Schools Certified for Pole Vault (New 2015 Rules)

The following schools have been approved to practice and compete in the pole vault for the current season.
Schools not on this list may not practice or compete (at their unapproved site) in this event:

2015 NFHS Pole Vault Rule Change

Adairsville
Adairsville
Adairsville
Albany
Albany
Albany
Alcovy
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander
Allatoona
Allatoona
Allatoona
Americus-Sumter
Apalachee
Apalachee
Archer
Archer
Archer
Armuchee
Athens Academy
Athens Academy
Athens Christian
Athens Christian
Athens Christian
Atlanta International
Atlanta International
Bainbridge
Bainbridge
Bainbridge
Baldwin
Baldwin
Baldwin
Banks County
Banneker
Berkmar
Berkmar
Berkmar
Bleckley County
Bleckley County
Blessed Trinity
Blessed Trinity
Blessed Trinity
Bowdon
Bowdon
Bowdon
Bradwell Institute
Bradwell Institute
Bremen
Bremen
Brookstone
Brookstone
Brookwood
Brookwood
Brunswick
Brunswick
Buford
Buford
Buford
Burke County
Burke County
Burke County
Calhoun
Calhoun County
Cambridge
Carrollton
Carrollton
Cartersville
Cartersville
Cartersville
Carver, Atlanta
Carver, Columbus
Cass
Cass
Cass
Cedar Shoals
Cedar Shoals
Cedartown
Cedartown
Centennial
Centennial
Centennial
Central Gwinnett
Central, Carroll
Central, Carroll
Central, Carroll
Central, Carroll
Chamblee
Chamblee
Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill
Chattahoochee
Cherokee
Cherokee
Cherokee
Chestatee
Chestatee
Chestatee
Clarke Central
Clarkston
Claxton
Claxton
Coahulla Creek
Collins Hill
Collins Hill
Collins Hill
Columbus
Columbus
Commerce
Commerce
Commerce
Coosa
Coosa
Coosa
Coretta Scott King Academy
Creekview
Creekview
Cross Creek
Cross Creek
Cross Creek
Cross Keys
Dacula
Dacula
Dacula
Dalton
Dalton
Dalton
Darlington
Dawson County
Dawson County
Dawson County
Discovery
Discovery
Dougherty
Dougherty
Dougherty
Douglas County
Douglas County
Douglass, Atlanta
Duluth
Duluth
Dunwoody
Dutchtown
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing Christian
Eagle's Landing Christian
Early County
East Coweta
East Jackson
East Jackson
East Jackson
East Laurens
East Laurens
East Paulding
Eastside
Effingham County
Effingham County
Effingham County
Elbert County
Elite Scholars Academy
Etowah
Etowah
Fannin County
Fannin County
Fannin County
Fayette County
Fayette County
Fayette County
First Presbyterian
First Presbyterian
First Presbyterian
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald
Flowery Branch
Flowery Branch
Forsyth Central
Forsyth Central
Forsyth Central
Franklin County
Franklin County
Gainesville
Gainesville
Gainesville
Galloway
George Walton Academy
George Walton Academy
Gilmer
Gilmer
Glenn Hills
Glynn Academy
Glynn Academy
Gordon Central
Gordon Lee
Gordon Lee
Gordon Lee
Grady
Grady
Grayson
Grayson
Grayson
Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian
Greenbrier
Greene County
Greene County
Griffin
Griffin
Groves
Grovetown
Habersham Central
Haralson County
Harris County
Harris County
Harrison
Harrison
Harrison
Hart County
Hart County
Hart County
Hart County
Heard County
Heard County
Heard County
Hebron Christian Academy
Hebron Christian Academy
Hephzibah
Hephzibah
Heritage, Catoosa
Heritage, Catoosa
Heritage, Conyers
Heritage, Conyers
Hillgrove
Hillgrove
Hillgrove
Hiram
Hiram
Hiram
Holy Innocents'
Houston County
Houston County
Howard
Hughes
Islands
Jackson
Jackson County
Jackson County
Jackson County
Jackson, Atlanta
Jeff Davis
Jeff Davis
Jeff Davis
Jefferson
Jefferson
Jefferson
Jenkins
Johns Creek
Johns Creek
Johns Creek
Johnson, Gainesville
Johnson, Gainesville
Johnson, Gainesville
Jones County
Jones County
Jones County
Josey
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Kennesaw Mountain
Kennesaw Mountain
King's Ridge
LaGrange
LaGrange
Lakeside, Evans
Lakeside, Evans
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Lamar County
Lamar County
Lamar County
Lambert
Landmark Christian
Laney
Lanier
Lanier
Lanier
Lassiter
Lassiter
Lassiter
Lee County
Lee County
Liberty County
Loganville
Loganville
Lovejoy
Lovejoy
Lovett
Lowndes
Lumpkin County
Lumpkin County
Lumpkin County
M. L. King
Madison County
Madison County
Marietta
Marietta
Marist
Marist
Mary Persons
Mary Persons
Mary Persons
McEachern
McEachern
McEachern
McIntosh
McIntosh
McIntosh
Meadowcreek
Mill Creek
Mill Creek
Miller County
Milton
Mitchell County
Mitchell County
Model
Model
Monroe
Monroe Area
Monroe Area
Monroe Area
Montgomery County
Mount de Sales Academy
Mount de Sales Academy
Mountain View
Mountain View
Mt. Paran Christian
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Mt. Zion, Carroll
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro
Mundy's Mill
New Manchester
New Manchester
New Manchester
Norcross
Norcross
Norcross
North Atlanta
North Atlanta
North Atlanta
North Clayton
North Cobb
North Cobb Christian
North Forsyth
North Forsyth
North Gwinnett
North Gwinnett
North Hall
North Oconee
North Oconee
North Paulding
North Paulding
North Paulding
Northeast
Northeast
Northgate
Northgate
Northside, Columbus
Northside, Columbus
Northside, Warner Robins
Northwest Whitfield
Northwest Whitfield
Oconee County
Oconee County
Oconee County
Oglethorpe County
Oglethorpe County
Oglethorpe County
Ola
Ola
Our Lady of Mercy
Pace Academy
Pace Academy
Pace Academy
Parkview
Parkview
Parkview
Paulding County
Paulding County
Paulding County
Peachtree Ridge
Peachtree Ridge
Pebblebrook
Pelham
Pelham
Pepperell
Pickens
Pickens
Pike County
Pope
Pope
Providence Christian
Providence Christian
Rabun County
Rabun County
Rabun County
Richmond Academy
Richmond Hill
Ringgold
River Ridge
River Ridge
Riverdale
Riverdale
Riverdale
Riverside Military
Riverside Military
Riverside Military
Rockdale County
Rockdale County
Rockmart
Rome
Rome
Roswell
Roswell
Salem
Salem
Sandy Creek
Sandy Creek
Sandy Creek
Savannah Christian
Screven County
Sequoyah
Sequoyah
Sequoyah
Shaw
Shaw
Social Circle
Social Circle
Social Circle
Sonoraville
Sonoraville
Sonoraville
South Cobb
South Effingham
South Forsyth
South Forsyth
South Gwinnett
South Gwinnett
South Gwinnett
South Paulding
South Paulding
South Paulding
Southeast Bulloch
Southeast Bulloch
Southeast Bulloch
Southeast Whitfield
Southeast Whitfield
Southwest DeKalb
Southwest DeKalb
Spalding
Spalding
Spencer
Sprayberry
Sprayberry
St. Pius X
St. Pius X
Starr's Mill
Starr's Mill
Starr's Mill
Statesboro
Stilwell Arts
Stone Mountain
Stratford Academy
Stratford Academy
Strong Rock Christian
Strong Rock Christian
Tallulah Falls
Tattnall County
Therrell
Therrell
Thomas County Central
Tift County
Towers
Troup County
Troup County
Troup County
Union Grove
Upson-Lee
Valdosta
Veterans
Veterans
Walker
Walker
Walton
Ware County
Ware County
Ware County
Warner Robins
Warner Robins
Warren County
Washington
Washington
Washington
Washington County
Washington County
Washington-Wilkes
Wesleyan
Wesleyan
West Forsyth
West Hall
West Hall
West Hall
West Laurens
West Laurens
West Laurens
Westlake
Westlake
Westminster
Westminster
Westminster
Westover
Westover
Westover
Wheeler
Wheeler
Wheeler
White County
White County
White County
Whitefield Academy
Winder-Barrow
Winder-Barrow
Winder-Barrow
Woodland, Cartersville
Woodland, Stockbridge
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodward Academy
Woodward Academy

546 Schools