Appendix S-R - Student Reclassification Areas

Last Updated: Tue, 07/16/2024 - 2:30pm
2024-2025

APPENDIX ‘S-R’

STUDENT RECLASSIFICATION AREAS FOR NON-PUBLIC & CHARTER MEMBER SCHOOLS

(The Student Reclassification Area for non-public and charter member schools is a public school service area chosen by the non-public or charter school for reclassification purposes only. It must be in the county in which the school resides.)

SCHOOL RECLASS AREA
ACE Charter Howard HS
Aquinas Richmond Academy
Athens Academy Oconee County HS
Athens Christian Cedar Shoals HS
Atlanta Classical Charter North Atlanta HS
Atlanta International North Atlanta HS
Baconton Charter Mitchell County HS
Ben Franklin (Boarding) Druid Hills HS
Benedictine Jenkins HS
Blessed Trinity Roswell HS
Calvary Day School Jenkins HS
Christian Heritage Dalton HS
Darlington Rome HS
Drew Charter Jackson-Atlanta HS
ELCA Union Grove HS
Fellowship Christian Roswell HS
Fulton Leadership Charter Tri-Cities HS
Furlow Charter Sumter County HS
Galloway Riverwood HS
Genesis Innovative Academy Douglass HS
Georgia Fugees Academy Tucker HS
Greater Atlanta Christian Meadowcreek HS
Greenforest Christian Columbia HS
GSIC Charter Hephzibah HS
Hapeville Charter Banneker HS
Hebron Christian Dacula HS
Holy Innocents' Riverwood HS
King’s Ridge Christian Cambridge HS
KIPP Atlanta Charter Douglass HS
Lake Oconee Academy Greene County HS
Landmark Christian Creekside HS
Lovett North Atlanta HS
 
SCHOOL RECLASS AREA
Marist Chamblee HS
Mt. Bethel Sprayberry HS
Mt. Paran Christian Kennesaw Mountain HS
Mt. Pisgah Christian Centennial HS
Mt. Vernon School North Springs HS
North Cobb Christian North Cobb HS
NW Classical Ac. (2024-25) North Cobb HS
Pace Academy North Atlanta HS
Paideia Druid Hills HS
Pataula Charter Calhoun County HS
Prince Avenue Christian North Oconee HS
Providence Christian Berkmar HS
St. Francis Cambridge HS
St. Pius X Cross Keys HS
St. Vincent's Academy Savannah HS
Savannah Christian Groves HS
Savannah Classical Savannah Arts Academy
Savannah Country Day Windsor Forest HS
SW Atlanta Christian Therrell HS
SW Georgia STEM Randolph-Clay HS
Spring Creek Charter Bainbridge HS
STEAM Academy Charter Statesboro HS
Tallulah Falls (Boarding) Habersham Central HS
Trinity Christian East Coweta HS
Utopian Academy Morrow HS
Walker School Marietta HS
W.D. Mohammed McNair HS
Weber School North Springs HS
Wesleyan School Norcross HS
Westminster North Atlanta HS
Whitefield Academy Pebblebrook HS
Woodward Academy Tri-Cities HS