2019 Area Golf Results

Complete Area Golf Results for 2019

A-Private

Area 1-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. First Presbyterian 300 X
2. Brookstone 308 X
3. Savannah Country Day 309 X
4. Stratford Academy 313  
5. Aquinas 316  
6. Savannah Christian 330  
7. Tattnall Square Academy 479  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Will Chambless Stratford Academy 70
Mason Whatley Aquinas 76
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Brookstone 166 X
2. Stratford Academy 181 X
3. First Presbyterian 220 X
4. Savannah Christian 233  
5. Calvary Day School 246  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Maddie Zimmerman St. Anne-Pacelli 89

Area 2-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Prince Avenue Christian 292 X
2. Athens Academy 302 X
3. Wesleyan 310 X
4. George Walton Academy 312  
5. Hebron Christian Academy 328  
6. Providence Christian 358  
7. Lakeview Academy 361  
8. Tallulah Falls 381  
9. Pinecrest Academy 437  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jackson Ellerbee George Walton Academy 69
Noah Willoughby Providence Christian 75
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Tallulah Falls 157 X
2. Athens Academy 158 X
3. Wesleyan 173 X
4. Prince Avenue Christian 185  
5. George Walton Academy 240  
6. Hebron Christian Academy 243  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Delaney Cook Prince Avenue Christian 91
Hope Hewatt Prince Avenue Christian 94

Area 3-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Holy Innocents' 294 X
2. Strong Rock Christian 312 X
3. Paideia 323 X
4. Landmark Christian 325  
5. Mt. Vernon 326  
6. Trinity Christian 349  
7. Galloway 398  
8. Atlanta International 418  
9. Weber School 458  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jake Allgood Landmark Christian 73
Paxton Scherger Mt. Vernon 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Atlanta International 156 X
2. Holy Innocents' 186 X
3. Mt. Vernon 191 X
4. Eagle's Landing Christian 207  
5. Strong Rock Christian 215  
6. Trinity Christian 222  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Mckenna Shirah Strong Rock Christian 86
Payton Humphrey Eagle's Landing Christian 93

Area 4-A-Private

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Darlington 295 X
2. Christian Heritage 305 X
2. Mt. Paran Christian 305 X
4. King's Ridge 339  
5. Walker 342  
6. St. Francis 354  
7. North Cobb Christian 364  
8. Fellowship Christian 417  
9. Whitefield Academy 430  
10. Mt. Pisgah Christian 451  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Zakary Krickich North Cobb Christian 73
Patrick Reddick Walker 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Darlington 155 X
2. Walker 186 X
3. King's Ridge 194 X
4. Mt. Pisgah Christian 200  
5. Whitefield Academy 222  
6. Christian Heritage 226  
7. Mt. Paran Christian 243  
8. North Cobb Christian 288  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Audrey Stafford Christian Heritage 82
Mckinsey Wallis Mt. Pisgah Christian 97

A-Public

Area 1-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Seminole County 334 X
2. Schley County 353 X
3. Taylor County 400 X
4. Baconton 485  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Dylan O'Quinn Hawkinsville 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Seminole County 204 X
2. Schley County 236 X
3. Hawkinsville 268 X
4. Miller County 277  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Montgomery County 356 X
2. McIntosh County Academy 388 X
3. Emanuel County Institute 399 X
4. Irwin County 422  
5. Telfair County 478  
6. Lanier County 487  
7. Charlton County 519  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Vic Mincey Jenkins County 75
Dax Reddick Portal 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Charlton County 218 X
2. Echols County 245 X
3. Wilcox County 247 X
4. Claxton 256  
5. McIntosh County Academy 258  
6. Lanier County 259  
7. Telfair County 263  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 3-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Drew Charter School 322 X
2. Gordon Lee 354 X
3. Mt. Zion, Carroll 373 X
4. Bowdon 450  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gordon Lee 163 X
2. Drew Charter School 187 X
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 4-A-Public

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. ACE Charter 335 X
2. Commerce 339 X
3. Towns County 346 X
4. Lake Oconee Academy 349  
5. Lincoln County 381  
6. Georgia Military College 487  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Rylan Black Lake Oconee Academy 74
Ryan Smith Lake Oconee Academy 74
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lake Oconee Academy 147 X
2. Commerce 160 X
3. ACE Charter 227 X
4. Georgia Military College 238  
5. Washington-Wilkes 245  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AA

Area 1-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Metter 302 X
2. Vidalia 324 X
3. Jeff Davis 334 X
4. Berrien 352 X
5. Thomasville 364  
6. Early County 378  
7. Bacon County 390  
8. Fitzgerald 452  
9. Toombs County 455  
10. Swainsboro 459  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Miles Green Thomasville 77
Ayden Knight Early County 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Metter 170 X
2. St. Vincent's Academy 177 X
3. Jeff Davis 194 X
4. Vidalia 197 X
5. Bacon County 228  
6. Brooks County 238  
7. Bryan County 270  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Taylor Courson Brooks County 100

Area 2-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dodge County 337 X
2. Jefferson County 352 X
3. Harlem 354 X
4. Washington County 360 X
5. Bleckley County 397  
6. Westside, Augusta 443  
7. Hephzibah 459  
8. Johnson, Augusta 461  
9. East Laurens 476  
10. Davidson Fine Arts 477  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Huggins Chacellor Johnson, Augusta 75
Ty Cranford Bleckley County 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bleckley County 159 X
2. Laney 198 X
3. Dodge County 220 X
4. Washington County 261  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 3-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bremen 331 X
2. Gordon Central 342 X
3. Rockmart 344 X
4. Model 361  
5. Armuchee 389  
6. Dade County 390  
7. Lamar County 422  
8. Coosa 442  
9. Temple 448  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Aydin Norman Dade County 75
Cody Boazman Model 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Bremen 153 X
2. Pepperell 181 X
3. Rockmart 203 X
4. Heard County 221  
5. Lamar County 238  
6. Armuchee 242  
7. Dade County 247  
8. Temple 266  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Caitlyn Chilito Gordon Central 97

Area 4-AA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Elbert County 333 X
2. Social Circle 350 X
3. Rabun County 357 X
4. Banks County 397  
5. Union County 440  
6. Putnam County 485  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Elbert County 160 X
2. Rabun County 199 X
2. Union County 199 X
4. Banks County 210  
5. Social Circle 224  
6. Putnam County 266  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Chelsea Lewallen Banks County 95

AAA

Area 1-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pike County 355 X
2. Crisp County 424  
3. Cook 437  
4. Jackson 447  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Rutland 283 X
2. Pike County 327 X
3. Jackson 364  
4. Crisp County 376  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 2-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pierce County 316 X
2. Benedictine 332 X
3. Long County 384  
4. Southeast Bulloch 406  
5. Appling County 412  
6. Liberty County 420  
7. Tattnall County 458  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ben Wood Islands 80
Joshua Barlow Appling County 84
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Pierce County 256 X
2. Savannah Arts Academy 318 X
3. Tattnall County 368  
4. Southeast Bulloch 392  
5. Brantley County 403  
6. Appling County 501  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Elise Nuenke Brantley County 93

Area 3-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Jefferson 317 X
2. Morgan County 329 X
3. Monroe Area 331 X
4. Dawson County 358  
5. Fannin County 385  
6. Lumpkin County 386  
7. Franklin County 390  
8. Hart County 406  
9. Greater Atlanta Christian 441  
10. East Hall 461  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Will Howard Dawson County 78
Michael Osborne Hart County 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Hall 250 X
2. Hart County 281 X
3. Morgan County 282 X
4. Jefferson 284 X
5. East Jackson 304 X
6. Dawson County 316 X
7. Fannin County 322  
8. Lumpkin County 331  
9. Jackson County 339  
10. Cherokee Bluff 361  
11. Greater Atlanta Christian 369  
12. East Hall 393  
13. Franklin County 394  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Lainey Panter Fannin County 85
Ashlyn Burch Lumpkin County 94

Area 4-AAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Westminster 286 X
2. Lovett 299 X
3. Coahulla Creek 315 X
4. Calhoun 319 X
5. Sonoraville 324 X
6. Pace Academy 332  
7. Ringgold 335  
8. Haralson County 348  
9. North Murray 378  
10. Murray County 401  
11. Adairsville 405  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Gavin Noble Ringgold 71
Gage Winkler North Murray 73
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Westminster 267 X
2. Lovett 275 X
3. Calhoun 287 X
4. Adairsville 289 X
5. Pace Academy 316  
6. Coahulla Creek 344  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tori Owens Murray County 69
Aleks Golde Pace Academy 71

AAAA

Area 1-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 299 X
2. Northside, Columbus 320 X
3. Upson-Lee 329 X
4. West Laurens 331  
5. Perry 335  
6. Mary Persons 344  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Payne Sells Perry 72
Garrett Ammerman West Laurens 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Columbus 228 X
2. Howard 285 X
3. West Laurens 289 X
4. Mary Persons 333  
5. Northside, Columbus 339  
6. Perry 350  
7. Spalding 381  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Courtney Jones Shaw 88

Area 2-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Richmond Academy 282 X
2. St. Pius X 292 X
3. North Oconee 300 X
4. Oconee County 310 X
5. Stephens County 337  
6. Madison County 380  
7. Cross Creek 393  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Luke Ramsey Stephens County 79
Zack Knell Stephens County 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Oconee 238 X
2. St. Pius X 280 X
3. Stephens County 289 X
4. Madison County 297  
5. Burke County 312  
6. Oconee County 361  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jordyn Hanley Madison County 96
Sarah Kate Thomas Madison County 98

Area 3-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Marist 297 X
2. Woodward Academy 309 X
3. Blessed Trinity 320 X
4. Eastside 338 X
5. White County 343  
6. West Hall 375  
7. Flowery Branch 378  
8. Denmark 392  
9. Chestatee 400  
10. Druid Hills 439  
11. Luella 503  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tyler Stauffer West Hall 77
Jacob Adams White County 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Woodward Academy 224 X
2. White County 225 X
3. Blessed Trinity 230 X
4. Marist 233 X
5. Flowery Branch 283 X
6. Eastside 301  
7. West Hall 353  
8. Henry County 387  
9. Luella 417  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Rachael DeVall West Hall 89
Caroline Culbertson Eastside 94

Area 4-AAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Cartersville 298 X
2. Heritage, Catoosa 319 X
3. LaFayette 322 X
4. Cedartown 327 X
5. Northwest Whitfield 330  
5. Pickens 330  
7. LaGrange 353  
8. Chapel Hill 363  
9. Troup County 427  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Trevor Owens Northwest Whitfield 77
Yates Smith Pickens 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Central, Carroll 259 X
2. Heritage, Catoosa 277 X
3. LaGrange 296 X
4. Troup County 306 X
5. LaFayette 311 X
6. Pickens 318  
7. Cartersville 330  
8. Northwest Whitfield 334  
9. Cedartown 338  
10. Gilmer 352  
11. Chapel Hill 388  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Katherine Densmore Pickens 74
Sara Burger Northwest Whitfield 86

AAAAA

Area 1-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Statesboro 307 X
2. Harris County 331 X
3. Ware County 332 X
4. South Effingham 333  
5. Veterans 336  
6. Thomas County Central 357  
7. Wayne County 363  
8. Bainbridge 395  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Hayden Ridings Warner Robins 75
Whit Hayes Thomas County Central 76
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Veterans 243 X
2. Ware County 253 X
3. South Effingham 282 X
4. Wayne County 295 X
5. Statesboro 303  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Bre Ryan Thomas County Central 89
Savannah Barefoot Statesboro 90

Area 2-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Starr's Mill 287 X
2. Ola 299 X
3. McIntosh 316 X
4. Jones County 337 X
5. Locust Grove 348  
6. Whitewater 357  
7. Union Grove 375  
8. Jonesboro 452  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Colby Dempsey Locust Grove 75
Cole Hayne Whitewater 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Starr's Mill 236 X
2. Union Grove 294 X
3. McIntosh 304 X
4. Jones County 324  
5. Ola 334  
6. Whitewater 354  
7. Locust Grove 406  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

Area 3-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Buford 322 X
2. Walnut Grove 353  
3. Loganville 370  
4. Chamblee 392  
5. Arabia Mountain 446  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Chris Carmichael Walnut Grove 75
Torrance Allen Arabia Mountain 83
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Buford 284 X
2. Chamblee 317 X
3. Loganville 327 X
4. Walnut Grove 351  
5. Arabia Mountain 360  
6. Johnson, Gainesville 387  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Miracle Goolsby Arabia Mountain 100

Area 4-AAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Carrollton 302 X
2. Riverwood 309 X
3. Kell 339 X
4. Rome 340 X
5. North Springs 354  
6. Grady 363  
7. Decatur 376  
8. Woodland, Cartersville 384  
9. Cass 390  
10. Paulding County 415  
11. East Paulding 421  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ryan Kwon North Springs 77
Matt Stoia North Springs 79
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Carrollton 294 X
2. Woodland, Cartersville 307 X
3. East Paulding 334  
4. Decatur 336  
5. Lithia Springs 374  
Individual Qualifier School Score
No Individual Qualifiers

AAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Glynn Academy 310 X
2. Coffee 320 X
3. Houston County 324 X
4. Richmond Hill 330 X
5. Valdosta 347  
6. Lee County 350  
7. Northside, Warner Robins 391  
8. Brunswick 420  
9. Bradwell Institute 446  
10. Effingham County 474  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Brantley Baker Lee County 73
Jake Reid Valdosta 74
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Valdosta 237 X
2. Richmond Hill 277 X
3. Houston County 298 X
4. Lee County 308  
5. Glynn Academy 310  
6. Effingham County 322  
7. Brunswick 327  
8. Northside, Warner Robins 375  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Taylor Palmer Brunswick 91
Maria Barr Glynn Academy 93

Area 2-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Greenbrier 302 X
2. Lakeside, Evans 304 X
3. Evans 311 X
3. Gainesville 311 X
5. Dacula 320 X
6. Habersham Central 326  
7. Lanier 327  
8. Winder-Barrow 375  
9. Alcovy 392  
10. Apalachee 431  
10. Heritage, Conyers 431  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jackson Cross Lanier 76
Smith Caudell Habersham Central 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Gainesville 252 X
2. Lakeside, Evans 270 X
3. Grovetown 285 X
4. Lanier 294 X
4. Dacula 294  
6. Habersham Central 305  
7. Winder-Barrow 313  
8. Apalachee 326  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Claire Wickes Evans 82
Annie Ballew Dacula 91

Area 3-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Johns Creek 282 X
2. Cambridge 294 X
3. Pope 315 X
3. North Atlanta 315 X
5. Northview 333  
6. Centennial 334  
7. Dunwoody 340  
8. Alpharetta 344  
9. Chattahoochee 357  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Fish Brosmer Centennial 75
Anthony Kim Chattahoochee 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Northview 232 X
1. Johns Creek 232 X
3. Chattahoochee 247 X
4. Alpharetta 317  
5. Cambridge 321  
6. North Atlanta 371  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Makenna Brindley Pope 80
Sanika Kulkarni Alpharetta 88

Area 4-AAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Creekview 291 X
2. Dalton 293 X
3. Harrison 295 X
4. Northgate 317 X
4. Sequoyah 317 X
6. Alexander 326  
7. Allatoona 337  
8. South Paulding 346  
9. River Ridge 358  
10. Douglas County 442  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Jared Allen Alexander 77
Brenden Blomquist Allatoona 78
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Dalton 258 X
2. Allatoona 265 X
3. Northgate 277 X
4. Creekview 302 X
5. Harrison 309 X
6. Sequoyah 314  
7. Alexander 318  
8. South Paulding 353  
9. River Ridge 372  
10. Douglas County 397  
11. New Manchester 430  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Erin Peters Sequoyah 81
Lauren Pace South Paulding 95

AAAAAAA

Area 1-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lowndes 312 X
1. Tift County 312 X
3. Colquitt County 341  
4. Grayson 355  
5. Archer 361  
6. Camden County 375  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Tanner Brown Colquitt County 74
Evan Thompson Grayson 80
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Colquitt County 269 X
2. Camden County 287 X
3. Tift County 289 X
4. Lowndes 299  
5. Grayson 380  
6. Archer 444  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Emma Somers Lowndes 78
Molly Davis Lowndes 84

Area 2-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Hillgrove 300 X
2. North Paulding 318 X
3. Newnan 326 X
4. East Coweta 327 X
5. North Cobb 331  
6. Marietta 338  
7. Kennesaw Mountain 376  
8. Campbell 378  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Mattison (Mac) Thompson Marietta 75
Robbie Rainey North Cobb 77
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. East Coweta 266 X
2. North Paulding 284 X
3. Hillgrove 338  
4. Kennesaw Mountain 342  
5. Campbell 345  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Ana Herndon Campbell 98

Area 3-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. West Forsyth 305 X
2. Cherokee 306 X
2. Walton 306 X
4. Lambert 308 X
5. North Forsyth 310 X
6. Woodstock 311 X
7. South Forsyth 316  
8. Milton 319  
9. Roswell 321  
10. Etowah 323  
11. Lassiter 331  
12. Forsyth Central 383  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Drew Shell South Forsyth 70
Rob Ferris Roswell 72
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. Lambert 235 X
2. Roswell 253 X
3. Walton 259 X
4. South Forsyth 260 X
5. Woodstock 281 X
6. Milton 327  
7. Forsyth Central 328  
8. Etowah 335  
8. North Forsyth 335  
10. Cherokee 353  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Keira Jones Milton 90
Samantha Hobbs West Forsyth 98

Area 4-AAAAAAA

BOYS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Gwinnett 317 X
2. Mill Creek 319 X
3. Brookwood 323 X
4. Norcross 356  
4. Parkview 356  
6. Mountain View 380  
7. Peachtree Ridge 387  
8. Duluth 402  
9. Lakeside, DeKalb 427  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Wil Garrison Norcross 81
Ethan Kelly Collins Hill 82
 

GIRLS

  School Team Score Qualifier
1. North Gwinnett 245 X
2. Mill Creek 251 X
3. Peachtree Ridge 256 X
4. Brookwood 287 X
5. Mountain View 292  
6. Parkview 330  
7. Collins Hill 343  
8. Norcross 365  
Individual Qualifier School Score
Kaylee Cornelius Lakeside, DeKalb 88
Lilly Hart Parkview 90

 

Share this