viars  99
4.  Ty Kendrick  102
5.  Riley McCamy  60
5.  Hayden Hulett  60
11. Adairsville 369  
 
1.  Nolan Reece  80
2.  David Holder  93
3.  Evan Crane  96
4.  Davis Hardin  100
5.  Ethan Hogue  109
6.  Jack Rood  60
Individual Qualifier School Score
Gavin Noble Ringgold 72
Gage Winkler North Murray 72
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bremen 243 X
 
1.  Averi Schrews  78
2.  Christian Williams  81
3.  Madelynn Sciolis  84
4.  Taylor Walker  103
2. Calhoun 257 X
 
1.  Katie Kaufmann  79
2.  Kylee Thornton  89
2.  Molly Mashburn  89
4.  Andie Robinson  110
3. North Murray 259 X
 
1.  Savannah Satterfield  80
2.  Shelby Satterfield  89
3.  Caroline Ridley  90
4. Westminster 270 X
 
1.  Ashley Jian  78
2.  Katherine Hennessy  95
3.  Kelly Hanratty  97
4.  Catherine Cole  102
5. Pace Academy 298 X
 
1.  Aleks Golde  76
2.  Julia Kelly  105
3.  Sophie Beck  117
4.  Lauren O'Sullivan  145
6. Lovett 302  
 
1.  Gracie Womack  91
2.  Lauren Benard  105
3.  Sydney Wade  106
4.  Harper Finch Bernard  126
7. Sonoraville 322  
 
1.  Clara Hulsey  82
2.  Jenna Palazzolo  119
3.  Brooke Jones  121
4.  Rachel Smith  62
8. Ringgold 337  
 
1.  Miranda Rich  76
2.  Moeka Yagi  105
3.  Reagan Tankersley  156
9. Adairsville 344  
 
1.  Cortni Jacobs  100
2.  Lindsey Angland  121
3.  Makenzie Gwin  123
3.  Maycie Gwin  123
10. Haralson County 349  
 
1.  Kenzie Benefield  114
1.  Tori Barkley  114
3.  Caitlynne Smith  121
4.  Jada Parrish  126
11. Coahulla Creek 352  
 
1.  Jenna Bagley  107
2.  Shae Bagley  122
3.  Haley Marie  123
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tori Owens Murray County 70
Miranda Rich Ringgold 76

AAAA

Area 1-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 297 X
 
1.  Ben Carr  70
2.  Jonathan Parker  71
3.  Rudy Pearson  78
3.  John Runyon  78
3.  John Calhoun  78
6.  Sackett Carr  80
2. Northside, Columbus 319 X
 
1.  Cole Kirkland  74
1.  Parker Younce  74
3.  Andy Callahan  84
4.  Garrett Douglas  87
5.  Josh Braaten  89
6.  Bobby Moffett  98
3. Perry 324 X
 
1.  Alec Bloodworth  75
2.  Payne Sells  76
3.  John Michael McNeal  85
4.  Mac Stevens  88
5.  Jonathan Birdsong  94
6.  Dalton Wilkes  102
3. Mary Persons 324 X
 
1.  Gus Proctor  79
1.  Cannon Newberry  79
3.  Carson Newberry  81
4.  Dylan Steed  85
5.  Josh Cobb  88
6.  Calen Knight  91
5. West Laurens 335 X
 
1.  Nicholas Browning  80
2.  Caleb Amerson  81
3.  Reece Woodard  86
4.  Garrett Ammerman  88
5.  Sam Kicklighter  89
5.  Lane Holt  89
6. Upson-Lee 359  
 
1.  Hayden Roberts  82
2.  Sam Uphold  84
3.  Brennen Smith  96
4.  Eli Eubanks  97
5.  Trent Helms  100
6.  Barron Gulley  103
7. Howard 388  
 
1.  Tom Fincher  89
2.  Ben Thigpen  93
3.  Griffin Orr  102
4.  Joshua Asbell  104
5.  Connor Codone  106
8. Spalding 393  
 
1.  Hunter Wells  91
2.  Jack Lalumiere  98
3.  Trey Smith  100
4.  Austin Grant  104
5.  Ryan Lord  108
6.  Hunter Echols  125
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hayden Roberts Upson-Lee 82
Sam Uphold Upson-Lee 84
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 241 X
 
1.  Faith Scott  74
2.  Mary Catherine McDaniel  76
3.  Audrey Davis  91
4.  Ashton Hill  101
2. Howard 311 X
 
1.  Macenzie Carroll  93
2.  Abbie Mitchell  94
3.  kamryn RagIn  124
4.  Halie McElmurray  140
3. Upson-Lee 312 X
 
1.  Taylor King  89
2.  Ally Phillips  105
3.  Morgan Hardeman  118
4.  Hailey O'Linger  67
4. Mary Persons 315 X
 
1.  Molly Poland  95
2.  Carrington Hughes  100
3.  Payton Poland  120
4.  Isabel Stone  123
5. Perry 316 X
 
1.  Cassy Reynolds  100
2.  Allison Peavy  107
3.  Laura Silverstruck  109
4.  Ella Rose Rigdon  70
6. West Laurens 319  
 
1.  Allison Wallace  89
2.  Callie Smith  111
3.  Sabrina Rodgers  119
4.  Lauren Loftin  122
7. Northside, Columbus 338  
 
1.  Landon Cumbie  82
2.  Je'Niya Nolen  108
3.  Kenadi Chiles  148
4.  Hope Rankin  159
Individual Qualifier School Score
Landon Cumbie Northside, Columbus 82
Allison Wallace West Laurens 89

Area 2-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Richmond Academy 305 X
 
1.  Harry Jomes  75
1.  Walter Kelley  75
3.  Jay Beach  77
4.  Chris Saul  78
5.  Sam Means  81
5.  David Hogg  81
1. St. Pius X 305 X
 
1.  Jack McDonald  75
2.  Daniel McKenzie  76
2.  Max Muenchen  76
4.  Joey Rufolo  78
4.  Stephen Kinsel  78
6.  Charles Kyle  86
3. Oconee County 307 X
 
1.  Carter Huckaby  76
1.  Jack Carlson  76
1.  Dustin DeMersseman  76
4.  Aaron Jackson  79
4.  Cody Neill  79
6.  T Donnan  82
4. North Oconee 316 X
 
1.  Garrison Britt  73
2.  Candler Murphey  75
3.  Parker Eades  82
4.  Stepan Mahaffey  86
4.  Michael Murray  86
6.  Cameron Christian  87
5. Stephens County 350  
 
1.  Luke Thomas  78
2.  Chase Fleming  88
3.  Luke Ramsey  91
4.  Logan Stovall  93
5.  Andrew Crunkleton  97
6.  Zack Knell  99
6. Jefferson 352  
 
1.  Douglas Holloway  78
2.  Blake Thompson  85
3.  Noah Mulvey  93
4.  Nick Bell  96
5.  Jack Kelly  100
6.  Micah Webb  102
7. Thomson 365  
 
1.  Elijah West  83
2.  Andrew Ridings  88
3.  Tanner Newman  96
4.  Dalton Clary  98
5.  Chris McCord  105
6.  Zackery Bennett  106
8. Madison County 380  
 
1.  Calvin Ward  89
2.  Ford Bird  95
3.  Chase Craig  96
4.  Austin Shiflet  100
5.  Cohen Strickland  114
6.  Dawson Beard  115
9. Hephzibah 409  
 
1.  Hunter Lockwood  85
2.  Charles Lockwood  91
3.  Casey Egan  114
4.  Andrew Lucas  119
5.  Joseph Neville  122
10. Burke County 416  
 
1.  Cody Templeton  80
2.  Xavion Wimberly  94
3.  Bryson Brown  113
4.  Josh Brantley  129
Individual Qualifier School Score
Douglas Holloway Jefferson 78
Luke Thomas Stephens County 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Oconee 246 X
 
1.  Elena Denny  80
2.  Madi Chappell  82
3.  Sara Gibson  84
4.  Sydney Spencer  102
2. Jefferson 284 X
 
1.  Caroline Martin  78
2.  Mikayla Simonton  101
3.  Taylor Sorrow  105
4.  Kayli McDaniel  113
3. Madison County 292 X
 
1.  Graci Hallenbeck  89
2.  Savannah Bird  96
3.  Jordyn Hanley  107
4.  Sarah Kate Thomas  109
4. Stephens County 300 X
 
1.  Andi Brock  97
2.  Abby Akin  99
3.  Breanna Leverett  104
4.  Mallory Colwell  113
5. St. Pius X 309 X
 
1.  Lindsay Smoak  94
2.  Amelia Temme  102
3.  Anna Ford  113
3.  Lily Osterloh  113
6. Burke County 328  
 
1.  Sophia Dye  104
2.  Libby Ford  107
3.  Rosemary Durant  117
4.  Morgan Chancey  120
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 3-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Marist 291 X
 
1.  Jordan Secret  70
2.  Matthew Larkin  71
3.  David Frank  75
3.  Owen Burden  75
5.  Braden Jones  76
6.  Preston DeSantis  78
2. Woodward Academy 306 X
 
1.  Alex Morettini  74
2.  Connor Asarch  75
3.  Mitchell Kahlert  77
4.  Marc Hammond  80
5.  Andy Olson  88
6.  Griffin Williams  90
3. Blessed Trinity 324 X
 
1.  Tim Mulligan  75
2.  Adam Reese  76
3.  Wilson Fought  85
4.  Ben Smith  88
4.  Hank Joseph  88
6.  Alec Mudry  89
4. White County 360  
 
1.  Jacob Adams  83
2.  Daniel Rowland  91
3.  Jackson Rowland  92
4.  Toby Turner  94
5.  Joe West  95
6.  Jackson Earwood  107
5. West Hall 385  
 
1.  Ryan Duncan  94
2.  Cory Davis  95
3.  Tyler Stauffer  97
4.  Shane Stasierowski  99
5.  Hunter Wilkey  102
6.  Zach Lingle  111
6. Eastside 390  
 
1.  Griffin Autry  79
2.  Wes Connor  101
3.  Will Harwell  104
4.  Wyatt Hamby  106
4.  Curtis Broadnax  106
7. Chestatee 422  
 
1.  Graham Watkins  86
2.  Garrett Daniell  98
3.  Carson Arceneaux  108
4.  Jordan Sailers  130
5.  Jack Haefele  156
8. Luella 500  
 
1.  Jackson Lentz  99
2.  Channing Gray  130
3.  Benjamin Mendoza  134
4.  Jacob Carter  137
Individual Qualifier School Score
Griffin Autry Eastside 79
Jacob Adams White County 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Woodward Academy 227 X
 
1.  Ayanna Habeel  74
2.  Morgan Ellison  76
3.  Teagan Fritts  77
4.  Amelia Connor  83
2. Marist 238 X
 
1.  Woo Wade  73
2.  Mimi Taylor  76
3.  Ava Tanzella  89
4.  Sydney Morlan  92
3. Blessed Trinity 245 X
 
1.  Allie Kantor  77
2.  Olivia McWhorter  81
3.  Haley Gamis  87
4.  Ashley Clemente  122
4. White County 256 X
 
1.  Catie Craig  74
2.  Erin Dorsey  91
2.  Rachel Brock  91
4.  Jordan Chapman  102
5. Eastside 351  
 
1.  Emma Camfield  104
2.  Caroline Culbertson  110
3.  Karly Townley  137
4.  Tiana Hoff  141
6. West Hall 381  
 
1.  Rachael DeVall  112
2.  Elizabeth Taylor  131
3.  Shelby Allen  138
7. Luella 393  
 
1.  Savannah Wappler  123
2.  Sydney Keller  130
3.  Makalah Hardy  140
8. Chestatee 455  
 
1.  Madison Tucker  130
2.  Joci Wiley  162
3.  Shelby Benjamin  163
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 4-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. LaFayette 308 X
 
1.  Gage Smith  75
2.  Tyler Jackson  77
2.  Carter Grant  77
4.  Riley Grant  79
5.  Mason Cain  86
6.  Scott Smith  87
2. Cartersville 314 X
 
1.  Buck Brumlow  72
2.  Chanc Willis  79
3.  Blane Davis  81
4.  Dalton Henson  82
5.  Christian Martin  95
6.  Jack Benefield  96
3. LaGrange 320 X
 
1.  Preston Pelham  75
2.  John Crawford  76
3.  Hudson Graham  78
4.  Juston Edmandson  91
5.  Todd Ormsby  92
6.  Trent Smith  105
4. Cedartown 330 X
 
1.  Jhett Lewis  74
2.  Ty Tracy  81
3.  Nolan Holland  86
4.  Hyden Zebeau  89
5.  Tyler Dennis  92
6.  Hunter Hollis  98
5. Pickens 342  
 
1.  Dylan Long  79
2.  Eddie Lindbert  82
3.  Chase Simmons  90
4.  Bailey Dispain  91
5.  Landon VanSant  94
6.  Thomas Pinson  99
6. Northwest Whitfield 343  
 
1.  Trevor Owens  76 (9)
2.  Jeb Brooker  88 (9)
2.  Haven Morgan  88 (9)
4.  Alex Buckalew  91 (9)
5.  Chase Carter  95 (9)
6.  Blake Patton  55 (9)
7. Heritage, Catoosa 351  
 
1.  Mattew Redman  78
2.  Robert Alan Lyle  88
3.  Logan Self  91
4.  Declan Ryan  94
5.  Cain Stover  95
8. Chapel Hill 363  
 
1.  Nicholas Nemanich  86
2.  Franklin Salters  89
3.  Holland Stewart  92
4.  Thomas Johnston  96
5.  Tomie Anderson  102
6.  Paul Jarrett  55
Individual Qualifier School Score
Trevor Owens Northwest Whitfield 76
Mattew Redman Heritage, Catoosa 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Central, Carroll 233 X
 
1.  Ainsley Cowart  73
2.  Loralie Cowart  79
3.  Morgan Collins  81
4.  Shi Phillips  109
2. Heritage, Catoosa 277 X
 
1.  Lauren Self  86
2.  Katie Proctor  95
3.  Caroline Bentley  96
4.  Kendall Harrell  101
3. LaGrange 295 X
 
1.  Sydney Ormsby  81
2.  Blakely Arp  90
3.  Ally Arp  124
4. Troup County 305 X
 
1.  Abby Taylor  83
2.  Kyla Bedingfield  100
3.  Sydney Lindsey  122
4.  Taylor Kennedy  125
4. LaFayette 305 X
 
1.  Shelby Whittle  95
2.  Maci Johnson  99
3.  Hannah Bowman  111
4.  Emma Moore  118
6. Northwest Whitfield 318 X
 
1.  Audry Holder  88
2.  Lily Adams  111
3.  Shelby Silvers  119
7. Chapel Hill 327  
 
1.  Savana Sikes  100
2.  Kara Holloway  113
3.  Paige Vincent  114
8. Pickens 329  
 
1.  Katherine Densmore  78
2.  Heather Vincent  121
3.  Brooke Quarles  130
4.  Abby Gerrard  136
9. Cedartown 330  
 
1.  Keinsley Houston  103
2.  Evie Blackmon  108
3.  Bay Mcelwee  119
10. Cartersville 354  
 
1.  Addie Evans  104
2.  Brianna Kim  117
3.  Hannah Rhodes  133
Individual Qualifier School Score
Katherine Densmore Pickens 78
Hannah Watkins Gilmer 97

AAAAA

Area 1-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Statesboro 312 X
 
1.  Ford Berger  76
1.  Mason Kleinlein  76
3.  Tate Rackleff  79
4.  Austin Brown  81
5.  Stone Bailey  82
2. Wayne County 317 X
 
1.  Zach Robinson  70
2.  Mycah Feltman  77
3.  Austin Crews  84
4.  Dawson Duncan  86
4.  Cameron Blanton  86
6.  Dalton Davidson  89
3. South Effingham 329 X
 
1.  Aaron Elmore  75
2.  Logan Wise  77
3.  Logan Sapp  83
4.  Nicholas Hofmann  94
5.  Landon Gresham  102
6.  Sam Tootle  107
4. Ware County 336 X
 
1.  Fred Windham  73
2.  Levi Jewell  83
3.  Ethan Arnold  87
4.  Dustin Lewis  93
5.  Blake Turner  105
6.  Ty Tatum  108
5. Harris County 337 X
 
1.  Philip Korytoski  81
2.  Kason Partridge  83
3.  Raines Edenfield  85
4.  Owen Williams  88
5.  Spencer Oliver  89
6.  David Bosnall  92
6. Veterans 338 X
 
1.  Jason Cruise  74
2.  Parker Byrd  84
3.  Aaron Ringer  86
4.  Jacob Holovach  94
5.  Leo Furr  96
6.  Josh Heyen  97
7. Thomas County Central 378  
 
1.  Whit Hayes  80
2.  Jared Russell  96
3.  Caleb Yawn  97
4.  Hunter Howell  105
5.  Gage Willoughby  106
6.  Logan Prince  131
8. Bainbridge 435  
 
1.  Mayo Livingston  95
2.  Garrett Cox  99
3.  Brannon Fagan  119
4.  John-Willis Maples  122
Individual Qualifier School Score
Whit Hayes Thomas County Central 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Veterans 262 X
 
1.  Mailey Buzzell  77
2.  Alyssa Julien  86
3.  Brittney Cox  99
4.  Taylor Dumas  110
2. South Effingham 285 X
 
1.  Bella Sapp  90
2.  Abbie Cheney  93
3.  Logan Byrd  102
4.  Carson Taylor  106
3. Ware County 292 X
 
1.  Sutton Rollins  83
2.  Lauren Callahan  104
3.  Grace Link  105
4. Statesboro 308 X
 
1.  Abigail Aubrey  100
1.  Brooke Bennett  100
3.  Savannah Barefoot  108
4.  Yami Patterson  111
5. Thomas County Central 346  
 
1.  Bre Ryan  94
2.  Cheyenne Little  110
3.  Destini Brinson  142
6. Wayne County 347  
 
1.  Reagan Reddish  111
2.  Allison Sullivan  114
3.  Marisa Mobley  122
4.  Emily Harris  132
7. Bainbridge 399  
 
1.  Emilee Harris  118
2.  Madison Toole  129
3.  Hope Sizemore  152
4.  Montana Mcquaig  153
Individual Qualifier School Score
Chloe Wegienka Harris County 85
Bre Ryan Thomas County Central 94

Area 2-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Starr's Mill 312 X
 
1.  Mason Mayfield  75
1.  Bryce Holloway  75
3.  Luke Phillips  79
4.  Tucker Sutton  83
4.  Carson Langham  83
6.  George Langham  84
2. Ola 316 X
 
1.  Keith Watkins  72
2.  Jackson Schultz  79
3.  Joey Collins  80
4.  Brooks Gineris  85
5.  Landon Dodson  89
6.  Trevor Bassett  103
3. McIntosh 336 X
 
1.  Jake Nigro  76
2.  Ryan Mowry  84
3.  Stefan Blain  86
4.  Chip Conner  90
5.  Colby Fielding  94
6.  Riley Botkus  97
4. Whitewater 369  
 
1.  Jackson Grunden  85
2.  Dylan Carlson  92
3.  Kyle McClain  93
4.  Noah Dumas  99
5.  Cole Hayne  102
6.  Cameron Williams  106
5. Union Grove 374  
 
1.  Kyle Rosier  89
2.  James Giltmier  92
3.  Tanner Greer  94
4.  Bray Scroggins  99
6. Jones County 383  
 
1.  Nic Johnson  85
2.  Austin Mills  99
2.  Alex Cardali  99
4.  Brad Hammock  100
5.  Jacob Brooks  106
6.  Adam Mills  118
7. Locust Grove 386  
 
1.  Cameron Pittman  86
2.  Chris Fusaro  97
3.  Noah Guy  100
4.  Noah Martin  103
5.  Steven Brown  105
6.  Carter Newman  106
8. Fayette County 415  
 
1.  Albert Lambert  100
2.  Philip Lambert  103
3.  Sebastian Kong  105
4.  Javonte Jackson  107
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jackson Grunden Whitewater 85
Nic Johnson Jones County 85
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Starr's Mill 253 X
 
1.  Mary Hunter  83
2.  Liza Eubanks  84
3.  Ellie Camp  86
4.  Julia Schafhauser  89
2. Union Grove 302 X
 
1.  Ashleigh Mead  91
2.  Keri Fabra  104
3.  Brooke Newsome  107
2. Ola 302 X
 
1.  Elizabeth DiMartino  89
2.  Ava Rokosz  97
3.  Taylor Johnson  116
4.  Bronlyn Holland  125
4. McIntosh 306 X
 
1.  Cally Casterline  95
2.  Claire Walker  97
3.  Hayley Gill  114
4.  Katherine Mitchell  116
5. Jones County 342  
 
1.  Kaitlyn Brower  112
2.  Kaylin Curry  113
3.  Sydney Lanford  117
4.  Kloey Goins  129
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lily Gable Whitewater 95

Area 3-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Buford 320 X
 
1.  Jackson Buchanan  70
2.  Walt Smith  82
3.  Nick Allison  84
3.  Kody Jordan  84
5.  Spenser Sutherland  86
6.  Wes Mitchell  88
2. Flowery Branch 342  
 
1.  Connor Gillespie  75
2.  Mason Hill  84
3.  Lincoln Barlow  89
4.  Tyler Nilsen  94
5.  Cameron Cordell  103
6.  Chase White  113
3. Loganville 361  
 
1.  Carter Coursey  87
2.  Cody Connard  89
2.  Taylor Major  89
4.  Adin Bannister  96
5.  Chance Paskon  101
6.  Tanner Cornelius  118
4. Chamblee 365  
 
1.  River Harper  83
2.  Phillip McCrery  93
3.  Jimmy McClendon  94
4.  Carson Cooper  95
5.  Parish Priester  103
6.  Kwezi Fleming  109
5. Walnut Grove 368  
 
1.  Isaac Samples  77
2.  Andrew Reppert  83
3.  Clint Hayno  100
4.  Justin Perry  108
4.  Colin Evon  108
6.  Chase Enfinger  129
6. Johnson, Gainesville 421  
 
1.  Anthony Pesavento  100
2.  Samuel Dempsey  103
3.  Thomas Loggins  108
4.  Jonathan Williams  110
5.  Andrew Scharmer  122
6.  Jesse Witt  132
Individual Qualifier School Score
Connor Gillespie Flowery Branch 75
Isaac Samples Walnut Grove 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Buford 306 X
 
1.  Kamryn Roberts  93
2.  Gracie Martin  103
3.  Toni Telenta  110
4.  Natalie Cranney  115
2. Flowery Branch 327 X
 
1.  Emily Bergdoll  105
2.  Lea Bergdoll  109
3.  Leah Eubanks  113
4.  Savannah Keifer  115
3. Johnson, Gainesville 344  
 
1.  Abby Loggins  103
2.  Avery Owen  114
3.  Jessica Shifflett  127
4.  Madison Williams  138
4. Loganville 389  
 
1.  Ashley Born  118
2.  Taylor Truesdell  121
3.  Briley Newberry  150
Individual Qualifier School Score
Isabella Samples Walnut Grove 89
Aneesa Conine-Nakano Clarke Central 94

Area 4-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Carrollton 327 X
 
1.  Cole New  78
2.  Mario Perezcassar III  80
3.  Luke Pezold  82
4.  Jacob Shadrix  87
5.  Clay Fontenot  91
6.  Alex Shilling  97
2. Riverwood 335 X
 
1.  Phillip Clendenin  79
2.  Casey Scheele  82
3.  Connor Sewell  87
3.  Jonah Hirsch  87
5.  Edward Cooper  97
3. Decatur 355  
 
1.  Alan Whitehead  79
2.  Jacob Crofford  87
3.  Evan Gauthier  91
4.  William Almand  98
5.  Donovan Jones  100
6.  Hank Stocke  101
4. North Springs 358  
 
1.  Ryan Kwon  83
2.  Parker Echemendia  86
3.  Jared Hopkins  92
4.  Patrick Shea  97
4.  Matt Stoia  97
6.  Brenden Liu  98
5. Cass 372  
 
1.  Mason Lee  77
2.  Heath Chatham  91
3.  Joel Shepherd  93
4.  Cody Knight  111
6. East Paulding 390  
 
1.  Mason Winters  85
2.  Seth Camp  94
3.  Cage Bullard  105
4.  Nick Vernon  106
5.  John Smitherman  110
6.  Brody Brown  122
7. Villa Rica 403  
 
1.  Trey Flynn  94
2.  Zach Crawford  95
3.  Tanner Thomason  106
4.  Austin Smith  108
8. Rome 405  
 
1.  Hogan Ingram  75
2.  Adam Trammell  100
3.  Daniel Davis  114
4.  Vedant Patel  116
5.  Sawyer Hernandez  117
6.  Charlie Uldrick  63
9. Grady 410  
 
1.  Daniel Poss  96
2.  James Grissett  98
3.  Reid Schratwieser  107
4.  Andrew Bradshaw  109
5.  Christian Renfroe  115
10. Paulding County 413  
 
1.  Adam Ruff  86
2.  Reid Rainey  100
3.  Carson Anderson  107
4.  Tanner Bastings  120
5.  Sean Max  124
6.  Trevor James  63
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hogan Ingram Rome 75
Mason Lee Cass 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Carrollton 283 X
 
1.  Taylor Gray  87
2.  Morgan Gray  95
3.  Abigail Duke  101
4.  Caroline Fjeran  114
2. Cass 358  
 
1.  Lauren Hale  112
2.  Grace Weeks  116
3.  Taylor Yrabedra  130
3. East Paulding 364  
 
1.  Sarah Prater  114
2.  Carley Pilgrim  118
3.  Brooke Putman  132
4.  Peyton Lamb  90
3. Villa Rica 364  
 
1.  Maggie Lafitte  118 (9)
2.  Jillian Moore  120 (9)
3.  Macie Shrewsberry  126 (9)
4.  Beca Cole  108 (9)
5. Paulding County 381  
 
1.  Sariah Bastings  106
2.  Chloe Moody  129
3.  Kendall Layne Ammons  146
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Glynn Academy 315 X
 
1.  Caleb Weese  77
1.  Bobby Hrdlicka  77
3.  Jimmy Bishop  80
4.  Worth Pickens  81
5.  Pope Arline  82
6.  Gray Johnston  85
2. Houston County 316 X
 
1.  Brent Hamm  74
2.  Hilton Beck  78
3.  Raj Patel  80
4.  Ryan Wendler  84
5.  Brendon Mann  87
6.  Evan Kelham  89
3. Richmond Hill 318 X
 
1.  Fred Roberts  75
2.  Ethan McDonald  79
3.  Blake Forbes  81
4.  Liam Markgraf  83
5.  Grant Mahaffey  84
6.  Landry Sutton  85
4. Coffee 323 X
 
1.  Will Spivey  77
2.  Hunter Moore  78
3.  Nick Thompson  81
4.  Joseph DeLoach  87
5.  David Jump  89
6.  Sam Lastinger  97
5. Lee County 334  
 
1.  Brantley Baker  76
2.  Brennan Mclean  85
2.  Tommy Butler  85
4.  Jack Mitchell  88
5.  David Carter  90
6.  Jacob Owens  105
6. Valdosta 352  
 
1.  Braden Colbert  76
2.  Ethan Altman  89
3.  Marc Evans  92
4.  Pate Hogan  95
5.  Bennett Colbert  97
6.  Sam McFarlandd  101
7. Brunswick 357  
 
1.  Cameron Miller  79
2.  Cannon Hutcheson  83
3.  Ben Tindall  95
4.  Bryson Broner  100
5.  Andrew Watford  101
6.  Nick Haraway  108
8. Effingham County 393  
 
1.  Trevan Heichal  82
2.  Alex Royal  86
3.  Brady Holder  108
4.  Evan Johnson  117
5.  Cody Carroll  127
9. Bradwell Institute 403  
 
1.  Rutger Dooghan  96
2.  Daniel Dayutis  98
3.  Logan Maschino  103
4.  Patrick Edwards  106
5.  Bryce Crean  118
10. Northside, Warner Robins 444  
 
1.  Matthew Joiner  96
2.  Riley Greene  99
3.  Chase Fletcher  121
4.  Evan Thomas  128
5.  Ryan Simmons  140
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brantley Baker Lee County 76
Braden Colbert Valdosta 76
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Valdosta 244 X
 
1.  Padgett Chitty  76
2.  Macee Chappuis  83
3.  Bryanne Mathis  85
4.  Rachel Massingill  100
2. Glynn Academy 247 X
 
1.  Taylor Palmer  73
2.  Megan Shinske  85
3.  Adi Parker  89
4.  Ella Slade  91
3. Effingham County 280 X
 
1.  Grace Whitley  79
2.  Rose Moss  96
3.  Jade East  105
4.  Jaydon Maennche  132
4. Richmond Hill 284 X
 
1.  Bailey Davis  88
2.  Erica Couch  92
3.  Morgan Dennis-Jones  104
4.  Astasia Stedman  131
5. Houston County 302 X
 
1.  Ansley Garland  99
2.  Gabby Clay  100
3.  Chloe Simmons  103
4.  Makaylee Smith  104
6. Lee County 313 X
 
1.  Raegan Clack  101
2.  Lindsey Owens  104
3.  Morgan Thomas  108
4.  Anna Grace Haggerty  111
7. Northside, Warner Robins 341  
 
1.  AJ Jackson  98
2.  Emma Lewis  107
3.  Karina Patel  136
8. Brunswick 350  
 
1.  Abby Miller  110
2.  Saelor Branch  113
3.  Elizabeth Young  127
4.  Sydney Jaudon  130
Individual Qualifier School Score
AJ Jackson Northside, Warner Robins 98

Area 2-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Greenbrier 298 X
 
1.  Austen Heider  70
2.  JT Kling  74
3.  Jackson Taylor  77
3.  Ryan Markwalter  77
5.  Gage Weeks  78
6.  Tucker Meyer  87
2. Lakeside, Evans 300 X
 
1.  Clay Grantham  72
2.  Owen Whitehead  74
3.  Alex Colligan  77
3.  Brock Thomas  77
5.  Jackson Marshall  79
6.  Will Reeves  84
2. Gainesville 300 X
 
1.  Ryan Hogan  72
2.  Andrew Hughes  73
3.  Zayne Hilderbrand  77
4.  Davis Weaver  78
4.  AD Winston  78
6.  Brody Simmons  79
4. Evans 312 X
 
1.  Dawson Booth  69
2.  Robert Gojda  77
3.  Garrett Butler  81
4.  DJ Kellar  85
5.  Hayden Douglas  93
6.  Dylan Fincher  94
5. Lanier 325 X
 
1.  Jackson Cross  72
2.  Sebastian Andersen  82
2.  Jake Arnold  82
4.  Jonce Wilcox  89
5.  Alex Novak  126
6.  Kaleb Serna  130
6. Dacula 332 X
 
1.  Dennis Houston  80
2.  Braden Hochgertle  82
3.  Thomas Crabb  85
3.  Jalen Cauley  85
5.  Hunter Shields  90
6.  Lance Pendleton  93
7. Habersham Central 343  
 
1.  Kirk Griffin  81
2.  Brady Thomas  86
3.  Cooper Roland  87
4.  Hunter Balenger  89
5.  Grayson Adams  96
6.  Cole Kaminski  97
8. Heritage, Conyers 379  
 
1.  Alex Goldman  86
2.  Tyler Ingram  91
3.  Gerald Anderson  96
4.  Harrison Foster  106
4.  Trevor Coil  106
6.  Torrey Storey  119
9. Winder-Barrow 400  
 
1.  Devin Martin  93
2.  Rhotie West  97
3.  Jesse Willingham  99
4.  Wolfgang Wild  111
5.  Harlin Brown  118
6.  Tristan Branson  134
10. Grovetown 479  
 
1.  Paxton Yon  97
2.  Samuel Nelson  113
3.  Rhett Coleman  118
4.  Ethan Seckora  151
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kirk Griffin Habersham Central 81
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gainesville 271 X
 
1.  Morgan Nichol  86
2.  Vivian Robinson  91
3.  Karina Collins  94
4.  Catherine Cook  109
2. Lakeside, Evans 290 X
 
1.  Kendall Smith  80
2.  Michelle Pi  95
3.  Emily Skinner  115
3. Lanier 302 X
 
1.  Sarah Hsu  84
2.  Maygan Loparo  102
3.  Ashley King  116
4.  MacKenzie Smith  142
4. Grovetown 312 X
 
1.  Kaylee Stickney  90
2.  Hannah Prater  108
3.  Rebecca Bailey  114
5. Winder-Barrow 325  
 
1.  Emilie Elrod  107
2.  Chloe Patchin  108
3.  Katie Alewine  110
4.  Brooke Beasley  128
6. Dacula 328  
 
1.  Annie Ballew  99
2.  Alexis Guzman  110
3.  Micheala Hawkins  119
4.  Elisa Digby  143
7. Habersham Central 334  
 
1.  Sydney Blackburn  108
2.  Cameron Fricks  109
3.  Lauren Nelson  117
4.  Anna Demore  123
Individual Qualifier School Score
Claire Wickes Evans 85
Annie Ballew Dacula 99

Area 3-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Johns Creek 299 X
 
1.  Andy Mao  71
2.  Nic Cassidy  74
3.  Deven Patel  77
3.  Preston Topper  77
5.  Joey Moravec  80
6.  Calum Ross  86
2. Cambridge 302 X
 
1.  Jake Peacock  72
2.  Blake Farbman  75
3.  Blake Kollin  77
4.  Hogan Losch  78
5.  Coleman Leathers  81
6.  Ryan Demit  82
3. Dunwoody 316 X
 
1.  Jackson Perry  74
1.  Patrick Caiaccio  74
3.  Nick Trembath  84
3.  Cole Pickering  84
5.  Ben Warren  85
6.  Elijah Dwoskin  90
4. Alpharetta 332 X
 
1.  Jacob Hatter  77
2.  Walker Carey  81
3.  Owen Hill  85
4.  Bennett Holman  89
5.  Spencer Shippel  94
6.  Benj Oxman  96
5. Centennial 343  
 
1.  Joseph Kury  84
2.  Fish Brosmer  85
3.  Patrick Su  86
4.  Drew Colson  88
4.  Ashwin Reddykotha  88
6.  Clay Henry  104
6. Pope 344  
 
1.  Jack Haller  85
2.  Edward Hayashi  86
2.  John Hunt  86
4.  Jared McGrath  87
5.  Eric Hayashi  90
6.  Liam Mitchell  91
7. Chattahoochee 346  
 
1.  Zach Doppel  82
2.  Michael Zachary  83
3.  Sam Beasley  90
4.  Seungkyo Jeong  91
5.  Anthony Jones  101
6.  Alex Solomon  106
8. Northview 370  
 
1.  Kevin Park  89
2.  Aditya Gupta  92
3.  Jared Palefsky  94
4.  Brent Miller  95
5.  Danny Kim  108
9. North Atlanta 376  
 
1.  Ray Hackett  82
2.  Christopher Lee  93
3.  Evan Elgison  96
4.  Ralston Flores  105
5.  Holt Marbut  107
Individual Qualifier School Score
Zach Doppel Chattahoochee 82
Ray Hackett North Atlanta 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Northview 235 X
 
1.  Diana Liu  76
2.  Christyn Carr  79
3.  Erica Scutt  80
4.  Michelle Cao  87
2. Johns Creek 242 X
 
1.  Charlie York  80
2.  Kate Song  81
2.  Amy Ng  81
4.  Madilyn Zimmerman  87
3. Alpharetta 289 X
 
1.  Alejandra Ayala  86
2.  Sanika Kulkarni  98
3.  Savannah Jackson  105
3.  Juhita Vijjali  105
4. Cambridge 318  
 
1.  Amelia Green  99
2.  Lindsey Smith  107
3.  Maddie Tolbert  112
5. North Atlanta 370  
 
1.  MaryGrace Ray  110
2.  Michaelanne Jones  126
3.  Hannah Hume  134
Individual Qualifier School Score
Makenna Brindley Pope 85
Maddy Schultz Chattahoochee 86

Area 4-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Creekview 297 X
 
1.  Jack Vajda  72
2.  Tyler Latimer  74
3.  Landon Schultz  75
4.  Price Hollingsworth  76
5.  Luke Ledford  78
6.  Walker Winslette  87
2. Harrison 304 X
 
1.  Mike Leanos  72
2.  Logan Attaway  74
3.  Zach Womack  77
4.  Mike Womack  81
5.  Charlie Smith  83
6.  Drew Soupiset  85
3. Dalton 305 X
 
1.  Carter Pendley  72
2.  Davis Smith  75
3.  Jackson Quarles  78
4.  Ethan Day  80
5.  Alex Kerr  87
5.  Davison Reynolds  87
4. Sequoyah 330 X
 
1.  Thomas Brumbeloe  74
2.  Hunter Clay  81
3.  Joseph Trlica  86
4.  Ryan Wakefield  89
5.  Brock O'Connor  93
6.  Patrick Ballance  107
5. South Paulding 338  
 
1.  Brady Edwards  79
2.  Hunter Gable  81
3.  Ethan Hicks  88
4.  Matthew Dedman  90
4.  Christian Rich  90
6.  Chase Gable  96
6. Allatoona 339  
 
1.  Jude Kelley  81
2.  Jacob Stewart  83
2.  Brenden Blomquist  83
4.  Keaton Gibbs  92
5.  Kevin Donohue  94
6.  Matthew Telling  110
7. Alexander 342  
 
1.  Jase Harwell  79
2.  Carter Johnson  80
3.  Thomas Hembree  85
4.  Brennan Kato  98
5.  David Hicks  101
6.  Miles Hembree  109
8. Northgate 354  
 
1.  Sam Brummett  77
2.  Patrick Wallace  91
3.  Noah Garner  92
4.  Nick Carter  94
5.  Saulton Crow  97
6.  Trinity Thompson  110
9. River Ridge 400  
 
1.  Zach Johnson  90
2.  Eric Sabula  96
3.  Chase Travis  100
4.  Chase Tomlinson  114
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lorenzo Elbert Tri-Cities 70
Sam Brummett Northgate 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dalton 259 X
 
1.  Katelyn Skiffen  81
2.  Destiny Hill  83
3.  Skylar Fromm  95
4.  Connor Johnson  100
2. Allatoona 272 X
 
1.  Madison Panter  82
2.  Rachel Warner  91
3.  Jill Stewart  99
4.  Sara Tilton  109
3. Creekview 286 X
 
1.  Peyton Rich  86
2.  Madeline Hagle  99
3.  Anna Frazer  101
4.  Bethanie Missey  106
4. Northgate 289 X
 
1.  Michelle McGrath  86
2.  Maddie Hart  99
3.  MacKenzie Watt  104
4.  Payton Gaston  110
5. Harrison 305 X
 
1.  Lauren Welte  91
2.  Shelby Blalock  93
3.  Allie McInnis  121
4.  Grier Bruce  67
6. Sequoyah 328  
 
1.  Erin Peters  82
2.  Ronee Ware  114
3.  Makayla Gardner  132
4.  Lainey Newberry  73
7. Alexander 330  
 
1.  Cameryn Edwards  105
2.  Emma Miller  108
3.  Kristie Roper  117
4.  Maggie Mullins  128
Individual Qualifier School Score
Erin Peters Sequoyah 82

AAAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Camden County 311 X
 
1.  Chase Weathers  75
1.  Thacher Neal  75
3.  Peyton Holland  80
4.  Parker Green  81
5.  Camden Mapp  87
6.  Dylan Faulk  93
2. Lowndes 312 X
 
1.  Davis Carter  76
2.  Kevin Eppes  78
3.  Hamp Hendrix  79
3.  Cannon Harp  79
5.  Corbin Bailey  85
6.  Connor Callahan  87
3. Tift County 321 X
 
1.  Wilkes Webb  75
2.  Jacob Beach  81
2.  Tate Greer  81
4.  Brady Walker  84
5.  Ryan Moore  88
6.  Jake Hasty  89
4. Grayson 325 X
 
1.  Evan Thompson  71
2.  Will VanPamelen  81
3.  Logan Haynes  86
4.  Renn Britt  87
4.  Jacob Williams  87
6.  Will Mathus  90
5. Colquitt County 326 X
 
1.  Tanner Brown  73
2.  Peyton Clark  82
3.  Harrison Kebler  84
4.  Patrick Holman  87
4.  J. W. Griffin  87
4.  Lance Blanchett  87
6. Archer 360  
 
1.  Wyatt Burton  83
2.  Andrew Carmony  91
3.  Sam Kraus  93
3.  Zachary Walker  93
5.  Connor Sims  95
6.  Keegan Gross  103
7. Newton 458  
 
1.  William Sullivan  88
2.  Jaylen Simons  109
3.  Jacob Schneider  127
4.  Brice Smith  134
4.  Casey Roberson  134
8. South Gwinnett 482  
 
1.  Kyle Magee  84
2.  Kevin Finkley  124
3.  Bryce Butler  132
4.  Jordan Turner  142
Individual Qualifier School Score
Wyatt Burton Archer 83
Kyle Magee South Gwinnett 84
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Colquitt County 269 X
 
1.  Elizabeth Funderburk  84
2.  Chloe Howell  90
3.  Cate Tyler  95
4.  Madison Willis  96
2. Tift County 279 X
 
1.  Kaysie Harrelson  75
2.  Caelan Collins  95
3.  Callie West  109
4.  Gracie Brumfield  113
3. Camden County 301  
 
1.  Emily Pierce  95
2.  Angelica Pettry  102
3.  Lili Whitesell  104
4.  Grace Lansdell  122
4. Lowndes 338  
 
1.  Payton Elkins  80
2.  Dominique Bennett  129
2.  Unique Davis  129
5. Newton 358  
 
1.  Ally Black  92
2.  Sydney Bryan  130
3.  Kayla Black  136
6. Archer 411  
 
1.  Olivia Chandler  126
2.  Reagan Schomburger  142
3.  Haley Woodall  143
7. Grayson 435  
 
1.  Allie Leitz  131
2.  Soraya Bagheri  150
3.  Katie Greenhaw  154
4.  Jada Rivers  155
8. South Gwinnett 462  
 
1.  Kalnat Assaminew  138
2.  Deja Laing  156
3.  Nancy Irungu  168
Individual Qualifier School Score
Payton Elkins Lowndes 80
Ally Black Newton 92

Area 2-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Hillgrove 311 X
 
1.  Adam Borowski  76
1.  Eric Penland  76
3.  Connor Hixson  77
4.  Richard Borowski  82
5.  Chase Carlin  86
6.  Luke Martin  87
2. East Coweta 325 X
 
1.  Carson Whitton  74
2.  Luke Underhill  82
2.  Drew Jones  82
4.  Jake McCullough  87
5.  Cade Treadwell  91
6.  Brady Foster  94
3. North Paulding 330 X
 
1.  Keaton Lovelace  73
2.  Rece Moore  82
3.  Jimmy Gillespie  87
4.  Tripp Weaver  88
5.  Philip Shellhaas  93
5.  Justin Raake  93
4. Kennesaw Mountain 331  
 
1.  Jackson Collier  79
2.  Garrett Collier  81
3.  Trevor Pfiester  85
4.  Baylor Cantrell  86
5.  James Peterson  89
6.  Tanner Smith  95
5. Marietta 340  
 
1.  Keel Compton  75
2.  Mattison (Mac) Thompson  76
3.  Bradley Nugent  89
4.  Zach Norris  100
5.  Brock Herrero  101
6. Newnan 344  
 
1.  Thomas Kelleher  83
2.  Joe Berry  86
3.  Luke Sherman  87
4.  Parker Shelnutt  88
5.  Lee Underwood  92
6.  Gill Waters  98
7. North Cobb 355  
 
1.  Robbie Rainey  75
2.  Reed Curtis  90
3.  Dawson Hallmark  92
4.  Trent Wiggins  98
8. Campbell 411  
 
1.  Mason Stockton  87
2.  Ben Woodard  99
3.  Dylan Sutaria  100
4.  Devin O'Rourke  125
5.  Cooper Foster  60
5.  Robert Bozeman  60
Individual Qualifier School Score
Keel Compton Marietta 75
Robbie Rainey North Cobb 75
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. East Coweta 273 X
 
1.  Autumn Brown  83
2.  Ashton Small  92
3.  Emma Dietz  98
4.  Weslee Upchurch  100
2. North Paulding 290 X
 
1.  Anna Kate Loeffler  84
2.  Mary Ashlee Whittemore  94
3.  Mattie Morris  112
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ana Herndon Campbell 99

Area 3-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lambert 298 X
 
1.  Myles Jones  68
2.  Hilton Francine  73
3.  Mitchell Taylor  75
4.  Judson Kenney  82
5.  Nathan Peterson  84
6.  Stephen Foernsler  85
2. Milton 302 X
 
1.  Michael Olmsted  73
2.  Dalton Cauley  75
3.  Daniel Nam  76
4.  Phil Jones  78
5.  Ethan Unverzagt  83
5.  Fabian Brugueras  83
3. West Forsyth 307 X
 
1.  Ryan Pollman  75
1.  Peyton Balent  75
3.  Trevor Jones  77
4.  Jason Quinlan  80
5.  Jackson Hilton  83
6.  Connor Wilkie  98
4. Walton 313 X
 
1.  Matthew Giesler  71
2.  Tripp Morris  78
3.  Avery Arasin  81
4.  Cole Michalek  83
5.  Matthew Feste  87
6.  Ryan Doolittle  88
5. Woodstock 314 X
 
1.  Garron Terrell  72
2.  Billy Goddard  79
3.  Adam Burns  80
4.  Ben Fey  83
5.  Drew Brennan  84
6.  Preston Alsup  102
6. Lassiter 315 X
 
1.  John "Jack" Hudson  78
2.  Ian Radley  79
2.  Cole Schaefer  79
2.  Sam Tandy  79
5.  Jack Shade  82
6.  Will Harty  93
7. North Forsyth 316 X
 
1.  Nick Lasseter  76
2.  Griffin Orzech  78
3.  Jackson Boone  79
4.  Matthew Workman  83
5.  Bradley Boone  84
6.  Parker Vaughan  88
8. South Forsyth 318 X
 
1.  Drew Shell  79
1.  Erik Forberg  79
3.  Joey Zang  80
3.  Blake Parkman  80
5.  Parker Duncan  83
6.  Michael Dotson  86
9. Etowah 333  
 
1.  Caleb Greiner  82
1.  Noah Bauer  82
3.  James Boudreau  83
4.  Evan Buckner  86
4.  Ross Carlson  86
6.  Brennan Hogan  89
10. Cherokee 337  
 
1.  Harrison Smith  76
2.  Steve Kibare  77
3.  Robert Hallett  90
4.  Adam Nichols  94
5.  Justin Collier  97
6.  Jaxson Corbin  128
11. Forsyth Central 361  
 
1.  Jake Schraff  81
2.  Eli Castleberry  93
2.  Tyler Williams  93
4.  Allen Mills  94
5.  Drew Oldohm  96
6.  Jayden Todaro  99
12. Roswell 365  
 
1.  Ben Methvin  87
2.  Cole Martin  92
3.  Ford Heston  93
3.  Jack Pinniger  93
5.  Julian Krone  95
6.  Jack Phillips  106
Individual Qualifier School Score
Harrison Smith Cherokee 76
Steve Kibare Cherokee 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lambert 236 X
 
1.  Kate Owens  77
2.  Rachel Burrell  79
3.  Sharon Mun  80
4.  Morgan Boutwell  93
2. South Forsyth 242 X
 
1.  Kelly Strickland  76
2.  Samantha Bearden  82
3.  Catherine Stoerker  84
4.  Paige Janis  99
3. Roswell 254 X
 
1.  Emily Haigwood  82
2.  Kady Foshaug  84
3.  Julia Kadrich  88
4.  Olivia Stubblefield  97
4. Walton 256 X
 
1.  Angela Deng  82
2.  Audrey Stasko  86
3.  Jessica Lee  88
4.  Catarina Cutter  92
5. North Forsyth 313  
 
1.  Rillian West  91
2.  Eliza Montgomery  104
3.  Kinsey Chapman  118
4.  Annie Carpenter  120
6. Woodstock 319  
 
1.  Ellie Skeen  94
2.  Mackenzie Blackburn  105
3.  Mikayle Stopp  120
4.  Maggie Zeigler  123
7. Lassiter 357  
 
1.  Piper Vichcales  115
2.  Sydney Bethay  120
3.  Rachel McDowell  122
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lexie Dawson Etowah 77
Keira Jones Milton 91

Area 4-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Mill Creek 294 X
 
1.  JT Smith  71
2.  Jordan Rodriguez  72
3.  Luka Karaulic  75
4.  Brandon Yau  76
5.  Lucas Pence  79
6.  Zach Mullett  82
2. Brookwood 304 X
 
1.  anmol jhangra  70
2.  jay desai  73
3.  jack mcmullen  80
4.  conner thorburn  81
4.  preston allen  81
6.  allen rankin  91
3. Peachtree Ridge 306 X
 
1.  Jonathan Tark  72
2.  Andy Jang  76
3.  Nick Gibson  79
3.  Tommy Chun  79
5.  Justin Kim  81
6.  TJ Starks  97
4. North Gwinnett 308 X
 
1.  Rasmus Erickkson  72
2.  Pierce Garland  76
3.  Preston Harris  80
3.  Chase Fiveash  80
3.  Palmer Kahren  80
3.  Bryce Fowler  80
5. Mountain View 346  
 
1.  Hayden Johnson  78
2.  Jase Parks  87
3.  Keenan Baxter  89
4.  Connor Braniff  92
5.  Mason Goolsby  97
6.  Kaleb Jackson  101
6. Collins Hill 385  
 
1.  Camron Ratliff  83
2.  Brendan Koerner  87
3.  Jaehyun Jung  103
4.  Pablo Estrada  112
7. Parkview 390  
 
1.  Camden` Mullis  88
2.  Carter Bilz  93
3.  Sean Green  101
4.  Michael Xu  108
5.  Thomas Foster  115
6.  Cameron White  120
8. Norcross 399  
 
1.  Brock Healy  72
2.  Jose Aguirre  107
3.  Jay Lokhorst  108
4.  Ryan White  112
5.  Brandon Runkel  116
6.  Myles Fogle  119
9. Lakeside, DeKalb 402  
 
1.  Marist Ratanavong  95
2.  Austin Garlow  100
3.  Hayes Guzman  101
4.  Joe Helenbrook  106
5.  Will Rosenblatt  122
6.  Linkun Liu  131
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brock Healy Norcross 72
Hayden Johnson Mountain View 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Gwinnett 225 X
 
1.  Ahra Ko  71
2.  Alice Acosta  74
3.  Lauren Maher  80
4.  Chelsea McGovern  90
2. Mill Creek 244 X
 
1.  Emma Bell  74
2.  Georgia Stonecypher  81
3.  Joanna Moon  89
4.  Trinity Holt  112
3. Collins Hill 286 X
 
1.  Jenny Bae  68
2.  Shreshtha Shah  108
3.  Kim Nguyen  110
3. Peachtree Ridge 286 X
 
1.  Bridget Hoang  71
2.  Christine Park  103
3.  Pari Jain  112
4.  Afwani Mabo  138
5. Brookwood 305  
 
1.  natalie price  99
2.  jackee gwynn  100
3.  sarah bell  106
4.  kayleigh saunders  115
5. Mountain View 305  
 
1.  Carson Weiner  98
2.  Robin Land  103
3.  Leah Coker  104
4.  Laura Vickers  110
7. Parkview 321  
 
1.  Lilly Hart  88
2.  Anna Thomas  113
3.  Kaley Newstreet  120
8. Lakeside, DeKalb 332  
 
1.  Kaylee Cornelius  100
2.  Jayla Cornelius  102
3.  Ivy Saddler  130
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lilly Hart Parkview 88
Carson Weiner Mountain View 98

 

Share this