2019 GHSA Region Baseball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 3/20/2019 11:03 pm

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 4-0-0 1.000 9-7-0 0.562
Tift County 2-2-0 0.500 8-8-0 0.500
Camden County 1-3-0 0.250 9-5-0 0.643
Colquitt County 1-3-0 0.250 2-10-0 0.167
2-AAAAAAA
Newnan 6-0-0 1.000 12-4-0 0.750
East Coweta 6-0-0 1.000 11-5-0 0.688
Wheeler 3-3-0 0.500 9-8-0 0.529
Campbell 3-4-0 0.429 3-5-1 0.389
Westlake 1-6-0 0.143 5-8-0 0.385
Pebblebrook 0-6-0 0.000 4-8-0 0.333
3-AAAAAAA
North Paulding 4-0-0 1.000 10-2-0 0.833
North Cobb 4-1-0 0.800 13-2-0 0.867
Hillgrove 4-1-0 0.800 13-4-0 0.765
Kennesaw Mountain 1-3-0 0.250 10-6-1 0.618
Marietta 1-4-0 0.200 5-11-1 0.324
McEachern 0-5-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
4-AAAAAAA
Roswell 3-1-0 0.750 10-3-0 0.769
Walton 3-1-0 0.750 10-5-1 0.656
Cherokee 2-2-0 0.500 10-4-0 0.714
Woodstock 2-2-0 0.500 10-5-0 0.667
Etowah 1-3-0 0.250 11-5-0 0.688
Lassiter 1-3-0 0.250 5-11-0 0.312
5-AAAAAAA
Milton 6-0-0 1.000 13-2-0 0.867
North Forsyth 3-3-0 0.500 9-7-0 0.562
Forsyth Central 3-3-0 0.500 7-6-0 0.538
Lambert 3-3-0 0.500 5-13-0 0.278
West Forsyth 2-4-0 0.333 6-8-0 0.429
South Forsyth 1-5-0 0.167 7-8-0 0.467
6-AAAAAAA
Mountain View 6-0-0 1.000 12-3-0 0.800
North Gwinnett 4-0-0 1.000 12-3-0 0.800
Peachtree Ridge 5-2-0 0.714 8-5-0 0.615
Mill Creek 3-2-0 0.600 10-6-0 0.625
Collins Hill 3-5-0 0.375 9-6-0 0.600
Duluth 2-6-0 0.250 7-8-0 0.467
Discovery 0-8-0 0.000 1-9-0 0.100
7-AAAAAAA
Brookwood 4-0-0 1.000 11-6-0 0.647
Lakeside, DeKalb 3-0-0 1.000 10-2-0 0.833
Parkview 2-0-0 1.000 12-2-0 0.857
Norcross 2-2-0 0.500 9-8-0 0.529
Berkmar 0-2-0 0.000 1-6-1 0.188
Meadowcreek 0-4-0 0.000 2-11-0 0.154
Central Gwinnett 0-3-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
8-AAAAAAA
Grayson 5-0-0 1.000 11-5-0 0.688
Archer 5-0-0 1.000 10-6-0 0.625
Rockdale County 2-3-0 0.400 4-8-0 0.333
Shiloh 1-3-0 0.250 5-7-0 0.417
Newton 1-4-0 0.200 2-10-0 0.167
South Gwinnett 0-4-0 0.000 4-9-0 0.308
1-AAAAAA
Houston County 2-0-0 1.000 9-6-0 0.600
Lee County 1-0-0 1.000 8-7-0 0.533
Valdosta 1-1-0 0.500 12-3-0 0.800
Northside, Warner Robins 0-2-0 0.000 7-4-0 0.636
Coffee 0-1-0 0.000 5-10-0 0.333
2-AAAAAA
Richmond Hill 2-0-0 1.000 12-4-0 0.750
Glynn Academy 2-0-0 1.000 8-7-0 0.533
Effingham County 0-0-0 0.000 14-3-0 0.824
Brunswick 0-2-0 0.000 6-10-0 0.375
Bradwell Institute 0-2-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
3-AAAAAA
Greenbrier 4-0-0 1.000 13-2-0 0.867
Heritage, Conyers 4-0-0 1.000 9-4-0 0.692
Evans 3-1-0 0.750 6-10-0 0.375
Grovetown 0-3-0 0.000 5-4-0 0.556
Alcovy 0-4-0 0.000 7-8-0 0.467
Lakeside, Evans 0-3-0 0.000 2-7-0 0.222
4-AAAAAA
Tucker 6-1-0 0.857 7-3-0 0.700
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 4-1-0 0.800 8-2-0 0.800
Stephenson 4-2-0 0.667 8-2-0 0.800
M. L. King 4-2-0 0.667 6-3-0 0.667
Drew 3-3-0 0.500 4-9-0 0.308
Forest Park 2-3-0 0.400 5-8-0 0.385
Lovejoy 2-3-0 0.400 2-5-0 0.286
Morrow 1-5-0 0.167 1-8-1 0.150
Mundy's Mill 0-6-0 0.000 0-11-1 0.000
5-AAAAAA
Alexander 6-0-0 1.000 12-2-0 0.857
South Paulding 7-1-0 0.875 16-4-0 0.800
Northgate 4-1-0 0.800 11-4-0 0.733
Douglas County 4-2-0 0.667 8-4-0 0.667
Creekside 3-5-0 0.375 6-7-1 0.464
Hughes 3-5-0 0.375 3-6-0 0.333
Mays 1-4-0 0.200 3-9-0 0.250
New Manchester 1-5-0 0.167 3-11-0 0.214
Tri-Cities 0-6-0 0.000 1-9-1 0.136
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona 6-1-0 0.857 11-5-0 0.688
Harrison 4-1-0 0.800 11-4-0 0.733
Creekview 5-2-0 0.714 7-6-0 0.538
River Ridge 5-2-0 0.714 7-9-0 0.438
South Cobb 4-2-0 0.667 7-5-0 0.583
Dalton 2-5-0 0.286 6-8-0 0.429
Sprayberry 1-4-0 0.200 4-11-0 0.267
Sequoyah 1-4-0 0.200 2-9-0 0.182
Osborne 0-7-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
7-AAAAAA
Cambridge 6-1-0 0.857 9-7-0 0.562
Centennial 5-3-0 0.625 9-6-0 0.600
Pope 4-3-0 0.571 13-4-0 0.765
North Atlanta 4-3-0 0.571 7-6-0 0.538
Dunwoody 4-3-0 0.571 5-8-0 0.385
Alpharetta 3-4-0 0.429 8-7-0 0.533
Johns Creek 3-4-0 0.429 6-11-0 0.353
Northview 2-5-0 0.286 4-9-0 0.308
Chattahoochee 1-6-0 0.143 3-7-0 0.300
8-AAAAAA
Winder-Barrow 2-0-0 1.000 11-3-0 0.786
Habersham Central 1-0-0 1.000 13-3-0 0.812
Lanier 1-1-0 0.500 6-7-0 0.462
Gainesville 1-1-0 0.500 6-9-0 0.400
Apalachee 0-1-0 0.000 9-6-0 0.600
Dacula 0-2-0 0.000 5-10-0 0.333
1-AAAAA
Harris County 6-0-0 1.000 11-3-0 0.786
Thomas County Central 4-1-0 0.800 13-1-0 0.929
Bainbridge 2-2-0 0.500 6-6-0 0.500
Veterans 1-4-0 0.200 5-11-0 0.312
Warner Robins 0-6-0 0.000 5-12-0 0.294
2-AAAAA
South Effingham 2-0-0 1.000 9-8-0 0.529
Wayne County 1-1-0 0.500 9-9-0 0.500
Statesboro 1-1-0 0.500 8-9-0 0.471
New Hampstead 0-0-0 0.000 7-8-0 0.467
Ware County 0-2-0 0.000 3-14-0 0.176
3-AAAAA
McIntosh 7-0-0 1.000 11-3-0 0.786
Whitewater 8-1-0 0.889 9-3-0 0.750
Starr's Mill 6-1-0 0.857 13-3-0 0.812
Fayette County 5-4-0 0.556 7-10-0 0.412
Griffin 4-4-0 0.500 5-13-0 0.278
Jonesboro 0-10-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
Riverdale 0-10-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
4-AAAAA
Stockbridge 5-1-0 0.833 11-5-0 0.688
Jones County 4-1-0 0.800 8-5-0 0.615
Ola 4-2-0 0.667 10-6-0 0.625
Locust Grove 4-2-0 0.667 9-7-0 0.562
Dutchtown 2-4-0 0.333 5-8-0 0.385
Eagle's Landing 2-4-0 0.333 4-8-0 0.333
Woodland, Stockbridge 1-4-0 0.200 3-5-0 0.375
Union Grove 1-5-0 0.167 6-6-0 0.500
5-AAAAA
Southwest DeKalb 5-0-0 1.000 7-2-0 0.778
Arabia Mountain 4-1-0 0.800 6-3-0 0.667
Chamblee 4-1-0 0.800 10-9-0 0.526
Lithonia 2-1-0 0.667 5-5-0 0.500
Clarkston 1-3-0 0.250 5-8-0 0.385
Columbia 0-4-0 0.000 2-11-0 0.154
Miller Grove 0-5-0 0.000 1-7-0 0.125
Cross Keys 0-1-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
6-AAAAA
Decatur 7-0-0 1.000 14-3-0 0.824
Riverwood 5-0-0 1.000 10-1-0 0.909
North Springs 4-3-0 0.571 8-8-0 0.500
Banneker 3-4-0 0.429 3-8-1 0.292
Jackson, Atlanta 2-3-0 0.400 6-4-0 0.600
Grady 2-4-0 0.333 11-7-0 0.611
Lithia Springs 2-5-0 0.286 3-10-0 0.231
Carver, Atlanta 0-6-0 0.000 1-6-0 0.143
7-AAAAA
Kell 5-1-0 0.833 11-4-0 0.733
East Paulding 5-1-0 0.833 10-5-0 0.667
Rome 6-2-0 0.750 8-4-0 0.667
Carrollton 4-2-0 0.667 13-4-0 0.765
Woodland, Cartersville 5-3-0 0.625 9-6-0 0.600
Villa Rica 2-3-0 0.400 5-8-0 0.385
Cass 3-5-0 0.375 7-9-0 0.438
Paulding County 1-6-0 0.143 2-11-0 0.154
Hiram 0-8-0 0.000 0-12-0 0.000
8-AAAAA
Buford 1-0-0 1.000 9-4-0 0.692
Walnut Grove 1-0-0 1.000 9-5-0 0.643
Clarke Central 1-0-0 1.000 3-13-0 0.188
Loganville 0-1-0 0.000 6-4-0 0.600
Johnson, Gainesville 0-1-0 0.000 1-11-0 0.083
Cedar Shoals 0-1-0 0.000 0-11-0 0.000
1-AAAA
Hardaway 7-1-0 0.875 8-4-0 0.667
Cairo 4-1-0 0.800 9-3-0 0.750
Northside, Columbus 6-2-0 0.750 12-5-0 0.706
Columbus 5-3-0 0.625 8-7-0 0.533
Americus-Sumter 2-2-0 0.500 2-6-0 0.250
Shaw 2-5-0 0.286 5-8-0 0.385
Dougherty 1-4-0 0.200 3-10-0 0.231
Carver, Columbus 0-6-0 0.000 1-8-0 0.111
Westover 0-4-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
2-AAAA
Upson-Lee 1-0-0 1.000 6-6-0 0.500
West Laurens 1-1-0 0.500 12-4-0 0.750
Mary Persons 1-1-0 0.500 12-5-0 0.706
Perry 1-1-0 0.500 4-10-0 0.286
Spalding 0-1-0 0.000 2-9-1 0.208
Howard 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Burke County 4-0-0 1.000 9-4-0 0.692
Thomson 4-1-0 0.800 6-7-0 0.462
Cross Creek 1-2-0 0.333 6-2-0 0.750
Baldwin 0-2-0 0.000 3-9-0 0.250
Richmond Academy 0-3-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
4-AAAA
Eastside 4-0-0 1.000 12-1-0 0.923
Druid Hills 3-1-0 0.750 8-6-0 0.571
Hampton 3-1-0 0.750 5-9-0 0.357
Woodward Academy 2-1-0 0.667 7-6-0 0.538
Salem 1-2-0 0.333 2-7-0 0.222
Luella 1-3-0 0.250 1-10-0 0.091
Henry County 0-3-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
North Clayton 0-3-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
5-AAAA
Cartersville 2-0-0 1.000 13-3-0 0.812
Troup County 2-0-0 1.000 5-9-0 0.357
Cedartown 1-1-0 0.500 8-7-0 0.533
Chapel Hill 1-1-0 0.500 5-7-1 0.423
Central, Carroll 0-2-0 0.000 7-9-0 0.438
Sandy Creek 0-0-0 0.000 4-7-0 0.364
LaGrange 0-2-0 0.000 5-13-1 0.289
6-AAAA
Northwest Whitfield 6-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
Pickens 5-2-0 0.714 10-6-0 0.625
Ridgeland 5-2-0 0.714 6-4-0 0.600
Heritage, Catoosa 4-3-0 0.571 6-7-0 0.462
Southeast Whitfield 1-6-0 0.143 5-9-0 0.357
LaFayette 0-4-0 0.000 3-6-0 0.333
Gilmer 0-4-0 0.000 3-7-0 0.300
7-AAAA
Blessed Trinity 2-0-0 1.000 13-3-0 0.812
Marist 3-1-0 0.750 12-4-0 0.750
Flowery Branch 3-1-0 0.750 9-5-1 0.633
White County 3-1-0 0.750 7-6-0 0.538
Chestatee 1-1-0 0.500 8-4-0 0.667
West Hall 0-4-0 0.000 6-10-0 0.375
8-AAAA
North Oconee 1-0-0 1.000 7-5-0 0.583
Stephens County 1-0-0 1.000 8-6-1 0.567
Oconee County 0-0-0 0.000 13-3-0 0.812
Madison County 0-1-0 0.000 5-5-0 0.500
St. Pius X 0-1-0 0.000 3-12-0 0.200
1-AAA
Worth County 1-0-0 1.000 11-1-0 0.917
Monroe 0-0-0 0.000 3-0-0 1.000
Crisp County 0-1-0 0.000 9-8-0 0.529
Cook 0-0-0 0.000 6-8-0 0.429
2-AAA
Appling County 4-1-0 0.800 12-3-0 0.800
Pierce County 4-1-0 0.800 5-6-0 0.455
Brantley County 3-2-0 0.600 6-12-0 0.333
Long County 2-3-0 0.400 10-5-0 0.667
Tattnall County 2-3-0 0.400 8-8-0 0.500
Liberty County 0-5-0 0.000 3-13-0 0.188
3-AAA
Islands 8-0-0 1.000 12-8-0 0.600
Benedictine 6-0-0 1.000 9-7-0 0.562
Southeast Bulloch 6-2-0 0.750 10-5-0 0.667
Jenkins 4-2-0 0.667 6-8-0 0.429
Groves 4-4-0 0.500 4-7-0 0.364
Johnson, Savannah 2-3-0 0.400 2-3-0 0.400
Savannah 1-7-0 0.125 1-8-0 0.111
Beach 0-9-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Windsor Forest 0-4-0 0.000 0-5-0 0.000
4-AAA
Jackson 5-0-0 1.000 12-1-0 0.923
Pike County 4-0-0 1.000 14-1-0 0.933
Rutland 3-0-0 1.000 4-10-0 0.286
Central, Macon 2-3-0 0.400 4-6-1 0.409
Peach County 0-3-0 0.000 4-9-0 0.308
Kendrick 0-4-0 0.000 3-9-0 0.250
Westside, Macon 0-4-0 0.000 2-11-0 0.154
5-AAA
Redan 4-0-0 1.000 12-3-0 0.800
Westminster 4-0-0 1.000 10-3-0 0.769
Lovett 2-0-0 1.000 7-6-0 0.538
Pace Academy 1-0-0 1.000 4-5-0 0.444
Cedar Grove 0-4-0 0.000 6-8-0 0.429
Stone Mountain 0-3-0 0.000 1-6-0 0.143
Towers 0-4-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
6-AAA
Ringgold 4-0-0 1.000 12-4-0 0.750
Calhoun 3-1-0 0.750 10-2-0 0.833
Coahulla Creek 3-1-0 0.750 4-7-0 0.364
Haralson County 2-1-0 0.667 5-3-0 0.625
North Murray 2-2-0 0.500 4-5-0 0.444
Sonoraville 1-2-0 0.333 6-7-0 0.462
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 1-3-0 0.250 2-7-0 0.222
Adairsville 0-3-0 0.000 1-8-0 0.111
Murray County 0-3-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
7-AAA
Fannin County 4-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
North Hall 7-1-0 0.875 8-7-0 0.533
Cherokee Bluff 4-4-0 0.500 8-7-0 0.533
Dawson County 3-4-0 0.429 5-5-0 0.500
Greater Atlanta Christian 2-4-0 0.333 6-6-1 0.500
Lumpkin County 2-6-0 0.250 7-8-0 0.467
East Hall 1-4-0 0.200 2-10-0 0.167
8-AAA
Morgan County 7-0-0 1.000 13-3-0 0.812
Jefferson 4-0-0 1.000 11-0-0 1.000
Hart County 4-3-0 0.571 6-8-0 0.429
Franklin County 2-2-0 0.500 7-8-0 0.467
Jackson County 3-4-0 0.429 6-8-0 0.429
East Jackson 1-5-0 0.167 6-7-0 0.462
Monroe Area 0-7-0 0.000 3-10-0 0.231
1-AA
Thomasville 4-0-0 1.000 11-4-0 0.733
Fitzgerald 3-0-0 1.000 9-6-0 0.600
Berrien 1-3-0 0.250 1-12-0 0.077
Brooks County 0-1-0 0.000 5-9-0 0.357
Early County 0-4-0 0.000 3-10-0 0.231
2-AA
Jeff Davis 4-0-0 1.000 11-1-0 0.917
Vidalia 5-1-0 0.833 10-3-0 0.769
Toombs County 6-2-0 0.750 12-5-0 0.706
Bacon County 5-2-0 0.714 11-5-0 0.688
Metter 1-7-0 0.125 5-10-0 0.333
Bryan County 0-5-0 0.000 8-8-0 0.500
Swainsboro 0-4-0 0.000 5-11-0 0.312
St. Vincent's Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AA
East Laurens 3-0-0 1.000 6-8-0 0.429
Bleckley County 4-1-0 0.800 9-7-0 0.562
Washington County 4-1-0 0.800 9-9-0 0.500
Dodge County 3-2-0 0.600 6-5-0 0.545
Southwest 1-2-0 0.333 2-7-0 0.222
Northeast 0-5-0 0.000 5-7-0 0.417
Dublin 0-4-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
4-AA
Harlem 8-0-0 1.000 14-5-0 0.737
Westside, Augusta 9-1-0 0.900 13-5-0 0.722
Laney 5-3-0 0.625 6-5-0 0.545
Jefferson County 4-3-0 0.571 9-3-0 0.750
Screven County 4-4-0 0.500 7-8-0 0.467
Butler 1-2-0 0.333 1-4-0 0.200
Josey 1-6-0 0.143 1-6-0 0.143
Hephzibah 0-5-0 0.000 1-8-0 0.111
Glenn Hills 0-8-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AA
Jordan 3-0-0 1.000 9-5-0 0.643
Bremen 6-1-0 0.857 14-4-0 0.778
Lamar County 3-1-0 0.750 10-5-0 0.667
Callaway 2-2-0 0.500 7-5-0 0.583
Heard County 1-6-0 0.143 4-10-0 0.286
Temple 0-4-0 0.000 1-5-0 0.167
Spencer 0-0-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
6-AA
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 5-2-0 0.714 5-2-0 0.714
South Atlanta 5-2-0 0.714 6-3-0 0.667
McNair 5-2-0 0.714 6-7-0 0.462
Douglass, Atlanta 3-2-0 0.600 3-4-0 0.429
Washington 3-3-0 0.500 3-5-0 0.375
Hapeville 2-4-0 0.333 2-5-0 0.286
B.E.S.T Academy 2-4-0 0.333 2-6-0 0.250
Therrell 0-6-0 0.000 2-6-0 0.250
7-AA
Rockmart 5-0-0 1.000 9-5-0 0.643
Pepperell 4-1-0 0.800 7-6-0 0.538
Model 3-2-0 0.600 9-3-0 0.750
Chattooga 3-2-0 0.600 11-5-0 0.688
Dade County 2-3-0 0.400 5-4-0 0.556
Armuchee 2-3-0 0.400 2-9-0 0.182
Coosa 1-4-0 0.200 2-11-1 0.179
Gordon Central 0-5-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
8-AA
Banks County 6-0-0 1.000 12-2-0 0.857
Elbert County 6-0-0 1.000 11-4-1 0.719
Social Circle 4-2-0 0.667 6-7-0 0.462
Rabun County 3-3-0 0.500 3-9-0 0.250
Union County 2-4-0 0.333 3-8-0 0.273
Oglethorpe County 2-4-0 0.333 3-10-0 0.231
Monticello 1-5-0 0.167 4-12-0 0.250
Putnam County 0-6-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
1-A
Baconton 11-0-0 1.000 15-1-0 0.938
Seminole County 7-2-0 0.778 8-5-0 0.615
Miller County 6-2-0 0.750 6-6-0 0.500
Pelham 5-3-0 0.625 7-4-0 0.636
Chattahoochee County 5-4-0 0.556 6-7-0 0.462
Terrell County 3-3-0 0.500 4-4-0 0.500
Pataula Charter 3-6-0 0.333 9-6-0 0.600
Webster County 1-6-0 0.143 1-6-0 0.143
Mitchell County 1-9-0 0.100 1-10-0 0.091
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 8-2-1 0.773
Randolph-Clay 0-1-0 0.000 2-5-0 0.286
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
Quitman County 0-6-0 0.000 0-8-0 0.000
Calhoun County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
2-A
Telfair County 7-1-0 0.875 10-4-0 0.714
Clinch County 6-1-0 0.857 12-3-0 0.800
Irwin County 6-2-0 0.750 8-7-0 0.533
Charlton County 5-2-0 0.714 10-5-0 0.667
Lanier County 4-4-0 0.500 5-6-0 0.455
Atkinson County 3-5-0 0.375 4-8-0 0.333
Wilcox County 2-5-0 0.286 3-5-0 0.375
Echols County 1-7-0 0.125 4-8-0 0.333
Turner County 0-7-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
3-A
Johnson County 6-0-0 1.000 13-2-0 0.867
Savannah Christian 6-0-0 1.000 13-4-0 0.765
Calvary Day School 5-2-0 0.714 10-3-0 0.769
Emanuel County Institute 5-2-0 0.714 8-5-0 0.615
Savannah Country Day 4-2-0 0.667 12-3-0 0.800
Montgomery County 4-2-0 0.667 6-7-0 0.462
Jenkins County 4-3-0 0.571 7-4-0 0.636
Claxton 3-4-0 0.429 5-6-0 0.455
Wheeler County 2-5-0 0.286 8-6-0 0.571
Treutlen 1-6-0 0.143 6-8-0 0.429
McIntosh County Academy 0-6-0 0.000 4-9-0 0.308
Portal 0-8-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
4-A
Schley County 9-0-0 1.000 13-1-0 0.929
Brookstone 5-2-0 0.714 8-4-0 0.667
St. Anne-Pacelli 5-2-0 0.714 9-6-0 0.600
Hawkinsville 5-2-0 0.714 7-8-0 0.467
Crawford County 4-3-0 0.571 9-6-0 0.600
Taylor County 4-3-0 0.571 5-4-0 0.556
Marion County 4-4-0 0.500 7-7-0 0.500
Manchester 2-7-0 0.222 3-9-0 0.250
Dooly County 1-8-0 0.111 2-10-0 0.167
Greenville 0-8-0 0.000 1-9-1 0.136
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Macon County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-A
Mt. Vernon 4-0-0 1.000 10-0-0 1.000
Wesleyan 3-0-0 1.000 10-4-0 0.714
Strong Rock Christian 5-1-0 0.833 12-4-0 0.750
Trinity Christian 4-1-0 0.800 8-3-0 0.727
Paideia 3-2-0 0.600 6-4-0 0.600
Holy Innocents' 3-2-0 0.600 6-8-0 0.429
Eagle's Landing Christian 3-4-0 0.429 6-6-0 0.500
Landmark Christian 2-4-0 0.333 3-6-0 0.333
Galloway 1-5-0 0.167 1-5-0 0.167
Our Lady of Mercy 1-6-0 0.143 3-6-1 0.350
Weber School 0-5-0 0.000 3-8-0 0.273
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Jewish Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Fulton Leadership Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Drew Charter School 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A
Fellowship Christian 9-0-0 1.000 12-3-0 0.800
St. Francis 7-1-0 0.875 11-4-0 0.733
Gordon Lee 7-1-0 0.875 8-3-0 0.727
Pinecrest Academy 7-2-0 0.778 7-7-0 0.500
Mt. Paran Christian 6-3-0 0.667 8-5-0 0.615
North Cobb Christian 5-3-0 0.625 10-8-0 0.556
Darlington 5-4-0 0.556 6-6-1 0.500
Trion 4-4-0 0.500 5-4-0 0.556
Bowdon 4-5-0 0.444 5-10-0 0.333
Whitefield Academy 3-4-0 0.429 6-5-0 0.545
King's Ridge 3-5-0 0.375 4-8-0 0.333
Mt. Pisgah Christian 2-5-0 0.286 5-7-0 0.417
Mt. Zion, Carroll 2-6-0 0.250 5-7-0 0.417
Walker 2-7-0 0.222 3-10-0 0.231
Christian Heritage 0-7-0 0.000 2-10-0 0.167
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Morris Innovative 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A
Tattnall Square Academy 4-0-0 1.000 16-0-0 1.000
First Presbyterian 3-0-0 1.000 8-5-0 0.615
Georgia Military College 4-1-0 0.800 9-6-0 0.600
Aquinas 4-1-0 0.800 8-7-0 0.533
Mount de Sales Academy 2-1-0 0.667 13-5-0 0.722
Stratford Academy 2-1-0 0.667 5-8-0 0.385
Wilkinson County 3-2-0 0.600 7-5-0 0.583
Washington-Wilkes 3-4-0 0.429 4-9-1 0.321
Lake Oconee Academy 2-3-0 0.400 5-8-0 0.385
Glascock County 2-3-0 0.400 4-10-0 0.286
Lincoln County 1-4-0 0.200 2-9-0 0.182
ACE Charter 0-4-0 0.000 7-6-1 0.536
Twiggs County 0-6-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greene County 0-0-0 0.000 0-2-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A
Lakeview Academy 3-0-0 1.000 11-2-0 0.846
Athens Christian 3-0-0 1.000 6-6-0 0.500
Athens Academy 2-0-0 1.000 7-1-0 0.875
George Walton Academy 2-0-0 1.000 10-4-0 0.714
Hebron Christian Academy 2-1-0 0.667 6-6-1 0.500
Prince Avenue Christian 1-1-0 0.500 6-2-0 0.750
Tallulah Falls 1-3-0 0.250 4-3-0 0.571
Riverside Military 1-3-0 0.250 8-8-0 0.500
Commerce 0-1-0 0.000 10-4-0 0.714
Towns County 0-4-0 0.000 4-7-0 0.364
Providence Christian 0-2-0 0.000 1-15-0 0.062
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

451 Schools