2021 GHSA State Bass Fishing Championship Roster

(Through April 10)

  Team Names School Lake Where Qualified
1 Bowynn Brown | Shane Dill Bainbridge Basscats Seminole (17 Qualifiers)
2 Storm Clark | Nash Fox Harris County High Seminole  
3 Carter Koza | John Thomason Mount Paran Seminole
4 Emilee Akins | Peyton Rinker Buford Wolves Seminole
5 Garyn King | Garrett Cox Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
6 Brady Winborne | Christopher Ricketts Lee County Bass Seminole
7 Caleb Reynolds | Lex Thompson Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
8 Nolan Wilson | Austin Miller East Hall Vikings Seminole
9 Brock Lewis | Gage Sellars Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
10 Kolby Jordan | Russell Thomas Tift County High Seminole
11 Ashton Aldridge | Reece Conley Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
11 Luke Lafortune | Reese Bowden Harris County High Seminole
13 Fisher Carver | Jack Reeves Appling County High Seminole
14 Ross Webster | Nick Fox Harris County High Seminole
15 Pate Langdale | Evan Hanks Lowndes High Seminole
16 Jordan Brewer | Matson Grose Fellowship Christian Seminole
17 Avery Shoemaker | Samuel Shoemaker Buford High School Seminole
       
1 Matthew Gunn | Robert Miller Savannah Christian West Point (18 Qualifiers)
2 Chase Mason | Jonathon Garbacz West Forsyth HS West Point
3 Dylan Achtziger | Jacob Albright Columbus HS West Point
4 Mason Boatright | Bryce Braddock Bacon County High School West Point
5 Sean Lawson | Brooks Lawson Columbus HS West Point
6 Daylon Milam | James Dubose Northgate Anglers West Point
7 Colby Koon | Cole Reynolds Harris County High School West Point
8 Landon Lawson | Bryson Grantham Seminole Co HS West Point
9 Landon Stephens | Jackson Eckroat Chattooga High School West Point
10 Houston Gaddy | Nathan Odom Callaway Fishing West Point
12 Blake Edwards | Caleb Edwards North Paulding High School West Point
14 Mason Hilgendorf | Mason Engle Perry High School Panthers West Point
15 Caden Mcmillian | Cole Wright Callaway HS West Point
16 Aidan Greaver | Bennett Waters Hebron Christian Academy/ Lions West Point
17 Carder Dockery | Aj Moss Lumpkin Co HS West Point
18 Maxx Bass | Cameron Beck Warner Robins High Fishing Team West Point
20 Colton Bates | Braxton Langley Heard County High School West Point
21 Jackson Bussey | Andrew Dean Cedartown High School West Point
       
1 Tanner Hadden | Tyler Starkey Greenbrier Lake Oconee (18 Qualifiers)
4 Will Thomas | Landon Huff Morgan Morgan County Lake Oconee
6 Cason Rowland | Wyatt Wood Trinity Christian Lake Oconee
7 Jacob Brightwell | HUnter Horne Colquitt County Lake Oconee
9 Trent Hammock | Drew Ferguson Alexander Lake Oconee
10 Elijah Benson | Braedon Hubbard Dawson County Lake Oconee
11 Jacob Frank | Carsen Newman North Forsyth Lake Oconee
12 John Micheal Ortman | Gianna Valoze Benedictine Lake Oconee
12 Dustin Stewart | Brian Thompson Veterans Lake Oconee
14 Noah Cummings | Jonathan Lariscey Vidalia Lake Oconee
15 Carter Seabrook | Eli Rowell Alexander Cougars Lake Oconee
16 Jordan Rhoades | Braydon Rhoades Morgan County Lake Oconee
17 Cale Flowers | Anthony Benton Appling County Lake Oconee
18 Barrett Adams | Colby Brown Morgan County Lake Oconee
19 Carson Tomac | Parker Leiter Greenbrier Lake Oconee
20 Jacob Hodge | Henry Garrett Greenbrier Lake Oconee
21 Tucker Bennett | Leighton Judd Mary Persons Lake Oconee
22 Walker Cely | Hayden Morrison Greenbrier Lake Oconee
       
1 Mason White | Braydon Cowart Cook Lake Hartwell (15 Qualifiers)
2 Jayden Faulkner | Davis Madden Evans Lake Hartwell
3 Brett Boswell | Dylan Thayer Winder-Barrow Lake Hartwell
4 Lyndon Webb | Lance Wray Elbert County Lake Hartwell
5 Mara Anderson | Presley Tillman Appling County Lake Hartwell
6 Matthew Stone | JT Whitt Buford Lake Hartwell
7 Jack Thurmond | Jeremy Zyck South Forsyth Lake Hartwell
8 Ryan Ingalls | Jordan Carlie Greenbrier Lake Hartwell
9 Nicholas Stuckey | Hayden Graham North Forsyth Lake Hartwell
10 Ashton Essex | George Wilson Locust Grove Lake Hartwell
11 Grayson Spence | Matthew Cox Miller County Lake Hartwell
12 Preston Williamson | Charles Odom Colquitt County Lake Hartwell
13 Mason Garnto | Hayden Reville Greenbrier Lake Hartwell
14 Aaron Mccoy | Kelly Rollins Mary Persons Lake Hartwell
15 Jacob Winnett | Jackson Lathrop Veterans Lake Hartwell