2021-2022 State Literary Results

A Private

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Ricardo Urena  Athens Academy
2.  Lucy Smith Biemiller  Savannah Christian
3.  Braydon Armstrong  Deerfield-Windsor
4.  Brooke Partridge  King's Ridge

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  Anvesha Das  Athens Academy
2.  James Burrell  Stratford Academy
3.  Lukas Holliger  King's Ridge
4.  Jackson Kennedy  Wesleyan

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  Becca VanKirk  North Cobb Christian
2.  McKenna Edenfield  King's Ridge
3.  Bridges Pierce  Deerfield-Windsor
4.  Davis Olds  Wesleyan

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Olivia Willett  Brookstone
2.  Davison Filson  Lakeview Academy
3.  Cyra Kaikobad  Christian Heritage
4.  Michael Michas  Deerfield-Windsor

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Bryson Maycumber, Becca VanKirk  North Cobb Christian
2.  Olivia Willett, Evan Smallwood  Brookstone
3.  Ari Mikels, Davison Filson  Lakeview Academy
4.  Elizabeth Pope, Alex Hutchison  George Walton Academy

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Garv Gaur  Lakeview Academy
2.  Allie Baja  Savannah Christian
3.  Genesis Woods  Brookstone
4.  Erin Higgins  Christian Heritage

Essay - Personal
1.  Roxanna Karim  King's Ridge
2.  Caroline McQueen  Savannah Christian
3.  Ava Poteet  Christian Heritage
4.  Annabeth Tarbutton  Stratford Academy

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Nevaeh McGuire  St. Francis
2.  Callie Jarrard  First Presbyterian
3.  Will Brown  Christian Heritage
4.  Norah Bishop  Wesleyan

Boys Solo
1.  Zach Russell  Wesleyan
2.  Landon Clark  North Cobb Christian
3.  Ari Mikels  Lakeview Academy
4.  Jack Boyer  George Walton Academy

Girls Solo
1.  Alessandra Cawley  King's Ridge
2.  Elinore Fennimore  Stratford Academy
3.  Tori Hedlund  Wesleyan
4.  Jackie Boyanchek  Brookstone
4.  Allison Carter  George Walton Academy

Trio
1.  King's Ridge: Roxanna Karim, Lily Gardiner, Cailin Dickey
2.  Wesleyan: Nadia Thieriot, Gig Alembik, Rylie Jones
3.  Christian Heritage: Alex Kinsey, Sophia Laboy, Kiley Branam
4.  Calvary Day School: Annie Barr, Sarah Bond, Breanna Plummer

Quartet
1.  Wesleyan: Zach Russell, William Sabonis-Chafee, Carson Green, Philip Burns
2.  Christian Heritage: Isaiah Elben, Bryson Jackson, Stone Nicholson, Nicholas Suttles
3.  Lakeview Academy: Hunter Allen, Noah Caplan, Garv Gaur, Ari Mikels
4.  Stratford Academy: Adam Lease, Hendley London, Jonathan Lease, Andy Cheek

Team Winners
1.  King's Ridge - 30
2.  Wesleyan - 25
3.  Lakeview Academy - 21
4.  North Cobb Christian - 19

A Public

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Emma Kate Godin  Georgia Military College
2.  Graham Spires  Telfair County
3.  Samuel Martinez  Atkinson County
3.  Lillie Hornsby  Seminole County

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  Mya Hall  Georgia Military College
1.  Emalee Collins  Armuchee
3.  Madison McDonald  Commerce
4.  Abigail Hay  Miller County

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  Nikki Cumba  Georgia Military College
2.  Emma Grade Tudor  Echols County
3.  Julia Dixon  Lake Oconee Academy
4.  Brian Sims  Seminole County

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Josey Maddox  Georgia Military College
2.  Madeline Farnham  Commerce
3.  Lily Harbuck  Schley County
4.  Caden Kearns  Seminole County

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Wyatt Baugh and Alexis Waldroup  Georgia Military College
2.  Elisa Garcia-Carreras and Jacob Moore  Lake Oconee Academy
3.  Doyle Peek and Mariana DeTitta  Schley County
4.  Kalianne Newvine and Jordan Silver  ACE Charter

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Camille Fry  ACE Charter
2.  Byron Darton  Drew Charter School
3.  Tegan Rigdon  Wheeler County
3.  Abigail Hay  Miller County

Essay - Personal
1.  Harshita Patel  Georgia Military College
2.  Callie Lowery  Irwin County
3.  Molly Bridges  Wheeler County
4.  Lydia Prudent  Rainey-McCullers

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Ivey Tolbert  Commerce
2.  Lucy Corkran  Drew Charter School
3.  Amber Seabolt  Wheeler County
3.  Emilee Phillips  Baconton

Boys Solo
1.  Lucas Minton  Lake Oconee Academy
2.  Ja'Quan Smiley  Telfair County
2.  Nathan Simpson  Georgia Military College
4.  Isaiah Sargent  Trion

Girls Solo
1.  Emerson Ivey  Georgia Military College
2.  Madison Chambers  Social Circle
2.  Grace Lawhorn  Rainey-McCullers
4.  Rachel Brantley  Telfair County

Trio
1.  Rainey-McCullers: Lydia Prudent, Grace Lawhorne, Kayla Griffin
2.  Georgia Military College: Abigail Johnson, Emerson Ivey, Devon Harper
3.  Seminole County: Jonie Hicks, Jobeth Kelley, Hope Humphries
4.  Lake Oconee Academy: Remi Baker, Elisa Garcia-Carreras, Sarah Grace Ingle

Quartet
1.  Rainey-McCullers: Brooklyn Jones, Deriaun Faison, Jeremiah Lane, Dakory Wilson
2.  Georgia Military College: Wyatt Baugh, Kenyon Shy, Nathan Simpson, Maddox Raburn
3.  Lake Oconee Academy: Lucas Minton, Gemin Manto, Walker Cannon, Jacob Moore
4.  Charlton County: Jonah Capps-Harris, Judson Graham, Caleb Bryant, Tanner Murray

Team Winners
1.  Georgia Military College - 62
2.  Lake Oconee Academy - 19
3.  Rainey-McCullers - 18
4.  Commerce - 15

AA

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Tiffani McClain  Jasper County
2.  Kevin Thomas  Bremen
3.  Lindsey Lowrance  Gordon Central
4.  Ash Arroyo  Oglethorpe County

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  Catherine Hughes  Gordon Central
2.  Yugean Shin  Bremen
3.  Charlie Brewer  Oglethorpe County
4.  Mikayli Roberson  Washington

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  Olivia Reeves  Bremen
2.  Elli Griffin  Thomasville
3.  Jared Nguyen  Stilwell Arts
3.  Breanna Morris  Gordon Central

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Isabella McWhorter-Yun  Bremen
2.  Aubry Dorsey  Gordon Central
3.  Mikkelle Peters  Vidalia
4.  Akiyah Hall  Fitzgerald

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Olivia Reeves and James Perrin  Bremen
2.  Allen Johnson and Roman Edwards  Vidalia
3.  Kate Maddox and Allie Hataway  Bleckley County
4.  Georgia Hamlin and David Trice  Putnam County
4.  Laila Johnson and Angelina Cabin  Stilwell Arts

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Roman Edward  Vidalia
2.  Casiana Lummer  Thomasville
3.  Delaney Chambers  Putnam County
4.  Elizabeth Mathis  Washington

Essay - Personal
1.  John Graham  Jeff Davis
2.  Sara Grace Abernathy  Model
3.  Connie Tarpley  Temple
4.  Gabrielle Joseph  Stilwell Arts
4.  May Jewel Crosby  Putnam County

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Lily Gambrell  Bremen
2.  Emma Grace Jarvis  Elbert County
3.  MaiLey Long  Bleckley County
4.  Mikkelle Peters  Vidalia

Boys Solo
1.  Grady Taylor  Washington
2.  Jack Schmitt  Pace Academy
3.  Jordan Johnson  Bremen
4.  John Graham  Jeff Davis

Girls Solo
1.  Carly Cannon  Pace Academy
2.  Hannah Seabolt  Bremen
3.  Shannon Collins  Vidalia
4.  Delaney Corley  Washington

Trio
1.  Washington: Taylor Smith, Victoria Sheram, Claire Buch
2.  Pace Academy: Ava Byrne, Lyndsey Davis, Carly Cannon
3.  Bremen: Lexi Atkins, Ava Smith, Sara Nicholson
4.  Gordon Central: Haley Sloan, Itzel Lopez, Aubry Dorsey

Quartet
1.  Washington: Grady Taylor, Nicholas Duckworth, Brian Warthen, Alex Tu
2.  Gordon Central: Seth Hare, Sam Holder, Jude Clance, Addison Baker
3.  Pace Academy: Jack Schmitt, Jordan Loughran, Brody Hingst, Chris Mason
3.  Bremen: Zakkery Bianchi, Owen Payne, Jordan Johnson, Gianni Maestroserio

Team Winners
1.  Bremen - 51
2.  Washington - 24
3.  Gordon Central - 23
4.  Pace Academy - 19
4.  Vidalia - 19

AAA

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Nova Valor Lekes  East Forsyth
2.  Landon Vaughn  Oconee County
3.  Khariss Bender  Greater Atlanta Christian
4.  Drew Rice  Morgan County

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  William Gray  Pike County
2.  Ella Stillion Southard  Oconee County
3.  Connor Lannaman  Sandy Creek
4.  Jeanna Dekich  Ringgold

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  Makenzee McDougad  North Hall
1.  Trevor Arnold  Ringgold
3.  Jackson Tucker  Oconee County
4.  Willie White  Pierce County

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Aubrey Helson  Ringgold
2.  Taylor Martin  Pike County
3.  Sofia Rama  Greater Atlanta Christian
4.  Ellie Atkins  Oconee County

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Zoe Davidson, Sam Morgan  North Hall
2.  Eli Talley, Will Forgey  Ringgold
3.  Abby Etheridge, Christopher Slaughter  Mary Persons
4.  Joseph Connel, Rebekah Mason  Greater Atlanta Christian

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Aday Mugaleta  Sandy Creek
2.  Cianna Kicklighter  Pierce County
3.  Sam Synder  Oconee County
4.  Jose Ruiz Zepeda  West Hall

Essay - Personal
1.  Makenna Reavis  Monroe Area
2.  Countney Black  Brantley County
3.  Emma Opper  Liberty County
4.  Juliet Blehm  North Hall

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Juilana Hayunga  Oconee County
2.  Annie Cobb  Cherokee Bluff
3.  Samantha Pinnell  Crisp County
4.  Yubo Fu  Southeast Bulloch

Boys Solo
1.  Nikoli Smith  Lumpkin County
2.  Eli Talley  Ringgold
3.  William Little  Mary Persons
4.  James Waters  Southeast Bulloch

Girls Solo
1.  Iley Barnes  Ringgold
2.  Sara Maghiar  Southeast Bulloch
3.  Mary Katherine Mathews  Morgan County
4.  Georgia Thomas  Greater Atlanta Christian

Trio
1.  Mary Persons: Meghan Bennett, Sydney Stapleton, Abi Wilks
2.  Oconee County: Grace Kanavage, Kiera Moore, Charlie Rachel
3.  Greater Atlanta Christian: Sydney Barbour, Julia McDonnell, Lorelei Osborne
4.  Appling County: Emma Westberry, Shane'na Gillis, April Johnson

Quartet
1.  Ringgold: Eli Talley, Will Forgey, Brayden Roach, Trevor Arnold
2.  Morgan County: John Duclos, Dominic Biscoglia, Trey Plamer, Charles McGregor
3.  Lumpkin County: Nikoli Smith, Dylan Henschen, Michael Young, Nathan Ziemer
4.  Southeast Bulloch: Joshua Davis, William Gapac, Jacob Luft, Ryan Whitaker

Team Winners
1.  Ringgold - 38
2.  Oconee County - 29
3.  North Hall - 14
4.  Mary Persons - 13

AAAA

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Hannah Carter  North Oconee
2.  William Smith  Central, Carroll
3.  Jasmine Ray  Fayette County
4.  Sean Velie  Perry

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  Piper Duncan  Pickens
2.  Vaibhav Mishra  West Laurens
3.  Paul Westmoreland  Madison County
4.  Sheefa Keshwani  Fayette County

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  CJ Manno  North Clayton
2.  Britten Wood  Perry
3.  Teri McCord  Bainbridge
4.  Caitlyn Purcell  Cedartown

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Aili Toivonen  Perry
2.  Arianna Jackson  Northwest Whitfield
3.  Ellen Corry  North Oconee
3.  Kendall Simmons  Columbus

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Charlotte Edwards and Emily Hunt  Northwest Whitfield
2.  Ellen Corry and Cole Joyner  North Oconee
3.  Denise Grace and Jay Rice  Perry
4.  Molly Grace White and Ranson Young  Thomas County Central

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Jacob Griner  North Oconee
2.  Tanay Pathakamuri  Columbus
3.  Kelly Adams  Fayette County
4.  Riley Newman  Spalding

Essay - Personal
1.  Ellen Corry  North Oconee
2.  Laura Heirs  Thomas County Central
3.  Emma Delaney  Heritage, Catoosa
4.  Maddie Lamb  Marist

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Charlotte Young  Columbus
2.  Anna Eddleman  Central, Carroll
3.  Jada Anderson  Fayette County
4.  Sarah Heller  Marist

Boys Solo
1.  Monteze Sutton  Mays
2.  William Smith  Central, Carroll
3.  Evan Wyatt  West Laurens
4.  Braxton Sibley  Westover

Girls Solo
1.  Malia Horst  North Oconee
2.  Natalie Crosby  Howard
3.  Meera Srinivisan  Columbus
4.  Olivia Kincade  Marist

Trio
1.  Heritage, Catoosa: Jenna Yim, Avery Frost, Kaylan Davis
2.  Flowery Branch: Abbi Nagel, Maddie Pruitt, Marissa Sherbondy
3.  LaGrange: Shamiracle Hardaway, Kalisa Lynch, Jordan McIntosh
4.  Rutland: Kiana Knight, Kalisa Bluford, Eyonna Bivins

Quartet
1.  Columbus: Charlie Hearn, Trae Tolbert, Brandon Ingram, Carson Tomlinson
2.  Flowery Branch: Gami Rodriguez, Jonas Corbin, Kellen Wise, Sawyer Shubert
3.  Central, Carroll: Carson Spears, Logan Robinson, Reagan Latham, William Smith
4.  Westover: Malachi Wright, Jarell Reliford, Michael Johnson, Braxton Sibley

Team Winners
1.  North Oconee - 43
2.  Columbus - 23
3.  Central, Carroll - 18
4.  Perry - 16

AAAAA

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Will Ickman  Calhoun
2.  Amiyah Elam  Ware County
3.  Jaion Henderson  Tri-Cities
4.  Gray Hamby  Decatur

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  Pramit Patel  Calhoun
2.  Lydia Witter  Decatur
3.  Conner Kelly  Johnson, Gainesville
4.  Jace Cooksey  Wayne County

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  Catherine Govigon  Calhoun
2.  Gracie Stinnette  Harris County
3.  Jared Bathurst  Apalachee
4.  Aralyn Clements-King  Union Grove

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Amiyah Elam  Ware County
2.  Tiara Cousins  Calhoun
3.  Kevin Anderson  Tri-Cities
4.  Destiny Sutton  Lithonia

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Chloe McFarland, Addi Lester  Calhoun
2.  Destiny Thaxton, Ashton Johnson  Warner Robins
3.  Jason Leeper, Lana Wilkins  Ola
4.  Gavin Rakocy, Hunter Fillingim  Harris County

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Kathryn Brook  Calhoun
2.  Eshny Upadhay  McIntosh
3.  Vivian Nguyen  Union Grove
3.  Alexandra Cochon  Ware County

Essay - Personal
1.  Finn Van Vorst  Whitewater
2.  Janieyah Avila  Tri-Cities
3.  Dinah Rogers  Decatur
4.  Jordyn Akandmu  Jackson County

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Katarina Blanchette  Cartersville
2.  Kianya James  Eastside
3.  Ciara Devane  Locust Grove
3.  Jordyn Spencer  Tri-Cities

Boys Solo
1.  Mason Carter  Warner Robins
2.  Nicholas Wilkinson  Tri-Cities
3.  Jonathan Stonehocker  Greenbrier
4.  Samuel Bernstein  Cartersville

Girls Solo
1.  MacKenzie Wynn  Loganville
2.  Chayse Armstead  Tri-Cities
2.  De'Nasia Thomas  Ware County
4.  Kennedy Chambers  Ola

Trio
1.  Loganville: Taylor Norton, Caryl Robson, MacKenzie Wynn
2.  Calhoun: Mayce Holland, Anna Katheryn Hayes, Graycen Nudd
3.  Jones County: Paige Pieterick, Bethany Tapee, Scarlett Spradlin
4.  Ware County: De'Nasia Thomas, Myra Relyea, Lauren Moore

Quartet
1.  Calhoun: Adrian Galyen, Porter Ledford, Caleb Riley, Brandon Webb
2.  Ware County: Micha Smith, Jared Tapley, Lex Thornton, Josh Musgrove
3.  Tri-Cities: Nicholas Wilkson, Yeshua Hardy, Ashton Graham, Joshua Chapple
4.  Ola: Nicholas Coffin, Timmy Jones, Chris Turner, Owen Morrison

Team Winners
1.  Calhoun - 52
2.  Tri-Cities - 25
3.  Ware County - 24
4.  Loganville - 14

AAAAAA

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Sarah Forberger  Dalton
2.  Hilton Manry  Lee County
2.  Joanna Xiao  Richmond Hill
4.  Maggie Haggerty  Sequoyah

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  Wesley Lander  Sequoyah
2.  Sophia Lee  Buford
3.  Morgan Gill  Rockdale County
4.  William Talley  Allatoona

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  Jenna Gubran  Buford
2.  Brayden Bayle  Alexander
2.  Chloe Butts  Lee County
4.  Quame Pierre  Brunswick

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Bryson Carter  Northside, Warner Robins
2.  Maddison Lawson  Creekview
3.  Sydney Holton  Buford
4.  Jamelia Fulton  Brunswick

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Austin Lofquist, Jack Slade  Glynn Academy
2.  Chayah Worth, Amanda Worthy  Grovetown
3.  Owen Givens, Walker Durham  Northside, Warner Robins
4.  Jenna Gubran, Grace Johnson  Buford

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Lindsey Robles  Douglas County
2.  Christina Hueltte  Allatoona
3.  Teagan Balla  Lee County
4.  Justin Bolsen  Creekview

Essay - Personal
1.  Sarah Hodges  Paulding County
2.  Samantha Gray  Grovetown
3.  Katie McConnell  Creekview
4.  Karyme Santibanez  Buford

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Stephanie Matter  Sequoyah
2.  Angelica Malinao  Lee County
3.  Emily Kaiser  Richmond Hill
4.  Daniel Sherrer  Kennesaw Mountain

Boys Solo
1.  Isaiah Williams  Lee County
2.  Dylan Appling  Buford
3.  Colin Daniell  Kennesaw Mountain
4.  Liam McRee  Rome

Girls Solo
1.  Mara Eva Cline  Buford
2.  Savannah Legg  Richmond Hill
3.  Annie VanPelt  Kennesaw Mountain
4.  Remelie Heide  Northside, Warner Robins

Trio
1.  Buford: Mara Eva Cline, Rachael Bryson, Alyssa Lovern
2.  Sequoyah: Ashlyn Bolduc, Suzanne Cook, Taryn Mareau
3.  Carrollton: Georgia Kingeter, Natalie Johnson, Madison Brown
4.  Heritage, Conyers: Shelby Symons, Sydney Parker, Emma Holcombe

Quartet
1.  Central Gwinnett: Eric Clayton, Aubrey Dunbar, Connor Schenke, Jordan Zarwea
2.  Richmond Hill: Sunno Kim, Ryan Fruchtl, Maddux Kilmede, James Wooten
3.  Sequoyah: Cameron Diamond, Kyle Kennedy, Jephrey Oliver, Wesley Lantor
4.  Kennesaw Mountain: Ben Trussell, Diego Turner-Figueredo, Logan Tracy, Colin Daniell

Team Winners
1.  Buford - 36
2.  Lee County - 23
2.  Sequoyah - 23
4.  Richmond Hill - 17

AAAAAAA

Extemporaneous Speaking - Domestic
1.  Cooper Guyon  North Paulding
2.  Alison Oldani  Forsyth Central
3.  Nicholas Meyer  Roswell
4.  Sadie McIntyre  Mill Creek

Extemporaneous Speaking - International
1.  Jaiden Garcia  Archer
2.  Etinosa Ogbomo  Marietta
3.  Gabriel Langston  Tift County
4.  Caleb Lux  Parkview

Oral Interpretation - Humorous
1.  Emmanuel Mwangi  Cherokee
2.  Spencer Dow  Lambert
3.  Dyllon Glaze  Harrison
4.  Madellyn Gross  Mill Creek

Oral Interpretation - Dramatic
1.  Alijah Roberson  Marietta
2.  Brittany Pack  Cherokee
2.  Morgan Crump  South Forsyth
4.  Macarria Mitchell  Colquitt County

Oral Interpretation - Duo
1.  Bobby Ernst, Ava Nelson  West Forsyth
2.  Orisetimeyin Mabiaku, Ervin Richard  Mill Creek
3.  Emma Martin, Olivia Rodman  Roswell
4.  Savannah Dixon, Erin Johnson  Marietta
4.  Jasur Givens, Rowan Harris  Archer

Essay - Argumentative
1.  Lily Hurn  Hillgrove
2.  Cadence Cooper  Archer
3.  Grace Leitner  Forsyth Central
3.  Enne Kim  Mill Creek

Essay - Personal
1.  Grace Ajibola  Archer
2.  Olivia Langston  Cherokee
3.  Isabella Forbes  Camden County
4.  Temilouwa Oduola-owoo  Mill Creek

Essay - Rhetorical
1.  Michal Gregus  Tift County
2.  Anna Scott Wieler  Cherokee
3.  Mia Penner  Marietta
4.  Joseph Hill  Forsyth Central

Boys Solo
1.  Anargha Pal  Denmark
2.  Michal Gregus  Tift County
3.  Michael Lawrence  Mill Creek
4.  David Champion  Harrison

Girls Solo
1.  Hollee Dunston  Tift County
2.  Reese Cooper  West Forsyth
3.  Lauren Sweat  Harrison
4.  E. Quinn Dillard  Mill Creek

Trio
1.  Denmark: Thea Valencia, Elizabeth Guy, Sahithi Doddaka
2.  Harrison: Lauren Sweat, Nathalie Nguyen, Macy Kiger
3.  Cherokee: Selika Hulbert, Lauren Heaney, Sarah Bell
4.  Grayson: Celine Houenou, Carolaine Pettit, Marley Willimas

Quartet
1.  Denmark: Anargha Pal, Charlie Dougal, Sam Youseff, Alex Cherries
2.  Etowah: Brady Winters, Nick Miller, Jonathan Palmer, Sam Carter
3.  Mill Creek: Nathan Curtis, Michael Lawrence, Elijah Johnson, Joshua Fraze
4.  Harrison: Blake Dwelle, Ethan Martinez, Noah Templin, David Champion

Team Winners
1.  Cherokee - 24
2.  Tift County - 22
3.  Denmark - 21
4.  Archer - 19.5