2018 GHSA Region Baseball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 5/22/2018 9:05 pm

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 9-3-0 0.750 22-12-0 0.647
Colquitt County 8-4-0 0.667 22-12-0 0.647
Camden County 4-8-0 0.333 12-21-0 0.364
Tift County 3-9-0 0.250 10-20-0 0.333
2-AAAAAAA
Newnan 15-0-0 1.000 25-11-0 0.694
East Coweta 12-3-0 0.800 18-13-0 0.581
Wheeler 8-7-0 0.533 17-13-1 0.565
Westlake 5-10-0 0.333 10-17-0 0.370
Campbell 5-10-0 0.333 6-17-0 0.261
Pebblebrook 0-15-0 0.000 2-21-0 0.087
3-AAAAAAA
Hillgrove 14-1-0 0.933 23-9-0 0.719
Kennesaw Mountain 9-6-0 0.600 19-13-0 0.594
North Paulding 8-7-0 0.533 22-15-0 0.595
North Cobb 7-8-0 0.467 13-19-0 0.406
McEachern 4-11-0 0.267 9-20-0 0.310
Marietta 3-12-0 0.200 11-20-0 0.355
4-AAAAAAA
Woodstock 11-4-0 0.733 34-7-0 0.829
Lassiter 9-6-0 0.600 22-15-0 0.595
Walton 9-6-0 0.600 19-13-0 0.594
Etowah 6-6-0 0.500 18-19-0 0.486
Roswell 6-9-0 0.400 16-15-0 0.516
Cherokee 1-11-0 0.083 6-20-0 0.231
5-AAAAAAA
South Forsyth 14-1-0 0.933 27-8-0 0.771
Milton 8-7-0 0.533 19-15-0 0.559
Forsyth Central 8-7-0 0.533 12-21-0 0.364
North Forsyth 7-8-0 0.467 20-12-0 0.625
Lambert 5-10-0 0.333 12-18-0 0.400
West Forsyth 3-12-0 0.200 11-19-0 0.367
6-AAAAAAA
Mill Creek 17-1-0 0.944 34-6-0 0.850
North Gwinnett 14-4-0 0.778 25-10-0 0.714
Mountain View 12-6-0 0.667 24-11-0 0.686
Peachtree Ridge 11-7-0 0.611 21-11-0 0.656
Collins Hill 5-13-0 0.278 10-20-0 0.333
Duluth 4-14-0 0.222 7-19-0 0.269
Discovery 0-18-0 0.000 3-25-0 0.107
7-AAAAAAA
Parkview 11-1-0 0.917 33-6-0 0.846
Brookwood 10-2-0 0.833 29-12-0 0.707
Norcross 8-4-0 0.667 19-14-0 0.576
Lakeside, DeKalb 7-5-0 0.583 14-15-0 0.483
Central Gwinnett 4-8-0 0.333 7-21-0 0.250
Berkmar 2-10-0 0.167 4-21-0 0.160
Meadowcreek 0-12-0 0.000 1-21-0 0.045
8-AAAAAAA
Grayson 14-1-0 0.933 24-15-0 0.615
South Gwinnett 10-5-0 0.667 23-12-0 0.657
Archer 9-6-0 0.600 15-16-0 0.484
Rockdale County 6-9-0 0.400 15-17-0 0.469
Newton 5-10-0 0.333 13-16-1 0.450
Shiloh 1-14-0 0.067 4-20-0 0.167
1-AAAAAA
Lee County 10-2-0 0.833 24-9-0 0.727
Houston County 9-3-0 0.750 28-10-0 0.737
Valdosta 7-5-0 0.583 23-12-0 0.657
Coffee 4-8-0 0.333 10-19-0 0.345
Northside, Warner Robins 0-12-0 0.000 4-21-0 0.160
2-AAAAAA
Effingham County 10-2-0 0.833 24-11-0 0.686
Glynn Academy 8-4-0 0.667 24-7-0 0.774
Richmond Hill 6-6-0 0.500 19-11-0 0.633
Brunswick 6-6-0 0.500 18-15-0 0.545
Bradwell Institute 0-12-0 0.000 2-23-0 0.080
3-AAAAAA
Heritage, Conyers 13-2-0 0.867 23-11-0 0.676
Greenbrier 9-6-0 0.600 25-9-0 0.735
Grovetown 8-7-0 0.533 16-16-0 0.500
Lakeside, Evans 7-8-0 0.467 15-14-0 0.517
Evans 6-9-0 0.400 13-15-0 0.464
Alcovy 2-13-0 0.133 5-22-0 0.185
4-AAAAAA
Tucker 14-2-0 0.875 17-13-0 0.567
Mundy's Mill 13-3-0 0.813 17-11-0 0.607
Stephenson 11-5-0 0.688 15-13-1 0.534
Jonesboro 8-8-0 0.500 12-9-0 0.571
M. L. King 8-8-0 0.500 12-12-0 0.500
Drew 8-8-0 0.500 11-13-0 0.458
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 6-10-0 0.375 7-13-0 0.350
Lovejoy 4-12-0 0.250 4-12-0 0.250
Forest Park 0-16-0 0.000 4-18-0 0.182
5-AAAAAA
South Paulding 14-2-0 0.875 22-10-0 0.688
Alexander 14-2-0 0.875 23-11-0 0.676
Northgate 12-4-0 0.750 23-9-0 0.719
Creekside 11-5-0 0.688 16-11-0 0.593
Douglas County 9-7-0 0.563 14-11-0 0.560
Mays 5-11-0 0.313 6-13-1 0.325
New Manchester 4-12-0 0.250 6-17-0 0.261
Hughes 2-14-0 0.125 5-18-0 0.217
Tri-Cities 1-15-0 0.063 5-15-0 0.250
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona 15-1-0 0.938 33-6-0 0.846
River Ridge 14-2-0 0.875 31-7-0 0.816
Harrison 11-5-0 0.688 20-13-0 0.606
Creekview 8-8-0 0.500 14-15-0 0.483
Sequoyah 8-8-0 0.500 12-20-0 0.375
Dalton 7-9-0 0.438 16-11-1 0.589
Sprayberry 5-9-0 0.357 11-17-0 0.393
South Cobb 2-14-0 0.125 5-24-0 0.172
Osborne 0-14-0 0.000 0-23-0 0.000
7-AAAAAA
Pope 14-2-0 0.875 32-7-0 0.821
Alpharetta 10-6-0 0.625 20-20-0 0.500
Cambridge 10-6-0 0.625 15-16-0 0.484
Dunwoody 9-7-0 0.563 14-17-0 0.452
Chattahoochee 7-9-0 0.438 13-17-0 0.433
Centennial 6-10-0 0.375 13-17-0 0.433
Northview 6-10-0 0.375 10-17-0 0.370
North Atlanta 5-11-0 0.313 10-17-0 0.370
Johns Creek 5-11-0 0.313 10-19-0 0.345
8-AAAAAA
Gainesville 11-4-0 0.733 22-11-0 0.667
Winder-Barrow 11-4-0 0.733 21-12-0 0.636
Lanier 8-7-0 0.533 17-15-0 0.531
Dacula 6-9-0 0.400 16-16-0 0.500
Habersham Central 5-10-0 0.333 13-13-0 0.500
Apalachee 4-11-0 0.267 15-13-0 0.536
1-AAAAA
Veterans 11-1-0 0.917 27-11-0 0.711
Harris County 9-3-0 0.750 19-15-0 0.559
Bainbridge 5-7-0 0.417 18-13-0 0.581
Thomas County Central 5-7-0 0.417 15-20-0 0.429
Warner Robins 0-12-0 0.000 2-24-0 0.077
2-AAAAA
Wayne County 12-0-0 1.000 29-7-0 0.806
South Effingham 7-5-0 0.583 16-14-0 0.533
Ware County 6-6-0 0.500 14-17-0 0.452
Statesboro 5-7-0 0.417 7-26-0 0.212
New Hampstead 1-12-0 0.077 13-17-0 0.433
3-AAAAA
Starr's Mill 16-1-0 0.941 25-12-0 0.676
Whitewater 14-4-0 0.778 22-13-1 0.625
McIntosh 13-5-0 0.722 20-12-0 0.625
Griffin 9-9-0 0.500 11-19-0 0.367
Fayette County 6-12-0 0.333 7-22-0 0.241
Morrow 4-13-0 0.235 7-15-0 0.318
Riverdale 0-18-0 0.000 0-24-0 0.000
4-AAAAA
Locust Grove 14-2-0 0.875 23-12-0 0.657
Ola 13-3-0 0.813 27-11-0 0.711
Jones County 13-3-0 0.813 19-11-1 0.629
Union Grove 11-5-0 0.688 18-11-0 0.621
Stockbridge 5-11-0 0.313 12-15-0 0.444
Eagle's Landing 5-11-0 0.313 7-16-0 0.304
Dutchtown 3-13-0 0.188 9-18-0 0.333
Woodland, Stockbridge 1-15-0 0.063 2-15-0 0.118
5-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain 14-1-0 0.933 23-8-0 0.742
Chamblee 11-3-0 0.786 25-10-0 0.714
Lithonia 9-5-0 0.643 14-12-0 0.538
Southwest DeKalb 8-6-0 0.571 15-11-0 0.577
Miller Grove 7-7-0 0.500 11-11-0 0.500
Columbia 6-8-0 0.429 10-14-0 0.417
Clarkston 2-12-0 0.143 5-17-0 0.227
Cross Keys 0-14-0 0.000 0-19-0 0.000
6-AAAAA
Decatur 15-1-0 0.938 26-7-0 0.788
North Springs 12-4-0 0.750 17-16-0 0.515
Jackson, Atlanta 10-6-0 0.625 16-11-0 0.593
Riverwood 10-6-0 0.625 13-16-0 0.448
Banneker 6-8-0 0.429 9-10-0 0.474
Lithia Springs 5-9-0 0.357 6-17-0 0.261
Grady 2-12-0 0.143 11-16-0 0.407
Carver, Atlanta 0-14-0 0.000 0-14-0 0.000
7-AAAAA
Carrollton 13-3-0 0.813 29-10-0 0.744
Villa Rica 11-5-0 0.688 19-13-0 0.594
Rome 10-6-0 0.625 15-14-0 0.517
East Paulding 10-7-0 0.588 13-18-0 0.419
Kell 9-7-0 0.563 15-16-1 0.484
Woodland, Cartersville 9-8-0 0.529 16-16-0 0.500
Cass 5-11-0 0.313 11-18-0 0.379
Paulding County 3-13-0 0.188 10-20-0 0.333
Hiram 3-13-0 0.188 6-20-0 0.231
8-AAAAA
Loganville 12-1-0 0.923 33-6-0 0.846
Buford 10-2-0 0.833 28-11-0 0.718
Flowery Branch 8-4-0 0.667 22-18-0 0.550
Walnut Grove 7-5-0 0.583 15-15-0 0.500
Clarke Central 3-9-0 0.250 7-19-0 0.269
Cedar Shoals 2-10-0 0.167 2-22-0 0.083
Johnson, Gainesville 1-12-0 0.077 4-21-0 0.160
1-AAAA
Northside, Columbus 12-1-0 0.923 18-11-0 0.621
Columbus 13-2-0 0.867 27-7-0 0.794
Cairo 8-3-0 0.727 15-13-0 0.536
Hardaway 10-7-0 0.588 13-19-0 0.406
Shaw 6-8-0 0.429 13-17-0 0.433
Americus-Sumter 2-8-0 0.200 4-15-0 0.211
Westover 2-10-0 0.167 7-15-0 0.318
Carver, Columbus 0-14-0 0.000 2-21-0 0.087
2-AAAA
West Laurens 11-4-0 0.733 23-11-0 0.676
Upson-Lee 9-6-0 0.600 14-15-0 0.483
Perry 8-7-0 0.533 16-13-0 0.552
Spalding 8-7-0 0.533 17-18-0 0.486
Mary Persons 7-8-0 0.467 18-12-0 0.600
Howard 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Burke County 9-1-0 0.900 20-5-0 0.800
Cross Creek 9-1-0 0.900 17-10-0 0.630
Thomson 5-4-0 0.556 7-14-0 0.333
Baldwin 4-6-0 0.400 10-14-0 0.417
Richmond Academy 2-8-0 0.200 4-9-0 0.308
Hephzibah 0-9-0 0.000 1-10-0 0.091
4-AAAA
Woodward Academy 18-0-0 1.000 29-6-0 0.829
Eastside 15-3-0 0.833 26-6-0 0.813
Druid Hills 11-7-0 0.611 15-13-0 0.536
Luella 10-8-0 0.556 13-19-0 0.406
Salem 3-12-0 0.200 3-17-0 0.150
Henry County 1-15-1 0.088 1-20-1 0.068
North Clayton 0-13-1 0.036 0-13-1 0.036
5-AAAA
Cartersville 11-1-0 0.917 32-9-0 0.780
Troup County 11-1-0 0.917 25-9-0 0.735
LaGrange 8-4-0 0.667 13-21-0 0.382
Cedartown 4-8-0 0.333 12-14-0 0.462
Central, Carroll 4-8-0 0.333 15-19-0 0.441
Chapel Hill 3-9-0 0.250 10-16-0 0.385
Sandy Creek 1-11-0 0.083 9-16-0 0.360
6-AAAA
Heritage, Catoosa 18-0-0 1.000 30-8-1 0.782
Northwest Whitfield 12-6-0 0.667 17-17-0 0.500
Ridgeland 10-8-0 0.556 11-11-0 0.500
Pickens 9-9-0 0.500 14-16-0 0.467
Gilmer 6-12-0 0.333 8-22-0 0.267
Southeast Whitfield 4-14-0 0.222 11-19-0 0.367
LaFayette 4-14-0 0.222 5-22-0 0.185
7-AAAA
Blessed Trinity 12-0-0 1.000 34-5-0 0.872
Marist 9-3-0 0.750 15-18-0 0.455
West Hall 6-6-0 0.500 16-12-0 0.571
Chestatee 2-10-0 0.167 17-16-0 0.515
White County 1-11-0 0.083 7-19-0 0.269
8-AAAA
North Oconee 11-4-0 0.733 22-9-1 0.703
Jefferson 11-4-0 0.733 27-12-0 0.692
Madison County 9-6-0 0.600 16-14-0 0.533
Stephens County 7-8-0 0.467 21-11-0 0.656
St. Pius X 6-9-0 0.400 17-13-0 0.567
Oconee County 1-14-0 0.067 6-22-0 0.214
1-AAA
Cook 12-0-0 1.000 28-8-0 0.778
Worth County 8-4-0 0.667 21-10-0 0.677
Crisp County 7-5-0 0.583 14-16-0 0.467
Monroe 3-9-0 0.250 4-12-0 0.250
Dougherty 0-12-0 0.000 4-16-0 0.200
2-AAA
Appling County 9-1-0 0.900 27-9-0 0.750
Pierce County 8-2-0 0.800 14-16-0 0.467
Brantley County 5-5-0 0.500 12-19-0 0.387
Tattnall County 4-6-0 0.400 12-14-0 0.462
Long County 4-6-0 0.400 11-14-0 0.440
Liberty County 0-10-0 0.000 4-22-0 0.154
3-AAA
Southeast Bulloch 14-0-0 1.000 22-10-0 0.688
Islands 11-3-0 0.786 19-15-0 0.559
Jenkins 11-3-0 0.786 16-13-1 0.550
Groves 6-8-0 0.429 7-20-0 0.259
Windsor Forest 4-9-0 0.308 4-9-0 0.308
Johnson, Savannah 4-10-0 0.286 4-14-0 0.222
Savannah 3-11-0 0.214 3-12-0 0.200
Beach 2-12-0 0.143 3-30-0 0.091
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAA
Pike County 12-0-0 1.000 27-8-0 0.771
Jackson 13-2-0 0.867 26-5-0 0.839
Rutland 8-4-0 0.667 19-9-0 0.679
Central, Macon 5-7-0 0.417 10-14-1 0.420
Peach County 5-7-0 0.417 12-19-0 0.387
Kendrick 1-11-0 0.083 7-16-0 0.304
Westside, Macon 1-11-0 0.083 5-17-0 0.227
5-AAA
Lovett 12-2-0 0.857 27-11-0 0.711
Westminster 12-2-0 0.857 25-12-0 0.676
Redan 10-4-0 0.714 22-9-0 0.710
Pace Academy 10-4-0 0.714 23-10-0 0.697
Cedar Grove 6-8-0 0.429 6-17-0 0.261
Towers 5-10-0 0.333 10-10-0 0.500
McNair 1-13-0 0.071 1-17-1 0.079
Stone Mountain 1-14-0 0.067 3-18-0 0.143
6-AAA
Ringgold 18-0-0 1.000 32-7-0 0.821
Adairsville 13-5-0 0.722 20-10-0 0.667
Calhoun 12-6-0 0.667 19-11-0 0.633
Haralson County 11-7-0 0.611 16-14-0 0.533
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 10-8-0 0.556 17-10-0 0.630
Bremen 10-8-0 0.556 17-11-0 0.607
Coahulla Creek 7-11-0 0.389 11-17-0 0.393
Sonoraville 5-13-0 0.278 9-16-0 0.360
North Murray 4-14-0 0.222 7-21-0 0.250
Murray County 0-18-0 0.000 3-26-0 0.103
7-AAA
North Hall 16-2-0 0.889 24-7-0 0.774
Greater Atlanta Christian 13-5-0 0.722 21-11-0 0.656
Fannin County 11-7-0 0.611 18-13-0 0.581
East Hall 8-10-0 0.444 13-16-0 0.448
Dawson County 7-11-0 0.389 10-17-0 0.370
Lumpkin County 5-13-0 0.278 13-15-0 0.464
Union County 3-15-0 0.167 10-19-0 0.345
8-AAA
Morgan County 14-1-0 0.933 26-13-0 0.667
Franklin County 10-5-0 0.667 19-16-0 0.543
Jackson County 8-7-0 0.533 13-18-0 0.419
Hart County 6-9-0 0.400 12-20-0 0.375
Monroe Area 4-11-0 0.267 10-19-0 0.345
East Jackson 3-12-0 0.200 12-18-0 0.400
1-AA
Thomasville 11-1-0 0.917 30-7-0 0.811
Berrien 9-3-0 0.750 27-13-0 0.675
Fitzgerald 7-5-0 0.583 14-15-0 0.483
Early County 2-10-0 0.167 6-21-0 0.222
Brooks County 1-11-0 0.083 7-19-0 0.269
2-AA
Benedictine 12-2-0 0.857 29-7-0 0.806
Jeff Davis 9-5-0 0.643 24-14-0 0.632
Vidalia 8-6-0 0.571 15-16-0 0.484
Bacon County 7-7-0 0.500 14-17-0 0.452
Toombs County 6-8-0 0.429 12-16-0 0.429
Bryan County 5-9-0 0.357 20-10-0 0.667
Metter 5-9-0 0.357 7-13-0 0.350
Swainsboro 4-10-0 0.286 13-13-0 0.500
3-AA
Dodge County 12-0-0 1.000 25-6-0 0.806
Bleckley County 9-3-0 0.750 16-16-0 0.500
Washington County 8-3-0 0.727 17-13-0 0.567
East Laurens 7-5-0 0.583 14-14-0 0.500
Dublin 4-8-0 0.333 8-16-0 0.333
Northeast 2-10-0 0.167 8-13-0 0.381
Southwest 0-12-0 0.000 0-21-0 0.000
4-AA
Westside, Augusta 14-0-0 1.000 26-6-0 0.813
Harlem 12-3-0 0.800 24-12-0 0.667
Screven County 11-3-0 0.786 15-16-0 0.484
Jefferson County 7-6-0 0.538 10-17-0 0.370
Laney 4-8-0 0.333 6-11-0 0.353
Butler 0-9-0 0.000 1-11-0 0.083
Josey 0-9-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Glenn Hills 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AA
Callaway 10-2-0 0.833 27-12-0 0.692
Heard County 9-3-0 0.750 17-16-0 0.515
Lamar County 5-7-0 0.417 16-12-0 0.571
Jordan 4-8-0 0.333 16-18-0 0.471
Temple 2-10-0 0.167 9-14-0 0.391
Spencer 0-0-0 0.000 3-10-0 0.231
6-AA
South Atlanta 10-0-0 1.000 11-8-0 0.579
Therrell 7-3-0 0.700 7-9-0 0.438
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 6-4-0 0.600 6-6-0 0.500
B.E.S.T Academy 5-5-0 0.500 8-9-1 0.472
Douglass, Atlanta 1-9-0 0.100 1-11-0 0.083
Washington 1-9-0 0.100 1-12-0 0.077
Hapeville 0-0-0 0.000 1-4-1 0.250
7-AA
Dade County 12-2-0 0.857 20-8-0 0.714
Rockmart 12-2-0 0.857 20-10-0 0.667
Coosa 9-5-0 0.643 14-14-0 0.500
Pepperell 8-6-0 0.571 12-13-0 0.480
Chattooga 8-6-0 0.571 11-14-0 0.440
Armuchee 5-9-0 0.357 13-14-0 0.481
Gordon Central 1-13-0 0.071 4-17-0 0.190
Model 1-13-0 0.071 2-23-0 0.080
8-AA
Elbert County 9-3-0 0.750 23-12-0 0.657
Social Circle 8-4-0 0.667 22-12-0 0.647
Rabun County 8-4-0 0.667 12-18-0 0.400
Oglethorpe County 6-6-0 0.500 14-15-0 0.483
Banks County 6-6-0 0.500 13-17-0 0.433
Monticello 5-8-0 0.385 8-18-0 0.308
Putnam County 0-12-0 0.000 2-22-0 0.083
1-A
Baconton 17-1-0 0.944 20-7-0 0.741
Seminole County 15-3-0 0.833 17-13-0 0.567
Pelham 14-4-0 0.778 16-10-0 0.615
Miller County 14-4-0 0.778 14-12-0 0.538
Terrell County 10-8-0 0.556 10-10-0 0.500
Chattahoochee County 8-10-0 0.444 12-13-0 0.480
Pataula Charter 5-13-0 0.278 5-13-0 0.278
Webster County 4-14-0 0.222 4-16-0 0.200
Mitchell County 3-15-0 0.167 3-15-0 0.167
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 6-8-0 0.429
Quitman County 0-0-0 0.000 1-7-0 0.125
Randolph-Clay 0-18-0 0.000 1-21-0 0.045
Calhoun County 0-0-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
2-A
Irwin County 14-2-0 0.875 25-6-0 0.806
Charlton County 13-3-0 0.813 23-10-0 0.697
Telfair County 11-5-0 0.688 24-8-0 0.750
Lanier County 10-6-0 0.625 15-10-0 0.600
Clinch County 9-7-0 0.563 20-13-0 0.606
Wilcox County 8-8-0 0.500 11-15-0 0.423
Atkinson County 5-11-0 0.313 9-16-0 0.360
Echols County 2-14-0 0.125 4-21-0 0.160
Turner County 0-16-0 0.000 7-21-0 0.250
3-A
Savannah Christian 12-0-0 1.000 26-4-0 0.867
Savannah Country Day 9-2-0 0.818 17-10-0 0.630
Emanuel County Institute 9-3-0 0.750 17-12-0 0.586
Calvary Day School 8-3-0 0.727 20-8-0 0.714
Johnson County 9-4-0 0.692 24-7-0 0.774
Treutlen 6-7-0 0.462 8-17-0 0.320
Jenkins County 5-6-0 0.455 13-12-0 0.520
Wheeler County 4-7-0 0.364 12-14-0 0.462
Claxton 3-8-0 0.273 7-13-0 0.350
Montgomery County 4-11-0 0.267 7-19-0 0.269
Portal 2-10-0 0.167 9-19-0 0.321
McIntosh County Academy 2-12-0 0.143 5-19-0 0.208
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-A
Schley County 14-1-0 0.933 24-4-0 0.857
Brookstone 12-2-0 0.857 26-7-0 0.788
Taylor County 9-3-0 0.750 17-8-0 0.680
Hawkinsville 10-5-0 0.667 13-12-0 0.520
Manchester 8-4-0 0.667 13-11-0 0.542
Marion County 7-6-0 0.538 10-16-0 0.385
Crawford County 4-9-0 0.308 7-15-0 0.318
St. Anne-Pacelli 4-10-0 0.286 5-16-0 0.238
Dooly County 4-12-0 0.250 6-12-0 0.333
Greenville 1-16-0 0.059 6-21-0 0.222
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Macon County 0-4-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
5-A
Holy Innocents' 12-0-0 1.000 24-11-0 0.686
Wesleyan 10-2-0 0.833 24-6-0 0.800
Strong Rock Christian 9-3-0 0.750 23-10-0 0.697
Mt. Vernon 7-5-0 0.583 14-7-0 0.667
Weber School 6-6-0 0.500 9-11-0 0.450
Eagle's Landing Christian 5-7-0 0.417 12-15-0 0.444
Paideia 5-7-0 0.417 6-14-0 0.300
Landmark Christian 2-10-0 0.167 3-21-0 0.125
Galloway 1-8-0 0.111 3-13-0 0.188
Our Lady of Mercy 0-9-0 0.000 3-13-0 0.188
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-1-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Fulton Leadership Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
6-A
Gordon Lee 11-1-0 0.917 26-8-0 0.765
Mt. Paran Christian 12-2-0 0.857 22-5-0 0.815
Fellowship Christian 12-5-0 0.706 21-12-0 0.636
Bowdon 10-5-0 0.667 25-10-0 0.714
King's Ridge 11-6-0 0.647 20-11-0 0.645
North Cobb Christian 7-5-0 0.583 17-11-0 0.607
Trion 7-5-0 0.583 13-12-0 0.520
Walker 8-6-0 0.571 11-16-0 0.407
Pinecrest Academy 7-7-0 0.500 22-16-0 0.579
Whitefield Academy 8-9-0 0.471 13-12-0 0.520
St. Francis 8-9-0 0.471 16-18-0 0.471
Darlington 7-8-0 0.467 10-17-0 0.370
Mt. Zion, Carroll 2-13-0 0.133 8-16-0 0.333
Christian Heritage 0-13-0 0.000 4-23-0 0.148
Mt. Pisgah Christian 0-14-0 0.000 3-19-0 0.136
Morris Innovative 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A
Aquinas 12-0-0 1.000 22-4-0 0.846
Tattnall Square Academy 9-1-0 0.900 31-4-0 0.886
Georgia Military College 9-3-0 0.750 16-14-0 0.533
Washington-Wilkes 9-3-0 0.750 15-14-0 0.517
Stratford Academy 6-3-0 0.667 20-10-0 0.667
First Presbyterian 5-3-0 0.625 24-8-0 0.750
Twiggs County 2-2-0 0.500 9-12-0 0.429
Glascock County 6-7-0 0.462 9-15-0 0.375
Wilkinson County 4-8-0 0.333 10-11-1 0.477
Lake Oconee Academy 3-9-0 0.250 4-16-0 0.200
Lincoln County 3-9-0 0.250 3-24-0 0.111
Mount de Sales Academy 2-8-0 0.200 10-15-0 0.400
Greene County 0-12-0 0.000 0-14-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-3-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
8-A
Hebron Christian Academy 10-0-0 1.000 15-15-0 0.500
Prince Avenue Christian 8-2-0 0.800 24-10-0 0.706
Athens Academy 7-3-0 0.700 18-8-0 0.692
Commerce 7-3-0 0.700 20-13-0 0.606
George Walton Academy 7-3-0 0.700 17-14-0 0.548
Providence Christian 6-4-0 0.600 21-17-0 0.553
Athens Christian 4-6-0 0.400 12-13-0 0.480
Lakeview Academy 3-7-0 0.300 12-15-0 0.444
Tallulah Falls 2-8-0 0.200 12-12-0 0.500
Riverside Military 1-9-0 0.100 1-18-0 0.053
Towns County 0-10-0 0.000 2-21-0 0.087
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

444 Schools