2019 GHSA Region Baseball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 7/17/2019 2:07 pm

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 10-2-0 0.833 18-12-0 0.600
Colquitt County 7-5-0 0.583 10-19-0 0.345
Camden County 4-8-0 0.333 17-13-0 0.567
Tift County 3-9-0 0.250 13-17-0 0.433
2-AAAAAAA
Newnan 13-2-0 0.867 23-11-0 0.676
East Coweta 12-3-0 0.800 19-10-0 0.655
Campbell 8-7-0 0.533 8-12-0 0.400
Wheeler 7-8-0 0.467 15-16-0 0.484
Westlake 6-10-0 0.375 14-12-0 0.538
Pebblebrook 0-16-0 0.000 4-21-0 0.160
3-AAAAAAA
Hillgrove 12-3-0 0.800 32-10-0 0.762
North Paulding 11-4-0 0.733 25-8-0 0.758
North Cobb 8-7-0 0.533 21-10-0 0.677
Kennesaw Mountain 8-7-0 0.533 22-12-1 0.643
Marietta 6-9-0 0.400 13-17-0 0.433
McEachern 0-15-0 0.000 3-27-0 0.100
4-AAAAAAA
Walton 11-4-0 0.733 23-11-1 0.671
Woodstock 10-5-0 0.667 23-12-0 0.657
Etowah 7-8-0 0.467 24-13-0 0.649
Lassiter 7-8-0 0.467 14-21-0 0.400
Cherokee 5-10-0 0.333 14-14-0 0.500
Roswell 5-10-0 0.333 12-15-0 0.444
5-AAAAAAA
Milton 12-3-0 0.800 24-9-0 0.727
Forsyth Central 11-4-0 0.733 18-11-0 0.621
North Forsyth 8-7-0 0.533 18-14-0 0.562
Lambert 6-9-0 0.400 9-24-0 0.273
South Forsyth 5-10-0 0.333 12-16-0 0.429
West Forsyth 3-12-0 0.200 10-17-0 0.370
6-AAAAAAA
North Gwinnett 16-2-0 0.889 31-8-0 0.795
Mountain View 12-6-0 0.667 20-11-0 0.645
Mill Creek 12-6-0 0.667 23-15-0 0.605
Peachtree Ridge 9-9-0 0.500 15-16-0 0.484
Collins Hill 8-10-0 0.444 16-14-0 0.533
Duluth 6-12-0 0.333 12-16-0 0.429
Discovery 0-18-0 0.000 1-21-0 0.045
7-AAAAAAA
Parkview 12-0-0 1.000 36-4-0 0.900
Brookwood 10-2-0 0.833 24-11-0 0.686
Lakeside, DeKalb 7-5-0 0.583 16-12-0 0.571
Norcross 7-5-0 0.583 18-15-0 0.545
Berkmar 4-8-0 0.333 7-12-1 0.375
Meadowcreek 2-10-0 0.167 4-17-0 0.190
Central Gwinnett 0-12-0 0.000 1-24-0 0.040
8-AAAAAAA
Grayson 15-0-0 1.000 28-12-0 0.700
Archer 11-4-0 0.733 17-13-0 0.567
South Gwinnett 8-7-0 0.533 12-14-0 0.462
Shiloh 4-11-0 0.267 8-17-0 0.320
Rockdale County 4-11-0 0.267 6-18-0 0.250
Newton 3-12-0 0.200 4-18-0 0.182
1-AAAAAA
Houston County 10-2-0 0.833 24-12-0 0.667
Valdosta 8-4-0 0.667 23-10-0 0.697
Coffee 6-6-0 0.500 15-19-0 0.441
Lee County 5-7-0 0.417 20-19-0 0.513
Northside, Warner Robins 1-11-0 0.083 11-13-0 0.458
2-AAAAAA
Effingham County 10-2-0 0.833 31-7-0 0.816
Richmond Hill 10-2-0 0.833 23-8-0 0.742
Brunswick 6-6-0 0.500 12-18-1 0.403
Glynn Academy 4-8-0 0.333 11-18-0 0.379
Bradwell Institute 0-12-0 0.000 2-24-0 0.077
3-AAAAAA
Heritage, Conyers 14-1-0 0.933 31-8-0 0.795
Greenbrier 10-5-0 0.667 22-10-0 0.688
Grovetown 8-7-0 0.533 15-10-0 0.600
Lakeside, Evans 7-8-0 0.467 9-14-0 0.391
Evans 5-10-0 0.333 8-19-0 0.296
Alcovy 1-14-0 0.067 8-20-0 0.286
4-AAAAAA
Stephenson 14-2-0 0.875 20-7-0 0.741
M. L. King 12-3-1 0.781 16-6-1 0.717
Tucker 12-3-1 0.781 14-8-1 0.630
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 9-7-0 0.562 13-10-0 0.565
Forest Park 7-9-0 0.438 10-14-1 0.420
Drew 6-10-0 0.375 7-16-0 0.304
Lovejoy 5-11-0 0.312 5-13-0 0.278
Morrow 4-12-0 0.250 4-15-1 0.225
Mundy's Mill 2-14-0 0.125 2-20-0 0.091
5-AAAAAA
Alexander 15-1-0 0.938 26-7-0 0.788
South Paulding 14-2-0 0.875 27-7-0 0.794
Northgate 13-3-0 0.812 22-10-0 0.688
Creekside 9-7-0 0.562 12-11-1 0.521
Mays 9-7-0 0.562 11-12-1 0.479
Douglas County 6-10-0 0.375 11-12-0 0.478
New Manchester 3-13-0 0.188 5-24-0 0.172
Hughes 3-13-0 0.188 3-16-0 0.158
Tri-Cities 0-16-0 0.000 1-19-1 0.071
6-AAAAAA
Harrison 15-1-0 0.938 29-9-0 0.763
Allatoona 12-4-0 0.750 23-12-0 0.657
River Ridge 12-4-0 0.750 18-15-0 0.545
Creekview 11-5-0 0.688 16-12-0 0.571
Dalton 7-9-0 0.438 12-15-0 0.444
Sequoyah 6-10-0 0.375 10-17-0 0.370
South Cobb 6-10-0 0.375 9-16-1 0.365
Sprayberry 3-13-0 0.188 6-20-0 0.231
Osborne 0-16-0 0.000 0-22-0 0.000
7-AAAAAA
Pope 12-4-0 0.750 32-11-0 0.744
Cambridge 12-4-0 0.750 16-14-0 0.533
Alpharetta 9-7-0 0.562 17-13-0 0.567
Johns Creek 9-7-0 0.562 13-14-1 0.482
Dunwoody 9-7-0 0.562 10-16-0 0.385
North Atlanta 8-8-0 0.500 13-12-0 0.520
Centennial 7-9-0 0.438 12-15-0 0.444
Northview 3-13-0 0.188 7-19-0 0.269
Chattahoochee 3-13-0 0.188 6-18-0 0.250
8-AAAAAA
Winder-Barrow 15-0-0 1.000 28-5-0 0.848
Dacula 8-7-0 0.533 16-18-0 0.471
Habersham Central 7-8-0 0.467 19-13-0 0.594
Apalachee 6-9-0 0.400 16-16-0 0.500
Lanier 6-9-0 0.400 11-17-0 0.393
Gainesville 3-12-0 0.200 8-20-0 0.286
1-AAAAA
Harris County 12-0-0 1.000 25-10-0 0.714
Thomas County Central 9-3-0 0.750 28-7-0 0.800
Bainbridge 6-6-0 0.500 11-17-0 0.393
Veterans 2-10-0 0.167 8-22-0 0.267
Warner Robins 1-11-0 0.083 9-18-0 0.333
2-AAAAA
Wayne County 9-3-0 0.750 20-14-0 0.588
Statesboro 9-3-0 0.750 17-16-0 0.515
South Effingham 8-4-0 0.667 17-15-0 0.531
Ware County 3-9-0 0.250 7-24-0 0.226
New Hampstead 1-11-0 0.083 9-19-0 0.321
3-AAAAA
Starr's Mill 16-2-0 0.889 29-6-0 0.829
McIntosh 14-4-0 0.778 21-11-0 0.656
Whitewater 13-5-0 0.722 19-13-0 0.594
Griffin 9-10-0 0.474 11-18-1 0.383
Fayette County 8-10-0 0.444 10-19-0 0.345
Jonesboro 4-14-0 0.222 7-14-0 0.333
Riverdale 0-19-0 0.000 1-23-0 0.042
4-AAAAA
Ola 11-3-0 0.786 29-12-0 0.707
Locust Grove 11-3-0 0.786 24-11-0 0.686
Jones County 10-4-0 0.714 16-12-0 0.571
Union Grove 9-5-0 0.643 16-9-0 0.640
Stockbridge 7-7-0 0.500 15-11-0 0.577
Woodland, Stockbridge 3-11-0 0.214 5-13-0 0.278
Dutchtown 3-11-0 0.214 6-18-0 0.250
Eagle's Landing 2-12-0 0.143 5-16-0 0.238
5-AAAAA
Southwest DeKalb 11-1-0 0.917 17-6-0 0.739
Chamblee 10-2-0 0.833 17-14-0 0.548
Arabia Mountain 8-4-0 0.667 10-13-0 0.435
Lithonia 7-5-0 0.583 10-15-0 0.400
Miller Grove 3-9-0 0.250 6-11-0 0.353
Columbia 3-9-0 0.250 5-17-3 0.260
Clarkston 0-12-0 0.000 6-17-1 0.271
Cross Keys 0-0-0 0.000 1-12-0 0.077
6-AAAAA
Decatur 14-0-0 1.000 30-8-0 0.789
Riverwood 12-2-0 0.857 25-6-0 0.806
North Springs 9-5-0 0.643 14-17-0 0.452
Jackson, Atlanta 7-7-0 0.500 14-13-0 0.519
Grady 5-9-0 0.357 15-12-0 0.556
Lithia Springs 5-9-0 0.357 7-16-2 0.320
Banneker 4-10-0 0.286 5-14-1 0.275
Carver, Atlanta 0-14-0 0.000 1-15-0 0.062
7-AAAAA
Kell 14-3-0 0.824 25-9-0 0.735
Carrollton 13-3-0 0.812 26-8-0 0.765
East Paulding 13-3-0 0.812 21-10-0 0.677
Rome 12-4-0 0.750 16-10-0 0.615
Woodland, Cartersville 7-9-0 0.438 11-15-0 0.423
Paulding County 6-10-0 0.375 8-16-0 0.333
Villa Rica 4-12-0 0.250 7-18-0 0.280
Cass 3-13-0 0.188 7-19-0 0.269
Hiram 1-16-0 0.059 3-20-0 0.130
8-AAAAA
Loganville 7-1-0 0.875 35-6-0 0.854
Buford 7-2-0 0.778 24-12-0 0.667
Walnut Grove 7-3-0 0.700 19-11-0 0.633
Clarke Central 4-3-0 0.571 6-19-0 0.240
Johnson, Gainesville 2-8-0 0.200 3-18-0 0.143
Cedar Shoals 0-10-0 0.000 0-24-0 0.000
1-AAAA
Cairo 15-1-0 0.938 26-5-0 0.839
Columbus 15-3-0 0.833 24-9-0 0.727
Hardaway 15-5-0 0.750 16-14-0 0.533
Northside, Columbus 11-4-0 0.733 33-8-0 0.805
Westover 9-8-0 0.529 10-16-0 0.385
Americus-Sumter 4-10-0 0.286 4-16-0 0.200
Shaw 3-14-0 0.176 6-17-0 0.261
Dougherty 1-12-0 0.077 3-20-0 0.130
Carver, Columbus 0-16-0 0.000 1-18-0 0.053
2-AAAA
West Laurens 12-3-0 0.800 28-8-0 0.778
Mary Persons 12-3-0 0.800 25-9-0 0.735
Upson-Lee 8-7-0 0.533 16-15-0 0.516
Perry 6-9-0 0.400 11-22-0 0.333
Spalding 5-10-0 0.333 7-19-0 0.269
Howard 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Burke County 7-1-0 0.875 15-7-0 0.682
Thomson 6-3-0 0.667 9-14-0 0.391
Cross Creek 5-3-0 0.625 14-9-0 0.609
Richmond Academy 3-5-0 0.375 4-19-0 0.174
Baldwin 0-8-0 0.000 4-18-0 0.182
4-AAAA
Woodward Academy 13-1-0 0.929 25-10-0 0.714
Eastside 12-1-0 0.923 22-5-0 0.815
Druid Hills 8-6-0 0.571 13-13-0 0.500
Luella 8-6-0 0.571 8-16-0 0.333
Hampton 5-8-0 0.385 9-18-0 0.333
Salem 5-9-0 0.357 6-14-0 0.300
McDonough 2-12-0 0.143 4-20-0 0.167
North Clayton 2-12-0 0.143 2-14-0 0.125
5-AAAA
Cartersville 11-1-0 0.917 28-6-0 0.824
Troup County 9-3-0 0.750 13-16-0 0.448
LaGrange 7-5-0 0.583 14-21-1 0.403
Cedartown 6-6-0 0.500 14-16-0 0.467
Central, Carroll 5-7-0 0.417 13-16-0 0.448
Chapel Hill 2-10-0 0.167 6-16-1 0.283
Sandy Creek 2-10-0 0.167 8-21-0 0.276
6-AAAA
Northwest Whitfield 14-4-0 0.778 21-7-0 0.750
Heritage, Catoosa 13-5-0 0.722 17-15-0 0.531
Pickens 12-6-0 0.667 19-13-0 0.594
Ridgeland 10-8-0 0.556 12-13-0 0.480
Gilmer 7-11-0 0.389 10-14-0 0.417
Southeast Whitfield 5-13-0 0.278 13-17-0 0.433
LaFayette 2-16-0 0.111 5-18-0 0.217
7-AAAA
Blessed Trinity 11-1-0 0.917 31-9-0 0.775
Marist 10-2-0 0.833 26-8-0 0.765
Flowery Branch 7-5-0 0.583 16-14-2 0.531
Denmark 6-6-0 0.500 20-19-0 0.513
Chestatee 5-7-0 0.417 13-13-0 0.500
White County 3-9-0 0.250 11-15-0 0.423
West Hall 0-12-0 0.000 7-20-1 0.268
8-AAAA
North Oconee 11-1-0 0.917 25-8-0 0.758
Stephens County 7-5-0 0.583 18-13-1 0.578
St. Pius X 5-7-0 0.417 12-22-0 0.353
Oconee County 4-8-0 0.333 18-13-0 0.581
Madison County 3-9-0 0.250 10-14-0 0.417
1-AAA
Cook 8-1-0 0.889 22-13-0 0.629
Worth County 7-2-0 0.778 23-6-0 0.793
Crisp County 3-6-0 0.333 17-18-0 0.486
Monroe 0-9-0 0.000 3-9-0 0.250
2-AAA
Appling County 13-2-0 0.867 25-8-0 0.758
Tattnall County 9-6-0 0.600 15-13-0 0.536
Brantley County 9-7-0 0.562 12-19-0 0.387
Pierce County 8-8-0 0.500 9-18-0 0.333
Long County 7-8-0 0.467 15-13-0 0.536
Liberty County 0-15-0 0.000 3-23-0 0.115
3-AAA
Benedictine 16-0-0 1.000 24-9-1 0.721
Islands 14-2-0 0.875 21-13-0 0.618
Southeast Bulloch 12-4-0 0.750 19-12-0 0.613
Jenkins 10-6-0 0.625 12-18-0 0.400
Groves 8-8-0 0.500 8-14-0 0.364
Windsor Forest 5-10-0 0.333 5-12-0 0.294
Savannah 2-13-0 0.133 2-15-0 0.118
Johnson, Savannah 1-13-0 0.071 1-14-0 0.067
Beach 1-13-0 0.071 1-16-0 0.059
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAA
Pike County 11-1-0 0.917 34-4-0 0.895
Jackson 10-2-0 0.833 22-6-0 0.786
Rutland 8-4-0 0.667 11-18-0 0.379
Peach County 6-6-0 0.500 10-16-0 0.385
Central, Macon 5-7-0 0.417 10-13-1 0.438
Kendrick 2-10-0 0.167 5-15-0 0.250
Westside, Macon 0-12-0 0.000 3-20-0 0.130
5-AAA
Pace Academy 11-0-0 1.000 25-8-0 0.758
Lovett 10-2-0 0.833 17-13-0 0.567
Redan 8-4-0 0.667 22-14-0 0.611
Westminster 6-6-0 0.500 18-15-0 0.545
Cedar Grove 4-8-0 0.333 10-12-0 0.455
Stone Mountain 4-11-0 0.267 5-17-1 0.239
Towers 1-13-0 0.071 1-16-0 0.059
6-AAA
Ringgold 16-0-0 1.000 28-9-0 0.757
Calhoun 14-2-0 0.875 25-7-0 0.781
Coahulla Creek 10-6-0 0.625 12-15-0 0.444
Haralson County 9-7-0 0.562 12-12-0 0.500
Sonoraville 7-9-0 0.438 12-14-0 0.462
North Murray 5-11-0 0.312 9-15-0 0.375
Adairsville 5-11-0 0.312 6-16-0 0.273
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 4-12-0 0.250 5-16-0 0.238
Murray County 2-14-0 0.125 2-23-0 0.080
7-AAA
Fannin County 14-4-0 0.778 26-9-0 0.743
North Hall 13-5-0 0.722 21-16-1 0.566
Greater Atlanta Christian 10-8-0 0.556 14-13-1 0.518
Cherokee Bluff 9-9-0 0.500 16-16-0 0.500
Dawson County 8-10-0 0.444 13-13-0 0.500
Lumpkin County 7-11-0 0.389 14-14-0 0.500
East Hall 2-16-0 0.111 3-22-0 0.120
8-AAA
Jefferson 17-1-0 0.944 25-3-0 0.893
Morgan County 15-3-0 0.833 23-10-0 0.697
Hart County 11-7-0 0.611 20-18-0 0.526
East Jackson 7-11-0 0.389 12-16-0 0.429
Franklin County 6-12-0 0.333 11-18-0 0.379
Jackson County 6-12-0 0.333 9-18-0 0.333
Monroe Area 1-17-0 0.056 5-22-0 0.185
1-AA
Thomasville 11-1-0 0.917 23-9-0 0.719
Fitzgerald 10-2-0 0.833 21-11-0 0.656
Berrien 4-7-0 0.364 8-23-0 0.258
Brooks County 3-8-0 0.273 9-20-0 0.310
Early County 1-11-0 0.083 7-19-0 0.269
2-AA
Jeff Davis 15-3-0 0.833 33-7-0 0.825
Bacon County 13-5-0 0.722 26-10-0 0.722
Vidalia 11-7-0 0.611 21-13-0 0.618
Toombs County 10-8-0 0.556 16-12-0 0.571
Metter 10-8-0 0.556 15-14-0 0.517
Swainsboro 3-15-0 0.167 8-22-0 0.267
Bryan County 1-17-0 0.056 9-20-0 0.310
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
St. Vincent's Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AA
Bleckley County 10-2-0 0.833 26-13-0 0.667
Dodge County 9-3-0 0.750 17-7-0 0.708
Washington County 9-3-0 0.750 16-13-0 0.552
East Laurens 7-5-0 0.583 10-16-0 0.385
Dublin 5-7-0 0.417 5-15-0 0.250
Northeast 1-11-0 0.083 5-14-0 0.263
Southwest 1-11-0 0.083 2-17-0 0.105
4-AA
Harlem 16-0-0 1.000 28-8-0 0.778
Westside, Augusta 13-2-0 0.867 23-9-0 0.719
Jefferson County 10-5-0 0.667 16-7-0 0.696
Laney 9-6-0 0.600 11-10-0 0.524
Screven County 9-7-0 0.562 12-12-0 0.500
Josey 4-11-0 0.267 4-11-0 0.267
Butler 3-9-0 0.250 3-11-0 0.214
Hephzibah 2-8-0 0.200 5-15-0 0.250
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Glenn Hills 0-17-0 0.000 0-19-0 0.000
5-AA
Bremen 14-1-0 0.933 28-8-0 0.778
Lamar County 10-5-0 0.667 20-9-0 0.690
Callaway 10-5-0 0.667 25-14-0 0.641
Heard County 8-7-0 0.533 13-18-0 0.419
Jordan 3-12-0 0.200 10-18-0 0.357
Spencer 0-0-0 0.000 1-9-1 0.136
Temple 0-15-0 0.000 1-17-0 0.056
6-AA
South Atlanta 11-3-0 0.786 12-7-0 0.632
Hapeville 10-4-0 0.714 10-7-0 0.588
McNair 9-5-0 0.643 12-14-2 0.464
Washington 8-6-0 0.571 8-10-0 0.444
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 7-7-0 0.500 7-8-0 0.467
Douglass, Atlanta 5-9-0 0.357 5-11-0 0.312
B.E.S.T Academy 4-10-0 0.286 4-12-0 0.250
Therrell 2-12-0 0.143 7-12-1 0.375
7-AA
Rockmart 14-0-0 1.000 29-11-0 0.725
Dade County 9-5-0 0.643 15-10-0 0.600
Chattooga 9-5-0 0.643 19-13-0 0.594
Model 8-6-0 0.571 17-11-0 0.607
Pepperell 8-6-0 0.571 12-11-0 0.522
Armuchee 5-9-0 0.357 8-15-0 0.348
Coosa 3-11-0 0.214 5-20-1 0.212
Gordon Central 0-14-0 0.000 0-19-0 0.000
8-AA
Elbert County 11-3-0 0.786 20-14-1 0.586
Banks County 10-4-0 0.714 22-8-0 0.733
Social Circle 10-4-0 0.714 17-14-0 0.548
Union County 10-4-0 0.714 14-12-0 0.538
Rabun County 6-8-0 0.429 7-20-0 0.259
Oglethorpe County 4-10-0 0.286 8-17-0 0.320
Monticello 4-10-0 0.286 7-22-0 0.241
Putnam County 1-13-0 0.071 4-24-0 0.143
1-A
Baconton 17-1-0 0.944 23-7-0 0.767
Seminole County 16-2-0 0.889 21-10-0 0.677
Pelham 14-4-0 0.778 21-8-0 0.724
Miller County 12-6-0 0.667 12-12-0 0.500
Terrell County 10-8-0 0.556 11-9-0 0.550
Pataula Charter 9-9-0 0.500 17-11-0 0.607
Randolph-Clay 1-1-0 0.500 6-6-0 0.500
Chattahoochee County 5-13-0 0.278 6-18-0 0.250
Webster County 5-13-0 0.278 5-15-0 0.250
Mitchell County 3-18-0 0.143 3-20-0 0.130
Quitman County 2-16-0 0.111 3-19-0 0.136
Stewart County 0-0-0 0.000 13-3-1 0.794
Baker County 0-2-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
Calhoun County 0-1-0 0.000 0-4-0 0.000
2-A
Irwin County 14-2-0 0.875 21-12-0 0.636
Clinch County 13-3-0 0.812 24-9-0 0.727
Charlton County 12-4-0 0.750 19-11-0 0.633
Telfair County 10-6-0 0.625 16-14-0 0.533
Wilcox County 8-8-0 0.500 12-13-0 0.480
Lanier County 6-10-0 0.375 10-12-0 0.455
Atkinson County 6-10-0 0.375 7-16-0 0.304
Turner County 2-14-0 0.125 5-21-0 0.192
Echols County 1-15-0 0.062 4-16-0 0.200
3-A
Savannah Christian 12-1-0 0.923 28-9-0 0.757
Calvary Day School 9-2-0 0.818 22-9-0 0.710
Johnson County 10-3-0 0.769 22-7-0 0.759
Savannah Country Day 8-3-0 0.727 23-6-0 0.793
Emanuel County Institute 8-4-0 0.667 14-13-0 0.519
Montgomery County 6-7-0 0.462 12-16-0 0.429
Claxton 5-6-0 0.455 11-12-0 0.478
Jenkins County 5-6-0 0.455 11-13-0 0.458
Treutlen 5-8-0 0.385 13-13-0 0.500
Wheeler County 3-10-0 0.231 14-14-0 0.500
McIntosh County Academy 3-10-0 0.231 7-16-0 0.304
Portal 0-13-0 0.000 0-21-0 0.000
4-A
Schley County 15-1-0 0.938 29-7-0 0.806
Brookstone 12-4-0 0.750 19-10-0 0.655
St. Anne-Pacelli 12-4-0 0.750 18-11-0 0.621
Taylor County 9-7-0 0.562 11-10-0 0.524
Hawkinsville 9-7-0 0.562 15-15-0 0.500
Crawford County 7-7-0 0.500 15-12-0 0.556
Marion County 7-9-0 0.438 12-13-0 0.480
Dooly County 4-12-0 0.250 8-13-0 0.381
Manchester 3-10-0 0.231 4-16-0 0.200
Greenville 0-17-0 0.000 1-20-2 0.087
Macon County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Central, Talbotton 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-A
Wesleyan 12-1-0 0.923 27-9-0 0.750
Strong Rock Christian 11-2-0 0.846 27-11-0 0.711
Holy Innocents' 10-3-0 0.769 16-13-0 0.552
Trinity Christian 7-6-0 0.538 14-14-0 0.500
Eagle's Landing Christian 6-7-0 0.462 16-12-0 0.571
Paideia 5-8-0 0.385 8-10-0 0.444
Landmark Christian 5-8-0 0.385 7-11-0 0.389
Galloway 4-8-0 0.333 5-12-0 0.294
Our Lady of Mercy 1-9-0 0.100 4-10-1 0.300
Weber School 0-11-0 0.000 4-14-0 0.222
Atlanta Jewish Academy 0-0-0 0.000 1-5-0 0.167
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Fulton Leadership Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Drew Charter School 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A
Gordon Lee 16-1-0 0.941 32-5-0 0.865
Fellowship Christian 14-3-0 0.824 24-10-0 0.706
St. Francis 14-3-0 0.824 21-9-0 0.700
North Cobb Christian 11-4-0 0.733 23-12-0 0.657
Mt. Paran Christian 11-5-0 0.688 15-12-0 0.556
Pinecrest Academy 11-5-0 0.688 15-12-0 0.556
Trion 9-7-0 0.562 16-11-0 0.593
King's Ridge 8-8-0 0.500 12-12-0 0.500
Bowdon 8-9-0 0.471 19-21-0 0.475
Whitefield Academy 6-8-0 0.429 12-14-0 0.462
Walker 7-10-0 0.412 8-13-0 0.381
Darlington 5-10-0 0.333 8-13-1 0.386
Mt. Pisgah Christian 5-11-0 0.312 8-15-0 0.348
Mt. Zion, Carroll 3-13-0 0.188 12-14-0 0.462
Christian Heritage 0-15-0 0.000 5-20-0 0.200
Morris Innovative 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A
Tattnall Square Academy 10-0-0 1.000 34-3-0 0.919
Aquinas 10-4-0 0.714 17-12-0 0.586
Mount de Sales Academy 7-3-0 0.700 20-10-0 0.667
First Presbyterian 7-4-0 0.636 18-13-0 0.581
Georgia Military College 9-6-0 0.600 17-15-0 0.531
Stratford Academy 4-4-0 0.500 8-15-0 0.348
Washington-Wilkes 5-6-0 0.455 9-15-1 0.380
Lake Oconee Academy 5-7-0 0.417 9-15-0 0.375
ACE Charter 4-7-0 0.364 18-14-1 0.561
Glascock County 4-8-0 0.333 6-17-0 0.261
Wilkinson County 2-4-0 0.333 12-11-0 0.522
Lincoln County 1-9-0 0.100 2-16-0 0.111
Twiggs County 0-6-0 0.000 2-15-0 0.118
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greene County 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A
Lakeview Academy 10-0-0 1.000 19-6-0 0.760
Athens Christian 9-1-0 0.900 17-13-0 0.567
Prince Avenue Christian 7-3-0 0.700 18-7-0 0.720
Hebron Christian Academy 6-4-0 0.600 20-16-1 0.554
George Walton Academy 6-4-0 0.600 16-13-0 0.552
Athens Academy 5-5-0 0.500 13-8-0 0.619
Providence Christian 5-5-0 0.500 7-21-0 0.250
Commerce 4-6-0 0.400 22-13-0 0.629
Riverside Military 2-8-0 0.200 9-15-0 0.375
Tallulah Falls 1-9-0 0.100 7-10-0 0.412
Towns County 0-10-0 0.000 9-14-0 0.391
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000

451 Schools