2017-2018 GHSA Competition Cheerleading Schedule

1-AAAAAAA
Camden County
Wildcats - Columbia Blue & White
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V) (JV)
10/21 At Ware County (V) (JV)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V) (JV)
Colquitt County
Packers - Black & Gold
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
Lowndes
Vikings - Crimson & White
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/21 At Ware County (JV)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
Tift County
Blue Devils - Blue & White
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
2-AAAAAAA
Campbell
Spartans - Royal Blue & Silver
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
East Coweta
Indians - Purple & Gold
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V) (JV)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
9/30 At McIntosh (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Newnan
Cougars - Navy, Gold & White
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
10/28 At Bradwell Institute (V)
Pebblebrook
Falcons - Navy & Burgundy
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At Kell (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V) (JV)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V) (JV)
10/28 At North Paulding (V) (JV)
Westlake
Lions - Blue, Silver & White
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
Wheeler
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
9/16 At Kell (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
3-AAAAAAA
Hillgrove
Hawks - Crimson & Silver
9/16 At Kell (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Kennesaw Mountain
Mustangs - Black, Green & Silver
9/16 At Kell (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
McEachern
Indians - Blue & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Kell (V)
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
North Cobb
Warriors - Orange, White & Blue
9/16 At Etowah (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
North Paulding
Wolfpack - Navy & Silver
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
 
4-AAAAAAA
Cherokee
Warriors - Red & White
9/16 At Etowah (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
Etowah
Eagles - Royal Blue & White
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Lassiter
Trojans - Cardinal & Gold
9/16 At Kell (V) (JV)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
Walton
Raiders - Red, White & Blue
9/16 At Kell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
Woodstock
Wolverines - Navy, Cardinal & White
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V) (JV)
10/21 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
 
5-AAAAAAA
Forsyth Central
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/09 At Dawson County (V) (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
Lambert
Longhorns - Crimson, Black & White
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
Milton
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
9/09 At Dawson County (V) (JV)
9/16 At Houston County (V) (JV)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
North Forsyth
Raiders - Black, Silver & Purple
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
South Forsyth
War Eagles - Royal Blue & Silver
9/09 At Dawson County (V) (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
West Forsyth
Wolverines - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Creekview (V) (JV)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
6-AAAAAAA
Collins Hill
Eagles - Green, Silver & White
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (JV)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/07 At Buford (V) (JV)
10/21 At Loganville (V) (JV)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Discovery
Titans - Navy, Gray & Lime Green
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
Duluth
Wildcats - Purple, White & Black
9/16 At Kell (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (V) (JV)
10/07 At Apalachee (V) (JV)
10/14 At Creekview (V) (JV)
10/21 At Loganville (V) (JV)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Mill Creek
Hawks - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & Navy
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Mountain View
Bears - Black & Metallic Vegas Gold
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
9/23 At Commerce (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
North Gwinnett
Bulldogs - Black, Red & White
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Buford (V) (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Peachtree Ridge
Lions - Royal Blue & White
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
 
7-AAAAAAA
Brookwood
Broncos - Maroon & Gold
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/28 At Northgate (V) (JV)
Central Gwinnett
Black Knights - Black & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Meadowcreek
Mustangs - Carolina Blue, White & Navy
9/23 At Whitewater (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
Parkview
Panthers - Orange & White
9/23 At Collins Hill (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
8-AAAAAAA
Archer
Tigers - Red, Silver & White
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Grayson
Rams - Hunter Green, Vegas Gold & Navy
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (V) (JV)
10/07 At Apalachee (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V) (JV)
Newton
Rams - Royal Blue & White
9/23 At Lambert (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
 
1-AAAAAA
Houston County
Bears - Black, Silver & White
9/16 At Houston County (V) (JV)
9/30 At Lowndes (V) (JV)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V) (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (JV)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Lee County
Trojans - Red & White
9/23 At Colquitt County (V) (JV)
9/30 At Ola (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V) (JV)
10/21 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Northside, Warner Robins
Eagles - Blue & White
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Valdosta
Wildcats - Black & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
2-AAAAAA
Effingham County
Rebels - Navy, Red & White
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
3-AAAAAA
Evans
Knights - Black & Gold
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Greenbrier
Wolf Pack - Dark Green & Gold
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
Grovetown
Warriors - Navy, Silver, Red & White
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
Lakeside, Evans
Panthers - Maroon & Silver
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V) (JV)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V) (JV)
10/21 At Alcovy (V) (JV)
10/28 At Putnam County (V) (JV)
4-AAAAAA
M. L. King
Lions - Crimson & Silver
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Stephenson
Jaguars - Black & Royal Blue
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (JV)
10/21 At Alcovy (JV)
10/28 At Grayson (JV)
5-AAAAAA
Alexander
Cougars - Red, Black & Silver
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Douglas County
Tigers - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
Mays
Raiders - Blue & Gold
9/23 At Lambert (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V) (JV)
10/21 At Alcovy (V) (JV)
Northgate
Vikings - Cardinal & White
9/16 At Etowah (V) (JV)
9/23 At Whitewater (V) (JV)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
South Paulding
Spartans - Cardinal & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
 
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona
Buccaneers - Red, Black & Silver
9/23 At Lambert (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Creekview
Grizzlies - Blue & Green
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V) (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
Dalton
Catamounts - Red & White
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V) (JV)
9/30 At Ringgold (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V) (JV)
Harrison
Hoyas - Navy, Kelly Green & White
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
River Ridge
Knights - Navy & Vegas Gold
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
Sequoyah
Chiefs - Black & Gold
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Sprayberry
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
9/23 At Collins Hill (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V) (JV)
10/21 At Alcovy (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
 
7-AAAAAA
Alpharetta
Raiders - Black & Silver
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Cambridge
Bears - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
9/09 At Dawson County (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Centennial
Knights - Black, Royal & White
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
Chattahoochee
Cougars - Royal Blue, Gold & White
9/09 At Dawson County (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/30 At Ola (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V) (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Johns Creek
Gladiators - Cardinal Red & Vegas Gold
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At Kell (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
North Atlanta
Warriors - Silver & Black
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Northview
Titans - Navy & Silver
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
Pope
Greyhounds - Carolina Blue & Navy
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Creekview (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
8-AAAAAA
Apalachee
Wildcats - Navy & Gold
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Apalachee (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/28 At Grayson (V) (JV)
Dacula
Falcons - Navy, Vegas Gold & White
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Buford (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At Loganville (V) (JV)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Gainesville
Red Elephants - Red & White
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
Habersham Central
Raiders - Blue, Silver & Orange
9/23 At Commerce (V) (JV)
10/07 At Buford (V) (JV)
10/14 At Creekview (V) (JV)
10/28 At Chestatee (V) (JV)
Lanier
Longhorns - Orange, White & Black
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
10/07 At Buford (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V) (JV)
Winder-Barrow
Bulldoggs - Red & Black
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
1-AAAAA
Bainbridge
Bearcats - Purple & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
Harris County
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/23 At Whitewater (V) (JV)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V) (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (V) (JV)
10/21 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
Thomas County Central
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V) (JV)
10/14 At Tift County (V) (JV)
10/21 At Ware County (V) (JV)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
Veterans
Warhawks - Red, White & Blue
9/16 At Houston County (V) (JV)
9/23 At West Laurens (V) (JV)
9/30 At McIntosh (V) (JV)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V) (JV)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Warner Robins
Demons - Cardinal & White
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
 
2-AAAAA
South Effingham
Mustangs - Maroon & Silver
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
3-AAAAA
Fayette County
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/23 At Whitewater (V)
Griffin
Bears - Forest Green & Gold
9/16 At Kell (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
McIntosh
Chiefs - Kelly Green, Black & White
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V) (JV)
9/23 At Whitewater (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Starr's Mill
Panthers - Columbia Blue, Black & White
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At Starr's Mill (JV)
9/23 At Whitewater (V) (JV)
9/30 At Ola (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Whitewater
Wildcats - Cardinal, Silver & Black
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V) (JV)
9/23 At Whitewater (V) (JV)
9/30 At Ola (V) (JV)
10/07 At Buford (V) (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
 
4-AAAAA
Dutchtown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
10/28 At Putnam County (JV)
Eagle's Landing
Golden Eagles - Blue & Gold
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Hampton
Hornets - Purple, Gold & Black
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
Jones County
Greyhounds - Purple & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Whitewater (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Locust Grove
Wildcats - Royal Blue & White
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Alcovy (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Ola
Mustangs - Forest Green & Vegas Gold
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/23 At Whitewater (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
Stockbridge
Tigers - Green & Orange
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (JV)
Union Grove
Wolverines - Maroon & Gray
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V) (JV)
9/30 At Ola (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V) (JV)
10/21 At Alcovy (V) (JV)
Woodland, Stockbridge
Wolfpack - Red & White
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
 
6-AAAAA
Carver, Atlanta
Panthers - Maroon, Gray & White
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
Grady
Gray Knights - Gray & Cardinal
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
Jackson, Atlanta
Jaguars - Gold & Cardinal
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
Lithia Springs
Lions - Green & Gold
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
7-AAAAA
Carrollton
Trojans - Black & Old Gold
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V) (JV)
9/30 At McIntosh (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (JV)
10/21 At Douglas County (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V) (JV)
Cass
Colonels - Royal Blue & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Pepperell (V) (JV)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V) (JV)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
10/21 At Adairsville (V) (JV)
Kell
Longhorns - Copper, White & Black
9/16 At Kell (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Paulding County
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
Rome
Wolves - Red & Vegas Gold
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
Woodland, Cartersville
Wildcats - Cardinal, Navy & Silver
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (JV)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V) (JV)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V) (JV)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V) (JV)
10/21 At Adairsville (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V) (JV)
8-AAAAA
Buford
Wolves - Green, Gold & White
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Flowery Branch
Falcons - Black, Red & White
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
Johnson, Gainesville
Knights - Columbia Blue, Navy & White
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
Loganville
Red Devils - Red & White
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Buford (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At Loganville (JV)
10/28 At Grayson (V) (JV)
Walnut Grove
Warriors - Green, Black & Silver
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
9/23 At Commerce (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V) (JV)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
 
1-AAAA
Columbus
Blue Devils - Royal & Orange
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Hardaway
Golden Hawks - Gold & Scarlet
9/23 At Collins Hill (V)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Northside, Columbus
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Shaw
Raiders - Black, Silver & Red
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (JV)
Westover
Patriots - Red, White & Blue
10/28 At Worth County (V)
 
2-AAAA
Mary Persons
Bulldogs - Black & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Whitewater (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/21 At Alcovy (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Perry
Panthers - Maroon, White & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
West Laurens
Raiders - Royal Blue & White
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
 
4-AAAA
Eastside
Eagles - Dark Green & Silver
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/21 At Alcovy (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Luella
Lions - Navy, Silver & Maroon
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Woodward Academy
War Eagles - Red & White
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
10/28 At Northgate (JV)
 
5-AAAA
Cartersville
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Cedartown
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (JV)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (JV)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Central, Carroll
Lions - Maroon & Gray
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Chapel Hill
Panthers - Black & Purple
9/23 At Whitewater (V)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
LaGrange
Grangers - Royal Blue & White
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Sandy Creek
Fighting Patriots - Red, White & Blue
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Troup County
Tigers - Blue & Gold
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/23 At Whitewater (V)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
 
6-AAAA
Gilmer
Bobcats - Purple & White
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V) (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Heritage, Catoosa
Generals - Navy, Red & White
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/23 At LaFayette (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
LaFayette
Ramblers - Orange & Black
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V) (JV)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V) (JV)
Northwest Whitfield
Bruins - Blue & Orange
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Ridgeland
Panthers - Black & Silver
9/23 At LaFayette (V) (JV)
9/30 At Ringgold (V) (JV)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V) (JV)
 
7-AAAA
Blessed Trinity
Titans - Hunter Green & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Etowah (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Chestatee
War Eagles - Black, Silver & Maroon
9/23 At Commerce (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
10/28 At Chestatee (V) (JV)
White County
Warriors - Navy, White & Vegas Gold
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
 
8-AAAA
Jefferson
Dragons - Royal Blue, Red & White
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V) (JV)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Madison County
Red Raiders - Red & Gray
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
North Oconee
Titans - Scarlet, Gold, Black & Royal Blue
9/09 At Dacula (V) (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V) (JV)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/07 At Apalachee (V) (JV)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Oconee County
Warriors - Blue & White
9/16 At Morgan County (JV)
9/30 At Ola (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (JV)
St. Pius X
Golden Lions - Blue, Vegas Gold & White
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
Stephens County
Indians - Red & Black
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
1-AAA
Crisp County
Cougars - Royal Blue & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
Monroe
Tornadoes - Green & Gold
9/23 At Lambert (V) (JV)
Worth County
Rams - Black & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
 
2-AAA
Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (JV)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
Pierce County
Bears - Blue & Silver
9/16 At Toombs County (V) (JV)
9/23 At West Laurens (V) (JV)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V) (JV)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V) (JV)
3-AAA
Southeast Bulloch
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
 
6-AAA
Adairsville
Tigers - Green, White & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Bremen
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
Calhoun
Yellow Jackets - Black & Vegas Gold
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Coahulla Creek
Colts - Navy & Silver
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At LaFayette (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Warriors - Red & White
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Murray County
Indians - Green & White
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
North Murray
Mountaineers - Black & Gold
9/30 At Ringgold (JV)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (JV)
10/21 At Adairsville (JV)
10/28 At Dalton (JV)
Ringgold
Tigers - Blue & White
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Sonoraville
Phoenix - Red & Black
9/16 At Pepperell (JV)
9/30 At Ringgold (JV)
10/07 At Hillgrove (JV)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
 
7-AAA
Dawson County
Tigers - Maroon & Gold
9/09 At Dawson County (JV)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (JV)
9/23 At Commerce (JV)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
East Hall
Vikings - Black & Gold
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V) (JV)
10/21 At Loganville (V) (JV)
10/28 At Chestatee (V) (JV)
North Hall
Trojans - Forest Green, White, Black & Silver
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (V) (JV)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V) (JV)
10/14 At Creekview (V) (JV)
10/21 At Loganville (V) (JV)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
 
8-AAA
East Jackson
Eagles - Navy & Silver
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
Franklin County
Lions - Green & White
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Hart County
Bulldogs - Orange & Black
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Loganville (V)
Jackson County
Panthers - Red, Black & White
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/21 At Alcovy (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
Monroe Area
Purple Hurricanes - Purple & White
9/09 At Dacula (V)
9/16 At Morgan County (V) (JV)
10/07 At Apalachee (V) (JV)
10/21 At Alcovy (V) (JV)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Morgan County
Bulldogs - Red, Black & White
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Collins Hill (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
1-AA
Fitzgerald
Purple Hurricane - Purple & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
 
2-AA
Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red, White & Black
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Metter
Tigers - Orange & Black
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Long County (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Vidalia
Indians - Black, Gold & Maroon
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
3-AA
Bleckley County
Royals - Purple & Gold
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/07 At Johns Creek (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Dodge County
Indians - Red & White
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Dublin
Fighting Irish - Green & Gold
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
East Laurens
Falcons - Black & Gold
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
Washington County
Golden Hawks - Black, White & Gold
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
 
4-AA
Jefferson County
Warriors - Gold, Navy & White
9/23 At Commerce (V)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
Screven County
Gamecocks - Red & White
9/16 At Toombs County (V)
9/23 At West Laurens (V)
9/30 At Screven County (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Statesboro (V)
5-AA
Callaway
Cavaliers - Crimson, Black & White
9/16 At Starr's Mill (V)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
 
6-AA
Coretta Scott King Academy
Eagles - Pink & Brown
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
Douglass, Atlanta
Astros - Black & Gold
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V) (JV)
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Warriors - Purple, Green & Gray
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
South Atlanta
Hornets - Purple, Turquoise & White
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
Therrell
Panthers - Red & Black
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Washington
Bulldogs - Royal Blue & White
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
7-AA
Armuchee
Indians - Blue, Silver & White
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Chattooga
Indians - Red & Black
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
Coosa
Eagles - Black, White & Silver
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Dade County
Wolverines - Maroon & Gold
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At LaFayette (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Gordon Central
Warriors - Blue, Silver & White
10/21 At Adairsville (JV)
Model
Blue Devils - Royal Blue & White
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At Central, Carroll (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Woodstock (V)
Pepperell
Dragons - Black, Vegas Gold & White
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/14 At Creekview (V)
10/21 At Carrollton (V) (JV)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Rockmart
Yellow Jackets - Black & Gold
9/09 At Coosa (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At McIntosh (V)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
8-AA
Monticello
Hurricanes - Purple, White & Silver
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Putnam County
War Eagles - Navy, White & Red
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
10/21 At Alcovy (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Social Circle
Redskins - Red & White
9/16 At Morgan County (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Alcovy (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
 
1-A
Baconton
Blazers - Navy & White
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
Mitchell County
Eagles - Red, White & Blue
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
2-A
Irwin County
Indians - Red & Gray
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V)
Turner County
Rebels - Orange & Blue
9/30 At Lowndes (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V)
10/21 At Ware County (V)
10/28 At Worth County (V)
3-A
Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At Swainsboro (V)
 
4-A
Brookstone
Cougars - Royal Blue & White
9/23 At Collins Hill (V) (JV)
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (V) (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (V) (JV)
10/21 At Carrollton (V)
10/28 At Northgate (JV)
Dooly County
Bobcats - Cardinal & Gold
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/14 At Tift County (V)
Hawkinsville
Red Devils - Red, White & Blue
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/23 At Colquitt County (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Vidalia (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
Schley County
Wildcats - Black & Silver
9/16 At Houston County (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/07 At Warner Robins (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
St. Anne-Pacelli
Vikings - Red, White & Navy
9/30 At Northside, Columbus (JV)
10/21 At Carrollton (JV)
10/28 At Northgate (JV)
Taylor County
Vikings - Navy, Old Gold & White
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Union Grove (V)
10/21 At Veterans (V)
5-A
Atlanta Classical
Cavaliers - Navy, Light Blue & White
9/23 At Commerce (JV)
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (JV)
Mt. Vernon
Mustangs - Navy, Blue & Gold
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
6-A
Bowdon
Red Devils - Red & Black
10/14 At Douglass, Atlanta (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Gordon Lee
Trojans - Navy & White
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/23 At LaFayette (V)
9/30 At Ringgold (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Dalton (V)
Mt. Paran Christian
Eagles - Royal, White & Black
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Eagles - Red, White & Gray
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
North Cobb Christian
Eagles - Navy, Carolina Blue & White
9/16 At Kell (V)
9/23 At Woodland, Cartersville (V)
10/07 At Hillgrove (V)
10/21 At Kennesaw Mountain (V)
10/28 At North Paulding (V)
Trion
Bulldogs - Blue & White
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At Pepperell (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Heritage, Catoosa (V)
10/21 At Adairsville (V)
10/28 At Northgate (V)
7-A
First Presbyterian
Vikings - Red, White & Black
9/16 At Houston County (JV)
9/30 At Jones County (JV)
10/07 At Warner Robins (JV)
10/14 At Union Grove (JV)
10/21 At Veterans (JV)
10/28 At Putnam County (JV)
Georgia Military College
Bulldogs - Red & Black
9/30 At Jones County (V)
10/07 At East Laurens (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
Lake Oconee Academy
Titans - Royal Blue & Gold
9/16 At Morgan County (JV)
9/30 At Jones County (JV)
Lincoln County
Red Devils - Red & White
9/23 At Commerce (V)
9/30 At Ola (V)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
10/28 At Grayson (V)
Washington-Wilkes
Tigers - Blue & Gold
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/23 At Commerce (V)
10/14 At Lakeside, Evans (V)
10/28 At Putnam County (V)
 
8-A
Commerce
Tigers - Black & Gold
9/09 At Dawson County (V)
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
10/07 At Buford (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
10/28 At Chestatee (V)
Hebron Christian Academy
Lions - Cardinal, Vegas Gold & White
9/16 At North Gwinnett (V)
9/23 At Lambert (V)
9/30 At Mill Creek (V)
10/14 At Peachtree Ridge (V)
10/21 At South Forsyth (V)
Lakeview Academy
Lions - Navy, White & Orange
9/23 At LaFayette (V)