MaxPreps Statistics

MaxPreps provides the GHSA with standings & stats leaders based on input by coaches into MaxPreps.com or the free Teams by MaxPreps App. The easiest way to report scores and stats is through the Teams by MaxPreps app. Please update MaxPreps with any missing information. If coaches have any questions at all about MaxPreps or how to get started, please call MaxPreps at 800-329-7324 x1 or email coachsupport@maxpreps.com.

Batting Average

RankAthleteSchoolAvgPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Oliveaye FullerSouthwest (Macon, GA).71446202851114
2Tristan HolsendolphKendrick (Columbus, GA).62156182910219
3PJ GreenSandy Creek (Tyrone, GA).60075335587721
4Shaheed HuckabyTerrell County (Dawson, GA).60049274535016
5Joshua KendrickWoodland (Stockbridge, GA).58878305186125
6Miles HawkinsMcDonough (GA).55864244357018
7Zahkie DensonNortheast (Macon, GA).55669305450221
8Trey CallawayDutchtown (Hampton, GA).52870285366223
9Isiah Osby IIIJonesboro (GA).52558214043018
10Macon McNairEarly County (Blakely, GA).507923773121024

Home Runs

RankAthleteSchoolHRPAGP
1Cade BrownParkview (Lilburn, GA)1413535
2Alex HernandezForsyth Central (Cumming, GA)911632
3Kane MoyeUnion Grove (McDonough, GA)911231
4Carson ZagrynBlessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)814238
5Cole MurphyHeritage (Newnan, GA)811432
6Payton GarnerEast Jackson (Commerce, GA)810829
7GRANT GANOLanier County (Lakeland, GA)716241
8Aiden ZagrynBlessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)714039
9Ashton RoacheTallulah Falls (GA)713638
10Ethan GarrettHeritage (Newnan, GA)713032

RBI

RankAthleteSchoolRBIPAGP
1GRANT GANOLanier County (Lakeland, GA)5516241
2Andrew MeechWashington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)5014034
3Cade BrownParkview (Lilburn, GA)5013535
4Kane MoyeUnion Grove (McDonough, GA)5011231
5Ty MobleyWashington County (Sandersville, GA)4812934
6Dylan WhitePrince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)4811633
7Judson HartwellPrince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)4513935
8Cameron BeasleyWashington County (Sandersville, GA)4513734
9Adrian JimenezParkview (Lilburn, GA)4513035
10TALEN TARBOXLanier County (Lakeland, GA)4315441

ERA

RankAthleteSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Brennan McGowanSeminole County (Donalsonville, GA)0.2330.111014126
2Layton SanfordPepperell (Lindale, GA)0.497151428334
3Dereck FosterStockbridge (GA)0.5339.232117622
4Ty MobleyWashington County (Sandersville, GA)0.5662.151123834
5Johnny NuttWilcox County (Rochelle, GA)0.57615923529
6Jackson BarberiBrookwood (Snellville, GA)0.6851.251221723
7Lee WorshamBaconton Charter (Baconton, GA)0.734851118828
8Andrew KeownMiller County (Colquitt, GA)0.7727.13510715
9AJ HollawayRedan (Stone Mountain, GA)0.7935.14311117
10Jackson PeavyPeach County (Fort Valley, GA)0.835971523216

Strikeouts

RankAthleteSchoolKBFIPGP
1Jackson PeavyPeach County (Fort Valley, GA)1412325916
2Johnny NuttWilcox County (Rochelle, GA)1402356129
3Ty MobleyWashington County (Sandersville, GA)11623862.134
4Layton SanfordPepperell (Lindale, GA)1122837134
5Jake HowellWilcox County (Rochelle, GA)10928462.129
6Cole BonitatibusTallulah Falls (GA)10529766.224
7Jack UnderwoodManchester (GA)10029962.222
8Zachary ParkerChattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)973597125
9Landon LudwigBenedictine (Savannah, GA)9021452.132
10Cade MiddletonPepperell (Lindale, GA)8728764.227