2021 GHSA State Bass Fishing Championship Roster

(Through February 13)

  Team Names School Lake Where Qualified
1 Bowynn Brown | Shane Dill Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
2 Storm Clark | Nash Fox Harris County High Seminole Double Qualifiers
3 Carter Koza | John Thomason Mount Paran Seminole
4 Emilee Akins | Peyton Rinker Buford Wolves Seminole
5 Garyn King | Garrett Cox Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
6 Brady Winborne | Christopher Ricketts Lee County Bass Seminole
7 Caleb Reynolds | Lex Thompson Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
8 Nolan Wilson | Austin Miller East Hall Vikings Seminole
9 Brock Lewis | Gage Sellars Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
10 Kolby Jordan | Russell Thomas Tift County High Seminole
11 Ashton Aldridge | Reece Conley Bainbridge Basscats Seminole
11 Luke Lafortune | Reese Bowden Harris County High Seminole
13 Fisher Carver | Jack Reeves Appling County High Seminole
14 Ross Webster | Nick Fox Harris County High Seminole
15 Pate Langdale | Evan Hanks Lowndes High Seminole
16 Jordan Brewer | Matson Grose Fellowship Christian Seminole
17 Avery Shoemaker | Samuel Shoemaker Buford High School Seminole
       
1 Matthew Gunn | Robert Miller Savannah Christian West Point
2 Chase Mason | Jonathon Garbacz West Forsyth HS West Point
3 Dylan Achtziger | Jacob Albright Columbus HS West Point
4 Mason Boatright | Bryce Braddock Bacon County High School West Point
5 Sean Lawson | Brooks Lawson Columbus HS West Point
6 Daylon Milam | James Dubose Northgate Anglers West Point
7 Colby Koon | Cole Reynolds Harris County High School West Point
8 Landon Lawson | Bryson Grantham Seminole Co HS West Point
9 Landon Stephens | Jackson Eckroat Chattooga High School West Point
10 Houston Gaddy | Nathan Odom Callaway Fishing West Point
12 Blake Edwards | Caleb Edwards North Paulding High School West Point
14 Mason Hilgendorf | Mason Engle Perry High School Panthers West Point
15 Caden Mcmillian | Cole Wright Callaway HS West Point
16 Aidan Greaver | Bennett Waters Hebron Christian Academy/ Lions West Point
17 Carder Dockery | Aj Moss Lumpkin Co HS West Point
18 Maxx Bass | Cameron Beck Warner Robins High Fishing Team West Point
20 Colton Bates | Braxton Langley Heard County High School West Point
21 Jackson Bussey | Andrew Dean Cedartown High School West Point