Football Results - 9/22/2006

1 A Div. A
Calhoun County 6 Miller County 34
Miller County 34 Calhoun County 6
Pelham 7 Lanier County 42
Seminole County 49 Atkinson County 12
Terrell County 26 Bacon County 7
1 A Div. B
Atkinson County 12 Seminole County 49
Bacon County 7 Terrell County 26
Clinch County OFF
Lanier County 42 Pelham 7
2 A Div. A
Dooly County 36 Johnson County 12
Hawkinsville 22 Telfair County 0
Irwin County 41 Wheeler County 0
Turner County 51 Montgomery County 0
Wilcox County 48 Treutlen 12
2 A Div. B
Johnson County 12 Dooly County 36
Montgomery County 0 Turner County 51
Telfair County 0 Hawkinsville 22
Treutlen 12 Wilcox County 48
Wheeler County 0 Irwin County 41
3 A
Bryan County OFF
Calvary Day School 21 Liberty County 41
Claxton 20 East Laurens 20
Emanuel County Institute 56 Toombs County 40
Jenkins County 27 Schley County 28
Portal 14 Appling County 20
Savannah Country Day 14 McIntosh County Academy 34
4 A
Brookstone 34 Taylor County 27
Central, Talbotton OFF
Chattahoochee County OFF
Greenville 21 Bowdon 35
Pacelli Catholic OFF
Schley County 28 Jenkins County 27
Stewart-Quitman OFF
Taylor County 27 Brookstone 34
5 A
Eagle's Landing Christian OFF
Fellowship Christian 28 Mt. Zion, Carroll 0
Landmark Christian OFF
Mt. Pisgah Christian OFF
Our Lady of Mercy 12 Towns County 8
Whitefield Academy 14 Social Circle 21
6 A
Bowdon 35 Greenville 21
Bremen 22 Darlington 24
Gordon Lee 36 Creekview 14
Mt. Zion, Carroll 0 Fellowship Christian 28
Trion 7 Commerce 14
7 A
Aquinas OFF
Georgia Military College 28 Athens Christian 19
Glascock County 20 Prince Avenue Christian 15
Hancock Central 6 Monroe 20
Lincoln County OFF
Monticello OFF
Twiggs County 0 Bleckley County 20
Warren County 15 Jefferson 13
Wilkinson County OFF
8 A
Athens Academy OFF
Athens Christian 19 Georgia Military College 28
Commerce 14 Trion 7
Jefferson 13 Warren County 15
Prince Avenue Christian 15 Glascock County 20
Social Circle 21 Whitefield Academy 14
Towns County 8 Our Lady of Mercy 12
1 AA
Albany 7 Thomasville 41
Berrien 10 Early County 40
Brooks County 26 Randolph-Clay 14
Cook OFF
Early County 40 Berrien 10
Fitzgerald 41 Mitchell County 0
Mitchell County 0 Fitzgerald 41
Randolph-Clay 14 Brooks County 26
Thomasville 41 Albany 7
2 AA
Appling County 20 Portal 14
Brantley County OFF
Charlton County OFF
Jeff Davis OFF
Long County OFF
McIntosh County Academy 34 Savannah Country Day 14
Pierce County 19 Tattnall County 18
Savannah Christian OFF
3 AA
Jefferson County OFF
Josey 14 Hart County 35
Laney 40 Metter 7
Metter 7 Laney 40
Screven County 21 Westside, Augusta 7
Southeast Bulloch 13 Swainsboro 42
Swainsboro 42 Southeast Bulloch 13
Westside, Augusta 7 Screven County 21
4 AA
Bleckley County 20 Twiggs County 0
Dodge County 16 Crisp County 7
Dublin 24 Stephens County 14
East Laurens 20 Claxton 20
Tattnall County 18 Pierce County 19
Toombs County 40 Emanuel County Institute 56
Vidalia 20 Worth County 0
5 AA
Callaway 6 Manchester 25
Crawford County 28 Lamar County 41
Heard County 20 Macon County 8
Lamar County 41 Crawford County 28
Macon County 8 Heard County 20
Manchester 25 Callaway 6
Marion County 14 Pike County 6
Pike County 6 Marion County 14
Rutland OFF
6 AA
Avondale 7 Lovett 42
Buford 55 Wesleyan 6
Creekview 14 Gordon Lee 36
Cross Keys 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 61
Decatur 6 Walker 42
Greater Atlanta Christian 61 Cross Keys 0
Holy Innocents' OFF
Lovett 42 Avondale 7
Walker 42 Decatur 6
Wesleyan 6 Buford 55
7 AA North
Adairsville 43 Temple 20
Calhoun 56 Model 0
Chattooga 13 Rockmart 10
Dade County 22 Coosa 29
LaFayette 0 Pepperell 42
Sonoraville 13 Armuchee 55
7 AA South
Armuchee 55 Sonoraville 13
Coosa 29 Dade County 22
Darlington 24 Bremen 22
Model 0 Calhoun 56
Pepperell 42 LaFayette 0
Rockmart 10 Chattooga 13
Temple 20 Adairsville 43
8 AA Div. A
Greene County 63 Banks County 13
Morgan County 3 Franklin County 24
North Oconee 7 Rabun County 25
Oglethorpe County 30 Union County 14
Putnam County 20 Fannin County 33
Washington-Wilkes 55 Dawson County 31
8 AA Div. B
Banks County 13 Greene County 63
Dawson County 31 Washington-Wilkes 55
Fannin County 33 Putnam County 20
Rabun County 25 North Oconee 7
Union County 14 Oglethorpe County 30
1 AAA
Cairo OFF
Crisp County 7 Dodge County 16
Dougherty 7 Lee County 31
Monroe 20 Hancock Central 6
Westover 27 Americus-Sumter 13
Worth County 0 Vidalia 20
2 AAA Div. A
Carver, Columbus 22 Northside, Columbus 0
Columbus 7 Shaw 34
Harris County 20 Hardaway 27
Jordan OFF
Kendrick 0 LaGrange 13
LaGrange 13 Kendrick 0
2 AAA Div. B
Hardaway 27 Harris County 20
Northside, Columbus 0 Carver, Columbus 22
Shaw 34 Columbus 7
Spencer 25 Troup 49
Troup 49 Spencer 25
3 AAA Div. A
Benedictine 12 Windsor Forest 35
Burke County OFF
Hephzibah 36 Butler 32
Liberty County 41 Calvary Day School 21
Richmond Hill OFF
South Effingham OFF
3 AAA Div. B
Butler 32 Hephzibah 36
Cross Creek OFF
Glenn Hills OFF
Harlem OFF
Thomson OFF
Washington County OFF
4 AAA Div. A
Eagle's Landing OFF
Henry County OFF
Jackson 21 Perry 20
Mary Persons 7 Northeast 21
Ola OFF
Spalding 10 West Laurens 17
4 AAA Div. B
Central, Macon OFF
Northeast 21 Mary Persons 7
Peach County OFF
Perry 20 Jackson 21
Southwest OFF
West Laurens 17 Spalding 10
5 AAA Div. A
Carver, Atlanta OFF
Clarkston 41 Monroe Area 21
McNair 7 Redan 10
South Atlanta 18 Blessed Trinity 37
Southside 12 Druid Hills 9
Therrell 6 Chamblee 41
Towers 0 Stephenson 42
5 AAA Div. B
Blessed Trinity 37 South Atlanta 18
Chamblee 41 Therrell 6
Druid Hills 9 Southside 12
Dunwoody OFF
Grady OFF
North Atlanta 7 M. L. King 42
Riverwood OFF
Westminster OFF
6 AAA
Carrollton OFF
Cartersville OFF
Cass OFF
Cedartown OFF
Central, Carroll OFF
Haralson County OFF
Sandy Creek OFF
Villa Rica 23 Northgate 6
7 AAA Div. A
Chestatee 13 Johnson, Gainesville 7
East Hall 3 Flowery Branch 49
Gilmer OFF
Lumpkin County 13 Gainesville 49
North Hall 41 West Hall 14
White County 20 Pickens 52
7 AAA Div. B
Flowery Branch 49 East Hall 3
Gainesville 49 Lumpkin County 13
Johnson, Gainesville 7 Chestatee 13
Pickens 52 White County 20
West Hall 14 North Hall 41
8 AAA
Apalachee 28 Alcovy 0
Elbert County 19 Cedar Shoals 37
Franklin County 24 Morgan County 3
Hart County 35 Josey 14
Monroe Area 21 Clarkston 41
Oconee County 28 Salem 34
Stephens County 14 Dublin 24
1 AAAA
Americus-Sumter 13 Westover 27
Bainbridge 13 Colquitt County 38
Lee County 31 Dougherty 7
Thomas County Central 7 Tift County 24
2 AAAA
Banneker 23 McIntosh 16
Creekside 33 Whitewater 12
Fayette County 22 Woodward Academy 29
McIntosh 16 Banneker 23
Northgate 6 Villa Rica 23
Starr's Mill 31 Westlake 38
Westlake 38 Starr's Mill 31
Whitewater 12 Creekside 33
Woodward Academy 29 Fayette County 22
3 AAAA
Brunswick 7 Glynn Academy 0
Effingham County 32 Ware County 22
Evans 19 Greenbrier 21
Glynn Academy 0 Brunswick 7
Greenbrier 21 Evans 19
Lakeside, Evans 12 Richmond Academy 10
Richmond Academy 10 Lakeside, Evans 12
Statesboro 31 Wayne County 0
Ware County 22 Effingham County 32
Wayne County 0 Statesboro 31
4 AAAA Div. A
Forest Park 0 Griffin 43
Griffin 43 Forest Park 0
Jonesboro OFF
Lovejoy 23 Eastside 33
Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 13 East Coweta 35
North Clayton 20 Riverdale 21
Riverdale 21 North Clayton 20
4 AAAA Div. B
Baldwin OFF
Dutchtown 21 Stockbridge 42
Jones County 0 Northside, Warner Robins 45
Northside, Warner Robins 45 Jones County 0
Stockbridge 42 Dutchtown 21
Upson-Lee 28 Westside, Macon 56
Westside, Macon 56 Upson-Lee 28
5 AAAA Div. A
Cherokee 14 Chapel Hill 0
East Paulding 42 Alexander 7
Hillgrove OFF
Sequoyah 27 Woodland 0
South Paulding OFF
Woodland 0 Sequoyah 27
5 AAAA Div. B
Alexander 7 East Paulding 42
Chapel Hill 0 Cherokee 14
Douglas County 10 Pebblebrook 7
Lithia Springs 7 Osborne 14
Osborne 14 Lithia Springs 7
Pebblebrook 7 Douglas County 10
6 AAAA
Cedar Grove 15 Marist 32
Columbia 6 Southwest DeKalb 31
Lakeside, DeKalb 22 Washington 34
Marist 32 Cedar Grove 15
Mays 14 Stone Mountain 0
Miller Grove 16 North Springs 7
North Springs 7 Miller Grove 16
Southwest DeKalb 31 Columbia 6
St. Pius X 10 Tucker 7
Stone Mountain 0 Mays 14
Tucker 7 St. Pius X 10
Washington 34 Lakeside, DeKalb 22
7 AAAA
Dalton 27 Ringgold 0
Gordon Central 25 Southeast Whitfield 23
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 0 Rome 34
Northwest Whitfield 27 Ridgeland 13
Ridgeland 13 Northwest Whitfield 27
Ringgold 0 Dalton 27
Rome 34 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 0
Southeast Whitfield 23 Gordon Central 25
8 AAAA Div. A
Clarke Central 48 Loganville 6
Dacula 17 Madison County 7
Habersham Central 21 Rockdale County 23
Jackson County 21 Winder-Barrow 15
Loganville 6 Clarke Central 48
Madison County 7 Dacula 17
Winder-Barrow 15 Jackson County 21
8 AAAA Div. B
Alcovy 0 Apalachee 28
Cedar Shoals 37 Elbert County 19
Eastside 33 Lovejoy 23
Heritage 14 Paulding County 20
Rockdale County 23 Habersham Central 21
Salem 34 Oconee County 28
1 AAAAA
Coffee 60 Johnson, Savannah 0
Colquitt County 38 Bainbridge 13
Houston County 20 Parkview 10
Lowndes 7 Central Gwinnett 11
Tift County 24 Thomas County Central 7
Valdosta 21 Lincoln, FL 24
Warner Robins 56 Beach 18
2 AAAAA
Douglass, Atlanta 27 Tri-Cities 21
Lithonia 18 Newnan 34
Luella OFF
M. L. King 42 North Atlanta 7
Newton 20 Morrow 10
Redan 10 McNair 7
Stephenson 42 Towers 0
Union Grove OFF
3 AAAAA
Beach 18 Warner Robins 56
Bradwell Institute OFF
Camden County OFF
Groves OFF
Jenkins OFF
Johnson, Savannah 0 Coffee 60
Savannah 8 Hiram 36
Windsor Forest 35 Benedictine 12
4 AAAAA
East Coweta 35 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 13
Hiram 36 Savannah 8
Morrow 10 Newton 20
Mundy's Mill OFF
Newnan 34 Lithonia 18
Paulding County 20 Heritage 14
Tri-Cities 21 Douglass, Atlanta 27
5 AAAAA Div. A
Campbell 28 Murray County 7
Harrison 30 Woodstock 0
Kennesaw Mountain 14 Etowah 17
McEachern 9 North Cobb 14
South Cobb 25 Marietta 7
5 AAAAA Div. B
Etowah 17 Kennesaw Mountain 14
Marietta 7 South Cobb 25
Murray County 7 Campbell 28
North Cobb 14 McEachern 9
Woodstock 0 Harrison 30
6 AAAAA Div. A
Kell 7 Northview 24
Lassiter 21 Chattahoochee 24
Pope 40 Milton 42
Sprayberry 7 Centennial 19
Walton 7 Roswell 21
Wheeler 16 Alpharetta 23
6 AAAAA Div. B
Alpharetta 23 Wheeler 16
Centennial 19 Sprayberry 7
Chattahoochee 24 Lassiter 21
Milton 42 Pope 40
Northview 24 Kell 7
Roswell 21 Walton 7
7 AAAAA
Collins Hill 20 Mill Creek 0
Duluth OFF
Forsyth Central 20 North Gwinnett 31
Mill Creek 0 Collins Hill 20
Norcross 38 North Forsyth 0
North Forsyth 0 Norcross 38
North Gwinnett 31 Forsyth Central 20
Peachtree Ridge 28 South Forsyth 0
South Forsyth 0 Peachtree Ridge 28
8 AAAAA
Berkmar OFF
Brookwood OFF
Central Gwinnett 11 Lowndes 7
Grayson OFF
Meadowcreek OFF
Parkview 10 Houston County 20
Shiloh OFF
South Gwinnett OFF