2022 GHSA Region Baseball Standings

Region Standings As Of: 5/27/2022 1:05 pm

School Region Record Region Pct. Overall Record Overall Pct.
1-AAAAAAA
Lowndes 10-2-0 0.833 27-9-0 0.750
Colquitt County 6-6-0 0.500 18-17-0 0.514
Tift County 4-8-0 0.333 17-11-0 0.607
Camden County 4-8-0 0.333 8-13-1 0.386
2-AAAAAAA
Newnan 10-2-0 0.833 23-12-0 0.657
East Coweta 9-3-0 0.750 23-10-0 0.697
Campbell 6-6-0 0.500 15-15-1 0.500
McEachern 5-7-0 0.417 10-22-0 0.312
Pebblebrook 0-12-0 0.000 0-20-0 0.000
3-AAAAAAA
Walton 10-5-0 0.667 22-13-0 0.629
North Cobb 9-6-0 0.600 21-11-0 0.656
Harrison 9-6-0 0.600 17-13-0 0.567
North Paulding 9-6-0 0.600 16-14-0 0.533
Hillgrove 6-9-0 0.400 8-22-0 0.267
Marietta 2-13-0 0.133 7-22-1 0.250
4-AAAAAAA
Parkview 11-1-0 0.917 30-8-0 0.789
Grayson 8-4-0 0.667 17-14-0 0.548
Brookwood 8-4-0 0.667 13-20-0 0.394
Newton 3-9-0 0.250 8-19-0 0.296
South Gwinnett 0-12-0 0.000 3-21-0 0.125
5-AAAAAAA
Woodstock 11-4-0 0.733 33-7-0 0.825
Etowah 10-5-0 0.667 31-11-0 0.738
Cherokee 10-5-0 0.667 22-12-0 0.647
Alpharetta 7-8-0 0.467 16-18-0 0.471
Roswell 4-11-0 0.267 14-16-0 0.467
Milton 3-12-0 0.200 11-19-0 0.367
6-AAAAAAA
Denmark 13-5-0 0.722 22-11-0 0.667
South Forsyth 11-7-0 0.611 20-11-0 0.645
Lambert 11-7-0 0.611 20-14-0 0.588
North Forsyth 10-8-0 0.556 21-12-0 0.636
West Forsyth 9-9-0 0.500 16-14-0 0.533
Forsyth Central 5-13-0 0.278 8-21-0 0.276
Gainesville 4-14-0 0.222 11-17-0 0.393
7-AAAAAAA
Dunwoody 14-1-0 0.933 18-13-0 0.581
Archer 12-3-0 0.800 19-12-0 0.613
Norcross 10-5-0 0.667 17-13-0 0.567
Duluth 5-10-0 0.333 5-24-0 0.172
Discovery 4-11-0 0.267 6-15-0 0.286
Berkmar 0-0-0 0.000 12-2-0 0.857
Meadowcreek 0-15-0 0.000 0-22-0 0.000
8-AAAAAAA
Mill Creek 8-4-0 0.667 26-14-0 0.650
North Gwinnett 6-6-0 0.500 25-13-0 0.658
Mountain View 6-6-0 0.500 17-17-0 0.500
Peachtree Ridge 6-6-0 0.500 13-16-0 0.448
Collins Hill 4-8-0 0.333 12-17-0 0.414
1-AAAAAA
Houston County 9-0-0 1.000 28-6-0 0.824
Lee County 5-4-0 0.556 18-14-0 0.562
Valdosta 4-5-0 0.444 18-11-0 0.621
Northside, Warner Robins 0-9-0 0.000 9-19-0 0.321
2-AAAAAA
Richmond Hill 13-5-0 0.722 24-9-0 0.727
Glynn Academy 13-5-0 0.722 24-10-0 0.706
Effingham County 11-7-0 0.611 16-18-0 0.471
South Effingham 10-8-0 0.556 23-12-0 0.657
Statesboro 8-10-0 0.444 15-14-0 0.517
Brunswick 7-11-0 0.389 14-16-0 0.467
Bradwell Institute 1-17-0 0.056 5-19-0 0.208
3-AAAAAA
Evans 14-1-0 0.933 29-8-0 0.784
Lakeside, Evans 12-3-0 0.800 21-12-0 0.636
Grovetown 10-5-0 0.667 14-13-0 0.519
Alcovy 4-11-0 0.267 8-24-0 0.250
Heritage, Conyers 3-12-0 0.200 4-16-0 0.200
Rockdale County 2-13-0 0.133 8-18-0 0.308
4-AAAAAA
Westlake 17-1-0 0.944 23-5-0 0.821
North Atlanta 13-5-0 0.722 18-12-1 0.597
Tucker 12-6-0 0.667 19-11-0 0.633
Lakeside, DeKalb 11-7-0 0.611 18-13-0 0.581
Lovejoy 5-13-0 0.278 7-19-0 0.269
Morrow 0-18-0 0.000 4-19-0 0.174
5-AAAAAA
South Paulding 12-2-0 0.857 28-8-0 0.778
Carrollton 11-3-0 0.786 22-13-0 0.629
East Paulding 9-5-0 0.643 17-15-0 0.531
Alexander 7-7-0 0.500 17-16-0 0.515
Dalton 6-8-0 0.429 13-10-0 0.565
Paulding County 6-8-0 0.429 15-13-0 0.536
Rome 5-9-0 0.357 11-16-0 0.407
Douglas County 0-14-0 0.000 6-18-0 0.250
6-AAAAAA
Allatoona 14-2-0 0.875 35-6-0 0.854
Pope 14-2-0 0.875 33-7-0 0.825
Lassiter 12-4-0 0.750 27-13-0 0.675
Kennesaw Mountain 10-7-0 0.588 18-14-0 0.562
Kell 9-8-0 0.529 17-13-0 0.567
Sprayberry 6-10-0 0.375 10-19-0 0.345
Wheeler 5-11-0 0.312 7-20-1 0.268
South Cobb 3-13-0 0.188 6-21-0 0.222
Osborne 0-16-0 0.000 5-23-0 0.179
7-AAAAAA
River Ridge 18-3-0 0.857 21-7-0 0.750
Cambridge 16-5-0 0.762 25-9-0 0.735
Sequoyah 15-6-0 0.714 18-14-0 0.562
Riverwood 12-9-0 0.571 15-16-0 0.484
Centennial 8-13-0 0.381 10-17-0 0.370
Johns Creek 7-14-0 0.333 13-17-0 0.433
Creekview 7-14-0 0.333 11-19-0 0.367
Chattahoochee 1-20-0 0.048 2-25-0 0.074
8-AAAAAA
Buford 16-2-0 0.889 28-10-0 0.737
Winder-Barrow 15-3-0 0.833 20-11-0 0.645
Lanier 11-5-0 0.688 15-13-0 0.536
Dacula 8-10-0 0.444 12-19-0 0.387
Habersham Central 6-10-0 0.375 8-20-0 0.286
Shiloh 5-13-0 0.278 8-16-0 0.333
Central Gwinnett 0-18-0 0.000 6-20-1 0.241
1-AAAAA
Ware County 9-3-0 0.750 21-9-0 0.700
Coffee 8-4-0 0.667 21-11-0 0.656
Wayne County 7-5-0 0.583 20-14-1 0.586
Veterans 4-8-0 0.333 17-17-0 0.500
Warner Robins 2-10-0 0.167 8-12-0 0.400
2-AAAAA
Whitewater 15-3-0 0.833 25-9-1 0.729
Harris County 14-4-0 0.778 22-11-0 0.667
Starr's Mill 12-6-0 0.667 19-14-0 0.576
McIntosh 9-9-0 0.500 17-15-0 0.531
Northside, Columbus 9-9-0 0.500 13-17-0 0.433
Northgate 4-14-0 0.222 8-22-0 0.267
Griffin 0-18-0 0.000 3-23-0 0.115
3-AAAAA
Woodward Academy 14-0-0 1.000 24-9-0 0.727
Jonesboro 10-4-0 0.714 15-5-0 0.750
Forest Park 10-4-0 0.714 16-8-0 0.667
Mundy's Mill 10-4-0 0.714 14-14-1 0.500
Tri-Cities 4-10-0 0.286 8-14-0 0.364
Banneker 4-10-0 0.286 5-14-1 0.275
Creekside 4-10-0 0.286 6-16-0 0.273
Drew 0-14-0 0.000 3-19-0 0.136
4-AAAAA
Ola 13-1-0 0.929 23-8-0 0.742
Locust Grove 12-2-0 0.857 20-12-0 0.625
Jones County 10-4-0 0.714 18-9-0 0.667
Union Grove 8-6-0 0.571 14-10-1 0.580
Dutchtown 5-9-0 0.357 14-14-0 0.500
Stockbridge 5-9-0 0.357 11-15-0 0.423
Woodland, Stockbridge 3-11-0 0.214 4-12-0 0.250
Eagle's Landing 0-14-0 0.000 2-23-0 0.080
5-AAAAA
St. Pius X 15-1-0 0.938 22-12-0 0.647
Decatur 13-3-0 0.812 26-12-0 0.684
Southwest DeKalb 12-4-0 0.750 17-11-0 0.607
Chamblee 11-5-0 0.688 15-14-0 0.517
Northview 9-7-0 0.562 12-17-0 0.414
M. L. King 6-10-0 0.375 13-11-0 0.542
Lithonia 3-13-0 0.188 4-15-0 0.211
Clarkston 2-14-0 0.125 2-14-0 0.125
Stone Mountain 1-13-0 0.071 2-18-0 0.100
Cross Keys 0-2-0 0.000 0-6-0 0.000
6-AAAAA
North Springs 13-1-0 0.929 25-7-0 0.781
Chapel Hill 9-3-0 0.750 17-10-0 0.630
Jackson, Atlanta 9-5-0 0.643 16-13-0 0.552
Villa Rica 5-7-0 0.417 9-12-0 0.429
Midtown 5-7-0 0.417 9-17-0 0.346
New Manchester 3-9-0 0.250 6-13-1 0.325
Lithia Springs 0-12-0 0.000 2-14-0 0.125
7-AAAAA
Cartersville 14-1-0 0.933 32-8-0 0.800
Blessed Trinity 13-2-0 0.867 22-11-0 0.667
Calhoun 7-8-0 0.467 17-14-0 0.548
Woodland, Cartersville 7-8-0 0.467 15-18-0 0.455
Cass 4-11-0 0.267 5-25-0 0.167
Hiram 0-15-0 0.000 2-27-0 0.069
8-AAAAA
Loganville 11-3-0 0.786 32-9-0 0.780
Apalachee 11-3-0 0.786 23-16-0 0.590
Greenbrier 9-5-0 0.643 23-11-0 0.676
Walnut Grove 8-6-0 0.571 17-10-0 0.630
Jackson County 8-6-0 0.571 12-15-0 0.444
Eastside 5-9-0 0.357 8-19-0 0.296
Clarke Central 4-10-0 0.286 10-16-0 0.385
Johnson, Gainesville 0-14-0 0.000 1-21-0 0.045
1-AAAA
Thomas County Central 15-0-0 1.000 26-9-0 0.743
Cairo 11-4-0 0.733 18-11-0 0.621
Bainbridge 6-6-0 0.500 14-13-0 0.519
Dougherty 5-7-0 0.417 9-8-0 0.529
Westover 5-10-0 0.333 9-16-0 0.360
Monroe 0-15-0 0.000 5-17-0 0.227
2-AAAA
LaGrange 15-1-0 0.938 31-12-0 0.721
Troup County 13-3-0 0.812 26-12-0 0.684
Columbus 13-3-0 0.812 20-13-0 0.606
Shaw 11-5-0 0.688 14-13-0 0.519
Hardaway 8-8-0 0.500 12-12-0 0.500
Jordan 6-10-0 0.375 6-21-0 0.222
Carver, Columbus 4-12-0 0.250 4-21-0 0.160
Kendrick 0-14-0 0.000 0-16-0 0.000
Spencer 0-14-0 0.000 0-15-0 0.000
3-AAAA
Benedictine 9-0-0 1.000 30-8-0 0.789
Islands 6-3-0 0.667 11-21-0 0.344
Jenkins 2-7-0 0.222 4-19-0 0.174
New Hampstead 1-8-0 0.111 4-20-0 0.167
4-AAAA
Perry 17-1-0 0.944 26-11-0 0.703
West Laurens 16-2-0 0.889 24-8-0 0.750
Howard 12-6-0 0.667 15-16-0 0.484
Spalding 8-10-0 0.444 11-19-0 0.367
Rutland 6-12-0 0.333 10-16-0 0.385
Baldwin 4-15-0 0.211 5-22-0 0.185
Westside, Macon 0-18-0 0.000 2-23-0 0.080
5-AAAA
Fayette County 16-2-0 0.889 21-12-0 0.636
Hampton 16-2-0 0.889 19-11-0 0.633
Luella 11-7-0 0.611 11-11-0 0.500
McDonough 9-9-0 0.500 9-14-0 0.391
Riverdale 8-10-0 0.444 8-13-0 0.381
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 2-15-0 0.118 3-16-0 0.158
North Clayton 0-17-0 0.000 0-19-0 0.000
6-AAAA
Marist 12-0-0 1.000 26-9-0 0.743
Druid Hills 10-2-0 0.833 17-8-0 0.680
Arabia Mountain 8-4-0 0.667 12-12-1 0.500
Mays 6-6-0 0.500 8-13-1 0.386
Stephenson 4-8-0 0.333 8-12-0 0.400
Hapeville 1-11-0 0.083 1-11-0 0.083
Miller Grove 1-11-0 0.083 1-18-0 0.053
7-AAAA
Cedartown 14-4-0 0.778 27-11-0 0.711
Pickens 12-6-0 0.667 19-13-0 0.594
Heritage, Catoosa 11-7-0 0.611 23-14-0 0.622
Northwest Whitfield 11-7-0 0.611 20-16-0 0.556
Central, Carroll 10-8-0 0.556 18-11-0 0.621
Ridgeland 4-14-0 0.222 8-17-0 0.320
Southeast Whitfield 1-17-0 0.056 3-26-0 0.103
8-AAAA
North Oconee 18-0-0 1.000 39-1-0 0.975
Flowery Branch 12-6-0 0.667 21-12-0 0.636
Jefferson 11-7-0 0.611 16-15-0 0.516
Madison County 9-9-0 0.500 15-16-0 0.484
Chestatee 9-9-0 0.500 14-16-0 0.467
East Hall 4-14-0 0.222 8-21-0 0.276
Cedar Shoals 0-18-0 0.000 5-23-0 0.179
1-AAA
Pierce County 11-1-0 0.917 30-6-0 0.833
Long County 7-5-0 0.583 21-9-0 0.700
Appling County 7-5-0 0.583 18-9-0 0.667
Brantley County 5-7-0 0.417 9-21-1 0.306
Tattnall County 0-12-0 0.000 2-21-1 0.104
2-AAA
Pike County 14-0-0 1.000 36-6-0 0.857
Mary Persons 12-2-0 0.857 26-6-0 0.812
Upson-Lee 9-5-0 0.643 14-13-0 0.519
Crisp County 8-6-0 0.571 10-17-0 0.370
Peach County 7-7-0 0.500 9-17-0 0.346
Central, Macon 3-11-0 0.214 8-16-0 0.333
Jackson 3-11-0 0.214 7-20-0 0.259
Sumter County 0-14-0 0.000 3-22-0 0.120
3-AAA
Southeast Bulloch 12-0-0 1.000 18-11-0 0.621
Liberty County 10-2-0 0.833 16-15-1 0.516
Windsor Forest 8-4-0 0.667 10-7-0 0.588
Johnson, Savannah 6-6-0 0.500 6-8-0 0.429
Groves 2-9-0 0.182 2-10-0 0.167
Beach 1-8-0 0.111 1-8-0 0.111
Savannah 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
Savannah Arts Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
4-AAA
Harlem 17-1-0 0.944 27-8-0 0.771
Burke County 14-4-0 0.778 26-8-0 0.765
Morgan County 14-4-0 0.778 20-12-0 0.625
Thomson 8-10-0 0.444 11-17-0 0.393
Cross Creek 5-12-0 0.294 6-19-0 0.240
Hephzibah 0-18-0 0.000 0-25-0 0.000
5-AAA
Greater Atlanta Christian 13-1-0 0.929 28-8-0 0.778
Redan 11-3-0 0.786 29-8-0 0.784
Sandy Creek 11-3-0 0.786 16-13-0 0.552
Westminster 9-5-0 0.643 10-15-0 0.400
Carver, Atlanta 5-8-0 0.385 7-8-0 0.467
Salem 0-10-4 0.000 1-19-4 0.125
Cedar Grove 0-10-4 0.000 0-18-4 0.000
Douglass, Atlanta 0-9-4 0.000 0-11-4 0.000
6-AAA
Rockmart 15-1-0 0.938 20-8-0 0.714
Ringgold 13-3-0 0.812 20-14-0 0.588
Sonoraville 12-4-0 0.750 23-9-0 0.719
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 9-7-0 0.562 16-12-0 0.571
Coahulla Creek 9-7-0 0.562 13-16-0 0.448
Adairsville 6-10-0 0.375 11-14-0 0.440
Murray County 5-11-0 0.312 6-19-0 0.240
LaFayette 3-13-0 0.188 8-20-0 0.286
North Murray 0-16-0 0.000 4-22-0 0.154
7-AAA
North Hall 21-0-0 1.000 32-7-0 0.821
Cherokee Bluff 15-6-0 0.714 25-10-0 0.714
Dawson County 14-7-0 0.667 19-13-0 0.594
White County 10-11-0 0.476 16-12-0 0.571
Gilmer 5-16-0 0.238 10-18-0 0.357
Lumpkin County 4-17-0 0.190 10-20-0 0.333
West Hall 3-18-0 0.143 8-19-0 0.296
8-AAA
Franklin County 14-1-0 0.933 27-8-0 0.771
Oconee County 11-4-0 0.733 17-13-0 0.567
Hart County 9-6-0 0.600 15-15-0 0.500
Stephens County 5-10-0 0.333 16-17-0 0.485
Monroe Area 5-10-0 0.333 14-17-0 0.452
East Jackson 1-14-0 0.067 5-21-0 0.192
1-AA
Thomasville 14-1-0 0.933 30-7-0 0.811
Cook 11-4-0 0.733 23-8-0 0.742
Early County 7-8-0 0.467 15-17-0 0.469
Fitzgerald 5-10-0 0.333 9-23-0 0.281
Worth County 4-11-0 0.267 10-16-0 0.385
Berrien 4-11-0 0.267 5-25-0 0.167
2-AA
Vidalia 15-0-0 1.000 30-11-0 0.732
Jeff Davis 12-3-0 0.800 23-12-0 0.657
Toombs County 7-8-0 0.467 14-17-1 0.453
Swainsboro 6-9-0 0.400 16-16-0 0.500
Bacon County 5-10-0 0.333 5-20-0 0.200
East Laurens 0-15-0 0.000 0-22-0 0.000
Woodville-Tompkins 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
3-AA
Bleckley County 12-0-0 1.000 24-12-0 0.667
Lamar County 9-3-0 0.750 23-7-0 0.767
Dodge County 7-5-0 0.583 12-16-0 0.429
Washington County 7-5-0 0.583 8-19-0 0.296
Jasper County 5-7-0 0.417 9-19-0 0.321
Northeast 1-11-0 0.083 2-14-0 0.125
Southwest 1-11-0 0.083 2-15-0 0.118
4-AA
Jefferson County 11-1-0 0.917 18-7-0 0.720
Oglethorpe County 10-2-0 0.833 17-14-0 0.548
Putnam County 7-5-0 0.583 14-12-0 0.538
Westside, Augusta 2-6-0 0.250 5-17-0 0.227
Laney 1-6-1 0.188 2-9-1 0.208
Glenn Hills 0-6-2 0.000 0-6-2 0.000
Butler 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Johnson, Augusta 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Josey 0-9-3 0.000 0-9-3 0.000
Davidson Fine Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
5-AA
Callaway 10-2-0 0.833 24-8-0 0.750
Bremen 7-5-0 0.583 19-12-0 0.613
Haralson County 7-5-0 0.583 13-12-0 0.520
Heard County 4-8-0 0.333 11-18-0 0.379
Temple 2-10-0 0.167 11-19-0 0.367
6-AA
Pace Academy 11-1-0 0.917 29-6-0 0.829
Lovett 9-3-0 0.750 28-10-0 0.737
Towers 7-3-0 0.700 11-10-0 0.524
Therrell 6-5-0 0.545 8-7-0 0.533
Columbia 3-5-0 0.375 11-11-0 0.500
Washington 2-5-0 0.286 2-5-0 0.286
McNair 2-6-0 0.250 4-11-0 0.267
South Atlanta 2-6-0 0.250 2-7-0 0.222
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0-7-0 0.000 0-7-0 0.000
Elite Scholars Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-AA
Model 16-2-0 0.889 28-6-0 0.824
Coosa 14-4-0 0.778 22-10-0 0.688
Pepperell 13-5-0 0.722 19-16-0 0.543
Fannin County 10-8-0 0.556 15-15-0 0.500
Dade County 6-12-0 0.333 14-15-0 0.483
Gordon Central 1-14-0 0.067 2-17-0 0.105
Chattooga 0-15-0 0.000 1-23-0 0.042
8-AA
Elbert County 11-1-0 0.917 27-6-0 0.818
Banks County 10-2-0 0.833 16-12-0 0.571
Union County 5-7-0 0.417 9-20-0 0.310
Rabun County 4-8-0 0.333 6-17-0 0.261
1-A Public
Baconton 16-0-0 1.000 19-6-0 0.760
Pataula Charter 15-3-0 0.833 19-11-0 0.633
Seminole County 11-5-0 0.688 13-11-0 0.542
Pelham 11-5-0 0.688 12-11-0 0.522
Miller County 11-7-0 0.611 11-11-0 0.500
Terrell County 5-11-0 0.312 5-11-0 0.312
Webster County 4-11-0 0.267 6-11-0 0.353
Mitchell County 0-13-2 0.000 0-14-2 0.000
Calhoun County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Quitman County 0-4-0 0.000 0-5-2 0.000
Randolph-Clay 0-14-2 0.000 0-14-4 0.000
Baker County 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
2-A Public
Charlton County 20-1-0 0.952 32-8-0 0.800
Irwin County 19-2-0 0.905 29-4-0 0.879
Clinch County 13-8-0 0.619 19-13-0 0.594
Lanier County 13-8-0 0.619 16-14-0 0.533
Echols County 8-13-0 0.381 9-16-0 0.360
Atkinson County 3-18-0 0.143 4-21-0 0.160
Turner County 1-20-0 0.048 5-21-0 0.192
3-A Public
Metter 14-0-0 1.000 31-5-0 0.861
Bryan County 9-5-0 0.643 18-9-0 0.667
Claxton 9-5-0 0.643 14-14-0 0.500
Emanuel County Institute 8-6-0 0.571 19-12-0 0.613
Jenkins County 7-7-0 0.500 10-16-0 0.385
McIntosh County Academy 6-8-0 0.429 13-14-0 0.481
Screven County 3-11-0 0.214 7-17-0 0.292
Portal 0-14-0 0.000 3-15-1 0.184
4-A Public
Wilcox County 24-0-0 1.000 27-2-0 0.931
Johnson County 20-4-0 0.833 24-6-0 0.800
Hawkinsville 15-9-0 0.625 16-12-0 0.571
Telfair County 14-10-0 0.583 15-12-0 0.556
Treutlen 13-11-0 0.542 15-13-0 0.536
Dublin 9-14-0 0.391 12-15-0 0.444
Wheeler County 8-16-0 0.333 9-18-0 0.333
Montgomery County 4-20-0 0.167 6-20-0 0.231
Dooly County 0-23-0 0.000 0-25-0 0.000
5-A Public
Schley County 12-0-0 1.000 21-12-0 0.636
Marion County 9-3-0 0.750 20-13-0 0.606
Taylor County 9-3-0 0.750 13-12-0 0.520
Manchester 5-7-0 0.417 9-12-0 0.429
Chattahoochee County 4-7-0 0.364 10-8-0 0.556
Central, Talbotton 0-9-0 0.000 0-9-0 0.000
Greenville 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Macon County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Stewart County 0-10-0 0.000 0-10-0 0.000
6-A Public
Gordon Lee 14-1-0 0.933 22-12-0 0.647
Trion 10-5-0 0.667 16-12-0 0.571
Bowdon 9-6-0 0.600 14-18-0 0.438
Armuchee 7-8-0 0.467 12-16-0 0.429
Mt. Zion, Carroll 5-10-0 0.333 9-17-0 0.346
Georgia School for Deaf 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Classical 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
DeKalb School of the Arts 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Public
ACE Charter 12-0-0 1.000 25-9-0 0.735
Crawford County 10-2-0 0.833 19-13-0 0.594
Georgia Military College 7-5-0 0.583 17-15-0 0.531
Glascock County 4-8-0 0.333 8-14-0 0.364
Wilkinson County 3-9-0 0.250 5-12-0 0.294
Twiggs County 0-12-0 0.000 0-16-0 0.000
Georgia Academy for Blind 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Warren County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Taliaferro County 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Hancock Central 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Public
Commerce 15-3-0 0.833 26-14-0 0.650
Washington-Wilkes 14-4-0 0.778 25-7-0 0.781
Social Circle 14-4-0 0.778 27-13-0 0.675
Towns County 9-9-0 0.500 13-14-0 0.481
Lake Oconee Academy 7-11-0 0.389 10-14-0 0.417
Lincoln County 4-14-0 0.222 9-18-0 0.333
Woody Gap 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greene County 0-18-0 0.000 0-20-0 0.000
1-A Private
First Presbyterian 12-3-0 0.800 23-9-0 0.719
Tattnall Square Academy 12-3-0 0.800 22-10-0 0.688
Strong Rock Christian 8-7-0 0.533 14-15-0 0.483
Deerfield-Windsor 7-8-0 0.467 14-16-0 0.467
Mount de Sales Academy 3-12-0 0.200 13-14-0 0.481
Stratford Academy 3-12-0 0.200 11-15-0 0.423
2-A Private
Whitefield Academy 9-0-0 1.000 22-10-0 0.688
Eagle's Landing Christian 4-5-0 0.444 15-16-0 0.484
Landmark Christian 4-5-0 0.444 7-17-0 0.292
Paideia 1-8-0 0.111 4-19-2 0.200
Our Lady of Mercy 0-0-0 0.000 2-4-0 0.333
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
W. D. Mohammed 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Greenforest Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Ben Franklin Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
Atlanta Jewish Academy 0-0-0 0.000 0-3-0 0.000
3-A Private
Savannah Christian 8-1-0 0.889 28-9-0 0.757
Calvary Day School 7-2-0 0.778 22-10-0 0.688
Savannah Country Day 3-6-0 0.333 18-11-0 0.621
Aquinas 0-9-0 0.000 3-18-0 0.143
4-A Private
St. Anne-Pacelli 7-2-0 0.778 23-12-0 0.657
Brookstone 4-5-0 0.444 14-17-0 0.452
Heritage, Newnan 2-7-0 0.222 6-23-0 0.207
5-A Private
Wesleyan 15-0-0 1.000 35-5-0 0.875
Hebron Christian Academy 11-4-0 0.733 19-13-0 0.594
Holy Innocents' 9-6-0 0.600 17-14-0 0.548
Providence Christian 5-10-0 0.333 9-19-0 0.321
Mount Vernon 4-11-0 0.267 8-15-0 0.348
Galloway 1-14-0 0.067 5-16-0 0.238
Atlanta International 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
6-A Private
Fellowship Christian 13-2-0 0.867 28-5-0 0.848
Mt. Pisgah Christian 12-3-0 0.800 17-13-0 0.567
King's Ridge 8-7-0 0.533 16-11-0 0.593
St. Francis 7-8-0 0.467 15-15-0 0.500
Weber School 5-10-0 0.333 8-11-1 0.425
Mt. Bethel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 1-1-0 0.500
Pinecrest Academy 0-2-0 0.000 1-5-0 0.167
Lakeview Academy 0-15-0 0.000 3-16-0 0.158
Brandon Hall 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
7-A Private
Mt. Paran Christian 11-1-0 0.917 32-4-0 0.889
North Cobb Christian 10-2-0 0.833 30-9-0 0.769
Darlington 4-8-0 0.333 10-17-0 0.370
Christian Heritage 3-9-0 0.250 7-19-0 0.269
Walker 2-10-0 0.167 5-13-0 0.278
Excel Christian 0-0-0 0.000 0-0-0 0.000
8-A Private
Prince Avenue Christian 14-1-0 0.933 26-8-0 0.765
Athens Academy 10-5-0 0.667 21-10-0 0.677
George Walton Academy 8-7-0 0.533 18-14-0 0.562
Athens Christian 7-8-0 0.467 15-14-0 0.517
Tallulah Falls 6-9-0 0.400 13-13-0 0.500
Loganville Christian 0-15-0 0.000 5-23-0 0.179

448 Schools