2018-2019 Sanctioned Events

Find Events
Show only events for this sport.
 
Show only events
occurring this month.
 
Show only events hosted by this
school (may be partial name).
Download CSV

  Next Season - 2019-2020 Sanctioned Events

Cross Country
Host SchoolCityDatesEventComments
Alexander High SchoolDouglasvilleAugust 25, 2018Bob Blastow Early Bird Invite
Alexander High SchoolDouglasvilleOctober 6, 2018Alexander Asics Invitational
Armuchee High SchoolRomeSeptember 15, 2018Armuchee Trail Run
Baconton Charter SchoolBacontonOctober 4, 2018Blazer Invitational
Bainbridge High SchoolBainbridgeSeptember 15, 201819th Annual Bearcat Invitational
BaldwinMilledgevilleOctober 6, 20182nd Annual Braves HS/MS Invitational
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickAugust 25, 2018Golden Isles XC Kickoff
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickSeptember 27, 2018Run the Plank
Brunswick High SchoolBrunswickSeptember 1, 2018Jekyll Island Cross Country Invitational
Calhoun High SchoolCalhounOctober 2, 2018Region 6-AAA Preview
Carrollton High SchoolCarrolltonSeptember 8, 2018Carrollton Orthopaedic Invitational
Cartersville High SchoolCartersvilleSeptember 22, 2018Wingfoot XC Classic
Cartersville High SchoolCartersvilleSeptember 15, 2018Wire2Wire Invitational
Cass High SchoolWhiteOctober 2, 2018Cass Cartersville Invitational
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleAugust 18, 2018Zack Wansley Clash
Chapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleOctober 13, 2018Atlanta Classic
Chestatee High SchoolGainesvilleAugust 28, 2018War Eagle Invitational
Clarkston High SchoolClarkstonOctober 13, 2018Angora XC Invitational
Clarkston High SchoolClarkstonOctober 13, 2018Angora XC Invitational
Coahulla Creek High SchoolDaltonOctober 2, 2018Grove Level Invitational
Dalton High SchoolDaltonSeptember 6, 2018Wildwood Run
Darlington SchoolRomeSeptember 29, 2018Darlington Cross Country Festival
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughOctober 6, 2018Nash Farms Festival
Eagle's Landing High SchoolMcDonoughAugust 25, 2018Battle of Atlanta
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceAugust 25, 2018North Georgia Championships
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 8, 2018Annual Eagle Invitational
East Jackson Comp. High SchoolCommerceSeptember 29, 2018Bob Roller Invitational
Etowah High SchoolWoodstockAugust 18, 2018Cherokee County XC Classic
Furlow Charter SchoolAmericusAugust 25, 2018Furlow Fast Feet Invitational
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleAugust 23, 2018GMC Prep School Small School Showcase
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleSeptember 20, 2018GMC Bulldog Dash
Harrison High SchoolKennesawAugust 18, 2018Hoya 2 Mile Invitational
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldSeptember 1, 20185-Star Stride
Heritage High SchoolConyersSeptember 22, 2018Aubrae Gunderson Invite
Heritage High SchoolRinggoldOctober 11, 2018Fast Break Challenge - Invite
Howard High SchoolMaconOctober 17, 2018Howard XC Invitational
Jeff Davis High SchoolHazlehurstSeptember 20, 2018Southern Georgia XC Championship
Jenkins County High SchoolMillenSeptember 8, 2018Ray Miller Invitational
Jones County High SchoolGraySeptember 15, 2018Greyhound Invitational
Kennesaw Mountain High SchoolKennesawSeptember 15, 2018Big Peach Mustang Stampede Invitational
Lambert High SchoolSuwaneeAugust 25, 2018Lambert River Run
Langston Hughes High SchoolFairburnSeptember 11 & October 2, 2018South Metro XC Meet
Lithia Springs High SchoolLithia SpringsSeptember 15, 2018Lions Invitational
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveAugust 18, 2018Into the Trail Invitational
Locust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveOctober 20, 20184AAAAA Region Championship
Lowndes High SchoolValdostaAugust 18, 2018Winnersville XC Meet
Marist SchoolAtlantaSeptember 8, 2018Double Dip Invitational
Mary Persons High SchoolForsythSeptember 8, 2018Bulldogs Distance Classic
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 13, 2018Coach Wood Invitational
Mill Creek High SchoolHoschtonOctober 13, 2018Coach Wood Invitational

Pages